Team Titles: K

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Kankakee (Eastridge)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (4): 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76.

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1971-72 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1971-72 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (4A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1978-79.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1972-73.

Drama

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Group Interpretation

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Kankakee (McNamara)

Includes records from Kankakee (St. Patrick).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (22): 1967-68, 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (1): 1967-68.

Regional (23): 1953-54, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1975-76, 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (34): 1975-76 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (3): 1978-79 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1998-99 (4A).

1st (5): 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (21): 1971-72, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

District (7): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (19): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

2nd (5): 1977-78 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

1st (2): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1989-90.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2010-11 (M), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (23): 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (11): 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1987-88, 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (8): 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Regional (5): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (8): 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 2005-06.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (8): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Kankakee (Sr.)

Boys Baseball

District (6): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (3): 1956-57, 1962-63, 1965-66.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1943-44, 1951-52.

District (5): 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (14): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1943-44, 1951-52, 1959-60.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1958-59.

District (1): 1958-59.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1987-88 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1958-59.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37.

3rd (1): 1935-36.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1953-54, 1955-56.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Kankakee (St. Patrick)

See Kankakee (McNamara).

Kankakee (Westview)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (4A).

Drama

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1978-79.

District (2): 1973-74, 1978-79.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Kansas

Boys Basketball

District (13): 1921-22, 1927-28, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1965-66.

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (18): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (2): 1993-94 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Karnak

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1927-28.

Regional (1): 1952-53.

Keithsburg

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1953-54.

Kempton

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1936-37, 1946-47, 1958-59.

Kenney

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1938-39.

Kewanee (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1941-42.

District (4): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1941-42.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1931-32, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1970-71, 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A).

District (5): 1927-28, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1934-35.

Regional (42): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1931-32, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1970-71, 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A).

4th (1): 1931-32.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

1st (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (13): 1937-38, 1941-42, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

District (5): 1937-38, 1941-42, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1956-57.

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A).

1st (1): 1948-49.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1940-41.

Sectional (8): 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (4): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1957-58.

1st (1): 1947-48.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94, 1996-97, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Regional (8): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

4th (1): 1987-88 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2001-02 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16.

Speech

3rd (1): 1947-48.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Regional (11): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1980-81 (2A), 1982-83 (1A), 1984-85 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2001-02 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (A).

Regional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Kincaid (South Fork)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1974-75 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1994-95 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (S).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (S).

1st (1): 2006-07 (S).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Kinderhook

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1921-22, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46.

Kinderhook (West Pike)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68.

Kings

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Kingston

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Kinmundy

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1929-30, 1937-38, 1938-39.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Kinmundy (K.-Alma)

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1975-76 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Kirkland

Boys Basketball

District (10): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1963-64.

Kirkland (Hiawatha)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Kirkwood

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1942-43, 1949-50.

Speech

District (1): 1957-58.

Knoxville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

Regional (3): 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1951-52, 1976-77 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1979-80 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (A).

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (11): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).