Team Titles: O

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Oak Forest

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (18): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (5): 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2007-08.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1980-81 (5A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1995-96.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (5): 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

3rd (4): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2016-17 (M).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (M).

1st (1): 2015-16 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (14): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA).

4th (1): 1978-79.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05, 2007-08.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83.

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (13): 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

District (5): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 2007-08.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Oak Lawn (Community)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1969-70.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1970-71.

Regional (5): 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

Super-Sectional (1): 1970-71.

2nd (1): 1970-71.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (6): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1986-87 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A).

Boys Gymnastics

District (1): 1969-70.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1966-67.

Sectional (3): 1985-86, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2003-04.

Regional (7): 1992-93, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Sectional (4): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2003-04.

4th (1): 1992-93.

1st (1): 1993-94.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1958-59, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1966-67.

2nd (2): 1958-59, 1973-74 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (15): 1958-59, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 2006-07, 2015-16.

2nd (6): 1958-59, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2016-17.

1st (6): 2005-06, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1976-77, 1980-81.

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99, 2001-02.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (3): 1985-86, 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (14): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2005-06.

1st (5): 2003-04, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Journalism

Sectional (5): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (21): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1996-97, 1998-99.

2nd (1): 2011-12.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Oak Lawn (Richards)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Regional (13): 1969-70, 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (35): 1978-79 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (2): 2001-02 (6A), 2013-14 (6A).

1st (2): 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92.

Regional (2): 1991-92, 2006-07.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

1st (1): 1991-92.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (AA).

1st (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1968-69.

Drama

Team Qualifier (10): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2001-02, 2014-15, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1990-91, 2008-09.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (4): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

4th (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1976-77, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2009-10, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (4): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84.

Regional (14): 1980-81, 1983-84, 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (1): 1983-84.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Track & Field

District (4): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

1st (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1974-75, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (3): 1974-75, 2008-09, 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Oak Park (Fenwick)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (17): 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1986-87 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1979-80 (5A), 1981-82 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2004-05 (5A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (11): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (7): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (22): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (3): 1975-76, 1993-94, 2005-06.

2nd (6): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1992-93.

1st (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1984-85.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (13): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

1st (10): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (5): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (18): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

3rd (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

1st (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05, 2005-06.

Regional (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (11): 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (15): 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 2009-10, 2013-14.

2nd (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (12): 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (14): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (14): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

1st (9): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (8): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (14): 1941-42, 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

District (2): 1941-42, 1944-45.

Regional (31): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1941-42, 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

3rd (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

1st (3): 1941-42, 1980-81 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1907-08, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (17): 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1975-76 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1950-51, 1955-56, 1975-76 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1955-56, 1975-76 (AA).

4th (1): 1955-56.

3rd (2): 1907-08, 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1954-55, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (4): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (12): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1977-78 (5A), 1982-83 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1957-58, 2011-12 (3A).

District (2): 1971-72, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1993-94, 1994-95.

District (8): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

3rd (2): 1975-76, 1977-78.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1995-96.

Regional (15): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1976-77, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2014-15.

3rd (8): 1934-35, 1935-36, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1995-96, 1998-99.

2nd (1): 1932-33.

1st (1): 1997-98.

Boys Tennis

District (39): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (32): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (6): 1946-47, 1969-70, 1977-78, 1996-97, 2009-10, 2010-11.

2nd (9): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1943-44, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1971-72, 1976-77, 1993-94.

1st (11): 1940-41, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Boys Track & Field

District (20): 1931-32, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (13): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (8): 1910-11, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1939-40, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54, 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (6): 1908-09, 1911-12, 1913-14 (A), 1926-27, 1948-49, 1951-52.

1st (17): 1906-07, 1907-08, 1912-13, 1914-15 (A), 1918-19 (A), 1919-20 (A), 1922-23 (A), 1923-24 (A), 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (14): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2016-17.

Regional (15): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (14): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1993-94, 2004-05.

2nd (3): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1997-98.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (10): 1987-88 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (14): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

1st (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (4): 1968-69, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85.

1st (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Girls Badminton

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

Regional (17): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1980-81, 1984-85, 1993-94 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (4): 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99.

Girls Soccer

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (13): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (24): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

1st (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (14): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

2nd (1): 1987-88.

1st (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Tennis

District (7): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (21): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 1982-83.

2nd (2): 1984-85, 1987-88.

1st (6): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1985-86, 1986-87.

Girls Track & Field

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (15): 1984-85 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

District (6): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

1st (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

Sectional (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (9): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (4): 1984-85, 1990-91, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 1972-73.

3rd (1): 1988-89.

Team Chess

1st (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Oakland

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1958-59, 1983-84 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1982-83 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (4): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Oblong

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1936-37.

District (4): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1941-42.

Regional (7): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1957-58, 1958-59, 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1936-37.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

Odell

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1951-52, 1966-67.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Odell (St. Paul)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1950-51.

District (10): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65.

Regional (3): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1960-61.

Sectional (1): 1950-51.

Odin

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1946-47, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

O'Fallon (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Regional (15): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

3rd (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

District (3): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1966-67.

Regional (12): 1939-40, 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (4A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

3rd (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (14): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1974-75, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (13): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Regional (7): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (C), 2013-14 (L).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2011-12 (C).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (C), 2008-09 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (4): 1965-66, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (14): 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2013-14.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (22): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (11): 1982-83, 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (4): 2002-03, 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95.

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 1992-93 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2009-10.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1965-66, 1968-69.

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Sectional (1): 1968-69.

Ogden

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1928-29, 1929-30, 1936-37, 1941-42.

Ohio

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

District (7): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Okawville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1946-47.

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1969-70, 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (16): 1969-70, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (11): 1969-70, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1969-70, 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 1979-80 (A).

2nd (2): 1986-87 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (21): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (9): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A).

1st (2): 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Olney (East Richland)

See Olney (Richland County).

Olney (H.S.)

See Olney (Richland County).

Olney (Richland County)

Includes records from Olney (East Richland) and Olney (H.S.).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1957-58, 1971-72, 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1954-55.

Regional (18): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1957-58, 1971-72, 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1919-20, 1929-30, 1941-42, 2007-08 (2A).

District (5): 1919-20, 1921-22, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1934-35.

Regional (14): 1938-39, 1948-49, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1929-30, 1941-42, 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

4th (1): 1919-20.

3rd (2): 1929-30, 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

District (7): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (3A), 1982-83 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1995-96 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (17): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (5): 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05.

3rd (1): 1956-57.

Boys Track & Field

District (8): 1933-34, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Regional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (9): 1984-85, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2011-12, 2017-18.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1971-72, 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Regional (14): 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90.

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1989-90.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1968-69, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

1st (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (C).

1st (1): 2011-12 (C).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2000-01, 2008-09.

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2000-01, 2008-09.

3rd (2): 1985-86, 1990-91.

2nd (3): 1981-82, 1984-85, 1987-88.

1st (3): 1979-80, 1982-83, 1983-84.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

Sectional (5): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

2nd (2): 1986-87, 1988-89.

1st (1): 1989-90.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

2nd (1): 1982-83.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Onarga

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1936-37, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67.

Regional (1): 1972-73 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1942-43.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Onarga (Military)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1947-48.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1947-48.

Oneida

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Oneida (ROVA)

See Oneida (ROWVA).

Oneida (ROWVA)

Includes records from Oneida (ROVA).

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1960-61, 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1948-49, 1975-76 (A).

Regional (6): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (3): 1948-49, 1975-76 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1975-76 (A).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1974-75 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1966-67, 1967-68.

Opdyke

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1945-46, 1947-48.

Oquawka

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1946-47.

Orangeville

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1960-61, 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

District (7): 1922-23, 1937-38, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67.

Regional (5): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

1st (1): 1989-90 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Oregon

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (13): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1971-72 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (8): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1978-79 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1996-97 (A).

District (1): 1939-40.

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 1915-16 (B).

1st (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Sectional (7): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

4th (3): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (A).

2nd (3): 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (S), 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07.

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (11): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Orion

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1927-28, 1928-29, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1947-48.

Regional (11): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (A).

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1989-90 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

Regional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

4th (1): 2000-01 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (22): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Orland Park (H.S.)

See Orland Park (Sandburg).

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Includes records from Orland Park (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (17): 1966-67, 1970-71, 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

1st (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (12): 1959-60, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (18): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1976-77 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1975-76 (5A), 1982-83 (6A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1958-59, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

District (6): 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (10): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (8): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (20): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (2): 1994-95, 2012-13 (3A).

1st (3): 1993-94, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79.

Sectional (17): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Tennis

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (25): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (2): 1976-77 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (14): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (10): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

4th (1): 2014-15.

3rd (1): 2015-16.

2nd (2): 1996-97, 2000-01.

1st (4): 1995-96, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2010-11.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (5): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Sectional (5): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

4th (2): 2007-08, 2010-11.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (10): 1957-58, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (19): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1962-63, 1964-65, 1966-67, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (3): 1966-67, 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (5): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (6): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2012-13 (L).

3rd (3): 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2016-17 (L).

1st (3): 2005-06 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2011-12 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Badminton

District (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

1st (1): 2010-11.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (23): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (9): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Regional (6): 1999-00, 2002-03, 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1994-95, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2008-09.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (18): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15.

Sectional (6): 1994-95, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2008-09.

3rd (1): 1994-95.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (16): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (3): 1995-96, 2000-01, 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (26): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (17): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

4th (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1976-77, 1979-80.

Sectional (23): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (10): 1983-84, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (27): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (AA).

2nd (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Sectional (1): 2001-02.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (5): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1962-63, 1964-65.

Regional (7): 1992-93, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 1965-66, 1994-95.

3rd (1): 1997-98.

Oswego (East)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (8A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 2006-07, 2012-13.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (2): 2006-07, 2007-08.

Oswego (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1966-67, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1973-74 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1973-74 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1973-74 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

District (2): 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

1st (2): 1992-93 (4A), 2003-04 (7A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2007-08.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1968-69.

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (14): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1988-89, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2010-11.

2nd (1): 1996-97.

1st (1): 1997-98.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (4): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Regional (10): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02.

3rd (2): 1997-98, 1998-99.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1976-77, 1980-81, 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 1993-94, 2002-03.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (14): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Ottawa (Marquette)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

Regional (9): 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1986-87 (A).

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (23): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1986-87 (A).

2nd (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1982-83 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 1994-95 (2A), 1998-99 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1966-67.

Ottawa (Twp.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (8): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

District (1): 1924-25.

Regional (27): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (12): 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

3rd (1): 1956-57.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

District (8): 1959-60, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1988-89 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1938-39, 1973-74, 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

District (1): 1938-39.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1988-89, 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Boys Tennis

District (22): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 1969-70.

Boys Track & Field

District (11): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Boys Wrestling

District (7): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1968-69.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

Sectional (1): 1952-53.

3rd (1): 1953-54.

Girls Basketball

Regional (14): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (27): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2017-18.

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Speech

District (4): 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58.

Speech Individual Events

District (9): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1983-84, 1996-97, 2002-03.

Sectional (3): 1965-66, 1984-85, 1994-95.