Team Titles: F

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Fairbury

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1939-40.

District (3): 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1920-21.

District (2): 1920-21, 1931-32.

Regional (3): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1957-58.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1931-32.

Fairbury (F.-Cropsey)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1974-75, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (10): 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (3): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

4th (2): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (16): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (A).

Regional (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Fairfield

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1958-59, 1960-61, 1973-74, 1978-79 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (14): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1970-71, 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

District (3): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1956-57.

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1976-77, 1981-82 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

Regional (10): 1977-78, 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78, 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (11): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Regional (12): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (11): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A).

4th (1): 1996-97 (A).

Fairmount

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1931-32, 1935-36, 1952-53.

Fairview

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Farina

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1928-29.

Farina (LaGrove)

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Farina (South Central)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

Regional (13): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Farmer City

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (1A), 1995-96 (2A), 2001-02 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2012-13 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Farmersville

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1961-62.

Farmington

Includes records from Farmington (East).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1941-42.

Regional (5): 1956-57, 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1930-31.

Regional (19): 1948-49, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (8): 1971-72 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1934-35, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (2): 1975-76 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (14): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (2): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1972-73.

Farmington (East)

See Farmington.

Fillmore

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1934-35, 1939-40.

Findlay

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

District (6): 1940-41, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

1st (1): 1991-92 (A).

Fisher

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1935-36, 1975-76 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Fithian (Oakwood)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (A).

Regional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1975-76 (1A), 1982-83 (2A), 1983-84 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (S).

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Sectional (3): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79.

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Journalism

3rd (1): 2005-06.

Speech

District (2): 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65.

Flanagan

See Flanagan (F.-Cornell).

Flanagan (F.-Cornell)

Includes records from Flanagan.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

District (1): 1958-59.

Regional (10): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1974-75 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 1974-75 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (11): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

Flat Rock

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1939-40.

Flora

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

District (2): 1953-54, 1955-56.

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1918-19, 1920-21, 1925-26, 1938-39, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1983-84 (A), 2004-05 (A).

District (9): 1918-19, 1920-21, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1932-33.

Regional (29): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (9): 1925-26, 1938-39, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 2004-05 (A).

3rd (1): 1925-26.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1981-82 (A).

District (1): 1961-62.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (15): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1949-50.

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Sectional (9): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1996-97, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (25): 1966-67, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1966-67, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1966-67, 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1960-61, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

District (1): 1972-73.

Regional (11): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (5A), 1981-82 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (8A).

1st (1): 1994-95 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (33): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (12): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (12): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (14): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (2): 1972-73, 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (AA).

1st (1): 1969-70.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (9): 1976-77, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

District (8): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96.

Sectional (8): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1996-97.

3rd (1): 1984-85.

2nd (1): 1995-96.

1st (1): 1996-97.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

Regional (8): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1988-89, 1994-95.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1968-69, 1970-71, 1980-81.

Sectional (14): 1982-83, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04.

Boys Tennis

District (18): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (29): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 1992-93.

2nd (2): 1988-89, 1991-92.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1991-92, 1993-94.

Regional (3): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 1993-94.

4th (1): 1993-94.

3rd (1): 1991-92.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Sectional (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1964-65, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1965-66, 1973-74.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

1st (1): 1973-74.

Drama

Team Qualifier (33): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Sectional (20): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2011-12, 2013-14.

3rd (3): 1989-90, 1994-95, 2005-06.

2nd (7): 1968-69, 1970-71, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2011-12.

1st (17): 1966-67, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1996-97.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Regional (15): 1976-77, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1980-81, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1980-81.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (27): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

District (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Regional (23): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (14): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

3rd (6): 1977-78, 1987-88, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00.

2nd (8): 1976-77, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89, 1996-97, 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

1st (6): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1997-98, 2009-10 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1996-97.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1996-97, 2000-01, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81.

Regional (11): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81.

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1975-76, 1980-81.

Sectional (20): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07.

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (33): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95.

2nd (1): 1988-89.

1st (1): 1989-90.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

4th (2): 2002-03, 2009-10.

3rd (1): 2004-05.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (27): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1981-82, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (10): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11.

3rd (2): 1976-77, 2011-12.

2nd (4): 1998-99, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

1st (3): 1995-96, 1999-00, 2006-07.

Journalism

Sectional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2010-11, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (12): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (13): 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Speech

2nd (1): 1966-67.

1st (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Speech Individual Events

District (9): 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1981-82.

Regional (17): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2014-15.

Sectional (9): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1999-00, 2000-01.

3rd (5): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1986-87.

2nd (2): 1970-71, 1972-73.

1st (4): 1967-68, 1974-75, 1980-81, 1983-84.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Forrest

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1921-22, 1947-48.

Regional (4): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52.

Boys Track & Field

1st (2): 1920-21 (B), 1921-22 (B).

Forrest (F.-Strawn-Wing)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1956-57, 1975-76 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1975-76 (1A), 1979-80 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Forreston

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

District (6): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68.

Regional (13): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

1st (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (9): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (1A).

Forsyth (Decatur Christian)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Fox Lake (Grant)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (7): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1967-68, 1969-70.

Regional (8): 1967-68, 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1961-62, 1963-64.

District (1): 1961-62.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1975-76 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (17): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (C).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (C).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 2008-09.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2011-12.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (7A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (9): 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

2nd (5): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12.

1st (2): 2005-06, 2010-11.

Boys Soccer

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (9): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (11): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Regional (10): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (5): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2015-16.

4th (1): 2006-07.

1st (1): 2013-14.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (C), 2016-16 (L).

1st (3): 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2016-16.

Regional (13): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 2005-06, 2016-16.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (4A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (4A).

1st (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (10): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (11): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

1st (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06, 2008-09, 2013-14.

Sectional (3): 2005-06, 2008-09, 2013-14.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Regional (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (7): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2012-12.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Franklin

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Regional (9): 1973-74 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Franklin Grove

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1938-39.

Franklin Grove (F. Center)

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1990-91 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 2003-04 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Franklin Park (East Leyden)

See Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden).

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Includes records from Franklin Park (East Leyden) and Northlake (Leyden).

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1940-41.

Regional (10): 1956-57, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1964-65, 1974-75 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58.

District (1): 1951-52.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1974-75 (5A), 1977-78 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1998-99 (6A), 2007-08 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

District (3): 1954-55, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Boys Soccer

Regional (11): 1988-89, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

District (20): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (18): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

3rd (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (3): 1967-68, 1971-72, 1984-85 (AA).

1st (2): 1959-60, 1977-78 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (10): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81.

Regional (7): 1980-81, 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Freeburg

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1955-56, 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (2): 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (19): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1955-56, 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (2): 1955-56, 2001-02 (A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (11): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1962-63, 1964-65.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1986-87 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Archery

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (12): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (A).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2015-16 (3A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (8): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

1st (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

District (6): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

4th (1): 1981-82 (A).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (A).

1st (4): 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Freeport (Aquin)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

Regional (14): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1974-75 (2A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

1st (3): 1981-82 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 2005-06 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (10): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1999-00 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (10): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1999-00 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Freeport (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (16): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1913-14, 1914-15, 1925-26, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52.

District (11): 1913-14, 1914-15, 1921-22, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (41): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1925-26, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1941-42, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1964-65, 1973-74 (AA).

3rd (2): 1928-29, 1941-42.

2nd (1): 1913-14.

1st (3): 1914-15, 1925-26, 1950-51.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2016-16.

Sectional (4): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

2nd (1): 2002-03.

1st (1): 2007-08.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1966-67.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2008-09 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (17): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

District (8): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (9): 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (2): 1961-62, 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (7): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (3): 1994-95, 1999-00, 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1944-45, 1964-65.

Sectional (3): 1987-88, 1995-96, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1946-47.

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

3rd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2007-08 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (4): 1948-49, 1959-60, 1966-67, 1981-82.

3rd (2): 1946-47, 1950-51.

2nd (4): 1940-41, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1958-59.

1st (2): 1949-50, 1955-56.

Drama

Team Qualifier (13): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Sectional (8): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1976-77.

3rd (1): 1943-44.

1st (5): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1955-56.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (21): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2013-14, 2015-16.

2nd (2): 1998-99, 2015-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93, 2004-05.

Regional (5): 1986-87, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Girls Soccer

Regional (7): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (9): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Speech

District (7): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (10): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60.

3rd (3): 1942-43, 1946-47, 1953-54.

1st (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56.

Speech Individual Events

District (9): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (14): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 2002-03, 2015-16.

Fulton (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1935-36, 1972-73 (A).

Regional (26): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (3): 1935-36, 1957-58, 1972-73 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1972-73 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (2): 1976-77 (2A), 1991-92 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Drama

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (9): 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1978-79 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).