Team Titles: P

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Palatine (Fremd)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (9): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

4th (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (15): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

District (7): 1967-68, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75.

3rd (3): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (1): 1970-71.

1st (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1977-78 (5A), 1978-79 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

2nd (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1990-91, 1991-92, 2006-07, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 1989-90, 1990-91.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2015-16.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1984-85, 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (13): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (3): 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1993-94.

1st (2): 1984-85, 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (12): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2007-08.

1st (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2002-03.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Regional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (15): 1969-70, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 1999-00, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

1st (1): 1969-70.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (16): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (3): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

1st (2): 2006-07, 2008-09.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (22): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (1): 1976-77.

2nd (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2011-12 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79.

Regional (6): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

3rd (1): 1979-80.

2nd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (31): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (31): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (15): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

3rd (6): 2000-01, 2002-03, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2005-06.

1st (12): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (18): 1977-78, 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (AA).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (4A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (8): 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2014-15.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2017-18.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (8): 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

4th (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (6): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (6): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (24): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1994-95, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2012-13, 2016-17.

2nd (4): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2012-13.

1st (1): 2014-15.

Journalism

Sectional (8): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

1st (2): 2007-08, 2011-12.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (16): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (AA).

1st (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (13): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Palatine (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42.

Regional (10): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (29): 1962-63, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (3): 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (7): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1979-80 (AA).

District (5): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1993-94.

Sectional (6): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

1st (1): 2006-07.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Regional (10): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Super-Sectional (3): 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

3rd (2): 1990-91, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1994-95.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 2001-02.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 1958-59.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Regional (4): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

4th (1): 2003-04.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2013-14.

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

District (7): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1961-62, 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

4th (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (1): 1962-63.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (C).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (C).

Girls Badminton

District (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (15): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 1983-84.

2nd (3): 1979-80, 1989-90, 1991-92.

1st (4): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07.

Sectional (10): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2006-07.

1st (1): 1991-92.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (31): 1979-80, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (24): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (19): 1985-86, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (6): 1985-86, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (14): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Regional (15): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2006-07.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 2005-06.

2nd (4): 1978-79, 1984-85, 1989-90, 2006-07.

1st (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

4th (2): 1989-90, 1996-97.

3rd (2): 1987-88, 1993-94.

1st (2): 1988-89, 1994-95.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1982-83.

2nd (4): 1983-84, 1988-89, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (16): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (3): 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1983-84 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1999-00.

Palestine

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1952-53.

Regional (3): 1936-37, 1940-41, 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1999-00 (1A), 2003-04 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Palmyra

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1945-46, 1946-47.

Palmyra (Northwestern)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1953-54, 1957-58, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71.

Regional (2): 1973-74 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (1A), 2003-04 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1978-79 (A).

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (15): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74 (A).

Regional (15): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

3rd (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1997-98 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Boys Track & Field

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (S).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (S).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (16): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

1st (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (13): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (A).

Regional (3): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (A).

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1992-93.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01.

3rd (2): 1979-80, 1991-92.

2nd (2): 1990-91, 1997-98.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1997-98, 1998-99.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2009-10, 2011-12.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1984-85.

2nd (1): 1984-85.

1st (1): 1983-84.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (7): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2011-12.

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2005-06 (8A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (10): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 2002-03, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98.

Regional (4): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

1st (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (C), 2016-17 (C).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1981-82 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (6): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Girls Soccer

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (12): 1976-77, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (7): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (8): 1999-00, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (16): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Speech Individual Events

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Pana (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1945-46, 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1924-25.

Regional (22): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1966-67, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1945-46, 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1947-48.

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (18): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (13): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Panama

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1941-42, 1943-44.

Paris

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1962-63, 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1910-11, 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1970-71.

District (2): 1910-11, 1922-23.

Regional (43): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (14): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1970-71, 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1970-71.

4th (1): 1910-11.

3rd (1): 1937-38.

2nd (2): 1938-39, 1941-42.

1st (2): 1942-43, 1946-47.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1961-62.

District (5): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51.

2nd (1): 1950-51.

1st (4): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1941-42, 1944-45.

2nd (1): 1901-02.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2015-16 (S).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (S).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (S).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1945-46.

Drama

Team Qualifier (5): 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Sectional (3): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (19): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Speech

District (4): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60.

Sectional (4): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1960-61.

Park Forest (Rich East)

Includes records from Park Forest (Rich).

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1963-64, 1964-65.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

District (1): 1953-54.

Regional (7): 1954-55, 1958-59, 1964-65, 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1954-55.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (4): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1979-80 (4A), 1985-86 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 2001-02 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1966-67.

District (1): 1966-67.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (5): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Sectional (3): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1992-93.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (6): 1961-62, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Debate

Sectional (5): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72.

3rd (1): 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1966-67.

1st (2): 1964-65, 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (3): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

Speech

3rd (1): 1966-67.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Sectional (3): 1961-62, 1966-67, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

Park Forest (Rich)

See Park Forest (Rich East).

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Includes records from Des Plaines (Maine).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59.

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (4): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1966-67, 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1948-49.

1st (2): 1957-58, 1958-59.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (6): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1971-72 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (8): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (3): 1950-51, 1969-70, 1971-72.

2nd (1): 1947-48.

1st (2): 1970-71, 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

District (4): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1949-50.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

3rd (1): 1966-67.

2nd (2): 1967-68, 1979-80.

1st (1): 1978-79.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (3): 1984-85, 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (6): 1937-38, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59.

1st (5): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1963-64, 1969-70.

2nd (3): 1930-31, 1936-37, 1943-44.

1st (2): 1940-41, 1945-46.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

District (8): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1960-61, 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1969-70.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1971-72, 1976-77.

1st (3): 1971-72, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

District (1): 1978-79.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1980-81.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1989-90.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech

3rd (1): 1971-72.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1965-66.

Regional (9): 1965-66, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1965-66, 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (22): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1969-70, 1974-75 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

1st (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (33): 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (3): 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A).

1st (6): 1995-96 (5A), 2000-01 (6A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1994-95 (AA).

District (4): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 1966-67.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (6): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (17): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1991-92, 1994-95, 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1978-79.

Sectional (4): 1992-93, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1971-72.

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Regional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

1st (1): 2005-06.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1974-75.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70.

Sectional (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70.

3rd (1): 1969-70.

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1994-95, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (18): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (11): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

4th (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (7): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 1983-84.

2nd (2): 1976-77, 1984-85.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79.

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (6): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1977-78.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

1st (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

Patoka

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Paw Paw

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43.

Regional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Pawnee

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1924-25, 1941-42, 1951-52.

Regional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Paxton

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1927-28, 1934-35.

Regional (10): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1959-60, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1976-77 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

District (5): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1969-70, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (9): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Payson

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1931-32.

Payson (Seymour)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1979-80 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (8): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (9): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1962-63.

Pearl

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1939-40.

Pearl City

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

District (8): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1991-92 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2009-10.

Pecatonica

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1935-36, 1947-48, 1965-66, 1967-68.

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1988-89 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Pekin

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (4): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1939-40, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70.

District (7): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Regional (11): 1959-60, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1968-69.

1st (1): 1950-51.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1963-64, 1966-67.

District (6): 1923-24, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (37): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1972-73 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1963-64, 1966-67.

4th (2): 1936-37, 1946-47.

3rd (2): 1934-35, 1947-48.

1st (2): 1963-64, 1966-67.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1955-56, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (7): 1955-56, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70.

Regional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (24): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

District (11): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74, 1984-85 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (4): 1947-48, 1954-55, 1971-72, 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (2): 1948-49, 1972-73.

1st (2): 1973-74, 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (20): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

3rd (3): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1949-50.

2nd (2): 1950-51, 1951-52.

Boys Track & Field

District (6): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1962-63.

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

District (23): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (16): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

2nd (1): 1959-60.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (8): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1971-72, 1982-83, 1983-84.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

2nd (2): 1957-58, 1984-85.

1st (1): 1953-54.

Drama

Team Qualifier (16): 1942-43, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1990-91, 1992-93, 2000-01.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1942-43, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1975-76, 1984-85.

3rd (2): 1963-64, 1964-65.

2nd (2): 1962-63, 1967-68.

1st (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1983-84, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (8): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (12): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (5): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1994-95.

1st (1): 1985-86.

Speech

District (8): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (4): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

2nd (2): 1956-57, 1965-66.

1st (2): 1953-54, 1962-63.

Speech Individual Events

District (5): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (21): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (13): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1975-76, 1981-82, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

1st (1): 1965-66.

Penfield

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1928-29, 1936-37.

Peoria (Academy of Our Lady)

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1979-80.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Peoria (Bergan)

See Peoria (Notre Dame).

Peoria (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1962-63.

District (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (6): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1907-08, 1918-19, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

District (10): 1918-19, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1924-25, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (47): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (21): 1921-22, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (3): 1921-22, 1928-29, 1962-63.

3rd (2): 1918-19, 1973-74 (AA).

2nd (4): 1926-27, 1952-53, 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

1st (5): 1907-08, 1976-77 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (9): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1974-75 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (4A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (15): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

District (13): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59.

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

3rd (3): 1939-40, 1945-46, 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1955-56.

1st (1): 1937-38.

Boys Tennis

District (14): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Track & Field

District (17): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (1): 1893-94.

2nd (1): 1897-98.

1st (1): 1892-93.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2013-14 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1986-87.

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1986-87.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Sectional (3): 1971-72, 1984-85, 1995-96.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Peoria (Kingman)

See Peoria (Woodruff).

Peoria (Manual)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68.

District (7): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54.

Regional (8): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68.

2nd (1): 1966-67.

1st (3): 1949-50, 1964-65, 1967-68.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1912-13, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (9): 1912-13, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1922-23, 1925-26, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1933-34.

Regional (36): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (23): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (14): 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (3): 1916-17, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA).

3rd (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (4): 1912-13, 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (5): 1929-30, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1957-58.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1940-41.

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1963-64.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1972-73, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Includes records from Peoria (Bergan).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (15): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (A).

1st (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (2): 1967-68, 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (14): 1994-95, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (24): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (19): 1994-95, 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1994-95, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (3): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (4): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (5): 2003-04, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (M), 2012-13 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (9): 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (10): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (16): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (17): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2002-03, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1985-86 (A).

1st (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (14): 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Peoria (P. Christian)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (4): 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (10): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (10): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Peoria (Richwoods)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Regional (6): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (24): 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

4th (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (3): 1991-92 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (7): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75.

Regional (10): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1979-80 (4A), 1983-84 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (2): 1987-88 (5A), 2011-12 (6A).

1st (2): 1984-85 (5A), 1988-89 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (10): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (2): 1960-61, 1979-80 (AA).

1st (2): 1959-60, 1961-62.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91.

Regional (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (15): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01.

3rd (3): 1987-88, 1991-92, 1992-93.

2nd (1): 1971-72.

Boys Tennis

District (8): 1960-61, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (22): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (7): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1960-61, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71.

Sectional (1): 1964-65.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2009-10 (M).

Debate

Sectional (7): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

2nd (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1980-81.

Drama

Team Qualifier (10): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1980-81, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Sectional (5): 1964-65, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1989-90, 1990-91.

2nd (2): 1964-65, 1966-67.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (24): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

1st (3): 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96.

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1983-84, 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Girls Tennis

District (8): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (18): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2011-12.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (9): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1994-95.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 1989-90.

1st (2): 1973-74, 1988-89.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

1st (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech

2nd (1): 1968-69.

1st (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67.

Speech Individual Events

District (5): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1974-75.

Regional (20): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 2003-04, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1980-81, 1988-89.

2nd (3): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1973-74.

1st (1): 1963-64.

Peoria (Spalding)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1947-48, 1981-82 (AA).

District (4): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52.

Regional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1947-48, 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Sectional (5): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Super-Sectional (3): 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

4th (1): 1969-70.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

2nd (1): 1968-69.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (4A), 1985-86 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Peoria (Woodruff)

Includes records from Averyville and Peoria (Kingman).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

District (4): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1953-54.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1938-39, 1950-51.

District (2): 1923-24, 1932-33.

Regional (10): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1938-39, 1950-51, 1970-71.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA).

District (9): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1951-52.

2nd (1): 1954-55.

1st (1): 1952-53.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1978-79 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1938-39, 1956-57.

District (2): 1938-39, 1956-57.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (5): 1947-48, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1963-64, 1964-65.

3rd (1): 1953-54.

2nd (3): 1952-53, 1955-56, 1963-64.

Drama

Team Qualifier (16): 1949-50, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1996-97.

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (9): 1949-50, 1957-58, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88.

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (6): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

Sectional (7): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1966-67.

2nd (2): 1953-54, 1955-56.

1st (1): 1965-66.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (7): 1983-84, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Sectional (8): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1983-84, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1959-60.

1st (1): 1966-67.

Peoria Heights

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1973-74 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Peotone

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1958-59, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (11): 1936-37, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1981-82 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1998-99 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (14): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (S).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (S).

1st (1): 2007-08 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90, 2008-09.

District (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1975-76.

Percy

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46.

Perry

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1966-67.

Regional (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1951-52.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Peru (St. Bede)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (4): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1955-56.

Regional (21): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1943-44, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1972-73 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Petersburg

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1950-51.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1935-36, 1936-37.

Debate

Sectional (3): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1945-46.

Sectional (1): 1945-46.

Speech

District (1): 1956-57.

Petersburg (PORTA)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (11): 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (3): 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

1st (2): 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1974-75 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (10): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (20): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

4th (3): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (11): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (2): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Regional (4): 1991-92, 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Sectional (6): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (A).

Philo

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1943-44.

Piasa (Southwestern)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1970-71, 1989-90 (A).

Regional (13): 1970-71, 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1989-90 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (14): 1961-62, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1971-72 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1984-85 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (9): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (2): 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (7): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Pinckneyville

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (6): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (4): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (6): 1963-64, 1977-78 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (14): 1934-35, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

District (3): 1926-27, 1928-29, 1934-35.

Regional (52): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (19): 1934-35, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1963-64, 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

4th (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (4): 1946-47, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (3): 1947-48, 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1942-43, 1960-61, 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

District (2): 1942-43, 1960-61.

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1941-42.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1950-51.

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (20): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (2): 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (3): 1986-87 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

2nd (3): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Piper City (Ford Central)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (1A), 1991-92 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Pittsfield

Boys Baseball

District (5): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (10): 1959-60, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1920-21, 1948-49, 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

District (5): 1920-21, 1922-23, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (39): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (16): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1969-70, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

4th (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Speech

District (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

Plainfield (Central)

Includes records from Plainfield (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1956-57.

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1981-82 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2012-13 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (5): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2011-12 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

3rd (1): 2005-06.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1982-83, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1992-93, 2000-01, 2004-05.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

District (2): 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Plainfield (East)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2012-13.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (C), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Plainfield (H.S.)

See Plainfield (Central).

Plainfield (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (8): 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2011-12, 2013-14.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Plainfield (South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03, 2009-10.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (L), 2016-17 (C).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Plano

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1980-81 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

1st (2): 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (A).

District (2): 1970-71, 1975-76 (A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Plato Center

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Pleasant Hill

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1935-36.

Regional (5): 1955-56, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1991-92 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1978-79 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Pleasant Plains

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (15): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (16): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1976-77 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (12): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

Plymouth

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1966-67, 1979-80 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1965-66.

Regional (1): 1956-57.

Pocahontas

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1924-25, 1936-37.

Polo

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (4): 1937-38, 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Pontiac

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1945-46.

District (2): 1928-29, 1932-33.

Regional (16): 1945-46, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1945-46, 1961-62.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (7): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1989-90 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (5A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1932-33, 1948-49, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (2): 1901-02, 1902-03.

1st (2): 1903-04, 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1984-85 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Poplar Grove (North Boone)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1964-65.

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1983-84 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

2nd (5): 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

1st (2): 1979-80 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Port Byron

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Port Byron (Riverdale)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75 (A).

Regional (7): 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1997-98 (A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (6): 1972-73, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (13): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (5): 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

3rd (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

2nd (2): 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (15): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (6): 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (A).

Potomac

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1970-71.

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1940-41, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1968-69.

Regional (4): 1935-36, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Prairie City

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1950-51.

Princeton

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

District (2): 1929-30, 1930-31.

Regional (16): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 1954-55.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A).

2nd (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1984-85 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1997-98 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (5): 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1940-41, 1941-42.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1953-54, 1961-62, 1973-74, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1970-71, 1978-79 (A).

Regional (4): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1983-84, 2002-03 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

District (4): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1989-90, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Sectional (4): 1989-90, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1953-54, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1960-61.

Princeville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1939-40.

District (2): 1939-40, 1950-51.

Regional (6): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (11): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Prophetstown

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74 (A).

Regional (5): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (15): 1988-89 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).