Team Titles: G

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Galatia

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1929-30, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (1): 1940-41.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1994-95 (A).

District (1): 1956-57.

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Galena (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1927-28.

Regional (7): 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1980-81 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (1A).

1st (3): 1997-98 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1984-85 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 2017-18 (2A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Journalism

3rd (1): 2010-11.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (11): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

Galesburg (Corpus Christi)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1953-54.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1957-58.

District (1): 1957-58.

Galesburg (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1945-46, 1954-55, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1972-73, 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

District (7): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (27): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1945-46, 1954-55, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1972-73, 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

1st (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (24): 1911-12, 1912-13, 1913-14, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1930-31, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (18): 1912-13, 1913-14, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (42): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (19): 1930-31, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (9): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1958-59.

2nd (5): 1911-12, 1930-31, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1997-98 (AA).

1st (1): 1912-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1953-54, 1964-65, 1984-85 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1976-77 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1983-84 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (25): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (18): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (13): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1971-72, 1974-75, 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (3): 1965-66, 1970-71, 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 1939-40, 1994-95 (AA).

1st (2): 1962-63, 1971-72.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (9): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2008-09.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1971-72.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 2005-06.

Boys Track & Field

District (10): 1931-32, 1932-33, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1972-73.

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 1936-37.

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (11): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73.

Debate

Sectional (4): 1950-51, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1960-61.

2nd (1): 1960-61.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1940-41.

District (1): 1975-76.

3rd (1): 1940-41.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (25): 1977-78, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

4th (3): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1989-90, 1993-94, 2004-05.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (29): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

District (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Regional (20): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (13): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 1997-98, 1998-99, 2012-13.

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Speech

District (4): 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65.

Regional (1): 2006-07.

Galva

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1937-38, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1974-75 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Gardner

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1943-44.

Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1923-24, 1934-35.

Regional (4): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1981-82 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Gays

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Geneseo

Includes records from Geneseo (Darnall).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

District (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (41): 1974-75 (3A), 1975-76 (3A), 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1983-84 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (6): 1981-82 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

1st (4): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1982-83 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1944-45.

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 1892-93.

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (3): 1942-43, 1949-50, 1955-56.

Drama

Team Qualifier (9): 1966-67, 1974-75, 1981-82, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1993-94, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2009-10.

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (4): 1966-67, 1974-75, 1981-82, 1986-87.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

4th (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (12): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (5): 1984-85, 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (9): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (12): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (14): 1977-78, 1981-82, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Speech

District (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1970-71, 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 1960-61.

Geneseo (Darnall)

See Geneseo.

Geneva

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1907-08, 1962-63, 2014-15 (4A).

District (13): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1970-71.

Regional (8): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1962-63, 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1962-63, 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1975-76 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1992-93 (4A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

2nd (2): 1975-76 (3A), 2008-09 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1989-90 (A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Sectional (3): 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Regional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (4): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Drama

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (12): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (6): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (2): 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

1st (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Regional (6): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (12): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (2): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (16): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 1993-94.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (12): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Genoa

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1939-40.

Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Regional (6): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Drama

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Regional (13): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1983-84, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

4th (1): 1986-87 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1976-77 (A).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (A).

Georgetown

See Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm).

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Includes records from Georgetown.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (4): 1954-55, 1956-57, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1954-55.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1949-50.

2nd (1): 1918-19 (B).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

Sectional (1): 1943-44.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (2): 1976-77, 1990-91 (A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Team Chess

3rd (3): 1977-78 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Gibson City

Includes records from Gibson City (Drummer Twp.).

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1971-72 (A), 1979-80 (A).

District (1): 1935-36.

Regional (12): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1967-68, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (2): 1971-72 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1971-72 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1985-86 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1973-74 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (5): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1961-62.

Gibson City (Drummer Twp.)

See Gibson City.

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1995-96 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

4th (2): 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Gillespie

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (13): 1975-76, 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1932-33, 1938-39.

District (3): 1928-29, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (11): 1943-44, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (2): 1932-33, 1938-39.

4th (1): 1932-33.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1987-88 (3A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1992-93 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (2): 1976-77 (2A), 1990-91 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1943-44.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

4th (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (4): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (14): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Gilman

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1937-38.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A).

Gilman (Iroquois West)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2006-07 (2A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girard

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1936-37, 1956-57, 1960-61.

Regional (4): 1972-73 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2005-06 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1967-68.

District (2): 1967-68, 1979-80 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

1st (1): 1923-24 (B).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Gladstone (G.-Oquawka)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1971-72 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

District (5): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1983-84, 1988-89, 1993-94.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (15): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (16): 1985-86 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

4th (2): 1999-00 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 1973-74, 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1974-75 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (8): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (C).

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1981-82, 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (7): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (19): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Includes records from Glen Ellyn (Glenbard).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (13): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1937-38.

Regional (17): 1938-39, 1947-48, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1937-38, 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (20): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (9): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA).

3rd (1): 1973-74.

2nd (4): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1963-64.

1st (1): 1960-61.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1977-78 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1980-81 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (2): 1976-77 (5A), 2009-10 (7A).

1st (3): 1983-84 (5A), 2012-13 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (15): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (7): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1954-55, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1974-75.

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (2): 1955-56, 1993-94 (AA).

2nd (3): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1966-67.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (17): 1981-82, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (5): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (10): 1995-96, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

2nd (4): 1994-95, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2015-16.

1st (2): 1995-96, 2016-17.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92.

Regional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92.

4th (1): 1991-92.

Boys Tennis

District (12): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 1938-39.

Boys Track & Field

District (11): 1931-32, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (2): 1956-57, 1969-70.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (5): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2010-11.

3rd (1): 2013-14.

1st (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1962-63, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1987-88, 1990-91.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (4): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (12): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1978-79, 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (1): 1979-80.

Regional (5): 1983-84, 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (3): 1979-80, 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1980-81.

1st (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 2004-05, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (9): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Soccer

Sectional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1978-79, 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1980-81.

Sectional (11): 1986-87, 1995-96, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Track & Field, Wheelchair Division

1st (1): 2015-16.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

District (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

2nd (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1991-92.

3rd (2): 1988-89, 1992-93.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (13): 1985-86, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Sectional (5): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02.

3rd (3): 1987-88, 2000-01, 2009-10.

2nd (2): 1991-92, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1990-91.

Team Chess

2nd (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98, 1998-99.

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard)

See Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West).

Glenarm (Ball)

See Chatham (Glenwood).

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (13): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1975-76 (5A), 1978-79 (5A), 1983-84 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1967-68, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

District (2): 1967-68, 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 1967-68.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1990-91, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2010-11.

District (2): 1971-72, 1973-74.

Regional (2): 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (3): 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (5): 1992-93, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (6): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (3): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (11): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1995-96, 2004-05.

2nd (1): 2002-03.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2012-13.

Regional (10): 1991-92, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2012-13.

4th (1): 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

2nd (1): 1998-99.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

3rd (1): 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

1st (1): 1972-73.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (4): 1985-86, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2003-04.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (12): 1980-81 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

1st (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1988-89, 1999-00, 2000-01.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1978-79, 1980-81, 2000-01, 2014-15, 2016-17.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

3rd (2): 1978-79, 2016-17.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1996-97, 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1992-93, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (17): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08, 2009-10.

Journalism

3rd (1): 2005-06.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (13): 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (4): 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05.

3rd (2): 2001-02, 2007-08.

2nd (4): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2006-07.

1st (2): 2002-03, 2005-06.

Golconda (Pope County)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1969-70, 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Golden

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Good Hope

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

Goreville

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (16): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (7): 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1977-78, 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (12): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Gorham

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1945-46, 1951-52.

District (5): 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1955-56.

Regional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (2): 1945-46, 1951-52.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Gorham (Mississippi Valley)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1957-58.

Grafton

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1935-36, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Grand Chain

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1941-42.

Grand Tower

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1949-50.

Granite City

Includes records from Granite City (South).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1962-63, 1969-70.

District (3): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1953-54.

Regional (8): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1962-63, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

1st (1): 1947-48.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1910-11, 1911-12, 1913-14, 1914-15, 1915-16, 1937-38, 1939-40.

District (9): 1910-11, 1911-12, 1913-14, 1914-15, 1915-16, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (6): 1959-60, 1970-71, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1959-60, 1970-71.

3rd (2): 1910-11, 1911-12.

1st (1): 1939-40.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1986-87 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2011-12 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (16): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 2002-03 (AA).

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (15): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (16): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95.

3rd (2): 1973-74, 1988-89.

2nd (1): 1994-95.

1st (10): 1972-73, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91.

Boys Tennis

District (22): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1979-80.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (11): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

District (21): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (21): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (42): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

4th (1): 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1965-66.

2nd (1): 1956-57.

1st (1): 1964-65.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (C), 2009-10 (C).

Debate

Sectional (12): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1976-77.

3rd (3): 1948-49, 1951-52, 1953-54.

2nd (2): 1949-50, 1954-55.

Drama

Team Qualifier (13): 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1991-92.

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (9): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1991-92.

2nd (2): 1943-44, 1952-53.

1st (2): 1941-42, 1944-45.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (2): 1990-91, 1993-94.

3rd (2): 1995-96, 2006-07 (AA).

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (6): 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Super-Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (4): 1994-95, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Speech

District (6): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58.

Sectional (9): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58.

2nd (2): 1941-42, 1943-44.

1st (4): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1954-55.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1962-63.

Regional (3): 1987-88, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (1): 1960-61.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Granite City (North)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1974-75 (4A), 1981-82 (5A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1976-77, 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80.

District (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Granite City (South)

See Granite City.

Grant Park

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2010-11.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1959-60, 1960-61.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1941-42, 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

District (1): 1941-42.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (C).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 1986-87 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Granville (Hopkins)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1933-34, 1943-44.

Regional (5): 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Granville (Putnam County)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1971-72, 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (14): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1971-72, 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

4th (1): 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (10): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

2nd (1): 1974-75 (A).

1st (1): 1975-76 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1971-72.

Grayslake (Central)

Includes records from Grayslake (H.S.).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (9): 1969-70, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1984-85 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 2003-04 (7A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1957-58, 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1996-97, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (AA).

Grayslake (H.S.)

See Grayslake (Central).

Grayslake (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2013-14 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2014-15.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Grayville

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Green Valley

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1937-38, 1948-49, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1967-68.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Greenfield

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1930-31.

Regional (2): 1952-53, 1979-80 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1975-76 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

3rd (3): 1904-05, 1920-21 (B), 1921-22 (B).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Greenup

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1933-34, 1937-38.

Regional (1): 1935-36.

Greenview

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1947-48, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1966-67.

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Greenville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (A).

Regional (15): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1922-23.

District (5): 1921-22, 1922-23, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1932-33.

Regional (17): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1922-23, 1959-60.

4th (1): 1922-23.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1942-43, 1947-48, 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

District (2): 1942-43, 1947-48.

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1971-72, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1982-83, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Regional (9): 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2010-11 (A), 2012-13 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

Gridley

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1938-39, 1943-44, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Regional (7): 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Griggsville

See Griggsville (G.-Perry).

Griggsville (G.-Perry)

Includes records from Griggsville.

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1927-28.

District (2): 1927-28, 1970-71.

Regional (7): 1950-51, 1953-54, 1975-76 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1927-28.

4th (1): 1927-28.

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Gurnee (Warren)

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1972-73, 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

District (1): 1968-69.

Regional (23): 1957-58, 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1974-75 (3A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

1st (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (9): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Regional (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (7): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2014-15.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (4): 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1994-95.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (18): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (16): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1995-96, 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Regional (9): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

3rd (2): 2003-04, 2007-08.

2nd (2): 2000-01, 2002-03.

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (12): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80, 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (4A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1991-92, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (5): 1976-77, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1998-99.

2nd (1): 1976-77.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2009-10 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (11): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 1996-97, 2004-05, 2005-06.

2nd (2): 1977-78, 2008-09.