Team Titles: M

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (7): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1931-32.

Regional (3): 1971-72 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2004-05, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

1st (1): 2016-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1977-78 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (17): 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (8): 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2011-12, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2002-03.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

1st (6): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2016-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1985-86.

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (22): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 1978-79.

1st (2): 1979-80, 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1980-81.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1964-65.

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1975-76 (1A), 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (2A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (15): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

1st (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

Regional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Macomb

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1941-42.

Regional (14): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1920-21, 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (5): 1920-21, 1924-25, 1932-33, 1934-35, 1967-68.

Regional (20): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1958-59, 1970-71, 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1958-59, 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1979-80 (3A), 1989-90 (4A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (A).

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1942-43.

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

1st (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1983-84, 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Regional (2): 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (8): 1980-81, 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1980-81.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Regional (15): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (8): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

3rd (2): 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (AA).

2nd (2): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1955-56.

Sectional (2): 1942-43, 1943-44.

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 1962-63.

Macomb (Western)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1943-44.

Regional (1): 1963-64.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1950-51.

District (12): 1921-22, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1939-40, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71.

Regional (4): 1944-45, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1955-56.

Sectional (1): 1950-51.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

Drama

Team Qualifier (5): 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Sectional (5): 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Speech

District (4): 1953-54, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66.

Sectional (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Macon

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1970-71, 1973-74, 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

2nd (1): 1970-71.

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1929-30, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (2): 1962-63, 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1975-76 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (2A), 1986-87 (1A), 1988-89 (2A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A).

2nd (1): 1986-87 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Macon (Meridian)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (12): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1999-00 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Madison

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1941-42.

District (3): 1941-42, 1944-45, 1952-53.

Sectional (1): 1941-42.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1951-52, 1958-59, 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

District (3): 1926-27, 1929-30, 1951-52.

Regional (25): 1951-52, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (14): 1951-52, 1958-59, 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1958-59, 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

4th (1): 1979-80 (A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (A).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Madison (Dunbar)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1949-50.

Regional (1): 1949-50.

Mahomet

See Mahomet (M.-Seymour).

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Includes records from Mahomet.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1932-33.

District (3): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1938-39.

Regional (14): 1973-74 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1932-33, 1994-95 (A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (3): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (12): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1979-80 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

2nd (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1975-76 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

District (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Sectional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (2): 1979-80 (A), 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (17): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (4): 1974-75 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (29): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (15): 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

4th (1): 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (7): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

1st (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1984-85, 1986-87, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (23): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

1st (3): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Malden

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1928-29.

Malta

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Manito

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1926-27, 1927-28.

Manito (Forman)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1952-53, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1974-75 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Manito (Midwest Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Manlius

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1950-51, 1956-57, 1962-63, 1964-65.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1987-88 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1994-95 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (10): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

3rd (3): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (5): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (3A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (7): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Mansfield

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1925-26, 1946-47, 1957-58.

Manteno

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1962-63.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (9): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

1st (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Maple Park

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1940-41, 1946-47, 1955-56.

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (14): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1972-73 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1981-82 (A).

2nd (1): 1972-73 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (8): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (2): 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2015-16 (6A).

1st (2): 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A).

Sectional (18): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (2): 1989-90 (A), 1998-99 (A).

2nd (3): 1975-76 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

1st (2): 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

3rd (1): 1974-75 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Archery

District (1): 1978-79.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (13): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79, 1981-82 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

1st (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (3): 1987-88, 1992-93 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (8): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (12): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (6): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1971-72.

Maquon

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1931-32, 1940-41, 1941-42.

Regional (1): 1941-42.

Marengo

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (21): 1965-66, 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1980-81 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (11): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (3): 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Marion (Crab Orchard)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2012-13.

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1935-36, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1970-71.

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Marion (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1960-61, 1963-64.

District (3): 1945-46, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (18): 1960-61, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1960-61, 1963-64.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1919-20, 1920-21, 1924-25, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1964-65, 1975-76 (AA).

District (8): 1919-20, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1927-28.

Regional (18): 1936-37, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1975-76 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1924-25, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1975-76 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1964-65, 1975-76 (AA).

4th (1): 1924-25.

3rd (1): 1919-20.

1st (1): 1920-21.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1960-61.

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1935-36, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (1): 1921-22 (A).

1st (1): 1919-20 (B).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (AA).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

1st (1): 2008-09 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 1980-81, 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Marissa

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1971-72, 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (13): 1971-72, 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1971-72, 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67.

Regional (4): 1940-41, 1972-73 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2004-05.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84.

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (A).

Maroa

See Maroa (M.-Forsyth).

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Includes records from Maroa.

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (8): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (3): 1935-36, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Regional (8): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (3): 1956-57, 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1976-77 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (6): 1981-82 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (2): 2006-07 (2A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (4): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Archery

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Regional (4): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06.

Sectional (2): 2000-01, 2002-03.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

Girls Softball

Regional (12): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Marseilles

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1940-41, 1941-42.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

Regional (4): 1935-36, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1971-72 (A).

Sectional (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54.

District (3): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

District (5): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (3): 1974-75, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Marshall

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

District (3): 1928-29, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (5): 1972-73 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Martinsville

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1977-78 (2A), 1980-81 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 2003-04 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

1st (1): 2014-15.

Mascoutah

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1943-44.

Regional (5): 1971-72 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 2003-04, 2010-11.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1974-75 (4A), 1975-76 (4A), 1977-78 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

1st (1): 1979-80 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1961-62, 1980-81, 1985-86.

Sectional (1): 1961-62.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

4th (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (5): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1964-65, 1966-67.

2nd (1): 1964-65.

Mason

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Mason City

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (3): 1922-23, 1925-26, 1927-28.

Regional (17): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1953-54.

Mason City (Illini Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Mattoon

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1996-97 (AA).

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (24): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1973-74, 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

4th (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (28): 1936-37, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1940-41, 1968-69.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (6): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1974-75 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1998-99 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (8): 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Sectional (2): 1995-96, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

District (22): 1925-26, 1927-28, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1933-34, 1937-38, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (4): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (23): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1987-88 (AA).

4th (1): 1977-78.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1993-94.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1989-90.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (15): 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (13): 1987-88, 1988-89, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Speech

District (1): 1957-58.

Sectional (1): 1955-56.

Speech Individual Events

District (6): 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72.

Maywood (Proviso East)

Includes records from Maywood (Proviso).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1976-77.

District (10): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (6): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1972-73, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1976-77, 2002-03 (AA).

1st (4): 1943-44, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1935-36, 1959-60, 1968-69, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (48): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (15): 1935-36, 1959-60, 1968-69, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (10): 1959-60, 1968-69, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

1st (4): 1968-69, 1973-74 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1947-48, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64.

District (4): 1947-48, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58.

1st (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (6A), 2008-09 (7A).

Boys Gymnastics

District (2): 1961-62, 1966-67.

3rd (2): 1956-57, 1958-59.

2nd (3): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65.

1st (3): 1957-58, 1961-62, 1965-66.

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (2): 1947-48, 1948-49.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1946-47.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1939-40, 1966-67.

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (2): 1962-63, 1975-76 (AA).

2nd (1): 1932-33.

1st (2): 1939-40, 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

District (12): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (28): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

4th (1): 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (6): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (4): 1955-56, 1962-63, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

1st (10): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1956-57, 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Debate

3rd (1): 1960-61.

1st (1): 1962-63.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1970-71.

Sectional (3): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1970-71.

1st (1): 1960-61.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1981-82 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1960-61.

Speech Individual Events

3rd (1): 1958-59.

Maywood (Proviso)

See Maywood (Proviso East).

Mazon

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1967-68.

Mazon (M.-Verona-Kinsman)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

McClure

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1946-47, 1951-52.

McGuire

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

McHenry

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1946-47.

Regional (6): 1956-57, 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1944-45.

Regional (7): 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1968-69, 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (4): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

3rd (2): 1937-38, 1977-78 (AA).

2nd (2): 1943-44, 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1995-96, 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1961-62, 1967-68.

Regional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (L), 2015-16 (L).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (7): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1979-80, 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

McLean

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1942-43, 1945-46, 1949-50.

McLeansboro

See McLeansboro (Hamilton County).

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Includes records from McLeansboro.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Regional (16): 1951-52, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A).

3rd (2): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

2nd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1992-93 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (10): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

McNabb (Magnolia-Swaney)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

McNabb (Swaney)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1927-28, 1929-30.

Media

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1933-34, 1938-39, 1944-45.

Regional (1): 1938-39.

Medora

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1938-39, 1941-42.

Melrose Park (Walther Christian)

Includes records from Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (9): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (A).

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (12): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1982-83 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1976-77 (3A), 1987-88 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (8): 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1982-83 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (14): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

4th (2): 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

See Melrose Park (Walther Christian).

Melvin

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1938-39, 1940-41.

Melvin (M.-Sibley)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1952-53, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Mendon (Unity)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1963-64, 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (7): 1938-39, 1972-73 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1972-73 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (2A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1952-53.

Mendota

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (7): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A).

District (1): 1935-36.

Regional (18): 1938-39, 1942-43, 1961-62, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1981-82 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1974-75, 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (10): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

3rd (1): 1944-45.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (15): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (20): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (13): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

4th (4): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A).

3rd (2): 1975-76, 1987-88 (A).

2nd (2): 1981-82 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1976-77.

Meredosia

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1945-46, 1949-50.

Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1962-63.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1975-76.

Metamora

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (7): 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1946-47, 1950-51.

Regional (7): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1976-77 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (5): 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (32): 1975-76 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

2nd (7): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2008-09 (5A).

1st (3): 1975-76 (3A), 2007-08 (5A), 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (9): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1968-69.

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1979-80, 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1979-80.

Regional (11): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (A), 2016-16 (A).

Regional (2): 1989-90, 2016-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78, 1981-82, 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (14): 1977-78, 1981-82, 1982-83, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78, 1981-82, 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Track & Field, Wheelchair Division

2nd (1): 2015-16.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Metcalf

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1923-24.

Metcalf (Young America)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1949-50, 1961-62, 1966-67.

Metropolis

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1970-71.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1962-63.

District (3): 1923-24, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (27): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (2): 1962-63, 1977-78 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1962-63.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

Speech

District (1): 1953-54.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Metropolis (Massac County)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (11): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1998-99 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (15): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (10): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (28): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 2005-06 (A).

2nd (3): 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (15): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2005-06, 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-16 (A).

Regional (15): 1996-97, 1997-98, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-16 (A).

Sectional (6): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A).

3rd (2): 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A).

2nd (2): 2010-11 (A), 2015-16 (A).

1st (3): 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (9): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Midlothian (Bremen)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1970-71, 1983-84 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1961-62, 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1988-89 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (C), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11.

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (5): 1995-96, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1984-85.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Milford

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (3): 1944-45, 1996-97 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1908-09.

2nd (1): 1909-10.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Speech

Sectional (2): 1942-43, 1943-44.

Mill Shoals (Mills Prairie)

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71.

Milledgeville

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1930-31.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (7): 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (A), 1998-99 (A).

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A).

Regional (13): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Milton

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1937-38.

District (6): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1946-47.

Regional (2): 1938-39, 1939-40.

Sectional (1): 1937-38.

Mineral

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52.

Minier

Boys Basketball

District (14): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1964-65.

Minonk

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1928-29.

Regional (2): 1937-38, 1950-51.

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (11): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1993-94 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2004-05 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (8): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland)

Includes records from Minonk (M.-Dana).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1991-92 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1978-79, 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Minooka

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (7): 2009-10, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (5): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1961-62, 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (11): 1961-62, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1961-62, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (4A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1962-63.

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2007-08, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1977-78 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (2): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Regional (7): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Sectional (4): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Regional (6): 2004-05, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

4th (2): 2009-10, 2011-12.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (M), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 1994-95, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2004-05.

2nd (1): 2011-12.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-16 (3A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Regional (10): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2005-06, 2011-12.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Moline (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (7): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (4): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2009-10.

1st (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (17): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1915-16, 1920-21, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1964-65, 1972-73 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (11): 1915-16, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (34): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (25): 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1964-65, 1972-73 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

4th (3): 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45.

3rd (1): 1939-40.

2nd (2): 1942-43, 1950-51.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (38): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

District (21): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (14): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1969-70, 1976-77 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1977-78 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (17): 1937-38, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1973-74, 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (12): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

3rd (1): 1944-45.

2nd (2): 1950-51, 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89, 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (15): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89.

3rd (1): 1988-89.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (8): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1999-00.

3rd (1): 1959-60.

Boys Tennis

District (15): 1939-40, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (31): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 1944-45, 1997-98.

2nd (2): 1991-92, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1992-93.

Boys Track & Field

District (19): 1932-33, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1941-42, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1961-62.

1st (1): 1959-60.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

District (11): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (13): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (18): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

4th (1): 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (2): 1949-50, 1998-99 (AA).

1st (2): 1968-69, 1995-96 (AA).

Drama

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (23): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1977-78, 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1977-78, 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

4th (1): 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (15): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1983-84, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2005-06.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Regional (7): 1983-84, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99.

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (14): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (19): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (15): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

4th (1): 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (3): 1989-90 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

2nd (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

1st (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (7): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (24): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

District (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (18): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

4th (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1967-68, 1975-76.

Regional (5): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1997-98, 2011-12.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95.

Momence

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1974-75 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Monmouth (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (9): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1949-50, 1959-60, 1981-82 (A).

District (4): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (18): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1973-74 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (6): 1949-50, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1973-74 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1959-60, 1981-82 (A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (2): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1995-96 (3A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (22): 1971-72, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

District (5): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (19): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (17): 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (3): 1980-81 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (2): 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A).

1st (8): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1938-39, 1939-40.

Boys Track & Field

District (9): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Sectional (4): 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

3rd (1): 1942-43.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

Regional (14): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (6): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A).

3rd (1): 1983-84 (A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (4): 1985-86, 1988-89, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Monmouth (United)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Monmouth (Warren)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (1): 1966-67.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1974-75.

Monmouth (Yorkwood)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1977-78 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1967-68.

Monroe Center

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1946-47, 1951-52, 1954-55.

Monticello

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (7): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

District (3): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (21): 1937-38, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1976-77 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1931-32, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (12): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (12): 1977-78, 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Montrose

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Mooseheart

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

District (5): 1944-45, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

District (1): 1978-79.

Morris

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (9): 1974-75, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1918-19.

District (3): 1918-19, 1929-30, 1930-31.

Regional (7): 1938-39, 1950-51, 1979-80 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (32): 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1983-84 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

2nd (7): 1979-80 (3A), 1989-90 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2012-13 (5A).

1st (3): 1980-81 (3A), 1984-85 (4A), 2005-06 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1996-97.

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1966-67, 1971-72, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2016-16 (M).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (13): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (24): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2016-16.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2016-16.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 2001-02.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (12): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

1st (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (4): 1992-93, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2015-16.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (5): 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (7): 1995-96, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Morrison

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (7): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (3): 1925-26, 1928-29, 1934-35.

Regional (25): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1981-82 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (11): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Regional (9): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Morrisonville

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75 (A).

District (5): 1921-22, 1923-24, 1939-40, 1958-59, 1960-61.

Regional (6): 1960-61, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Morton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (8): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

1st (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (13): 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1960-61, 2010-11 (2A).

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1974-75 (3A), 1980-81 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93.

Regional (16): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1969-70.

Sectional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1967-68.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (15): 1977-78, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

4th (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

1st (3): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (11): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (9): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2012-12.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (4): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Speech

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

Mound City

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1962-63.

Regional (1): 1962-63.

Sectional (1): 1962-63.

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1926-27, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61.

Regional (2): 1937-38, 1955-56.

Mound City (Lovejoy)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1957-58.

Mounds

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (1): 1947-48.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1938-39, 1939-40.

District (2): 1938-39, 1939-40.

Mounds (Douglass)

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (2): 1953-54, 1959-60.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

District (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1952-53.

Mounds (Meridian)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1969-70.

Regional (3): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1971-72 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (19): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1971-72 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1971-72 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (2): 1971-72 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Moweaqua

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (4): 1992-93 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 2001-02 (2A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (12): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (8): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Mt. Auburn

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Mt. Carmel

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1956-57, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1956-57, 1961-62, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1956-57, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (A).

2nd (3): 1956-57, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1920-21, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1934-35, 1943-44, 2016-16 (2A).

District (6): 1920-21, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1934-35.

Regional (21): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1966-67, 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1926-27, 1928-29, 1934-35, 1943-44, 2006-07 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (2A).

1st (1): 1926-27.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (37): 1974-75 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1983-84 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (4): 1974-75 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2011-12 (3A).

1st (1): 1981-82 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1968-69, 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A).

District (3): 1968-69, 1974-75, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1954-55.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2013-14.

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Mt. Carroll

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1907-08, 1908-09, 1910-11, 1911-12, 2002-03 (A).

District (2): 1910-11, 1911-12.

Regional (4): 1939-40, 1962-63, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 1908-09.

2nd (2): 1910-11, 2002-03 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1988-89 (2A), 1991-92 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Mt. Erie

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1936-37, 1939-40, 1941-42.

Mt. Morris

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1924-25, 1926-27, 1970-71.

Regional (8): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1972-73.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (3): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77.

District (4): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77.

4th (1): 1973-74.

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1975-76, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Mt. Olive

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1926-27.

District (4): 1926-27, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1960-61.

Sectional (1): 1926-27.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1974-75 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1960-61, 1965-66, 1974-75 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (7): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (1): 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1977-78 (5A), 1984-85 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A).

1st (3): 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2005-06 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (5): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA).

1st (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1982-83, 2004-05, 2005-06.

District (3): 1962-63, 1964-65, 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

3rd (2): 1962-63, 1967-68.

2nd (1): 1966-67.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1979-80.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1962-63.

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1996-97.

Regional (3): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2008-09.

Sectional (1): 1996-97.

4th (1): 1996-97.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (7): 1967-68, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

1st (1): 1967-68.

Girls Archery

2nd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (15): 1984-85, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14.

3rd (2): 1989-90, 2006-07.

2nd (2): 1984-85, 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (15): 1978-79, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13.

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (8): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03.

2nd (2): 1997-98, 2002-03.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (8): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1987-88, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Regional (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (4): 2001-02, 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (AA).

1st (2): 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Regional (9): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (9): 1976-77, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1991-92, 1998-99, 2006-07.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (11): 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 1984-85.

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Speech

3rd (1): 1967-68.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (7): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2016-16.

1st (1): 2015-16.

Mt. Pulaski

Boys Baseball

District (4): 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46.

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1935-36, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

District (7): 1922-23, 1923-24, 1927-28, 1929-30, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (23): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1964-65, 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1935-36, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

4th (2): 1935-36, 1976-77 (A).

2nd (1): 1983-84 (A).

1st (1): 1975-76 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (14): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (31): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (23): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (14): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (2): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

2nd (8): 1988-89 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 1989-90 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Mt. Sterling

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1909-10.

District (1): 1909-10.

Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1958-59, 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (10): 1943-44, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1982-83 (2A), 1992-93 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1953-54.

Mt. Sterling (St. Mary)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1964-65, 1965-66.

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

District (3): 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (16): 1957-58, 1972-73, 1976-77, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1908-09, 1909-10, 1912-13, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1930-31, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1968-69, 1996-97 (AA).

District (13): 1909-10, 1912-13, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1922-23, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1927-28, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (46): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (17): 1930-31, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1968-69, 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1909-10.

3rd (1): 1951-52.

1st (4): 1919-20, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (2): 1971-72, 1972-73.

Regional (11): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1974-75 (4A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (6A), 2013-14 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1937-38, 1948-49, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1972-73, 1997-98 (AA).

District (7): 1937-38, 1948-49, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1959-60, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2008-09 (C), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M).

Girls Basketball

Regional (20): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1978-79, 1985-86 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 2012-13.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (12): 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1982-83, 1991-92.

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1990-91.

Sectional (1): 1979-80.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (7): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2011-12.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Regional (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (7): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1999-00.

Sectional (6): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Mt. Zion

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1974-75 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1982-83 (4A), 1983-84 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (2): 1989-90, 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

4th (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (8): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (16): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Mulberry Grove

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1949-50.

Regional (2): 1977-78 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1938-39.

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Mundelein (Carmel)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (13): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (11): 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (3): 1968-69, 1972-73, 1974-75.

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (9): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03.

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (L).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (15): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (19): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (9): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 2004-05, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 1990-91.

1st (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (5): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1989-90, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (12): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Mundelein (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (13): 1961-62, 1977-78 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (11): 1963-64, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (21): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (8): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (13): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13.

3rd (2): 1990-91, 2004-05.

2nd (3): 1993-94, 2000-01, 2002-03.

1st (6): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07.

Regional (2): 2004-05, 2006-07.

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10.

Sectional (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10.

4th (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10.

Boys Wrestling

District (7): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (2): 1984-85, 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 2003-04, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (17): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (AA).

District (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (8): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

4th (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (4): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2009-10, 2012-13.

4th (1): 2012-13.

3rd (1): 2001-02.

2nd (1): 2002-03.

Murphysboro

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1950-51, 1952-53, 1965-66, 2015-16 (2A).

District (3): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53.

Regional (10): 1956-57, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1972-73, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1950-51, 1952-53, 1965-66, 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1946-47, 2010-11 (2A).

District (2): 1930-31, 1934-35.

Regional (17): 1942-43, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1946-47, 1972-73 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1970-71.

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Tennis

District (10): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1954-55, 1957-58, 1966-67.

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (12): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1966-67.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1977-78.

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1987-88, 2007-08 (A).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 2007-08 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Sectional (2): 1966-67, 1967-68.

Murrayville

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1934-35, 1938-39, 1941-42.