Team Titles: H

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Hamilton

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (13): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1976-77 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (3): 1976-77 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1981-82, 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1955-56.

Hammond

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1944-45.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Regional (1): 1935-36.

Hampshire

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (5): 1949-50, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1976-77 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1983-84 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (5A), 2015-16 (6A).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (1A).

1st (3): 1976-77 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1995-96 (2A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (M).

1st (1): 2014-15 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (15): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1981-82.

District (2): 1978-79, 1981-82.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (2A).

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (9): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1978-79 (A).

Hanover

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1933-34, 1942-43, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1968-69.

Hanover (River Ridge)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1989-90, 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1991-92 (A).

Hardin

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1956-57.

Hardin (Calhoun)

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1965-66, 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (1A).

1st (2): 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (9): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (1A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Harrisburg

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

District (2): 1949-50, 1950-51.

Regional (25): 1967-68, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

4th (1): 1994-95 (A).

2nd (4): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1937-38, 1994-95 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

District (4): 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1928-29.

Regional (21): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1948-49, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1937-38, 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Regional (3): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1978-79 (4A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (4A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2003-04 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (3A), 1997-98 (3A).

1st (1): 2000-01 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1945-46.

Sectional (12): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (3): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A).

2nd (5): 1913-14 (B), 1914-15 (B), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

1st (4): 1915-16 (B), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (8): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 2009-10 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (10): 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (9): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (7): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05.

Hartsburg

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42.

Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1968-69.

Regional (3): 1947-48, 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Harvard

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1988-89 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

District (2): 1965-66, 1968-69.

Regional (4): 1965-66, 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

4th (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1975-76 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (13): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (7): 1964-65, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (30): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1973-74 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (A).

2nd (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

1st (2): 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (A).

Regional (9): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Team Chess

1st (2): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A).

Harvel

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1938-39.

Harvey (Thornton)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (2): 1961-62, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (18): 1916-17, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

District (7): 1916-17, 1925-26, 1929-30, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36.

Regional (48): 1938-39, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (22): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

4th (1): 1964-65.

3rd (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

2nd (5): 1933-34, 1934-35, 1960-61, 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

1st (2): 1932-33, 1965-66.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1964-65, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA).

District (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1982-83 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (6A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1946-47, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1964-65.

District (3): 1946-47, 1962-63, 1964-65.

Boys Gymnastics

District (2): 1964-65, 1968-69.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1968-69, 1972-73.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1944-45, 1945-46.

Sectional (9): 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (2): 1972-73, 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

District (9): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60.

3rd (2): 1955-56, 1956-57.

2nd (1): 1952-53.

1st (3): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

3rd (1): 1971-72.

1st (1): 1974-75.

Drama

Team Qualifier (22): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1992-93, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 1987-88, 1991-92, 1998-99.

2nd (4): 1986-87, 1992-93, 1997-98, 1999-00.

1st (5): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1996-97.

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (3): 1984-85 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (9): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1996-97, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 2012-13.

2nd (1): 1988-89.

1st (3): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1996-97.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2008-09.

Sectional (5): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94.

3rd (5): 1990-91, 1993-94, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06.

1st (2): 1987-88, 1992-93.

Havana

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1966-67, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

District (3): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (19): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (6): 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

4th (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

2nd (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

1st (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1979-80 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (A).

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83.

Hebron

See Hebron (Alden-H.).

Hebron (Alden-H.)

Includes records from Hebron.

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1939-40, 1951-52.

District (12): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57.

Regional (3): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1951-52.

Sectional (2): 1939-40, 1951-52.

1st (1): 1951-52.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1991-92 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Hennepin

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1965-66.

Henning

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Henry

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1947-48, 1948-49.

Henry (H.-Senachwine)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1985-86 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Herrin (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1945-46.

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1918-19, 1939-40, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 2001-02 (A).

District (3): 1918-19, 1926-27, 1933-34.

Regional (16): 1936-37, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1974-75 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1939-40, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 1918-19.

2nd (2): 1939-40, 2001-02 (A).

1st (1): 1956-57.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 2005-06, 2008-09.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1954-55, 1958-59, 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1976-77 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (8): 1931-32, 1934-35, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1960-61.

Sectional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (4): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (25): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2016-16.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 1986-87, 1990-91, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (6): 1986-87, 1990-91, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Herscher

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

District (1): 1963-64.

Regional (16): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1998-99 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (14): 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (7): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (2): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A).

1st (3): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (11): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (13): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Hersman

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1939-40, 1941-42.

Hettick

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Heyworth

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

District (2): 1955-56, 1957-58.

Regional (10): 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1993-94 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

District (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1962-63.

Regional (17): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05.

Sectional (7): 1985-86, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2002-03.

3rd (2): 1978-79, 1994-95.

Highland

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (10): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2015-16.

Sectional (7): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1957-58, 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (1): 1954-55.

Regional (12): 1957-58, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1957-58, 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1952-53, 1957-58.

Regional (13): 1950-51, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1952-53, 1957-58, 1995-96 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1957-58.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1971-72, 1973-74, 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1990-91, 1995-96, 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (3): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (M), 2015-16 (M).

3rd (2): 2005-06 (C), 2013-14 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

1st (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2002-03.

Regional (5): 1996-97, 1998-99, 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (3): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Highland (St. Paul)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Highland Park

Includes records from Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1968-69.

Regional (6): 1959-60, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1987-88 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1968-69, 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1934-35, 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (7): 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1934-35, 1981-82 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1961-62, 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 1961-62.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1987-88 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (19): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (12): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

3rd (1): 1948-49.

2nd (5): 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1957-58.

1st (5): 1939-40, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1958-59.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1982-83, 1986-87, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1986-87.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (4): 1994-95, 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

3rd (3): 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58.

2nd (1): 1945-46.

Boys Tennis

District (8): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14.

3rd (4): 1953-54, 1970-71, 1971-72, 2003-04.

1st (1): 1972-73.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1961-62.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

2nd (2): 1919-20 (A), 1921-22 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1967-68, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

2nd (1): 1961-62.

Drama

Team Qualifier (6): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1980-81.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77.

2nd (3): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1980-81.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (1): 1973-74.

1st (1): 1979-80.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (7): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (5): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1976-77.

3rd (2): 1965-66, 1974-75.

Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields)

See Highland Park.

Hillsboro

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (8): 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1911-12, 1912-13, 1913-14, 1931-32, 1934-35, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53.

District (7): 1911-12, 1912-13, 1913-14, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1934-35.

Regional (15): 1939-40, 1942-43, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (6): 1931-32, 1934-35, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1998-99 (A).

3rd (1): 1912-13.

2nd (1): 1948-49.

1st (1): 1913-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1981-82 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (8): 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (5): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

4th (4): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (10): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

2nd (2): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Regional (3): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Hillsdale

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1950-51.

Hillside (Proviso West)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1966-67, 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

1st (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (16): 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

District (9): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

2nd (1): 1967-68.

1st (1): 1964-65.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1963-64, 1967-68, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

District (2): 1963-64, 1967-68.

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1969-70.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 1964-65.

1st (1): 1967-68.

Boys Wrestling

Sectional (1): 1968-69.

Debate

Sectional (5): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68.

3rd (1): 1962-63.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1975-76, 1980-81.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Speech

3rd (1): 1962-63.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1975-76.

Team Chess

3rd (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

2nd (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

1st (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Hillview

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Hinckley

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1925-26, 1935-36, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1962-63.

Speech

District (1): 1953-54.

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (A).

District (2): 1966-67, 1967-68.

Regional (7): 1966-67, 1983-84 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (9): 1988-89, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (9): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (S), 2015-16 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (15): 1982-83 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

1st (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Hindsboro

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1939-40.

Hinsdale (Central)

Includes records from Hinsdale (Twp.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (6): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1957-58, 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1907-08, 1908-09, 1909-10, 1950-51, 1971-72 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (6): 1908-09, 1909-10, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1943-44.

Regional (16): 1950-51, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1950-51, 1971-72 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1971-72 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1907-08.

3rd (1): 1909-10.

1st (1): 1908-09.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06, 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1955-56, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (5): 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

1st (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1974-75 (5A), 1981-82 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (31): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (12): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1972-73, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (11): 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (13): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (6): 1952-53, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (2): 1961-62, 2008-09 (3A).

1st (8): 1945-46, 1953-54, 1960-61, 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (29): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

District (10): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (13): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95.

Sectional (23): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10.

3rd (5): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00.

2nd (5): 1968-69, 1973-74, 1991-92, 1998-99, 2005-06.

1st (9): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1975-76, 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (10): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (AA).

1st (2): 1975-76, 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (22): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (22): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-16.

3rd (10): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (10): 1963-64, 1965-66, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2012-13, 2016-16.

1st (18): 1962-63, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1980-81, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

District (32): 1942-43, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (32): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (6): 1950-51, 1962-63, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1998-99, 2004-05.

2nd (17): 1948-49, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1982-83, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2009-10, 2015-16.

1st (24): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1962-63.

Sectional (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (3): 1922-23 (B), 1942-43, 1948-49.

2nd (1): 1919-20 (B).

1st (1): 1924-25 (B).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Regional (6): 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1983-84.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1978-79, 1980-81.

Sectional (24): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

1st (1): 2007-08.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (19): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1983-84, 1987-88, 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (10): 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (21): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

District (3): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Regional (17): 1989-90, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Sectional (8): 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

3rd (3): 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

1st (2): 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (9): 1977-78, 1983-84, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Regional (25): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2010-11.

2nd (1): 1995-96.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1988-89, 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 1988-89.

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (7): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (18): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (2): 1977-78, 1985-86.

2nd (5): 1978-79, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1989-90, 2008-09.

1st (7): 1976-77, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Girls Tennis

District (9): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (33): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (6): 1973-74, 1982-83, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1993-94, 2002-03.

2nd (9): 1974-75, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1985-86, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2010-11, 2012-12.

1st (17): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1983-84, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (10): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (AA).

District (2): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (AA).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (9): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

2nd (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

1st (2): 1991-92 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (2): 2007-08, 2013-14.

1st (1): 2014-15.

Team Chess

3rd (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14.

Hinsdale (Twp.)

See Hinsdale (Central).

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (17): 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1971-72 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1980-81 (6A), 1982-83 (6A), 1983-84 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (18): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Regional (12): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (9): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2012-13.

3rd (2): 1991-92, 2009-10.

2nd (3): 1984-85, 1985-86, 2012-13.

1st (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1991-92, 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (9): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1991-92, 1999-00 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

4th (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 1991-92.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 1993-94, 1996-97, 2000-01.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 1997-98, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2007-08.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07, 2012-13.

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

4th (1): 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (7): 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (L).

2nd (3): 2010-11 (L), 2014-15 (C), 2016-16 (C).

1st (2): 2009-10 (L), 2013-14 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2009-10.

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (16): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2012-13.

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (5): 1995-96, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1998-99.

2nd (1): 1999-00.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

1st (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2015-16 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1995-96, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2016-16.

Regional (13): 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2016-16.

Sectional (4): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

2nd (2): 2003-04, 2004-05.

1st (1): 2005-06.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (9): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1979-80, 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1984-85, 1992-93, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2012-12.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1998-99.

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (11): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1988-89 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86, 1992-93.

Regional (5): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1992-93.

Sectional (2): 1985-86, 1992-93.

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93.

3rd (1): 1985-86.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Regional (1): 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 2001-02.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (6): 1977-78, 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

4th (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Sectional (5): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2016-16.

3rd (1): 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2004-05.

1st (1): 2005-06.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1993-94 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

1st (1): 1987-88.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2000-01.

Girls Gymnastics

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90.

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

3rd (1): 1989-90.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1975-76, 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 1986-87, 1988-89, 2009-10.

Homer

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Regional (6): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1951-52, 1973-74 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Hoopeston

See Hoopeston (H. Area).

Hoopeston (H. Area)

Includes records from Hoopeston and Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn).

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

District (1): 1922-23.

Regional (17): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1973-74 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Sectional (5): 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

3rd (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

District (1): 1972-73.

3rd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1989-90 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

2nd (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1942-43.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1973-74.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

District (4): 1974-75, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (5): 1977-78 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Speech

Sectional (2): 1943-44, 1944-45.

Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)

See Hoopeston (H. Area).

Hopedale

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Hull

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1935-36.

District (2): 1932-33, 1936-37.

Regional (1): 1935-36.

Sectional (1): 1935-36.

Hume

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1947-48.

Hume (Shiloh)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1974-75 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (11): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

4th (2): 1986-87 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (2): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (A).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Huntley

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2001-02 (4A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2012-13 (7A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2012-13 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Regional (9): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (10): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1989-90 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (23): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

4th (2): 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (A).

2nd (2): 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Journalism

Sectional (7): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

3rd (2): 2006-07, 2009-10.

2nd (2): 2010-11, 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Hurst (H.-Bush)

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1932-33, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1958-59, 1960-61.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

Hutsonville

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1927-28, 1932-33.

District (10): 1924-25, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1932-33, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (2): 1927-28, 1932-33.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (1A).