Team Titles: A

* Last updated at 10:33 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Abingdon

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1912-13, 1929-30.

District (2): 1912-13, 1929-30.

Regional (14): 1939-40, 1950-51, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1929-30, 2002-03 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1949-50, 1950-51.

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1984-85 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (14): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89.

District (8): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89.

3rd (2): 1974-75, 1979-80.

2nd (2): 1976-77, 1980-81.

1st (3): 1972-73, 1975-76, 1978-79.

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Abingdon (A.-Avon)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Addison (A. Trail)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1983-84 (6A), 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (6A), 2004-05 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2014-15 (7A).

2nd (2): 1983-84 (6A), 1997-98 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75.

District (4): 1969-70, 1971-72, 1976-77 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (20): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

District (4): 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (7): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1995-96.

Sectional (11): 1976-77, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

3rd (4): 1982-83, 1986-87, 1988-89, 2002-03.

2nd (3): 1978-79, 1983-84, 2001-02.

1st (7): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1985-86.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93.

Regional (10): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93.

Super-Sectional (2): 1989-90, 1992-93.

4th (1): 1989-90.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Regional (6): 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

3rd (1): 2014-15.

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1970-71.

1st (2): 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (L), 2011-12 (L).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2003-04, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (8): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (5): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

1st (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1990-91.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1974-75.

District (1): 1974-75.

Addison (Driscoll)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (15): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

3rd (2): 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A).

2nd (1): 1999-00 (A).

1st (3): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1977-78 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1983-84 (3A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

1st (8): 1991-92 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (3): 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (M).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

1st (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (6): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Albion

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1930-31.

Regional (1): 1939-40.

Albion (Edwards County)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1967-68, 1975-76.

Regional (13): 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1975-76, 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1967-68, 1975-76.

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1981-82 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2000-01 (2A), 2004-05 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (11): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (28): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (14): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (3): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Aledo

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (15): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (2): 1962-63, 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1975-76 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (3): 1988-89 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A).

1st (3): 1998-99 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1943-44.

Sectional (1): 1943-44.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (3): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1988-89 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1987-88, 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (2): 1987-88, 1994-95 (A).

Aledo (Mercer County)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (3): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (4): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2012-13 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2010-11 (A), 2013-14 (A).

Aledo (Roosevelt Military)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 1946-47.

Aledo (Western Military)

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1940-41.

3rd (1): 1940-41.

Alexis

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1935-36, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1974-75 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1983-84 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1999-00 (1A).

2nd (1): 1974-75 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1970-71.

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Regional (4): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (4A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1977-78 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1979-80 (4A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (6A), 2004-05 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (4): 2008-09 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1992-93, 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2014-15 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (7): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2016-16 (L).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Regional (3): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 1999-00, 2009-10.

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1985-86.

Regional (5): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA).

Regional (5): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2002-03 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1998-99, 2000-01.

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1976-77, 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (8): 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Allendale

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1960-61.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Allerton

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1937-38, 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1950-51.

Alpha

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1932-33.

Regional (5): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Alsey

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1947-48.

Altamont

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1922-23.

Regional (7): 1946-47, 1972-73 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1963-64, 1974-75 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (7): 1977-78, 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Regional (3): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (7): 1998-99 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (A).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (A).

Alto Pass

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1940-41, 1944-45, 1949-50, 1952-53.

Alton (Marquette)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (17): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (2): 1979-80 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1962-63, 1963-64.

Regional (9): 1987-88 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (23): 1974-75 (3A), 1975-76 (3A), 1978-79 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Regional (9): 1985-86, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2012-13 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (C).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1999-00 (A).

Regional (10): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2000-01.

Regional (1): 2016-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

3rd (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1990-91 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (9): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1990-91 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (3A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

2nd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Regional (7): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

4th (1): 2004-05 (A).

Alton (Sr.)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1950-51, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1971-72.

District (1): 1950-51.

Regional (9): 1965-66, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1983-84 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1950-51, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1971-72.

2nd (2): 1950-51, 1971-72.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1918-19, 1954-55, 2000-01 (AA).

District (1): 1918-19.

Regional (21): 1954-55, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1954-55, 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (10): 2002-03, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2016-16.

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (25): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (22): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA).

3rd (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

1st (1): 1958-59.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1988-89 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (7A), 2006-07 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (12): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (11): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85.

Regional (4): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1990-91, 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Boys Tennis

District (6): 1939-40, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (3): 1984-85, 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

District (9): 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1966-67, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73.

3rd (4): 1961-62, 1967-68, 1970-71, 1971-72.

2nd (2): 1959-60, 1969-70.

1st (3): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1968-69.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (L).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1956-57.

Sectional (1): 1956-57.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2000-01, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2013-14.

Regional (2): 2013-14, 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2000-01, 2002-03.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93, 2014-15 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (1): 1991-92.

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1976-77, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1980-81.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Track & Field

2nd (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Regional (4): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1991-92 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Alton (Western Military)

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54.

District (3): 1949-50, 1952-53, 1953-54.

Altona

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45.

Alvin

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1927-28.

Amboy

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1959-60, 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (10): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

2nd (2): 1979-80 (2A), 1980-81 (2A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (6): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (A).

Sectional (1): 1993-94 (A).

Anchor

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49.

Anna

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 1903-04.

Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1973-74, 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A).

District (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (14): 1963-64, 1973-74, 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (7): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1973-74, 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

3rd (1): 1988-89 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1984-85 (A).

District (3): 1924-25, 1925-26, 1928-29.

Regional (20): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (4A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 1983-84 (3A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1980-81 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Regional (3): 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (A).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1936-37.

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (9): 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (5): 1975-76, 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (5): 1976-77, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (1): 2014-15 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Annawan

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

District (5): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1970-71.

Regional (9): 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1975-76 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2006-07 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (16): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (6): 1977-78, 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

1st (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Antioch

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (AA).

District (5): 1936-37, 1942-43, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (13): 1966-67, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1979-80 (4A), 1982-83 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2000-01 (5A), 2003-04 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2005-06 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

District (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (9): 1989-90, 1990-91, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (4): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

District (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

4th (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2012-13 (M), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (M), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (6): 2005-06 (M), 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2010-11 (M), 2011-12 (M), 2014-15 (M).

2nd (2): 2005-06 (M), 2010-11 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (11): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (15): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (13): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80, 1983-84.

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1979-80.

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (12): 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (2): 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Arcola

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1957-58, 1963-64.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (27): 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (3): 1977-78 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1995-96 (1A).

1st (4): 1978-79 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1988-89 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (10): 1976-77, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (4): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Arenzville

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1956-57, 1958-59.

Argenta

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1938-39, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1964-65, 1965-66.

Regional (1): 1950-51.

Argenta (A.-Oreana)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (14): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

4th (1): 1988-89 (A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (2): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1979-80 (1A), 1985-86 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (5): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

4th (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (8): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

3rd (1): 1992-93 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

3rd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1983-84 (A).

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (10): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1970-71, 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1958-59, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1977-78 (AA).

District (3): 1958-59, 1967-68, 1968-69.

1st (1): 1967-68.

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1970-71.

District (6): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1970-71.

3rd (1): 1958-59.

1st (1): 1955-56.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1980-81.

District (8): 1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1971-72.

3rd (5): 1953-54, 1957-58, 1960-61, 1965-66, 1980-81.

2nd (3): 1952-53, 1955-56, 1971-72.

1st (5): 1954-55, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Boys Tennis

District (14): 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

3rd (6): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

1st (1): 1963-64.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1967-68, 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1966-67.

Sectional (1): 1956-57.

Debate

Sectional (2): 1957-58, 1961-62.

3rd (1): 1968-69.

1st (1): 1958-59.

Girls Archery

3rd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Badminton

District (6): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

2nd (1): 1983-84.

1st (5): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

District (1): 1976-77.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1981-82.

Girls Tennis

District (8): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Speech

District (3): 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59.

Sectional (1): 1957-58.

3rd (1): 1956-57.

2nd (1): 1958-59.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1963-64.

Sectional (1): 1963-64.

2nd (1): 1959-60.

Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (2A).

Arlington Heights (Forest View)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1973-74.

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1971-72.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1978-79 (5A), 1985-86 (5A).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (5A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1974-75.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (8): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

District (7): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1981-82.

2nd (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

1st (3): 1973-74, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (1): 1975-76.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (1): 1979-80.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (AA).

District (3): 1975-76, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

District (2): 1973-74, 1975-76.

Speech Individual Events

District (5): 1970-71, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12.

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1979-80 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (11): 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1973-74 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (13): 1972-73, 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (6): 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1972-73.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1991-92 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1998-99 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2004-05 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (AA), 2002-03 (AA).

3rd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1975-76, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1983-84, 1986-87, 1989-90, 2000-01.

District (5): 1969-70, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1983-84, 1987-88, 1989-90.

Sectional (7): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1983-84.

3rd (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

2nd (3): 1969-70, 1970-71, 1975-76.

1st (2): 1973-74, 1983-84.

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (6): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1972-73.

Sectional (2): 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2004-05.

Regional (5): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14.

Sectional (4): 1998-99, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2004-05.

2nd (1): 2002-03.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (4): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

1st (2): 1970-71, 1971-72.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (L), 2014-15 (L).

Girls Archery

1st (1): 1978-79.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (7): 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2007-08.

3rd (1): 1995-96.

2nd (1): 1988-89.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (17): 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2009-10 (4A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (7): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1998-99, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 1988-89.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (7): 1986-87, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

3rd (3): 1985-86, 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1989-90.

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82.

Regional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 2015-16.

Sectional (3): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84.

3rd (1): 1976-77.

2nd (1): 1981-82.

1st (1): 1983-84.

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1976-77, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2015-16 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (5): 1987-88, 1989-90, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1995-96.

Girls Track & Field

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (24): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (8): 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1988-89 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

4th (1): 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1993-94 (AA).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2006-07 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Sectional (2): 1968-69, 1969-70.

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1964-65, 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (10): 1964-65, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1964-65, 2015-16 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2015-16 (3A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (1): 1964-65.

Boys Basketball

Regional (8): 1986-87 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1974-75 (5A), 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1978-79 (5A), 1980-81 (5A), 1988-89 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2014-15 (5A), 2016-17 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1973-74, 1983-84 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

3rd (1): 1983-84 (AA).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

1st (3): 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (18): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 2001-02 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

3rd (4): 1996-97, 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

1st (2): 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (5): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77.

Boys Track & Field

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2004-05, 2014-15.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02.

Sectional (1): 2001-02.

4th (1): 2001-02.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (M), 2014-15 (L), 2016-16 (M).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (M).

1st (1): 2011-12 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (AA).

Regional (2): 2009-10 (AA), 2016-16 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 2000-01, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2000-01, 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

3rd (1): 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (2A).

1st (3): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

Sectional (2): 2001-02, 2002-03.

Armington

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1962-63.

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1946-47, 1951-52, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68.

Armstrong

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1930-31, 1931-32, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68.

Regional (10): 1949-50, 1951-52, 1965-66, 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2014-15 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Arrowsmith

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1942-43.

Arthur

See Arthur (A.-Lovington).

Arthur (A.-Lovington)

Includes records from Arthur.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1967-68.

Regional (6): 1943-44, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1992-93 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1995-96 (1A), 1999-00 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Sectional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Track & Field

3rd (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2011-12 (A).

Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Ashland

Boys Basketball

District (7): 1928-29, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1956-57, 1968-69.

Speech

District (1): 1958-59.

Speech Individual Events

District (4): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Ashland (A-C Central)

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (13): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Ashley

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1960-61, 1961-62.

Ashton

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1935-36.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Assumption

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1987-88 (1A).

Astoria

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2007-08 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1967-68.

Regional (4): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1973-74 (A), 1989-90 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1988-89 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1991-92 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Athens

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (8): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Sectional (6): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1923-24, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1936-37.

District (7): 1921-22, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1929-30.

Regional (11): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1971-72 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1923-24, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1936-37, 1940-41.

4th (1): 1925-26.

2nd (1): 1923-24.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85, 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1996-97 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1979-80 (A).

District (5): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1975-76, 1979-80 (A).

4th (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Regional (6): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2015-16 (A).

Speech

District (1): 1952-53.

Atkinson

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1958-59.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Atlanta

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1963-64, 1965-66.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1970-71.

Regional (1): 1958-59.

Atwood

See Atwood (A.-Hammond).

Atwood (A.-Hammond)

Includes records from Atwood.

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2013-14.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1918-19, 1921-22, 1929-30.

District (6): 1918-19, 1921-22, 1929-30, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1968-69.

Regional (1): 1980-81 (A).

Sectional (3): 1921-22, 1929-30, 1980-81 (A).

2nd (1): 1921-22.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1979-80 (1A), 1980-81 (1A), 1989-90 (1A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (1A).

Auburn

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Regional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2002-03 (A).

District (3): 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (7): 1971-72 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1977-78 (1A), 1981-82 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A).

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

District (2): 1975-76, 1977-78 (A).

Regional (17): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Augusta

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1933-34, 1935-36, 1954-55, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (3): 1937-38, 1951-52, 1954-55.

Augusta (Southeastern)

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (A).

Regional (10): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (A).

4th (1): 1991-92 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

2nd (1): 2001-02 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (A), 2001-02 (A).

District (4): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (15): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (A), 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Aurora (A. Christian)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Regional (14): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (4A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

2nd (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-16 (1A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Aurora (Central Catholic)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Regional (13): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

Regional (14): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1976-77 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1976-77 (A).

2nd (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1978-79 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (10): 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (18): 1974-75 (3A), 1975-76 (3A), 1977-78 (3A), 1979-80 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (2): 1985-86 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (5): 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Team Chess

1st (1): 1974-75 (A).

Aurora (East)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1962-63.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1915-16, 1916-17, 1946-47, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

District (3): 1915-16, 1916-17, 1930-31.

Regional (25): 1938-39, 1939-40, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Sectional (10): 1946-47, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (6): 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA).

4th (1): 1968-69.

3rd (1): 1971-72 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (5A), 1980-81 (6A), 1982-83 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1973-74.

District (3): 1939-40, 1945-46, 1947-48.

Boys Soccer

Regional (4): 1996-97, 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1945-46.

Boys Track & Field

District (10): 1931-32, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

1st (1): 1897-98.

Boys Wrestling

District (7): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1970-71.

3rd (1): 1963-64.

Debate

3rd (1): 1965-66.

Drama

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (6): 1991-92, 1993-94, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (8): 1978-79, 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

4th (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Sectional (1): 1987-88.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1975-76, 1976-77.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01.

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1962-63, 1963-64.

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (19): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Regional (12): 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

Sectional (19): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

4th (2): 1991-92 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

3rd (2): 2009-10 (AA), 2015-16 (AA).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (AA).

1st (12): 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA).

Team Chess

3rd (5): 1990-91 (A), 1994-95, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 1989-90 (A).

1st (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1995-96, 1996-97, 2016-17.

Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15.

Sectional (1): 2010-11.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1953-54.

Regional (7): 1956-57, 1968-69, 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (A).

Regional (6): 1945-46, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1975-76 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (3): 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (15): 1975-76 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 2007-08 (6A), 2009-10 (6A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (6A), 2013-14 (6A), 2014-15 (6A), 2016-17 (6A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1983-84 (AA), 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

District (2): 1976-77 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (2A).

2nd (2): 2011-12 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (3): 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (2): 2002-03, 2008-09.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (2): 1997-98, 1998-99.

1st (1): 1999-00.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2011-12.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (6): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Regional (6): 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1983-84 (A).

2nd (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A).

1st (1): 1984-85 (A).

Aurora (Metea Valley)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 2014-15 (8A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (C).

Girls Badminton

Sectional (1): 2015-16.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2013-14 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-16 (3A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (4): 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (4): 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (6): 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (2A).

Aurora (Rosary)

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (M).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-16 (2A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (9): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (12): 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

3rd (5): 1994-95, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2010-11, 2011-12.

2nd (4): 2000-01, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2014-15.

1st (6): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (13): 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1978-79 (A), 2016-16 (3A).

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Regional (5): 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

2nd (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (13): 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Regional (6): 1995-96 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (20): 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1995-96 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (13): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Sectional (5): 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 2000-01 (AA).

3rd (1): 2000-01 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

2nd (1): 1996-97.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (2): 1992-93, 2014-15.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2005-06, 2012-13.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1996-97 (AA).

2nd (2): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-16 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (6): 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2010-11, 2012-13.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Regional (13): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Regional (4): 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-16.

Sectional (5): 2005-06, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2015-16, 2016-16.

3rd (4): 2007-08, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-16.

1st (2): 2012-13, 2013-14.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1995-96, 1996-97, 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (6): 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2016-16 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1990-91, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (9): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1990-91, 1995-96, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 1990-91.

1st (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

3rd (1): 1996-97.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1982-83 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (15): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11.

Sectional (4): 1995-96, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2009-10.

3rd (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

2nd (1): 1996-97.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (2): 1984-85, 1992-93.

Aurora (West Aurora)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Regional (18): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

4th (1): 1990-91 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (15): 1927-28, 1935-36, 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

District (4): 1922-23, 1927-28, 1932-33, 1934-35.

Regional (41): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1966-67, 1970-71, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-16 (4A).

Sectional (21): 1927-28, 1935-36, 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Super-Sectional (12): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1972-73 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

4th (1): 1957-58.

3rd (5): 1948-49, 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

2nd (4): 1927-28, 1958-59, 1975-76 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

1st (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1978-79 (5A), 1983-84 (6A), 1984-85 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76 (AA).

District (8): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1975-76 (AA).

Regional (1): 2008-09 (3A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Boys Tennis

District (11): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98.

3rd (1): 1980-81.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 1900-01.

2nd (1): 1898-99.

1st (1): 1905-06.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Regional (1): 2004-05.

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (3A).

District (5): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1972-73.

Regional (6): 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (5): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1959-60.

3rd (4): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1950-51, 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1958-59.

1st (1): 1959-60.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1967-68.

Sectional (1): 1967-68.

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1977-78, 1981-82.

Sectional (14): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2003-04, 2004-05.

3rd (2): 1982-83, 1992-93.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (11): 1976-77, 1979-80 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (25): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2014-15, 2015-16.

District (6): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1999-00, 2003-04, 2004-05.

3rd (1): 1988-89.

2nd (2): 1991-92, 2000-01.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (7): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (19): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

3rd (3): 1981-82, 1998-99, 2001-02.

2nd (1): 1982-83.

1st (2): 1996-97, 1997-98.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

District (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Speech

Sectional (6): 1942-43, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53.

Speech Individual Events

District (6): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1972-73.

Ava

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1937-38.

Averyville

See Peoria (Woodruff).

Aviston

Boys Baseball

District (3): 1946-47, 1950-51, 1955-56.

Avon

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1922-23, 1923-24, 1936-37.

Regional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1983-84 (1A), 1990-91 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 1986-87.