Team Titles: L

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Lacon

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1934-35, 1936-37.

Regional (1): 1940-41.

LaFayette

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1960-61.

LaGrange (Lyons)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1949-50, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

District (2): 1943-44, 1949-50.

Regional (19): 1961-62, 1966-67, 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1949-50, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

4th (1): 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (3): 1949-50, 1961-62, 2011-12 (4A).

1st (3): 1966-67, 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1947-48, 1952-53, 1969-70, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (2): 1927-28, 1933-34.

Regional (23): 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1947-48, 1952-53, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

4th (2): 1947-48, 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

1st (2): 1952-53, 1969-70.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (4): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (29): 1946-47, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (9): 1946-47, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1974-75.

Regional (12): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1972-73, 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (5): 1946-47, 1957-58, 1972-73, 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (3): 1951-52, 2003-04 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (2): 1955-56, 1956-57.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1978-79 (5A), 1983-84 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (22): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (14): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1955-56, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (9): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (3): 1941-42, 1943-44, 2012-13 (3A).

2nd (2): 1937-38, 2011-12 (3A).

1st (1): 1938-39.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1975-76, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Sectional (4): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 2001-02, 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2016-17.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (6): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (17): 1983-84, 1989-90, 1994-95, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 1972-73.

1st (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (8): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

1st (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Tennis

District (17): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1962-63, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

2nd (2): 2005-06, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

District (8): 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1970-71, 1973-74.

Sectional (13): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (5): 1926-27, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1970-71, 1973-74.

2nd (3): 1915-16 (A), 1950-51, 1958-59.

1st (9): 1913-14 (B), 1914-15 (B), 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1972-73.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2015-16.

Regional (11): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2015-16.

4th (3): 1999-00, 2002-03, 2004-05.

3rd (1): 2001-02.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (8): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (8): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2005-06.

1st (2): 2011-12, 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

District (4): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (17): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1953-54, 1975-76 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (8): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1958-59, 1971-72, 1972-73.

3rd (3): 1940-41, 1947-48, 1950-51.

2nd (3): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1949-50.

1st (4): 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1997-98, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 2013-14.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

4th (1): 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (20): 1986-87, 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (18): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Regional (6): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

3rd (1): 2004-05.

2nd (1): 2005-06.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (18): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Regional (21): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (12): 1985-86, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (2): 1999-00, 2001-02.

2nd (2): 1998-99, 2009-10.

1st (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1996-97, 1999-00, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (14): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1996-97, 1999-00, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 1996-97.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1989-90 (AA).

Regional (16): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79, 1989-90 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (17): 1983-84, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (20): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (5): 1978-79, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 1993-94, 2016-17.

1st (3): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (12): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

District (6): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (25): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

1st (3): 1975-76, 1989-90 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15.

4th (1): 2014-15.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1989-90, 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

4th (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1959-60.

Sectional (2): 1950-51, 1951-52.

3rd (2): 1951-52, 1956-57.

1st (1): 1952-53.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1967-68.

3rd (1): 1958-59.

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (14): 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (6): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1989-90 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (1): 2017-18 (6A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1983-84 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2014-15 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (10): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1969-70.

LaHarpe

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1945-46, 1973-74 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1953-54, 1957-58, 1959-60.

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

Sectional (2): 1960-61, 1968-69.

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1946-47.

Regional (9): 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1968-69, 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (28): 1964-65, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (4): 1964-65, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (17): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (14): 1972-73, 1976-77 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

1st (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (7): 1982-83, 1989-90, 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1973-74, 1976-77, 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 1973-74.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (17): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

3rd (2): 1999-00, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1956-57, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (20): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

3rd (3): 1986-87, 2001-02, 2011-12.

2nd (5): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1999-00, 2012-13, 2013-14.

1st (3): 1985-86, 2002-03, 2003-04.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1991-92, 2001-02.

Regional (4): 1991-92, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-08.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 2001-02.

4th (1): 1991-92.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Debate

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (6): 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1977-78, 1979-80.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1984-85, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03.

Regional (7): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1996-97, 1998-99.

2nd (1): 1997-98.

1st (2): 1996-97, 1998-99.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1983-84, 1984-85, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1984-85.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (12): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (3): 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (20): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2004-05.

2nd (2): 2001-02, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (22): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (4): 1999-00, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10.

2nd (3): 2000-01, 2004-05, 2005-06.

1st (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (9): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (9): 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1992-93 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 2006-07 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (M), 2014-15 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Lake Zurich

Includes records from Lake Zurich (Ela) and Lake Zurich (Ela-Vernon).

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1943-44.

Regional (8): 1973-74 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2010-11.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (7): 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1987-88 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (4): 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (5): 1995-96, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

4th (1): 2015-16.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (5): 2006-07 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

1st (1): 2010-11 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (13): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

4th (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1997-98, 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

4th (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Lake Zurich (Ela)

See Lake Zurich.

LaMoille

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1940-41, 1966-67.

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1974-75 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

District (1): 1977-78.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Lanark

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1928-29.

Regional (4): 1940-41, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Lanark (Eastland)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (9): 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

4th (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 2000-01 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (13): 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (6): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (21): 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

1st (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (12): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (14): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (7): 1994-95, 1996-97, 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97, 2003-04 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 1992-93.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (M), 2007-08 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (17): 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (10): 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (12): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Regional (8): 1965-66, 1972-73, 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1974-75 (4A), 1983-84 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (20): 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1977-78, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (5): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1991-92, 2002-03.

3rd (3): 1960-61, 1971-72, 1986-87.

2nd (3): 1991-92, 2000-01, 2008-09.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Girls Badminton

District (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

1st (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Regional (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2006-07.

1st (1): 1989-90.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1981-82, 1982-83, 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1983-84 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (19): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

3rd (3): 1975-76, 1985-86, 2002-03.

2nd (1): 1982-83.

1st (5): 1989-90, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Speech

District (1): 1959-60.

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

1st (1): 1960-61.

Speech Individual Events

District (7): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Sectional (3): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1970-71.

2nd (1): 1963-64.

1st (2): 1960-61, 1962-63.

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1968-69, 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

District (6): 1946-47, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55.

Regional (13): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1968-69, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1907-08, 1936-37, 1947-48, 1955-56, 1967-68, 1969-70.

District (5): 1921-22, 1922-23, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1934-35.

Regional (34): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1936-37, 1947-48, 1955-56, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1967-68, 1969-70.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1961-62, 1962-63.

District (2): 1946-47, 1947-48.

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1975-76 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (4A), 1985-86 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2009-10 (5A).

2nd (3): 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (4A).

Boys Golf

District (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 1983-84, 1984-85, 2005-06, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (16): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1960-61.

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 1920-21 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68.

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (M), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1999-00, 2002-03.

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (6): 1978-79, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (2): 1985-86, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (19): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (2): 1990-91 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2010-11.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (AA).

Latham

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1927-28, 1935-36, 1939-40.

Lawrenceville

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1968-69, 1977-78 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (13): 1916-17, 1917-18, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1995-96 (A).

District (5): 1916-17, 1917-18, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (33): 1937-38, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (15): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1995-96 (A).

3rd (2): 1931-32, 1975-76 (A).

1st (4): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1966-67, 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1977-78 (3A), 2002-03 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1963-64, 1969-70, 1982-83 (A).

District (2): 1963-64, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (10): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1960-61.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1995-96 (A).

District (4): 1972-73, 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (5): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

4th (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (2): 1941-42, 1983-84 (A).

2nd (2): 1938-39, 1939-40.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Leaf River

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1960-61.

Lebanon

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (5): 1967-68, 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1927-28, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1948-49.

Regional (7): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (3): 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (7): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1985-86 (A).

1st (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1974-75.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (11): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Lee

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1943-44.

Lee Center

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Leland

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1958-59.

Regional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Lemont (Fournier)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1948-49.

Lemont (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (11): 1964-65, 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (3): 1974-75 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1980-81 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 2000-01 (4A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (3): 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2014-15 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (9): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (6): 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 2012-13, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (2): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A).

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M).

3rd (2): 2005-06 (M), 2011-12 (M).

2nd (4): 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2015-16 (M).

1st (5): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

3rd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1988-89, 1990-91, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2013-14.

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1990-91, 2005-06.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1991-92 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (6): 1991-92 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (3): 2004-05, 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (14): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Regional (14): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (11): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Lena

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1944-45, 1949-50.

Lena (L.-Winslow)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Regional (8): 1974-75 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A).

4th (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1987-88 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

1st (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (4): 1990-91 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (3): 1974-75, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2002-03 (A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (A).

LeRoy

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 1974-75 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1974-75 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (2): 2001-02 (3A), 2003-04 (1A).

1st (1): 1996-97 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (1): 1973-74 (A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (S), 2015-16 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1974-75.

Lewistown

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

District (1): 1945-46.

Regional (8): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

1st (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1939-40, 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (14): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1961-62, 1968-69, 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1939-40, 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (1A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Boys Wrestling

3rd (1): 1939-40.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (9): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Lexington

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (10): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74 (A).

District (3): 1924-25, 1939-40, 1964-65.

Regional (9): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (2): 1973-74 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1980-81 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (5): 1980-81 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1991-92 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Liberty

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1936-37.

Regional (10): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (2): 1980-81 (A), 2004-05 (A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1996-97 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Libertyville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (15): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (2): 1975-76, 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

District (2): 1944-45, 1945-46.

Regional (9): 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

4th (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1966-67, 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (A).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1985-86 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (2): 2003-04 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (13): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (7): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (5): 1987-88, 1994-95, 1997-98, 2005-06, 2013-14.

3rd (4): 1992-93, 1994-95, 1997-98, 2005-06.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1986-87, 1996-97, 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Regional (16): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1996-97, 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

2nd (3): 1986-87, 2010-11 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1997-98.

2nd (1): 1969-70.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (7): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (5): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

District (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (24): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

4th (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (C).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (23): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (6): 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1996-97, 2004-05, 2015-16 (AA).

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (4): 2010-11 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1998-99, 2001-02.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02.

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Regional (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Super-Sectional (4): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

2nd (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

1st (2): 1990-91, 2000-01.

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1977-78, 1983-84, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (5): 1989-90, 1995-96, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (8): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2001-02.

3rd (2): 1983-84, 1984-85.

Girls Track & Field

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

District (7): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (24): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (12): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Lincoln

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (13): 1956-57, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1928-29, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (4): 1926-27, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1931-32.

Regional (53): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (13): 1928-29, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 1979-80 (AA).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59.

District (2): 1950-51, 1954-55.

Regional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1975-76 (4A), 1984-85 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1964-65, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (1): 1964-65.

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1944-45, 1950-51.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M).

Debate

Sectional (7): 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65.

3rd (1): 1964-65.

Drama

Team Qualifier (20): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1983-84, 1988-89.

Sectional (11): 1946-47, 1955-56, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1973-74, 1983-84, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2001-02.

3rd (1): 1940-41.

1st (1): 1941-42.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (17): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78, 1980-81 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1977-78, 1998-99 (AA).

4th (1): 1998-99 (AA).

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (A).

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

4th (2): 1974-75, 2000-01 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (28): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (8): 1983-84, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2015-16.

3rd (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1991-92, 1996-97.

2nd (3): 1977-78, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Speech

District (4): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Sectional (4): 1942-43, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59.

3rd (1): 1940-41.

Speech Individual Events

District (11): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (19): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (13): 1973-74, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

1st (1): 1980-81.

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (13): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1991-92 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Regional (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (4A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (4A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

1st (1): 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1986-87 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (8A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (9): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (9): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (3): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

1st (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2014-15.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (12): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93, 1993-94, 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (15): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Regional (7): 1992-93, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

2nd (1): 1999-00.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (12): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (12): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2013-14.

3rd (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

2nd (4): 2003-04, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (1): 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2013-14 (L).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (17): 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

1st (2): 2011-12, 2016-17.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (13): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

1st (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (15): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Regional (19): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (9): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09.

2nd (3): 1996-97, 2007-08, 2011-12.

1st (5): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09.

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (10): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (7): 1998-99, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (9): 1994-95, 1996-97, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

2nd (5): 1979-80, 1996-97, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

1st (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (26): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (12): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (12): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2006-07.

3rd (4): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (2): 2004-05, 2010-11.

1st (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (14): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (15): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (14): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

2nd (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

1st (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (5): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (1): 2007-08.

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Includes records from Lisle (St. Procopius).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

District (4): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (21): 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

2nd (2): 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1975-76 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

District (3): 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (9): 1994-95, 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

1st (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (3): 2005-06, 2011-12, 2014-15.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (L), 2014-15 (M).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (22): 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (3): 1983-84, 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (8): 1991-92 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (10): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-17, 2017-18.

1st (1): 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (7): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

1st (3): 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Lisle (Sr.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (5): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (7): 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1974-75 (3A), 1975-76 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1994-95 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (11): 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

4th (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2014-15 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1980-81, 1983-84.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

4th (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (11): 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (11): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

1st (1): 1985-86 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (4): 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (A).

1st (2): 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Lisle (St. Procopius)

See Lisle (Benet Academy).

Litchfield

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1984-85 (A).

District (3): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (8): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1984-85 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (18): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1969-70, 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1953-54.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1980-81 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (9): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (7): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

4th (1): 1986-87 (A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1977-78.

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1984-85.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76, 1978-79 (A).

Sectional (7): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Regional (12): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (5): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (A).

Little York

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1955-56, 1956-57.

Regional (1): 1955-56.

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1965-66.

Littleton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Livingston

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1948-49, 1949-50.

Boys Basketball

District (10): 1938-39, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68.

Regional (6): 1939-40, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1976-77 (A).

Lockport (Central)

See Lockport (Twp.).

Lockport (Twp.)

Includes records from Lockport (Central).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1962-63, 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (3): 1940-41, 1944-45, 1946-47.

Regional (18): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1962-63, 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

1st (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1964-65, 1972-73 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

District (1): 1931-32.

Regional (28): 1937-38, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (12): 1964-65, 1967-68, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1964-65, 1972-73 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

4th (2): 1972-73 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

1st (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1979-80 (4A), 1985-86 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

1st (2): 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (3): 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2000-01.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 1985-86, 2002-03, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 1918-19 (B).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 1992-93, 2003-04.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

4th (1): 2011-12.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (4): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (5): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1964-65.

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (6): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (L).

2nd (4): 2005-06 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2014-15 (L).

1st (2): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (18): 1987-88, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1989-90, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1994-95.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Regional (10): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (22): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (4): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (19): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1996-97, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2016-17.

1st (4): 1993-94, 1998-99, 2008-09, 2014-15.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (23): 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (13): 1987-88, 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Regional (3): 1986-87, 1987-88, 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

3rd (1): 1986-87.

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1979-80, 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (23): 1979-80, 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1979-80, 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

2nd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

1st (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2014-15, 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (8): 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (8): 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

4th (1): 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (AA).

1st (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Lockport (West)

See Romeoville (H.S.).

Loda

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1951-52.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1926-27.

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1963-64, 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (15): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1963-64, 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1963-64, 2010-11 (4A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1965-66.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1962-63, 1971-72, 1976-77 (AA).

District (2): 1962-63, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1971-72.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90.

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

2nd (3): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1977-78.

Boys Track & Field

District (6): 1965-66, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06, 2007-08.

Regional (8): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2005-06, 2007-08.

3rd (1): 2005-06.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1992-93.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1969-70.

Lombard (Montini)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (18): 1977-78 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (2): 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

1st (6): 2004-05 (4A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Regional (4): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (20): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (23): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (2): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

1st (13): 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (19): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

1st (4): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

London Mills (Spoon River Valley)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1957-58, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1982-83, 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2003-04.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Long Point

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1932-33, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52.

Longview

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1938-39.

Lostant

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 1943-44, 1973-74 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Louisville (North Clay)

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1993-94 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2017-18 (1A).

Lovejoy

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1964-65.

Regional (2): 1971-72 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1971-72 (A).

Lovington

Boys Baseball

District (3): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1936-37.

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Lyndon

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1938-39, 1968-69.