Team Titles: S

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Sadorus

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1941-42, 1944-45.

Salem

Boys Baseball

District (3): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56.

Regional (2): 1956-57, 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1939-40, 1942-43.

District (3): 1927-28, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1939-40, 1942-43.

3rd (1): 1942-43.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (5): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13.

3rd (2): 2004-05, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2007-08.

1st (1): 2006-07.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1981-82 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2006-07 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (9): 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (5): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Regional (3): 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 1994-95.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1997-98, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07.

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (1): 1986-87.

San Jose

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1942-43, 1943-44.

Boys Basketball

District (11): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1965-66, 1968-69.

Regional (2): 1945-46, 1968-69.

Sandoval

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1937-38.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Sandwich

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (11): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (4): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

1st (4): 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (M).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (M).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1947-48.

Sectional (1): 1947-48.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (6): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (A).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1996-97.

Saunemin

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Savanna

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1923-24, 1925-26, 1929-30, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (4): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1951-52, 1959-60.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (8): 1960-61, 1964-65, 1972-73, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (6): 1960-61, 1969-70, 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

3rd (3): 1961-62, 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A).

1st (6): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Savanna (West Carroll)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Saybrook

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1951-52.

Saybrook (S.-Arrowsmith)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1958-59.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Scales Mound

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (13): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

1st (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (15): 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 1998-99 (AA).

1st (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (24): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (19): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

3rd (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

1st (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 1998-99, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (1): 1981-82.

Boys Soccer

Regional (9): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98.

Regional (5): 1991-92, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08, 2010-11.

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2010-11.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (10): 1986-87, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07.

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (24): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

District (4): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (9): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1993-94, 1997-98, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 1973-74, 1982-83, 2006-07.

2nd (2): 1972-73, 2007-08.

1st (1): 2003-04.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (26): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (9): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (2): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA).

1st (3): 1982-83, 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Regional (9): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

3rd (1): 2010-11.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Regional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1997-98.

4th (2): 1988-89, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1990-91.

1st (1): 1992-93.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sciota (Northwestern)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1964-65, 1996-97 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (1A), 2000-01 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sciota (West Prairie)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2003-04 (3A), 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Scottville

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1943-44, 1944-45.

Seaton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Seneca

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (7): 1929-30, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Regional (11): 1975-76 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Regional (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1985-86 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (23): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

4th (2): 1981-82 (A), 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Serena

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1943-44, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65.

Regional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 1990-91, 2002-03 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sesser (S.-Valier)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (12): 1971-72 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1980-81 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2014-15 (S).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (S).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Seymour

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1939-40.

Shabbona

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1948-49.

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Regional (5): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1971-72 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Girls Track & Field

3rd (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Shannon

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (15): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70.

Shawneetown

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

District (3): 1937-38, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (2): 1954-55, 1955-56.

Sectional (1): 1954-55.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Sheffield

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1931-32, 1939-40, 1944-45.

Shelbyville

Boys Baseball

Regional (10): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1914-15, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

District (7): 1914-15, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1928-29, 1929-30.

Regional (14): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

4th (1): 1917-18.

3rd (1): 1914-15.

1st (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (11): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1983-84 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1998-99 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1934-35, 1935-36.

Sectional (5): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2014-15 (S).

1st (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (2): 1983-84 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (A).

Sheldon

Boys Basketball

District (13): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70.

Regional (4): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Sherrard

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (9): 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (12): 1950-51, 1959-60, 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 1984-85 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (S), 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (11): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (12): 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (11): 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (A).

Team Chess

3rd (2): 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A).

1st (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Shipman

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1952-53.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1942-43, 1952-53.

Sibley

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1944-45, 1946-47.

Sidell

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1938-39, 1953-54.

Regional (1): 1938-39.

Sidell (Jamaica)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1984-85 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (16): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1994-95 (A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sidney

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Simpson

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1928-29, 1930-31, 1939-40.

Skokie (Ida Crown)

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Skokie (Niles Center)

See Skokie (Niles East).

Skokie (Niles East)

Includes records from Skokie (Niles Center) and Skokie (Niles).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1947-48, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1967-68.

District (2): 1947-48, 1950-51.

Regional (3): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1967-68.

Sectional (4): 1947-48, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1967-68.

2nd (1): 1957-58.

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1944-45, 1951-52.

Boys Golf

District (1): 1972-73.

Boys Gymnastics

District (3): 1968-69, 1975-76, 1976-77.

3rd (1): 1968-69.

2nd (2): 1962-63, 1963-64.

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1966-67, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1960-61.

2nd (1): 1960-61.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Skokie (Niles North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1986-87 (5A), 1992-93 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (AA).

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1976-77, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86.

District (3): 1972-73, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1995-96.

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1985-86.

3rd (2): 1976-77, 1985-86.

2nd (1): 1981-82.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

Regional (5): 1993-94, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95.

Regional (1): 1992-93.

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

3rd (1): 1994-95.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1968-69.

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Drama

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80.

District (3): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 2010-11.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1969-70.

Team Chess

3rd (2): 2006-07, 2008-09.

2nd (4): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2010-11.

1st (3): 2005-06, 2009-10, 2011-12.

Skokie (Niles West)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1963-64, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Regional (11): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1985-86 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1963-64, 1971-72, 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1963-64.

1st (2): 1971-72, 1974-75.

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1974-75 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1985-86, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (2): 1965-66, 1974-75.

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 2014-15.

3rd (2): 1964-65, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

1st (1): 2015-16.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

Regional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (3): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Debate

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (9): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA).

4th (1): 1980-81 (AA).

1st (1): 1978-79.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83.

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1981-82, 2009-10 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1986-87.

3rd (1): 1981-82.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (7): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Track & Field, Wheelchair Division

3rd (1): 2015-16.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Regional (6): 1995-96 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1967-68, 1970-71.

Skokie (Niles)

See Skokie (Niles East).

Somonauk

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

District (3): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46.

Regional (5): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1981-82 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A).

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (4): 1989-90, 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-16 (S).

3rd (2): 2011-12 (S), 2013-14 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 2012-13 (A).

Regional (2): 2003-04, 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Sorento

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1938-39.

South Beloit

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1932-33, 1968-69.

Regional (6): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (1A), 1984-85 (2A), 1990-91 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A).

1st (1): 2002-03 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

South Elgin

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (4): 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (4A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2012-13.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

South Holland (Seton Academy)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (7): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

South Holland (Thornwood)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (7): 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

1st (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (15): 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1986-87.

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1972-73.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1977-78, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1995-96.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

1st (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (8): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (7): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (15): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1981-82, 1986-87.

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (15): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1983-84, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

1st (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1973-74, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (9): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (10): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (20): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12.

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (5): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2004-05.

2nd (5): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1991-92, 2006-07, 2011-12.

1st (7): 1978-79, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2005-06, 2008-09.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1972-73, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (7): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08.

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1989-90.

3rd (1): 1989-90.

2nd (3): 1974-75, 1978-79, 1981-82.

1st (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 2009-10.

Sparland

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1956-57, 1961-62, 1964-65.

Sparta

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

Regional (3): 1965-66, 1982-83 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1929-30, 1936-37.

Regional (6): 1949-50, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1973-74 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (21): 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (21): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1974-75 (3A), 1975-76 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1942-43.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1965-66, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Sectional (11): 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (11): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2000-01, 2001-02.

Regional (2): 2000-01, 2008-09 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

Spring Valley (Hall)

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1957-58, 1973-74, 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (10): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1973-74 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (3A).

1st (2): 1995-96 (3A), 2001-02 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1949-50.

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Regional (7): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (14): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Springfield (Calvary)

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Springfield (Cathedral)

See Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin).

Springfield (Converse)

See Springfield (Lanphier).

Springfield (Feitshans)

See Springfield (Southeast).

Springfield (Griffin)

See Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin).

Springfield (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1974-75, 1984-85 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

District (3): 1940-41, 1952-53, 1954-55.

Regional (13): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1974-75, 1984-85 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (16): 1914-15, 1915-16, 1916-17, 1918-19, 1920-21, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1966-67.

District (11): 1914-15, 1915-16, 1916-17, 1918-19, 1920-21, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (27): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (17): 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1966-67.

4th (1): 1915-16.

3rd (1): 1966-67.

2nd (3): 1914-15, 1918-19, 1932-33.

1st (3): 1916-17, 1934-35, 1958-59.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1947-48, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (6): 1947-48, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Regional (11): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (16): 1942-43, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (9): 1942-43, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1971-72, 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (23): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1979-80.

Sectional (20): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (20): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (13): 1931-32, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1965-66.

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (2): 1892-93, 1918-19 (A).

2nd (2): 1945-46, 1946-47.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (3): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (23): 1978-79, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (3): 1984-85, 1986-87, 2010-11 (AA).

2nd (2): 1984-85, 1985-86.

Girls Soccer

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (21): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (15): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (9): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Regional (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

4th (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

Springfield (Lanphier)

Includes records from Springfield (Converse).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1977-78 (AA).

District (3): 1940-41, 1943-44, 1948-49.

Regional (7): 1964-65, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1955-56, 1962-63, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (31): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1955-56, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1962-63, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

4th (3): 1970-71, 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 1962-63.

2nd (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1964-65, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

District (4): 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (9): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2004-05 (5A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1952-53, 1968-69.

Sectional (9): 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1957-58, 1958-59.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1959-60.

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1962-63, 1963-64.

Springfield (Lutheran)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (A).

Regional (5): 1988-89 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (17): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2008-09 (A).

Springfield (Sacred Heart)

See Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin).

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Includes records from Springfield (Cathedral), Springfield (Griffin), and Springfield (Sacred Heart).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1944-45, 1949-50, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (4): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1955-56.

Regional (16): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1944-45, 1949-50, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

1st (2): 1963-64, 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1941-42, 1945-46, 1947-48.

Regional (10): 1941-42, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1941-42, 1945-46, 1947-48.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1978-79 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (37): 1975-76 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (4A), 1983-84 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (5): 1975-76 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 2003-04 (5A), 2016-17 (6A).

1st (5): 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2008-09 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (4): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (7): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (12): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1992-93, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (A).

2nd (2): 1999-00 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

1st (2): 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1987-88, 1993-94, 2013-14.

Girls Badminton

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

1st (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (17): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (AA).

1st (1): 1995-96.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95.

Regional (10): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95, 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (23): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (19): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (12): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

4th (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Springfield (Southeast)

Includes records from Springfield (Feitshans).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1959-60.

Regional (6): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1969-70, 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

Boys Basketball

Regional (14): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1971-72 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1940-41, 1979-80 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1977-78 (AA).

District (4): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1995-96 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2014-15 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1950-51, 1968-69.

District (3): 1950-51, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1990-91, 1993-94, 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1971-72.

Boys Track & Field

District (8): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

District (6): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (20): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 2008-09 (2A).

1st (5): 1972-73, 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 2001-02 (AA).

Springfield (St. James)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1958-59.

Springfield (Ursuline)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

St. Anne

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1972-73 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

District (3): 1934-35, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Regional (17): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1972-73 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1972-73 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

4th (1): 1972-73 (A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A).

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (A).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (8): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (2): 1977-78 (A), 1984-85 (A).

2nd (2): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A).

1st (2): 1981-82 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

St. Charles (East)

Includes records from St. Charles (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

District (1): 1941-42.

Regional (17): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (4A).

1st (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1907-08, 1926-27.

District (3): 1926-27, 1927-28, 1941-42.

Regional (25): 1937-38, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1926-27, 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2014-15.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (3): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1973-74.

Regional (13): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (AA).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1975-76 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (22): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Regional (19): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

2nd (2): 1968-69, 2004-05 (AA).

1st (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (11): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (14): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (15): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1990-91.

3rd (2): 1984-85, 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (1): 1991-92.

1st (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

3rd (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1988-89, 1997-98.

2nd (7): 1980-81, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-00, 2000-01.

1st (10): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1998-99.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (13): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (6): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1976-77, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

1st (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (13): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Regional (11): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2009-10 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98.

2nd (2): 1992-93, 1998-99.

1st (2): 1993-94, 1999-00.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2007-08.

Regional (9): 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 2007-08.

2nd (1): 1997-98.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (11): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (13): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (2): 1992-93, 1994-95.

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

1st (8): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (23): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (4): 1980-81, 1990-91, 1992-93, 2000-01.

1st (6): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (10): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (27): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

4th (1): 1986-87 (AA).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

1st (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (2): 2009-10 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

St. Charles (H.S.)

See St. Charles (East).

St. Charles (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (6): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (7): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (9): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (8): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Regional (5): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

3rd (1): 2012-13.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Regional (8): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Sectional (3): 2005-06, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

2nd (1): 2003-04.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Regional (4): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (14): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2015-16.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04, 2011-12.

St. Charles (Valley Lutheran)

See Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy).

St. Elmo

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (A).

Regional (8): 1938-39, 1944-45, 1972-73 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

4th (1): 1987-88 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1941-42, 1942-43.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

St. Francisville

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1929-30, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70.

St. Jacob

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1944-45.

St. Joseph

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1955-56, 1960-61.

Regional (1): 1939-40.

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (10): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (16): 1971-72 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (20): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

1st (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1987-88 (3A), 1989-90 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (5): 1989-90 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (18): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

1st (2): 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (14): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (22): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (18): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

1st (3): 1990-91 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (33): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 1988-89 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (2): 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (17): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (2): 1977-78 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (12): 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 2009-10 (A).

Regional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 2009-10 (A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (A).

Stanford

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

Stanford (Olympia)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (14): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

1st (3): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 2002-03 (5A), 2014-15 (4A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (9): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (9): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (15): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (A).

3rd (2): 1998-99 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (11): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09.

Sectional (5): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (12): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

1st (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (7): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (A).

2nd (2): 1985-86 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (8): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (17): 1980-81, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (5): 1990-91, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Staunton

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1943-44, 1956-57, 1993-94 (A).

District (5): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1950-51, 1951-52.

Regional (6): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1969-70, 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (3): 1943-44, 1956-57, 1993-94 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

District (1): 1927-28.

Regional (9): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

1st (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1977-78 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A).

District (3): 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

District (6): 1974-75, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1955-56.

Steeleville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (4): 1962-63, 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sterling (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1949-50.

District (5): 1926-27, 1927-28, 1930-31, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (29): 1936-37, 1939-40, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1940-41, 1949-50, 1969-70, 1974-75 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1963-64, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

District (3): 1971-72, 1973-74, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1974-75 (4A), 1975-76 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1984-85 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1999-00 (4A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1967-68, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1982-83 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (6): 1940-41, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (4): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07.

Boys Tennis

District (10): 1937-38, 1962-63, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1937-38, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51.

2nd (2): 1933-34, 1947-48.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

District (11): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (6): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1963-64, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (2): 1963-64, 1972-73.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

1st (2): 1959-60, 1960-61.

Drama

Team Qualifier (10): 1978-79, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (4): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (15): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 1982-83 (AA).

3rd (1): 1978-79.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (12): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 2008-09, 2011-12.

2nd (1): 1986-87.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2011-12 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (9): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (7): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Tennis

District (6): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1994-95.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (9): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (21): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (10): 1995-96, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

1st (1): 2004-05.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA).

Speech

District (3): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (6): 1966-67, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1998-99, 2009-10, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1977-78 (2A), 1985-86 (1A), 1987-88 (2A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (2): 1993-94 (1A), 1998-99 (1A).

1st (5): 1990-91 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 2004-05 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Regional (10): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (2): 1984-85 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2011-12 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (16): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

4th (1): 2004-05 (A).

3rd (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1988-89 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

3rd (2): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Steward

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1938-39, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49.

Stewardson

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1945-46.

Stillman Valley

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1966-67.

Regional (7): 1958-59, 1971-72 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1974-75 (2A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

1st (5): 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

District (4): 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (3): 1973-74 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2014-15 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1986-87, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

1st (1): 2002-03 (A).

Team Chess

3rd (2): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A).

1st (1): 1989-90 (A).

Stockland

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1937-38.

Stockton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (10): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1982-83 (1A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (4): 1975-76 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 1978-79 (2A), 1991-92 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1973-74 (A).

Sectional (1): 1941-42.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (15): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Stonington

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

District (12): 1945-46, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (7): 1963-64, 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Strasburg

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (8): 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

District (4): 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1970-71.

Regional (9): 1953-54, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1973-74 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (20): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (12): 1975-76, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (10): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (4): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Strawn

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1941-42, 1942-43.

Streamwood

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (6): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2011-12 (7A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1996-97.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (C).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 1980-81, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04.

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1996-97, 2003-04.

2nd (1): 1994-95.

1st (2): 1992-93, 1995-96.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Streator (Twp.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1950-51, 1962-63.

District (6): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1954-55.

Regional (10): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1950-51, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1941-42.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1919-20, 1920-21, 1927-28, 1933-34, 1939-40, 1941-42.

District (13): 1919-20, 1920-21, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (12): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1968-69, 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1927-28, 1933-34, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1963-64.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1948-49, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1979-80 (AA).

District (4): 1948-49, 1955-56, 1962-63, 1971-72.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 2003-04 (5A), 2008-09 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

District (8): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

Boys Soccer

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1957-58, 1958-59.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1957-58.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1955-56, 1956-57.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1955-56.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1977-78, 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Regional (12): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

1st (1): 1982-83.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

4th (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1956-57, 1959-60.

Sectional (2): 1955-56, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1961-62.

1st (1): 1959-60.

Streator (Woodland)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1971-72 (A).

Regional (5): 1956-57, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

3rd (2): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Stronghurst

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1955-56, 1960-61, 1966-67, 1970-71.

Stronghurst (Southern)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (4): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1976-77 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sullivan

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (5): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

2nd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1916-17, 1977-78 (A).

District (3): 1916-17, 1930-31, 1931-32.

Regional (10): 1944-45, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1985-86 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1993-94 (3A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1939-40, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1961-62, 1965-66.

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

3rd (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (5): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

4th (2): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Summit (Argo)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1946-47, 1948-49.

District (2): 1946-47, 1948-49.

Regional (3): 1968-69, 1975-76, 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1946-47, 1948-49.

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1965-66, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1998-99 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2013-14 (6A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1986-87, 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1967-68.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1968-69.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1972-73, 1975-76.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1972-73.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1984-85, 1985-86.

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sumner

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1924-25, 1926-27, 1961-62.

Sycamore (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1969-70, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1927-28, 1928-29, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (17): 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1969-70, 1976-77 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1976-77 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1985-86 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (8): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2008-09 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2014-15.

District (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Regional (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (7): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Golf

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1976-77, 1981-82, 1988-89 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2002-03, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (11): 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93.

Sectional (1): 1992-93.

Speech

District (1): 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1961-62, 1962-63.