Girls Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 9:39 am on Monday, December 2, 2013

Print this page

2000-01

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :23.84
2 Hillary Lane Deerfield :23.93
3 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :24.27
4 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :24.33
5 Erin Cochran Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :24.40
6 Jenna Borta Woodstock (H.S.) :24.46
7 Hannah Pawlewicz Naperville (North) :24.08
8 Jeni Sanderson Chicago Heights (Marian) :24.47
9 Lindsey Fox Lake Forest (H.S.) :24.66
10 Heather Brehmer Mundelein (H.S.) :24.68
11 Kathryn Merklein Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :24.71
12 Colleen Gorman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :24.76

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Goldman Winnetka (New Trier) :51.17
2 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :52.20
3 Erin Cochran Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :52.67
4 Britta Jansson Rockford (Guilford) :52.71
5 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) :53.24
6 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :53.32
7 Lauren Meding Hinsdale (Central) :53.24
8 Maggie Ware Aurora (Rosary) :53.33
9 Colleen Gorman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :53.40
10 Erin O'Neil LaGrange (Lyons) :53.50
11 Keely Delcore Barrington :53.52
12 Sarah McKinney Schaumburg (H.S.) :53.78

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Descenza Aurora (Rosary) 1:48.66
2 Jackie Goldman Winnetka (New Trier) 1:49.29
3 Rachel Ridgeway Chicago (Resurrection) 1:51.05
4 Laura Lipskis St. Charles (East) 1:51.60
5 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) 1:51.66
6 Britta Jansson Rockford (Guilford) 1:52.57
7 Kristi Westrich Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:53.32
8 Lindsay Kraus St. Charles (North) 1:54.35
9 Amy Downing Rockford (Guilford) 1:54.84
10 Laura Pontecore Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:55.37
11 Diana Betsworth East Moline (United) 1:55.39
12 Tracey Hendrickson Champaign (Centennial) 1:55.50

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Laura Lipskis St. Charles (East) 4:55.47
2 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) 4:56.84
3 Rachel Ridgeway Chicago (Resurrection) 4:56.98
4 Taylor Bayless Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58.50
5 Tracey Hendrickson Champaign (Centennial) 5:02.06
6 Kristi Westrich Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:15.36
7 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 5:05.50
8 Amy Downing Rockford (Guilford) 5:07.76
9 Kirsten Koepcke DeKalb 5:09.36
10 Mary Nowak Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 5:09.67
11 Diana Betsworth East Moline (United) 5:10.55
12 Meghann Mulbarger Orland Park (Sandburg) 5:11.77

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 1:05.13
2 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 1:05.29
3 Karla Bailey Naperville (Central) 1:05.61
4 Megan Alexander Winnetka (New Trier) 1:05.94
5 Samantha Leibold Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:08.01
6 Kathryn Reams Evanston (Twp.) 1:09.06
7 Cary Telander Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:07.82
8 Monica Jones St. Charles (East) 1:08.07
9 Ashley Moja Springfield (H.S.) 1:08.08
10 Jessica Swider St. Charles (East) 1:08.23
11 Nicole Maples St. Charles (North) 1:08.74
12 Sondra Camis Palatine (H.S.) 1:09.06

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :53.13
2 Christy Olin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) :56.53
3 Hannah Pawlewicz Naperville (North) :57.42
4 Krista Norkus Aurora (Rosary) :58.21
5 Christy Brunka Barrington :58.30
6 Ashley Johnson St. Charles (East) :58.41
7 Brenda Banning Elgin (H.S.) :59.04
8 Mary Jane Dennison Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :59.26
9 Laura Pontecore Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :59.32
10 Amber Schroeder Rockford (Guilford) :59.37
11 Jessie Waller Evanston (Twp.) :59.45
12 Anya Boutov LaGrange (Lyons) :59.51

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Katherine Paglini Chicago (Latin) :56.55
2 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.09
3 Katie Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :58.46
4 Lindsay Leech Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :58.58
5 Karen Magnuson Winnetka (New Trier) :58.59
6 Rachel Neumayer New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) :58.75
7 Suzanne Souders Belleville (West) :59.01
8 Lauren Nosal St. Charles (East) :59.24
9 Alyse Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) :59.61
10 Christy Brunka Barrington :59.67
11 Amy Roller Moline (H.S.) :59.91
12 Lindsay Cole Winnetka (New Trier) 1:00.03

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 2:02.27
2 Katherine Paglini Chicago (Latin) 2:04.60
3 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 2:05.49
4 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:06.53
5 Megan Alexander Winnetka (New Trier) 2:06.98
6 Karla Bailey Naperville (Central) 2:07.88
7 Kelly Hoffrage St. Charles (East) 2:08.25
8 Ashley Johnson St. Charles (East) 2:09.90
9 Amy Roller Moline (H.S.) 2:09.94
10 Fallon Toomsen Freeport (H.S.) 2:12.04
11 Nicole Triebe Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:12.20
12 Lauren Cammisano Hinsdale (Central) 2:13.06

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.93
    Jackie Goldman, Karen Magnuson, Ashley Welnhofer, Katie Welnhofer  
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:37.52
    Lindsey Fox, Alyse Mauro, Amy Ottensmeyer, Margaret Vallaly  
3 Naperville (Central) 1:38.53
    Karla Bailey, Robin Becker, Abby Buhrandt, Shannon Mohan  
3 St. Charles (East) 1:38.53
    Lauren Fahey, Kelly Hoffrage, Kristina Lipskis, Laura Lipskis  
5 Aurora (Rosary) 1:38.78
    Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Erica Scott, Maggie Ware  
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:39.52
    Amy Belter, Erin Cochran, Kaitlyn Denichols, Mary Nowak  
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:39.21
    Stephanie Duncan, Morgan Kautz, Laura Pontecore, Kristi Westrich  
8 Naperville (North) 1:39.31
    Brittany Fieldson, Jesse Niermeyer, Hannah Pawlewicz, Beth Ward  
9 St. Charles (North) 1:39.37
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Lindsay Kraus, Nicole Maples  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 1:39.56
    Lauren Cammisano, Erin Heidkamp, Lauren Meding, Laura Nelson  
11 Rockford (Guilford) 1:40.17
    Amy Downing, Kristi Erickson, Britta Jansson, Amber Schroeder  
12 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:41.28
    Emily Biancalana, Jenny Cwiak, Heather Prochnow, Jackie Vavrek  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:28.20
    Megan Alexander, Jackie Goldman, Ashley Seymour, Ashley Welnhofer  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 3:31.31
    Mary Descenza, Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Maggie Ware  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:32.78
    Lindsey Fox, Lisa Hamming, Alyse Mauro, Margaret Vallaly  
4 St. Charles (East) 3:32.99
    Kelly Hoffrage, Kristina Lipskis, Laura Lipskis, Nicole Nelson  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:33.50
    Morgan Kautz, Kristin Kuchel, Laura Pontecore, Kristi Westrich  
6 Naperville (Central) 3:36.53
    Karla Bailey, Robin Becker, Abby Buhrandt, Shannon Mohan  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 3:36.75
    Amy Downing, Holly Fridh, Britta Jansson, Amber Schroeder  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:37.40
    Amy Belter, Erin Cochran, Lindsay Correll, Mary Nowak  
9 Naperville (North) 3:37.45
    Katy Earll, Hannah Pawlewicz, Jennie Pruehs, Beth Ward  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 3:37.55
    Lauren Cammisano, Suzanna Gaynor, Lauren Meding, Katie Wheeler  
11 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:39.11
    Anya Boutov, Rita Harris, Erin O'Neil, Kate Stephens  
12 Champaign (Centennial) 3:40.30
    Megan Brombaugh, Tracey Hendrickson, Kellie Stevens, Meaghan Tobin  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:47.60
    Katie Descenza, Mary Descenza, Erica Scott, Maggie Ware  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:47.71
    Megan Alexander, Karen Magnuson, Ashley Seymour, Katie Welnhofer  
3 St. Charles (East) 1:48.47
    Kelly Hoffrage, Ashley Johnson, Monica Jones, Lauren Nosal  
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:49.44
    Lindsey Fox, Lisa Hamming, Cary Telander, Margaret Vallaly  
5 Chicago Heights (Marian) 1:50.37
    Madeha Farrar, Meghan Lawler, Jenny Ruthrauff, Jeni Sanderson  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:50.50
    Mary Jane Dennison, Lindsay Leech, Jackie Lopez, Christina Vaca  
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:51.50
    Amanda Evans, Kara Fernitz, Samantha Leibold, Agnes Nowak  
8 Elgin (H.S.) 1:51.89
    Brenda Banning, Amy Beribak, Kyle Pullman, Alexis Riebock  
9 St. Charles (North) 1:51.91
    Andrea Bernthal, Laura Fehrman, Nicole Maples, Jenna Nichols  
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 1:52.01
    Carolyn Collins, Meghan Farrell, Jessica Murray, Rachel Neumayer  
11 Evanston (Twp.) 1:52.16
    Kane Clamage, Lindsey Kessler, Julia Quinn, Jessie Waller  
12 Barrington 1:52.19
    Christy Brunka, Keely Delcore, Meghan Grzelak, Lisa Secler  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Sara Hershman Barrington 415.75
2 Christina Loukas Deerfield 389.05
3 Pam Neustadter Skokie (Niles North) 385.40
4 Amanda Witte LaGrange (Lyons) 379.95
5 Lauren Roth Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 377.35
6 Allison Barrett Downers Grove (North) 374.95
7 Annemarie Bruch New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 372.15
8 Allison Prather Hoffman Estates (Conant) 369.25
9 Tina Hitz Tinley Park (Andrew) 357.10
10 Kate Johnson Orland Park (Sandburg) 356.55
11 Julie Burt LaGrange (Lyons) 344.90
12 Ann Connelly Hinsdale (Central) 332.15

2001-02

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :23.66
2 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :23.76
3 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :24.15
4 Jenna Borta Woodstock (H.S.) :24.19
5 Lindsey Fox Lake Forest (H.S.) :24.36
6 Lynn Siemert Sterling (H.S.) :24.57
7 Nora Schober Palos Hills (Stagg) :24.25
8 Krista Norkus Aurora (Rosary) :24.36
9 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :24.42
10 Heather Brehmer Mundelein (H.S.) :24.63
11 Lindsay Mathis Lockport (Twp.) :24.78
12 Beth Foxwell Hinsdale (Central) :24.81

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Goldman Winnetka (New Trier) :50.48
2 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :51.23
3 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :52.39
4 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :52.63
5 Erin O'Neil LaGrange (Lyons) :52.95
6 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :53.53
7 Jamie Lawler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :53.01
8 Meg Vallaly Lake Forest (H.S.) :53.17
9 Lauren Meding Hinsdale (Central) :53.21
10 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) :53.28
11 Jenna Borta Woodstock (H.S.) :53.54
12 Kelsey Kinsella Normal (University) :53.58

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Descenza Aurora (Rosary) 1:48.44
2 Jackie Goldman Winnetka (New Trier) 1:48.57
3 Rachel Ridgeway Chicago (Resurrection) 1:50.75
4 Britta Jansson Rockford (Guilford) 1:52.63
5 Michelle Cohen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:53.97
6 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 1:54.26
7 Tracey Hendrickson Champaign (Centennial) 1:54.39
8 Kristina Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:55.28
9 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) 1:55.37
10 Liz Geisler Roselle (Lake Park) 1:55.61
11 Casey Schnack Quincy (Sr.) 1:56.11
12 Kristi Westrich Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:57.60

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Britta Jansson Rockford (Guilford) 4:53.56
2 Rachel Ridgeway Chicago (Resurrection) 4:56.43
3 Lindsay Warren Hinsdale (Central) 5:00.50
4 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 5:01.13
5 Taylor Bayless Winnetka (New Trier) 5:01.43
6 Casey Schnack Quincy (Sr.) 5:10.25
7 Tracey Hendrickson Champaign (Centennial) 5:04.95
8 Kristina Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:06.95
9 Liz Geisler Roselle (Lake Park) 5:08.33
10 Suzanna Zifkin Evanston (Twp.) 5:09.21
11 Emily Cole Winnetka (New Trier) 5:09.63
12 Lia Pogioli Peoria (Woodruff) 5:10.16

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 1:05.16
2 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 1:05.64
3 Samantha Leibold Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:06.62
4 Kacy Reams Evanston (Twp.) 1:06.85
5 Julia Quinn Evanston (Twp.) 1:07.00
6 Andrea Bernthal St. Charles (North) 1:08.77
7 Monica Jones St. Charles (East) 1:08.22
8 Emily Rusch Urbana (H.S.) 1:08.29
9 Ashley Moja Springfield (H.S.) 1:08.48
10 Danielle Herrmann Roselle (Lake Park) 1:08.92
11 Valerie Zaleski Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:10.02
12 Christina Vaca Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:10.40

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :53.11
2 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :57.30
3 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) :57.34
4 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :57.63
5 Christy Brunka Barrington :57.86
6 Jessie Waller Evanston (Twp.) :58.22
7 Krista Norkus Aurora (Rosary) :57.86
8 Laura Wadden Evanston (Twp.) :58.06
9 Amber Schroeder Rockford (Guilford) :58.48
10 Katelyn Bryll Lockport (Twp.) :58.53
11 Mary Jane Dennison Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :58.62
12 Ashley Johnson St. Charles (East) :58.71

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Katherine Paglini Chicago (Latin) :56.66
2 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.23
3 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :58.77
4 Kara MacLaverty Winnetka (New Trier) :59.21
5 Erin O'Neil LaGrange (Lyons) :59.30
6 Kristi Westrich Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :59.79
7 Lauren Nosal St. Charles (East) :59.55
8 Allie Rubino Aurora (Rosary) :59.64
9 Jamie Lawler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :59.75
9 Lindsay Cole Winnetka (New Trier) :59.75
11 Rachel Danielson Champaign (Centennial) :59.79
12 Alyse Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) :59.95

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 2:03.61
2 Katherine Paglini Chicago (Latin) 2:03.76
3 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) 2:04.43
4 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:04.82
5 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 2:06.14
6 Emily Rusch Urbana (H.S.) 2:08.26
7 Kelly Hoffrage St. Charles (East) 2:08.95
8 Kate Stephens LaGrange (Lyons) 2:09.68
9 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2:10.21
10 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) 2:10.38
11 Ashley Johnson St. Charles (East) 2:10.60
12 Amy Roller Moline (H.S.) 2:12.13

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.59
    Mairen Foley, Jackie Goldman, Ashley Welnhofer, Katie Welnhofer  
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:35.99
    Lindsey Fox, Lindsey Kelly, Amy Ottensmeyer, Meg Vallaly  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.22
    Lauren Cammisano, Meghan Connor, Beth Foxwell, Lauren Meding  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 1:38.37
    Stephanie Coutts, Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Erica Scott  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.63
    Annie Grossinger, Lindsey Kessler, Laura Wadden, Jessie Waller  
6 Barrington 1:38.85
    Christy Brunka, Laura Bunge, Keely Delcore, Becca Poetz  
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:38.55
    Kristen Cichocki, Tracy Faxel, Amy Munin, Nora Schober  
8 St. Charles (North) 1:38.87
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Lindsay Kraus, Nicole Maples  
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:39.48
    Stephanie Duncan, Kristin Kuchel, Laura Pontecore, Kristi Westrich  
10 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:39.64
    Emilie Biancalana, Heather Prochnow, Rachael Slattery, Jackie Vavrek  
11 Woodstock (H.S.) 1:40.15
    Jenna Borta, Colleen Dougherty, Kelly Dougherty, Dana Schultz  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:40.60
    Amanda Cody, Meghann Mulbarger, Amanda Schilling, Megan Strode  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:27.91
    Lindsay Cole, Jackie Goldman, Ashley Seymour, Ashley Welnhofer  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 3:29.92
    Mary Descenza, Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Malarie Schmidt  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:31.56
    Lindsey Fox, Lisa Hamming, Lindsey Kelly, Meg Vallaly  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 3:33.37
    Lauren Cammisano, Meghan Connor, Beth Foxwell, Lauren Meding  
5 Champaign (Centennial) 3:34.70
    Megan Brombaugh, Tracey Hendrickson, Payton Johnson, Kellie Stevens  
6 Barrington 3:35.82
    Christy Brunka, Laura Bunge, Keely Delcore, Kelly Steelman  
7 St. Charles (North) 3:33.96
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Lindsay Kraus, Nicole Maples  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:35.69
    Rita Harris, Kathleen Imhoff, Erin O'Neil, Kate Stephens  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 3:36.18
    Lindsey Kessler, Laura Wadden, Jessie Waller, Lindsay Wich  
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:37.36
    Stephanie Duncan, Kristin Kuchel, Laura Pontecore, Kristi Westrich  
11 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:37.40
    Laura Brodbeck, Mary Jane Dennison, Jamie Lawler, Jackie Lopez  
12 Quincy (Sr.) 3:39.23
    Coralie Baumann, Laura Johnson, Brooke Olson, Casey Schnack  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:47.88
    Lindsey Kessler, Kacy Reams, Laura Wadden, Jessie Waller  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:48.14
    Lindsay Cole, Ashley Seymour, Katie Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:48.39
    Lindsey Fox, Lisa Hamming, Alyse Mauro, Meg Vallaly  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 1:48.71
    Mary Descenza, Allie Rubino, Malarie Schmidt, Erica Scott  
5 St. Charles (East) 1:48.81
    Kelly Hoffrage, Ashley Johnson, Monica Jones, Lauren Nosal  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:51.05
    Laura Brodbeck, Mary Jane Dennison, Jamie Lawler, Christina Vaca  
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:50.16
    Amanda Evans, Kara Fernitz, Samantha Leibold, Mari Montgomery  
8 Barrington 1:50.39
    Christy Brunka, Meghan Grzelak, Becca Poetz, Lisa Secler  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:50.86
    Lauren Burel, Katie Fieldhouse, Erin O'Neil, Kate Stephens  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 1:50.92
    Lauren Cammisano, Aimee May, Lauren Meding, Lindsay Warren  
11 Champaign (Centennial) 1:51.53
    Megan Brombaugh, Rachel Danielson, Rachel Korellis, Kellie Stevens  
12 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:51.77
    Kristin McCoy, Meredith Nordbrock, Erica Strein, Valerie Zaleski  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Christina Loukas Deerfield 449.90
2 Sara Hershman Barrington 425.75
3 Julie Broms Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 395.05
4 Amanda Witte LaGrange (Lyons) 387.85
5 Kristin Schild Barrington 372.35
6 Emily McAuliff Springfield (H.S.) 370.25
7 Sarah Economides Downers Grove (North) 360.00
8 Michelle Weaver Freeport (H.S.) 356.25
9 Emily Hirt Mundelein (H.S.) 355.25
10 Katie Eddy Libertyville 351.15
11 Megan Weldon Champaign (Centennial) 340.10
12 Annie Carpenter Aurora (West) 331.85

2002-03

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :23.41
2 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :23.48
3 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :23.71
4 Lindsey Fox Lake Forest (H.S.) :23.91
5 Meghan Farrell Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :24.00
6 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) :24.37
7 Krista Norkus Aurora (Rosary) :24.18
8 Laura Brodbeck Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :24.38
9 Nora Schober Palos Hills (Stagg) :24.45
10 Lynn Siemert Sterling (H.S.) :24.50
11 Julie DeBruin Naperville (North) :24.65
12 Brittany Fieldson Naperville (North) :24.70

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) :51.16
2 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.24
3 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :51.46
4 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :51.51
5 Meghan Farrell Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :52.04
6 Margaret Vallaly Lake Forest (H.S.) :53.09
7 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :52.85
8 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) :52.91
9 Jamie Lawler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :52.95
10 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :53.08
11 Michelle Cohen Winnetka (New Trier) :53.40
12 Caroline Moore Aurora (Rosary) :53.69

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Ridgeway Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:49.42
2 Erin O'Neil LaGrange (Lyons) 1:50.67
3 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) 1:51.01
4 Ashley Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.16
5 Kristina Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:52.29
6 Caroline Moore Aurora (Rosary) 1:55.46
7 Casey Schnack Quincy (Sr.) 1:54.86
8 Kate Orbon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:55.44
9 Meghann Mulbarger Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:55.52
10 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 1:55.76
11 Lia Pogioli Peoria (Woodruff) 1:56.11
12 Margaret Vallaly Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:57.12

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Ridgeway Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:55.19
2 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58.00
3 Erin O'Neil LaGrange (Lyons) 5:00.57
4 Casey Schnack Quincy (Sr.) 5:01.27
5 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 5:02.36
6 Kristina Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:03.74
7 Emily Cole Winnetka (New Trier) 5:04.50
8 Kaitlynn Osborn Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:05.74
9 Lia Pogioli Peoria (Woodruff) 5:06.29
10 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 5:06.68
11 Amy Forsberg Downers Grove (South) 5:06.86
12 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 5:08.32

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Julia Quinn Evanston (Twp.) 1:05.06
2 Kathryn Reams Evanston (Twp.) 1:05.43
3 Katie Stratton Naperville (North) 1:05.57
4 Emily Mycyk Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1:06.55
5 Madeha Farrar Chicago Heights (Marian) 1:06.91
6 Andrea Bernthal St. Charles (North) 1:07.64
7 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 1:06.23
8 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) 1:06.31
9 Monica Jones St. Charles (East) 1:07.39
10 Christina Vaca Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:07.86
11 Nicole Maples St. Charles (North) 1:08.65
12 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) 1:10.17

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :56.21
2 Krista Norkus Aurora (Rosary) :56.48
3 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :56.51
4 Laura Wadden Evanston (Twp.) :57.04
5 Amber Schroeder Rockford (Guilford) :57.66
6 Lauren Zatorski Winnetka (New Trier) :57.71
7 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) :57.03
8 Katie Michelau Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :57.74
9 Lindsay Warren Hinsdale (Central) :58.10
10 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :58.14
11 Betsy Lange Darien (Hinsdale South) :58.15
12 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :58.43

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :57.09
2 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :58.24
3 Laura Nilsen Lockport (Twp.) :58.26
4 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.90
5 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) :58.99
6 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :59.87
7 Ashley Jones Minooka :59.08
8 Jamie Lawler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :59.34
9 Alyse Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) :59.39
10 Danielle Hermann Roselle (Lake Park) :59.46
11 Allie Rubino Aurora (Rosary) :59.63
12 Mary Brinkoetter Decatur (St. Teresa) :59.71

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeana Fuccillo Belleville (Althoff) 2:03.41
2 Katie Stratton Naperville (North) 2:04.94
3 Ashley Seymour Winnetka (New Trier) 2:04.96
4 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:05.35
5 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) 2:07.54
6 Julia Quinn Evanston (Twp.) 2:07.81
7 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:07.60
8 Kate Stephens LaGrange (Lyons) 2:07.99
9 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2:08.85
10 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) 2:09.52
11 Danielle Hermann Roselle (Lake Park) 2:09.99
12 Alyse Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:11.36

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:35.01
    Lindsey Fox, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Amy Ottensmeyer  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.80
    Mairen Foley, Ashley Welnhofer, Katie Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 1:36.21
    Abby Glaser, Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Michelle Pircon  
4 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:37.52
    Emily Biancalana, Missi Sheme, Rachael Slattery, Jackie Vavrek  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.64
    Laura Brodbeck, Jamie Lawler, Melissa Marik, Colby Seamans  
6 St. Charles (North) 1:37.97
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Nicole Maples, Catherine Nosal  
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:37.94
    Ashley Cusack, Katy Fieldhouse, Kate Stephens, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
8 Naperville (North) 1:38.47
    Julie DeBruin, Brittany Fieldson, Emily Lanteigne, Trisha Meier  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.63
    Annie Grossinger, Sara Hostalet, Laura Wadden, Lindsay Wich  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.98
    Ashley Anlauf, Lauren Cammisano, Meghan Connor, Catherine Lindberg  
11 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:39.12
    Kristen Cichocki, Erika Kennedy, Amy Munin, Nora Schober  
12 Naperville (Central) 1:39.28
    Abby Buhrandt, Stephanie Coutts, Carolyn Kelly, Kelly Krzemienski  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:28.71
    Lisa Hamming, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Margaret Vallaly  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:29.12
    Michelle Cohen, Ashley Seymour, Ashley Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 3:31.50
    Abby Glaser, Caroline Moore, Krista Norkus, Malarie Schmidt  
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:32.28
    Ashley Cusack, Kelly Kono, Erin O'Neil, Kate Stephens  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:34.36
    Laura Brodbeck, Mary Jane Dennison, Jamie Lawler, Colby Seamans  
6 St. Charles (North) 3:35.60
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Nicole Maples, Catherine Nosal  
7 Naperville (North) 3:34.73
    Iris Chen, Julie DeBruin, Trisha Meier, Sarah Wilkins  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 3:35.97
    Ashley Anlauf, Lauren Cammisano, Meghan Connor, Lindsay Warren  
9 Naperville (Central) 3:37.77
    Abby Buhrandt, Meghan Daly, Kelly Krzemienski, Kelly McNichols  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 3:38.13
    Julia Quinn, Amy Reams, Laura Wadden, Lindsay Wich  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:39.19
    Liz Bell, Katie Borkovec, Danielle Graham, Elizabeth Perry  
12 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:40.03
    Lauren Abbott, Lauren Chana, Kendall Dollive, Kate Orbon  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:46.48
    Mairen Foley, Ashley Seymour, Katie Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
2 Evanston (Twp.) 1:47.69
    Annie Grossinger, Julia Quinn, Kathryn Reams, Laura Wadden  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:48.34
    Lindsey Fox, Lisa Hamming, Alyse Mauro, Amy Ottensmeyer  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:48.66
    Laura Brodbeck, Mary Jane Dennison, Melissa Marik, Christina Vaca  
5 St. Charles (North) 1:49.43
    Andrea Bernthal, Laura Fehrman, Nicole Maples, Catherine Nosal  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:50.16
    Lauren Burel, Erin O'Neil, Kate Stephens, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
7 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:49.43
    Heather Crabbe, Kristina Sedjo, Rachael Slattery, Jackie Vavrek  
8 Naperville (North) 1:50.23
    Iris Chen, Julie DeBruin, Brittany Fieldson, Katie Stratton  
9 Champaign (Centennial) 1:50.26
    Alison Gschwend, Payton Johnson, Rachel Korellis, Kellie Stevens  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 1:51.05
    Ellen Anderson, Lauren Cammisano, Kate Moran, Lindsay Warren  
11 Naperville (Central) 1:51.77
    Jen Beresheim, Stephanie Coutts, Lauren McNichols, Sarah Pucci  
12 Roselle (Lake Park) 1:52.62
    Samantha Byrnes, Ashley Casper, Danielle Hermann, Sarah Reynertson  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Christina Loukas Deerfield 453.30
2 Sara Hershman Barrington 427.55
3 Samantha Papadakis Deerfield 418.85
4 Jen Hatzold Palatine (H.S.) 385.50
5 Tina Hitz Tinley Park (Andrew) 377.30
6 Beth Campbell Oak Park (Fenwick) 370.30
7 Jackie Bain Tinley Park (Andrew) 367.40
8 Megan Weldon Champaign (Centennial) 357.30
8 Melissa Holbach Palatine (H.S.) 357.30
10 Miranda Ambuske Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 354.70
11 Sharon Fish Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 353.05
12 Sarah Economides Downers Grove (North) 352.15

2003-04

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :23.23
2 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :23.46
3 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :23.67
4 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :23.94
5 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :24.02
6 Lynn Siemert Sterling (H.S.) :24.04
7 Valerie Zaleski Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :24.04
8 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) :24.26
9 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :24.41
10 Tina VanDe Vusse Des Plaines (Maine West) :24.49
11 Meghan Mason Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :24.58
12 Michelle Pircon Aurora (Rosary) :24.61

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) :51.03
2 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.11
3 Erin O'Neil Aurora (Rosary) :51.18
4 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :51.33
5 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) :52.22
6 Laura Fehrman St. Charles (North) :52.26
7 Agatha Kwasnik Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.68
8 Jackie Vavrek West Chicago (H.S.) :52.63
9 Emily Hoefler Downers Grove (South) :52.73
10 Marien Foley Winnetka (New Trier) :52.88
11 Christine Kuczek Deerfield :52.99
12 Michelle Cohen Winnetka (New Trier) :53.08

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Ridgeway Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:49.04
2 Christine Magnuson Tinley Park (Andrew) 1:49.65
3 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 1:50.63
4 Erin O'Neil Aurora (Rosary) 1:51.09
5 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 1:51.65
6 Agatha Kwasnik Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:52.39
7 Erin Mattson Highland 1:54.25
8 Michelle Cohen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:54.56
9 Carly Beck Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:54.64
10 Kate Orbon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:54.81
11 Francie Szostak Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:55.05
12 Emily Hoefler Downers Grove (South) 1:55.46

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Ridgeway Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:53.75
2 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 4:59.37
3 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 4:59.99
4 Emily Cole Winnetka (New Trier) 5:02.29
5 Cassie Luhrsen O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:02.79
6 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 5:06.49
7 Jennifer Ivarson Downers Grove (North) 5:06.51
8 Kelly Kono LaGrange (Lyons) 5:08.22
9 Ashley Dell Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:08.48
10 Kate Orbon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 5:09.24
11 Ann Nowak Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 5:09.49
12 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 5:09.55

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Stratton Naperville (North) 1:04.81
2 Lindsey Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) 1:05.73
3 Emily Mycyk Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1:05.82
4 Brittany Doss Aurora (Rosary) 1:06.78
4 Kacy Reams Evanston (Twp.) 1:06.78
4 Danielle Hermann Roselle (Lake Park) 1:06.78
7 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:06.79
8 Valerie Zaleski Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:07.08
9 Patty Young Naperville (Central) 1:07.28
10 Kellie Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 1:08.08
11 Kelsey Ammentorp Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1:08.10
12 Mary Jane Dennison Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:08.21

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :55.24
2 Laura Wadden Evanston (Twp.) :55.69
3 Katie Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :56.22
4 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) :56.67
5 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :57.18
6 Kate Stephens LaGrange (Lyons) :57.57
7 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :56.74
8 Betsy Lange Darien (Hinsdale South) :57.64
9 Kathryn Michelau Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :57.65
10 Lauren Zatorski Winnetka (New Trier) :58.34
11 Emily Mycyk Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) :58.37
12 Tina VanDe Vusse Des Plaines (Maine West) :59.10

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :56.29
2 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) :57.12
3 Ashley Jones Minooka :57.70
4 Alison Gschwend Champaign (Centennial) :57.78
5 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :58.44
6 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) :59.16
7 Catrina Roth Batavia :58.99
8 Kelly Dvorak Addison (A. Trail) :59.88
9 Kate Aherne Cary (C.-Grove) 1:00.00
10 Allie Rubino Aurora (Rosary) 1:00.32
11 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) 1:00.68
12 Danielle Buglio Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:01.29

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Stratton Naperville (North) 2:03.39
2 Ashley Jones Minooka 2:03.98
3 Lisa Hamming Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:06.73
4 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) 2:07.00
5 Danielle Hermann Roselle (Lake Park) 2:07.98
6 Kate Stephens LaGrange (Lyons) 2:08.45
7 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) 2:04.78
8 Meredith Nordbrock Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2:07.59
9 Amy Ottensmeyer Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:09.39
10 Christina Yemm Sterling (H.S.) 2:09.98
11 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) 2:10.42
12 Beth Paglini Chicago (Latin) 2:10.68

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:35.27
    Lisa Hamming, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Amy Ottensmeyer  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.21
    Michelle Cohen, Marien Foley, Katie Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 1:36.59
    Abby Glaser, Erin O'Neil, Michelle Pircon, Lisa Tiltges  
4 Naperville (North) 1:36.60
    Julie DeBruin, Brittany Fieldson, Emily Lanteigne, Trisha Meier  
5 Naperville (Central) 1:36.83
    Stephanie Coutts, Carolyn Kelly, Kelly Krzemienski, Kelly McNichols  
7 Evanston (Twp.) 1:37.60
    Sara Hostalet, Amy Reams, Laura Wadden, Lindsay Wich  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:37.63
    Laura Ansilio, Katie Fieldhouse, Kelly Kono, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:37.88
    Mari Montgomery, Maggie O'Brien, Kate Orbon, Francie Szostak  
10 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:38.29
    Mia Filippini, Eryka Karz, Rachel Ridgeway, Carey Stauder  
11 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:38.54
    Amanda Cody, Alison Schilling, Amanda Schilling, Nicole Srutowski  
12 St. Charles (North) 1:38.65
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Kaylee Jamison, Catherine Nosal  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:28.63
    Carly Beck, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Amy Ottensmeyer  
2 Naperville (North) 3:29.72
    Julie DeBruin, Emily Lanteigne, Trisha Meier, Katie Stratton  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 3:30.79
    Abby Glaser, Kalea Middendorf, Erin O'Neil, Malarie Schmidt  
4 Naperville (Central) 3:32.01
    Kelly Krzemienski, Kelly McNichols, Sarah Pucci, Ashley Wilhelm  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 3:32.20
    Ashley Anlauf, Meghan Connor, Sarah Ferraro, Kathryn Snedeker  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:32.64
    Michelle Cohen, Marien Foley, Kara MacLaverty, Lauren Zatorski  
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:32.42
    Mari Montgomery, Maggie O'Brien, Kate Orbon, Francie Szostak  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:32.78
    Melissa Marik, Meghan Mason, Meghan Patterson, Colby Seamans  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:34.75
    Ashley Cusack, Kelly Kono, Kate Stephens, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 3:35.00
    Sara Hostalet, Amy Reams, Laura Wadden, Lindsay Wich  
11 St. Charles (North) 3:35.16
    Samantha Brooks, Laura Fehrman, Kaylee Jamison, Catherine Nosal  
12 Champaign (Centennial) 3:35.35
    Alison Gschwend, Payton Johnson, Sarah Korellis, Kellie Stevens  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:46.71
    Patty Descenza, Brittany Doss, Michelle Pircon, Malarie Schmidt  
2 Evanston (Twp.) 1:47.01
    Percy Kazl, Amy Reams, Kacy Reams, Laura Wadden  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:47.42
    Bethany Bratsos, Mary Jane Dennison, Melissa Marik, Christina Vaca  
4 Champaign (Centennial) 1:47.54
    Alison Gschwend, Payton Johnson, Rachel Korellis, Kellie Stevens  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 1:47.82
    Meghan Connor, Kate Moran, Kathryn Snedeker, Lindsay Warren  
6 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:52.09
    Patricia Davitt, Amy Elliott, Marisa Gaither, Hilary Leigh  
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:48.70
    Marien Foley, Dorothy Shapiro, Katie Welnhofer, Lauren Zatorski  
8 Naperville (North) 1:49.39
    Julie DeBruin, Brittany Fieldson, Hannah Meyer, Katie Stratton  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:49.43
    Lauren Burel, Ashley Cusack, Kate Stephens, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
10 Naperville (Central) 1:49.44
    Jen Beresheim, Stephanie Coutts, Sarah Pucci, Patty Young  
11 St. Charles (North) 1:49.48
    Laura Fehrman, Nicole Maples, Briana Motley, Catherine Nosal  
12 Roselle (Lake Park) 1:50.63
    Samantha Byrnes, Ashley Casper, Danielle Hermann, Sarah Reynertson  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Christina Loukas Deerfield 507.55
2 Kelci Bryant Chatham (Glenwood) 457.00
3 Samantha Papadakis Deerfield 435.45
4 Lauren Hallyburton Vernon Hills 395.80
5 Mallory Mullady Lake Forest (H.S.) 393.10
6 Maeve Brennan Winnetka (New Trier) 389.35
7 Emily Walter LaGrange (Lyons) 388.60
8 Rachel Witt Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 377.70
9 Miranda Ambuske Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 377.30
10 Elizabeth Campbell Oak Park (Fenwick) 374.55
11 Molly Freeman Barrington 372.40
12 Amy Korthauer Naperville (Central) 370.95

2004-05

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsey Kelly Lake Forest (H.S.) :23.46
2 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :23.60
3 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :23.86
4 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :23.88
5 Elizabeth Bell Oak Park (Fenwick) :24.22
6 Kate Aherne Cary (C.-Grove) :24.26
7 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :23.84
8 Amy Reams Evanston (Twp.) :24.29
9 Amanda Cody Orland Park (Sandburg) :24.31
10 Rachel Fedyk Morrison :24.35
11 Julie DeBruin Naperville (North) :24.41
12 Christine Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) :24.52

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :51.40
2 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :51.44
3 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) :51.72
4 Maggie O'Brien Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :52.12
5 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :52.38
6 Emily Hoefler Downers Grove (South) :52.70
7 Angela Yu Barrington :52.35
8 Elizabeth Clarke Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :52.43
9 Jenny Toler Elk Grove Village (E.G.) :52.85
10 Christine Kuczek Deerfield :52.86
11 Amanda Cody Orland Park (Sandburg) :53.13
12 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :53.85

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 1:47.26
2 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 1:50.63
3 Kelly Krzemienski Naperville (Central) 1:51.60
4 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 1:51.76
5 Amy Funk Palatine (Fremd) 1:53.90
6 Kate Orbon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:55.54
7 Emily Hoefler Downers Grove (South) 1:54.57
8 Mairen Foley Winnetka (New Trier) 1:55.01
9 Elizabeth Clarke Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:55.22
10 Carly Beck Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:55.27
11 Katie Heenan Hinsdale (Central) 1:55.54
12 Agatha Kwasnik Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:55.84

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 4:50.85
2 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 4:58.30
3 Ashley Jones Minooka 5:00.78
4 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 5:01.22
5 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 5:01.44
6 Heather Kiluk Libertyville 5:03.11
7 Amy Forsberg Downers Grove (South) 5:02.41
8 Cassie Luhrsen O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:03.53
9 Lindsey Shirley Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 5:06.03
10 Katie Heenan Hinsdale (Central) 5:08.01
11 Kelly Kono LaGrange (Lyons) 5:08.27
12 Christine Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:10.77

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:02.82
2 Lindsey Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) 1:04.78
3 Danielle Herrmann Roselle (Lake Park) 1:05.24
4 Meghan Fiene Naperville (North) 1:06.16
5 Taylor Zafir Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:06.29
6 Brittany Doss Aurora (Rosary) 1:06.67
7 Kelsey Ammentorp Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1:06.85
8 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 1:07.00
9 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:07.10
10 Hannah Meyer Aurora (Rosary) 1:07.14
11 Natalie Walker Crystal Lake (Central) 1:07.51
12 Sheila Dugan Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:07.53

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :55.38
2 Laura Wadden Evanston (Twp.) :55.45
3 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) :56.22
4 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :56.32
5 Tina Vande Vusse Des Plaines (Maine West) :56.82
6 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :57.68
7 Katie Michelau Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :57.18
8 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) :57.83
9 Betsy Lange Darien (Hinsdale South) :57.90
9 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :57.90
11 Coralie Baumann Quincy (Sr.) :58.14
12 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.35

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) :56.24
2 Alison Gschwend Champaign (Centennial) :56.50
3 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :56.69
4 Laura Wadden Evanston (Twp.) :57.03
5 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) :58.42
6 Danielle Buglio Oak Park (Fenwick) :59.90
7 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :58.34
8 Laura Adrian Quincy (Sr.) :58.68
9 Catrina Roth Batavia :58.93
10 Katie Jasmon Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :59.58
11 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) 1:00.39
12 Kate Aherne Cary (C.-Grove) 1:00.53

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Jones Minooka 2:02.95
2 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) 2:04.27
3 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 2:05.57
4 Heather Kiluk Libertyville 2:05.83
5 Danielle Herrmann Roselle (Lake Park) 2:05.92
6 Elena Ramirez Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:07.10
7 Maggie O'Brien Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 2:07.24
8 Payton Johnson Champaign (Centennial) 2:07.36
9 Malarie Schmidt Aurora (Rosary) 2:08.43
10 Kelsie Neubauer Libertyville 2:09.19
11 Meghan Fiene Naperville (North) 2:10.79
12 Christina Yemm Sterling (H.S.) 2:10.82

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.51
    Lindsey Dattels, Emily Dominski, Mairen Foley, Kara MacLaverty  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:36.65
    Stephanie Coutts, Heather Gardner, Kelly Krzemienski, Amy Prestinario  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 1:36.72
    Abby Glaser, Kalea Middendorf, Michelle Pircon, Amy Schaefer  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 1:36.81
    Sara Hostalet, Jenny Kruse, Amy Reams, Laura Wadden  
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:36.81
    Carly Beck, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Christine Mauro  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:37.18
    Laura Ansilio, Ashley Cusack, Kelly Kono, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:37.84
    Ashley Anlauf, Meghan Connor, Siobhan Lawler, Kathryn Snedeker  
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:37.86
    Amanda Cody, Jessica Jenkot, Alison Schilling, Nicole Srutowski  
9 St. Charles (North) 1:37.91
    Melanie Edgar, Kaylee Jamison, Briana Motley, Catherine Nosal  
10 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:37.95
    Mari Montgomery, Maggie O'Brien, Kate Orbon, Francie Szostak  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:38.50
    Meghan Barron, Elizabeth Bell, Danielle Buglio, Alison Pavlik  
12 Downers Grove (South) 1:38.54
    Megan Bomicino, Sarah Broker, Courtney Burdick, Emily Hoefler  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 3:27.44
    Stephanie Coutts, Heather Gardner, Kelly Krzemienski, Kelly McNichols  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 3:31.12
    Abby Glaser, Kalea Middendorf, Amy Schaefer, Malarie Schmidt  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:31.71
    Carly Beck, Lindsey Kelly, Agatha Kwasnik, Christine Mauro  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:32.15
    Andrea Belter, Melissa Marik, Meghan Patterson, Katie Soltys  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:32.29
    Emily Cole, Emily Dominski, Mairen Foley, Kara MacLaverty  
6 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:33.18
    Mari Montgomery, Maggie O'Brien, Kate Orbon, Francie Szostak  
7 Naperville (North) 3:32.72
    Julie DeBruin, Meghan Fiene, Emily Lanteigne, Susan Strong  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 3:34.14
    Ashley Anlauf, Meghan Connor, Siobhan Lawler, Kathryn Snedeker  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:34.64
    Laura Ansilio, Ashley Cusack, Kelly Kono, Jenna Tschaikovsky  
10 Downers Grove (South) 3:34.96
    Megan Bomicino, Sarah Broker, Amy Forsberg, Emily Hoefler  
11 St. Charles (North) 3:35.11
    Kaylee Jamison, Briana Motley, Catherine Nosal, Sarah vanOss  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:38.02
    Sam Cody, Caitlin Higgins, Alison Schilling, Nicole Srutowski  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:45.70
    Stephanie Coutts, Kelly McNichols, Amy Prestinario, Sarah Pucci  
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:46.27
    Bethany Bratsos, Melissa Marik, Kathleen Patterson, Katie Soltys  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:47.10
    Allie Davitt, Lindsey Kelly, Hilary Leigh, Brittany Whipple  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 1:47.15
    Patty Descenza, Brittany Doss, Michelle Pircon, Malarie Schmidt  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 1:48.93
    Sara Hostalet, Percy Kazl, Amy Reams, Laura Wadden  
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:49.74
    Katie Michelau, Ashley Wanland, Aubrey Wanland, Lu Yao  
7 Libertyville 1:49.57
    Heather Kiluk, Kelsie Neubauer, Rachel Sparks, Shannon Sparks  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 1:49.59
    Ashley Anlauf, Becca DeSalle, Siobhan Lawler, Becca Tyson  
9 Roselle (Lake Park) 1:49.98
    Sam Byrnes, Ashley Casper, Danielle Herrmann, Sarah Reynertson  
10 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:50.40
    Jessie Amend, Elisabeth Lasalle, Carey Stauder, Betsy Webb  
11 Champaign (Centennial) 1:50.81
    Alison Gschwend, Payton Johnson, Sarah Korellis, Emily Westervelt  
12 Naperville (North) 1:51.04
    Jourdan Bertrams, Julie DeBruin, Meghan Fiene, Justina Jungel  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Lucy Hirt Mundelein (H.S.) 385.55
2 Marina Mendoza Urbana (H.S.) 381.90
3 Elysse Rowland Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 378.30
4 Courtney Cozad Champaign (Centennial) 368.10
5 Nikki Spillone Mundelein (H.S.) 363.50
6 Mallory Mullady Lake Forest (H.S.) 363.30
7 Kate Prorok Arlington Heights (Hersey) 356.50
8 Kyla Bachtell Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 353.25
9 Emily Walter LaGrange (Lyons) 348.45
10 Alyx Korn Palatine (H.S.) 346.90
11 Lauren Griffin Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 327.70
12 Monica Oddo Glenview (Glenbrook South) 324.50

2005-06

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :23.04
2 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :23.39
3 Julie DeBruin Naperville (North) :23.90
4 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :23.99
5 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :24.28
6 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :24.53
7 Amber Green Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :23.81
8 Amy Reams Evanston (Twp.) :24.25
9 Erin Reilly Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :24.29
10 Kate Aherne Cary (C.-Grove) :24.35
11 Jenny Kruse Evanston (Twp.) :24.47
12 Sarah Broker Downers Grove (South) :24.51

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :50.27
2 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :51.77
3 Christine Kuczek Deerfield :51.87
4 Maggie O'Brien Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :51.89
5 Agatha Kwasnik Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.94
6 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :52.18
7 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) :51.65
8 Angela Yu Barrington :52.29
9 Carly Beck Lake Forest (H.S.) :52.59
10 Abby Glaser Aurora (Rosary) :53.12
11 Kate Aherne Cary (C.-Grove) :53.15
12 Sarah Broker Downers Grove (South) :53.23

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 1:47.17
2 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 1:51.00
3 Francie Szostak Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:51.87
4 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.58
5 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 1:52.65
6 Agatha Kwasnik Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:53.02
7 Cassie Luhrsen O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:53.46
8 Carly Beck Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:53.54
9 Erin Mattson Highland 1:53.58
10 Christine Kuczek Deerfield 1:54.38
11 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:54.50
12 Amy Forsberg Downers Grove (South) 1:55.13

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly McNichols Naperville (Central) 4:50.16
2 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 4:57.57
3 Cassie Luhrsen O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:00.09
4 Amy Forsberg Downers Grove (South) 5:01.68
5 Francie Szostak Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 5:03.36
6 Catherine Nosal St. Charles (North) 5:05.91
7 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 4:59.20
8 Emily Lanteigne Naperville (North) 5:04.11
9 Christine Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:05.18
10 Taylor Zafir Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5:06.39
11 Ann Nowak Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 5:09.39
12 April McKee Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:10.76

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:02.44
2 Alisa Finn Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:03.93
3 Julia Andracki Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:04.79
4 Brittany Doss Aurora (Rosary) 1:05.79
5 Athena Liao Urbana (H.S.) 1:05.82
6 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:05.91
7 Keri Sink Elgin (St. Edward) 1:06.25
8 Kristin Lynch Naperville (North) 1:06.49
9 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 1:06.62
10 Lindsey Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) 1:06.93
11 Meghan Barron Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:07.00
12 Lindsey Frodyma Aurora (Rosary) 1:07.18

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :55.16
2 Katie Michelau Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :57.10
3 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) :57.18
4 Kayla Redig Downers Grove (North) :57.34
5 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :57.39
6 Erin Mattson Highland :58.00
7 Lizzie Stetson Barrington :57.66
8 Jennifer Ivarson Downers Grove (North) :57.69
9 Marisa Gaither Lake Forest (H.S.) :57.74
10 Kalea Middendorf Aurora (Rosary) :58.13
11 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.38
12 Kaylee Jamison St. Charles (North) :58.40

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Marik Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :55.63
2 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) :57.00
3 Sarah Pucci Naperville (Central) :58.52
4 Laura Adrian Quincy (Sr.) :58.70
5 Laura Nilsen Lockport (Twp.) :58.87
6 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :58.96
7 Ashley Jones Minooka :58.48
8 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) :59.02
9 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :59.33
10 Nikki Holladay Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :59.37
11 Patty Descenza Aurora (Rosary) :59.72
12 Elisabeth Tavierne Aurora (Rosary) :59.94

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 2:03.02
2 Deidre DeWall Freeport (H.S.) 2:03.48
3 Taylor Zafir Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2:06.50
4 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:06.70
5 Keri Sink Elgin (St. Edward) 2:07.44
6 Kaylee Jamison St. Charles (North) 2:10.25
7 Ashley Jones Minooka 2:07.60
8 Lilli Falconer Chicago (Latin) 2:08.17
9 Carey Stauder Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2:08.83
10 Jennifer Ivarson Downers Grove (North) 2:09.02
11 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2:09.43
12 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:10.77

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.22
    Elora Apantaku, Emily Dominski, Nancy McInerney, Kate Shumway  
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:36.26
    Jessie Amend, Elizabeth Clarke, Alisa Finn, Betsy Webb  
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:36.89
    Emma Curth, Maggie O'Brien, Donna Szostak, Francie Szostak  
4 Barrington 1:37.06
    Emily Molzahn, Sam Simon, Kim Steelman, Angela Yu  
5 Aurora (Rosary) 1:37.45
    Abby Glaser, Kalea Middendorf, Kara Savegnago, Amy Schaefer  
6 St. Charles (North) 1:38.31
    Kaylee Jamison, Catherine Nosal, Ashley Potocki, Taylor Reynolds  
7 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:36.34
    Carly Beck, Agatha Kwasnik, Hilary Leigh, Christine Mauro  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.13
    Sarah Alden, Andrea Belter, Meghan Mason, Katie Soltys  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.28
    Anne Frigo, Jenny Kruse, McKenna Kulman, Amy Reams  
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:38.74
    Sam Cody, Caitlin Higgins, Jessica Jenkot, Alison Schilling  
11 Deerfield 1:38.85
    Lauren Boyd, Bailey Hatch, Sara Kawasaki, Christine Kuczek  
12 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:39.73
    Jordan Ambrose, Brooke Baldi, Katie Childs, Kelsie Ludolph  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:27.23
    Andrea Belter, Melissa Marik, Meghan Mason, Kathleen Patterson  
2 Naperville (Central) 3:28.07
    Heather Gardner, Kelly McNichols, Amy Prestinario, Sarah Pucci  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:28.20
    Emily Dominski, Tess Hayden, Nancy McInerney, Kate Shumway  
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:30.36
    Elizabeth Clarke, Alisa Finn, Carey Stauder, Betsy Webb  
5 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:31.66
    Carly Beck, Allie Davitt, Agatha Kwasnik, Christine Mauro  
6 Aurora (Rosary) 3:33.26
    Kally Fayhee, Emily Hare, Kara Savegnago, Amy Schaefer  
7 Barrington 3:31.26
    Emily Molzahn, Sam Simon, Kim Steelman, Angela Yu  
8 Naperville (North) 3:33.05
    Jackie Brosius, Julie DeBruin, Emily Lanteigne, Kristin Lynch  
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:33.51
    Emma Curth, Maggie O'Brien, Donna Szostak, Francie Szostak  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 3:33.82
    Ashley Anlauf, Katie Heenan, Siobhan Lawler, Kathryn Snedeker  
11 St. Charles (East) 3:34.03
    Meredith Beebe, Caitlin Dauw, Claire Desormey, Christine Gordey  
12 St. Charles (North) 3:35.93
    Kaylee Jamison, Catherine Nosal, Taylor Reynolds, Sarah Van Oss  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:45.24
    Heather Gardner, Kelly McNichols, Amy Prestinario, Sarah Pucci  
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:45.42
    Bethany Bratsos, Melissa Marik, Meghan Mason, Kathleen Patterson  
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:46.52
    Elizabeth Clarke, Mia Filippini, Alisa Finn, Betsy Webb  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 1:46.66
    Patty Descenza, Brittany Doss, Kara Savegnago, Amy Schaefer  
5 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:47.83
    Marisa Gaither, Hilary Leigh, Christine Mauro, Brittany Whipple  
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:48.70
    Erin Cunningham, Katie Michelau, Ashley Wanland, Aubrey Wanland  
7 Barrington 1:49.08
    Alexa Hamilton, Emily Molzahn, Kim Steelman, Angela Yu  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 1:49.47
    Grace Borchers, Sophie Borchers, Jenny Kruse, Amy Reams  
9 Naperville (North) 1:49.60
    Denise Daneck, Julie DeBruin, Emily Lanteigne, Kristin Lynch  
10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:50.34
    Kelsey Novotny, Kate Williams, Lauren Zafir, Taylor Zafir  
11 Hinsdale (Central) 1:50.90
    Ashley Anlauf, Becca DeSalle, Siobhan Lawler, Becca Tyson  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:51.72
    Sam Cody, Caitlin Higgins, Jessica Jenkot, Alison Schilling  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Elysse Rowland Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 396.20
2 Mallory Mullady Lake Forest (H.S.) 375.90
3 Madeline Bauer Winnetka (New Trier) 368.45
4 Courtney Cozad Champaign (Centennial) 367.45
5 Katie Boyer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 360.65
6 Erin O'Daniel Barrington 359.65
7 Monica Oddo Glenview (Glenbrook South) 355.25
8 Kyla Bachtell Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 348.80
9 Sadie Rothstein Skokie (Niles West) 334.50
10 Casey Herman Libertyville 333.65
11 Courtney Wilhelm Mundelein (H.S.) 333.60
12 Nikki Spillone Mundelein (H.S.) 323.50

2006-07

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :22.95
2 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :23.14
3 Amber Green Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :23.46
4 Maggie O'Brien Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :23.47
5 Kaylee Jamison St. Charles (North) :23.86
6 Erin Reilly Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :24.03
7 Kara Savegnago Aurora (Rosary) :24.19
8 Emily Molzahn Barrington :24.44
9 Jenny Kruse Evanston (Twp.) :24.48
10 Sylvia Knap Oak Park (Fenwick) :24.52
11 Kristine Kassl Darien (Hinsdale South) :24.59
12 Atlantis Wilkins Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :24.60

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Amber Green Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :50.55
2 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :50.77
3 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :51.25
4 Maggie O'Brien Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :51.36
5 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :51.60
6 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) :51.63
7 Amy Schaefer Aurora (Rosary) :52.30
8 Angela Yu Barrington :52.39
9 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) :52.43
10 Erin Reilly Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :52.85
11 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :52.86
12 Sylvia Knap Oak Park (Fenwick) :53.20

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Francie Szostak Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:51.12
2 Kathryn Snedeker Hinsdale (Central) 1:51.96
3 Martha VanLieshout Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:52.69
4 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.89
5 Christine Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:52.90
6 Kaley Rowe Canton 1:55.53
7 Tori Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:54.21
8 Megan Thompson Mundelein (H.S.) 1:55.17
9 Liz Clarke Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:55.76
10 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 1:55.84
11 Melanie Rowland Vernon Hills 1:55.99
12 Becca Thompson Evanston (Twp.) 1:56.25

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 4:57.48
2 Francie Szostak Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 4:57.62
3 Katie Childs Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:00.40
4 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 5:01.43
5 Martha VanLieshout Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:04.52
6 Taylor Zafir Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5:05.03
7 Christine Mauro Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:02.45
8 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:02.52
9 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 5:04.58
10 Katie Mroz Libertyville 5:06.75
11 Melanie Rowland Vernon Hills 5:07.35
12 Megan Bomicino Downers Grove (South) 5:08.26

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Julia Andracki Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:03.27
2 Emily Fogle Barrington 1:04.65
3 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 1:04.88
4 Brittany Doss Aurora (Rosary) 1:05.03
5 Athena Liao Urbana (H.S.) 1:05.59
6 Natalie Walker Crystal Lake (Central) 1:06.63
7 Keri Sink Elgin (St. Edward) 1:05.73
8 Lexi Piranian Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:05.88
9 Brittany Henning Batavia 1:06.56
10 Emily Wike Sterling (H.S.) 1:06.71
11 Kristina Walsh Evanston (Twp.) 1:07.13
12 Lindsey Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) 1:08.04

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) :55.43
2 Kaylee Jamison St. Charles (North) :55.65
3 Lizzie Stetson Barrington :57.22
4 Athena Liao Urbana (H.S.) :57.86
5 Mackenzie Powers Aurora (Rosary) :58.00
6 April McKee Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :58.89
7 Marisa Gaither Lake Forest (H.S.) :57.54
8 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.06
9 Danielle Reminger Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :58.36
10 Alyssa Petruzzello Champaign (Centennial) :58.44
11 Sophie Borchers Evanston (Twp.) :58.49
12 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) :58.74

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :56.28
2 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :57.30
3 Alyssa Busch East Moline (United) :57.68
4 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :57.82
5 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) :58.06
6 Nikki Holladay Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :59.52
7 Grace Borchers Evanston (Twp.) :57.94
8 Elisabeth Tavierne Aurora (Rosary) :58.53
9 Jane Munro Evanston (Twp.) :58.98
10 Kara Savegnago Aurora (Rosary) :59.07
11 Ellie Eshleman Sterling (H.S.) :59.12
12 Lydia Ridgeway Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :59.43

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 2:04.44
2 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) 2:04.58
3 Taylor Zafir Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2:04.64
4 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:04.84
5 Keri Sink Elgin (St. Edward) 2:06.14
6 Lilli Falconer Chicago (Latin) 2:08.13
7 Kelsie Neubauer Libertyville 2:07.34
8 Lexi Piranian Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:07.50
9 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:08.67
10 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 2:08.88
11 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2:09.02
12 Grace Borchers Evanston (Twp.) 2:09.91

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:35.68
    Susan Bolt, Daniela Cubelic, Kelly Hagerty, Kelly Leibrandt  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.26
    Elora Apantaku, Emily Dominski, Nancy McInerney, Kate Shumway  
3 Barrington 1:36.53
    Emily Molzahn, Sam Simon, Kim Steelman, Angela Yu  
4 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:36.54
    Emma Curth, Maggie O'Brien, Donna Szostak, Francie Szostak  
5 Aurora (Rosary) 1:36.69
    Mackenzie Powers, Kara Savegnago, Amy Schaefer, Olivia Scott  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:36.97
    Andrea Belter, Meghan Mason, Kathleen Patterson, Atlantis Wilkins  
7 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.10
    Anne Frigo, Jenny Kruse, McKenna Kulman, Becca Thompson  
8 Naperville (Central) 1:38.19
    Heather Gardner, Vanessa Hendrix, Erin Lamb, Amy Prestinario  
9 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.32
    Hannah Quast, Ashley Scott, Kathryn Snedeker, Meredith Sweeney  
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:38.44
    Elena Carvell, Tyler Crittenden, Hannika Schleebs, Allison Szott  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:38.54
    Meghan Barron, Casey Dollard, Sylvia Knap, Stephanie Ovalle  
12 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:39.20
    Katie Childs, Lauren Lambrecht, Kelsie Ludolph, Paige Sauder  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 3:29.94
    Kally Fayhee, Kara Savegnago, Amy Schaefer, Olivia Scott  
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:30.66
    Emma Curth, Maggie O'Brien, Donna Szostak, Francie Szostak  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:30.69
    Emily Dominski, Tess Hayden, Nancy McInerney, Kate Shumway  
4 Barrington 3:31.24
    Jacie Dick, Emily Molzahn, Kim Steelman, Angela Yu  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:31.29
    Andrea Belter, Meghan Mason, Kathleen Patterson, Lexi Piranian  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 3:32.52
    Caitlin Connor, Hannah Quast, Kathryn Snedeker, Meredith Sweeney  
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:32.38
    Tori Alland, April McKee, Martha VanLieshout, Ashley Wanland  
8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:32.48
    Liz Clarke, Heather Klein, Carey Stauder, Betsy Webb  
9 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:33.30
    Susan Bolt, Daniela Cubelic, Kelly Hagerty, Kelly Leibrandt  
10 Naperville (Central) 3:35.07
    Heather Gardner, Vanessa Hendrix, Erin Lamb, Amy Prestinario  
11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:35.19
    Courtney Adams, Allie Davitt, Christine Mauro, Sam Schulte  
12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:37.53
    Kaitlin Brown, Sylvia Knap, Stephanie Ovalle, Alison Pavlik  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:45.46
    Brittany Doss, Mackenzie Powers, Amy Schaefer, Elisabeth Tavierne  
2 Barrington 1:47.68
    Emily Fogle, Emily Molzahn, Lizzie Stetson, Angela Yu  
3 St. Charles (North) 1:48.19
    Angie Chokran, Jessica Clay, Kaylee Jamison, Taylor Reynolds  
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:48.41
    Kelsey Novotny, Danielle Reminger, Kim Ruehlmann, Taylor Zafir  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:49.16
    Erin Cunningham, Melanie Koto, April McKee, Ashley Wanland  
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:48.64
    Mia Filippini, Carey Stauder, Kelsey Stranc, Betsy Webb  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 1:49.15
    Becca DeSalle, Siobhan Lawler, Meredith Sweeney, Becca Tyson  
9 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:49.93
    Andrea Belter, Alyssa Lehman, Meghan Mason, Lexi Piranian  
10 Sterling (H.S.) 1:50.20
    Ellie Eshleman, Hannah Moore, Emily Wike, Ann Wolber  
11 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:50.75
    Katie Childs, Lauren Lambrecht, Kelsie Ludolph, Paige Sauder  
12 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:51.88
    Laura Cempel, Rachel Japp, Erin Reilly, Alyssa Toland  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Kerrin Seymour Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 388.55
2 Monica Oddo Glenview (Glenbrook South) 382.45
3 Elysse Rowland Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 378.35
4 Madeline Bauer Winnetka (New Trier) 374.75
5 Katie Boyer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 371.35
6 Mallory Mullady Lake Forest (H.S.) 362.45
7 Courtney Cozad Champaign (Centennial) 361.10
8 Alyx Korn Palatine (H.S.) 360.25
9 Courtney Wilhelm Mundelein (H.S.) 351.80
10 Norah Cetin Champaign (Centennial) 350.20
11 Corrie Heine Dunlap 348.15
12 Erin O'Daniel Barrington 342.65

2007-08

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :22.81
2 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :22.88
3 Atlantis Wilkins Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :23.42
4 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :23.89
5 Kristine Kassl Darien (Hinsdale South) :24.27
6 Anne Frigo Evanston (Twp.) :24.28
7 Maddy Urban Winnetka (New Trier) :24.44
8 Brooke Telander Evergreen Park :24.62
9 Andrea Baumgartner Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :24.68
10 Stephanie Ovalle Oak Park (Fenwick) :24.74
11 Melanie Koto Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :24.85
12 Emily Fogle Barrington :25.11

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Betsy Webb Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :49.94
2 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) :50.94
3 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :51.88
4 Kara Savegnago Aurora (Rosary) :52.05
5 Emily Hovren Normal (University) :52.53
6 Haley Sims Downers Grove (North) :52.87
7 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :51.77
8 Kim Steelman Barrington :52.65
9 Andrea Belter Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :52.81
10 Kristine Kassl Darien (Hinsdale South) :52.82
11 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :53.33
12 Emily Waller DeKalb :53.46

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) 1:50.46
2 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:50.55
3 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:51.10
4 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:52.40
5 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 1:52.66
6 Martha VanLieshout Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:52.70
7 Emily Hovren Normal (University) 1:53.32
8 Tori Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:53.35
9 Erin Lamb Naperville (Central) 1:54.00
10 Megan Bomicino Downers Grove (South) 1:54.31
11 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:54.56
12 Caitlin Connor Hinsdale (Central) 1:54.65

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 4:57.63
2 Adrienne Bicek Downers Grove (North) 4:59.49
3 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:01.19
4 Martha VanLieshout Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:03.09
5 Tori Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:03.83
6 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 5:03.92
7 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 5:02.37
8 Lauren Jurgens Decatur (St. Teresa) 5:03.05
9 Caitlin Connor Hinsdale (Central) 5:04.21
10 Megan Bomicino Downers Grove (South) 5:05.62
11 Courtney Pope Lockport (Twp.) 5:08.02
12 Sarah Coghlin Aurora (Rosary) 5:09.88

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:02.14
2 Emily Fogle Barrington 1:03.60
3 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 1:04.81
4 Angie Chokran St. Charles (North) 1:05.24
5 Karolina Wartalowicz Oswego (East) 1:05.86
6 Nicole Ligeza Oswego (East) 1:07.43
7 Melissa Andruzzi Chicago (Latin) 1:06.32
8 Grace Waller DeKalb 1:06.64
9 Kristina Walsh Evanston (Twp.) 1:06.78
10 Natalie Walker Crystal Lake (Central) 1:07.38
11 Rachel Japp Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:07.46
12 Erica Lynn Belleville (East) 1:07.49

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) :54.23
2 Caitlin Dauw St. Charles (East) :55.45
3 Mackenzie Powers Aurora (Rosary) :56.17
4 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) :56.23
5 Elena Carvell Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :56.56
6 Grace Borchers Evanston (Twp.) :57.37
7 Alexis Spivak Downers Grove (South) :56.91
8 Katie Close Oswego (East) :57.43
9 April McKee Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :57.80
9 Krystle Kutak Oak Park (Fenwick) :57.80
11 Sophie Borchers Evanston (Twp.) :58.02
12 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) :58.47

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :55.02
2 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) :56.74
3 Daniela Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :56.95
4 Margo Stanfa Rockford (Guilford) :57.36
5 Grace Borchers Evanston (Twp.) :58.52
6 Katie Close Oswego (East) :59.62
7 Kelly Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.18
8 Jane Munro Evanston (Twp.) :58.37
9 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :58.38
10 Casey Dollard Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.49
11 Nikki Holladay Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :58.71
12 Alyssa Busch East Moline (United) :59.24

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) 2:03.41
2 Adrienne Bicek Downers Grove (North) 2:05.68
3 Kathleen Patterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:06.23
4 Alexa Hamilton Barrington 2:08.01
5 Nicole Ligeza Oswego (East) 2:09.06
7 Amy Prestinario Naperville (Central) 2:06.43
8 Ashley Wanland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2:06.58
9 Allie Davitt Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:07.16
10 Casey Dollard Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:10.70
11 Erin Cunningham Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2:10.80
12 Kristina Walsh Evanston (Twp.) 2:11.33

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:35.64
    Ellie Ansani, Liz Clarke, Kelsey Stranc, Betsy Webb  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.66
    Emily Dominski, Megan Marchuk, Kate Shumway, Maddy Urban  
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:35.98
    Susan Bolt, Jillian Cordes, Daniela Cubelic, Kelly Hagerty  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 1:36.05
    Kally Fayhee, Mackenzie Powers, Kara Savegnago, Olivia Scott  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.17
    Andrea Belter, Kelly Healy, Jeanette Nolte, Atlantis Wilkins  
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:37.70
    Andrea Baumgartner, Elena Carvell, Tyler Crittenden, Hannika Schleebs  
7 Naperville (Central) 1:37.98
    Heather Gardner, Vanessa Hendrix, Erin Lamb, Amy Prestinario  
8 Barrington 1:38.51
    Emily Fogle, Sara Fogle, Sam Simon, Kim Steelman  
9 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.65
    Caitlin Connor, Hannah Quast, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:38.66
    Morgan Bonk, Mariclaire Bresnahan, Stephanie Ovalle, Kelly Ryan  
11 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:38.89
    Tori Alland, Melanie Koto, April McKee, Martha VanLieshout  
12 Downers Grove (North) 1:39.16
    Adrienne Bicek, Emma Buckley, Morgan Piasecki, Haley Sims  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:28.14
    Caroline Costley, Emily Dominski, Kate Shumway, Maddy Urban  
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:29.51
    Susan Bolt, Jillian Cordes, Daniela Cubelic, Kelly Hagerty  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 3:30.04
    Sarah Coghlin, Kally Fayhee, Kara Savegnago, Olivia Scott  
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:32.12
    Tori Alland, April McKee, Martha VanLieshout, Ashley Wanland  
5 Naperville (Central) 3:32.38
    Heather Gardner, Vanessa Hendrix, Erin Lamb, Amy Prestinario  
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:35.40
    Elena Carvell, Shelby Daeschner, Hannika Schleebs, Allison Szott  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:33.69
    Andrea Belter, Kathleen Patterson, Lexi Piranian, Atlantis Wilkins  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 3:34.78
    Caitlin Connor, Hannah Quast, Sydney Schaefer, Meredith Sweeney  
9 Lisle (Benet Academy) 3:35.26
    Sarah Galvin, Brigid Webb, Colleen Webb, Maddi Webb  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:35.35
    Morgan Bonk, Casey Dollard, Stephanie Ovalle, Kelly Ryan  
11 Downers Grove (North) 3:36.74
    Adrienne Bicek, Emma Buckley, Morgan Piasecki, Haley Sims  
12 Barrington 3:36.84
    Sara Fogle, Alexa Hamilton, Sam Simon, Kim Steelman  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:45.08
    Grace Borchers, Anne Frigo, Jane Munro, Kristina Walsh  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 1:46.19
    GiSun Pak, Mackenzie Powers, Kara Savegnago, Elisabeth Tavierne  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:47.26
    Jeanette Nolte, Kathleen Patterson, Lexi Piranian, Atlantis Wilkins  
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:47.59
    Erin Cunningham, April McKee, Christina O'Connell, Ashley Wanland  
5 Barrington 1:48.27
    Mary Fanslow, Emily Fogle, Kim Steelman, Victoria Waring  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:48.79
    Liz Clarke, Madeleine Klichowski, Kelsey Stranc, Betsy Webb  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:49.24
    Elena Carvell, Megan Convey, Tyler Crittenden, Hannika Schleebs  
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:49.58
    Courtney Adams, Allie Davitt, Michelle Gannon, Ellen Stoehr  
9 Oswego (East) 1:49.64
    Katie Close, Rebecca Hatcher, Nicole Ligeza, Karolina Wartalowicz  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:50.73
    Mariclaire Bresnahan, Casey Dollard, Maryclare Finn, Krystle Kutak  
11 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:50.95
    Madeline Moeller, Sarah Norris, Erika Ronning, Meg Vertovec  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Lisi Rowland Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 426.50
2 Paige Grant Winnetka (New Trier) 380.70
3 Mary Kate Campbell Oak Park (Fenwick) 378.85
4 Kerrin Seymour Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 361.75
5 Taylor Reckert Mundelein (H.S.) 358.70
6 Sam Stenn Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 347.10
7 Norah Cetin Champaign (Centennial) 344.85
8 Brittany Tazzioli Libertyville 343.75
9 Heidi Johnson Arlington Heights (Hersey) 342.20
10 Chrissy Riordan Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 333.05
11 Emily Weber Champaign (Centennial) 328.30
12 Mary Sue LeMay Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 321.85

2008-09

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :23.58
2 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :23.65
3 Kara Savegnago Aurora (Rosary) :23.75
4 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :24.03
5 Jane Munro Evanston (Twp.) :24.07
6 Francesca Finucane Palos Hills (Stagg) :24.26
7 Brooke Telander Evergreen Park :24.22
8 Maddy Urban Winnetka (New Trier) :24.25
9 Katherine Hare Aurora (Rosary) :24.44
10 Elizabeth Bell Anna (A.-Jonesboro) :24.53
11 Andrea Baumgartner Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :24.57
12 Mamie Hobbs Champaign (Central) :24.70

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Monica Drake Bloomington (H.S.) :50.14
2 Anna Dobben Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :50.74
3 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :50.79
4 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) :50.85
5 Erika Ronning LaGrange (Lyons) :51.86
6 Francesca Finucane Palos Hills (Stagg) :52.92
7 Sara Shaner Hinsdale (Central) :52.42
8 Erin Lamb Naperville (Central) :52.49
9 Emily Waller DeKalb :52.54
10 Maddy Urban Winnetka (New Trier) :52.60
11 Lisa Boyce Urbana (University) :52.97
12 Emily Hovren Normal (University) :53.04

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Monica Drake Bloomington (H.S.) 1:48.11
2 Erin Lamb Naperville (Central) 1:51.35
3 Caitlin Connor Hinsdale (Central) 1:51.77
4 Caitlin Hamilton Normal (Community) 1:51.97
5 Kelly Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:52.06
6 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 1:54.52
7 Kate Shumway Winnetka (New Trier) 1:50.56
8 Haley Sims Downers Grove (North) 1:52.17
9 Tori Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:52.89
10 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:53.26
11 Erika Ronning LaGrange (Lyons) 1:53.32
12 Kelly Dunn West Chicago (H.S.) 1:53.76

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Caitlin Hamilton Normal (Community) 4:47.81
2 Adrienne Bicek Downers Grove (North) 4:54.88
3 Caitlin Connor Hinsdale (Central) 4:59.07
4 Jessica Wellick Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5:01.99
5 Tori Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5:02.29
6 Sarah Thompson Evanston (Twp.) 5:07.98
7 Kally Fayhee Aurora (Rosary) 4:57.84
8 Emma Smith St. Charles (East) 5:01.84
9 Laura Cempel Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5:03.09
10 Jessica England St. Charles (North) 5:06.64
11 Rebecca Ramsey Evanston (Twp.) 5:07.81
12 Courtney Pope Lockport (Twp.) 5:08.26

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Fogle Barrington 1:02.61
2 Angie Chokran St. Charles (North) 1:03.20
3 Karolina Wartalowicz Oswego (East) 1:03.87
4 Megan Sellers Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:05.28
5 Melissa Andruzzi Chicago (Latin) 1:05.89
6 Nicole Ligeza Oswego (East) 1:06.57
7 Kayla Scott St. Charles (East) 1:06.24
8 Mary Tonner Aurora (Rosary) 1:06.79
9 Maggie Boling Libertyville 1:07.09
10 Erica Lynn Belleville (East) 1:07.21
11 Madeleine Moeller LaGrange (Lyons) 1:07.94
12 Chloe Ott Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:08.35

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Mackenzie Powers Aurora (Rosary) :55.51
2 Haley Sims Downers Grove (North) :56.16
3 Elena Carvell Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :56.17
4 Alexis Spivak Downers Grove (South) :56.21
5 Taylor Streid Peoria (Notre Dame) :56.53
6 Danielle Reminger Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :57.44
7 Emma Williams Naperville (North) :57.23
8 Sarah Rendek Naperville (North) :57.30
9 Molly Coonce Sherrard :57.71
10 Lori Lynn Belleville (East) :57.74
11 Jeanette Nolte Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :57.89
12 Melanie Waszak Lemont (H.S.) :57.93

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jane Munro Evanston (Twp.) :55.62
2 Sarah Galvin Lisle (Benet Academy) :55.96
3 Elisabeth Tavierne Aurora (Rosary) :56.19
4 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :56.46
5 Lisa Boyce Urbana (University) :56.56
6 Kelly Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) :57.04
7 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) :57.12
8 Alyssa Busch East Moline (United) :57.26
9 Alexa Harris Moline (H.S.) :57.39
10 Kelly Dunn West Chicago (H.S.) :57.71
11 Margo Stanfa Rockford (Guilford) :57.80
12 Samantha James Winnetka (New Trier) :58.10

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Adrienne Bicek Downers Grove (North) 2:01.30
2 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) 2:02.28
3 Erin Rodriguez Buffalo Grove 2:05.08
4 Angie Chokran St. Charles (North) 2:06.26
5 Diana Norkus Aurora (Rosary) 2:06.58
6 Laura Cempel Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2:09.48
7 Molly Coonce Sherrard 2:07.48
8 Nicole Ligeza Oswego (East) 2:07.55
9 Emma Smith St. Charles (East) 2:08.02
10 Dominique Bessette Antioch 2:08.63
11 Grace Waller DeKalb 2:08.85
12 Erin Cunningham Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2:10.22

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:33.88
    Kally Fayhee, Katherine Hare, Kara Savegnago, Olivia Scott  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.29
    Megan Marchuk, Kate Shumway, Allison Siegel, Maddy Urban  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1:35.99
    Caitlin Connor, Sydney Schaefer, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney  
4 Barrington 1:38.12
    Erika Elliot, Emily Fogle, Kimmy Steelman, Victoria Waring  
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:38.14
    Andrea Baumgartner, Elena Carvell, Shelby Daeschner, Vicki Munson  
7 Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:37.84
    Cat Cortesio, Sarah Galvin, Allison Pavlik, Colleen Webb  
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:37.86
    Susan Bolt, Jillian Cordes, Kate Dvornitsyn, Kelly Hagerty  
9 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:38.50
    Lauren Lambrecht, Nicole Miller, Paige Sauder, Rebecca Stoughton  
10 DeKalb 1:38.65
    Casey Jepsen, Kate Taylor, Emily Waller, Grace Waller  
11 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:38.66
    Katie Giger, Megan McNichols, Erika Ronning, Meg Vertovec  
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:39.35
    Kelsey Dolan, Francesca Finucane, Liz Hadhazy, Corrine Stoffel  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 3:26.23
    Rachael Burke, Kally Fayhee, Kara Savegnago, Olivia Scott  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:26.62
    Samantha James, Megan Marchuk, Kate Shumway, Maddy Urban  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 3:27.38
    Caitlin Connor, Sydney Schaefer, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney  
4 Downers Grove (North) 3:33.25
    Adrienne Bicek, Emma Buckley, Jessica Johnson, Haley Sims  
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:33.71
    Morgan Bonk, Mariclaire Bresnahan, Stephanie Ovalle, Kelly Ryan  
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:33.92
    Susan Bolt, Jillian Cordes, Kate Dvornitsyn, Kelly Hagerty  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:34.04
    Andrea Baumgartner, Julia Carroll, Elena Carvell, Shelby Daeschner  
8 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:34.10
    Nicole Miller, Paige Sauder, Rebecca Stoughton, Taylor Streid  
9 DeKalb 3:34.75
    Casey Jepsen, Kate Taylor, Emily Waller, Grace Waller  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:35.12
    Megan McNichols, Sarah Norris, Erika Ronning, Margaret Swanson  
11 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3:35.41
    Meghan Bagley, Cindy Jezuit, Danielle Reminger, Jessica Wellick  
12 Evanston (Twp.) 3:36.57
    Madeline Giegold, Jane Munro, Rebecca Ramsey, Sarah Thompson  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:44.92
    Katherine Hare, Mackenzie Powers, Kara Savegnago, Elisabeth Tavierne  
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:45.76
    Andrea Baumgartner, Julia Carroll, Elena Carvell, Megan Sellers  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 1:46.68
    Roxanne Capron, Madeline Giegold, Jane Munro, Kristina Walsh  
4 Barrington 1:47.04
    Erika Elliot, Emily Fogle, Anne Jacobsen, Kimmy Steelman  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:47.71
    Gigi Groya, Madeleine Moeller, Sarah Norris, Meg Vertovec  
6 Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:48.54
    Cat Cortesio, Sarah Galvin, Allison Pavlik, Caitlin Pilgrim  
7 St. Charles (North) 1:48.31
    Angie Chokran, Taylor Gannon, Lauren Reynolds, Allie Smith  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 1:48.32
    Sarah Coady, Genna Heidkamp, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney  
9 Downers Grove (North) 1:48.65
    Adrienne Bicek, Caitlin Landry, Haley Sims, Emily Wilkinson  
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:49.17
    Caroline Conklin, Samantha James, Kathryn Lee, Megan Marchuk  
11 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:49.35
    Ellie Ansani, Michelle Garland, Madeleine Klichowski, Mallory Remick  
12 Chicago (Latin) 1:50.10
    Jessica Andruzzi, Melissa Andruzzi, Ashley Henderson, Brittany Wallace  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Paige Grant Winnetka (New Trier) 422.25
2 Mary Sue LeMay Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 390.25
3 Abby Grilli Hinsdale (Central) 388.75
4 Mary Kate Campbell Oak Park (Fenwick) 386.25
5 Kelly Hendricks Hoffman Estates (Conant) 385.00
6 Kerrin Seymour Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 382.85
7 Taylor Reckert Mundelein (H.S.) 369.45
8 Norah Cetin Champaign (Centennial) 369.25
9 Shelby Brown Normal (Community) 356.05
10 Mallory Fisher Palatine (H.S.) 355.70
11 Kelly Steffen Bloomington (H.S.) 346.95
12 Lauren Mikulecky Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 343.85

2009-10

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Elizabeth Bell Anna (A.-Jonesboro) :23.73
2 Jane Munro Evanston (Twp.) :23.86
3 Tori Larsen Elmhurst (York) :23.92
4 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :23.93
5 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :23.98
6 Evan Swenson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :24.06
7 Maddy Urban Winnetka (New Trier) :23.83
8 Brooke Telander Evergreen Park :24.04
9 Sarah Sykstus Aurora (Rosary) :24.17
10 Megan Marchuk Winnetka (New Trier) :24.18
11 Maureen Barron Oak Park (Fenwick) :24.20
12 Sara Shaner Hinsdale (Central) :24.35

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Gendron Normal (Community) :50.54
2 Maddy Urban Winnetka (New Trier) :51.50
3 Samantha James Winnetka (New Trier) :51.51
4 Kelly Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) :51.99
5 Emily Hovren Normal (University) :52.18
6 Rachel Burke Aurora (Rosary) :52.72
7 Kelly Dunn West Chicago (H.S.) :52.11
8 Megan Venlos Elgin (St. Edward) :52.54
9 Rose Thompson Byron :52.55
10 Mika Hlavin Lake Forest (H.S.) :52.82
11 GiGi Groya LaGrange (Lyons) :52.85
12 Erika Ronning LaGrange (Lyons) :53.21

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:50.01
2 Haley Sims Downers Grove (North) 1:51.57
3 Courtney Pope Lockport (Twp.) 1:52.13
4 Sarah Thompson Evanston (Twp.) 1:52.15
5 Kelly Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:52.42
6 Melanie Rowland Vernon Hills 1:53.88
7 Kelly Dunn West Chicago (H.S.) 1:52.09
8 Emma Smith St. Charles (East) 1:52.71
9 Emily Launer Aurora (Rosary) 1:53.17
10 Megan Venlos Elgin (St. Edward) 1:53.42
11 Rachel Burke Aurora (Rosary) 1:53.86
12 Rachel Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:54.32

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Rebecca Stoughton Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:52.40
2 Emma Smith St. Charles (East) 4:56.12
3 Emily Launer Aurora (Rosary) 4:58.42
4 Courtney Pope Lockport (Twp.) 4:58.67
5 Sarah Thompson Evanston (Twp.) 5:05.87
6 Rachel Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:08.04
7 Abbey King Hinsdale (Central) 5:00.05
8 Samantha Holmes Normal (Community West) 5:01.42
9 Jessica England St. Charles (North) 5:03.74
10 Stephanie Marchuk Winnetka (New Trier) 5:04.18
11 Melanie Rowland Vernon Hills 5:06.78
12 Kristen Worthington Hinsdale (Central) 5:07.03

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Fogle Barrington 1:02.64
2 Karolina Wartalowicz Oswego (East) 1:04.02
3 Kayla Scott St. Charles (East) 1:05.41
4 Megan Sellers Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:05.87
5 Kristina Walsh Evanston (Twp.) 1:06.65
7 Monica Pinkus Chicago (Northside) 1:05.62
8 Mary Floren Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 1:06.14
9 Caroline Chang Naperville (North) 1:06.23
10 Emma Newman Champaign (Central) 1:07.21
11 Michelle Garland Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:07.74
12 Katie Stelnicki Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:08.01

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) :53.09
2 Haley Sims Downers Grove (North) :54.80
3 Mackenzie Powers Aurora (Rosary) :54.82
4 Elizabeth Bell Anna (A.-Jonesboro) :55.22
5 Alexis Spivak Downers Grove (South) :55.78
6 Genna Heidkamp Hinsdale (Central) :57.31
7 Jennifer Law Naperville (North) :57.01
8 Melanie Waszak Lemont (H.S.) :57.31
9 Lori Lynn Belleville (East) :58.02
10 Veronica Gibson Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.10
11 Lauren Drennan Danville (H.S.) :58.20
12 Cat Cortesio Lisle (Benet Academy) :58.34

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) :55.42
2 Olivia Smoliga Glenview (Glenbrook South) :55.57
3 GiGi Groya LaGrange (Lyons) :56.74
4 Mackenzie Powers Aurora (Rosary) :57.32
5 Madeleine Klichowski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :57.38
7 Lauren Reynolds St. Charles (North) :57.96
8 Jackie Iglesias Aurora (West) :58.08
8 Hannah Freyman Peoria (Richwoods) :58.08
10 Meredith Sweeney Hinsdale (Central) :58.23
11 Casey Dollard Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.73
12 Jill Rothgery Lockport (Twp.) :59.83

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Scott Aurora (Rosary) 2:01.64
2 Lindsay Gendron Normal (Community) 2:04.17
3 Emily Fogle Barrington 2:05.20
4 Emily Hovren Normal (University) 2:07.08
5 Alyssa Toland Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2:07.17
6 Nicole Ligeza Oswego (East) 2:07.38
7 Diana Norkus Aurora (Rosary) 2:07.60
8 Kayla Scott St. Charles (East) 2:07.64
9 Chloe Ott Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2:07.83
10 Sara Taege Lombard (Glenbard East) 2:09.08
11 Jackie Iglesias Aurora (West) 2:09.22
12 Madeleine Klichowski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2:09.46

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Rosary) 1:35.06
    Rachel Burke, Katherine Hare, Olivia Scott, Sarah Sykstus  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.38
    Samantha James, Megan Marchuk, Allison Siegel, Ashleigh Stoddart  
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:36.67
    Maureen Barron, Casey Dollard, Stephanie Ovalle, Kelly Ryan  
4 Barrington 1:37.31
    Erika Elliott, Emily Fogle, Anne Jacobsen, Kate Valentine  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:37.37
    Ellie Ansani, Monica Finn, Mallory Remick, Evan Swenson  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:37.41
    Annie Radville, Erika Ronning, Hillary Weigand, Jennifer Weigand  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.27
    Amanda Childs, Megan Childs, Maggie Maxstadt, Courtney Taylor  
8 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:37.67
    Kelly Dunn, Yvette Kruk, Caitlyn Madsen, Maria Sedjo  
9 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.02
    Jennifer Coady, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney, Kristen Worthington  
10 St. Charles (North) 1:38.03
    Angie Chokran, Jennifer Clay, Kirsten Hutchinson, Allie Smith  
11 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:38.34
    Tara Capouch, Brittany Kamper, Kim Katner, Michelle Kuyper  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:27.63
    Samantha James, Megan Marchuk, Morgan Scott, Maddy Urban  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 3:29.46
    Rachel Burke, Emily Launer, Diana Norkus, Sarah Sykstus  
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:30.00
    Maureen Barron, Casey Dollard, Stephanie Ovalle, Kelly Ryan  
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:31.36
    Jillian Cordes, Kelly Hagerty, Olivia Smoliga, Anna Veselovsky  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 3:31.72
    Jennifer Coady, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney, Kristen Worthington  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 3:34.49
    Jane Munro, Sarah Thompson, Kristina Walsh, Amanda Weidner  
7 St. Charles (North) 3:34.12
    Angie Chokran, Jennifer Clay, Jessica England, Lauren Zima  
8 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:34.37
    Lauren Lambrecht, Nicole Miller, Kiersten Seidel, Rebecca Stoughton  
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:34.82
    Tara Capouch, Brittany Kamper, Kim Katner, Michelle Kuyper  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:35.38
    GiGi Groya, Allison Noe, Erika Ronning, Jennifer Weigand  
11 St. Charles (East) 3:35.61
    Hayley Krzeczowski, Kayla Scott, Ashley Shanel, Emma Smith  
12 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:37.32
    Ellie Ansani, Madeleine Klichowski, Mallory Remick, Evan Swenson  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (North) 1:45.82
    Angie Chokran, Taylor Gannon, Kirsten Hutchinson, Lauren Reynolds  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 1:46.07
    Katherine Hare, GiSun Pak, Mackenzie Powers, Olivia Scott  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 1:46.74
    Roxanne Capron, Sarah Thompson, Kristina Walsh, Amanda Weidner  
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:47.10
    GiGi Groya, Madeleine Moeller, Annie Radville, Erika Ronning  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:47.18
    Caroline Costley, Samantha James, Megan Marchuk, Maddy Urban  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 1:47.65
    Genna Heidkamp, Lindsay Pavich, Sara Shaner, Meredith Sweeney  
7 Naperville (North) 1:47.99
    Caroline Chang, Jennifer Law, Amy Novak, Anna Williams  
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:48.27
    Jillian Cordes, Hallie Hengels, Christine Roenitz, Olivia Smoliga  
9 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:48.42
    Monica Finn, Michelle Garland, Madeleine Klichowski, Evan Swenson  
10 Downers Grove (North) 1:49.15
    Emma Buckley, Haley Sims, Kate Smith, Emily Wilkinson  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:49.28
    Maureen Barron, Mary Devereux, Casey Dollard, Haley Wickham  
12 St. Charles (East) 1:49.36
    Nicole Chapko, Hayley Krzeczowski, Kayla Scott, Juliet Suess  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Kerrin Seymour Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 439.25
2 Paige Grant Winnetka (New Trier) 434.10
3 Abby Grilli Hinsdale (Central) 431.55
4 Mary Kate Campbell Oak Park (Fenwick) 429.95
5 Erin Purdy Deerfield 423.95
6 Taylor Eggenberger Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 406.60
7 Carrie Dinelli Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 401.70
8 Mallory Fisher Palatine (H.S.) 379.90
9 Emily Weber Champaign (Centennial) 367.90
10 Anna Etherington Barrington 361.25
11 Lauren Mikulecky Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 360.85
12 Jessica Collins Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 352.45