Girls Tennis Individual Champions

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

singles

Year Class Name School
1972-73   Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1973-74   Sue Graham Northfield (New Trier West)
1974-75   Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1975-76   Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1976-77   Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
1977-78   Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
1978-79   Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
1979-80   Andrea Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
1980-81   Jane Jarosz Lisle (Benet Academy)
1981-82   Michelle Torres Winnetka (New Trier)
1982-83   Cathy Hofer Aurora (West)
1983-84   Katrina Adams Chicago (Whitney Young)
1984-85   Katrina Adams Chicago (Whitney Young)
1985-86   Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central)
1986-87   Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central)
1987-88   Julie McKeon Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1988-89   Mindy Weiner Park Ridge (Maine East)
1989-90   Mindy Weiner Park Ridge (Maine East)
1990-91   Jennifer Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1991-92   Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons)
1992-93   Wendy Fix Winnetka (New Trier)
1993-94   Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons)
1994-95   Katherine Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1995-96   Mariel Verban Bloomington (H.S.)
1996-97   Laura Granville Chicago (Latin)
1997-98   Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1998-99   Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1999-00   Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2000-01   Elizabeth Lumpkin Naperville (Central)
2001-02   Elizabeth Lumpkin Naperville (Central)
2002-03   Elizabeth Lumpkin Naperville (Central)
2003-04   Elizabeth Lumpkin Naperville (Central)
2004-05   Monica Milewski Park Ridge (Maine South)
2005-06   Denise Muresan Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2006-07   Rachael White Deerfield
2007-08   Elizabeth Epstein Chicago (F.W. Parker)
2008-09   Elizabeth Epstein Chicago (F.W. Parker)
2009-10   Jerricka Boone Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
2010-11   Jasmine Minor Mundelein (Carmel)
2011-12   Jerricka Boone Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
2012-13   Keisha Clousing Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2013-14   Tiffany Chen Naperville (Central)
2014-15   Brienne Minor Mundelein (Carmel)
2015-16   Isabella Lorenzini Hinsdale (Central)
2016-17 1A Madison Tattini Bloomington (Central Catholic)
    Lahari Yelamanchili LaGrange (Lyons)

doubles

Year Class Name School
1972-73   Carol Foss & Pamela Zwer Rock Island (H.S.)
1973-74   Julie Clark & Kathy Stearns Winnetka (New Trier East)
1974-75   Marsha Bladel & Beth McLaughlin Rock Island (H.S.)
1975-76   Lynne Elbert & Mary Ann Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1976-77   Nancy Nyquist & Sue Whitney Hinsdale (Central)
1977-78   Sandy Dunning & Katie Waters Crystal Lake (H.S.)
1978-79   Anna Jain & Avra Jain Champaign (Central)
1979-80   Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central)
1980-81   Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central)
1981-82   Christine Parr & Cathy Van Pelt Winnetka (New Trier)
1982-83   Courtney Allen & Jill Joslin Bloomington (H.S.)
1983-84   Leslie Shoemaker & Julie Torrence Arlington Heights (Arlington)
1984-85   Kristen Kepler & Kristen Mill Winnetka (New Trier)
1985-86   Kristen Beaudoin & Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1986-87   Kristen Beaudoin & Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1987-88   Lindsay Aland & Amy Wilder Winnetka (New Trier)
1988-89   Susie Hemphill & Margaret Musgrave Palatine (Fremd)
1989-90   Megan Mawicke & Courtney Mill Winnetka (New Trier)
1990-91   Wendy Fix & Megan Mawicke Winnetka (New Trier)
1991-92   Amy Hazen & Sara Hazen Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
1992-93   Kelli Barnett & Kim Noble Belleville (West)
1993-94   Sarah Anderson & Marilee Boullear Libertyville
1994-95   Laura Maloney & Shannon Taheny Barrington
1995-96   Laura Maloney & Shannon Taheny Barrington
1996-97   Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West)
1997-98   Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West)
1998-99   Lorraine Coulter & Katie Williams Hinsdale (Central)
1999-00   Ashley Martin & Karlyn Martin Barrington
2000-01   Meena Anand & Kate Williams Hinsdale (Central)
2001-02   Lindsey Goldstein & Debra Streifler Highland Park
2002-03   Anete Bandere & Suzanna Gracianin Chicago (Lane)
2003-04   Katia Babina & Jenna Nussbaum Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2004-05   Stephanie Heller & Ali Salomone Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
2005-06   Kelsey Linden & Whitney Martin Barrington
2006-07   Courtney Dolehide & Nida Hamilton Hinsdale (Central)
2007-08   Courtney Dolehide & Nida Hamilton Hinsdale (Central)
2008-09   Julia Fellerhoff & Misia Krasowski Deerfield
2009-10   Carolyn Huerth & Allison Murphy Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2010-11   Marika Cusick & Caroline Lorenzini Hinsdale (Central)
2011-12   Marika Cusick & Caroline Lorenzini Hinsdale (Central)
2012-13   Maddie Lipp & Christina Zordani Lake Forest (H.S.)
2013-14   Kendall Kirsch & Alexxis Kiven Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2014-15   Katherine Harvey & Vinaya Rao Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2015-16   Stephanie Dolehide & Sandra Keta Hinsdale (Central)
2016-17 1A Maddie Bauer & McCoy Hutchison Joliet (Catholic Academy)
    Megan Guenther & Erika Oku Hinsdale (Central)