Team Titles: C

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Cabery

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1943-44.

Cahokia (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1989-90 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (12): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (8): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1971-72.

Regional (11): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

4th (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83.

Regional (9): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83.

1st (2): 1976-77, 1978-79.

Girls Track & Field

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (7): 1999-00 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (2): 1976-77, 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

1st (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Cairo

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1966-67.

Regional (1): 1966-67.

Sectional (1): 1966-67.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (2): 1931-32, 1932-33.

Regional (23): 1939-40, 1950-51, 1967-68, 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (2): 1980-81 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

2nd (3): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A).

1st (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (A).

Cairo (St. Joseph)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46.

Cairo (Sumner)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1947-48, 1949-50.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1931-32, 1938-39, 1940-41.

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Includes records from Calumet City (Thornton Fractional).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

District (2): 1950-51, 1953-54.

Regional (2): 1958-59, 1968-69.

Sectional (1): 1953-54.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1945-46.

Regional (5): 1945-46, 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1945-46, 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1984-85 (4A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1976-77, 1978-79.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1945-46, 1948-49.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1957-58.

2nd (2): 1941-42, 1957-58.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1943-44, 1945-46.

Sectional (2): 1943-44, 1945-46.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (9): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1990-91.

District (3): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Speech

District (7): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Sectional (5): 1943-44, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1957-58, 1958-59.

3rd (1): 1941-42.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

1st (3): 1943-44, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Speech Individual Events

1st (1): 1958-59.

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional)

See Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North).

Cambridge

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1922-23, 1933-34, 1967-68, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1976-77 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Camp Point

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1940-41.

Camp Point (Central)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Regional (8): 1961-62, 1971-72, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 2001-02 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (3): 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (1A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (11): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Regional (5): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1989-90 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Regional (13): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1971-72.

Campbell Hill

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1936-37, 1940-41.

Campbell Hill (Trico)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1967-68, 1971-72, 2007-08 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (6): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (8): 1975-76, 1988-89 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (8): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Canton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

1st (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1960-61, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77.

District (6): 1942-43, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (12): 1960-61, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1960-61, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (17): 1911-12, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1927-28, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1952-53.

District (17): 1911-12, 1915-16, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (26): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Sectional (13): 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1927-28, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1952-53.

4th (1): 1940-41.

3rd (4): 1917-18, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1924-25.

2nd (3): 1919-20, 1925-26, 1931-32.

1st (1): 1927-28.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1978-79 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Gymnastics

3rd (1): 1952-53.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1942-43, 1946-47.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

District (5): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Regional (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1975-76, 2008-09 (2A).

Group Interpretation

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Regional (10): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99.

Carbondale (Attucks)

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 1951-52, 1959-60.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1933-34, 1934-35, 1938-39, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Carbondale (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1943-44.

Regional (8): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1929-30, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (2): 1927-28, 1929-30.

Regional (35): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (15): 1929-30, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1940-41, 1944-45, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (7): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (3): 1966-67, 1993-94 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1997-98 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1975-76 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 2004-05 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2013-14 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1968-69.

District (3): 1968-69, 1970-71, 1973-74.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1937-38, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1958-59.

Sectional (9): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1929-30.

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (6): 1967-68, 1978-79, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90.

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (5): 1967-68, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Regional (8): 1985-86, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Sectional (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Soccer

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1978-79, 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 2012-12, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (6): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (9): 1974-75, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89.

1st (1): 1984-85.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (15): 1989-90, 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (15): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (15): 1989-90, 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (AA).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 2008-09 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1971-72, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (12): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (8): 1971-72, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 1970-71.

Carbondale (University)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1914-15.

District (1): 1914-15.

4th (1): 1914-15.

Debate

Sectional (4): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1950-51, 1959-60, 1964-65.

Sectional (3): 1950-51, 1959-60, 1964-65.

Speech

District (2): 1952-53, 1954-55.

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

Carlinville

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1926-27, 1931-32.

Regional (5): 1967-68, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (32): 1974-75 (2A), 1975-76 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

2nd (3): 1978-79 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1939-40, 1966-67, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (4): 1920-21 (B), 1924-25 (B), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (A).

1st (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

4th (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (12): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (A).

2nd (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (2A).

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (22): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Regional (7): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (A).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Carlyle

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (9): 1966-67, 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (2): 1927-28, 1928-29.

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (2A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (11): 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

1st (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Carlyle (St. Mary)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1941-42, 1945-46.

Carmi

See Carmi (C.-White County).

Carmi (C.-White County)

Includes records from Carmi.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (18): 1962-63, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

Regional (23): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (4): 1974-75 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1975-76 (3A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (5): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

1st (5): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Boys Gymnastics

3rd (1): 1951-52.

Boys Tennis

District (5): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1945-46, 1955-56, 1975-76 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1979-80 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87.

Regional (3): 1986-87, 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (15): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (A).

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (9): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1976-77 (4A), 1982-83 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (4): 1991-92 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2007-08 (8A), 2012-13 (8A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Regional (2): 1991-92, 1993-94.

Sectional (2): 1993-94, 2005-06.

1st (2): 1991-92, 2008-09.

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Regional (1): 2008-09.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (16): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (27): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

4th (1): 1987-88 (AA).

3rd (9): 1980-81 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

1st (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (10): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

1st (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (8): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (5): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 2006-07, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

1st (2): 1981-82, 1982-83.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (17): 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (4A).

3rd (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Carpentersville (Crown)

See Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown).

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Includes records from Carpentersville (Crown).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (8): 1967-68, 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Regional (7): 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 2013-14 (8A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1989-90.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (10): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

4th (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (18): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Carrier Mills

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1954-55.

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1935-36, 1944-45, 1957-58, 1969-70.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1959-60, 1967-68.

District (2): 1959-60, 1969-70.

Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Carrollton

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (12): 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (14): 1943-44, 1947-48, 1972-73 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1989-90 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1934-35, 1978-79 (A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1919-20 (B).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (18): 1978-79, 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (11): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (2): 1998-99 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

1st (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (19): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 1997-98 (A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (13): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Carrollton (St. John)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1949-50.

Carterville

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1935-36, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (31): 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1989-90 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

1st (1): 1996-97 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (5): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1988-89 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (S).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 2008-09 (A).

District (1): 1978-79.

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (10): 1994-95 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Regional (10): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Sectional (6): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (A).

2nd (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Carthage

Includes records from Carthage (Hancock Central).

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1967-68, 1974-75 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1974-75 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (2A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2017-18 (2A).

2nd (5): 1984-85 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A).

1st (4): 1995-96 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (26): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (13): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

3rd (2): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

2nd (3): 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A).

1st (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

4th (1): 1987-88 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (2): 1975-76, 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

4th (1): 1985-86 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Carthage (Hancock Central)

See Carthage.

Carthage (Illini West)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Cary (C.-Grove)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (3): 2004-05 (7A), 2012-13 (6A), 2014-15 (7A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1993-94, 1998-99.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (18): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98.

Regional (5): 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Super-Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1980-81, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (11): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (1): 1990-91.

Speech Individual Events

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Casey

See Casey (C.-Westfield).

Casey (C.-Westfield)

Includes records from Casey.

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1939-40.

District (2): 1925-26, 1927-28.

Regional (15): 1939-40, 1959-60, 1971-72 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1939-40, 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1974-75 (1A), 1982-83 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (3): 1982-83 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 1985-86 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1999-00, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1947-48.

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1950-51.

Sectional (1): 1950-51.

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (21): 1978-79, 1983-84, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (31): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1983-84, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (24): 1978-79, 1983-84, 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (4): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

2nd (5): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

1st (7): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (12): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Catlin

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (1A).

District (2): 1959-60, 1964-65.

Regional (6): 1936-37, 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (2A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Catlin (Salt Fork)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

1st (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Cave-In-Rock

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Regional (3): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1963-64.

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Centralia (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1961-62, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (6): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1980-81 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1961-62, 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (18): 1908-09, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1921-22, 1933-34, 1935-36, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

District (16): 1908-09, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1917-18, 1919-20, 1921-22, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (58): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (20): 1921-22, 1933-34, 1935-36, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (1): 1938-39.

3rd (2): 1940-41, 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (3): 1945-46, 1962-63, 2010-11 (3A).

1st (3): 1917-18, 1921-22, 1941-42.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

District (11): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1979-80 (AA).

2nd (1): 1971-72.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1974-75 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1940-41, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1967-68, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (6): 1940-41, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1967-68.

Regional (9): 2000-01 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1971-72, 1974-75, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Sectional (6): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

District (14): 1936-37, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1957-58, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

3rd (3): 1901-02, 1913-14 (B), 1936-37.

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Drama

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1976-77, 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (18): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77, 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (4): 1976-77, 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

4th (1): 1976-77.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1978-79.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (10): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

Girls Track & Field

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

1st (1): 1990-91.

Cerro Gordo

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

District (3): 1957-58, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1980-81 (2A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Chadwick

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1967-68.

Regional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Chambersburg

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1948-49.

Regional (1): 1948-49.

Champaign (Centennial)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (11): 1972-73, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1983-84 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (9): 1971-72 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (3A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1984-85 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (6): 1988-89 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (9): 1990-91, 1993-94, 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Sectional (6): 1989-90, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07.

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (7): 1990-91, 1992-93, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2006-07 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (22): 1977-78, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (8): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2008-09 (AA).

Regional (8): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00, 2000-01.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (15): 1989-90, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (13): 1984-85, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16.

1st (2): 1994-95, 1995-96.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (6): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (16): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1993-94, 1999-00, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Champaign (Central)

Includes records from Champaign (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1967-68, 2016-17 (3A).

District (7): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1950-51, 1955-56.

Regional (10): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1967-68, 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 1939-40.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (24): 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1924-25, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1966-67, 1968-69, 2007-08 (3A).

District (12): 1917-18, 1918-19, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1934-35.

Regional (41): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (20): 1924-25, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1966-67, 1968-69, 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1956-57, 1966-67, 1968-69, 2007-08 (3A).

4th (3): 1926-27, 1939-40, 1943-44.

3rd (2): 1968-69, 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (4): 1924-25, 1928-29, 1944-45, 1946-47.

1st (1): 1945-46.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (4): 1956-57, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1973-74.

Regional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (25): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

District (19): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (3): 1946-47, 1961-62, 1970-71.

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1949-50.

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 1995-96, 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (7): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (22): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 1996-97.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1955-56, 1961-62, 1970-71, 1979-80.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1997-98, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

District (10): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (2): 1914-15 (A), 1945-46.

2nd (2): 1923-24 (A), 1964-65.

1st (1): 1920-21 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

District (6): 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (16): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1964-65, 1966-67.

4th (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (4): 1938-39, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1954-55.

2nd (4): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1946-47.

1st (3): 1940-41, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C).

Debate

Sectional (7): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1963-64, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Drama

Team Qualifier (10): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1962-63, 1967-68.

Sectional (8): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1962-63, 1967-68.

3rd (1): 1944-45.

2nd (1): 1950-51.

1st (5): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1952-53.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (4): 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1977-78, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1990-91, 1991-92, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Girls Tennis

District (7): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

District (8): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (16): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

4th (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Speech

District (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Sectional (7): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

3rd (2): 1944-45, 1949-50.

2nd (3): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1952-53.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1963-64.

Champaign (H.S.)

See Champaign (Central).

Champaign (Judah Christian)

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 2003-04 (1A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (7): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (8): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Regional (7): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Chandlerville

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1922-23, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1935-36, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1970-71.

Chapin

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1952-53.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1957-58.

Charleston

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1955-56, 1959-60.

District (5): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56.

Regional (9): 1959-60, 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1955-56, 1959-60.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1920-21, 1933-34.

District (2): 1920-21, 1933-34.

Regional (11): 1938-39, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1933-34, 1956-57.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1972-73, 1974-75, 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1976-77 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1982-83 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1944-45, 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (8): 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1953-54.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1998-99.

Boys Track & Field

District (6): 1940-41, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2008-09 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

Drama

Team Qualifier (14): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2013-14.

Sectional (9): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1993-94, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05.

3rd (3): 1993-94, 2002-03, 2004-05.

2nd (1): 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1977-78, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (3): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (8): 1994-95, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (29): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1987-88.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1967-68, 1970-71.

Regional (21): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1998-99.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

Charleston (Eastern)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1936-37.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1942-43.

Debate

Sectional (1): 1947-48.

Speech

District (1): 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1947-48.

Chatham (Glenwood)

Includes records from Glenarm (Ball).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2013-14, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (19): 1972-73, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

1st (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75 (A).

District (1): 1943-44.

Regional (9): 1974-75 (A), 1988-89 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1976-77 (A), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1978-79 (3A), 1985-86 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (5A).

1st (1): 1998-99 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (16): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (14): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1986-87 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (14): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2003-04.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (8): 2000-01, 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (14): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1995-96, 2000-01, 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2000-01, 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (1): 2000-01.

3rd (3): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (3): 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (20): 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 2012-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2017-18.

2nd (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (7): 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2003-04.

Chatsworth

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1929-30, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Regional (5): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Regional (6): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (6): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Chebanse

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1946-47, 1947-48.

Chenoa

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Regional (2): 1946-47, 1948-49.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1976-77 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2000-01 (1A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (1A).

1st (1): 1996-97 (1A).

Drama

District (1): 1976-77.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Chester

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (3): 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1930-31.

Regional (2): 1974-75 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2015-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Chesterfield

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1922-23, 1929-30.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1923-24 (B).

Chicago (Academy of Our Lady)

See Chicago (Longwood Academy).

Chicago (Academy of Scholastic Achievement)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Chicago (Acero/Garcia)

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Regional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

4th (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Chicago (Agricultural Science)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Chicago (Amundsen)

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Public League (5): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98.

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Public League (1): 1997-98.

Chicago (Aspira/Early College)

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Chicago (Austin Polytechnic)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Chicago (Austin)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1965-66.

Public League (3): 1948-49, 1949-50, 1965-66.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1952-53.

Public League (1): 1952-53.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (6A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (2): 1949-50, 1950-51.

3rd (1): 1950-51.

2nd (1): 1937-38.

Chicago (Bogan)

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2009-10 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1969-70, 1971-72.

Public League (2): 1969-70, 1971-72.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Public League (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Public League (2): 1989-90, 1990-91.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Public League (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

District (1): 1974-75.

Public League (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Chicago (Bowen)

Includes records from Chicago (South Chicago).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

Public League (1): 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1953-54.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1932-33.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1968-69.

Public League (1): 1968-69.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Public League (3): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Chicago (Brooks)

Includes records from Chicago (Southside).

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Chicago (Brother Rice)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (12): 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 1980-81 (AA).

1st (1): 1975-76.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (12): 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (5): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1976-77 (5A), 1981-82 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (6A).

1st (1): 1981-82 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1978-79, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (19): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1978-79, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1998-99 (AA).

4th (2): 1993-94, 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (4): 1990-91, 1991-92, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Regional (13): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12, 2016-17.

4th (1): 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (8): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (8): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14.

3rd (1): 2006-07.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

1st (1): 2002-03.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Chicago (C. Academy)

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Chicago (C. Hope Academy)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (7): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Chicago (C. Vocational)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1952-53, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Public League (4): 1952-53, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 2004-05 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1951-52, 1953-54.

Public League (1): 1951-52.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Public League (1): 1967-68.

Girls Basketball

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 1977-78, 1979-80, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

Public League (1): 1988-89.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Chicago (Calumet)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1931-32.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (4A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Public League (1): 1974-75.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Chicago (Carver)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1961-62, 1962-63.

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1961-62, 1962-63.

Public League (2): 1961-62, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1961-62.

1st (1): 1962-63.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (5A), 1981-82 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Chicago (Christ the King)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Chicago (CICS/Longwood)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (1A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Chicago (CICS/Northtown)

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Chicago (Clark)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (5A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Chicago (Clemente)

Includes records from Chicago (Northwest Division) and Chicago (Tuley).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1957-58, 1973-74, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Public League (10): 1957-58, 1973-74, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

4th (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (6A), 1995-96 (6A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93.

Public League (1): 1992-93.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Chicago (Collins Academy)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Chicago (Collins)

Boys Basketball

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1981-82 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A).

Girls Basketball

Chicago (Corliss)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1982-83 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Chicago (Crane)

Includes records from Chicago (English and Manual).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1939-40, 1967-68, 1971-72 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (2): 1930-31, 1931-32.

Regional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1967-68, 2004-05 (AA).

Public League (5): 1939-40, 1956-57, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1971-72 (AA).

3rd (1): 1967-68.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1956-57.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1989-90 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1905-06.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Chicago (Curie)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (7): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1982-83 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1982-83, 1984-85.

Public League (1): 1984-85.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

District (1): 1975-76.

Public League (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Chicago (De La Salle)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (23): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 1991-92.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (9): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Chicago (Douglass)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Chicago (Dunbar)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1955-56.

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1955-56.

Public League (1): 1955-56.

3rd (1): 1955-56.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1954-55, 1955-56.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2013-14 (7A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Public League (4): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1964-65, 1981-82 (AA).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Public League (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Girls Track & Field

Public League (1): 1977-78 (AA).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Chicago (DuSable)

Includes records from Chicago (New Phillips).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1935-36, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1935-36, 2011-12 (3A).

Public League (2): 1952-53, 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1953-54.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (6A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1937-38.

3rd (1): 1941-42.

Girls Track & Field

Chicago (Dyett)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Chicago (Englewood)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (11): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72.

Public League (8): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1956-57.

2nd (1): 1955-56.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (4A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (9): 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA).

3rd (5): 1897-98, 1901-02, 1906-07, 1911-12, 1968-69.

2nd (2): 1895-96, 1899-00.

1st (4): 1894-95, 1896-97, 1900-01, 1904-05.

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (A).

3rd (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (5): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2012-13.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (4): 1997-98, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Chicago (Farragut)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (5): 1935-36, 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Public League (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 1991-92, 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Public League (3): 1986-87, 1991-92, 1997-98 (AA).

Chicago (Fenger)

Includes records from Chicago (Curtis).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1945-46, 1951-52, 1985-86 (AA).

Public League (3): 1945-46, 1951-52, 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

1st (1): 1945-46.

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1955-56, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Public League (2): 1970-71, 1972-73.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Public League (2): 1971-72, 1983-84 (AA).

3rd (1): 1936-37.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Public League (1): 1976-77.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Chicago (Foreman)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1993-94, 1996-97.

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Public League (2): 1993-94, 1996-97.

4th (1): 1996-97.

Chicago (Gage Park)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

Public League (1): 1946-47.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1985-86 (4A), 1991-92 (5A), 1993-94 (5A).

Chicago (Good Counsel)

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Chicago (Gordon Tech)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1978-79 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (19): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Sectional (2): 2002-03, 2004-05.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1974-75 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1983-84 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (6A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 1980-81.

Regional (4): 1983-84, 1987-88, 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78, 1980-81.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Boys Track & Field

Boys Wrestling

Regional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Chicago (Hales Franciscan)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (14): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (A).

1st (2): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (A).

Regional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

Chicago (Hancock)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Chicago (Harlan)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (13): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Public League (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Public League (3): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1975-76.

Public League (1): 1961-62.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Public League (3): 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67.

1st (1): 1966-67.

Boys Wrestling

Public League (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Chicago (Harper)

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Chicago (Harrison)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1958-59.

Public League (1): 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1958-59.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1930-31.

District (3): 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31.

Sectional (1): 1930-31.

3rd (1): 1930-31.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

Public League (1): 1973-74.

1st (1): 1973-74.

Chicago (Harvard)

Includes records from Chicago (Harvard-St. George).

Chicago (Harvard-St. George)

See Chicago (Harvard).

Chicago (High School for the Arts)

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Chicago (Hirsch)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1972-73 (AA).

Public League (2): 1968-69, 1972-73 (AA).

1st (1): 1972-73 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1988-89 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1937-38.

Boys Wrestling

3rd (1): 1948-49.

Chicago (Holy Trinity)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Chicago (Hubbard)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1972-73.

Public League (1): 1972-73.

1st (1): 1972-73.

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Public League (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1995-96.

Public League (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Public League (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Chicago (Hyde Park)

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1994-95 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1947-48.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1948-49.

3rd (4): 1895-96, 1896-97, 1898-99, 1909-10.

2nd (3): 1893-94, 1910-11, 1918-19 (A).

1st (2): 1902-03, 1928-29.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01.

Sectional (1): 2000-01.

Public League (1): 1992-93.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Public League (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Chicago (Immaculata)

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Chicago (John Hope)

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

1st (1): 2002-03 (A).

Chicago (Jones)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (4): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

Chicago (Josephinum)

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Chicago (Juarez)

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Public League (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96.

Regional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Public League (1): 1995-96.

Chicago (Julian)

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1981-82 (6A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Public League (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1983-84, 1987-88.

Chicago (Kelly)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1960-61.

Public League (4): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1960-61.

2nd (1): 1945-46.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1994-95.

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Public League (1): 1994-95.

3rd (1): 1994-95.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Chicago (Kelvyn Park)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1942-43.

Regional (1): 1935-36.

Public League (1): 1942-43.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Chicago (Kennedy)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Public League (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Public League (5): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1987-88.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Chicago (Kenwood)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (6A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Public League (13): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 1981-82, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Public League (8): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1998-99.

Girls Tennis

Public League (1): 1980-81.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1975-76.

Team Chess

1st (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Chicago (King)

Includes records from Chicago (Forrestville).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (4): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (3A).

Public League (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

2nd (1): 1986-87 (AA).

1st (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1990-91 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Chicago (Lake View)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Public League (1): 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1932-33.

District (1): 1932-33.

Sectional (1): 1932-33.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1972-73, 1977-78 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1892-93.

Girls Tennis

3rd (1): 2017-18.

Chicago (Lane)

Includes records from Chicago (Hoyne).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (15): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Public League (15): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

4th (1): 1993-94 (AA).

1st (2): 1944-45, 1955-56.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1933-34, 1938-39.

District (1): 1933-34.

Sectional (1): 1933-34.

Public League (1): 1938-39.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09.

Sectional (2): 2005-06, 2008-09.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (43): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Public League (25): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

3rd (3): 1947-48, 1959-60, 1964-65.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

1st (1): 1963-64.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1982-83 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (18): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Public League (12): 1945-46, 1949-50, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Public League (9): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1990-91, 2001-02.

3rd (1): 1949-50.

2nd (4): 1936-37, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49.

1st (9): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Boys Tennis

Public League (2): 1989-90, 1994-95.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Public League (12): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 1913-14 (A).

1st (2): 1911-12, 1973-74.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2003-04, 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (14): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Public League (16): 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

4th (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (20): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2007-08.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (2): 2000-01, 2007-08.

Public League (6): 1985-86, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Public League (4): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Public League (9): 1977-78, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1999-00, 2001-02.

Girls Tennis

Public League (5): 1982-83, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Public League (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Public League (9): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Team Chess

3rd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

1st (3): 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

Chicago (Latin)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (11): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (1): 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2012-13, 2015-16.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (4): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12.

Sectional (4): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

2nd (1): 2005-06.

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1980-81 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (9): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1994-95, 1995-96, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (24): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (19): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (16): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (19): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2015-16 (A).

4th (2): 1991-92 (A), 2006-07 (A).

3rd (4): 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (A).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A).

1st (8): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Chicago (Leo)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (20): 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (2): 1997-98 (A), 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1985-86 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (15): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (3): 1982-83 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A).

2nd (2): 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A).

1st (7): 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Chicago (Lincoln Park)

Includes records from Chicago (North Division) and Chicago (Waller).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Tennis

Public League (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2010-11.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Public League (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Public League (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Public League (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Chicago (Lindblom)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1941-42.

Regional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Public League (1): 1941-42.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1984-85 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (4A), 2015-16 (5A).

Boys Gymnastics

2nd (1): 1954-55.

1st (1): 1953-54.

Boys Track & Field

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Regional (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Chicago (Little Flower)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1966-67.

Chicago (Little Village)

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Chicago (Longwood Academy)

Includes records from Chicago (Academy of Our Lady).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

2nd (1): 1944-45.

Chicago (Lourdes)

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Chicago (Luther North)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1974-75, 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (8): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1980-81 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (19): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (7): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Chicago (Luther South)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

1st (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (2): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (A), 1989-90 (A).

1st (5): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1979-80.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

2nd (4): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

1st (1): 1985-86 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

Chicago (Madonna)

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1995-96 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Chicago (Manley)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Public League (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

1st (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A).

Chicago (Maria)

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Regional (15): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1985-86, 1986-87.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (5): 1981-82, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (6): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Chicago (Marine)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Chicago (Marist)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (12): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

1st (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (20): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1979-80 (5A), 1981-82 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (3): 1986-87 (6A), 2009-10 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

District (2): 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (7): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (10): 1983-84, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93, 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (4): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2008-09.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Regional (10): 1991-92, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2009-10.

4th (1): 1995-96.

1st (2): 2001-02, 2009-10.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

1st (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (C), 2011-12 (L), 2013-14 (L).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (L).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Regional (11): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (12): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (4A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Regional (13): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (4A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Chicago (Marshall)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

Public League (1): 1943-44.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (13): 1933-34, 1947-48, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (10): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1933-34, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Public League (10): 1947-48, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

4th (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

3rd (5): 1960-61, 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

1st (3): 1957-58, 1959-60, 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1962-63.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1986-87 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1960-61.

Boys Wrestling

Public League (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (26): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (13): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Public League (22): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

4th (2): 1983-84 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

3rd (7): 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

1st (8): 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Chicago (Mather)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1966-67.

Public League (1): 1966-67.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2009-10 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

Public League (1): 1973-74.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 2000-01 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Public League (4): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1988-89, 2000-01 (AA).

1st (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Public League (2): 1973-74, 1974-75.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96.

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01.

Public League (1): 2000-01.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Public League (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Chicago (McKinley)

Includes records from Chicago (West Division).

Chicago (Mendel)

See Chicago (St. Martin de Porres).

Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1944-45.

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1955-56.

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1997-98, 2002-03, 2011-12.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (11): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Chicago (Morgan Park)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (7): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Public League (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (4): 1975-76 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (3): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1985-86 (6A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (6A), 1995-96 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Public League (2): 1952-53, 1955-56.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Public League (4): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78, 2000-01.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Public League (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Public League (1): 2001-02.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (8): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Public League (4): 1993-94, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Public League (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Public League (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Public League (1): 1976-77.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

Public League (12): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (8): 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

1st (7): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Super-Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Public League (3): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (25): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (10): 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

4th (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (AA).

1st (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (21): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (3): 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2003-04, 2004-05.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (19): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (26): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (36): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (32): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (26): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (1): 1991-92 (AA).

3rd (4): 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

1st (15): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (13): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (6): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2012-13.

2nd (2): 2003-04, 2007-08.

1st (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Includes records from Chicago (St. Cyril).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Regional (19): 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (4A).

2nd (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Regional (14): 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (AA).

1st (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03, 2012-13.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (32): 1980-81 (5A), 1982-83 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

2nd (5): 1986-87 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (8A), 2010-11 (8A).

1st (12): 1980-81 (5A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (7A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01.

Regional (6): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2000-01.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (11): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (28): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 1995-96 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

1st (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Chicago (Near North)

Includes records from Chicago (Cooley).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (4A).

Chicago (New Phillips)

See Chicago (DuSable).

Chicago (Noble Street Charter)

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Chicago (Noble/Golder)

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Chicago (Noble/Johnson)

Girls Track & Field

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Chicago (Noble/Muchin)

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Chicago (Noble/Pritzker)

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Chicago (Noble/Rauner)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Chicago (Noble/UIC)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Chicago (North Division)

See Chicago (Lincoln Park).

Chicago (North Grand)

Boys Bowling

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Chicago (Northside)

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Public League (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

3rd (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Chicago (Northwest Division)

See Chicago (Clemente).

Chicago (Ogden International)

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Chicago (Orr)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (6): 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Public League (2): 1966-67, 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Chicago (Parker)

See Chicago (Robeson).

Chicago (Payton)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Regional (6): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2002-03.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (10): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (7): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

4th (3): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Chicago (Phillips)

Includes records from Chicago (South Division).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Public League (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

1st (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61.

Public League (2): 1958-59, 1960-61.

3rd (1): 1960-61.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1985-86 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (4A).

1st (2): 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (9): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1974-75 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

3rd (7): 1894-95, 1907-08, 1947-48, 1951-52, 1959-60, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

2nd (5): 1904-05, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1974-75 (AA).

1st (6): 1901-02, 1905-06, 1942-43, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1961-62.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Speech

Sectional (1): 1949-50.

Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Chicago (Prosser)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1994-95 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2004-05 (6A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (25): 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

3rd (2): 1983-84 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Chicago (Quigley North)

See Chicago (Quigley Prep).

Chicago (Quigley Prep)

Includes records from Chicago (Quigley North).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2002-03.

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Chicago (Quigley South)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Sectional (4): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Chicago (Raby)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Chicago (Resurrection)

Girls Basketball

Regional (19): 1976-77, 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Regional (10): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

3rd (3): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (3A).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (16): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (3A).

2nd (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy)

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Chicago (Robeson)

Includes records from Chicago (Parker).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1950-51.

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Public League (1): 1950-51.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1979-80 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1982-83 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (5A), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (5A).

Boys Tennis

Public League (2): 1937-38, 1938-39.

1st (2): 1937-38, 1938-39.

Girls Basketball

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1973-74.

Public League (1): 1975-76.

Chicago (Roosevelt)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1951-52.

Public League (1): 1951-52.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1990-91.

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Public League (2): 1978-79, 1990-91.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 1933-34.

Chicago (Schurz)

Includes records from Chicago (Jefferson).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1954-55, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1968-69, 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Public League (6): 1954-55, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1968-69, 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

1st (2): 1954-55, 1968-69.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1947-48.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1979-80 (5A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 2013-14 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1948-49, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Public League (4): 1937-38, 1948-49, 1960-61, 1961-62.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Public League (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 1946-47.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (7): 1931-32, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Boys Wrestling

Public League (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Public League (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Chicago (Senn)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

District (1): 1934-35.

Regional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Public League (1): 1944-45.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A).

Boys Golf

Public League (1): 1938-39.

Boys Gymnastics

3rd (2): 1954-55, 1955-56.

2nd (1): 1956-57.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83.

Public League (4): 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1982-83.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

Boys Tennis

Public League (1): 1939-40.

3rd (2): 1938-39, 1950-51.

1st (3): 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1932-33.

3rd (3): 1923-24 (A), 1924-25 (A), 1931-32.

1st (1): 1925-26.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Public League (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Chicago (Simeon)

Includes records from Chicago (Westcott).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Public League (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

4th (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (13): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (15): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (11): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (10): 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Public League (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (4A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

1st (7): 1983-84 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (34): 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (6A), 1982-83 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1997-98, 1999-00.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Public League (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Chicago (Solorio Academy)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Chicago (South Division)

See Chicago (Phillips).

Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Chicago (South Shore)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

Public League (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

3rd (1): 1943-44.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1941-42.

Public League (1): 1941-42.

Girls Basketball

Girls Track & Field

Public League (6): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

3rd (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

1st (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Chicago (Southside)

See Chicago (Brooks).

Chicago (St. Barbara)

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Chicago (St. Benedict)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (A).

4th (1): 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (4A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

3rd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Chicago (St. Gregory)

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1971-72 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1964-65, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (7A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (6): 1988-89, 1989-90, 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (14): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (6): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (9): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (9): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

4th (3): 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1963-64.

Girls Basketball

Regional (18): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (12): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (11): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (13): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (9): 1990-91, 1992-93, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (19): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (13): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (13): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (3): 2006-07, 2010-11, 2011-12.

2nd (3): 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Regional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

4th (1): 2010-11 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1967-68, 1968-69.

Sectional (1): 1967-68.

3rd (1): 1968-69.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Chicago (St. Martin de Porres)

Includes records from Chicago (Mendel).

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (11): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (5): 1981-82 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help)

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

1st (1): 1977-78 (A).

Chicago (St. Patrick)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (21): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1961-62, 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (2): 2006-07, 2009-10.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1996-97 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Regional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

4th (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2001-02.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16.

Regional (12): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16.

4th (1): 2008-09.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

2nd (1): 2002-03.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Chicago (St. Rita)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (20): 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

2nd (3): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1981-82 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2011-12.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1978-79 (5A), 1982-83 (6A), 1983-84 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

1st (2): 1978-79 (5A), 2006-07 (7A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 1990-91.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Regional (12): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2011-12.

4th (1): 2001-02.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (9): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (7): 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

1st (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Chicago (St. Scholastica)

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Chicago (Steinmetz)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

Public League (1): 1974-75.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1949-50, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Public League (2): 1949-50, 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2008-09 (7A), 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1951-52.

Boys Track & Field

Public League (3): 1939-40, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Chicago (Sullivan)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (4A), 1981-82 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1991-92 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 2017-18 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Public League (1): 1938-39.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Chicago (Tabernacle Christian)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Chicago (Taft)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1963-64.

Regional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Public League (1): 1963-64.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1970-71, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Public League (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1996-97 (6A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (16): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1967-68, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Public League (13): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1967-68, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1960-61.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85.

Public League (1): 1981-82.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Public League (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Public League (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Chicago (Tilden)

Includes records from Chicago (Lake).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50.

District (2): 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Public League (3): 1945-46, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1982-83 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 1931-32.

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 1929-30.

2nd (1): 1925-26.

1st (2): 1927-28, 1928-29.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Public League (13): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1974-75 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

3rd (6): 1937-38, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54.

2nd (5): 1941-42, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1957-58.

1st (2): 1945-46, 1951-52.

Chicago (Tuley)

See Chicago (Clemente).

Chicago (University)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1977-78 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (8): 1989-90 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Gymnastics

2nd (1): 1951-52.

Boys Soccer

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

2nd (2): 1933-34, 1934-35.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1969-70, 1979-80.

Sectional (24): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1937-38, 1938-39.

2nd (6): 1906-07, 1912-13, 1914-15 (A), 1920-21 (A), 1922-23 (A), 1991-92 (A).

1st (5): 1908-09, 1909-10, 1910-11, 1913-14 (A), 1918-19 (B).

Debate

Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (16): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

2nd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Soccer

Regional (10): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (2): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (AA).

Regional (4): 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (AA).

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1991-92 (A).

Chicago (Uplift)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Chicago (Urban Prep/West)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Chicago (VOISE Academy)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Chicago (Von Steuben)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1937-38, 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Public League (1): 1937-38.

4th (1): 1937-38.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (3): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Public League (1): 2000-01.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Chicago (Waller)

See Chicago (Lincoln Park).

Chicago (Washington)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1986-87 (5A), 1991-92 (5A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (7): 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Public League (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Public League (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1976-77, 1990-91.

Public League (1): 1976-77.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Public League (6): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Chicago (Weber)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (5A), 1988-89 (4A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Chicago (Wells)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1936-37.

Public League (1): 1936-37.

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Chicago (West Division)

See Chicago (McKinley).

Chicago (Westinghouse)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Public League (7): 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

1st (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1994-95 (4A), 2003-04 (6A), 2005-06 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (12): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Public League (2): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

1st (4): 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2003-04, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Public League (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (6A), 2002-03 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2007-08 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Public League (3): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1996-97.

Boys Tennis

Public League (2): 1996-97, 1997-98.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Public League (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07.

Regional (7): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Regional (15): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (12): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Super-Sectional (10): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Public League (1): 1994-95 (AA).

4th (2): 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

3rd (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

1st (3): 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (11): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Public League (1): 1986-87.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1990-91 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Public League (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Public League (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Public League (5): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 2012-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Public League (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82.

1st (1): 2017-18.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Public League (1): 2001-02.

Team Chess

3rd (3): 2005-06, 2011-12, 2016-17.

2nd (3): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09.

1st (4): 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Chicago (Willibrord)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (8A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

1st (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

District (5): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1955-56.

Regional (8): 1956-57, 1960-61, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1943-44.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1939-40, 1955-56, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

District (3): 1923-24, 1929-30, 1930-31.

Regional (38): 1939-40, 1949-50, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (13): 1939-40, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1962-63, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (4A).

2nd (2): 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (7): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (7): 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

1st (3): 1950-51, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1958-59, 1975-76 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1994-95, 1996-97, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Track & Field

District (29): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (2): 1970-71, 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (3): 1965-66, 1971-72, 1975-76 (AA).

1st (6): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1976-77 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1962-63, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1969-70.

1st (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2013-14 (C).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

2nd (1): 1993-94.

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

1st (1): 1986-87.

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1980-81 (4A), 1984-85 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (6A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (5A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 1995-96, 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1979-80.

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Boys Track & Field

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (7): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (20): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (7): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 2012-13 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (7): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (3): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (3): 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 2005-06.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Regional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 1986-87 (AA).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (22): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (3A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (5): 2007-08, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (3): 2007-08, 2010-11, 2014-15.

2nd (2): 2008-09, 2015-16.

1st (2): 2009-10, 2011-12.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (9): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

3rd (1): 2012-13.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (13): 1976-77, 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1971-72, 1974-75, 1984-85 (AA), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (AA), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Regional (10): 1993-94 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1974-75, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1985-86.

District (3): 1974-75, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1985-86.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1983-84, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Chrisman

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A).

District (8): 1923-24, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (19): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1986-87 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

3rd (2): 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Regional (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (2): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (1): 1988-89 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Christopher

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1951-52.

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1925-26, 1934-35.

Regional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53.

District (5): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1979-80 (2A), 1990-91 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1947-48.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Cicero (Morton East)

See Berwyn-Cicero (Morton).

Cisne

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1938-39.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Cissna Park

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1946-47.

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

District (4): 1929-30, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1970-71.

Regional (24): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1970-71, 1974-75 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1981-82 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (10): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Clay City

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1947-48.

Regional (1): 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Clayton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1941-42.

Clifton (Ashkum-C.)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1942-43, 1948-49.

Clifton (Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1960-61, 1968-69, 1972-73 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (26): 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2014-15 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1999-00 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Speech

District (5): 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

Speech Individual Events

District (11): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (2): 1961-62, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1961-62.

Clinton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1917-18.

District (3): 1917-18, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (20): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (2): 1960-61, 1986-87 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (A).

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (9): 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

4th (1): 1993-94 (A).

3rd (2): 1989-90 (A), 2000-01 (A).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1986-87.

Sectional (1): 1986-87.

Coal City

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (14): 1960-61, 1978-79 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1936-37, 1944-45, 1964-65, 1980-81 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (4A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (12): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (5): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A).

District (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A).

3rd (2): 1983-84 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1976-77.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (5): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Coal Valley

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1949-50.

Cobden

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (8): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 1986-87 (A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1963-64.

District (5): 1930-31, 1939-40, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (3): 1941-42, 1962-63, 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1963-64.

Super-Sectional (1): 1963-64.

2nd (1): 1963-64.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

1st (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Coffeen

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1949-50.

Colchester

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1944-45, 1948-49.

Regional (1): 1956-57.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1936-37.

Regional (5): 1935-36, 1939-40, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1975-76 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

Sectional (1): 1943-44.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (16): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (9): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

4th (2): 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

Colfax (Octavia)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1960-61.

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (5): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1975-76 (2A), 1978-79 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1976-77 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Colfax (Ridgeview)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (8): 1990-91 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1989-90 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Collinsville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (4): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1955-56.

Regional (11): 1972-73, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (AA).

1st (2): 1940-41, 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (17): 1920-21, 1930-31, 1936-37, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (6): 1920-21, 1921-22, 1925-26, 1927-28, 1930-31, 1931-32.

Regional (42): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (23): 1930-31, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Super-Sectional (9): 1956-57, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

4th (1): 1949-50.

3rd (2): 1936-37, 1977-78 (AA).

2nd (1): 1956-57.

1st (2): 1960-61, 1964-65.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2002-03.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1996-97 (AA).

District (2): 1947-48, 1949-50.

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1996-97 (6A), 1998-99 (5A), 2010-11 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (8): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (18): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1981-82, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94.

2nd (2): 1985-86, 1996-97.

1st (4): 1981-82, 1986-87, 1991-92, 1992-93.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1954-55.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1948-49, 1956-57.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1978-79, 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (18): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (4): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

2nd (2): 2005-06, 2014-15.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1983-84, 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1997-98, 2001-02 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1997-98, 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

4th (2): 1987-88, 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

4th (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Columbia

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (2): 1986-87 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

District (3): 1949-50, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Regional (11): 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03, 2016-17.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (7): 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (7): 2007-08 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (S).

2nd (2): 2014-15 (M), 2016-17 (M).

1st (4): 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (M).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (14): 1987-88 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (11): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Regional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (AA).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Colusa

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1956-57.

Concord (Triopia)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (2): 1974-75 (1A), 1976-77 (1A).

1st (2): 1975-76 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Drama

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Group Interpretation

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Cordova

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1937-38.

Cornell

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1922-23, 1923-24, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1958-59, 1962-63.

Coulterville

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1951-52, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (21): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1971-72.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73.

District (3): 1969-70, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Regional (18): 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93.

Sectional (5): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90.

3rd (1): 1989-90.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1980-81.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1979-80.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Cowden

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1950-51.

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1930-31, 1937-38, 1946-47, 1961-62.

Regional (1): 1951-52.

Cowden (C.-Herrick)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

4th (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Crescent City

Boys Baseball

District (3): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1943-44.

Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

Regional (4): 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (9): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

4th (1): 1991-92 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (7): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Crete

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1952-53.

Crete (C.-Monee)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1978-79 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1976-77 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1977-78 (4A), 1983-84 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (4A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (6A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

District (3): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1965-66.

Regional (5): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1988-89, 1989-90, 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01.

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (4): 1993-94, 1994-95, 1998-99, 1999-00.

3rd (1): 1993-94.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1981-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Crete (Illinois Lutheran)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Cropsey

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45.

Crossville

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61.

Regional (1): 1941-42.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1983-84, 1985-86 (A).

Crystal Lake (Central)

Includes records from Crystal Lake (H.S.).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

District (1): 1949-50.

Regional (4): 1962-63, 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (14): 1953-54, 1960-61, 1969-70, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (22): 1965-66, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1965-66.

Regional (17): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (AA).

1st (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1978-79 (4A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 2006-07 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1959-60, 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

District (2): 1959-60, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (8): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Sectional (7): 1993-94, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2011-12.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (7): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (2): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (2A).

2nd (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2009-10 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

Regional (10): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1977-78, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1979-80, 1991-92 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1979-80.

Regional (6): 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (7): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12.

2nd (2): 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1989-90 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2017-18 (4A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2017-18 (4A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83.

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

2nd (1): 1981-82.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1983-84.

2nd (1): 1984-85.

Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Crystal Lake (H.S.)

See Crystal Lake (Central).

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Regional (12): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (4A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

1st (3): 2011-12 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2015-16 (M).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (15): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (6): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

2nd (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

1st (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (8): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (13): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Crystal Lake (South)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (4): 1992-93 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (4A).

4th (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (9): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1982-83 (4A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

3rd (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

1st (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 1990-91, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (2): 2000-01, 2001-02.

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (7): 1986-87, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (20): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

4th (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

2nd (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1997-98.

Cuba

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (2A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (2A), 2017-18 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1999-00.

Cullom

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57.

Cullom (Tri-Point)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (2): 1977-78 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1974-75 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (8): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Cypress

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1934-35, 1938-39.