Girls Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Herrin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Silvia Shin 1990-91   10 500-yard freestyle

Highland

Name Year Class Place Event
Erin Mattson 2003-04   7 200-yard freestyle
  2005-06   6 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard freestyle

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelly Champion 1981-82   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1976-77   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   5 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1984-85   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   2 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   11 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   6 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Natasha Alshabkhoun 1987-88   11 200-yard medley relay
Ellen Anderson 2002-03   10 200-yard medley relay
Ashley Anlauf 2002-03   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Becky Bateman 1998-99   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Michelle Belsley 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
Nicole Belsley 1989-90   11 500-yard freestyle
Traci Bollinger 1993-94   4 50-yard freestyle
Stephanie Bowater 2016-17   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Bozich 1979-80   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
Jennifer Buresh 1988-89   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   7 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Kim Buresh 1985-86   11 200-yard individual medley
Janice Buron 1982-83   5 200-yard medley relay
  1983-84   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1984-85   6 100-yard butterfly
  1985-86   2 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Cammisano 2000-01   12 200-yard individual medley
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Toni Canino 1980-81   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Claudia Cap 1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Mia Chiappe 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
Hollis Clark 2016-17   6 200-yard medley relay
Holls Clark 2016-17   8 100-yard backstroke
Kelly Clough 1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   11 200-yard medley relay
Jen Coady 2010-11   8 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Jennifer Coady 2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Coady 2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
Ann Connelly 1999-00   11 diving
  2000-01   12 diving
Caitlin Connor 2006-07   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   12 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 500-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Meghan Connor 2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Lisa Cribari 1985-86   7 diving
  1987-88   6 diving
Susan Cribari 1981-82   5 diving
  1982-83   2 diving
Kelly Dee 1988-89   10 diving
Becca DeSalle 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
Cathy Dietrich 1989-90   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard freestyle
Lisa Dunlap 1979-80   1 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      2 50-yard freestyle
Mary Dusza 1995-96   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Nicole Egan 1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1988-89   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
Sarah Ferraro 2003-04   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Maddie Fowler 2016-17   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Beth Foxwell 1998-99   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Olivia Garrett 2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Suzanna Gaynor 2000-01   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Janet Goodridge 1978-79   6 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   6 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
Emily Graham 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Diane Griebel 1976-77   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
Abby Grilli 2008-09   3 diving
  2009-10   3 diving
Kerry Grosshans 2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Anna Gruvberger 2016-17   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Anne Harsch 1990-91   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Becca Haufe 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   10 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Heather Haufe 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Katie Heenan 2004-05   11 200-yard freestyle
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Erin Heidkamp 1999-00   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Genna Heidkamp 2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   6 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   5 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Liz Hubbell 1975-76   6 100-yard freestyle
  1976-77   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Stephanie Johnson 1997-98   7 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Shannon Joseph 1995-96   12 diving
Emily Graham Jr. 2016-17   6 200-yard medley relay
Megan Juckniess 1993-94   1 200-yard medley relay
Fotini Kaufman 2010-11   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Margaret Kaufman 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Abbey King 2009-10   7 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
Susan King 1985-86   6 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
  1987-88   5 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Susie King 1986-87   10 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
Krista Koranda 1992-93   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristina Kovacevic 1989-90   3 diving
Katie Landers 1982-83   5 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   2 diving
      2 200-yard medley relay
Natalie Larrick 1991-92   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
  1992-93   11 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   5 100-yard backstroke
      4 50-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Siobhan Lawler 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
Anne Learned 1995-96   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kerry Leatham 1979-80   3 200-yard medley relay
Susan Leatham 1982-83   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1983-84   4 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   6 200-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Hannah Lillioja 2010-11   11 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   8 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
Catherine Lindberg 2002-03   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Chandra Littooy 1990-91   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard individual medley
Beth Lojewski 1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
Cassie Mach 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Maribeth Malecki 1979-80   6 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
  1980-81   5 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
Rita-Marie Malecki 1984-85   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Marley Marano 2012-13   11 diving
Leslie Marzec 1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Jean Matias 1977-78   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Aimee May 2001-02   10 200-yard medley relay
Katie May 1997-98   7 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   9 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
Margaret McCarthy 2013-14   5 diving
  2014-15   3 diving
Margy McCarthy 2012-13   4 diving
Marianne McCaw 1978-79   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1979-80   1 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1981-82   3 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Meding 1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   7 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kate Moran 2002-03   10 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
Amy Murin 1990-91   9 diving
Laura Nelson 2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Heather Oostendorp 1984-85   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Kristin Oostendorp 1984-85   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Lindsay Pavich 2009-10   6 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Perkins 1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
Jane Peterson 1975-76   3 500-yard freestyle
Hannah Quast 2006-07   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Meredith Quast 1991-92   11 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
Bessy Roberts 1988-89   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
Jenny Roberts 1991-92   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1993-94   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
Jessica Roberts 1996-97   1 100-yard backstroke
      9 50-yard freestyle
  1997-98   7 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      6 50-yard freestyle
  1998-99   1 100-yard backstroke
      4 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   1 100-yard backstroke
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Roberts 1997-98   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Mary Roberts 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   11 200-yard medley relay
Nelly Roberts 1992-93   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard individual medley
  1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Katie Roush 1976-77   6 100-yard freestyle
  1977-78   4 100-yard breaststroke
      5 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1979-80   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
Kittie Roush 1976-77   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Samantha Sanda 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
Sydney Schaefer 2007-08   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Ashley Scott 2006-07   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Corinna Seibt 1976-77   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
  1977-78   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Corrina Seibt 1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Seymour 1997-98   10 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
Sara Shaner 2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   12 50-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Jazmin Shenouda 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Christine Smith 1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
Colleen Smith 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1990-91   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1991-92   5 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1992-93   5 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
Sue Smith 1986-87   10 diving
Kathryn Snedeker 2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   12 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
  2005-06   6 100-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
  2006-07   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Steffen 1991-92   4 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1993-94   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Greta Steffenson 1988-89   4 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1989-90   3 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1990-91   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
Kim Stevens 1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Meredith Sweeney 2006-07   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   10 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Andrea Thomas 1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
Erin Tuite 1985-86   2 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
  1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
Liz Turek 1977-78   2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Liz Turke 1977-78   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Becca Tyson 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
Nicole Wake 1997-98   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
Lindsay Warren 2001-02   10 200-yard medley relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
  2002-03   9 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
Katie Wheeler 2000-01   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Cheryl Wintz 1976-77   5 diving
Kim Wisowaty 1994-95   8 100-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Tonja Wisowaty 1994-95   4 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
Kristen Worthington 2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
  2010-11   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 500-yard freestyle
Lindsay Yedinak 1995-96   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Lynn Yunevich 1982-83   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Alexandria Zaleski 1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   5 200-yard medley relay
Claudia Zimmel 1977-78   6 diving
  1979-80   4 diving
  1980-81   3 diving

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelsey Ammentorp 2003-04   11 100-yard breaststroke
  2004-05   7 100-yard breaststroke
Denise Coniglio 1983-84   6 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
Andrea Drenth 1997-98   4 diving
Kelly Hendricks 2008-09   5 diving
Allison Prather 2000-01   8 diving
Kelly Pritchett 1980-81   5 200-yard freestyle

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Laura Benedetti 1994-95   12 diving
  1995-96   11 diving
  1996-97   6 diving
Jennifer Brendel 1991-92   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Brendel 1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Kay 1987-88   12 100-yard backstroke
  1988-89   11 200-yard freestyle
Janice Kenny 1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Laura Kortekaas 1991-92   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Michelle Lombardo 1991-92   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Merkel 1992-93   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Courtney Scheuler 1990-91   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
  1991-92   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1992-93   7 400-yard freestyle relay

Johnsburg

Name Year Class Place Event
Jackie Sandell 1993-94   11 100-yard breaststroke
  1996-97   6 200-yard individual medley

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Liz Hennessy 1994-95   11 200-yard individual medley
      10 500-yard freestyle

Joliet (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kailyn Lozar 1989-90   12 200-yard individual medley

Joliet (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   6 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Laura Brown 1979-80   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Donna Decker 1979-80   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Paula Hummel 1976-77   4 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Lynn Kowal 1979-80   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Lynn Kowall 1979-80   2 200-yard medley relay
Kristen Rakoski 1990-91   10 100-yard butterfly
      12 200-yard individual medley
Lisa Rakoski 1983-84   3 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1986-87   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Carol Wiegand 1979-80   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1980-81   1 100-yard butterfly
  1981-82   5 100-yard butterfly
      2 100-yard backstroke

Kankakee (Eastridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Laurie Pederson 1978-79   3 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle

Kankakee (McNamara)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sue Collins 1975-76   3 100-yard butterfly
  1976-77   3 100-yard butterfly
Mary Kennedy 1980-81   3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle

Kankakee (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Heather O'Donnell 1993-94   11 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   6 200-yard individual medley
      12 100-yard butterfly
Meta Rose Torchia 1983-84   5 100-yard butterfly

Knoxville

Name Year Class Place Event
Stacey Sedlacek 1993-94   11 50-yard freestyle
  1995-96   9 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   5 200-yard medley relay
  1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   4 200-yard medley relay
  1984-85   4 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   7 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   8 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   5 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrea Allen 1986-87   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Laura Ansilio 2003-04   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Barb Barry 1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
Alison Begg 1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Adrienne Benz 1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   6 200-yard individual medley
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1995-96   1 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Anya Boutov 1997-98   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
  1998-99   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   6 100-yard butterfly
  2000-01   12 100-yard butterfly
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Lisa Burda 1988-89   7 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Burel 2001-02   9 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   6 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Burner 1982-83   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Julie Burt 2000-01   11 diving
Janene Bytnar 1990-91   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Janine Bytnar 1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
Molly Clark 1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
  1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1982-83   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1983-84   5 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Lark Cowart 1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
Ashley Cusack 2002-03   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Leigh Dante 1998-99   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Meagan Dante 1994-95   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Megan Dante 1995-96   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Callahan Dunn 2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
Mackenna Dunn 2012-13   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Chrissy Eck 1985-86   8 200-yard individual medley
  1986-87   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      12 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   7 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Jennifer Eck 1983-84   5 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Sara Eichstaedt 1997-98   8 200-yard medley relay
Marie Ferro 1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Katie Fieldhouse 2001-02   9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Katy Fieldhouse 2002-03   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Katie Foran 2010-11   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Mary Kate Gannon 2016-17   5 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
Kelley Garrow 2012-13   8 200-yard medley relay
Dena Gerardi 1995-96   3 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Katie Giger 2008-09   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Sandy Gresko 1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
Gigi Groya 2008-09   5 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   3 100-yard backstroke
      11 100-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Charlotte Haase 1997-98   10 diving
Rita Harris 2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Charlotte Hasse 1998-99   4 diving
Kari Hedblom 1983-84   4 200-yard medley relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  1984-85   4 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Jennifer Heyer 1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
Kirsten Heyer 1989-90   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Kirstin Heyer 1990-91   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Louisa Hoffman 2010-11   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   8 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   7 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathleen Imhoff 2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Laura Kaleta 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Kono 2002-03   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   11 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Julia Kral 2015-16   7 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   5 200-yard medley relay
Karen Krug 1986-87   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Margaret Lee 1982-83   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   4 200-yard medley relay
Christy Linden 1984-85   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
      12 200-yard individual medley
  1986-87   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Erin McMahon 1990-91   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Megan McNichols 2008-09   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Mary Miller 1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
Paige Mitchell 2016-17   5 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Madeleine Moeller 2008-09   11 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   4 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
Madeline Moeller 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
Elizabeth Murphy 2012-13   8 200-yard medley relay
Mary Murphy 1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Barb Natke 1984-85   4 200-yard medley relay
Allison Noe 2009-10   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Norris 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   5 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Erin O'Neil 2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  2001-02   5 100-yard backstroke
      5 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   2 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
Katie Payne 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Vanessa Perry 1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
Gayle Pigatto 1998-99   12 200-yard medley relay
Katie Polasek 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  1994-95   7 100-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Prast 1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Katie Pulasek 1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Annie Radville 2009-10   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Erika Ronning 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   5 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Kristine Rosenberger 2010-11   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Ryser 2014-15   10 diving
Sandi Sample 1994-95   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
      9 500-yard freestyle
Sandy Sample 1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Susie Sample 1995-96   8 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1997-98   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   2 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
      12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Amy Schwendner 1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
Sue Silva 1983-84   4 200-yard medley relay
Sara Simek 1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
  1998-99   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Kate Stephens 2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   8 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   8 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   6 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard butterfly
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Margaret Swanson 2008-09   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Katy Sward 1989-90   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Maeve Swinehart 2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Tice 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Jenna Tschaikovsky 2002-03   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Eleanor Tuerk 2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Erin Tuite 1984-85   6 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
Meg Vertovec 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Elly Vitek 2010-11   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   4 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   8 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Kimmy Vitek 2014-15   8 diving
Beth Walker 1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   7 200-yard medley relay
Emily Walter 2003-04   7 diving
  2004-05   9 diving
Madison Wanless 2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Hillary Weber 1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   7 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Wehner 1994-95   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Hillary Weigand 2009-10   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Weigand 2009-10   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   10 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Wendt 1990-91   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Hillary Wever 1988-89   12 50-yard freestyle
Amanda Witte 2000-01   4 diving
  2001-02   4 diving
Christy Witte 1998-99   2 diving
Becca Wolf 1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristen Young 2012-13   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Jane Zika 1989-90   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   9 400-yard freestyle relay

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Courtney Adams 2006-07   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Josephine Annin 2014-15   6 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 100-yard butterfly
  2016-17   12 100-yard butterfly
Carly Beck 2003-04   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
  2004-05   10 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   8 200-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Kendra Berner 1996-97   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Olivia Campbell 2010-11   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Margaret Carney 2013-14   10 100-yard butterfly
Kellie Carson 1997-98   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Elle Chody 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Jen Coutant 1991-92   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Allie Davitt 2004-05   3 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
  2005-06   11 100-yard butterfly
      12 200-yard individual medley
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   9 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard butterfly
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   12 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley
      8 200-yard medley relay
Patricia Davitt 2003-04   6 200-yard medley relay
Ashley Dell 2003-04   9 500-yard freestyle
Karen Eklund 1975-76   3 diving
  1976-77   1 diving
Amy Elliott 2003-04   6 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Everhardt 1983-84   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
Lindsey Fox 1999-00   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Frost 1983-84   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Marisa Gaither 2003-04   6 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   7 100-yard butterfly
Michelle Gannon 2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Carolyn Grevers 1996-97   2 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard breaststroke
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Lisa Hamming 2000-01   4 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   2 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   4 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   3 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Kathy Hemmer 1975-76   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1976-77   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
Mary Kay Hensler 1991-92   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   6 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Mika Hlavin 2009-10   10 100-yard freestyle
  2010-11   12 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard individual medley
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Christine Hoelterhoff 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Lara Hoffman 1991-92   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   10 100-yard backstroke
  1993-94   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
      12 100-yard butterfly
Krissy Janson 1992-93   10 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   12 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1995-96   3 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Lindsey Kelly 2001-02   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2002-03   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  2003-04   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
Libby Kleine 1988-89   10 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
Ana Kohout 2014-15   1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
  2016-17   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Megan Kraus 1991-92   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
  1993-94   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
Agatha Kwasnik 2002-03   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   7 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   12 200-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   5 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Caitlin Lanigan 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Reilly Lanigan 2012-13   5 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard butterfly
  2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard individual medley
  2014-15   7 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard individual medley
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Hilary Leigh 2003-04   6 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   3 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Kristina Lennox 2001-02   8 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  2002-03   5 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Olivia Lomax 2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Joyce Mathews 1983-84   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Alyse Mauro 1999-00   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
  2000-01   9 100-yard backstroke
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   12 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   9 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
Christine Mauro 2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
      12 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   5 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Florence Mauro 1996-97   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1997-98   5 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Eleanor Meeks 2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Stephanie Meriweather 1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
Mallory Mullady 2003-04   5 diving
  2004-05   6 diving
  2005-06   2 diving
  2006-07   6 diving
Ella Needler 2014-15   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Haley Nelson 2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 500-yard freestyle
  2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2015-16   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
Nina Nissly 2012-13   1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Kaitlynn Osborn 2002-03   8 500-yard freestyle
Amy Ottensmeyer 2000-01   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Darleen Pearson 1978-79   2 100-yard backstroke
  1979-80   4 100-yard backstroke
Daria Pyshnenko 2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
  2014-15   6 200-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Karen Racansky 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Pam Racansky 1992-93   11 100-yard breaststroke
  1993-94   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   7 100-yard breaststroke
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Pamela Racansky 1991-92   9 200-yard medley relay
Katie Rozak 1987-88   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
Diana Runkle 1997-98   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   2 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Kendra Ryan 1996-97   4 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Katie Schott 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Sam Schulte 2006-07   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kayla Smith 2014-15   6 200-yard medley relay
Madeline Smith 2013-14   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   6 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   7 50-yard freestyle
Madelline Smith 2015-16   6 50-yard freestyle
Mary Snyder 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Ann Soter 1985-86   10 200-yard individual medley
  1986-87   12 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard individual medley
  1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
Ellen Stoehr 2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Rachel Stoehr 2009-10   12 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2010-11   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   1 200-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Patsy Sullivan 1983-84   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1984-85   5 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1985-86   3 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard butterfly
Amelia Tait 1996-97   12 diving
Julia Tanna 2016-17   6 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      6 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      7 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Cary Telander 1999-00   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   7 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Telander 1996-97   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   6 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard individual medley
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Margaret Vallaly 2000-01   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   6 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Meg Vallaly 2001-02   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
Lilly Wang 2010-11   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Brittany Whipple 2004-05   3 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
Carmen White 2015-16   5 diving

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Name Year Class Place Event
Madison Rinaldi 2014-15   10 100-yard backstroke

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place Event
Ashley Balda 2010-11   11 100-yard breaststroke
Becky Martin 1984-85   5 diving
  1985-86   3 diving

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bess Farmer 1983-84   6 100-yard butterfly

Lebanon

Name Year Class Place Event
Susan Schaefer 1979-80   6 100-yard butterfly

Lemont (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Melanie Waszak 2008-09   12 100-yard butterfly
  2009-10   8 100-yard butterfly

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   7 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Amy Bauer 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
Maggie Boling 2008-09   9 100-yard breaststroke
Jillian Chmura 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Cohen 1988-89   11 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard individual medley
  1989-90   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Morgan Dickson 2010-11   8 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   6 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  2012-13   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 500-yard freestyle
Katie Eddy 2001-02   10 diving
Kelli Ewalt 1989-90   7 100-yard breaststroke
  1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
Marsha Fletcher 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
Bridgett Hattendorf 1988-89   12 100-yard butterfly
Staci Herchenbach 2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Casey Herman 2005-06   10 diving
Heather Kiluk 2004-05   6 500-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
Sophia Lex 2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
Linnea Magnus 1977-78   5 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1979-80   3 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
Meghan Michel 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Katie Mroz 2006-07   10 500-yard freestyle
Kelsie Neubauer 2004-05   10 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard individual medley
Macey Neubauer 2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard breaststroke
  2015-16   9 200-yard individual medley
      8 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
Morgan Paul 2015-16   8 diving
  2016-17   8 diving
Christa Perkins 1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
Karen Rancourt 1990-91   9 100-yard freestyle
  1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
  1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard breaststroke
Elizabeth Reese 1999-00   7 diving
Emma Richert 2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Meredith Robbins 2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Catie Scott 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   9 100-yard freestyle
Rachel Sparks 2004-05   7 200-yard medley relay
Shannon Sparks 2004-05   7 200-yard medley relay
Teal Spencer 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Brittany Tazzioli 2007-08   8 diving
Andrea Wagenaar 1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1998-99   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   6 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Tori Alland 2006-07   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
  2007-08   8 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   9 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
Irune Andres 2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jill Bergman 1996-97   11 100-yard backstroke
  1998-99   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1999-00   8 100-yard backstroke
Madison Blaydes 2010-11   11 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
  2011-12   3 100-yard backstroke
  2012-13   11 100-yard backstroke
      11 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Leah Bloodgood 2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   12 200-yard medley relay
Morgan Bosse 2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Ashley Carollo 2016-17   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
Erin Cunningham 2005-06   6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   11 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   12 200-yard individual medley
Stephanie Duncan 2000-01   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Danielle Fang 2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
Rebecca Hannon 2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   12 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay
Courtney Kamin 2013-14   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Morgan Kautz 1998-99   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Casey Kirby 2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
Riley Kirby 2012-13   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Melanie Koto 2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   11 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristin Kuchel 1998-99   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
  1999-00   10 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Jessica Lenhart 2016-17   7 100-yard butterfly
April McKee 2005-06   12 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathryn Michelau 2003-04   9 100-yard butterfly
Katie Michelau 2002-03   8 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   7 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   2 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard medley relay
Jessie Mowrer 1997-98   6 diving
  1998-99   1 diving
Christina O'Connell 2007-08   4 200-yard medley relay
Iza Pelka 2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
  2016-17   5 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Laura Pontecore 1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard butterfly
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Laura Powers 1987-88   7 100-yard butterfly
Kerrin Seymour 2006-07   1 diving
  2007-08   4 diving
  2008-09   6 diving
  2009-10   1 diving
Rachel Song 2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
  2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
Sam Stenn 2007-08   6 diving
Nicole Vanderbeke 1995-96   9 diving
  1996-97   9 diving
  1997-98   9 diving
Martha VanLieshout 2006-07   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Ashley Wanland 2004-05   6 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  2005-06   1 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard individual medley
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   11 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   1 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Aubrey Wanland 2004-05   6 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   6 200-yard medley relay
Julia Wawer 2012-13   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  2013-14   6 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristi Westrich 1998-99   8 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   7 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   6 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Cheryl Xiang 2012-13   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   4 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Lu Yao 2004-05   6 200-yard medley relay

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1994-95   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Jill Bonniwell 1994-95   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Burke 1994-95   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Cat Cortesio 2008-09   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   12 100-yard butterfly
Colleen Farrell 1994-95   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   12 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
Cristina Favia 2011-12   7 500-yard freestyle
Sarah Galvin 2005-06   8 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   8 500-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
  2008-09   2 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Taylor Kramer 2011-12   6 diving
  2012-13   1 diving
Sarah Maggio 1990-91   8 200-yard individual medley
Kathryn Nicholson 1997-98   8 100-yard butterfly
Allison Pavlik 2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Caitlin Pilgrim 2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
Kathleen Sullivan 1994-95   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Brigid Webb 2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Colleen Webb 2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Maddi Webb 2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay

Lockport (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   12 200-yard medley relay
Callie Bolattino 1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Katelyn Bryll 2001-02   10 100-yard butterfly
Carolyn Dietz 2015-16   7 diving
Sara Drake 1995-96   12 200-yard medley relay
Ronette Gans 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Meg Martin 1984-85   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1985-86   6 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
Lindsay Mathis 2001-02   11 50-yard freestyle
Lindsey Merk 2016-17   3 100-yard butterfly
Amanda Moran 2011-12   5 100-yard backstroke
  2012-13   8 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   5 100-yard backstroke
Laura Nilsen 2002-03   3 100-yard backstroke
  2005-06   5 100-yard backstroke
Stephanie Peterson 1995-96   12 200-yard medley relay
Courtney Pope 2007-08   11 500-yard freestyle
  2008-09   12 500-yard freestyle
  2009-10   4 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Caryn Pratapas 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Jill Rothgery 2009-10   12 100-yard backstroke
Beth Schoenbeck 1995-96   12 200-yard medley relay
Tammy Waring 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Melissa Wilczak 1988-89   8 200-yard individual medley
  1989-90   9 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard individual medley
  1990-91   9 500-yard freestyle
Kristin Ziemke 1995-96   12 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Emily Peaslee 1996-97   9 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   8 100-yard backstroke
Maureen Szweda 1994-95   5 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
  1996-97   11 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle
  1997-98   12 200-yard freestyle
      12 500-yard freestyle
Sara Taege 2009-10   10 200-yard individual medley

Macomb

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79   5 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
Tiffani Gentry 1978-79   5 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
Julie Rezab 1978-79   5 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
Susan Steeples 1978-79   5 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
Mary Wylie 1978-79   5 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay

Marion (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Melise Smith 1994-95   9 100-yard freestyle
  1995-96   11 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle

Mason City (Illini Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Emily Martin 2014-15   8 500-yard freestyle

McHenry

Name Year Class Place Event
Brianne Fowles 1992-93   5 50-yard freestyle
  1993-94   6 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
  1994-95   4 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1995-96   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
Payton Lange 2016-17   11 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle

Metamora

Name Year Class Place Event
Melissa Nott 1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Noel Peplowski 2014-15   7 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   7 200-yard individual medley
      3 500-yard freestyle
Noelle Peplowski 2015-16   3 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard individual medley

Midlothian (Bremen)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Roberta Blaszyczyk 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Code 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Christine Code 1993-94   12 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   12 100-yard breaststroke
Joy Gallagher 1990-91   10 50-yard freestyle
  1991-92   12 50-yard freestyle
  1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      10 50-yard freestyle
Kristy Gallagher 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay

Minooka

Name Year Class Place Event
Ashley Jones 2002-03   7 100-yard backstroke
  2003-04   2 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   1 200-yard individual medley
      3 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   7 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard individual medley

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Mary Ackermann 1986-87   9 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
  1988-89   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1989-90   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Teri Anderson 1986-87   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Nikki Bernardy 1986-87   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Alexa Harris 2008-09   9 100-yard backstroke
Stacee Knedler 1986-87   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Michelle Lebo 1986-87   5 200-yard medley relay
Katie Leinart 1986-87   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Aimee Mortier 1987-88   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Amy Neighbors 1986-87   8 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
Megan Parise 1996-97   12 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   11 100-yard backstroke
Amy Roller 2000-01   9 200-yard individual medley
      11 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   12 200-yard individual medley

Monmouth (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Heidi Borden 1994-95   11 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   11 100-yard breaststroke
  1996-97   9 100-yard breaststroke
Alissa Davies 1995-96   10 100-yard breaststroke

Monticello

Name Year Class Place Event
Sonya Costello 1981-82   5 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle

Morris

Name Year Class Place Event
Alyssa Applebee 2011-12   11 diving
Kady Hackett 1990-91   12 100-yard backstroke

Morrison

Name Year Class Place Event
Rachel Fedyk 2004-05   10 50-yard freestyle
Christine Richey 1993-94   10 100-yard backstroke

Morton

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelly Taylor 1986-87   11 100-yard butterfly
  1987-88   6 100-yard butterfly

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Julia Andracki 2005-06   3 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   1 100-yard breaststroke
Gail Daugherty 1985-86   9 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Debbie Hastings 1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Barb Larsen 1977-78   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1978-79   1 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1979-80   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
Dana Liva 2011-12   12 diving
  2012-13   6 diving
  2013-14   4 diving
  2014-15   1 diving
Peggy McCann 1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Sue McLean 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathryn Merklein 2000-01   11 50-yard freestyle
Lynn Partridge 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Tierney 1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Donna Weider 1977-78   5 50-yard freestyle
  1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amber Green 2005-06   7 50-yard freestyle
  2006-07   1 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle

Mt. Zion

Name Year Class Place Event
Tina Hinton 1988-89   5 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   1 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1990-91   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1991-92   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Blake 2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Heather Brehmer 2000-01   10 50-yard freestyle
  2001-02   10 50-yard freestyle
Erin Falconer 2011-12   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
  2012-13   5 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   2 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Meghan Falconer 2011-12   12 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Emily Hirt 2001-02   9 diving
Lucy Hirt 2004-05   1 diving
Amy Klink 2011-12   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Kordik 2011-12   12 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   11 200-yard individual medley
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Karrie Kozokar 2011-12   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Ochab 1997-98   8 100-yard backstroke
  1998-99   5 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
Taylor Reckert 2007-08   5 diving
  2008-09   7 diving
Rachel Robb 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Nikki Spillone 2004-05   5 diving
  2005-06   12 diving
MacKenzie Strong 2016-17   4 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      5 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      5 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Megan Thompson 2006-07   8 200-yard freestyle
Aijan Urmat 2014-15   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Courtney Wilhelm 2005-06   11 diving
  2006-07   9 diving