Team Titles: B

* Last updated at 8:13 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

Bardolph

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1965-66.

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1943-44, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1959-60.

Barrington

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (17): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (2): 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA).

1st (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1953-54, 1976-77 (AA).

District (3): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Regional (22): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1953-54, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1974-75 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (5A), 1982-83 (6A), 1983-84 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1992-93 (5A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (24): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1967-68, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (7): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1967-68, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (17): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1980-81 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 1974-75.

1st (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

District (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (12): 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1987-88, 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (17): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 1989-90.

Boys Tennis

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (24): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 1999-00.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2004-05, 2011-12.

Regional (8): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2004-05, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2011-12.

2nd (1): 2004-05.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

District (6): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (9): 1990-91 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76 (AA).

4th (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (C), 2013-14 (C).

3rd (2): 2008-09 (C), 2013-14 (C).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1944-45.

Sectional (1): 1944-45.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1976-77, 1979-80.

Sectional (8): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02.

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1984-85, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (9): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

1st (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (13): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (17): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1995-96, 2004-05, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97.

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (10): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (13): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 1999-00.

1st (1): 1999-00.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1999-00, 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (13): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (13): 1999-00, 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1999-00, 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (3): 1999-00, 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1975-76, 1992-93 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (21): 1975-76, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1975-76, 1992-93 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

3rd (4): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (15): 1984-85, 1990-91, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2006-07.

Girls Tennis

District (5): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (30): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14.

3rd (3): 1980-81, 1996-97, 2004-05.

2nd (2): 1997-98, 2005-06.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (15): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

District (7): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (11): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 1976-77.

2nd (4): 1975-76, 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (4): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2012-13.

Sectional (4): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Regional (5): 2010-11 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (AA).

4th (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Barry

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1918-19.

District (1): 1918-19.

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Barry (Western)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Bartlett

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (4A).

2nd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2012-12.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Bartonville (Limestone)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1955-56, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (14): 1970-71, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1955-56, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (7): 1955-56, 1970-71, 1988-89 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 2007-08 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (3): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2013-14 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

2nd (1): 1983-84 (5A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (M), 2010-11 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (C), 2007-08 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1978-79, 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (17): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1978-79, 1981-82 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

2nd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (17): 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

1st (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Batavia

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (9): 1957-58, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1911-12, 1920-21, 1990-91 (AA).

District (9): 1911-12, 1920-21, 1923-24, 1933-34, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (15): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

4th (1): 1920-21.

1st (1): 1911-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (6A).

1st (2): 2013-14 (6A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Regional (12): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Super-Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94.

3rd (1): 1992-93.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Regional (1): 2008-09.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Bath (B.-Lynchburg)

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1931-32, 1950-51, 1953-54.

Bath (Balyki)

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1957-58.

Regional (2): 1972-73 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Beardstown

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1945-46, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (3): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Regional (18): 1967-68, 1972-73, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1945-46, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1929-30, 1939-40, 1946-47, 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

District (7): 1925-26, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (22): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1974-75 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (5): 1929-30, 1939-40, 1946-47, 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

4th (2): 1929-30, 1986-87 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1976-77 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1955-56.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

Regional (13): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

4th (1): 2002-03 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Beason

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1948-49.

Boys Basketball

District (8): 1925-26, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63.

Beecher

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (4): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (8): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 1978-79 (A).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (13): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (2A).

1st (3): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Beecher City

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (2): 1967-68, 1983-84 (A).

Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (11): 1968-69, 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (13): 1966-67, 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1993-94 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (3A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1979-80 (4A), 1980-81 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (4A).

1st (3): 1980-81 (4A), 1989-90 (3A), 1990-91 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (13): 1970-71, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (10): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (2): 1994-95 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (9): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (7): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2006-07, 2009-10.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (10): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (AA), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (6): 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (AA).

1st (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (6): 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Sectional (9): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (21): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (3A).

4th (3): 1982-83 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

3rd (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (AA).

1st (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (AA).

Belleville (East)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (17): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1968-69, 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (15): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1968-69, 1995-96 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1968-69, 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (10): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

District (2): 1973-74, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1974-75, 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 1985-86, 1987-88, 2002-03 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (3): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (AA).

District (4): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

4th (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1977-78, 1979-80.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (15): 1976-77, 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (7): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2010-11.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (1): 1979-80.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1977-78, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1990-91, 2003-04, 2004-05.

District (1): 1977-78.

Regional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Soccer

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Regional (15): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 2003-04 (AA).

1st (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1979-80.

Sectional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1996-97, 2010-11, 2015-16, 2017-18.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (9): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1984-85, 1998-99.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (11): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

Sectional (1): 1985-86.

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Belleville (St. Henry)

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Belleville (Twp.)

See Belleville (West).

Belleville (West)

Includes records from Belleville (Twp.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1939-40, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1972-73, 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (9): 1939-40, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54.

Regional (23): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1972-73, 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

2nd (2): 1972-73, 1991-92 (AA).

1st (4): 1939-40, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1953-54.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1965-66, 2002-03 (AA).

District (2): 1923-24, 1928-29.

Regional (26): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1965-66, 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 1965-66.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2003-04, 2005-06, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2005-06.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (4): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (25): 1938-39, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

District (20): 1938-39, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (AA).

2nd (2): 1969-70, 1975-76 (AA).

1st (3): 1968-69, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Boys Soccer

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (22): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (23): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 1963-64.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1943-44, 1944-45.

3rd (2): 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (9): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (C).

Debate

Sectional (6): 1960-61, 1964-65, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1984-85.

Drama

Team Qualifier (24): 1959-60, 1970-71, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (2): 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (13): 1981-82, 1982-83, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (6): 1959-60, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 2010-11, 2012-13.

2nd (1): 1970-71.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78.

Regional (18): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2011-12.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2011-12.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1981-82, 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Regional (18): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (7): 1981-82, 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (AA).

4th (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (30): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

3rd (1): 1992-93.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (3A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (16): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (23): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (18): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (16): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 1976-77.

3rd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

1st (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1975-76, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09.

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (7): 1976-77, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09.

Journalism

Sectional (6): 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (7): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (13): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (14): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1981-82, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Team Chess

2nd (1): 2002-03.

Bellflower

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1945-46, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71.

Bellmont

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1943-44.

Belvidere (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1955-56, 1993-94 (AA).

District (2): 1949-50, 1955-56.

Regional (4): 1966-67, 1979-80 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1955-56, 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1916-17.

District (3): 1916-17, 1925-26, 1933-34.

Regional (6): 1950-51, 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 1916-17.

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1974-75 (4A), 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2007-08 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2012-13 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (5A).

1st (2): 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 2000-01, 2001-02.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1963-64.

Regional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2009-10 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (11): 1980-81 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

4th (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

2nd (1): 1982-83.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1994-95.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

District (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (10): 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Belvidere (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (8): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

1st (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (5A), 2009-10 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (C).

1st (1): 2016-17 (C).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2008-09 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Bement

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1958-59.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1922-23.

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Benld

Boys Baseball

District (3): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54.

Regional (4): 1936-37, 1941-42, 1945-46, 1949-50.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43.

Bensenville (Fenton)

Includes records from Bensenville.

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1975-76 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2007-08, 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1980-81 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1970-71.

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 1987-88, 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Tennis

District (3): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

District (4): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (6): 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA).

1st (1): 1972-73.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (8): 1968-69, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

Sectional (4): 1968-69, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15.

1st (2): 1968-69, 1978-79.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (2): 1988-89, 1991-92.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (18): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11.

Sectional (12): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2002-03, 2006-07.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

1st (3): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (10): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2013-14 (AA).

Speech

2nd (1): 1968-69.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (6): 1982-83, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

1st (1): 1978-79.

Benson

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1949-50.

Benton

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (A).

Regional (6): 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (A).

4th (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1927-28, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (A).

District (6): 1927-28, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (36): 1935-36, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (14): 1927-28, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1960-61, 1965-66, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (A).

3rd (2): 1932-33, 1991-92 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (9): 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1995-96 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1952-53, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

District (3): 1952-53, 1969-70, 1980-81 (A).

Regional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

2nd (2): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1935-36, 1949-50, 1956-57, 1975-76 (AA), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2012-13 (S).

Drama

Team Qualifier (27): 1944-45, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (8): 1944-45, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

3rd (2): 2007-08, 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

1st (1): 1979-80 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (13): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

1st (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (16): 1986-87 (AA), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (22): 1982-83, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (6): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2009-10.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1956-57.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (9): 1983-84, 1987-88, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 2008-09.

Berwyn (Morton West)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1967-68, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1962-63, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1967-68, 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1961-62.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (6A).

Boys Golf

District (1): 1972-73.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Drama

Team Qualifier (5): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1980-81.

District (5): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1974-75.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78.

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

Regional (5): 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1980-81.

District (1): 1975-76.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1968-69.

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Includes records from Cicero (Clyde) and Cicero (Morton East).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1969-70.

District (5): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1951-52.

Regional (8): 1960-61, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1969-70.

1st (4): 1942-43, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1969-70.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1931-32, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45.

District (3): 1926-27, 1931-32, 1934-35.

Regional (12): 1939-40, 1944-45, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1971-72 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1931-32, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1960-61.

4th (1): 1941-42.

1st (2): 1931-32, 1940-41.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1971-72, 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

District (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (8): 1973-74, 1977-78, 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (18): 1986-87, 1990-91, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1973-74, 1977-78, 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1997-98 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1973-74.

1st (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1946-47, 1947-48.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 1938-39.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1994-95, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Regional (10): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (4): 1994-95, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1959-60.

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (6): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1998-99.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (2): 1976-77, 1985-86.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 1985-86, 1989-90, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2011-12, 2014-15.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (4): 1985-86, 1989-90, 1998-99, 2003-04.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

3rd (2): 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1975-76, 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Regional (16): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1975-76, 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

1st (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1973-74, 1983-84.

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

Team Chess

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

Includes records from Bethalto.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1977-78 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1966-67, 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1984-85 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2005-06 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2015-16 (M).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (18): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Bethany

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (9): 1923-24, 1926-27, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1950-51, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67.

Regional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Bethany (Okaw Valley)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Big Rock

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1947-48.

Biggsville

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1944-45, 1945-46.

Boys Track & Field

1st (2): 1898-99, 1899-00.

Biggsville (Union)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1981-82 (2A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A).

2nd (1): 1981-82 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Biggsville (West Central)

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Bismarck

Boys Baseball

District (2): 1940-41, 1941-42.

Bismarck (B.-Henning)

See Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin).

Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)

Includes records from Bismarck (B.-Henning).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1967-68, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (9): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (A).

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Includes records from Bloomington (St. Mary) and Bloomington (Trinity).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1956-57.

District (1): 1955-56.

Regional (10): 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1963-64, 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1956-57.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (25): 1953-54, 1957-58, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1982-83 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

2nd (3): 1983-84 (2A), 1990-91 (1A), 2007-08 (4A).

1st (4): 1982-83 (2A), 1987-88 (1A), 1994-95 (3A), 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

District (3): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (3): 1975-76 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (A).

Regional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1962-63, 1978-79 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (25): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

4th (1): 1982-83 (A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 2008-09 (A), 2014-15 (A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2016-17.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (2): 2003-04 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Bloomington (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1969-70.

District (11): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1954-55.

Regional (12): 1960-61, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1986-87 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1969-70, 2012-13 (3A).

2nd (1): 1952-53.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1908-09, 1909-10, 1915-16, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1929-30, 1974-75 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

District (10): 1909-10, 1915-16, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1921-22, 1922-23, 1923-24, 1927-28, 1929-30, 1934-35.

Regional (23): 1935-36, 1938-39, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1929-30, 1974-75 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1974-75 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (2): 1916-17, 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 1929-30.

1st (2): 1909-10, 1915-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1971-72, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (2A).

District (5): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1977-78 (4A), 1982-83 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (6A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (6A).

2nd (4): 1991-92 (4A), 2002-03 (6A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (23): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (18): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (2): 1940-41, 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (AA).

1st (2): 1963-64, 1964-65.

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 1996-97, 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (5): 1960-61, 1963-64, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 2009-10.

Boys Tennis

District (14): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1948-49, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (21): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 2002-03.

2nd (3): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91.

1st (2): 1988-89, 1991-92.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1971-72.

Sectional (7): 1986-87 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

District (12): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (17): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (12): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2013-14 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-17 (M).

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2014-15 (M).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1953-54, 1958-59.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1953-54, 1964-65, 1973-74.

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (2): 1953-54, 1964-65.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (2): 1988-89 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1986-87.

District (1): 1978-79.

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 1979-80, 1980-81, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (8): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (16): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1989-90.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (8): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (11): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (8): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Speech

District (1): 1952-53.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1965-66, 1971-72.

Regional (4): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 2007-08.

Sectional (2): 1965-66, 2008-09.

2nd (1): 1971-72.

Bloomington (St. Mary)

See Bloomington (Central Catholic).

Bloomington (Trinity)

See Bloomington (Central Catholic).

Blue Island

See Blue Island (Eisenhower).

Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Includes records from Blue Island.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1955-56.

District (3): 1941-42, 1945-46, 1955-56.

Regional (1): 1962-63.

Sectional (1): 1955-56.

Boys Basketball

Regional (11): 1941-42, 1943-44, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63.

District (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 1976-77 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2006-07 (6A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2015-16 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1961-62, 1971-72.

District (1): 1961-62.

Boys Soccer

Regional (7): 1989-90, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (20): 1939-40, 1941-42, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71.

3rd (1): 1952-53.

1st (1): 1949-50.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1953-54.

3rd (1): 1944-45.

2nd (1): 1980-81 (AA).

1st (1): 1954-55.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1957-58, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Sectional (5): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1965-66.

3rd (1): 1955-56.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1948-49.

Sectional (1): 1948-49.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (6): 1974-75, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1993-94.

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (4): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1973-74.

Blue Mound

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1943-44, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Regional (8): 1959-60, 1969-70, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1972-73, 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

District (2): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Bluffs

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1939-40.

District (2): 1939-40, 1941-42.

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1937-38, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64.

Regional (6): 1939-40, 1942-43, 1961-62, 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Bluford (Webber)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1967-68.

Regional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Bolingbrook

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07, 2009-10, 2013-14.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (29): 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (5A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (8A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 1988-89, 1992-93, 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (15): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (9): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Super-Sectional (7): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

4th (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

1st (4): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Bone Gap

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1942-43.

Bonnie

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1944-45.

Bowen

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1953-54.

District (17): 1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1944-45, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70.

Regional (3): 1950-51, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Sectional (1): 1953-54.

Bradford

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (4): 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1981-82 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1987-88 (1A), 1989-90 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A).

4th (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1975-76, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Bradley

See Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais).

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Includes records from Bradley.

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2016-17.

Sectional (3): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1969-70, 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (13): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1969-70, 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (1): 1969-70.

1st (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1938-39, 1949-50, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

District (2): 1931-32, 1935-36.

Regional (25): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1938-39, 1949-50, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1972-73 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1975-76 (4A), 1982-83 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Regional (6): 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

3rd (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1975-76 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2005-06 (L), 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (L).

2nd (2): 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (3): 1985-86, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1983-84, 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (2): 1995-96, 1997-98.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 1993-94.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1991-92, 1999-00, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (5): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (14): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (7): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (AA).

2nd (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Team Chess

2nd (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Regional (12): 1977-78 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

1st (2): 1984-85 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1937-38.

District (6): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1965-66.

Regional (11): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1954-55, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1976-77 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1937-38, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1937-38.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1986-87 (2A), 1999-00 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Regional (7): 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (8): 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (9): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (1): 2000-01 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (12): 1980-81, 1983-84, 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (6): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Sectional (1): 1998-99.

Breese (Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (7): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1960-61, 1962-63.

Regional (16): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (9): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

1st (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1988-89 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (4): 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

3rd (2): 2012-13 (S), 2015-16 (S).

1st (3): 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (13): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1979-80, 1984-85 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Track & Field

2nd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (11): 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (4): 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

1st (3): 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (3): 1988-89, 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1988-89.

Breese (Mater Dei)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1978-79 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1995-96 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (13): 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1973-74 (AA), 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1995-96 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 1973-74 (AA), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (24): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (15): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (25): 1980-81 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (M), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (13): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (13): 1983-84, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

District (4): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (29): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (23): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Super-Sectional (22): 1978-79 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (3): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1991-92 (A).

3rd (5): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2008-09 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

1st (7): 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (A).

3rd (1): 2015-16 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Bridgeport

See Bridgeport (Red Hill).

Bridgeport (Red Hill)

Includes records from Bridgeport.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1959-60.

Regional (3): 1959-60, 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1959-60.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1959-60.

District (3): 1921-22, 1923-24, 1933-34.

Regional (13): 1935-36, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1974-75 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1959-60, 1992-93 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1959-60.

2nd (1): 1959-60.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1988-89 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1937-38, 1948-49.

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 1922-23 (B).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (13): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Brighton

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1954-55.

Brimfield

Boys Baseball

Regional (6): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

District (7): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1968-69.

Regional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (16): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1991-92 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

3rd (1): 1991-92 (A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

Broadlands (ABL)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1985-86 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Broadlands (Heritage)

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Brocton

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1937-38, 1938-39.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Brocton (B.-Redmon)

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1963-64, 1964-65.

Brookport

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Regional (4): 1951-52, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1973-74 (A).

Browning

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1943-44, 1946-47.

Browns

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1947-48.

Brownstown

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1956-57, 1965-66.

Regional (4): 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1993-94 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Brussels

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1977-78, 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Buckley

Boys Baseball

District (5): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1943-44, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51.

Regional (3): 1944-45, 1948-49, 1950-51.

Buckley (B.-Loda)

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1953-54.

Regional (3): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1960-61, 1988-89 (A).

Buda

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1937-38, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Buda (Western)

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

District (1): 1967-68.

Regional (7): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

4th (1): 1975-76 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1992-93 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Buffalo (Tri-City)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1937-38.

Regional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1957-58.

District (1): 1949-50.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Buffalo Grove

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (7): 1983-84 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (12): 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1978-79 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1989-90 (5A), 1991-92 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (5A), 1998-99 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2017-18 (7A).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (5A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1976-77 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 2012-13, 2016-17.

District (3): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Regional (1): 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1978-79, 1988-89, 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (9): 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79, 1988-89, 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1988-89.

2nd (1): 2004-05 (AA).

1st (1): 1988-89.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1993-94, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Regional (11): 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Sectional (7): 1993-94, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

4th (2): 1997-98, 2005-06.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

2nd (1): 2007-08.

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2006-07 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

3rd (2): 2011-12 (C), 2016-17 (C).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (C).

1st (3): 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1980-81, 1981-82.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (11): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (3): 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Regional (29): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

4th (1): 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (4A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2010-11, 2015-16.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (2): 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06.

3rd (1): 1984-85.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1997-98.

Regional (5): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Sectional (2): 1997-98, 1999-00.

2nd (3): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (6): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

4th (3): 1992-93, 1994-95, 2012-13 (3A).

2nd (1): 1991-92.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2007-08.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1981-82.

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Regional (7): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (AA).

Buncombe

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1929-30, 1935-36.

Bunker Hill

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (6): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2017-18 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

Regional (9): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2004-05 (A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1990-91 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (20): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1977-78 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2016-17 (3A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

4th (1): 1995-96 (AA).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Burbank (Reavis)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

2nd (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2016-17.

Regional (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2008-09.

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1976-77 (5A), 1977-78 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A), 1982-83 (6A), 1983-84 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 2003-04 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (6A), 1981-82 (6A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (6A).

Boys Gymnastics

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (7): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Boys Wrestling

District (13): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73.

Sectional (5): 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

1st (3): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (C), 2016-17 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (21): 1959-60, 1981-82, 1989-90, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (7): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

2nd (3): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

1st (4): 2006-07, 2010-11, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Girls Badminton

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1977-78, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (12): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2008-09, 2010-11.

Sectional (11): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1991-92, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2008-09, 2010-11.

3rd (2): 1983-84, 1987-88.

2nd (1): 1988-89.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1982-83.

Regional (6): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 2006-07.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1982-83 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (17): 1975-76, 1995-96, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

3rd (2): 2003-04, 2008-09.

2nd (1): 2016-17.

1st (1): 2012-13.

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1993-94 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1971-72.

Burbank (St. Laurence)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (14): 1977-78 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (11): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1976-77 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (AA).

4th (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1976-77 (5A), 1977-78 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1983-84 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2007-08 (7A), 2008-09 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (5A).

1st (1): 1976-77 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1982-83 (AA).

District (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 1988-89, 2012-13 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1989-90 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

1st (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Bureau

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Burlington

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1935-36, 1942-43, 1945-46.

Burlington (Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1965-66.

Regional (8): 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (A).

Regional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1994-95 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2011-12 (5A), 2014-15 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (8): 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (2): 1994-95 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (2): 2000-01 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (6): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (3A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2008-09 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (5): 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (6): 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2010-11 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Burnside

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1935-36, 1937-38.

Regional (1): 1936-37.

Burnt Prairie

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1936-37, 1940-41.

Bushnell

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1954-55.

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1982-83 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (11): 1957-58, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (3): 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1975-76 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (A).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

4th (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2009-10 (A).

Byron

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (10): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

2nd (2): 1994-95 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (12): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1976-77 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (24): 1983-84 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (12): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (2): 2000-01 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

1st (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (12): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (1): 1994-95 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (10): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (S), 2011-12 (S).

Drama

Team Qualifier (2): 1942-43, 1951-52.

Sectional (2): 1942-43, 1951-52.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (22): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (10): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

1st (2): 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (5): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

2nd (1): 1993-94 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (6): 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2011-12.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (21): 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 1996-97 (A).

1st (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A).

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (19): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1983-84 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (8): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (8): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

4th (1): 1997-98 (A).

2nd (2): 1996-97 (A), 2007-08 (A).

1st (1): 1999-00 (A).

Speech

District (4): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1958-59.

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2000-01.

Sectional (1): 2001-02.