Boys Tennis Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Madison

Name Year Class Place Event
Hendricks 1932-33   5 singles

Mascoutah

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Johnston 1973-74   7 singles

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Paul Daniels 1969-70   5 doubles
Dave Roberts 1969-70   5 doubles

Maywood (Proviso)

Name Year Class Place Event
Fred Most 1948-49   3 singles

Metamora

Name Year Class Place Event
Carsten Boast 2016-17 1A 3 doubles
Christoph Goettler 2012-13   6 doubles
Fletcher Koehrsen 2016-17 1A 3 doubles
Will Koehrsen 2012-13   6 doubles

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Baldridge 1992-93   7 doubles
  1993-94   3 doubles
Olivier Beauclercq 1995-96   1 singles
Brown 1944-45   3 doubles
Tim Derouin 1987-88   4 doubles
Tom Derouin 1990-91   3 singles
  1991-92   1 singles
  1992-93   3 singles
Aaron Forsberg 1999-00   7 singles
Drew Forsberg 2001-02   6 doubles
  2002-03   5 doubles
Jim Garbett 1995-96   5 doubles
Dick Goepel 1959-60   5 singles
Ryan Golden 2001-02   6 doubles
  2002-03   5 doubles
Evan Hornbuckle 1992-93   7 doubles
  1993-94   3 doubles
  1994-95   1 doubles
Seth Hornbuckle 1997-98   7a doubles
Ken Johnson 1933-34   5 singles
Milo Larimer 1955-56   5 singles
Tom Marhoefer 1994-95   1 doubles
  1995-96   5 doubles
  1996-97   8 singles
  1997-98   3 singles
Ryan McNeill 1997-98   7a doubles
Robert McWilliams 1948-49   3 doubles
Bob Richards 1947-48   5 singles
Paul Rouse 1987-88   4 doubles
Ryser 1944-45   3 doubles
William Schilling 1948-49   3 doubles
Kevin Schwartz 1991-92   5 doubles
  1992-93   1 doubles
J. Scranton 1991-92   5 doubles
Damir Seferovic 1992-93   1 doubles

Morrison

Name Year Class Place Event
John Kromrey 1941-42   2 doubles
Don Shuman 1941-42   2 doubles

Morton

Name Year Class Place Event
Grant Reiman 2013-14   5 doubles
Trent Reiman 2013-14   5 doubles

Moweaqua

Name Year Class Place Event
Nalbach 1930-31   5 singles
  1931-32   5 singles

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andrew Witt 1994-95   6 singles

Murphysboro

Name Year Class Place Event
Lefty Blair 1922-23   3 doubles
Walter Habermehl 1922-23   3 doubles
      3 singles
  1923-24   3 singles
      3 doubles
Palmer 1923-24   3 doubles

Naperville (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Todd Hershey 1983-84   5 doubles
Bruce Jervis 1981-82   7 singles
  1983-84   6 singles
Kyle Knapp 1983-84   5 doubles
Martin Matov 2016-17 2A 5 doubles
Ryan Roegner 2016-17 2A 3 singles
Joe Schmitt 2000-01   3 doubles
Mike Tiu 2002-03   6 doubles
  2003-04   4 doubles
Joe Williams 2000-01   3 doubles
Josh Williams 2002-03   6 doubles
  2003-04   4 doubles
Bill Zhang 2016-17 2A 5 doubles

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brett Meyers 2015-16   5 singles

Naperville (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Adam Axley 1994-95   5 doubles
Wes Goldman 1980-81   7 doubles
Matt Horsley 1992-93   5 doubles
  1993-94   1 doubles
  1994-95   3 singles
Ron Kowal 1976-77   7 singles
  1978-79   1 singles
Jeff Laski 1992-93   5 doubles
  1993-94   1 doubles
  1994-95   5 doubles
Vivek Mathew 1993-94   4 singles
Will Sauer 1980-81   7 doubles
Yasufumi Terada 2007-08   7 doubles
Matt Walters 2007-08   7 doubles

Normal (Community)

Name Year Class Place Event
Roger Juers 1989-90   5 doubles
  1990-91   5 doubles
  1991-92   1 doubles
Johnny Lin 1989-90   5 doubles
  1990-91   5 doubles
  1991-92   1 doubles

Normal (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Carter Burk 2016-17 1A 5 doubles
Carwood 1930-31   5 singles
Cox 1913-14   2 doubles
Felmey 1913-14   2 doubles
Josh Friesen 2016-17 1A 5 doubles
Jimmy Goff 1927-28   3 doubles
Troyer 1927-28   3 doubles

Norridge (Ridgewood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Radek Guzik 2001-02   6 singles

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ross Ampel 1980-81   5 doubles
  1982-83   2 doubles
Brian Anderson 2005-06   7 doubles
John Clark 1977-78   5 doubles
Paul Dunn 1997-98   4 doubles
Peter Dussias 1982-83   2 doubles
Jeremy Edelson 1997-98   6 singles
  1998-99   4 singles
Ryan Heller 2000-01   6 singles
  2001-02   1 singles
  2002-03   2 singles
Louis Jacobsohn 1997-98   6 doubles
  1998-99   6 singles
Scott Kandelman 2005-06   6 doubles
Jon Kaspars 1998-99   4 doubles
Brad Kaspers 2005-06   6 doubles
Jon Kaspers 1997-98   6 doubles
Dieter Marlovics 1993-94   5 singles
Miguel Perez 2013-14   7 doubles
  2014-15   2 doubles
Danny Sawyer 2005-06   7 doubles
Eric Spector 2004-05   7 singles
  2005-06   3 singles
  2007-08   2 singles
Daisuke Takato 1995-96   6 singles
Dan Weiss 1977-78   5 doubles
  1979-80   1 singles
  1980-81   1 singles
Robby Weiss 1980-81   5 doubles
  1981-82   1 singles
David Wolff 1997-98   4 doubles
  1998-99   4 doubles
Mark Wu 2015-16   3 singles
David Zakhodin 2013-14   7 doubles
  2014-15   2 doubles

Northfield (New Trier West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rick Fink 1970-71   5 doubles
Jerry Karzen 1968-69   2 singles
  1969-70   2 singles
  1970-71   5 singles
Brad Spak 1970-71   5 doubles

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan Arends 1979-80   4 doubles
  1980-81   7 singles
John Armour 1932-33   2 doubles
Dave Armstrong 1963-64   5 doubles
  1964-65   2 singles
  1965-66   1 singles
Pete Armstrong 1968-69   5 singles
  1969-70   5 singles
Backhardt 1940-41   3a doubles
Bruce Barclay 1977-78   6 doubles
Bob Barney 1953-54   1 doubles
Roger Barney 1953-54   3 doubles
Ross Barney 1952-53   3 doubles
  1953-54   1 doubles
  1954-55   5 singles
Bill Bauman 1937-38   1 doubles
  1938-39   1 doubles
  1939-40   1 doubles
Lewis Baxter 1944-45   3 doubles
Norman Bickel 1931-32   3 singles
  1932-33   2 singles
Al Blankshain 1977-78   6 doubles
Jeff Blankshain 1971-72   5 doubles
Mike Blankshain 1971-72   5 doubles
  1973-74   3 singles
Bruce Brescia 1975-76   6 singles
  1976-77   2 singles
  1977-78   3 singles
Dave Brown 1953-54   3 doubles
Eric Bruynseels 2010-11   6 doubles
Norbert Burgess 1931-32   2 doubles
  1932-33   3 singles
Chris Cabanban 1978-79   7 doubles
Dan Christianson 1959-60   3 doubles
Don Christianson 1957-58   5 singles
  1958-59   5 singles
William Clarkson 1966-67   5 doubles
Jared Connolly 2005-06   7 doubles
  2006-07   3 doubles
Keston Deimling 1946-47   2 singles
  1947-48   1 singles
  1948-49   1 singles
Bill Deist 1978-79   7 doubles
Jeremy Dixon 2012-13   4 doubles
John Duncombe 1949-50   5 doubles
  1950-51   3 doubles
Al Dutton 1966-67   5 doubles
Bill Dutton 1968-69   1 doubles
  1969-70   2 doubles
  1970-71   5 singles
  1971-72   1 singles
Jim Evans 1940-41   3b doubles
  1941-42   1 doubles
Alfred Finlay 1932-33   2 doubles
Alex Gebert 2009-10   5 doubles
John Gervais 1959-60   3 doubles
  1960-61   5 doubles
  1961-62   5 doubles
Bill Giddings 1958-59   3 doubles
Pat Gloor 1958-59   3 doubles
Dick Gnaedinger 1944-45   2 doubles
  1945-46   1 doubles
Malcolm Grobe 1947-48   1 doubles
Russell Haidle 1950-51   5 doubles
Paul Hartman 1965-66   3 doubles
  1966-67   5 singles
Ron Hess 1963-64   5 doubles
Kent Holman 1944-45   2 doubles
  1945-46   1 doubles
Michael Jacobs 2005-06   7 doubles
  2006-07   3 doubles
Devin Jones 2010-11   4 doubles
John Knox 1940-41   3 singles
John LeGros 1939-40   2 doubles
Graham Lehman 2012-13   4 doubles
Jim Lemon 1960-61   5 doubles
  1961-62   3 singles
Dan Lempa 1994-95   7 doubles
Dave Leonard 1951-52   5 singles
  1952-53   2 singles
George Leonard 1951-52   2 doubles
  1952-53   3 doubles
Linn 1940-41   3a doubles
Mirza Mahic 1999-00   7 doubles
Evan Markowitz 2000-01   6 doubles
Billy Martin 1970-71   1 singles
Dave Martin 1968-69   1 doubles
Frank Martin 1999-00   7 doubles
  2000-01   6 doubles
Tim McAdam 2010-11   6 doubles
John McCarter 1955-56   5 doubles
Daniel McEachran 1948-49   5 doubles
Bob Milchoefer 1936-37   2 singles
Larry Moelmann 1965-66   3 doubles
Bryan Nelson 1986-87   7 singles
  1987-88   2 singles
Todd Nelson 1990-91   4 doubles
Jim Neuhauser 1962-63   5 doubles
Piggott 1931-32   3 singles
Alan Preucil 1950-51   5 doubles
  1951-52   2 doubles
William Quayle 1931-32   2 doubles
Dick Randall 1940-41   3b doubles
  1941-42   1 doubles
  1942-43   3 singles
  1943-44   1 singles
Joe Ross 1933-34   2 singles
Henry Royer 1948-49   5 doubles
James Shannon 1944-45   3 doubles
John Shostrom 1969-70   2 doubles
  1970-71   3 doubles
Pete Skiles 1970-71   3 doubles
Charles Smeeth 1944-45   3 singles
Bob Smidl 1937-38   1 doubles
  1938-39   1 doubles
  1939-40   1 doubles
Dave Sofield 1949-50   5 singles
  1950-51   3 singles
  1951-52   2 singles
  1952-53   1 singles
Rick Spaulding 1961-62   5 doubles
  1962-63   5 doubles
Ray Speth 1939-40   2 doubles
Bill Tomlinson 1955-56   5 doubles
Luke Trinka 2010-11   4 doubles
Nick Vizzone 1994-95   7 doubles
  1995-96   5 singles
  1996-97   7 singles
Pat Vizzone 1990-91   4 doubles
  1992-93   7 singles
  1993-94   2 singles
Tom Wangelin 1979-80   4 doubles
Howie Willens 1947-48   1 doubles
Jake Wilson 2009-10   5 doubles
George Woods 1949-50   5 doubles
  1950-51   3 doubles

O'Fallon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Alford 1997-98   7b doubles
Chad Kukorola 1997-98   7b doubles

Olney (East Richland)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Scanivino 1965-66   5 doubles
Mark Smith 1962-63   5 doubles
Darril Snively 1965-66   5 singles
Ron Sterchi 1965-66   5 doubles
Tom Sterchi 1962-63   5 doubles

Olney (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dick King 1956-57   2 doubles
Dick Landenberger 1956-57   2 doubles

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick LaPorte 1981-82   7 doubles
Mike Nayden 1981-82   7 doubles

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Meyer 1980-81   7 singles
  1981-82   7 singles
Rod Schroeder 1967-68   5 singles

Ottawa (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Barnes 1957-58   5 doubles
  1958-59   3 doubles
Don Fogle 1959-60   2 doubles
Don Harris 1969-70   3 doubles
  1970-71   2 doubles
Steve Harris 1972-73   5 doubles
Tom Henderson 1977-78   6 singles
  1978-79   6 singles
Jeff Jansen 1994-95   7 singles
  1995-96   3 singles
Bob Maierhofer 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   5 doubles
Ray Makeever 1961-62   5 doubles
Ted Nagel 1999-00   2 doubles
Tom Nagel 1999-00   2 doubles
Roger Ninness 1961-62   5 doubles
Brian Rice 1980-81   7 doubles
Brad Riley 1968-69   5 doubles
  1969-70   3 doubles
  1970-71   2 doubles
Dave Roessler 1980-81   7 doubles
Terry Rosborough 1965-66   5 singles
Ken Sanders 1972-73   5 doubles
Don Stahly 1958-59   3 doubles
  1959-60   2 doubles
George Sutherland 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   5 doubles
Jerry Varland 1957-58   5 doubles
Dave Venzain 1968-69   5 doubles

Palatine (Fremd)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Braun 1985-86   3 doubles
  1986-87   7 doubles
Leo Guenther 1986-87   7 doubles
Todd Kafka 1985-86   3 doubles
Ryan Kreis 2009-10   4 doubles
Kenta Shimizu 2009-10   4 doubles

Palatine (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mario Bialek 2003-04   3 doubles
Jason Hanschmann 2003-04   3 doubles
Brian Hanus 2002-03   6 singles
Thomas Hanus 1998-99   1 singles
  1999-00   2 singles
  2000-01   1 singles

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tim Kopinski 2009-10   2 singles
  2010-11   4 singles

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Monty Oppenheim 1979-80   3 singles
  1980-81   4 singles

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Peter Berka 1989-90   2 doubles
Dave Clark 1981-82   6 singles
Danilo Kovacevic 2016-17 2A 2 singles
Bob Zumph 1989-90   2 doubles
  1990-91   6 singles

Pekin

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Arms 1965-66   5 doubles
Pete Besant 1943-44   2 doubles
Wilson Besant 1944-45   1 doubles
Tom Boatman 1956-57   3 singles
  1957-58   3 singles
Chuck Busby 1946-47   1 doubles
  1947-48   2 singles
Joe Epkins 1954-55   3 doubles
  1955-56   3 singles
Arlen Freeman 1959-60   5 doubles
Doyle Glass 1949-50   5 singles
  1950-51   5 doubles
  1951-52   1 doubles
Pat Grant 1954-55   3 doubles
Jim Moses 1943-44   2 doubles
  1944-45   1 doubles
Larry Moss 1959-60   5 doubles
Ron Murphy 1965-66   5 doubles
Wayne Steinke 1950-51   1 doubles
Oscar Tharpe 1950-51   1 doubles
Karl Wilson 1946-47   1 doubles
Robert Wright 1950-51   5 doubles
  1951-52   1 doubles

Peoria (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Clatfelter 1940-41   1 doubles
Dave Holden 1962-63   3 doubles
  1963-64   3 singles
Doug Ivers 1962-63   3 doubles
Bob Sivley 1933-34   3 singles
Harold Smedman 1940-41   1 doubles

Peoria (Richwoods)

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Batterson 1986-87   6 doubles
  1987-88   1 doubles
Ken Cohen 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   3 doubles
Paul Gill 1986-87   6 doubles
Grey King 1970-71   2 singles
Chase Klaus 2007-08   7 singles
Matt Maris 1985-86   4 doubles
  1986-87   7 doubles
  1987-88   1 doubles
Steve McRaven 1985-86   4 doubles
  1986-87   7 doubles
Kiran Patel-O'Connor 2015-16   6 doubles
Dane Schmidgall 1998-99   7 singles
Zach Settelmyer 2015-16   6 doubles
Jim Sloto 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   3 doubles

Quincy (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Costigan 1976-77   6 singles

Quincy (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sayeed Ali 1996-97   6 doubles
Don Bennett 1955-56   5 doubles
Pi Boulavong 1996-97   6 doubles
Jock Miller 1955-56   5 singles
Kent Stickles 1955-56   5 doubles
  1957-58   5 singles

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Earl 1974-75   7 singles
Mike Kures 1978-79   3 singles
Peter Kures 1978-79   7 singles
C. Luttenbacher 1948-49   5 doubles
R. Stevens 1948-49   5 doubles
Ed Thompson 1962-63   5 singles
  1963-64   3 singles

Rochelle

Name Year Class Place Event
Lyle Kunde 1942-43   3 doubles
Stan Larson 1942-43   3 doubles

Rock Island (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Andich 1962-63   5 doubles
  1964-65   3 singles
Ron Bawmann 1956-57   3 doubles
Mike Bollman 1956-57   3 doubles
DeArmond Briggs 1966-67   5 singles
  1967-68   1 doubles
  1968-69   3 singles
Steve Briggs 1968-69   3 singles
  1969-70   3 doubles
  1970-71   5 singles
Peter Celms 1953-54   5 doubles
Dick Hainline 1935-36   3 singles
  1936-37   3 singles
Dick Hainline 1969-70   3 doubles
  1971-72   5 singles
  1972-73   5 singles
Forrest Hainline 1935-36   2 singles
Jim Johnson 1962-63   5 doubles
Tom LeDage 1966-67   5 doubles
Ian McLaughlin 1980-81   2 singles
John Mordhorst 1966-67   5 doubles
  1967-68   1 doubles
Neil Peterson 1960-61   3 doubles
  1961-62   5 doubles
Allen Utke 1953-54   5 doubles
Gene Utke 1960-61   3 doubles
  1961-62   5 doubles
Karl Wickstrom 1952-53   3 singles

Rockford (Auburn)

Name Year Class Place Event
Richard Johnson 1961-62   5 singles
Tytus Metzler 2015-16   7 singles

Rockford (Boylan)

Name Year Class Place Event
Barry King 1978-79   7 singles

Rockford (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
J. Beckstrom 1948-49   3 doubles
Dale Bjurstrom 1952-53   5 doubles
Paul Conrad 1956-57   5 doubles
Mike Copp 1955-56   5 doubles
Rodger Martin 1956-57   5 doubles
B. Rudelius 1948-49   3 doubles
Clayton Streib 1952-53   5 doubles
Louis Tangorra 1955-56   5 doubles

Rockford (Guilford)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stewart Bradley 1991-92   7 doubles
Rob Buelte 1982-83   4 doubles
Tracy Fenelon 1977-78   2 singles
  1978-79   2 singles
Paul Glendenning 2000-01   5 doubles
Kevin McParlan 2002-03   7 doubles
Lee Morgan 1982-83   4 doubles
Brian Park 2000-01   5 doubles
Danny Park 2007-08   4 doubles
Kevin Park 1995-96   2 singles
Danny Parks 2008-09   6 doubles
Joseph Rapp 1991-92   7 doubles
Austin Roos 2008-09   6 doubles
Scott Shephardson 2007-08   4 doubles
Colin Zimmerman 2002-03   7 doubles

Rockford (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
C. Miltimore 1921-22   4 doubles
R. Porter 1921-22   4 doubles

Rockford (R. Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brandon Ancona 2015-16   7 singles

Rockford (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julian Bruening 1952-53   5 singles
  1953-54   5 singles
Dick Saunders 1970-71   5 doubles
Mark Saunders 1970-71   5 doubles
John Torrence 1971-72   5 singles
Dan Wikse 1963-64   5 singles
  1964-65   1 singles

Rolling Meadows

Name Year Class Place Event
Mack Galvin 2015-16   4 singles
Doug Weber 1981-82   5 singles

Roselle (Lake Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tony Cruz 1982-83   7 singles
  1984-85   4 singles
  1985-86   6 singles

Roxana

Name Year Class Place Event
Larry Hobsen 1956-57   5 doubles
Robert Janseer 1956-57   5 doubles

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Vincent Lin 2012-13   7 singles

Skokie (Niles East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Bishop 1964-65   3 doubles
  1966-67   3 singles
  1967-68   1 singles
Pete Stearns 1972-73   5 singles
Steve Williams 1964-65   3 doubles

Skokie (Niles)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Baer 1960-61   2 doubles
Paul Bishop 1960-61   2 doubles

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Meurisse 1973-74   7 singles

Sparta

Name Year Class Place Event
Minner 1918-19   2 singles
  1919-20   3 singles

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jeff Burton 1992-93   2 doubles
Crook 1926-27   3 doubles
Crooks 1927-28   3 doubles
Fitzgerald 1926-27   3 doubles
  1927-28   3 doubles
John Greenleaf 1949-50   1 doubles
Peter Hammond 1991-92   6 doubles
Tom Hester 1972-73   5 doubles
Trevor Lane 1992-93   2 doubles
Brian Lott 1981-82   7 doubles
James Means 1949-50   1 doubles
Brian Ogg 1972-73   5 doubles
John Suter 1982-83   7 doubles
Jesse Taylor 1991-92   6 doubles
Maninco Velasco 1981-82   7 doubles
  1982-83   7 doubles
  1983-84   4 doubles
  1984-85   5 doubles
John Wagner 1983-84   4 doubles
  1984-85   5 doubles
X 1925-26   3 doubles

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ryan Joeger 1992-93   6 doubles
Larry Knox 1992-93   6 doubles
Danny McCain 1994-95   1 singles

St. Charles (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Barry 2001-02   3 singles
Jasper Koenen 2012-13   4 singles
  2013-14   7 singles

St. Charles (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Downes 1990-91   7 doubles
Bob Kannaka 1990-91   7 doubles

Sterling (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Dickinson 1970-71   3 doubles
Steve Heller 1957-58   5 singles
Gary Helms 1971-72   3 doubles
Bill James 1970-71   3 doubles
  1971-72   3 doubles
  1972-73   3 singles
Tom James 1983-84   7 singles
Steve Kannaka 1962-63   5 doubles
Paul Lorenz 1963-64   5 doubles
Jon Shaffer 1962-63   5 doubles
  1963-64   5 doubles

unknown

Name Year Class Place Event
Braum 1933-34   5 singles

Urbana (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Mestre 2011-12   7 doubles
  2012-13   7 doubles
Edo Roth 2011-12   7 doubles
  2012-13   7 doubles

Watseka

Name Year Class Place Event
Evans 1926-27   3 doubles
Bert Riel 1926-27   3 doubles

Waukegan (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Richard Watson 1988-89   7 singles
  1989-90   5 singles

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ty Krill 2016-17 1A 6 doubles
Owen Setran 2016-17 1A 6 doubles

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Name Year Class Place Event
Boner 1931-32     doubles
Joe Lukas 1931-32     doubles

Wheaton (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Powell 1959-60   5 doubles
Tim Wright 1959-60   5 doubles

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jimmy Borendane 1995-96   4 doubles
Neil Brown 1986-87   3 singles
Jay Westra 1995-96   4 doubles

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Connor Dawson 2003-04   6 singles
Jeff Dawson 2004-05   1 singles

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tim Kniffin 1995-96   7a doubles
Jeremy Sonkin 2000-01   7 singles
  2001-02   5 singles
  2002-03   4 singles
  2003-04   2 singles
Tyler Sonkin 2004-05   6 singles
  2005-06   4 singles
Kevin Streelman 1995-96   7a doubles

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place Event
Gene Katz 1991-92   5 singles
Rich Michalski 1992-93   2 singles

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jared Marcell 2006-07   6 doubles
Tom McDonell 2006-07   6 doubles
Conner Murnighan 1997-98   7a singles
  1998-99   2 singles
  1999-00   5 singles

Winnetka (New Trier East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Brown 1968-69   3 doubles
  1969-70   5 singles
  1970-71   1 doubles
Bob Buerger 1979-80   7 doubles
  1980-81   1 doubles
Steve Buerger 1970-71   1 doubles
  1971-72   2 doubles
Tom Buerger 1973-74   6 doubles
Mark Carlson 1971-72   2 doubles
Chip Clements 1965-66   5 doubles
  1966-67   1 doubles
Doug Conant 1967-68   2 doubles
  1968-69   3 doubles
Andy Crawford 1965-66   5 doubles
  1966-67   1 doubles
John DeLong 1977-78   4 doubles
  1978-79   3 doubles
Bob Frei 1974-75   4 doubles
  1975-76   3 singles
  1976-77   5 doubles
  1977-78   5 singles
Tom Frei 1980-81   3 doubles
Bill Friend 1979-80   7 doubles
  1980-81   1 doubles
Glen Golden 1971-72   5 doubles
Neil Golden 1977-78   4 doubles
Kerry Hall 1976-77   6 doubles
Miles Harris 1968-69   5 doubles
Brian Hewitt 1966-67   3 doubles
  1967-68   2 doubles
Bill Kerr 1974-75   4 doubles
  1975-76   5 singles
Mike Lane 1972-73   5 doubles
Scott Lane 1978-79   3 doubles
  1979-80   7 singles
Craig Lee 1975-76   7 doubles
  1976-77   5 doubles
Andy McDowell 1969-70   5 doubles
Doug McLaury 1966-67   3 doubles
Rick McNerney 1975-76   7 doubles
  1976-77   6 doubles
Steve Montross 1969-70   5 doubles
Chris Nielsen 1965-66   5 singles
  1966-67   1 singles
Steve Pollock 1972-73   5 doubles
Mark Schneider 1974-75   6 singles
John Sheppard 1980-81   3 doubles
Geoff Tabin 1973-74   4 singles
Scott Turban 1973-74   6 doubles
James Ware 1971-72   5 doubles
Dick Wolff 1968-69   5 doubles

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place Event
Yuseke Amamoto 2001-02   2 doubles
Yusuke Amamoto 2000-01   2 doubles
Roy Anderson 1954-55   5 singles
  1955-56   3 singles
Howie Atwater 1940-41   2 doubles
  1941-42   3 singles
  1942-43   1 singles
Michael Bahrmasel 1996-97   7b doubles
  1997-98   2 doubles
Bartelman 1932-33     doubles
John Beam 2008-09   4 doubles
John Becker 2004-05   7 doubles
Paul Bennett 1950-51   2 doubles
  1951-52   3 singles
Russell Bennett 1996-97   1 doubles
  1997-98   5 singles
Reed Bianucci 2016-17 2A 6 doubles
Scott Bickel 2015-16   2 singles
Tom Bickel 2014-15   7 singles
Henry Brown 1945-46   2 doubles
Bob Buerger 1981-82   1 doubles
Drew Campbell 2010-11   2 doubles
Chase 1941-42   3 doubles
Jeffrey Chen 2015-16   5 doubles
  2016-17 2A 4 singles
Vandy Christie 1953-54   3 singles
  1954-55   2 singles
Scott Clifton 2004-05   7 doubles
Clover 1932-33     doubles
Bill Condy 1933-34   5 singles
Dave Early 1936-37   1 doubles
Wayne Eckerling 1963-64   3 doubles
Tad Eckert 1988-89   1 singles
  1989-90   3 singles
Steve Erenburg 1960-61   5 doubles
  1961-62   3 doubles
Bill Ewen 1960-61   5 doubles
  1961-62   3 doubles
Thomas Fawcett 2010-11   2 doubles
Henry Fischer 1984-85   7 doubles
Tom Frei 1981-82   1 doubles
  1982-83   1 doubles
Alex Galoustian 2012-13   7 singles
  2013-14   3 doubles
Alex Galoustin 2011-12   7 singles
Dave Gollob 1982-83   1 doubles
  1983-84   7 singles
  1984-85   7 singles
  1985-86   7 singles
Goodrich 1941-42   3 doubles
Adam Gooze 1989-90   3 doubles
  1990-91   7 singles
Doug Gourley 1987-88   5 doubles
Paul Greenberg 1940-41   2 doubles
John Gridley 1986-87   4 doubles
  1987-88   3 doubles
Thomas Hanley 2014-15   7 doubles
Steve Hibben 1954-55   2 doubles
  1955-56   1 doubles
Jared Hiltzik 2009-10   3 doubles
  2010-11   2 singles
George "Buster" Holloway 1923-24   2 doubles
      2 singles
  1924-25   1 singles
      2 doubles
Jay Huebsch 1962-63   2 doubles
John Hunter 1962-63   3 doubles
Nate Jacobson 2010-11   5 doubles
Rob Jacobson 2010-11   5 doubles
Brantner Jones 2007-08   3 doubles
  2008-09   4 doubles
John Karzen 1983-84   6 doubles
  1984-85   7 doubles
  1985-86   6 doubles
  1986-87   3 doubles
Kit Kaufman 1962-63   3 doubles
Hitoshi Kawashima 2008-09   7 doubles
Dan Kreer 1936-37   1 doubles
Josh Kritzler 1995-96   3 doubles
Michal Kusznerko 2015-16   5 doubles
Eric Lo 1986-87   4 doubles
  1987-88   3 doubles
Alex Mang 2011-12   3 doubles
Calvin Mang 2008-09   7 doubles
  2009-10   3 doubles
Wyatt Mayer 2014-15   7 doubles
Marc McCallister 1996-97   2 singles
Chip McColl 1982-83   3 singles
  1983-84   6 doubles
  1984-85   3 singles
John McConnell 1935-36   1 doubles
Ned McGanney 1945-46   2 doubles
Matt McReynolds 1984-85   4 doubles
  1985-86   6 doubles
Brett Morse-Karzen 2000-01   2 doubles
  2001-02   2 doubles
Paget Neave 1996-97   7b doubles
  1997-98   2 doubles
Art Nielsen 1936-37   3 doubles
  1962-63   2 doubles
  1963-64   3 doubles
James Ong 2007-08   6 doubles
Arthur Ozga 2011-12   3 doubles
Bob Paley 1950-51   2 doubles
Jim Plonsker 1986-87   3 doubles
  1987-88   5 doubles
Kevin Porter 2007-08   6 doubles
Ryan Preston 2001-02   2 singles
  2002-03   3 singles
  2003-04   3 singles
Mack Reynolds 1999-00   1 doubles
  2000-01   1 doubles
  2001-02   1 doubles
Tom Rice 1964-65   2 doubles
Tom Rodman 1935-36   1 doubles
P.J. Rose 2003-04   5 singles
  2004-05   3 singles
Paul Rose 1999-00   4 singles
  2000-01   3 singles
  2001-02   4 singles
Peter Rose 1996-97   1 doubles
  1997-98   7b singles
Adam Rubenstein 1998-99   1 doubles
  1999-00   1 doubles
  2000-01   1 doubles
  2001-02   1 doubles
Andrew Scholnick 2008-09   7 singles
Corey Schwartz 2013-14   3 doubles
Sheldon 1924-25   2 doubles
John Sheldon 1927-28   2 singles
Austim Shere 1964-65   2 doubles
Jim Shoch 1963-64   5 singles
  1964-65   5 singles
Tom Skilton 1984-85   4 doubles
Joe Smeeton 1998-99   1 doubles
J. Stephens 1949-50   5 singles
Jeff Sternberg 1995-96   3 doubles
Robert Stineman 2007-08   3 doubles
  2008-09   6 singles
  2009-10   1 singles
  2010-11   1 singles
Brent Stuhley 1989-90   3 doubles
Wade 1936-37   3 doubles
  1938-39   3 singles
Palmer White 1954-55   2 doubles
Whitsitt 1923-24   2 doubles
Dick Williams 1955-56   1 doubles
  1957-58   5 singles
Jake Zipoli 2016-17 2A 6 doubles

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Patrick Han 1986-87   5 singles

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Roger Skinner 1960-61   5 doubles
Jim Whitman 1960-61   5 doubles
  1961-62   5 singles