Team Titles: J

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1964-65.

District (4): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54.

Regional (5): 1957-58, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72, 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1964-65.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1910-11, 1951-52, 1952-53.

District (5): 1910-11, 1921-22, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27.

Regional (28): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1964-65, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (5): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1998-99 (4A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (16): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (9): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (1): 1966-67.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (5): 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (10): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (6): 1982-83, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00.

3rd (2): 1935-36, 1939-40.

Boys Track & Field

District (7): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

3rd (2): 1914-15 (B), 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (3): 1902-03, 1903-04, 1915-16 (B).

Boys Wrestling

District (10): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (M), 2009-10 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1952-53.

Drama

Team Qualifier (9): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1970-71.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (8): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1970-71.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1978-79.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (14): 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

1st (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2009-10 (AA).

Speech

District (5): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (6): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1957-58.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1970-71.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1927-28, 1930-31.

Regional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1977-78 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1998-99 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1935-36.

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Jacksonville (Routt)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (12): 1974-75, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1942-43, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58.

Regional (8): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1954-55, 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1974-75 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (S).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (S).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1957-58.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (1A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Jerseyville

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1917-18, 1919-20.

District (5): 1917-18, 1919-20, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Regional (23): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1973-74 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1957-58.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1983-84 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (14): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04, 2006-07.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2009-10 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Johnsburg

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (6): 1978-79 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2009-10 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1999-00, 2006-07.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Johnston City

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1973-74, 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1928-29, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1937-38, 1948-49, 1949-50.

District (6): 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (8): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1963-64, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (7): 1928-29, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1937-38, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1998-99 (A).

4th (1): 1930-31.

3rd (1): 1935-36.

1st (1): 1928-29.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1984-85 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (10): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Includes records from Joliet (DeLaSalle) and Joliet (St. Francis).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (22): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

1st (3): 1993-94 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1955-56, 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (39): 1974-75 (4A), 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

2nd (4): 1992-93 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A).

1st (13): 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1981-82 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1990-91 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2007-08 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1948-49, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

District (10): 1948-49, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (2): 1956-57, 1959-60.

2nd (1): 1958-59.

1st (1): 1957-58.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (6): 1971-72, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1989-90, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2013-14.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2006-07.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2008-09 (M).

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1978-79.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (10): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1981-82, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (15): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

4th (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2016-16.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (18): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Joliet (Central)

See Joliet (Twp.).

Joliet (DeLaSalle)

See Joliet (Catholic Academy).

Joliet (East)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1967-68, 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (5): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

3rd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1979-80 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1970-71, 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

Joliet (St. Francis)

See Joliet (Catholic Academy).

Joliet (Twp.)

Includes records from Joliet (Central).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1954-55, 1974-75.

District (2): 1945-46, 1954-55.

Regional (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1988-89 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1954-55, 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1908-09, 1915-16, 1919-20, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1942-43, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (10): 1915-16, 1919-20, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (34): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (12): 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1942-43, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1965-66, 1969-70, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

3rd (1): 1969-70.

1st (1): 1936-37.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (4A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

District (8): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

2nd (1): 1951-52.

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

Boys Tennis

District (6): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1969-70, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52.

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (1): 1931-32.

1st (1): 1915-16 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

District (4): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1972-73.

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1963-64, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

1st (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (C).

Debate

2nd (1): 1962-63.

Drama

Team Qualifier (17): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1978-79, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

District (2): 1974-75, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (12): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1993-94, 2007-08, 2009-10.

2nd (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

1st (5): 1951-52, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (3): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (11): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (4): 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

1st (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (5): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Speech

District (5): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Sectional (3): 1949-50, 1953-54, 1954-55.

3rd (2): 1953-54, 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1951-52.

1st (2): 1956-57, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1963-64.

Joliet (West)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1972-73, 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Regional (8): 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1974-75.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

District (5): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA).

3rd (1): 1968-69.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1972-73, 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (5): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

1st (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

District (7): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

Sectional (8): 1967-68, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

4th (1): 1983-84 (AA).

3rd (1): 1973-74 (AA).

2nd (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

1st (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (L), 2016-16 (L).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (L).

1st (1): 2015-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1967-68.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1965-66, 1968-69.

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1965-66.

3rd (1): 1968-69.

1st (1): 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

1st (1): 2015-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Regional (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

District (1): 1973-74.

Speech

3rd (1): 1965-66.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1968-69.

Joppa

See Joppa (J.-Maple Grove).

Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)

Includes records from Joppa.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1937-38.

Regional (4): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Joy

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Regional (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Joy (Westmer)

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (6): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2001-02 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Junction (Gallatin County)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).