Team Titles: T

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Table Grove

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Table Grove (VIT)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1974-75 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1985-86 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Tallula

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1938-39, 1959-60.

Regional (1): 1938-39.

Tamaroa

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1950-51, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Tamms

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

Tamms (Egyptian)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1977-78.

Tampico

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1935-36, 1949-50, 1956-57, 1964-65.

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (14): 1973-74 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1980-81 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (2): 1987-88 (3A), 1998-99 (2A).

1st (1): 1994-95 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Regional (8): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1985-86 (A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

1st (2): 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (S), 2014-15 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (10): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (2): 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (A).

1st (1): 1991-92 (A).

Taylorville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1951-52, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1983-84 (AA).

District (7): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52.

Regional (7): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1983-84 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1951-52, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1955-56.

District (4): 1922-23, 1926-27, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (23): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1955-56, 1958-59.

1st (1): 1943-44.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1974-75 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1994-95 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1900-01.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (11): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2001-02, 2003-04.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2014-15.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2010-11 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1959-60.

Teutopolis

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (22): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (15): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (4): 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (3): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

Regional (31): 1937-38, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1970-71, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (A).

1st (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1948-49, 1967-68.

Sectional (5): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (16): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (35): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (23): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (16): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (3): 1993-94 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (5): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (5): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (4): 2012-12, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 1982-83 (A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (A).

1st (2): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Thawville

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1931-32, 1932-33, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Thebes

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1927-28, 1929-30.

Thompsonville

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Thomson

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1971-72 (A).

District (3): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1965-66.

Regional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

4th (1): 1971-72 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Regional (5): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (14): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

1st (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (6): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

1st (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1988-89 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (11): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2013-14.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (8): 1989-90, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 1991-92, 2008-09.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2015-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1985-86.

3rd (2): 1983-84, 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (30): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (5): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2005-06.

2nd (3): 1992-93, 2002-03, 2006-07.

1st (6): 1982-83, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

1st (1): 2011-12.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1983-84, 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (3): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

Regional (4): 1983-84, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1999-00.

Girls Soccer

Regional (8): 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1983-84, 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (14): 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2001-02.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (AA).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (14): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (7): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2008-09, 2011-12.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1987-88.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1985-86.

2nd (1): 1999-00.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Regional (1): 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1988-89.

2nd (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

1st (1): 1985-86.

Tinley Park (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1974-75 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1969-70, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA).

3rd (1): 1969-70.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2012-13 (M).

1st (2): 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95.

Regional (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Girls Soccer

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1978-79.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

3rd (1): 1987-88.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Tiskilwa

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

District (5): 1941-42, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (9): 1957-58, 1971-72 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (1A), 1981-82 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Track & Field

2nd (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Toledo

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1943-44.

Toledo (Cumberland)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

Regional (5): 1953-54, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1953-54.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

District (4): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2005-06 (A).

2nd (2): 1953-54, 2005-06 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (15): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (6): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (7): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (8): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (7): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1952-53.

Tolono

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1947-48.

Tolono (Unity)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (17): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (6): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1978-79 (2A), 1987-88 (3A), 1990-91 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (5): 2000-01 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

Sectional (1): 1954-55.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (18): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (2): 1988-89 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

District (7): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 1977-78 (A).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

2nd (2): 1978-79 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1965-66.

Toluca

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1941-42, 1949-50.

Regional (2): 1958-59, 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1923-24, 1947-48, 1959-60, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (16): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1944-45, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (3): 1966-67, 1972-73 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Tonica

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1970-71.

Regional (1): 1954-55.

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Toulon

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1968-69.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1944-45, 1975-76 (A).

Toulon (Stark County)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1992-93 (2A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (3): 1997-98 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (10): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Toulon (T.-LaFayette)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Towanda

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Tower Hill

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1942-43, 1947-48.

Tremont

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

District (1): 1949-50.

Regional (9): 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1925-26, 1930-31, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64.

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (7): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1977-78 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (S).

Drama

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (7): 1975-76, 1990-91 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1975-76, 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (2): 1975-76, 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (3): 1987-88 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (8): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Speech

2nd (1): 1945-46.

Trenton

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1920-21.

District (5): 1920-21, 1923-24, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1955-56.

Trenton (Wesclin)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (14): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (14): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1969-70, 1972-73.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2016-16 (C).

1st (1): 2008-09 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1980-81 (A).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Troy

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1939-40, 1945-46.

Troy (Triad)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (11): 1967-68, 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (A), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2007-08.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (2): 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (M), 2016-16 (C).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (M).

1st (1): 2005-06 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1987-88, 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (11): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1989-90, 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1992-93 (AA).

Tuscola

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (11): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (A).

Regional (16): 1938-39, 1961-62, 1972-73 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1976-77 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

1st (2): 2006-07 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1950-51.

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (8): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (A).