Team Titles: U

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Ullin (Century)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1976-77, 1986-87 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1973-74 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Urbana (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1933-34, 1940-41, 1941-42.

District (5): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (11): 1938-39, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1974-75 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1933-34, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1961-62, 1965-66.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

District (10): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 1971-72.

3rd (1): 1955-56.

2nd (1): 1952-53.

1st (1): 1951-52.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2012-13 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1971-72.

District (10): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1938-39.

2nd (2): 1959-60, 1960-61.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1991-92, 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (11): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1991-92, 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1991-92, 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 1993-94, 1995-96, 2001-02.

Boys Track & Field

District (23): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (3): 1915-16 (A), 1919-20 (A), 1930-31.

2nd (2): 1927-28, 1941-42.

1st (1): 1893-94.

Boys Wrestling

District (7): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1959-60.

2nd (1): 1945-46.

Drama

Team Qualifier (6): 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1965-66, 1975-76.

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (5): 1951-52, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1965-66, 1975-76.

3rd (1): 1955-56.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 2009-10 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Soccer

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1983-84, 2004-05, 2009-10.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Speech

District (4): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1968-69.

Team Chess

3rd (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

1st (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Urbana (University)

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1967-68, 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (7): 1985-86, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

3rd (2): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A).

2nd (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A).

3rd (2): 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Journalism

Sectional (6): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 2007-08, 2011-12.

1st (1): 2008-09.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (4): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (A).

Team Chess

3rd (3): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A).

2nd (3): 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A).

1st (7): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2008-09.