Team Titles: N

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Naperville (Central)

Includes records from Naperville (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1968-69, 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (19): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1968-69, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

1st (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1914-15.

District (1): 1914-15.

Regional (10): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (22): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (5): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1974-75.

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1993-94 (AA).

2nd (2): 1966-67, 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (4A), 1981-82 (6A), 1983-84 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

2nd (2): 1995-96 (6A), 2001-02 (8A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (6A), 2013-14 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

District (6): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 1974-75.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 1978-79, 1982-83, 1993-94.

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1993-94.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

3rd (1): 1993-94.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1988-89, 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (14): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89, 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1988-89, 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (3): 1988-89, 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (15): 1992-93, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2014-15.

2nd (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2010-11, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2001-02, 2009-10.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1983-84.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1946-47, 1966-67, 1969-70.

Sectional (4): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (1): 1939-40.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98, 2001-02.

Regional (5): 1991-92, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 2001-02.

1st (1): 1997-98.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (10): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (10): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

2nd (3): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2009-10.

1st (1): 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

District (6): 1961-62, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1961-62, 1974-75 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1961-62, 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

2nd (1): 1961-62.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (21): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (20): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

1st (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (6): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04.

Regional (3): 1996-97, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (17): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14.

Sectional (7): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1996-97, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

3rd (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89, 1993-94, 1994-95.

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1993-94, 1994-95.

2nd (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Regional (11): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1983-84, 1988-89 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (4A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2004-05, 2012-13, 2013-14.

3rd (1): 1993-94.

2nd (1): 1994-95.

1st (2): 2004-05, 2005-06.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (11): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

1st (1): 1993-94.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (14): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

1st (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (10): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (10): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

4th (1): 2007-08.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

2nd (3): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1976-77.

Journalism

Sectional (7): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16.

3rd (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2012-13, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2005-06, 2009-10.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1988-89, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (AA).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1988-89, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (AA).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1993-94.

Naperville (H.S.)

See Naperville (Central).

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (4A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (4A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (9): 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

1st (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

2nd (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

1st (1): 2007-08.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (13): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

Regional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

3rd (2): 2006-07, 2007-08.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (6): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (5): 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L).

3rd (2): 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (3): 2005-06, 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (11): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Regional (5): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

2nd (1): 2000-01.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06.

Regional (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (14): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

3rd (2): 2002-03, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2005-06.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (7): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

Sectional (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

3rd (1): 2002-03.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2000-01, 2002-03.

Sectional (2): 2000-01, 2002-03.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (9): 2001-02, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Naperville (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

1st (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (6A).

1st (2): 1992-93 (6A), 2007-08 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (17): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (9): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

1st (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2010-11.

Regional (6): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Sectional (6): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1992-93.

1st (1): 2000-01.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (22): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1990-91, 1995-96, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

4th (3): 1987-88, 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

1st (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (13): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2011-12.

3rd (3): 1990-91, 1994-95, 2006-07.

2nd (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2011-12.

1st (1): 1995-96.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (12): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1994-95.

1st (1): 1993-94.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2010-11.

Regional (10): 1992-93, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (6): 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2010-11.

3rd (2): 1998-99, 2002-03.

2nd (2): 2005-06, 2010-11.

1st (1): 1996-97.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2006-07, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2006-07, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

3rd (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (13): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (12): 1987-88, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (1): 2011-12.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

4th (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (26): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (21): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (15): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (5): 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (4): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (7): 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (22): 1978-79, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2013-14 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79.

Regional (12): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1997-98, 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1984-85, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1998-99.

3rd (4): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (13): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2004-05.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (19): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (9): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

2nd (2): 1976-77, 1994-95.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (8): 1987-88, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (12): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1987-88, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (2): 1998-99, 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (2): 1997-98, 2010-11 (3A).

1st (3): 1987-88, 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1977-78, 1995-96 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (13): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

3rd (3): 1987-88, 1997-98, 1998-99.

2nd (2): 1986-87, 1990-91.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1994-95, 1995-96, 2005-06.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (17): 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2003-04, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 2003-04, 2013-14.

4th (1): 2003-04.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Team Chess

1st (2): 2003-04, 2014-15.

Nashville

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1970-71, 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (19): 1962-63, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1970-71, 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

4th (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1948-49, 1977-78 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (18): 1948-49, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1948-49, 1970-71, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1977-78 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 1948-49.

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1981-82 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (17): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (12): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (8): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (24): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (10): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

4th (2): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (3): 1988-89 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2001-02, 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2016-16 (A).

Regional (7): 2001-02, 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2016-16 (A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02, 2010-11 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2016-16 (A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (A).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (A), 2016-16 (A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (16): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

3rd (2): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (3): 2000-01 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

District (3): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Nauvoo

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

Nauvoo (N.-Colusa)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (5): 1978-79 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Nauvoo (SS. Peter and Paul)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1947-48, 1948-49.

Nebo

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1929-30, 1942-43, 1943-44.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Neoga

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1934-35, 1948-49.

Regional (6): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (6): 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Neponset

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

New Athens

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1947-48, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (3): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Regional (8): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1947-48, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (2): 1947-48, 1977-78 (A).

1st (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1956-57, 1965-66.

Regional (4): 1948-49, 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1989-90 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

New Baden

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1950-51.

New Berlin

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1929-30, 1932-33, 1935-36, 1939-40, 1967-68.

Regional (9): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1959-60, 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1974-75 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (A).

Regional (3): 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (A).

Speech

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

New Boston

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51.

Regional (2): 1941-42, 1948-49.

New Burnside

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1936-37, 1940-41.

New Holland

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1944-45, 1947-48, 1953-54.

New Holland (N.H.-Middletown)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1964-65.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1977-78.

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Includes records from New Lenox (Lincoln-Way).

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1974-75 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06, 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (6): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74.

Regional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

3rd (2): 1968-69, 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1979-80 (5A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (6A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97.

Sectional (1): 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1996-97.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1992-93, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (19): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1992-93, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 1992-93.

3rd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (9): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99.

Regional (8): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

4th (1): 1998-99.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (8): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1981-82, 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (8): 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (7): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Regional (11): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2000-01.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (11): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2006-07 (AA).

4th (3): 1997-98, 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Regional (8): 1978-79, 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2005-06.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (5): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (7A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (7): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (M).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2010-11 (AA).

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

See New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central).

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (21): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (10): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

1st (5): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (14): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (A).

1st (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (34): 1975-76 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1983-84 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A).

2nd (3): 1998-99 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2009-10 (6A).

1st (10): 1987-88 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (5A), 2004-05 (6A), 2014-15 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (7): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (7): 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98, 2007-08.

Regional (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 2007-08.

4th (1): 2007-08.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (19): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (23): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (20): 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (5): 1976-77 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (6): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

1st (10): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (6): 2006-07 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L).

3rd (2): 2010-11 (L), 2013-14 (L).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (L), 2015-16 (L).

1st (1): 2012-13 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (6): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (3): 1996-97 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1998-99, 2001-02, 2013-14, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

3rd (1): 1979-80 (A).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (19): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (5): 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

New Windsor

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1939-40, 1943-44.

Newark

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1950-51.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

District (7): 1938-39, 1946-47, 1952-53, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (17): 1945-46, 1967-68, 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2016-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (9): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 1984-85 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Newman

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1944-45, 1949-50, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58.

Regional (1): 1955-56.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (1A), 1981-82 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1938-39.

Newton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1968-69, 2000-01 (A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (16): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1977-78 (AA), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1966-67, 1968-69, 2000-01 (A).

1st (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1967-68, 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1968-69, 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1975-76 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (4A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1957-58, 1967-68.

Sectional (14): 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (2): 1996-97 (A), 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (9): 1978-79, 1980-81 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (3): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (9): 1981-82, 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

4th (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (17): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (17): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1990-91 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Niantic

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1942-43.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1936-37, 1942-43, 1944-45.

Niantic (N.-Harristown)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1969-70.

Regional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

1st (1): 1995-96 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1975-76.

Niantic (Sangamon Valley)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Niles (Northridge Prep)

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Niles (Notre Dame)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

3rd (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (8): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

1st (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (17): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (6): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 2003-04, 2004-05.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1981-82 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (5A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (7): 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Noble

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1931-32, 1962-63, 1967-68.

Noble (West Richland)

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Nokomis

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1941-42.

Regional (14): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1968-69, 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1909-10, 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

District (4): 1909-10, 1925-26, 1932-33, 1936-37.

Regional (18): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1977-78 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1973-74 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (7): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

1st (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Normal (Community West)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1998-99 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (8): 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Sectional (3): 1995-96, 1999-00, 2001-02.

3rd (1): 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Golf

Regional (3): 1996-97, 1998-99, 2008-09 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (8): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (9): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (6): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (8): 1997-98, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2010-11.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Normal (Community)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1941-42, 2003-04 (AA).

District (2): 1941-42, 1953-54.

Regional (14): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1941-42, 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1941-42, 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

District (2): 1924-25, 1931-32.

Regional (25): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1941-42, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (31): 1974-75 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1982-83 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

2nd (2): 1974-75 (4A), 2005-06 (6A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (3): 1970-71, 1972-73, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (8): 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2004-05, 2005-06.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1971-72, 1974-75 (AA).

2nd (1): 1907-08.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (3): 1954-55, 1965-66, 1967-68.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1963-64.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (12): 1977-78, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Regional (13): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2001-02, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 1989-90.

3rd (1): 1989-90.

Girls Soccer

Regional (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (13): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

1st (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (13): 1983-84, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1976-77, 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

District (3): 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (26): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (13): 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1976-77, 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

4th (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1974-75, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06.

1st (1): 1979-80.

Normal (University)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1948-49, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (4): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1951-52.

Regional (15): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1948-49, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (A).

1st (2): 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1913-14, 1917-18, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (7): 1913-14, 1917-18, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1930-31, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (23): 1936-37, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (13): 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (2): 1913-14, 1996-97 (A).

2nd (3): 1917-18, 1991-92 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (23): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (6): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

2nd (2): 1995-96 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (2): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1983-84 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (39): 1938-39, 1956-57, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (5): 1938-39, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (24): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (24): 1973-74, 1975-76 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A).

2nd (11): 1973-74, 1975-76 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (10): 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1996-97, 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (20): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1996-97, 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (10): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2010-11.

1st (1): 2013-14.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (3): 2005-06, 2009-10, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Sectional (14): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A).

District (4): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1991-92 (A).

3rd (2): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A).

2nd (2): 1974-75 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08 (C), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (11): 1949-50, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Drama

Team Qualifier (14): 1948-49, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84.

District (4): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88.

Sectional (10): 1948-49, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1983-84.

3rd (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

2nd (2): 1970-71, 1983-84.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (16): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2000-01 (A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (12): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (20): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-16 (A).

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (16): 1995-96, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (6): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (A).

3rd (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

2nd (1): 2004-05.

1st (4): 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

4th (2): 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (12): 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2003-04 (A).

3rd (2): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (8): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (18): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (13): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

4th (2): 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Sectional (3): 1973-74, 1982-83, 1983-84.

3rd (3): 1973-74, 1977-78, 1982-83.

2nd (1): 1983-84.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (A).

1st (1): 1998-99 (A).

Speech

District (5): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (4): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

1st (1): 1971-72.

Speech Individual Events

District (12): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

Regional (13): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (17): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

1st (4): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 2012-13.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1999-00.

2nd (1): 1996-97.

1st (1): 1998-99.

Norridge (Ridgewood)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1970-71.

Regional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1974-75 (4A), 1975-76 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Archery

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Norris City

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1939-40.

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (13): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2016-16 (1A).

North Chicago

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

District (1): 1954-55.

Regional (3): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1954-55.

2nd (1): 1954-55.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (19): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1966-67, 1971-72 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

3rd (2): 1954-55, 1981-82 (AA).

1st (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (6): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1967-68, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1960-61.

2nd (1): 1968-69.

1st (1): 1969-70.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1966-67.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1961-62.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

3rd (1): 1981-82.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

Speech

1st (1): 1961-62.

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

1st (1): 1961-62.

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Includes records from Northbrook (Glenbrook).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1965-66, 1973-74.

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (9): 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1980-81 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1965-66, 1973-74, 2010-11 (4A).

1st (2): 1965-66, 1973-74.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (13): 1981-82 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

1st (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1974-75 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

1st (1): 1974-75 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1956-57, 1971-72, 1989-90 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (1): 1956-57.

Regional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (2): 1971-72, 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (17): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 1985-86.

2nd (2): 1981-82, 1989-90.

1st (1): 1983-84.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1986-87.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 1981-82, 1997-98.

1st (3): 1980-81, 1998-99, 2005-06.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1992-93, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2011-12.

Regional (14): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (6): 1992-93, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 1997-98.

2nd (2): 2003-04, 2011-12.

1st (1): 1992-93.

Boys Wrestling

District (9): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

3rd (1): 1958-59.

Debate

Sectional (4): 1973-74, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84.

2nd (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

1st (2): 1981-82, 1984-85.

Drama

Team Qualifier (17): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1974-75, 1983-84, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2009-10, 2011-12.

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (10): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1992-93, 2009-10, 2011-12.

3rd (4): 1958-59, 1965-66, 1997-98, 2011-12.

2nd (4): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1998-99, 2009-10.

1st (5): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1992-93, 1995-96.

Girls Archery

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (3): 1985-86, 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 1979-80.

Regional (4): 1988-89, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2001-02.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (2): 2003-04, 2004-05.

3rd (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1984-85.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (9): 1991-92, 1995-96, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (11): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (17): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (8): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1993-94, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (4): 1983-84, 1993-94, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (3): 1985-86, 1987-88, 2014-15.

Speech

3rd (3): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1963-64.

2nd (1): 1964-65.

1st (1): 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1962-63.

Regional (14): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (4): 1960-61, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1990-91.

3rd (2): 1985-86, 1991-92.

2nd (5): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1986-87, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 2016-17.

Northbrook (Glenbrook)

See Northbrook (Glenbrook North).

Northfield (Marillac)

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Northfield (New Trier West)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (4): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

District (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

District (5): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Sectional (2): 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA).

3rd (1): 1976-77 (AA).

2nd (1): 1971-72.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1972-73.

1st (1): 1974-75.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1972-73, 1979-80.

3rd (1): 1979-80.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1969-70.

Debate

2nd (2): 1970-71, 1973-74.

1st (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1980-81.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1980-81.

3rd (1): 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1973-74.

1st (1): 1980-81.

Speech

2nd (1): 1969-70.

Team Chess

2nd (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

1st (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Northlake (Leyden)

See Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden).

Northlake (West Leyden)

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1975-76 (AA).