Team Titles: Y

* Last updated at 8:14 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Yates City

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1956-57.

Yorkville (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1957-58.

Regional (7): 1978-79 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (4): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (2A), 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2002-03 (5A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (5): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (9): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

3rd (2): 1978-79 (A), 1994-95 (A).

2nd (5): 1973-74 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (3): 1975-76 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (M).

Drama

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

1st (5): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75, 1980-81 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

Group Interpretation

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1974-75.