Team Titles: D

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Dahlgren

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63.

Dakota

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Regional (11): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1985-86 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

1st (3): 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (9): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 1988-89 (A).

3rd (2): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

1st (5): 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (12): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (15): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1998-99 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Dallas City

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1955-56, 1966-67, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Dana

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1939-40.

Danvers

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1928-29, 1958-59.

Danville (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1947-48, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1975-76, 1982-83 (AA).

District (6): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (24): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (10): 1947-48, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1975-76, 1982-83 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1934-35, 1935-36, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

District (5): 1925-26, 1927-28, 1930-31, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (34): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (15): 1934-35, 1935-36, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

3rd (2): 1970-71, 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (2): 1935-36, 1949-50.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (21): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (8): 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1983-84 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

District (6): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1974-75, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

1st (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1971-72.

3rd (2): 1939-40, 1940-41.

Boys Tennis

District (31): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Sectional (17): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

3rd (3): 1946-47, 1947-48, 2002-03.

2nd (2): 1951-52, 1959-60.

1st (2): 1945-46, 1953-54.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1955-56, 1969-70, 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

1st (1): 1924-25 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1979-80.

Sectional (19): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1984-85.

District (1): 1974-75.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1966-67.

Danville (Schlarman)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (18): 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1952-53, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1980-81 (A).

Regional (18): 1952-53, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (7): 1952-53, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1967-68, 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1980-81 (A).

4th (1): 1952-53.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1975-76 (2A), 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1988-89 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A).

1st (2): 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1975-76 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (4): 1972-73, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Regional (8): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (7): 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (10): 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (11): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

1st (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1973-74, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (5A), 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1991-92 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2012-13 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1991-92, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Regional (1): 1991-92.

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 1998-99.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1984-85.

Regional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (7): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1998-99 (AA).

2nd (1): 1980-81.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1977-78, 1979-80.

3rd (1): 1987-88.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (L), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (L), 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2015-16.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (18): 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2001-02.

2nd (2): 2007-08, 2015-16.

1st (3): 1998-99, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (13): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (12): 1972-73, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2012-13.

District (2): 1972-73, 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1997-98, 2003-04.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (2): 1988-89, 2015-16.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 1996-97, 1997-98.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Journalism

Sectional (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

3rd (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Regional (6): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Decatur (D. Lutheran)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

Regional (4): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66.

Sectional (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

1st (1): 1961-62.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (18): 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1975-76 (AA).

4th (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 2004-05 (6A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1994-95.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 2000-01.

3rd (1): 1990-91.

2nd (1): 1989-90.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Sectional (8): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1999-00.

3rd (2): 1999-00, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1990-91.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1982-83, 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1988-89 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Regional (4): 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99.

Sectional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1995-96.

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79.

Sectional (7): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (15): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

2nd (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Decatur (H.S.)

See Decatur (Stephen Decatur).

Decatur (Lakeview)

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

District (2): 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1964-65.

Decatur (MacArthur)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1964-65, 1974-75, 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (8): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1964-65, 1974-75, 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1958-59, 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

District (4): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (11): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1985-86 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (9): 1959-60, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (3): 1988-89, 1989-90, 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (18): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (5): 1985-86, 1986-87, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

3rd (2): 1961-62, 1965-66.

2nd (1): 1957-58.

1st (1): 1964-65.

Boys Track & Field

District (8): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Sectional (10): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (7): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Drama

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

3rd (1): 1975-76.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (6): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1996-97, 1997-98.

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1997-98.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1979-80, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80.

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (9): 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (9): 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1983-84.

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (12): 1956-57, 1967-68, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1952-53, 1985-86 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (10): 1952-53, 1955-56, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1952-53, 1978-79 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (2): 1986-87 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

1st (3): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1979-80 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (11): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1974-75, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1993-94, 1994-95.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (8): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (9): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (9): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (A), 2015-16 (A).

1st (1): 1996-97 (A).

Speech

District (2): 1958-59, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1961-62.

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Includes records from Decatur (H.S.).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1976-77.

District (8): 1940-41, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (3): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1976-77.

Sectional (5): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1911-12, 1914-15, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66.

District (9): 1911-12, 1914-15, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1924-25, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1932-33.

Regional (31): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (19): 1930-31, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1985-86 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66.

4th (4): 1911-12, 1950-51, 1959-60, 1965-66.

3rd (1): 1963-64.

2nd (1): 1936-37.

1st (4): 1930-31, 1935-36, 1944-45, 1961-62.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1973-74, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

District (7): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

Boys Tennis

District (11): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1960-61.

3rd (1): 1960-61.

2nd (2): 1945-46, 1956-57.

1st (1): 1946-47.

Boys Track & Field

District (10): 1931-32, 1936-37, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1966-67, 1967-68.

3rd (1): 1899-00.

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (1): 1967-68.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Deerfield (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (14): 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (4): 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1972-73, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 1975-76.

1st (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (5A), 1977-78 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2009-10 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (3): 1977-78 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1984-85 (5A).

1st (1): 1975-76 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1970-71, 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1991-92 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (4): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Boys Tennis

District (6): 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (18): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16.

3rd (6): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1985-86, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2015-16.

2nd (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1982-83, 2010-11.

1st (3): 1983-84, 1994-95, 2004-05.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Regional (3): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (4): 1963-64, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70.

Regional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1966-67.

4th (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1968-69, 1970-71.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (2): 1968-69, 1970-71.

1st (1): 1970-71.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2009-10.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

2nd (2): 1978-79, 1986-87.

1st (1): 1987-88.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (4): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88.

Regional (6): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03.

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1987-88.

3rd (1): 1981-82.

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1982-83, 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 1992-93.

3rd (1): 1986-87.

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (12): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1997-98, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

2nd (3): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10.

1st (1): 2005-06.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Speech

2nd (1): 1970-71.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

Deerfield (Zell Jewish)

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

DeKalb

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (11): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1952-53, 1967-68.

Regional (23): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1975-76 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1952-53, 1959-60, 1967-68.

Super-Sectional (1): 1967-68.

4th (1): 1967-68.

Boys Bowling

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

District (7): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 2010-11 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1968-69, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (9): 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

District (1): 1975-76.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

Regional (8): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96, 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1976-77.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 1984-85, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2012-13.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1935-36, 1948-49, 1961-62.

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (9): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

District (19): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (13): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1973-74 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (2): 1970-71, 1987-88 (AA).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

1st (1): 1967-68.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1951-52.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1953-54, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1956-57.

2nd (1): 1953-54.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (20): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 2009-10, 2011-12.

3rd (2): 1978-79, 1981-82.

1st (2): 1980-81, 1985-86.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81.

1st (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (5): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

2nd (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1996-97.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (8): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1956-57.

Sectional (1): 1942-43.

Speech Individual Events

District (7): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (24): 1986-87, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (11): 1995-96, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

DeLand

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1940-41, 1944-45.

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

DeLand (D.-Weldon)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (4): 1952-53, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Delavan

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1941-42, 1946-47.

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1966-67.

Regional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (4): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

4th (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

DePue

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1960-61, 1963-64.

Regional (8): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Des Plaines (Maine North)

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

District (1): 1975-76.

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1962-63.

Regional (5): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1962-63, 2003-04 (AA).

1st (1): 1962-63.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (6): 1962-63, 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1966-67, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (2): 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1979-80 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2002-03 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1962-63, 1973-74.

District (1): 1962-63.

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1970-71, 1972-73, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (9): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2002-03.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1964-65, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 1991-92, 1992-93.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (5): 1963-64, 1965-66, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1981-82, 2008-09.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Girls Archery

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

3rd (1): 1976-77.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 2011-12, 2013-14.

3rd (2): 1985-86, 1986-87.

2nd (1): 1987-88.

1st (1): 1982-83.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (25): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

4th (1): 1984-85 (AA).

3rd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

3rd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1986-87.

Regional (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (3): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1984-85.

3rd (1): 1984-85.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1971-72, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Des Plaines (Maine)

See Park Ridge (Maine East).

Des Plaines (Maryville)

Includes records from Des Plaines (St. Mary).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1953-54.

Des Plaines (St. Mary)

See Des Plaines (Maryville).

Des Plaines (Willows Academy)

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (6): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Dieterich

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1970-71.

Regional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Divernon

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1949-50.

Regional (3): 1975-76 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Dixon (H.S.)

Includes records from Dixon (North).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1941-42.

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (16): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1941-42, 1968-69.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (7): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1969-70, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

District (5): 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (6): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1971-72, 1994-95 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (5): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (10): 1939-40, 1945-46, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1970-71.

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

District (3): 1965-66, 1970-71, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (19): 1974-75, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16, 2016-16.

District (5): 1974-75, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (9): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11.

2nd (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1982-83.

1st (2): 1974-75, 1981-82.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1983-84.

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Regional (2): 1983-84, 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1980-81.

3rd (1): 1980-81.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (4): 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1974-75, 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA).

Dixon (North)

See Dixon (H.S.).

Dolton (Thornridge)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1967-68, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (20): 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

1st (2): 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1963-64, 1966-67, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (6): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1977-78 (5A), 1983-84 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 2006-07 (6A), 2010-11 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

District (1): 1971-72.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1988-89, 1994-95.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (6): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

3rd (1): 1969-70.

Boys Tennis

District (5): 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1968-69, 1970-71.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

2nd (2): 1972-73, 1977-78.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Drama

Team Qualifier (23): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15.

District (4): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (6): 1975-76, 1988-89, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09.

3rd (3): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1982-83.

2nd (7): 1969-70, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1988-89, 2005-06.

1st (5): 1971-72, 1989-90, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1988-89.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84.

District (1): 1979-80.

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

3rd (1): 1983-84.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1980-81.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (16): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2013-14, 2015-16.

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (8): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1993-94, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2013-14.

2nd (4): 1980-81, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2003-04.

1st (3): 1974-75, 1993-94, 2002-03.

Speech

2nd (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

1st (2): 1967-68, 1969-70.

Speech Individual Events

District (8): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

Sectional (7): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86.

3rd (2): 1984-85, 1993-94.

1st (4): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Dongola

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1947-48, 1950-51.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Donovan

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (2): 1959-60, 1961-62.

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1969-70.

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Downers Grove (H.S.)

See Downers Grove (North).

Downers Grove (North)

Includes records from Downers Grove (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1947-48.

District (3): 1947-48, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (8): 1964-65, 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1947-48, 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1932-33, 1936-37.

Regional (11): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1963-64, 1971-72 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1949-50, 1956-57, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1949-50.

Regional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (2): 1949-50, 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2008-09 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (6A).

1st (1): 2004-05 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1951-52, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1972-73, 1982-83 (AA).

District (4): 1951-52, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (11): 1985-86, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Regional (4): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Sectional (6): 1985-86, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

3rd (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (3): 1990-91, 1991-92, 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1991-92, 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1961-62.

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1939-40, 1961-62, 1963-64.

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94.

Regional (6): 1992-93, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

2nd (1): 1993-94.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1979-80 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (7): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1963-64.

2nd (2): 1945-46, 1951-52.

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (22): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (4): 1999-00, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10.

2nd (2): 2000-01, 2001-02.

1st (3): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (22): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Regional (10): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1988-89 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (1): 1982-83.

2nd (3): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1988-89 (AA).

1st (2): 1980-81, 1985-86.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1990-91.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (9): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1990-91, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2016-16.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1990-91.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (7): 1978-79, 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (5): 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

4th (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00.

Journalism

Sectional (4): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

1st (1): 2013-14.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 1982-83, 2008-09, 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2011-12.

Downers Grove (South)

Boys Baseball

Regional (10): 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (17): 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1979-80 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1982-83 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A).

2nd (2): 1984-85 (6A), 1993-94 (6A).

1st (1): 2001-02 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (6): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1996-97, 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1983-84.

1st (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (4): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1996-97.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (9): 1985-86, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07, 2012-13.

Regional (7): 1991-92, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2012-13.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1969-70, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2012-13 (C).

3rd (2): 2006-07 (C), 2009-10 (C).

2nd (2): 2005-06 (C), 2007-08 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Drama

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1994-95.

2nd (1): 1994-95.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 2005-06.

2nd (1): 1997-98.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (8): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2005-06.

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86, 1990-91 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2015-16.

Regional (11): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (3): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2015-16.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1995-96, 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (2): 1991-92, 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 1992-93.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (23): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80, 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2007-08.

2nd (1): 2007-08.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (19): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (14): 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (11): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (4): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

1st (3): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (10): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95.

Sectional (5): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95.

3rd (1): 1990-91.

2nd (2): 1992-93, 1993-94.

1st (1): 1991-92.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1986-87, 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (29): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-16.

Sectional (28): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2016-16.

3rd (5): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1999-00, 2009-10, 2014-15.

2nd (8): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2012-13.

1st (17): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-16.

Team Chess

2nd (2): 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

1st (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Downs (Tri-Valley)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 2002-03 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (5): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

3rd (2): 1981-82 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (11): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Dundee

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (2): 1961-62, 1971-72.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1918-19, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1946-47.

District (7): 1918-19, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (7): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1946-47.

3rd (1): 1945-46.

1st (1): 1937-38.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1964-65, 1966-67.

District (2): 1964-65, 1966-67.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (3A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1974-75.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1977-78, 1981-82.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1971-72.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Drama

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

Regional (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1977-78.

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78.

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1976-77.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

Dunlap

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (9): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

District (4): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Regional (8): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1976-77 (2A), 1981-82 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (2): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A).

Regional (9): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (4): 1976-77 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (3): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (5): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2008-09.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (4): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Soccer

Regional (10): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (11): 1982-83, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

4th (1): 1991-92 (A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (5): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (6): 1994-95, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (A).

District (4): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Dupo

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A).

District (4): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1951-52.

Regional (5): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1931-32, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1965-66.

Regional (6): 1946-47, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1997-98 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1954-55.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1975-76 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (6): 1981-82, 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

DuQuoin (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1949-50, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1968-69, 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

District (7): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (13): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1949-50, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1968-69, 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1915-16, 1916-17, 1917-18.

District (5): 1915-16, 1916-17, 1917-18, 1929-30, 1933-34.

Regional (26): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1971-72 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

3rd (1): 1915-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (5): 1986-87 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

1st (2): 1988-89 (3A), 1992-93 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (A), 1998-99 (A).

District (1): 1937-38.

Regional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1939-40.

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A).

2nd (2): 1896-97, 2006-07 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Debate

Sectional (9): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1956-57.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

1st (4): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Drama

Team Qualifier (12): 1943-44, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99.

Sectional (5): 1943-44, 1955-56, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

2nd (1): 1963-64.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (16): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Sectional (4): 1985-86, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Speech

District (5): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (12): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1959-60.

3rd (2): 1948-49, 1958-59.

2nd (4): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46.

1st (3): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1963-64.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1997-98.

Sectional (4): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1996-97, 1997-98.

2nd (2): 1958-59, 1963-64.

Durand

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

3rd (1): 2014-15.

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1976-77 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Dwight

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1991-92 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1938-39.

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (21): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1966-67, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1938-39, 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1993-94 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2006-07 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A).

District (4): 1973-74, 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-16 (S).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (S).

1st (1): 2012-13 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (14): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (4): 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

Sectional (1): 1944-45.