Boys Tennis Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Aledo

Name Year Class Place Event
Mickey Maule 1985-86   7 singles
Ryan Rader 1993-94   7 singles

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Name Year Class Place Event
Thurston Brown 1957-58   3 doubles
Pete Burkhardt 1975-76   3 doubles
Keith Butterfield 1957-58   3 doubles
Chuck Close 1962-63   1 doubles
Mike Doering 1976-77   3 doubles
Jim Erickson 1958-59   2 doubles
Jim Esser 1966-67   2 doubles
Bob Inman 1958-59   2 doubles
Greg Inman 1963-64   2 doubles
  1964-65   1 doubles
Jim Jakubiec 1963-64   5 singles
Mirrel Kephart 1963-64   1 doubles
Jim Merkel 1971-72   5 singles
  1972-73   1 doubles
John Paczkowski 1971-72   5 doubles
  1972-73   1 doubles
  1973-74   6 singles
Jeff Peek 1963-64   1 doubles
Bob Pionke 1976-77   3 doubles
Don Rodig 1971-72   5 doubles
Bill VonBoeckman 1966-67   2 doubles
  1967-68   5 singles
Bob VonBoeckman 1963-64   2 doubles
  1964-65   1 doubles
John Wallner 1975-76   3 doubles
Russ Walters 1962-63   1 doubles
Paul Wei 1974-75   5 doubles
  1975-76   4 singles
  1976-77   3 singles
John Yeazel 1974-75   5 doubles

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Faulkner 1990-91   6 doubles
Sargy Latuchy 1993-94   2 doubles
Mark Nasser 1990-91   6 doubles
Brad Rosenbaum 1987-88   1 singles
Camilo Valasquez 1993-94   2 doubles

Aurora (A. Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jon Stott 1997-98   2 singles
  1999-00   7 singles

Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ossie Ponce 1952-53   5 singles

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Eric Marbach 2012-13   2 singles
Lionel Perret 1993-94   7 singles

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Billstrom 1976-77   2 doubles
  1977-78   1 doubles
Ray Bjorseth 1956-57   5 doubles
Graig Cherwin 1978-79   5 doubles
Joe Daw 1976-77   2 doubles
  1977-78   1 doubles
Russ Houck 1978-79   5 doubles
Ken Howrey 1999-00   4 doubles
Dan Leal 1979-80   7 singles
  1980-81   5 singles
Joe McWilliams 1999-00   4 doubles
  2000-01   2 singles
  2002-03   1 singles
Jim Panagopoulos 1989-90   2 singles
  1990-91   1 singles
Henry Patterson 1956-57   5 doubles
Doug Pielet 1979-80   5 singles
  1980-81   6 singles
  1981-82   2 singles
Paul Pridmore 1987-88   6 singles
  1988-89   2 singles
  1989-90   1 singles
Jack Salerno 1985-86   4 singles
Scott Sommers 1977-78   7 singles

Averyville

Name Year Class Place Event
X 1911-12   4 doubles

Barrington

Name Year Class Place Event
J.J. Adams 1979-80   5 doubles
  1980-81   6 doubles
Rod Dowdle 1975-76   4 doubles
John Grant 1979-80   5 doubles
K.R. Kaeser 2001-02   5 doubles
Mark Kay 1980-81   6 doubles
Jeff Maddrell 1998-99   2 doubles
  1999-00   7 doubles
Bill McLean 1981-82   2 doubles
Pat Miller 1974-75   6 doubles
Adam Morgan 2000-01   4 doubles
  2001-02   5 doubles
Karl Morgan 1998-99   2 doubles
Jay Olson 1974-75   6 doubles
Mike Pendleton 1975-76   4 doubles
Joel Petick 1999-00   7 doubles
Joel Petrick 2000-01   4 doubles
Bob Raidt 1981-82   2 doubles
Greg Thyfault 1979-80   4 singles

Batavia

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Cogan 2009-10   7 singles
Frank Vermaat 1982-83   5 singles

Belleville (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bobby Farmer 1986-87   2 doubles
Drew Feder 2006-07   7 singles
  2007-08   6 singles
  2008-09   7 doubles
Jacob Hamilton 2014-15   4 doubles
Robb Rickett 1986-87   2 doubles
Chase Stumne 2014-15   4 doubles
Corey Stumne 2008-09   7 doubles

Belleville (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Howard Braun 1930-31   2 singles
Ken Brown 1946-47   5 singles
Frank Connor 1962-63   2 singles
Jay Haines 1965-66   5 singles
Dave Hertling 1964-65   5 doubles
Chuck Hollman 1964-65   5 doubles

Belleville (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Alvey 1982-83   7 doubles
Nick Birger 2004-05   5 doubles
  2005-06   3 doubles
  2006-07   2 doubles
Dan Boatman 1981-82   5 doubles
Art Flattich 1988-89   7 doubles
Mark Hoppenjans 1986-87   7 singles
Cloice Lybarger 1988-89   7 doubles
Chris McMillin 1993-94   4 doubles
Ted Meyer 1981-82   5 doubles
  1982-83   7 doubles
T. J. Schaefer 1993-94   4 doubles
Scott Segobiano 2009-10   7 doubles
  2010-11   7 doubles
James Stathis 2009-10   7 doubles
  2010-11   7 doubles
Brian Zaron 2004-05   5 doubles
  2005-06   3 doubles
  2006-07   2 doubles

Belvidere (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anderson Park 2016-17 1A 2 singles

Benton

Name Year Class Place Event
J. Browning 1921-22   3 doubles
W. Faulk 1921-22   3 doubles

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1947-48   5 doubles
      5 doubles
N. Cone 1911-12   1 doubles
Kittleman 1913-14   2 singles
      3 doubles
Harold Kolb 1938-39   2 doubles
Bill McCandless 1946-47   3 singles
K. McNeal 1911-12   2 singles
      1 doubles
Arthur Nielsen 1913-14   3 doubles
Riedell 1938-39   2 doubles

Bloomington (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dennis Alexander 1989-90   5 doubles
  1990-91   1 doubles
  1991-92   2 doubles
Drue Anderson 1995-96   6 doubles
Oscar Beich 2002-03   2 doubles
Paul Beich 1932-33   3 singles
Barry Brandt 1987-88   6 doubles
  1988-89   2 doubles
John Brown 1987-88   7 singles
  1988-89   4 singles
Jim Burda 1981-82   4 doubles
Bryan Edmunds 1990-91   1 doubles
  1991-92   2 doubles
Brad Hawthorne 1989-90   5 doubles
Doug Hawthorne 1986-87   1 doubles
David Hurst 1977-78   3 doubles
  1978-79   4 singles
  1979-80   3 doubles
Jim Hurst 1952-53   5 doubles
  1953-54   5 doubles
John Jackson 1979-80   3 doubles
Greg Jaynes 1988-89   3 doubles
Pat Jennings 1983-84   1 doubles
  1984-85   1 doubles
Chris Jetton 1995-96   6 doubles
Cory Johnson 1983-84   7 doubles
Ebon Jones 1933-34   3 doubles
Jim Joslin 1988-89   3 doubles
Greg Kennett 1983-84   7 doubles
  1984-85   1 doubles
Tim Link 2002-03   2 doubles
Stewart Lystad 1952-53   5 doubles
Jon Michaels 1991-92   4 doubles
  1993-94   7 doubles
John Morel 1987-88   6 doubles
  1988-89   2 doubles
Mike Morkin 1982-83   6 singles
Phil Mowery 1980-81   2 doubles
Eric Nixon 1981-82   4 doubles
  1983-84   1 doubles
John Robertson 1980-81   2 doubles
Jack Rorabach 1953-54   5 doubles
Brad Rozboril 1991-92   4 doubles
Todd Rozboril 1993-94   7 doubles
Russell Shirk 1933-34   3 doubles
  1935-36   3 singles
John Skillrud 1977-78   3 doubles
Evan Strawn 1948-49   5 singles
Mitch Turnbull 1986-87   1 doubles
Brian Verban 1996-97   6 singles

Blue Island

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Amft 1949-50   5 doubles
Barry Bell 1960-61   5 doubles
Bob Breckenridge 1952-53   3 doubles
  1953-54   5 singles
  1954-55   5 singles
Ralph Draeger 1951-52   5 doubles
Thad Ferguson 1958-59   5 doubles
  1959-60   5 singles
Ted Gasteyer 1949-50   5 doubles
Craig Humphreys 1958-59   5 doubles
Bob Kleinz 1949-50   3 doubles
Bob Kough 1949-50   2 singles
  1950-51   5 singles
Robert Kough 1951-52   5 doubles
William McCoy 1952-53   3 doubles
Keiran McNulty 1949-50   3 doubles
Dick Schaefer 1960-61   5 doubles

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sunu Thomas 1991-92   3 singles
  1992-93   4 singles

Burlington (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nicolas Welker 2016-17 1A 5 singles

Canton

Name Year Class Place Event
Barron 1931-32     doubles
Phillips 1931-32     doubles

Carbondale (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Verdie Cox 1937-38   2 doubles
Monroe Haege 1937-38   2 doubles

Carbondale (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hessler 1913-14   4 singles
      3 doubles
  1914-15   3 doubles
Hodge 1913-14   3 doubles
Meiler 1914-15   3 doubles

Cary (C.-Grove)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark McGrew 1993-94   3 singles

Champaign (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Brunkow 1954-55   5 doubles
  1955-56   2 doubles
  1956-57   5 singles
Bob Lansford 1954-55   5 doubles
  1955-56   2 doubles
Moll 1931-32   5 singles

Chatham (Glenwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Farmer 1987-88   7 doubles
Todd Farmer 1987-88   7 doubles

Chicago (Calumet)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gordon Braudt 1924-25   2 singles
Shaffer 1927-28   3 singles
Lewis Shaffer 1926-27   4 singles

Chicago (Crane)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ben Migdow 1940-41   1 singles
  1941-42   1 singles
Sladek 1911-12   3 doubles
Stanes 1911-12   3 doubles

Chicago (De La Salle)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jason Buegel 1999-00   6 singles

Chicago (Englewood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Becker 1912-13   2 doubles
Al Lindauer 1912-13   2 doubles
      2 singles
Gene Quinn 1921-22   2 doubles
      3 singles
Reichenbach 1920-21   3 singles
Emmet Wertheimer 1921-22   2 doubles

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Name Year Class Place Event
Walker Grimes 2002-03   1 doubles
Spencer Vegosen 2002-03   1 doubles

Chicago (Harrison)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cohen 1930-31   5 doubles
Goldstein 1930-31   5 doubles

Chicago (Harvard)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jerry Weber 1911-12   1 singles
  1912-13   1 singles
      1 doubles
  1913-14   1 singles
Jimmy Weber 1912-13   1 doubles
      4 singles

Chicago (Hyde Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
William Budd 1924-25   3 singles
      1 doubles
  1925-26   2 singles
      3 doubles
William Calohan 1925-26   1 doubles
Alfred Carr 1911-12   4 singles
  1912-13   3 singles
      3 doubles
Bill Carrigan 1929-30   1 singles
Joseph Carrigan 1929-30   1 doubles
Roger Carver 1914-15   2 doubles
      1 singles
Harold Finkelstein 1918-19   1 doubles
Art Frankenstein 1918-19   1 doubles
Berthus Gans 1920-21   1 doubles
Herb Heyman 1925-26   1 doubles
      4 singles
  1926-27   2 singles
Walter Kennedy 1918-19   2 doubles
Herbert Mertz 1931-32   99a doubles
Miles 1931-32   99b doubles
Rudolph Mulfinger 1921-22   1 doubles
Frank O'Connell 1921-22   1 doubles
Scott Rexinger 1925-26   1 singles
      3 doubles
Ralph Rice 1918-19   2 doubles
  1919-20   1 doubles
      1 singles
  1920-21   1 singles
      1 doubles
Floyd Tarrent 1912-13   3 doubles
Edgar Terhune 1914-15   2 doubles
Donald Thompson 1924-25   1 doubles
      3 singles
Douglas Turner 1926-27   1 singles
Walker 1931-32   99b doubles
Robert Weil 1919-20   2 singles
      1 doubles
Julian Weiss 1930-31   1 doubles
Trevor Weiss 1929-30   1 doubles
  1930-31   1 doubles
Leland Winter 1931-32   99a doubles

Chicago (Kelly)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Anderson 1962-63   5 singles

Chicago (Kelvyn Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Siefert 1944-45   3 singles

Chicago (Kenwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Martell Bufford 1992-93   5 singles
  1993-94   1 singles

Chicago (Lake View)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gary Baxter 1958-59   3 singles
Jerry Olefsky 1959-60   3 singles
N.C. Shumway 1914-15   3 singles

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place Event
Clyde Bunt 1933-34   2 doubles
Edgar Engh 1931-32     doubles
Sol Freedman 1931-32     doubles
Byron Gordon 1939-40   2 singles
Seymour Greenberg 1935-36   1 singles
  1936-37   1 singles
Ralph Loots 1932-33     doubles
Harold McLaughlin 1914-15   4 singles
Ken Ore 1990-91   7 singles
Al Shuflitowski 1930-31   3 singles
  1931-32   2 singles
Paul Zajaczkowski 1932-33     doubles
  1933-34   2 doubles

Chicago (Latin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mac McAnulty 2005-06   6 singles
  2007-08   4 singles
Mac McNaulty 2006-07   6 singles
Nic Meister 2016-17 1A 4 singles
Ben Quazzo 2009-10   6 singles
  2010-11   5 singles

Chicago (Lindblom)

Name Year Class Place Event
X 1920-21   4 doubles

Chicago (Marist)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Page 1981-82   3 singles

Chicago (Northside)

Name Year Class Place Event
Natan Spear 2016-17 1A 3 singles

Chicago (Parker)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ted Armsbury 1930-31   5 doubles
Arnold 1930-31   5 doubles
Booth 1925-26   2 doubles
Fletcher 1925-26   2 doubles
      3 singles
Art Jorgensen 1932-33   1 doubles
  1934-35   1 singles
John Jorgensen 1936-37   2 doubles
  1937-38   1 singles
  1938-39   1 singles
Lemmon 1927-28   3 singles
Joe Mioduski 1936-37   2 doubles
Charles Shostrom 1932-33   1 doubles
  1934-35   2 singles
John Shostrom 1930-31   5 singles
  1931-32   1 singles
  1932-33   1 singles
  1933-34   1 singles

Chicago (Payton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Goralka 2007-08   7 singles
Evan King 2005-06   7 singles
  2006-07   1 singles

Chicago (Phillips)

Name Year Class Place Event
Millenbach 1920-21   4 singles
Moses 1911-12   3 singles

Chicago (Schurz)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles O'Malley 1930-31   5 singles
Earl Schulze 1949-50   1 singles

Chicago (Senn)

Name Year Class Place Event
Warren Clousen 1942-43   3 doubles
Bob David 1942-43   1 doubles
  1944-45   2 singles
Jerry Evert 1941-42   3 singles
  1942-43   2 singles
Jim Evert 1938-39   2 singles
  1939-40   1 singles
Golden 1949-50   5 doubles
Mike Gordon 1956-57   3 singles
Dick McCaslin 1948-49   1 doubles
  1949-50   3 singles
  1950-51   2 singles
Tom Nelson 1948-49   1 doubles
Bert Rance 1942-43   1 doubles
Ted Weddell 1942-43   3 doubles
Weinstock 1949-50   5 doubles

Chicago (St. Cyril)

Name Year Class Place Event
George O'Connell 1918-19   1 singles

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Name Year Class Place Event
Santiago Alva 1978-79   6 doubles
Russ Elderkin 1978-79   6 doubles
Richy Gray 1992-93   7 singles
Mike Sheehan 1963-64   2 singles

Chicago (Sullivan)

Name Year Class Place Event
Marvin Beskin 1942-43   3 singles
H. Glickman 1948-49   5 singles

Chicago (Taft)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Nelson 1952-53   5 singles
  1953-54   5 singles
  1954-55   1 singles

Chicago (Tilden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Barclay 1935-36   3 doubles
Clapper 1936-37   5 doubles
Josephowitz 1938-39   3 singles
Josephs 1936-37   3 singles
Knetic 1936-37   5 doubles
McCoy 1933-34   3 singles
Bill Murphy 1933-34   1 doubles
  1934-35   1 doubles
Chet Murphy 1933-34   1 doubles
  1934-35   1 doubles
Bob Ryland 1937-38   2 singles
Stein 1935-36   3 doubles
Zukas 1932-33   5 singles

Chicago (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Arjun Asokumar 2016-17 1A 1 doubles
Dan Calahan 1924-25   3 doubles
James Carry 1922-23   2 doubles
Sam Fleming 2016-17 1A 1 doubles
Don Goodwillie 1926-27   1 doubles
Parker Hall 1950-51   5 singles
Joe Hitt 1923-24   1 doubles
Maurice Holahan 1923-24   3 doubles
  1924-25   3 doubles
Loeb 1912-13   3 doubles
  1913-14   1 doubles
George Lott 1921-22   1 singles
  1922-23   1 singles
      2 doubles
  1923-24   1 doubles
      1 singles
Remick McDowell 1923-24   3 doubles
Lars Nelson 1994-95   4 singles
Paul Stagg 1926-27   3 singles
      1 doubles
  1927-28   1 singles
Taylor 1913-14   1 doubles
      3 singles
Woolf 1912-13   3 doubles

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julian Childers 2010-11   7 singles
  2011-12   2 singles
Bill Nichols 1974-75   3 singles

Chrisman

Name Year Class Place Event
Buck 1930-31   2 doubles
      2 doubles

Collinsville

Name Year Class Place Event
Pat Darling 1959-60   5 singles

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Martin 1976-77   7 singles

Crete (C.-Monee)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Wayne 1977-78   7 singles

Crystal Lake (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Komar 2002-03   7 singles

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Richard Archey 1953-54   5 doubles
Beckwith 1924-25   3 doubles
Bowman 1932-33   5 singles
Wilson Burge 1958-59   5 doubles
  1959-60   1 doubles
  1960-61   2 singles
Sean Bush 2002-03   7 doubles
  2003-04   6 doubles
Butler 1930-31   3 singles
  1931-32   5 singles
Cummings 1947-48   5 doubles
Josh Downing 1998-99   7 doubles
Bob Ellis 1949-50   3 doubles
Gainer 1947-48   5 doubles
Kenny Hack 1951-52   3 singles
Paul Johnson 1947-48   3 singles
Alan Krapf 1976-77   7 doubles
Dane Kurth 1996-97   3 doubles
  1998-99   7 doubles
Frank Marana 1953-54   5 doubles
Marshall 1924-25   3 doubles
Jay Meitzler 1952-53   5 doubles
  1953-54   5 doubles
Carl Noble 1951-52   5 doubles
  1952-53   5 doubles
  1953-54   2 singles
Frank Noble 1958-59   5 singles
  1959-60   1 doubles
Bill Powell 1958-59   5 doubles
Jim Righter 1953-54   5 doubles
Bob Risi 1965-66   5 doubles
  1966-67   5 doubles
  1967-68   3 singles
Jim Risi 1965-66   5 doubles
  1966-67   5 doubles
Chad Simpson 2003-04   6 doubles
  2005-06   7 singles
Tom Simpson 1976-77   7 doubles
Jonathon Stanley 2002-03   7 doubles
Jay Weitzler 1951-52   5 doubles
Pete Werner 1949-50   3 doubles
Alex White 1996-97   3 doubles
Bob Willett 1966-67   5 singles

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Gabel 1992-93   6 singles

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Name Year Class Place Event
Adrian DeVore 1988-89   1 doubles
  1989-90   5 singles
Chris DeVore 1988-89   1 doubles
  1989-90   1 doubles
  1990-91   4 singles
John Miller 1989-90   1 doubles
  1990-91   2 doubles
Mike Miller 1990-91   2 doubles
John Nolan 1968-69   5 singles

Decatur (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elliott Bell 1954-55   5 singles
Roger Bielefield 1950-51   5 doubles
  1951-52   5 singles
Bennett Bradley 1946-47   1 singles
Roger Brady 1946-47   2 doubles
Connell 1926-27   2 doubles
Dunning 1926-27   2 doubles
Jim Kohl 1956-57   3 doubles
Charles Lockhart 1955-56   3 doubles
  1956-57   2 singles
Mendenhall 1941-42   3 doubles
Norman 1941-42   3 doubles
Paul Schumacher 1946-47   2 doubles
Bruce Stafford 1955-56   3 doubles
  1956-57   3 doubles
Harold Stafford 1950-51   5 doubles

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Arlen Deardorff 1957-58   2 doubles
Mike Elbl 1963-64   3 doubles
  1964-65   5 singles
Rick Elbl 1964-65   5 doubles
  1965-66   1 doubles
  1966-67   5 doubles
Jerry Garver 1958-59   5 doubles
  1960-61   3 singles
  1961-62   2 singles
Steve Haugst/Hengst 1957-58   5 doubles
Steve Hengst 1958-59   5 doubles
Lornie Kuhle 1961-62   3 singles
Hal Lowe 1958-59   5 singles
Rusty Martin 1964-65   5 doubles
Mike Meis 1963-64   3 doubles
  1964-65   5 singles
Jay Peterson 1964-65   5 doubles
Herb Rapp 1964-65   5 doubles
  1965-66   1 doubles
Bruce Stafford 1957-58   2 doubles
Jim Talbert 1957-58   5 doubles
Rick Wack 1966-67   5 doubles
  1967-68   5 singles

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kent Ayers 1961-62   2 doubles
Dick Bowers 1963-64   5 singles
Mike Nolan 1960-61   3 singles
  1961-62   2 doubles
  1962-63   3 singles

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Baladad 1983-84   7 doubles
Ken Baritz 1973-74   4 doubles
Harrison Bowes 1972-73   5 singles
  1973-74   4 doubles
Jason Brown 2009-10   3 singles
  2010-11   3 singles
  2011-12   1 singles
Vuk Budic 2015-16   1 singles
Jeff Callen 1983-84   7 doubles
Chris Casati 2013-14   7 doubles
  2014-15   1 doubles
  2015-16   2 doubles
Willie Davis 1974-75   7 doubles
Brian Elliott 1993-94   6 doubles
  1994-95   2 doubles
Mitch Feinberg 1989-90   5 doubles
Glen French 1978-79   4 doubles
  1979-80   1 doubles
Josh Gross 2006-07   5 doubles
Eric Hanson 1998-99   7 doubles
Nebojsa Kirigin 1994-95   5 singles
Todd Leeson 1978-79   4 doubles
  1979-80   1 doubles
Scott Lieberman 2003-04   4 singles
  2004-05   5 singles
  2005-06   2 singles
Alex Loukas 2003-04   5 doubles
  2004-05   1 doubles
Toby Ma 2011-12   7 singles
Jack McArdle 1974-75   7 doubles
Danny Mihalov 2006-07   5 doubles
Mike Morrison 1982-83   1 singles
  1983-84   1 singles
  1984-85   1 singles
  1985-86   1 singles
Blair Neller 1969-70   3 singles
Dane Neller 1973-74   3 doubles
Brian Panek 1993-94   6 doubles
  1994-95   2 doubles
Noah Rosenblat 2014-15   6 singles
Scott Sandager 2004-05   1 doubles
Dick Schmickroth 1962-63   5 singles
Eddie Schwartz 1989-90   5 singles
Ben Shklyar 2010-11   7 doubles
Alec Siegel 2010-11   7 doubles
Brad Stein 2003-04   5 doubles
Matt Taxman 1989-90   5 doubles
Niko Wasilewicz 2013-14   7 doubles
  2014-15   1 doubles
  2015-16   2 doubles
Willie Weltman 1998-99   7 doubles
Robby White 1973-74   3 doubles
  1974-75   5 singles

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place Event
Allen 1930-31   5 doubles
Johnson 1930-31   5 doubles
Roger Nelson 1973-74   5 doubles
Peterson 1931-32     doubles
Eric Rossing 1973-74   5 doubles
Vanderbeck 1931-32     doubles

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick Barone 1983-84   4 singles
  1984-85   2 singles
  1985-86   2 singles
  1986-87   1 singles
Gus Herrero 1965-66   3 singles

Des Plaines (Maine)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hugh Czerwonky 1956-57   5 singles
Robert Czerwonky 1949-50   2 doubles
  1950-51   5 singles
Richard Leslie 1953-54   3 singles
Ted Potter 1949-50   2 doubles

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joe Cushing 1955-56   5 singles
Chas Fichter 1960-61   5 singles
Dave Knouse 1957-58   3 doubles
William Underwood 1957-58   3 doubles

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Goralka 1971-72   5 doubles
Bill Pakrajac 1971-72   5 doubles

Downers Grove (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tony Ivins 1961-62   5 singles
Ed Pechous 1951-52   5 singles

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick Bodmer 1998-99   5 singles
Tim Jessup 1984-85   5 singles
  1985-86   5 singles

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christian San Andres 2015-16   7 doubles
Rahul Kamath 2008-09   5 doubles
Tony Leto 2013-14   6 singles
Jeff Neuman 1983-84   5 singles
  1984-85   6 singles
  1985-86   3 singles
David Ortiz 1988-89   5 singles
Brian Sorich 2008-09   5 doubles
Zach Wood 2015-16   7 doubles

Dunlap

Name Year Class Place Event
Steven Chacko 2016-17 1A 2 doubles
Greg Davis 2001-02   7 doubles
Jared Kunkle 2001-02   7 doubles
Victor Spolidorio 2016-17 1A 1 singles
David Wu 2016-17 1A 2 doubles

East St. Louis (Assumption)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jimmy Connors 1966-67   5 singles

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ted Eggman 1921-22   4 singles
  1922-23   1 doubles
      2 singles
Mac Smith 1922-23   1 doubles

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Zach Allison 2004-05   6 doubles
Alex Gray 2015-16   4 doubles
  2016-17 2A 1 doubles
Austin Highley 2006-07   7 doubles
Justin Leskera 2011-12   4 doubles
Devory Newsome 2004-05   6 doubles
Cameron Randall 2011-12   4 doubles
Blake Stevens 2006-07   7 doubles
George Tormohlen 1956-57   5 singles
Zach Trimpe 2015-16   4 doubles
  2016-17 2A 1 doubles

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Name Year Class Place Event
Aaron Phillips 2001-02   7 singles

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Beverley 1963-64   5 doubles
Robin Freund 1963-64   5 doubles
Marks 1932-33     doubles
Ohlhaver 1932-33     doubles

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Siebold 1981-82   6 doubles
Mark VanSant 1981-82   6 doubles

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Golterman 1951-52   5 doubles
Asbed Hamailian 1929-30   2 singles
John Kouchy 1951-52   5 doubles
George Larkin 1948-49   5 singles
Ed Okino 1990-91   5 singles
Jon Spelman 1957-58   5 doubles
Pete Voss 1957-58   5 doubles

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Anderson 1955-56   5 doubles
Keith Anderson 1950-51   5 doubles
  1952-53   1 doubles
Donald Arries 1942-43   2 doubles
Steve Atlas 1961-62   5 doubles
Bob Blumenthal 1946-47   5 doubles
  1947-48   2 doubles
Harry Brandt 1950-51   5 doubles
Jack Buckman 1955-56   5 doubles
Cale Carvell 1964-65   3 doubles
  1965-66   3 singles
  1966-67   3 singles
Steve Casati 1970-71   5 doubles
James Cobb 1948-49   2 doubles
Hugh Coyle 1952-53   2 doubles
Pat Coyle 1951-52   5 doubles
Philip Craig 1948-49   2 doubles
  1949-50   5 singles
Larry Daly 1940-41   2 singles
  1941-42   2 singles
Gilbert deBotton 1964-65   3 doubles
Bob Emery 1961-62   5 doubles
Rich Fencl 1956-57   5 singles
Eric Friedler 1968-69   5 doubles
  1969-70   1 doubles
  1970-71   3 singles
  1971-72   2 singles
Edwin Gage 1957-58   3 singles
  1958-59   1 doubles
Jeff Gordon 1984-85   7 doubles
Alan Graham 1959-60   3 doubles
Perry Gregg 1977-78   7 doubles
James Griffin 1942-43   2 doubles
Dave Hemphill 1959-60   5 doubles
Jack Henrie 1943-44   1 doubles
Al Hunkin 1954-55   1 doubles
Chas Jenness 1957-58   5 doubles
Al Kuhn 1950-51   3 singles
  1951-52   1 singles
Bill Landin 1943-44   2 singles
  1944-45   1 singles
  1945-46   1 singles
Larry Lubin 1974-75   3 doubles
Mike Madura 1967-68   2 singles
Bob Majors 1960-61   1 doubles
McElwain 1919-20   3 singles
Ernest McKay 1914-15   2 singles
Dan More 1972-73   5 singles
Grey Nagle 1970-71   5 doubles
Jack Neems 1969-70   5 doubles
Jerry Noyce 1961-62   1 doubles
Stu Opdycke 1959-60   5 doubles
Dick Pauley 1953-54   2 doubles
  1954-55   1 doubles
Ken Paulson 1957-58   5 doubles
  1958-59   1 doubles
Bruce Pieters 1946-47   5 doubles
  1947-48   2 doubles
Dave Power 1959-60   5 singles
  1960-61   1 singles
  1961-62   1 singles
Bob Riessen 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   5 singles
Bill Royal 1969-70   5 doubles
Bill Schmidt 1977-78   7 doubles
Bob Scott 1961-62   1 doubles
David Shanks 1974-75   3 doubles
Dave Shepard 1953-54   2 doubles
Marshall Sherrill 1923-24   3 singles
Bob Thompson 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   5 doubles
  1969-70   1 doubles
Fred Tritschler 1948-49   5 singles
Adam Wadsworth 1984-85   7 doubles
Jack Wallace 1943-44   1 doubles
Jon Weiss 1952-53   2 doubles
Bill Wham 1960-61   5 singles
Bob Wham 1960-61   1 doubles
Bob White 1959-60   3 doubles
John Wingstrom 1951-52   5 doubles
  1952-53   1 doubles
X 1920-21   3 doubles

Fairbury

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Alback 1922-23   4 doubles
Ralph Slaughter 1922-23   4 doubles
      4 singles

Flora

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan McCawley 1964-65   5 singles
Bob Powless 1958-59   3 singles
  1959-60   3 singles
John Powless 1950-51   1 singles

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jamie Booras 1985-86   5 doubles
  1986-87   4 singles
Mark Booras 1986-87   5 doubles
  1987-88   2 doubles
  1988-89   6 singles
Nick Booras 1978-79   7 doubles
  1979-80   7 doubles
Doug Cohen 1973-74   7b doubles
  1974-75   7 doubles
  1975-76   1 doubles
Jim Dwyer 1973-74   7a doubles
Rob Fuerst 1978-79   7 doubles
Dave Goff 1975-76   1 doubles
Beau Gutierrez 1994-95   7 doubles
Tony Gutierrez 1994-95   7 doubles
Jim Harper 1973-74   7a doubles
John Janes 1986-87   5 doubles
  1987-88   2 doubles
  1988-89   7 singles
Kevin Kown 1975-76   5 doubles
Chris Mayer 1990-91   7 doubles
  1991-92   7 doubles
Jim Pavlik 1990-91   7 doubles
  1991-92   7 singles
Jack Schumann 1979-80   7 doubles
Niraj Sehgal 1988-89   6 doubles
Adam Seifer 1991-92   7 doubles
Mike Slavin 1988-89   6 doubles
Mike Suk 1985-86   5 doubles
Carey Westberg 1973-74   7b doubles
  1974-75   7 doubles
  1975-76   5 doubles

Freeport (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Derek Rasheed 1994-95   7 singles
  1995-96   4 singles

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Aldrich 1937-38   3 singles
Nate Bobofchak 1994-95   4 doubles
  1995-96   1 doubles
Jason Gunther 1995-96   1 doubles
  1996-97   4 singles
Dave Parker 1970-71   5 singles
  1971-72   3 singles
  1972-73   1 singles
Mark Parker 1973-74   5 singles
Mike Shane 1985-86   7 doubles
Todd Shane 1985-86   7 doubles
Sam Steckley 1994-95   4 doubles

Geneva

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Braley 1998-99   5 doubles
  1999-00   1 singles
  2000-01   7 singles
Jeff Byrnes 1996-97   4 doubles
  1998-99   5 doubles
Sean Masoncup 1996-97   4 doubles

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Marty Engel 1988-89   3 singles
Mike Gottsman 1985-86   7 doubles
J.D. Hall 1991-92   3 doubles
Justin Kinney 1997-98   4 singles
David Schoenly 1985-86   7 doubles
Doug Schoenly 1991-92   3 doubles
Christian Trimmer 1993-94   6 singles

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard)

Name Year Class Place Event
R. Hitt 1933-34   5 singles
  1934-35   2 doubles
Hynd 1932-33     doubles
Jim Olson 1937-38   3 doubles
Rand 1932-33     doubles
  1934-35   2 doubles
John Scult 1937-38   3 doubles
Doug Walter 1957-58   2 singles
  1958-59   2 singles

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rob Alef 2003-04   7 doubles
Scott Bradley 1994-95   6 doubles
Paul Buckingham 1984-85   2 doubles
  1985-86   2 doubles
Howie Conant 1967-68   3 doubles
Nik Cromydas 2003-04   7 singles
  2004-05   4 singles
Sebastien DesRoberts 2016-17 2A 4 doubles
Brendan FitzSimons 1996-97   5 doubles
  1997-98   5 doubles
Jordan Gottlieb 1999-00   3 doubles
Terry Green 1995-96   7 singles
Rohan Gupta 2016-17 2A 4 doubles
Ben Hoogland 2008-09   7 singles
  2009-10   5 singles
Steve Ivankovich 1984-85   2 doubles
  1985-86   2 doubles
Michael Levin 2011-12   2 doubles
Tommy McNichols 2008-09   3 doubles
Michael Moore 2006-07   7 singles
  2007-08   5 singles
  2008-09   2 singles
Tom Nastarzewski 1991-92   7 singles
Chris Nowak 2003-04   7 doubles
Wally Pfenning 1995-96   2 doubles
  1996-97   5 doubles
  1997-98   5 doubles
Michael Sellitto 2008-09   3 doubles
  2011-12   2 doubles
Michael Slutzky 1994-95   6 doubles
  1995-96   2 doubles
Tom Snyder 1967-68   3 doubles
Matt South 1999-00   3 doubles

Granite City

Name Year Class Place Event
Byers 1932-33     doubles
Phil Conrequx 1954-55   5 doubles
Jerry Gruer 1954-55   5 doubles
Dave Moss 1959-60   2 singles
Niedringhaus 1932-33     doubles
Ron Underwood 1955-56   5 singles
John Van Buskirk 1967-68   3 singles
  1968-69   5 singles
Norman Wendell 1937-38   3 singles

Granite City (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Rusick 1974-75   4 singles

Greenville

Name Year Class Place Event
Combe 1927-28   1 doubles
Mauser 1927-28   1 doubles

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
Denis Bogatov 2006-07   3 singles
  2007-08   1 singles
  2008-09   3 singles
Keith Moran 2004-05   7 singles
Dennis Nevolo 2005-06   1 singles

Harrisburg

Name Year Class Place Event
Johnson 1940-41   3 singles

Harvey (Thornton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Morrey 1969-70   5 singles

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place Event
David Aizenberg 2014-15   3 doubles
  2015-16   3 doubles
Mike Baer 1962-63   3 singles
Sam Barnett 2007-08   1 doubles
Mike Barr 1970-71   5 doubles
  1972-73   2 doubles
Zach Brint 2009-10   2 doubles
  2010-11   3 doubles
Zacko Brint 2011-12   6 doubles
Larry Brown 1951-52   3 doubles
Jeff Chudacoff 2003-04   7 doubles
  2004-05   4 doubles
  2005-06   1 doubles
Jacob Edelchik 2014-15   7 singles
  2015-16   6 singles
  2016-17 2A 1 singles
Mike Field 1951-52   3 doubles
  1952-53   3 singles
  1953-54   1 singles
Brandon Fisher 2003-04   2 doubles
Andy Goldman 1982-83   3 doubles
Max Gordon 2014-15   3 doubles
Ross Greenberg 1980-81   3 singles
Scott Greenberg 1981-82   4 singles
Jordan Hainsfurther 2009-10   7 doubles
John Helzer 1982-83   3 doubles
  1983-84   2 doubles
Matt Horwitch 1974-75   2 singles
  1975-76   1 singles
  1976-77   1 singles
Jon Kaufman 1976-77   7 doubles
Brad Kramer 1991-92   2 singles
  1992-93   1 singles
Lee Kraus 1976-77   7 doubles
Brandon Lew 2015-16   3 doubles
Justin Lewis 2004-05   4 doubles
  2005-06   1 doubles
  2006-07   4 doubles
Nik Ljuboja 2003-04   2 doubles
Nikola Ljuboja 2005-06   5 doubles
Tyler Manci 2009-10   7 doubles
  2010-11   3 doubles
Jeff Mandell 1971-72   1 doubles
  1972-73   3 doubles
Marvin Mandell 1979-80   6 doubles
George O'Connell 1958-59   5 singles
Drew Olian 2003-04   7 doubles
Jon Powell 1970-71   5 doubles
  1971-72   3 singles
  1972-73   3 singles
  1973-74   1 singles
Scott Rosenberg 1983-84   2 doubles
Steve Rudman 1979-80   6 doubles
Charles Schaaf 1945-46   2 singles
Jeff Schechtman 2002-03   7 singles
Steve Simons 1960-61   5 singles
David Sokolsky 1971-72   1 doubles
Stuart Speyer 1972-73   2 doubles
Jay Warren 1972-73   3 doubles
Ben Woldenberg 2005-06   5 doubles
  2006-07   4 doubles
  2007-08   1 doubles
Danny Wynbrandt 2011-12   6 doubles
David Zak 2009-10   2 doubles

Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields)

Name Year Class Place Event
Edward Knox 1911-12   2 doubles
Carl Stevens 1911-12   2 doubles

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lope Adelakun 2013-14   2 doubles
  2014-15   6 doubles
Garrett Ahitow 1992-93   3 doubles
Bill Alex 1978-79   1 doubles
Bro Ballantine 1976-77   1 doubles
  1977-78   2 doubles
Dan Ballantine 2007-08   5 doubles
  2008-09   1 doubles
  2009-10   1 doubles
Fritz Ballantine 1971-72   3 doubles
  1972-73   5 doubles
  1973-74   1 doubles
Sumant Bhat 1997-98   1 doubles
  1998-99   6 doubles
Augie Bloom 2006-07   4 singles
  2007-08   3 singles
  2008-09   5 singles
  2009-10   7 singles
Sam Bloom 2009-10   6 doubles
  2010-11   6 singles
  2011-12   5 singles
Sandor Bogdan 1992-93   4 doubles
Pat Bouchard 1998-99   3 doubles
Matt Brown 2000-01   7b doubles
  2001-02   4 doubles
James Bruning 2013-14   4 doubles
Tom Buetikofer 1994-95   3 doubles
  1995-96   7 singles
  1996-97   1 singles
Andrew Buhelos 2016-17 2A 2 doubles
Nick Calzolano 2015-16   1 doubles
Tres Cushing 1976-77   4 doubles
  1977-78   4 singles
  1978-79   5 singles
Michael Czlonka 2013-14   4 doubles
  2014-15   6 doubles
  2015-16   1 doubles
Randy Druz 1974-75   2 doubles
  1975-76   2 doubles
Zach Elliott 2016-17 2A 6 singles
John Fee 1989-90   5 doubles
Chris Gilmore 1993-94   7 doubles
Eddie Grabill 2012-13   1 doubles
  2013-14   1 singles
Edward Grabill 2014-15   4 singles
Bob Gray 1974-75   2 doubles
Alex Hagermoser 2011-12   1 doubles
  2012-13   2 doubles
Chase Hamilton 2011-12   5 doubles
  2013-14   2 doubles
Trevor Hamilton 2016-17 2A 2 doubles
Roy Hart 1966-67   3 doubles
  1967-68   3 doubles
Peter Henegan 2012-13   2 doubles
Peter Heneghan 2011-12   1 doubles
Omar Husseini 1998-99   3 doubles
  1999-00   5 doubles
  2000-01   7a doubles
Steve Isslieb 1976-77   4 doubles
  1977-78   2 doubles
Mike Iverson 1978-79   2 doubles
  1979-80   2 doubles
Martin Joyce 2011-12   4 singles
  2012-13   1 singles
  2013-14   2 singles
  2014-15   1 singles
John Kayser 1966-67   2 singles
Adam Klass 1988-89   4 doubles
Brett Knowlton 1984-85   6 doubles
  1986-87   6 singles
Henry Kruchko 2005-06   4 doubles
Hook Kruger 1977-78   7 doubles
Adam Kucharski 2004-05   2 doubles
Rob Kyne 1996-97   7a doubles
Greg Lawton 1966-67   3 doubles
  1967-68   3 doubles
Steve Lawton 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   2 doubles
Matt Lazinski 1992-93   3 doubles
  1993-94   7 doubles
Joe Leininger 1977-78   7 doubles
  1978-79   1 doubles
Andy Lockhart 2001-02   3 doubles
Tom Lockhart 1976-77   1 doubles
Vince Lombardi 1988-89   7 doubles
  1989-90   3 doubles
  1990-91   3 doubles
Michael Lorenzini 2011-12   5 doubles
  2012-13   3 singles
Harold Martin 2012-13   1 doubles
Tim Matacio 1971-72   3 doubles
  1972-73   3 doubles
Ken McMahon 1972-73   3 doubles
  1973-74   1 doubles
Matt McNaughton 1999-00   5 doubles
  2000-01   7a doubles
  2001-02   4 doubles
Paul McNaughton 1998-99   6 doubles
  2000-01   5 singles
Kasra Medhat 1987-88   4 singles
  1989-90   3 singles
Bodo Merkle 1987-88   7 doubles
Garrett Olson 1989-90   5 doubles
  1991-92   6 singles
Sasa Oreskovic 1992-93   4 doubles
Art Pearson 1987-88   7 doubles
Chris Pearson 1988-89   7 doubles
  1989-90   3 doubles
  1990-91   3 doubles
Adam Pielet 1978-79   2 doubles
  1979-80   2 doubles
Allen Pielet 1972-73   5 doubles
  1973-74   2 doubles
  1974-75   1 doubles
  1975-76   2 doubles
Clayton Preheim 1994-95   3 doubles
Krishna Ravella 2009-10   6 doubles
Kevin Ryan 2000-01   7b doubles
  2001-02   3 doubles
Mark Schaefer 1996-97   7a doubles
  1997-98   1 doubles
Stu Spangler 1984-85   6 doubles
Ed Staren 1971-72   5 singles
  1972-73   2 singles
  1973-74   2 singles
  1974-75   1 singles
Ted Staren 1973-74   2 doubles
  1974-75   1 doubles
  1975-76   2 singles
  1976-77   4 singles
Jim Stocker 1967-68   5 singles
Doug Sullivan 1967-68   5 doubles
  1968-69   2 doubles
  1969-70   5 singles
  1970-71   3 singles
Ian Tesmond 2007-08   5 doubles
  2008-09   1 doubles
  2009-10   1 doubles
Jim Whitney 1980-81   4 doubles
  1981-82   3 doubles
Chris Williams 1980-81   4 doubles
  1981-82   3 doubles
  1982-83   2 singles
  1983-84   3 singles
Chris Witteman 1988-89   4 doubles
Jon Wroble 2004-05   2 doubles
  2005-06   4 doubles

Hinsdale (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Roger Barnard 1963-64   5 doubles
Bill Bobnett 1965-66   3 doubles
D. Cost 1948-49   5 doubles
Jon Fischrupp 1956-57   1 doubles
Brooks Goddard 1956-57   5 doubles
Jim Hilton 1960-61   5 singles
Bob Hughes 1964-65   5 doubles
  1965-66   2 doubles
Jim Jeffries 1954-55   3 singles
  1955-56   1 singles
John Kayser 1963-64   5 doubles
  1964-65   3 singles
  1965-66   2 singles
Charles Kettering 1948-49   3 singles
Kieley 1948-49   5 doubles
Ted Kissel 1962-63   5 singles
Frank Krohn 1960-61   3 doubles
Greg Lawton 1965-66   3 doubles
Bill Leary 1957-58   1 doubles
  1959-60   5 doubles
Al Maca 1949-50   5 doubles
  1950-51   3 doubles
  1951-52   3 doubles
Ned Mittelbusher 1954-55   3 doubles
Morris 1948-49   5 doubles
Dick Pease 1956-57   5 doubles
Irv Pielet 1950-51   3 doubles
  1951-52   5 singles
  1952-53   5 singles
  1953-54   5 singles
Kappy Pielet 1959-60   5 doubles
S. Pielet 1948-49   5 doubles
Marty Riessen 1956-57   1 singles
  1957-58   1 singles
  1958-59   1 singles
  1959-60   1 singles
Arthur Sandeen 1955-56   3 doubles
Art Sanders 1954-55   5 doubles
Jack Templeton 1954-55   3 doubles
Dave Thomas 1954-55   5 doubles
Don Thorne 1955-56   3 doubles
  1956-57   1 doubles
  1957-58   1 doubles
Jack Tracy 1964-65   5 doubles
  1965-66   2 doubles
Steve Walker 1960-61   3 doubles
Lee Waltz 1949-50   5 doubles
  1951-52   3 doubles

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Hamm 1935-36   2 doubles
Elmer Luckman 1935-36   2 doubles

Joliet (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lawrence Carlson 1929-30   2 doubles
  1930-31   3 doubles
Emdin 1927-28   2 doubles
Robert Hoffer 1929-30   2 doubles
  1930-31   3 doubles
  1931-32   1 doubles
D. Jones 1932-33   5 singles
George "Jigger" Jones 1930-31   1 singles
Kerr 1932-33     doubles
Arnold Nelson 1927-28   2 doubles
Howard Sprague 1931-32   1 doubles
  1932-33     doubles

Joliet (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Carney 2014-15   6 doubles
Mickey Chaudhuri 1987-88   7 singles
Morgan Red 2014-15   6 doubles

Kankakee (McNamara)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Silmack 1990-91   2 singles
  1991-92   4 singles

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Bogdanoff 1974-75   7 singles
Dan Bowers 1982-83   5 doubles
  1983-84   2 singles
Jim Bowers 1982-83   6 doubles
  1983-84   3 doubles
Donald Cannon 1919-20   2 doubles
  1920-21   2 doubles
Dennis Carroll 1992-93   7 doubles
  1993-94   5 doubles
  1994-95   2 singles
Dick Cole 1949-50   3 singles
  1950-51   5 singles
Conor Donnelly 2004-05   3 doubles
Robert Dutton 1954-55   5 doubles
Colin Foster 2001-02   7 singles
Jim Groeser 1952-53   5 doubles
Robert Hammill 1914-15   1 doubles
Mike Hill 1982-83   5 doubles
  1983-84   3 doubles
Rich Hoff 1954-55   5 doubles
Greg Jemsek 1969-70   5 doubles
James Johnson 1958-59   5 doubles
Willis Kallis 1919-20   2 doubles
  1920-21   2 doubles
      2 singles
Nick Kenaga 2007-08   7 doubles
Jordan Knue 2004-05   3 doubles
Tom Kooi 1969-70   5 doubles
Eric Kozlowski 1995-96   7b doubles
  1996-97   2 doubles
  1998-99   3 singles
Michael Kures 1979-80   2 singles
Chris Kushner 1995-96   7b doubles
  1996-97   2 doubles
Bob Lewke 1961-62   3 doubles
David Meacham 1914-15   1 doubles
Gaylord Messick 1953-54   3 doubles
  1954-55   3 singles
  1955-56   2 singles
Keith Nelson 1982-83   6 doubles
Dave Robare 2004-05   7 doubles
  2005-06   2 doubles
  2006-07   1 doubles
  2007-08   7 doubles
Alex Ross 2014-15   3 singles
Gianni Ross 2014-15   2 singles
Chuck Seibert 1952-53   5 doubles
Don Sessions 1953-54   3 doubles
Scott Sherman 1988-89   5 doubles
Jev Sikes 1961-62   3 doubles
John Smits 2004-05   7 doubles
  2005-06   2 doubles
  2006-07   1 doubles
Charles Steinke 1946-47   3 singles
  1948-49   2 singles
Marc Veverka 1992-93   7 doubles
  1993-94   5 doubles
Rob Vogt 1988-89   5 doubles
Donald Walter 1958-59   5 doubles

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt McClure 2000-01   4 singles

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Armstrong 2016-17 2A 3 doubles
Jim Bouma 1989-90   5 singles
Matt Bruch 2002-03   4 doubles
  2003-04   1 doubles
Will Butzlaff 2002-03   3 doubles
Scott Christian 2012-13   5 doubles
  2013-14   6 doubles
Drew Eberly 2002-03   5 singles
  2003-04   1 singles
Rich Fiocchi 1987-88   3 singles
Greg Frauenheim 2014-15   7 doubles
Bruce Harris 1984-85   3 doubles
Scott Hulse 1986-87   2 singles
Stewart Jackson 1975-76   7 singles
Graham Kaye 1979-80   6 singles
Alex Lambropoulos 2002-03   4 doubles
  2003-04   1 doubles
John Noble 1985-86   1 doubles
Connor O'Kelly 2013-14   6 doubles
Jordon O'Kelly 2014-15   7 doubles
Brice Polender 2013-14   3 singles
Connor Polender 2016-17 2A 3 doubles
Ryan Sanders 1996-97   5 singles
George Schall 1975-76   6 doubles
Jimmy Schwab 1999-00   6 doubles
Todd Stecko 1998-99   7 singles
  1999-00   3 singles
Steve Stuehrk 1975-76   6 doubles
Peter Tarwid 2011-12   6 singles
  2012-13   6 singles
  2013-14   5 singles
Tim Taylor 1999-00   6 doubles
Brian Uihlein 1984-85   3 doubles
  1985-86   1 doubles
  1987-88   5 singles
Duke Uihlein 1984-85   7 singles
Tom Wessel 2002-03   3 doubles
John Zordani 2012-13   5 doubles

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place Event
Michael Redlicki 2008-09   4 singles

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Name Year Class Place Event
Constantine 1930-31   5 doubles
Kohl 1930-31   5 doubles
W. Rosenburger 1921-22   2 singles

Lewistown

Name Year Class Place Event
Tim Madden 1982-83   7 singles

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Bellow 1975-76   7 doubles
Nick Boulieris 2005-06   5 singles
Bruce King 1969-70   3 singles
Grey King 1968-69   1 singles
  1969-70   1 singles
Mark Tappen 1975-76   7 doubles
Stefano Tsorotiotis 2013-14   4 singles
Ben VanDixhorn 2013-14   7 singles
  2014-15   5 singles
Kreg Yingst 1975-76   7 singles
  1976-77   5 singles
  1977-78   1 singles

Lincoln

Name Year Class Place Event
Maurice Branom 1933-34   3 doubles
Louis "Pick" Dehner 1930-31   3 doubles
  1931-32   5 singles
Deane Doolen 1947-48   3 doubles
Emory Gaffney 1935-36   3 doubles
  1936-37   3 doubles
Bill Madigan 1935-36   3 doubles
  1936-37   3 doubles
Bob McShane 1936-37   5 doubles
  1937-38   3 doubles
Don Olsen 1947-48   3 doubles
Ralph Parker 1936-37   5 doubles
  1937-38   3 doubles
Jim Snider 1933-34   3 doubles
Steve Snider 1930-31   3 doubles

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
Blake Bazarnik 2006-07   5 singles
  2008-09   1 singles
  2009-10   4 singles
Richard Brej 2006-07   7 doubles
Jeremy Bush 2010-11   7 singles
  2011-12   3 singles
  2012-13   5 singles
Colin Harvey 2011-12   7 doubles
  2012-13   3 doubles
  2013-14   1 doubles
Pawel Jaworski 2012-13   7 doubles
Dave Keevings 1982-83   4 singles
Andrew Komarov 2011-12   7 doubles
  2012-13   3 doubles
  2013-14   1 doubles
Jon Levy 2001-02   7 doubles
Josh Lieberman 2012-13   7 doubles
David Packowitz 2007-08   2 doubles
  2008-09   2 doubles
  2010-11   1 doubles
Ross Putterman 2007-08   2 doubles
  2008-09   2 doubles
  2010-11   1 doubles
Eugene Shylakhta 2006-07   7 doubles
Karl Sloss 1996-97   3 singles
  1997-98   1 singles
Jeff Zanchelli 2001-02   7 doubles

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Carroll 2015-16   7 doubles
Danny McGuigan 2016-17 1A 4 doubles
Patrick McGuigan 2015-16   7 doubles
  2016-17 1A 6 singles
Connor Roth 2003-04   7 singles
  2004-05   2 singles
  2006-07   2 singles
Casey Schrader 2016-17 1A 4 doubles
Mike Shehorn 1997-98   3 doubles
Mike Tolva 1997-98   3 doubles

Lockport (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Randall 2016-17 2A 5 singles

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Maramba 1961-62   5 singles
  1962-63   1 singles
  1963-64   1 singles