Girls Tennis Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Macomb

Name Year Class Place Event
Sylvia Schenck 1978-79   4 singles

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sarah Carlson 1972-73   5c doubles
Chrissy Derouin 2002-03   7 doubles
  2003-04   2 doubles
Nicki Derouin 1996-97   5 doubles
  1998-99   4 doubles
Cathy Dismer 1972-73   5b doubles
Erica Engelbrecht 2006-07   3 doubles
Dana Ford 1983-84   7a doubles
Brooke Forsberg 2002-03   7 doubles
  2003-04   2 doubles
Margi Friedl 1972-73   5b doubles
Monique Johnson 1972-73   5c doubles
Sarah Krismanits 1996-97   5 doubles
  1998-99   4 doubles
Sara McLaughlin 2006-07   3 doubles
Colleen O'Conner 1983-84   7a doubles

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
Suzanne Pohl 1991-92   5c doubles
Margaret Vida 1991-92   5c doubles

Mundelein (Carmel)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brienne Minor 2014-15   1 singles
Jasmine Minor 2008-09   3 singles
  2010-11   1 singles

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ari Dechter 2010-11   4 singles
  2011-12   7 singles

Naperville (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tiffany Chen 2012-13   4 singles
  2013-14   1 singles
  2014-15   3 singles
  2015-16   2 singles
Shannon Condon 1985-86   4 doubles
Cass Goldner 2013-14   7 doubles
Cindy Liu 2013-14   7 doubles
Elizabeth Lumpkin 2000-01   1 singles
  2001-02   1 singles
  2002-03   1 singles
  2003-04   1 singles
Marianne Marshall 1992-93   6 doubles
Isabell Oelze 1991-92   4 singles
  1992-93   5 singles
  1993-94   2 singles
  1994-95   7b singles
Michelle Oelze 1985-86   4 doubles
Jenni Svehla 1991-92   5c singles
  1992-93   6 doubles
  1993-94   4 singles

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Karges 1983-84   4 singles
  1984-85   5b singles

Normal (Community)

Name Year Class Place Event
Crista Gilmore 2004-05   7 doubles
Carrie Larson 2004-05   7 doubles

Normal (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Isabel Schaefbauer 2016-17 1A 3 doubles
Abby Totten 2016-17 1A 3 doubles

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stephanie Heller 2004-05   1 doubles
Jackie Kolman 2007-08   7 doubles
Diane McCormick 1979-80   6 singles
  1980-81   5c singles
Julie McKeon 1986-87   3 singles
  1987-88   1 singles
  1988-89   3 doubles
Felicia Nekritz 1988-89   3 doubles
Catherine O'Regan 2014-15   7 doubles
  2015-16   3 doubles
  2016-17 2A 2 doubles
Colette O'Regan 2014-15   7 doubles
  2015-16   3 doubles
  2016-17 2A 2 doubles
Betsy Poggensee 1981-82   7b singles
Ali Salomone 2004-05   1 doubles
Hanna Yu 2007-08   7 doubles
  2010-11   3 singles

Northfield (New Trier West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Colette Bennett 1975-76   3b singles
  1976-77   2 singles
Mary Brower 1973-74   2 doubles
Carrie Bruce 1980-81   5c doubles
Donna Crane 1974-75   5b doubles
Mary DeBartolo 1979-80   4 doubles
  1980-81   3 doubles
Lisa Gollob 1980-81   3 doubles
Sue Graham 1973-74   1 singles
Kathy Karzen 1973-74   2 doubles
  1974-75   2 singles
  1975-76   2 singles
Debbie Mautner 1974-75   5b doubles
Maeve Quinlan 1980-81   2 singles
Cathy Van Pelt 1979-80   4 doubles
Debbie Wise 1980-81   5c doubles

Oak Lawn (Community)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sandy Burgess 1975-76   5a doubles
  1976-77   3a doubles
Sharon Burgess 1975-76   5a doubles
  1976-77   3a doubles

Oak Park (Fenwick)

Name Year Class Place Event
Haley Fakouri 2016-17 1A 6 singles

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Taylor Arends 2012-13   6 doubles
  2013-14   2 doubles
Janelle Barclay 1972-73   5d doubles
  1973-74   3a doubles
  1974-75   3a doubles
  1975-76   5b doubles
Jean Barr 1972-73   5d doubles
  1973-74   3a doubles
  1974-75   3a doubles
  1975-76   5b doubles
Kristen Beaudoin 1984-85   3 doubles
  1985-86   1 doubles
  1986-87   1 doubles
Stacy Berg 1984-85   5c singles
  1985-86   4 singles
  1986-87   5c singles
Sarah Dutton 1972-73   3a doubles
Lynne Elbert 1975-76   1 doubles
Marty Glinke 1973-74   3b doubles
  1974-75   2 doubles
Sally Good 1972-73   5c singles
Joanna Laubscher 1994-95   2 doubles
  1995-96   5b doubles
April Lempa 1992-93   3 doubles
  1993-94   7b singles
  1994-95   2 doubles
Holly Mead 1982-83   5 doubles
Sue Mobed 1982-83   5 doubles
Kathy Neil 1982-83   7b singles
Mary Ann Nelson 1973-74   3b doubles
  1974-75   2 doubles
  1975-76   1 doubles
Maureen Nelson 1972-73   3a doubles
Courtney Neuhauser 1992-93   3 doubles
Susie Replogle 1972-73   1 singles
  1973-74   2 singles
  1974-75   1 singles
  1975-76   1 singles
Melissa Schmidt 1995-96   5b doubles
Anna Sloan 1984-85   3 doubles
  1985-86   1 doubles
  1986-87   1 doubles
  1987-88   7a singles
Tess Trinka 2012-13   6 doubles
  2013-14   2 doubles

O'Fallon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Leslie Jones 1986-87   5d doubles
  1987-88   7a doubles
Tracey Ruder 1986-87   5d doubles
  1987-88   7a doubles

Oswego (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Deborah Edelman 1986-87   4 singles
  1987-88   3 singles
  1988-89   5 singles
Karrie Tyioran 1996-97   7 singles
  1997-98   5 singles

Ottawa (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hunter Campaigne 1993-94   7a doubles
Kate Campaigne 1998-99   6 doubles
Kelli Harris 1998-99   6 doubles
Christy Vignali 1993-94   7a doubles

Palatine (Fremd)

Name Year Class Place Event
Susie Hemphill 1987-88   7b doubles
  1988-89   1 doubles
Kristin Hill 1983-84   6 singles
  1984-85   5d singles
Josey Howard 1993-94   7b doubles
Patti Kearns 1981-82   7b doubles
Margaret Musgrave 1987-88   7b doubles
  1988-89   1 doubles
Karen Paice 1981-82   7b doubles
Kat Pick 1993-94   7b doubles

Palatine (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Asuka Kawai 2014-15   7 singles
  2015-16   3 singles
  2016-17 2A 3 singles

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tanja Sukovic 1997-98   6 singles

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rachal Dybas 1999-00   7 singles
Rachel Dybas 1998-99   4 singles
Melissa Kopinski 2009-10   4 singles

Park Forest (Rich East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jill Anderson 1976-77   5d doubles
Patty Groth 1975-76   5c doubles
  1976-77   5d doubles
Stacy Miller 1974-75   3b doubles
  1975-76   5c doubles
Karen O'Sullivan 1974-75   3b doubles

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cyndy Manalo 1991-92   5d doubles
Randi Rosen 1978-79   5 singles
  1979-80   5 singles
Liz Rusch 1991-92   5d doubles
Mindy Weiner 1987-88   7b singles
  1988-89   1 singles
  1989-90   1 singles

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Liz Bondi 2000-01   7 doubles
  2001-02   2 doubles
Caroline Brzozowski 2000-01   7 doubles
  2001-02   2 doubles
Katie Clark 1985-86   7b singles
Kamila Czosnyka 2014-15   7 doubles
  2015-16   7 doubles
Jan Daly 1972-73   3b doubles
Monica Milewski 2001-02   3 singles
  2003-04   7 singles
  2004-05   1 singles
Fran Samaras 1972-73   3b doubles
Marti Wind 2014-15   7 doubles
  2015-16   7 doubles

Pekin

Name Year Class Place Event
Patty Carney 1982-83   7b doubles
Kim Rhodes 1982-83   7b doubles

Peoria (Richwoods)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stacey Miller 1994-95   7b doubles
Molly Monge 1994-95   7b doubles
Sue Moore 1976-77   3b doubles
  1977-78   2 doubles
Emily Ransburg 1986-87   3 doubles
Cindy Reiman 1976-77   3b doubles
  1977-78   2 doubles
Debbie Snyder 1986-87   3 doubles
Sue Snyder 1980-81   5d singles

Rock Island (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Adams 1974-75   5c doubles
Marsha Bladel 1974-75   1 doubles
  1975-76   3a doubles
Sue Briggs 1972-73   3a singles
  1973-74   3a singles
Ann Carlson 1989-90   5b singles
Kerry Flaherty 1993-94   4 doubles
Carol Foss 1972-73   1 doubles
  1973-74   5d doubles
  1974-75   5c doubles
  1975-76   3b doubles
Erin Hill 1994-95   3 doubles
Beth McLaughlin 1973-74   5d doubles
  1974-75   1 doubles
  1975-76   3a doubles
Elise Peterson 1993-94   4 doubles
  1994-95   3 doubles
Ann Radloff 1975-76   3b doubles
Pamela Zwer 1972-73   1 doubles

Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ana Hatfield 2016-17 1A 5 singles

Rockford (Boylan)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cindy Bogdonas 1975-76   5b singles

Rockford (Guilford)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tonya Bogdonas 1985-86   6 singles
  1987-88   4 singles
Sarah Kohl 1990-91   7b singles

Rockford (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mary Johnson 1975-76   5c singles

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Peg Kennedy 1972-73   5d singles
Monica Lin 2010-11   5 singles

Skokie (Niles East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mindee Epstein 1977-78   4 singles

Skokie (Niles North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Michelle Bacalla 2015-16   6 singles
  2016-17 2A 4 singles

Skokie (Niles West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Holly Bland 1978-79   4 doubles
Margie Kong 1978-79   4 doubles
Simone Kung 1994-95   5 singles
  1995-96   4 singles
  1996-97   4 singles

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Donna Yuritic 1972-73   2 singles
  1973-74   3b singles

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hailee Elmore 2004-05   3 singles
  2005-06   5 singles
Mia Elmore 2008-09   7 singles
Kim Ruutilla 1978-79   7b singles
Julie Seamon 1988-89   7b doubles
Tracy Stern 1976-77   5c singles
Mary White 1988-89   7b doubles

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amy Anderson 1984-85   5d doubles
Maura Corcoran 1984-85   5d doubles

St. Charles (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Erika Luckett 1989-90   4 doubles
Nicole Shutack 1989-90   4 doubles

St. Charles (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Annemijn Koenen 2008-09   6 doubles
Liselot Koenen 2008-09   6 doubles

Sterling (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hannah Hahn 1983-84   7b doubles
Jenny Hahn 1974-75   5d singles
  1975-76   5d singles
Jackie Prescott 1983-84   7b doubles

Watseka

Name Year Class Place Event
Gayathrie DeSilva 1976-77   5d singles

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Breda Dean 1989-90   5c singles

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Baird 1991-92   5d singles
  1992-93   3 singles

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Samantha Choi 2016-17 2A 5 singles
Keisha Clousing 2010-11   2 singles
  2011-12   4 singles
  2012-13   1 singles
Jordan Hook 2004-05   7 singles
Julie Penn 1997-98   7 singles
  1998-99   6 singles
Tatyana Ugorich 2000-01   7 singles

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Olga Gvodzenovic 1998-99   3 singles
Olga Gvozdenovic 1997-98   3 singles
Maggie Hines 2015-16   7 doubles
Caroline Witkowski 2015-16   7 doubles

Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sheila Considine 1988-89   7b singles
  1989-90   5d singles

Winnetka (New Trier East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alicia Cannon 1978-79   7b doubles
Julie Clark 1973-74   1 doubles
  1974-75   5d doubles
Elena Cohen 1972-73   2 doubles
Stephanie Frei 1974-75   5d doubles
  1975-76   5d doubles
Melanie Harris 1977-78   3 doubles
  1978-79   3 doubles
  1979-80   3 doubles
Kim Hatton 1979-80   3 doubles
Julie Kirby 1979-80   2 doubles
Juliet Naft 1977-78   3 doubles
  1978-79   3 doubles
  1979-80   2 doubles
Jenny Nolan 1980-81   5d doubles
Christine Parr 1980-81   5d doubles
Maeve Quinlan 1979-80   7b singles
Sally Solberg 1977-78   7b doubles
Kathy Stearns 1973-74   1 doubles
  1974-75   3b singles
Betsy Stogin 1975-76   5d doubles
  1977-78   7b doubles
  1978-79   7b doubles
Joanne Strom 1972-73   2 doubles

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jesse Adler 2002-03   4 singles
Jessie Adler 2004-05   5 singles
Lindsay Aland 1987-88   1 doubles
Kim Anderson 1990-91   2 doubles
Emily Barretta 2009-10   7a doubles
  2010-11   4 doubles
  2011-12   7 doubles
Anna Benjakul 1988-89   5 doubles
Monica Bienewski 2001-02   7 doubles
  2002-03   7 doubles
Lisa Bosler 1984-85   2 doubles
  1986-87   2 doubles
Kim Bruno 1993-94   2 doubles
  1994-95   5 doubles
Jenny Buntman 1998-99   7b doubles
Michelle Capone 2015-16   6 doubles
  2016-17 2A 5 doubles
Ashly Carlson 1997-98   3 doubles
  1998-99   7b doubles
Denise Dayan 1983-84   7b singles
Carol Finke 2011-12   7 singles
  2012-13   7 singles
  2013-14   4 singles
Wendy Fix 1990-91   1 doubles
  1991-92   2 singles
  1992-93   1 singles
Lindsay Fox 2009-10   7b doubles
Cammy Frei 2013-14   3 doubles
  2015-16   7 singles
Leslie Gardner 2005-06   4 doubles
Mari Georgiadis 2010-11   4 doubles
Lisa Gollob 1981-82   2 doubles
Erica Grubman 2008-09   7 doubles
Taylor Hampshire 2008-09   7 doubles
  2009-10   7a doubles
Jamie Henikoff 1984-85   2 doubles
  1985-86   2 doubles
  1986-87   2 singles
Amy Holt 1987-88   2 doubles
Suzy Jacoby 1987-88   2 doubles
  1988-89   2 doubles
Nora Joseph 1993-94   2 doubles
Kristen Kepler 1983-84   6 doubles
  1984-85   1 doubles
  1985-86   2 doubles
  1986-87   2 doubles
Catherine MacKinnon 2015-16   6 doubles
Megan Mawicke 1988-89   2 doubles
  1989-90   1 doubles
  1990-91   1 doubles
Courtney Mill 1989-90   1 doubles
Kristen Mill 1983-84   6 doubles
  1984-85   1 doubles
Naomi Miller 2003-04   7 doubles
  2004-05   6 doubles
Becky Morse-Karzen 2003-04   5 doubles
  2004-05   5 doubles
Brooke Morse-Karzen 2007-08   6 doubles
Dee Dee Myers 2006-07   7 doubles
  2007-08   6 doubles
Gabby Nixon 2011-12   7 doubles
Jenny Nolan 1981-82   2 doubles
  1983-84   3 doubles
Christine Parr 1981-82   1 doubles
Carrie Preston 2003-04   5 doubles
  2004-05   5 doubles
Erica Quandt 1999-00   3 doubles
Maeve Quinlan 1981-82   2 singles
Brittany Reinhart 1994-95   5 doubles
Mary Ritchie 1990-91   2 doubles
Rebecca Ritchie 2009-10   7b doubles
  2010-11   6 doubles
Amia Ross 2016-17 2A 5 doubles
Blair Rubenstein 1995-96   2 doubles
  1996-97   2 doubles
Julia Schroeder 2010-11   6 doubles
Lily Schroeder 2013-14   3 doubles
Rachel Sigman 1995-96   2 doubles
  1996-97   2 doubles
Elizabeth Snell 1998-99   7a doubles
Liz Snell 1999-00   4 doubles
  2000-01   2 doubles
Lisa Spinney 1999-00   4 doubles
  2000-01   2 doubles
Kate Sternberg 1998-99   7a doubles
Lauren Stone 1999-00   3 doubles
Ingrid Swanson 1988-89   5 doubles
Michelle Torres 1981-82   1 singles
Morgan Tuttle 2002-03   5 singles
  2003-04   6 singles
Cathy Van Pelt 1981-82   1 doubles
  1982-83   3 singles
Ashley Wanless 1997-98   3 doubles
Toby Warchawsky 2006-07   7 doubles
Amy Wilder 1987-88   1 doubles
Cameron Williams 2003-04   7 doubles
  2004-05   6 doubles
  2005-06   4 doubles
Riann Williams 2001-02   7 doubles
  2002-03   7 doubles
Lynne Wise 1983-84   3 doubles

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amy Hazen 1991-92   1 doubles
Sara Hazen 1991-92   1 doubles

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kathleen Meyer 1986-87   5d singles

Woodstock (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Kaczmarek 1981-82   3 singles