Girls Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lauren Drennan 2009-10   11 100-yard butterfly

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   10 200-yard medley relay
Heather Hughes 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   10 200-yard medley relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Kerry Hughes 1986-87   10 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Penny Hughes 1981-82   5 500-yard freestyle
  1982-83   5 500-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard butterfly
Kristine Kassl 2006-07   11 50-yard freestyle
  2007-08   10 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle
Kristyn Kempa 1989-90   10 200-yard medley relay
Betsy Lange 2002-03   11 100-yard butterfly
  2003-04   8 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   9 100-yard butterfly
Katie Lavery 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kristin Linblad 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kristin Lindblad 1989-90   10 200-yard medley relay
Valarie Lupa 1986-87   6 diving
Jill Straka 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jille Straka 1986-87   11 100-yard freestyle
Robin Straka 1988-89   9 100-yard butterfly
Marji Swanson 1989-90   10 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
      12 50-yard freestyle
  1990-91   6 50-yard freestyle

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenny Fuller 1995-96   8 100-yard butterfly
Martha McCann 1979-80   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1980-81   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
  1981-82   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
  1982-83   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Emily Buske 1993-94   7 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   5 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   5 100-yard butterfly
Anne Kampfe 1990-91   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1991-92   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard individual medley
  1992-93   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
Katherine Murphy 1990-91   6 100-yard breaststroke

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mary Brinkoetter 2002-03   12 100-yard backstroke
Lauren Jurgens 2007-08   8 500-yard freestyle
Laura Winters 1976-77   4 500-yard freestyle

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Erin Didde 1992-93   3 100-yard backstroke
  1993-94   7 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   8 100-yard backstroke

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Julie Bayer 1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Boyd 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Barbra Brottman 2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle
  2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle
      10 500-yard freestyle
Becky Bruch 1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
  1987-88   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1989-90   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Tisa Burdick 1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
Jennifer Carani 1983-84   3 500-yard freestyle
  1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1986-87   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Carolyn Clow 1989-90   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Elyse Falanga 1989-90   6 200-yard medley relay
Lynn Fodrea 1990-91   4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Ellen Fraumann 1990-91   4 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  1991-92   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1993-94   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 100-yard butterfly
Sarah Fraumann 1996-97   11 200-yard individual medley
  1997-98   2 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   5 500-yard freestyle
  1999-00   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Lindsay Guare 2015-16   12 diving
Heather Hageman 1984-85   3 50-yard freestyle
  1985-86   1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   4 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Hilary Hageman 1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Bailey Hatch 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Amy Hunt 1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
Sara Kawasaki 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Christine Kuczek 2003-04   11 100-yard freestyle
  2004-05   10 100-yard freestyle
  2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Hillary Lane 1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   2 50-yard freestyle
Hayley Levin 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Christina Loukas 2000-01   2 diving
  2001-02   1 diving
  2002-03   1 diving
  2003-04   1 diving
Melissa Lygizos 1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Mandel 1988-89   8 diving
Alexis Melchiorre 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Alexis Melchorrie 2010-11   8 50-yard freestyle
Gillian Morris 1989-90   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
  1990-91   6 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
      10 500-yard freestyle
Kris Napiecek 1989-90   6 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Emily Ori 1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
Betsy Paletti 1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Samantha Papadakis 2002-03   3 diving
  2003-04   3 diving
Jessica Plack 1992-93   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Jocelyn Plack 1997-98   8 diving
Ruby Powell 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
  2012-13   10 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   10 100-yard backstroke
  2014-15   10 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
Erin Purdy 2009-10   5 diving
  2010-11   3 diving
  2011-12   1 diving
Jillian Randell 1989-90   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   4 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
  1991-92   8 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
Cami Ridgway 1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
Alexa Scanlan 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Jan Senior 1976-77   6 diving
Julia Soya 1995-96   12 500-yard freestyle
  1997-98   8 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay
Stefanie Starck 1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
Kris Yankey 1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Kris Yaukey 1984-85   5 100-yard backstroke
  1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard backstroke

Deerfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sydney Colburn 2016-17   11 100-yard breaststroke
Lindsay Guare 2016-17   11 diving

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78   6 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Cordes 1977-78   6 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Elizabeth Elsner 1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Casey Jepsen 2008-09   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jensen Keck 2014-15   9 100-yard breaststroke
Kirsten Koepcke 2000-01   9 500-yard freestyle
Mary Beth McGinnis 1976-77   2 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1977-78   1 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1978-79   1 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Mary Beth O'Brien 1977-78   6 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard individual medley
      6 500-yard freestyle
Krissy Olson 1977-78   6 200-yard medley relay
Kate Taylor 2008-09   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Emily Waller 2007-08   12 100-yard freestyle
  2008-09   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Grace Waller 2007-08   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
      9 400-yard freestyle relay

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rachel Bayster 1988-89   10 200-yard individual medley
      8 500-yard freestyle
  1991-92   10 200-yard individual medley
Heather Ertel 1986-87   3 50-yard freestyle
  1987-88   7 50-yard freestyle
Mary Kay Gerhardt 1977-78   2 diving
  1978-79   3 diving
Ailish O'Connell 2010-11   11 50-yard freestyle
Jen Rey 2010-11   7 diving
Tina VanDe Vusse 2003-04   10 50-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   5 100-yard butterfly

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1976-77   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Emily Albrecht 2011-12   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   10 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Elizabeth Aument 2013-14   8 diving
  2015-16   9 diving
  2016-17   7 diving
Emily Aument 2013-14   7 diving
  2014-15   6 diving
  2015-16   6 diving
  2016-17   6 diving
Allison Barrett 2000-01   6 diving
Kristi Berg 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Adrienne Bicek 2007-08   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      2 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard individual medley
      9 200-yard medley relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Emma Buckley 2007-08   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Meghan Downey 2011-12   5 diving
Sarah Economides 2001-02   7 diving
  2002-03   12 diving
Maggie Fischer 1975-76   5 200-yard freestyle
Jen Gockman 2010-11   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Mandy Grant 1994-95   11 100-yard backstroke
Debra Hejnicki 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Dena Hejnicki 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Henicki 1988-89   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Ivarson 2003-04   7 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   8 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard individual medley
Jessica Johnson 2008-09   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Hannah Kaufmann 2011-12   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Kipp 1987-88   9 diving
Sheri Krueger 1987-88   11 50-yard freestyle
  1988-89   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Caitlin Landry 2008-09   9 200-yard medley relay
Lindsay Mathys 2013-14   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   8 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Melissa Olson 1988-89   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Morgan Piasecki 2007-08   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kayla Redig 2002-03   12 100-yard butterfly
  2003-04   9 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   4 100-yard butterfly
  2005-06   6 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
Jamie Rohloff 1977-78   6 200-yard freestyle
  1978-79   6 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Gabriele Serniute 2011-12   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Gabby Sims 2010-11   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   1 100-yard backstroke
      8 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 100-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Haley Sims 2007-08   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
  2008-09   2 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   2 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Maddy Sims 2010-11   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   12 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   7 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Kate Smith 2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Allison Soper 2010-11   1 200-yard medley relay
Suzie Straub 1982-83   5 diving
Jenet Walkoe 1988-89   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Martha Weidlich 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Daria Wick 2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Wikowsky 1981-82   4 diving
  1982-83   6 diving
Emily Wilkinson 2008-09   9 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1988-89   8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Megan Bomicino 2004-05   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   12 500-yard freestyle
  2007-08   10 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle
Sarah Broker 2004-05   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   12 100-yard freestyle
      12 50-yard freestyle
Courtney Burdick 2004-05   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Aimee Dragas 2013-14   2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Liz Fields 1988-89   8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Amy Forsberg 2002-03   11 500-yard freestyle
  2004-05   7 500-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Meredith Hendrix 1988-89   9 diving
  1989-90   8 diving
Emily Hoefler 2003-04   9 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
  2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristen Kaminski 1988-89   8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Mindy Lauchie 1987-88   5 diving
  1988-89   3 diving
  1989-90   1 diving
Mindy Lauchle 1986-87   12 diving
Beth Marrs 1982-83   4 100-yard freestyle
  1983-84   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Nicole Molzahn 1988-89   2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Alyssa Reinholz 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Richart 1988-89   8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Makaila Scheiblein 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Melanie Scheiblein 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Jori Selig 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Alexis Spivak 2007-08   7 100-yard butterfly
  2008-09   4 100-yard butterfly
  2009-10   5 100-yard butterfly

Dunlap

Name Year Class Place Event
Corrie Heine 2006-07   11 diving
Heather Pottgen 1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle
  1992-93   10 200-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
Alaina Potts 2013-14   9 100-yard breaststroke
  2014-15   7 100-yard breaststroke
Emma Theobald 2014-15   11 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard individual medley
  2015-16   11 200-yard individual medley
  2016-17   5 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke

Dupo

Name Year Class Place Event
Traci Bollinger 1993-94   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   1 100-yard backstroke

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jessica Amyette 2015-16   6 200-yard individual medley
Diana Betsworth 2000-01   11 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
Alyssa Busch 2006-07   3 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   12 100-yard backstroke
  2008-09   8 100-yard backstroke
Kari Gunderson 1985-86   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
  1986-87   12 50-yard freestyle

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Caroline Caton 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
Jennifer Deist 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard butterfly
Jill Glaser 1989-90   5 diving
Darcy Gregor 1982-83   2 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Bailey Grinter 2014-15   9 50-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
  2015-16   3 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Katherine Kuhl 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
Kate May 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
Katherine May 2013-14   3 100-yard butterfly
  2014-15   6 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   5 100-yard butterfly
Sahar Rabiei 2014-15   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jane Russo 2014-15   8 200-yard freestyle relay

Effingham (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Avery Braunecker 2012-13   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  2014-15   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
  2015-16   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay
Brenda Banning 1998-99   12 200-yard freestyle
  2000-01   7 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard medley relay
Amy Beribak 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay
Nancy Collins 1979-80   5 200-yard freestyle
Celia Gales 1982-83   4 diving
Kristi Glaze 1981-82   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1982-83   3 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Kyle Pullman 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay
Alexis Riebock 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christina Dieterle 1981-82   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1982-83   5 100-yard breaststroke

Elgin (St. Edward)

Name Year Class Place Event
Keri Sink 2005-06   5 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   7 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley
Megan Venlos 2009-10   8 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lindsey Farella 1993-94   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1996-97   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Ann Marie Peery 1992-93   9 100-yard breaststroke
Jenny Toler 2004-05   9 100-yard freestyle

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dawn Hoving 1988-89   8 100-yard butterfly
  1989-90   9 100-yard backstroke
Kristen Hoving 1988-89   7 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  1989-90   6 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1990-91   7 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
Lauren Kelly 1989-90   7 100-yard backstroke

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenny Bailey 1982-83   6 50-yard freestyle
Rosanne Cronin 1977-78   5 100-yard butterfly
Tori Larsen 2009-10   3 50-yard freestyle
  2010-11   7 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Lauren Pace 1993-94   2 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   3 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   2 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   1 100-yard butterfly
Ellie Rusnak 1975-76   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1976-77   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1977-78   4 100-yard backstroke
Leeda Swann 1992-93   7 diving

Elmwood Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Sharon Reitz 1986-87   11 100-yard backstroke

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   3 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   11 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   1 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Adrian 1990-91   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathy Arndt 1985-86   4 diving
Lindsay Artwick 1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Liz Beeler 1995-96   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   11 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Amy Bennett 1978-79   5 50-yard freestyle
  1979-80   4 50-yard freestyle
Grace Borchers 2005-06   8 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   12 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
      6 100-yard butterfly
Sophie Borchers 2005-06   8 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   11 100-yard butterfly
  2007-08   11 100-yard butterfly
Gillian Brestvankempen 1988-89   4 diving
Tonia Burns 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Roxanne Capron 2008-09   3 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   3 200-yard medley relay
Stacy Cassiday 1981-82   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1982-83   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1983-84   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Eric Chertow 1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Jennifer Chertow 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
  1988-89   5 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   5 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Chertow 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
Kane Clamage 2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
Honore Collins 2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
Honre Collins 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Cook 1990-91   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Mary Claire D'Arrigo 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Liz Davis 1995-96   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Sura Dubow 1987-88   3 200-yard medley relay
Becky Edwards 1993-94   5 diving
Lona Foss 1977-78   1 diving
  1978-79   1 diving
  1979-80   1 diving
Anne Frigo 2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   6 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Madeline Giegold 2008-09   3 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Nicole Greene 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
Annie Grossinger 2001-02   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   2 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Paige Haden 2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
Emily Hatcher 1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Molly Hatcher 1995-96   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Lucy Hogan 2015-16   2 diving
  2016-17   2 diving
Sara Hostalet 2002-03   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Percy Kazl 2003-04   2 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   5 200-yard medley relay
Eileen Keribar 1995-96   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Lindsey Kessler 2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Kruse 2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
McKenna Kulman 2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Marie Lehner 1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
  1997-98   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
      10 50-yard freestyle
  1998-99   11 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   10 100-yard freestyle
      9 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Ashley Milton 1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Susannah Mulhern 2010-11   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jane Munro 2006-07   9 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   1 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2008-09   1 100-yard backstroke
      5 50-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   2 50-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Abigail Murray 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
Liz Okano 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Wendy Olson 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   3 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
Eleanor Page 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
Meg Pond 1983-84   5 500-yard freestyle
  1984-85   6 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   9 500-yard freestyle
Julia Quinn 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   5 100-yard breaststroke
  2002-03   1 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Rebecca Ramsey 2008-09   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
Amy Reams 2002-03   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
Kacy Reams 2001-02   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  2003-04   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Kathryn Reams 2000-01   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2002-03   2 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Michelle Russell 1985-86   7 100-yard backstroke
  1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
Madeline Savage 2010-11   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Emily Testa 1997-98   11 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Becca Thompson 2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
Sarah Thompson 2008-09   6 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   2 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Heidi Toft 1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Verhooy 1989-90   4 200-yard medley relay
Laura Wadden 2001-02   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  2002-03   4 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   4 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Jessie Waller 1999-00   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   11 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   6 100-yard butterfly
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristina Walsh 2006-07   11 100-yard breaststroke
  2007-08   1 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
      12 200-yard individual medley
  2008-09   3 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   5 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Weidner 2009-10   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Marni Weil 1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   4 200-yard medley relay
Lindsay Wich 2001-02   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Winger 1990-91   5 diving
  1991-92   4 diving
  1992-93   6 diving
Debbie Wirth 1985-86   10 diving
  1986-87   4 diving
Iana Wolff 2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   9 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Ana Woods 2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Donley Zifkin 1997-98   11 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   10 100-yard butterfly
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   10 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
Suzanna Zifkin 2001-02   10 500-yard freestyle

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Janet Boniecki 1980-81   5 200-yard individual medley
  1981-82   6 200-yard individual medley
Brooke Telander 2007-08   8 50-yard freestyle
  2008-09   7 50-yard freestyle
  2009-10   8 50-yard freestyle

Fithian (Oakwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Preslie Fletcher 2014-15   9 diving

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   8 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   12 200-yard medley relay
Sue Ahrendt 1975-76   3 50-yard freestyle
  1976-77   3 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
Carrie Byron 1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
Susie Carlstead 1985-86   8 200-yard medley relay
Lori Cason 1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
Amanda Chan 1994-95   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   5 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
Maura Deegan 1991-92   9 500-yard freestyle
  1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Cathy Dietrich 1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1988-89   2 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
Jennie Dietrich 1985-86   8 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
  1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Anna Dobben 2005-06   9 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   4 100-yard backstroke
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2007-08   4 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
  2008-09   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Sue Doyle 1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
Pam Feeney 1985-86   8 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Wendy Gendler 1990-91   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1991-92   8 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Colleen Gorman 1999-00   12 100-yard freestyle
  2000-01   9 100-yard freestyle
      12 50-yard freestyle
Lauren Griffin 2004-05   11 diving
Jill Hooper 1976-77   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Amy Jelinek 1997-98   12 diving
Gina Kim 1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
Kristin McCoy 2001-02   12 200-yard medley relay
Jane McGrath 1991-92   10 diving
Mari Monaco 1986-87   10 100-yard breaststroke
  1987-88   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   9 100-yard breaststroke
Meredith Nordbrock 2001-02   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
  2002-03   2 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard individual medley
  2003-04   5 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
Jeanne Perkins 1981-82   6 100-yard freestyle
Lauren Pocock 1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
Jodi Quas 1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   3 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1985-86   2 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
Chrissy Riordan 2007-08   10 diving
Leta Robinson 1991-92   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Erica Strein 2001-02   12 200-yard medley relay
Patti Stringham 1997-98   2 diving
Christina Tripp 1991-92   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Beth Updegraff 1990-91   8 500-yard freestyle
  1991-92   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
  1992-93   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 500-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jessica Vilchis 1998-99   5 diving
  1999-00   2 diving
Amy Wood 1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
Valerie Zaleski 2001-02   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
  2003-04   8 100-yard breaststroke
      7 50-yard freestyle

Fox Lake (Grant)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anhelin Kutsko 2014-15   9 100-yard butterfly

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   11 200-yard medley relay
Laura Cempel 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   6 200-yard individual medley
      9 500-yard freestyle
Meghan Farrell 2002-03   5 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Rachel Japp 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   11 100-yard breaststroke
Fiona McDermott 2015-16   10 200-yard individual medley
Sloane McDermott 2011-12   7 100-yard backstroke
Cailin Merck 2015-16   11 200-yard medley relay
Michaela Mitchell 2015-16   11 200-yard medley relay
Michaela Mitchess 2016-17   11 100-yard backstroke
Erin Reilly 2005-06   9 50-yard freestyle
  2006-07   6 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay
Kyleigh Seibert 2011-12   9 diving
Susan Stelmar 2015-16   11 200-yard medley relay
Alyssa Toland 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   5 200-yard individual medley
Makayla Varga 2015-16   11 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   11 100-yard butterfly

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jessica Collins 2009-10   12 diving
Cheyenne DeGraff 2010-11   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2011-12   10 200-yard individual medley
      12 100-yard breaststroke

Freeport (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   3 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Morgan Anderson 1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Diane Ballard 1978-79   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Ellen Cross 1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   6 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Deidre DeWall 2002-03   8 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley
  2003-04   7 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   1 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  2005-06   2 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
Jennifer Doden 1978-79   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Sara Groves 1996-97   3 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
  1998-99   11 100-yard butterfly
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Lexie Joy 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle
  2014-15   6 200-yard freestyle
Jill McKeever 1981-82   6 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
Lori Meile 1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Lindsay Miller 1996-97   3 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Melanie Olson 1978-79   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Alicia Perry 1997-98   2 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
Jill Peters 1978-79   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Emily Pisula 1996-97   2 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
      9 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathy Pisula 1987-88   10 100-yard butterfly
Fallon Toomsen 1997-98   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard individual medley
Michelle Weaver 2001-02   8 diving
Stacey Wichman 1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1998-99   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristen Cherrington 1998-99   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Delaney Duncan 2012-13   11 100-yard breaststroke
  2013-14   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2014-15   6 100-yard breaststroke
Amber Hamman 1998-99   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Danielle Hulick 1996-97   6 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
  1997-98   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1998-99   2 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1999-00   3 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Kim Indelicato 1992-93   12 diving
Karen Kelly 1998-99   12 200-yard freestyle relay

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Debbie Barnett 1989-90   12 100-yard butterfly
  1990-91   10 200-yard individual medley
Darcy Thorstenson 1994-95   9 100-yard breaststroke

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   2 200-yard medley relay
Bridgett Bowman 1984-85   3 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1986-87   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
Nancy Hooper 1975-76   4 100-yard breaststroke
Connie Hsu 2010-11   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  2011-12   2 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle
Ahalya Lettenberger 2016-17   2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Christy Olin 1998-99   5 100-yard butterfly
  1999-00   7 100-yard butterfly
  2000-01   2 100-yard butterfly

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   4 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Pamela Albanese 1975-76   2 100-yard butterfly
  1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
Brooke Bauer 1979-80   5 diving
Susan Bolt 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Megan Borwne 1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Diana Capota 2013-14   8 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Connie Chrones 2013-14   8 200-yard medley relay
Constance Chrones 2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Margaret Compher 1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Jillian Cordes 2007-08   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Kelly Cordes 2011-12   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Daniela Cubelic 2004-05   9 100-yard butterfly
  2005-06   2 100-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Day 1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
      9 50-yard freestyle
Kimmy Durkin 2010-11   4 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Kate Dvornitsyn 2008-09   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Hagerty 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   4 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Hallie Hengels 2009-10   8 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   10 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   9 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kathleen Holthaus 1997-98   9 500-yard freestyle
  1998-99   3 500-yard freestyle
  1999-00   7 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
Beverly Koenig 1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Leibrandt 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Stacy Mann 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
Brandy Mayberry 1988-89   11 100-yard backstroke
  1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Simi Mehta 1990-91   12 diving
Laura Morley 1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Bailey Moynihan 2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Jenny Mulick 1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Monica Oddo 2004-05   12 diving
  2005-06   7 diving
  2006-07   2 diving
Sharon Plattner 1989-90   11 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   7 100-yard butterfly
Marcey Pogofsky 1992-93   4 diving
Christine Roenitz 2009-10   8 200-yard medley relay
Kortney Schell 1991-92   11 diving
  1992-93   2 diving
  1993-94   3 diving
Olivia Smoliga 2009-10   8 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
  2010-11   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 50-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   1 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Laurin Starck 1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 100-yard backstroke
      9 100-yard butterfly
JoAnn Stetson 1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Jody Stetson 1978-79   4 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
  1979-80   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Anna Veselovsky 2009-10   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Katie Wells 2011-12   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   5 100-yard breaststroke
      4 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Niki Wells 2010-11   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Nana Willison 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay

Granite City

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenny Baker 1989-90   7 diving
  1990-91   3 diving
  1991-92   2 diving

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
Courney Barker 2016-17   5 100-yard backstroke
Courtney Barker 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   6 50-yard freestyle
  2015-16   8 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   9 50-yard freestyle
Megan Delfeld 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
Jessie Grasty 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
Carolyn Grevers 1994-95   6 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   2 100-yard breaststroke
      7 50-yard freestyle
Paige Wells 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay