Team Titles: R

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Ramsey

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1966-67.

Regional (2): 1941-42, 1999-00 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Rankin

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1945-46, 1950-51, 1956-57.

Rantoul

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1955-56, 1958-59.

District (4): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (17): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1989-90 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1955-56, 1958-59.

Super-Sectional (2): 1955-56, 1958-59.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1968-69, 1974-75, 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1981-82 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 2005-06 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1965-66, 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (2): 1965-66, 1973-74.

Regional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1977-78, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1974-75 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (6): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1981-82 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1971-72.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1972-73.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1978-79, 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (12): 1975-76, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Rardin

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Raymond

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1940-41, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1912-13.

Raymond (Lincolnwood)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1972-73, 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (8): 1970-71, 1972-73, 1978-79 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1971-72 (A).

District (1): 1962-63.

Regional (8): 1964-65, 1971-72 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

3rd (1): 1971-72 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

District (3): 1976-77, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (14): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Red Bud

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1987-88 (3A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (A), 1998-99 (A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85, 1985-86.

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1980-81, 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1974-75, 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (16): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1974-75, 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

3rd (2): 1974-75, 2002-03 (A).

Reddick

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Reddick (RUCE)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1957-58, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Redmon

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1941-42, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Reno

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Reynolds

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Richmond (R.-Burton)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1975-76 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1981-82 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (4A).

1st (1): 1992-93 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (9): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Richton Park (Rich South)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1976-77 (4A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 2003-04 (5A), 2006-07 (5A).

Boys Gymnastics

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2015-16 (M).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (13): 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 2001-02.

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1991-92.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (7): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

1st (1): 2016-17.

Richton Park (Southland College Prep)

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Ridge Farm

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1960-61, 1962-63.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Ridgway

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

District (2): 1938-39, 1945-46.

Regional (5): 1966-67, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

1st (1): 1972-73 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

River Forest (Trinity)

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44.

Sectional (2): 1942-43, 1943-44.

1st (1): 1941-42.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (13): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (12): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (14): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

River Grove (Guerin)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

River Grove (Holy Cross)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1964-65, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (6): 1964-65, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1964-65, 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2003-04 (5A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1996-97.

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 1963-64, 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1907-08.

District (3): 1939-40, 1944-45, 1945-46.

Regional (7): 1967-68, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1979-80 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (4): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1975-76.

Regional (7): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1973-74, 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 1973-74.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1985-86 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1967-68, 1973-74, 1978-79.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1945-46.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (4): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1964-65, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (M).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1976-77, 1978-79.

Sectional (3): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (7): 1985-86, 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (6): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (15): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (AA).

District (4): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1974-75, 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Riverton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (7): 1956-57, 1964-65, 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

District (5): 1935-36, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50.

Regional (14): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

4th (2): 1978-79 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

4th (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Roanoke

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1941-42.

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1927-28, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A).

1st (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (10): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (9): 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1976-77 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (6): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1993-94 (A).

2nd (2): 1974-75 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Robbs

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1936-37, 1943-44.

Roberts

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1930-31, 1945-46.

Roberts (R.-Thawville)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1960-61.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Robinson

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (15): 1972-73, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1915-16, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

District (2): 1915-16, 1922-23.

Regional (20): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1956-57, 1970-71, 1976-77 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1976-77 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 1915-16.

1st (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1968-69, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

District (2): 1968-69, 1977-78 (A).

Regional (25): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1989-90 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

District (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91.

Boys Track & Field

District (12): 1931-32, 1932-33, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1971-72, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1947-48, 1949-50.

Sectional (1): 1949-50.

3rd (1): 1949-50.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (11): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1982-83, 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1973-74, 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Speech

District (4): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1964-65, 1965-66.

Rochelle

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (6): 2008-09, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1964-65, 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1927-28.

District (2): 1927-28, 1928-29.

Regional (23): 1936-37, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1927-28.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1964-65, 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1975-76 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1937-38, 1972-73.

District (1): 1937-38.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1972-73.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2009-10 (M).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (4): 1940-41, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1985-86.

District (1): 1981-82.

3rd (1): 1985-86.

1st (1): 1940-41.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1977-78, 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1980-81, 1982-83.

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

3rd (2): 1977-78, 1982-83.

Rochester

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (8): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1959-60.

Regional (9): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (9): 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

1st (7): 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (8): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (3): 1978-79 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (21): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (6): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (6): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (12): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (3): 2007-08 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (16): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (9): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 2007-08 (A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65.

Rock Falls

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (12): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1957-58, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

District (2): 1929-30, 1931-32.

Regional (23): 1946-47, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1957-58, 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1957-58, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

2nd (1): 1957-58.

1st (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1956-57, 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1956-57.

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 1956-57.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (4A), 1992-93 (4A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

District (3): 1959-60, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (8): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (8): 1944-45, 1954-55, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (2): 1944-45, 1954-55.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1979-80, 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (8): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03.

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1972-73.

Rock Island (Alleman)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1956-57, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (23): 1956-57, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1956-57, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1963-64, 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (15): 1963-64, 1968-69, 1971-72 (AA), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1963-64, 1971-72 (AA), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1963-64, 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

4th (2): 1963-64, 1994-95 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (11): 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1975-76 (5A), 1980-81 (4A), 1983-84 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (5): 1986-87 (4A), 1990-91 (3A), 2005-06 (5A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 1987-88 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (16): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (10): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (A).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (15): 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (23): 1976-77, 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (15): 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (2): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (A).

1st (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1990-91, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Rock Island (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (1): 1946-47.

Regional (12): 1964-65, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (19): 1907-08, 1908-09, 1909-10, 1914-15, 1916-17, 1918-19, 1937-38, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1961-62, 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

District (8): 1908-09, 1909-10, 1914-15, 1916-17, 1918-19, 1929-30, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (37): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (18): 1937-38, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (10): 1961-62, 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (4): 1908-09, 1951-52, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (2): 1907-08, 1909-10.

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (6): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1978-79 (5A), 1982-83 (6A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (1): 1997-98 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1938-39, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1980-81 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68.

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69.

Sectional (4): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1990-91, 2011-12.

Boys Tennis

District (22): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

3rd (2): 1943-44, 1967-68.

1st (1): 1935-36.

Boys Track & Field

District (20): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1935-36, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75 (AA).

Sectional (21): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (2): 1983-84 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

1st (3): 1960-61, 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

District (5): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (15): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1970-71, 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1953-54.

1st (3): 1946-47, 1955-56, 1966-67.

Debate

Sectional (3): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1952-53.

3rd (2): 1948-49, 1953-54.

Drama

Team Qualifier (31): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (28): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

3rd (3): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1957-58.

2nd (4): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1955-56, 2006-07.

1st (2): 1954-55, 2008-09.

Girls Basketball

Regional (17): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (20): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1995-96.

3rd (1): 1992-93.

2nd (1): 1983-84.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00.

Sectional (2): 1994-95, 1996-97.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 1991-92.

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78.

Sectional (6): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2000-01.

3rd (1): 1974-75.

2nd (2): 1972-73, 1975-76.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (15): 1977-78, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (4): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2007-08.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (AA).

Speech

District (7): 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (8): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1958-59.

3rd (4): 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1964-65.

2nd (2): 1948-49, 1949-50.

Speech Individual Events

District (8): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1974-75.

Regional (5): 1983-84, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1999-00.

Sectional (5): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

3rd (1): 1960-61.

1st (1): 1964-65.

Team Chess

1st (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Rockford (Auburn)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1974-75 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (17): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1974-75 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1974-75 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05, 2015-16.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1990-91 (5A), 2012-13 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1990-91.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1961-62.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1972-73.

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1999-00, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-12.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (16): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (16): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (16): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

3rd (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

1st (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1974-75.

Team Chess

2nd (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

1st (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (6): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1963-64, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (15): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1974-75, 1986-87 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1963-64, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1970-71, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (31): 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (19): 1970-71, 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1970-71, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06, 2008-09.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (31): 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (5A).

1st (2): 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1991-92 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (7): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

1st (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (10): 1987-88, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (24): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (16): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1965-66, 1969-70.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Regional (15): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (11): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09 (AA), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (14): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (19): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (5): 2004-05, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2016-17.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (12): 1983-84, 1990-91, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (5): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1970-71.

Rockford (Christian Life)

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2001-02 (2A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

Regional (4): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1985-86 (A).

2nd (1): 1983-84 (A).

Rockford (East)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1961-62.

District (1): 1947-48.

Regional (6): 1957-58, 1961-62, 1969-70, 1982-83 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (27): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1940-41, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1977-78 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1960-61, 1977-78 (AA).

4th (2): 1945-46, 1977-78 (AA).

2nd (1): 1947-48.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

District (4): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63.

Regional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1975-76, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

3rd (1): 1958-59.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1974-75 (4A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

1st (2): 1974-75 (4A), 1985-86 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (24): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1985-86 (AA).

District (21): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1972-73.

3rd (1): 1950-51.

2nd (4): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1954-55, 1964-65.

1st (6): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1956-57.

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

3rd (2): 1955-56, 1960-61.

2nd (1): 1950-51.

Boys Tennis

District (12): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1974-75.

Boys Track & Field

District (15): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

District (5): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (13): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (5): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1952-53, 1956-57.

2nd (2): 1950-51, 1954-55.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

3rd (1): 1946-47.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99.

District (4): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (3): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99.

4th (1): 1972-73.

3rd (2): 1975-76, 1994-95.

2nd (1): 1995-96.

1st (1): 1996-97.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1952-53.

Sectional (4): 1943-44, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1954-55.

Rockford (Guilford)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1967-68.

Regional (6): 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1984-85 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1967-68.

2nd (1): 1967-68.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (12): 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (6): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

1st (2): 2010-11, 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (21): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (6): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (13): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (4): 1965-66, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2013-14 (6A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (21): 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (7): 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (3): 1973-74, 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (2): 1967-68, 1987-88 (AA).

1st (4): 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (15): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1990-91, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (9): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (15): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 1988-89.

Boys Tennis

District (5): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (28): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

District (6): 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82, 1986-87.

3rd (1): 1980-81.

1st (1): 1981-82.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1998-99, 1999-00.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1993-94, 1994-95.

3rd (1): 1982-83.

2nd (2): 1975-76, 1993-94.

1st (1): 1994-95.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1996-97.

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Girls Tennis

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68.

Rockford (H.S.)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1910-11, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1926-27, 1934-35, 1937-38, 1938-39.

District (13): 1910-11, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1930-31, 1934-35.

Regional (5): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

Sectional (6): 1921-22, 1922-23, 1926-27, 1934-35, 1937-38, 1938-39.

3rd (1): 1921-22.

2nd (2): 1920-21, 1922-23.

1st (3): 1910-11, 1918-19, 1938-39.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

District (3): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

3rd (1): 1937-38.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (2): 1933-34, 1938-39.

2nd (1): 1931-32.

1st (1): 1932-33.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1938-39.

Boys Track & Field

District (9): 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40.

3rd (1): 1922-23 (A).

2nd (2): 1894-95, 1933-34.

1st (4): 1895-96, 1926-27, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Rockford (Jefferson)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1971-72, 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

Sectional (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1973-74 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (L).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 1993-94, 1994-95, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

3rd (2): 2010-11, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2009-10.

1st (1): 2007-08.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Journalism

1st (1): 2006-07.

Team Chess

2nd (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Rockford (Keith Country Day)

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (8): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

1st (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (8): 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A).

3rd (3): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Rockford (Lutheran)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (13): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (3): 1993-94 (A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1988-89 (1A), 1993-94 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (14): 1977-78, 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (5): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (A), 2012-13 (A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (8): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (3): 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Rockford (R. Christian)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2009-10, 2011-12.

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Rockford (West)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1970-71.

District (6): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (7): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (16): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (9): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1972-73 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1955-56, 1965-66, 1966-67.

4th (1): 1966-67.

1st (2): 1954-55, 1955-56.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1988-89 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1940-41, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1959-60.

District (5): 1940-41, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1959-60.

3rd (2): 1949-50, 1951-52.

2nd (1): 1952-53.

1st (1): 1940-41.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1960-61.

3rd (1): 1954-55.

Boys Tennis

District (11): 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Boys Track & Field

District (17): 1940-41, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1965-66, 1966-67.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

3rd (1): 1950-51.

2nd (1): 1948-49.

1st (2): 1946-47, 1959-60.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1949-50, 1954-55.

Sectional (1): 1949-50.

3rd (1): 1954-55.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (3): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (2): 1974-75, 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Rockton (Hononegah)

Includes records from Rockton.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1963-64, 1969-70.

Regional (13): 1978-79 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

2nd (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

1st (1): 2014-15.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1974-75 (3A), 1976-77 (2A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1994-95 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (8): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 1993-94.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (4): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (7): 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (12): 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

4th (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (L), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Girls Basketball

Regional (17): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1998-99.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2008-09 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03.

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1996-97, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (18): 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2012-13.

Rolling Meadows

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1986-87 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93.

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Sectional (5): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1990-91.

3rd (1): 1973-74.

2nd (2): 1988-89, 1990-91.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1993-94, 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (4): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1998-99.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Regional (2): 1991-92, 2003-04.

Sectional (3): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

2nd (1): 1994-95.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Drama

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Archery

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

1st (2): 1977-78, 1979-80.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1977-78, 1980-81.

Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1975-76, 1984-85, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2005-06.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Regional (12): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2008-09.

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1993-94.

3rd (1): 1993-94.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (4): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (10): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Journalism

2nd (1): 2008-09.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Rollo

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1949-50.

Romeoville (H.S.)

Includes records from Lockport (West).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1983-84 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2013-14 (6A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (M), 2010-11 (C).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1967-68, 1973-74.

Roodhouse

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1938-39.

District (1): 1935-36.

Regional (4): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1946-47.

Sectional (1): 1938-39.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1937-38, 1938-39.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1956-57.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1942-43, 1945-46, 1950-51.

Sectional (2): 1942-43, 1950-51.

2nd (1): 1945-46.

1st (1): 1942-43.

Speech

District (2): 1952-53, 1954-55.

Roselle (Lake Park)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1970-71, 1972-73, 1979-80 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (13): 1972-73 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (14): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (10): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2016-17.

2nd (2): 2003-04, 2009-10.

1st (1): 2008-09.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1958-59, 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98, 2007-08.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (11): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94, 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (7): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1982-83, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (9): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

1st (5): 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 2003-04, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (11): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 2003-04, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2013-14.

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

District (1): 1965-66.

Regional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (C).

1st (1): 2010-11 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (29): 1972-73, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (5): 1980-81, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (13): 1983-84, 1987-88, 1991-92, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 1992-93, 2000-01, 2001-02.

2nd (3): 1987-88, 1989-90, 2002-03.

1st (3): 1979-80, 1986-87, 1991-92.

Girls Archery

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (12): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (20): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (10): 1986-87, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 1991-92.

2nd (1): 1993-94.

1st (2): 1986-87, 1994-95.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1982-83, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1990-91, 2002-03, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (7): 1989-90, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 1990-91.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Regional (11): 1983-84, 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (4A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (9): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1994-95, 1997-98, 2003-04, 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (25): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (10): 1981-82, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-10.

3rd (4): 1994-95, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02.

2nd (1): 1990-91.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (2): 1986-87, 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Roseville

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1934-35, 1958-59, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1980-81 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1989-90 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Regional (11): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1969-70.

Rosiclare

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1933-34, 1934-35.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Rossville (R.-Alvin)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1959-60, 1968-69.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Round Lake

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1961-62.

Regional (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1985-86 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (4A), 2001-02 (6A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1981-82, 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Roxana

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1966-67.

Regional (7): 1966-67, 1984-85 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1966-67.

Boys Basketball

District (10): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (5): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1976-77 (3A), 1978-79 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1983-84 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1997-98 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (4A).

Boys Gymnastics

District (1): 1971-72.

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1952-53, 1956-57.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 1983-84 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (9): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (S), 2014-15 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Royalton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1945-46.

Rushville

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1936-37, 1939-40.

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (13): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1955-56, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1971-72 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1936-37, 1939-40.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1977-78 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (A).

District (1): 1939-40.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Regional (18): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1975-76, 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

Rushville (R.-Industry)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Rutland

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

District (1): 1944-45.

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1944-45, 1945-46.