Girls Tennis Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Antioch

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelsey Neville 2016-17 1A 4 singles

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mary Baines 1972-73   5a doubles
Diane DeWitt 1972-73   5a doubles
  1973-74   5a doubles
Nancy Ericson 1981-82   4 doubles
Clare Gates 1972-73   5a singles
Amy Redeen 1973-74   5a doubles
Leslie Shoemaker 1981-82   4 doubles
  1982-83   3 doubles
  1983-84   1 doubles
Julie Torrence 1982-83   3 doubles
  1983-84   1 doubles

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stephanie Glover 1989-90   5a doubles
Britt Johnson 1989-90   5a doubles
Erica Johnson 1993-94   6 singles
  1996-97   5 singles
Jennifer Nasser 1987-88   6 singles
  1988-89   2 singles
  1989-90   2 singles
  1990-91   1 singles
Katherine Nasser 1992-93   6 singles
  1993-94   5 singles
  1994-95   1 singles
  1995-96   5b singles

Aurora (A. Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Shelby Johnson 2016-17 1A 5 doubles
Madelynn Jurasek 2016-17 1A 5 doubles
Susie Starrett 1989-90   3 singles
  1990-91   2 singles

Aurora (Rosary)

Name Year Class Place Event
Megan Tsang 1996-97   3 doubles
Ann Weber 1996-97   3 doubles

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Megan Brooks 2000-01   6 doubles
  2001-02   5 doubles
  2002-03   4 doubles
Debbie Dickson 1973-74   5a singles
  1974-75   5a singles
Dani Dunham 1999-00   6 doubles
Kristi Dunham 1996-97   7b doubles
Mary Ellis 1981-82   7a doubles
Cathy Hofer 1981-82   5 singles
  1982-83   1 singles
Rorry Kinnally 1996-97   7b doubles
Chelsey Lindstrom 2001-02   7 doubles
Michelle Matko 1994-95   6 singles
  1995-96   5d singles
  1996-97   3 singles
  1997-98   2 singles
Natalie Matko 1996-97   1 doubles
  1997-98   1 doubles
  1998-99   3 doubles
  1999-00   2 doubles
Stephanie Matko 1996-97   1 doubles
  1997-98   1 doubles
  1998-99   3 doubles
  1999-00   2 doubles
Liz Moulthrop 1999-00   6 doubles
  2000-01   3 doubles
Chrissy Ormond 2000-01   3 doubles
  2001-02   7 doubles
Jonna Schwartz 2000-01   6 doubles
  2001-02   5 doubles
Lin Waterford 2001-02   7 singles
  2002-03   4 doubles
Salee Wyatt 1981-82   7a doubles

Barrington

Name Year Class Place Event
Lindsay Ball 1997-98   7 doubles
Kori Bauer 1981-82   3 doubles
  1984-85   4 doubles
Sue Covek 1982-83   7a doubles
Meg Crowley 2009-10   5 doubles
Kristy Dodge 2007-08   2 doubles
  2008-09   4 singles
  2009-10   6 singles
  2010-11   6 singles
Sue Gregory 1976-77   5a doubles
  1977-78   6 doubles
Zoe Kasiurak 2012-13   7 doubles
Lauren Kaufman 2002-03   6 doubles
Alli Linden 2009-10   5 doubles
Kelsey Linden 2005-06   1 doubles
  2007-08   2 doubles
Michelle Linden 2012-13   7 doubles
  2014-15   6 singles
Emily Lovett 2002-03   6 doubles
Shannon Lovett 1997-98   7 doubles
Laura Maloney 1994-95   1 doubles
  1995-96   1 doubles
  1996-97   7 singles
Ashley Martin 1997-98   4 doubles
  1998-99   5 doubles
  1999-00   1 doubles
Karlyn Martin 1997-98   4 doubles
  1998-99   5 doubles
  1999-00   1 doubles
Whitney Martin 2005-06   1 doubles
Vanessa Miller 1979-80   7a singles
  1980-81   5a singles
  1981-82   6 singles
Kim Rasmussen 1980-81   5a doubles
  1981-82   3 doubles
  1982-83   7a doubles
Kim Ruck 1984-85   4 doubles
Tina Stephan 1976-77   5a doubles
  1977-78   6 doubles
Shannon Taheny 1994-95   1 doubles
  1995-96   1 doubles
Renee Yung 1980-81   5a doubles

Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Emma Melichar 2016-17 1A 4 doubles
Madelyn Skinner 2016-17 1A 4 doubles

Belleville (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Becky Brunner 1997-98   7 doubles
Jamie Esker 1997-98   7 doubles

Belleville (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Abby Allgire 2006-07   4 doubles
Kelli Barnett 1991-92   5a doubles
  1992-93   1 doubles
Anne Castello 1995-96   4 doubles
  1996-97   6 doubles
Carli Connors 2006-07   4 doubles
Kristen Haines 1996-97   6 doubles
Kim Mulherin 1995-96   4 doubles
Kim Noble 1991-92   5a doubles
  1992-93   1 doubles
Mallory Weber 2004-05   7 singles
  2005-06   4 singles
  2006-07   6 singles

Belvidere (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Abby Marcial 1990-91   7a doubles
Eva Marcial 1995-96   2 singles
Fil Marcial 1990-91   7a doubles

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Madison Tattini 2016-17 1A 1 singles

Bloomington (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Courtney Allen 1982-83   1 doubles
Chris Branom 1984-85   5a doubles
Mackenzie Clemens 2004-05   7 doubles
Tracy Edmunds 1992-93   7a doubles
Jenny Jaynes 1992-93   7a doubles
Jessica Jetton 1999-00   7 doubles
  2000-01   4 doubles
Jill Joslin 1982-83   1 doubles
Bobbi Koehn 1985-86   3 doubles
Laura Randolph 1986-87   4 doubles
Megan Rozboril 2004-05   7 doubles
Dana Tucci 1987-88   3 doubles
Tisa Vail 1984-85   5a doubles
  1985-86   3 doubles
  1986-87   4 doubles
  1987-88   3 doubles
Mariel Verban 1995-96   1 singles
Jenny Walz 1999-00   7 doubles
  2000-01   4 doubles

Buffalo Grove

Name Year Class Place Event
Ashton Nisbet 2009-10   6 doubles
Heather Nisbet 2009-10   6 doubles
Lisa Smart 1978-79   6 singles

Champaign (Centennial)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brooke Anderson 1994-95   7a doubles
  1995-96   5a doubles
Keri Crandall 1995-96   5a doubles
Nicole Griglione 1995-96   3 doubles
Maria Kermath 1995-96   3 doubles
Kindal Shores 1995-96   5c singles
Kress Shores 1994-95   7a doubles

Champaign (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Liz Fraker 1995-96   5d doubles
  1997-98   2 doubles
  1998-99   2 doubles
Nicole Griglione 1997-98   2 doubles
  1998-99   2 doubles
Anna Jain 1976-77   5b doubles
  1977-78   7a doubles
  1978-79   1 doubles
Avra Jain 1976-77   5b doubles
  1977-78   7a doubles
  1978-79   1 doubles
Monica Montera 1995-96   5d doubles

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elizabeth Epstein 2006-07   2 singles
  2007-08   1 singles
  2008-09   1 singles

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anete Bandere 2002-03   1 doubles
Suzanna Gracianin 2002-03   1 doubles
  2003-04   5 singles

Chicago (Latin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alessandra Bianco 2014-15   7 singles
  2015-16   4 singles
  2016-17 1A 2 singles
Laura Granville 1995-96   5a singles
  1996-97   1 singles
Eleanor Ruscitti 2016-17 1A 6 doubles
Maya Seymore 2016-17 1A 6 doubles
Traci Taylor 1985-86   5 singles
  1986-87   5a singles

Chicago (Mather)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Seiffert 1980-81   3 singles
  1981-82   7a singles
  1982-83   6 singles

Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jerricka Boone 2009-10   1 singles
  2011-12   1 singles
Barb Zidek 2002-03   3 singles

Chicago (Morgan Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gia McKnight 2005-06   7 singles
  2007-08   5 singles

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lisa Lebold 1980-81   5b singles
Anne McDonald 1993-94   6 doubles
  1994-95   6 doubles
Anne Wall 1993-94   6 doubles
  1994-95   6 doubles

Chicago (Northside)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nicole Roc 2015-16   7 singles

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Name Year Class Place Event
Michelle Demeo 2012-13   5 doubles
Bethany Lynch 2012-13   5 doubles

Chicago (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dhanya Asokumar 2016-17 1A 3 singles

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Name Year Class Place Event
Katrina Adams 1982-83   7a singles
  1983-84   1 singles
  1984-85   1 singles
Kendall Scruggs 2011-12   6 doubles
  2014-15   6 doubles
Natalie Whalen 2011-12   6 doubles
Sloane Williams 2014-15   6 doubles

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gaby Rosales 2012-13   6 singles

Clifton (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Martha Gates 1990-91   5 singles

Crystal Lake (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jillian Wallace 2013-14   6 doubles
Evelyn Youel 2013-14   6 doubles

Crystal Lake (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sandy Dunning 1977-78   1 doubles
Katie Waters 1976-77   5a singles
  1977-78   1 doubles
Amy Williams 1974-75   5b singles
  1975-76   3a singles
  1976-77   5b singles
  1977-78   5 singles

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Carolyn Huerth 2009-10   1 doubles
  2010-11   7 doubles
Allison Murphy 2009-10   1 doubles
  2010-11   7 doubles
Jackie Schwartz 2007-08   7 doubles
  2008-09   4 doubles
Julie Schwartz 2007-08   7 doubles
  2008-09   4 doubles

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lisa Buchanan 1978-79   6 doubles
Kerry Simpson 1978-79   6 doubles

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Samantha Galainena 2003-04   7 doubles
Stephanie Galainena 2003-04   7 doubles
Karen Kmiec 1996-97   7a doubles
  1997-98   5 doubles
  1998-99   8 singles
Kathy Kmiec 1996-97   7a doubles
  1997-98   5 doubles
Bryce Marable 2000-01   4 singles
  2001-02   5 singles
  2003-04   2 singles
Taylor Marable 2003-04   3 singles
  2005-06   2 singles
  2006-07   5 singles

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amy Kuhle 2009-10   2 doubles
  2010-11   3 doubles
  2011-12   4 doubles
  2012-13   2 doubles
Tracy Kuhle 2009-10   2 doubles
  2010-11   3 doubles
  2011-12   4 doubles
  2012-13   2 doubles

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenna Borzak 2011-12   7 doubles
Lin Buyher 1987-88   5 doubles
Alexis Casati 2011-12   5 singles
Tina Coutretsis 1988-89   7a singles
Julia Fellerhoff 2007-08   5 doubles
  2008-09   1 doubles
  2009-10   2 singles
Jorie Fox 2011-12   7 doubles
Cathy French 1981-82   4 singles
  1982-83   2 singles
Cali Gustafson 2005-06   2 doubles
  2006-07   7 doubles
  2007-08   5 doubles
Kate Johnstone 1999-00   5 doubles
Chelsea Kammerer 1999-00   5 doubles
Misia Krasowski 2006-07   7 singles
  2008-09   1 doubles
Holly Lloyd 1985-86   2 singles
Carla Marshack 1987-88   5 doubles
Taylor Prodromos 2005-06   2 doubles
  2006-07   7 doubles
Kerry Singer 1992-93   7a singles
Nida Waseem 2000-01   3 singles
Rachael White 2006-07   1 singles
  2008-09   5 singles

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sharla Barone 1984-85   2 singles
Denise Muresan 2004-05   2 singles

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Hubbs 1973-74   5b doubles
Diane Langenfeld 1973-74   5b doubles
Jodi Yount 1988-89   6 doubles
Juli Yount 1988-89   6 doubles

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christina Gogol 2001-02   4 singles
  2002-03   7 singles
Jenny Hois 2007-08   7 singles
Katie Kargl 2005-06   6 singles
  2006-07   7 singles
  2007-08   3 singles
Chris Neuman 1986-87   5b singles
  1987-88   2 singles
Michelle Radman 1991-92   5a singles

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sanem Berksoy 1993-94   7a singles

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Morgan Colbert 2016-17 2A 4 doubles
Grace Desse 2016-17 2A 4 doubles

Effingham (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kate Kollarova 1999-00   6 singles

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gloria Okino 2000-01   7 singles
Maria Redmond 1984-85   5b doubles
Lisa Stock 1984-85   5b doubles

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sandy Dean 1975-76   2 doubles
  1976-77   2 doubles
Julie Dowdall 1975-76   2 doubles
  1976-77   2 doubles
Anastasia Goncharova 2016-17 2A 2 singles

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Shannon Flanagan 1989-90   3 doubles
  1990-91   5 doubles
Janet Greer 1989-90   3 doubles
  1990-91   6 doubles
Ngozi Okorafor 1989-90   2 doubles
  1990-91   5 doubles
Nnedi Okorafor 1990-91   7a singles
  1991-92   5b singles
Alice Rangsithienchai 1991-92   3 doubles
  1994-95   4 singles
Alyssa Schultz 1990-91   6 doubles
Tina Suk 1989-90   2 doubles
Anna Uppulori 1991-92   3 doubles

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amanda Allen 1979-80   7a doubles
  1980-81   2 doubles
Jackie Brennan 1979-80   6 doubles
Heidi Eastman 1979-80   7a doubles
  1980-81   2 doubles
Ellen Meling 1979-80   6 doubles

Geneva

Name Year Class Place Event
Sarah Braley 1993-94   3 doubles
  1994-95   7a singles
Annica Cooper 1992-93   4 singles
  1993-94   3 singles
  1994-95   2 singles
Kayla Fujimoto 2007-08   6 singles
Alpna Jain 1992-93   7b doubles
  1993-94   3 doubles
Erin Lillie 1992-93   7b doubles

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dionne Buwick 1972-73   3b singles

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Barb Hawkinson 1972-73   5b singles

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Susie Andino 2000-01   7 doubles
Katia Babina 2002-03   7 singles
  2003-04   1 doubles
  2004-05   6 singles
  2005-06   7 singles
Annemarie Emme 2012-13   7 singles
  2013-14   6 singles
Chrissie Nolan 1996-97   4 doubles
  1997-98   1 singles
  1998-99   1 singles
  1999-00   1 singles
Leslie Nolan 1996-97   4 doubles
Jenna Nussbaum 2003-04   1 doubles
Christina Scala 2000-01   7 doubles
Beth Sierks 1983-84   2 singles

Grayslake (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lynne Poggensee-Wei 2006-07   4 singles

Grayslake (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lynne Poggensee-Wei 2003-04   7 singles
  2004-05   4 singles

Grayslake (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelly Poggensee-Wei 2010-11   7 singles
  2011-12   6 singles

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
Karyna Bihel 2014-15   5 singles

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Flanzer 2005-06   3 singles
  2007-08   4 singles
Barbara Freeman 1977-78   5 doubles
Lindsey Goldstein 2001-02   1 doubles
  2002-03   6 singles
Jenny Greengoss 1988-89   7a doubles
Rebecca Nathan 1996-97   6 singles
Allison Rosenfeld 1988-89   7a doubles
Beth Schaefer 1976-77   5c doubles
  1977-78   5 doubles
Debra Streifler 1998-99   7 singles
  1999-00   7 singles
  2000-01   5 singles
  2001-02   1 doubles
Amy Young 1976-77   5c doubles

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Carolyn Ahn 2016-17 2A 6 doubles
Jackie Altansarnai 2011-12   5 doubles
Mira Amin 2016-17 2A 6 doubles
Meena Anand 2000-01   1 doubles
Joella Ballantine 1974-75   5a doubles
Caroline Barclay 1978-79   5 doubles
  1979-80   7b doubles
Taylor Burch 2005-06   7a doubles
  2008-09   7 doubles
Danielle Burich 2013-14   5 doubles
  2015-16   4 doubles
Cece Cahill 1983-84   7a singles
  1984-85   3 singles
  1985-86   1 singles
  1986-87   1 singles
Carlin Calcaterra 2005-06   7b doubles
Jill Carracio 1985-86   7a doubles
  1986-87   5a doubles
Leigh Ann Carracio 1985-86   7a doubles
Karen Costanza 1992-93   5 doubles
  1993-94   5 doubles
  1994-95   4 doubles
Lorraine Coulter 1997-98   6 doubles
  1998-99   1 doubles
Kim Cushing 1982-83   6 doubles
Mindy Cushing 1978-79   5 doubles
  1979-80   7b doubles
Marika Cusick 2009-10   4 doubles
  2010-11   1 doubles
  2011-12   1 doubles
  2012-13   3 doubles
Courtney Dill 1992-93   5 doubles
  1993-94   5 doubles
  1994-95   4 doubles
Traci Dill 1995-96   5c doubles
Courtney Dolehide 2006-07   1 doubles
  2007-08   1 doubles
  2008-09   7 singles
Stephanie Dolehide 2014-15   2 doubles
  2015-16   1 doubles
Anne Evans 1974-75   5a doubles
Megan Guenther 2016-17 2A 1 doubles
Kristy Hamilton 2009-10   4 doubles
  2011-12   5 doubles
Nida Hamilton 2006-07   1 doubles
  2007-08   1 doubles
  2008-09   2 singles
  2009-10   7 singles
Betsy Heidler 1974-75   5c singles
  1975-76   5a singles
  1976-77   3a singles
  1977-78   7a singles
Sarah Hood 1983-84   4 doubles
Margaret Hopkins 1980-81   4 singles
  1982-83   4 singles
  1983-84   5 singles
Marcia Hunt 1985-86   7b doubles
  1986-87   5a doubles
  1987-88   4 doubles
Anne Hutchens 1977-78   4 doubles
  1978-79   2 doubles
  1979-80   1 doubles
  1980-81   1 doubles
Melinda Innocenti 2002-03   3 doubles
  2003-04   4 doubles
Amy Issleib 1981-82   5 doubles
Missy Johnson 1989-90   5b doubles
Sandra Keta 2014-15   3 doubles
  2015-16   1 doubles
Kate Klein 2008-09   5 doubles
Katie Lee 2013-14   7 doubles
Gillian Leonard 1981-82   5 doubles
  1982-83   6 doubles
  1983-84   4 doubles
Emily Lombardi 2007-08   4 doubles
Caroline Lorenzini 2010-11   1 doubles
  2011-12   1 doubles
  2012-13   3 doubles
Isabella Lorenzini 2013-14   2 singles
  2014-15   2 singles
  2015-16   1 singles
Hanna Mar 2006-07   3 singles
  2007-08   2 singles
  2009-10   7 singles
Taylor Martin 2001-02   6 doubles
  2002-03   5 doubles
  2003-04   3 doubles
  2004-05   4 doubles
Nancy Nyquist 1973-74   5b singles
  1974-75   3a singles
  1976-77   1 doubles
Erika Oku 2013-14   5 doubles
  2014-15   2 doubles
  2015-16   4 doubles
  2016-17 2A 1 doubles
Jenny Porter 2008-09   7 doubles
Susie Reyer 1995-96   5c doubles
Christy Scardina 2001-02   6 doubles
  2002-03   5 doubles
  2003-04   3 doubles
Jennifer Schwarzkopf 2002-03   3 doubles
  2003-04   4 doubles
  2004-05   4 doubles
Vicki Shields 1977-78   4 doubles
  1978-79   2 doubles
  1979-80   1 doubles
  1980-81   1 doubles
Alex Solovyev 2011-12   3 singles
  2012-13   2 singles
Chrissy Stone 1985-86   7b doubles
  1987-88   4 doubles
Alex Tapak 2007-08   4 doubles
  2008-09   5 doubles
Rugile Valiunaite 2013-14   7 doubles
  2014-15   3 doubles
Tessa Walsh 2005-06   7b doubles
Alexis Ward 2005-06   7a doubles
Sue Whitney 1976-77   1 doubles
  1977-78   2 singles
  1978-79   3 singles
  1979-80   2 singles
Kate Williams 1997-98   6 doubles
  1999-00   3 singles
  2000-01   1 doubles
Katie Williams 1998-99   1 doubles
Carole Witteman 1989-90   5b doubles
Shawna Zuccarini 1997-98   7 singles
  1999-00   4 singles

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Maddie Bauer 2016-17 1A 1 doubles
McCoy Hutchison 2016-17 1A 1 doubles

Joliet (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenny Karges 1988-89   4 singles

Joliet (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sandy Leslie 1977-78   6 singles

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lisa Bolin 1989-90   5c doubles
Jelly Bozovic 2016-17 2A 6 singles
Sandy Bunyea 1978-79   7a doubles
Alex Chatt 2011-12   2 singles
  2012-13   3 singles
  2013-14   3 singles
Kristin Dvorak 1988-89   4 doubles
  1989-90   5c doubles
  1990-91   7b doubles
  1991-92   5b doubles
Laura Dvorak 1988-89   6 singles
  1989-90   4 singles
  1990-91   3 singles
D'Ann Dyer 1990-91   7b doubles
  1991-92   5b doubles
  1992-93   2 doubles
Tina Harazin 2007-08   3 doubles
  2008-09   3 doubles
  2009-10   3 singles
Megan Hickey 2014-15   4 doubles
Mary Huizenga 1978-79   7a singles
Aleksa Huns 1990-91   4 doubles
Amy Jellish 2004-05   2 doubles
  2005-06   3 doubles
Brianna Knue 2001-02   6 singles
Meg Kowalski 2014-15   4 singles
Margie Lepsi 1990-91   4 singles
  1991-92   1 singles
  1992-93   2 singles
  1993-94   1 singles
Nicole Polasek 1982-83   5 singles
  1985-86   3 singles
Dawn Powers 1978-79   7a doubles
Jenna Reisch 2004-05   2 doubles
  2005-06   3 doubles
Laura Rydberg 1991-92   4 doubles
  1992-93   2 doubles
Kim Skryd 1990-91   4 doubles
  1991-92   4 doubles
Stefana Vasic 2014-15   4 doubles
  2015-16   5 doubles
Kim Wessel 1988-89   4 doubles
Deanna Willey 1985-86   5 doubles
Kristin Willey 1984-85   5a singles
  1985-86   5 doubles
Elise Woulfe 2007-08   3 doubles
  2008-09   3 doubles
Lahari Yelamanchili 2015-16   5 doubles
  2016-17 2A 1 singles

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alexia Petrovic 2010-11   5 doubles
  2011-12   2 doubles
Lexi Petrovic 2012-13   7 doubles
Lexie Petrovic 2013-14   7 singles
Alysa Straub 2010-11   5 doubles
  2011-12   2 doubles
  2012-13   7 doubles

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Faith Bassiouny 2009-10   3 doubles
  2010-11   7 doubles
Whitney Block 2001-02   3 doubles
  2003-04   6 doubles
  2004-05   3 doubles
Nancy Brown 1973-74   5c doubles
Lauren Bruch 1999-00   7 doubles
  2000-01   6 singles
Heather England 1981-82   6 doubles
Victoria Falk 2013-14   4 doubles
Betsy Hart 1981-82   6 doubles
Donna Hill 1973-74   5c singles
Jill Jeannides 1989-90   5d doubles
  1990-91   3 doubles
  1991-92   2 doubles
Stacy Kazarian 1983-84   5 doubles
Briana Kearney 2003-04   6 doubles
  2004-05   3 doubles
Jessica Klapper 1989-90   5d doubles
  1990-91   3 doubles
  1991-92   2 doubles
Marisa Lambropoulos 2006-07   5 doubles
Maddie Lipp 2010-11   7 singles
  2012-13   1 doubles
Nicole Lipp 2005-06   6 doubles
  2006-07   2 doubles
  2008-09   2 doubles
Joann Lytle 1973-74   5c doubles
Haleigh McPeek 2010-11   2 doubles
Colleen Morris 2013-14   4 doubles
Kendall Murphy 1999-00   7 doubles
  2000-01   5 doubles
  2001-02   4 doubles
  2002-03   2 doubles
Chelsea Nusslock 2001-02   7 singles
  2003-04   4 singles
Ann Oliver 1976-77   3b singles
  1977-78   3 singles
Susie Patlovich 1983-84   5 doubles
Alexis Prousis 1999-00   5 singles
  2000-01   5 doubles
  2001-02   2 singles
  2002-03   2 singles
Margaret Purcell 1997-98   4 singles
  1998-99   2 singles
  1999-00   2 singles
Sharon Raeger 1985-86   6 doubles
Kathleen Saltarelli 2006-07   5 doubles
  2008-09   2 doubles
Jackie Strong 1985-86   6 doubles
  1987-88   6 doubles
Christian Tara 2001-02   3 doubles
  2002-03   2 doubles
Freddie Uihlein 1987-88   6 doubles
  1989-90   5a singles
  1990-91   6 singles
Mandy Workman 2001-02   4 doubles
Christina Zordani 2012-13   1 doubles
  2013-14   7 singles
Elizabeth Zordani 2010-11   2 doubles
  2012-13   5 singles
  2013-14   5 singles
Nadia Zoubareva 2005-06   6 doubles
  2006-07   2 doubles
Taya Zoubareva 2010-11   7 doubles
Taya Zourbareva 2009-10   3 doubles

Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anne Sullivan 2006-07   6 doubles
Annie Sullivan 2007-08   7 singles
  2008-09   6 singles
  2009-10   5 singles
Maura Sullivan 2006-07   6 doubles

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
Sarah Anderson 1992-93   4 doubles
  1993-94   1 doubles
Kristin Bachochin 1991-92   3 singles
  1992-93   7b singles
Allison Bellew 1979-80   5 doubles
  1980-81   4 doubles
Janelle Bolen 1982-83   2 doubles
Marilee Boullear 1992-93   4 doubles
  1993-94   1 doubles
Susan Evans 1983-84   2 doubles
Amy Flannery 1980-81   4 doubles
Jill Galiene 1983-84   3 singles
  1984-85   4 singles
  1986-87   5b doubles
Sarah Griffith 1982-83   2 doubles
  1983-84   2 doubles
Anne Mall 1988-89   3 singles
Sue Rezek 1979-80   5 doubles
Kaoru Shibata 1987-88   5 singles
Rita Williams 1986-87   5b doubles

Lincoln

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Harris 1973-74   5d singles

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
Michelle Dasso 1994-95   3 singles
  1995-96   3 singles
  1996-97   2 singles
Kaylin Dong 2012-13   4 doubles
  2014-15   5 doubles
Helen Fabisiewicz 1985-86   7a singles
Elizabeth Ferdman 2016-17 2A 3 doubles
Kristin Gibbs 1986-87   5c doubles
Katherine Harvey 2014-15   1 doubles
  2015-16   2 doubles
Karin Heiser 1980-81   5b doubles
Andrea Jaeger 1979-80   1 singles
Sue Jaeger 1976-77   1 singles
  1977-78   1 singles
  1978-79   1 singles
  1979-80   3 singles
Kendall Kirsch 2011-12   3 doubles
  2013-14   1 doubles
Alexxis Kiven 2011-12   3 doubles
  2012-13   4 doubles
  2013-14   1 doubles
Gina Kondos 2016-17 2A 3 doubles
Chris Lehman 1980-81   5b doubles
Denise Muresan 2005-06   1 singles
Vinaya Rao 2014-15   1 doubles
  2015-16   2 doubles
Zoe Taylor 2014-15   5 doubles
Shannon Whipple 1986-87   5c doubles

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elizabeth Denys 2005-06   5 doubles
Dana Graczyk 1982-83   4 doubles
  1984-85   5c doubles
Kara Guzman 1998-99   5 singles
  2000-01   2 singles
Jane Jarosz 1977-78   7b singles
  1978-79   2 singles
  1979-80   4 singles
  1980-81   1 singles
Robin Kramer 1982-83   4 doubles
  1984-85   5c doubles
Pauline Neubert 2016-17 1A 2 doubles
Katie Telford 2016-17 1A 2 doubles
Colleen Walter 2005-06   5 doubles

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kolie Allen 2015-16   5 singles