Girls Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Addison (A. Trail)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Dvorak 2003-04   8 100-yard backstroke
Elissa Haake 2016-17   9 200-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
Colleen Krawczykowski 2012-13   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Molly Kuenstler 2012-13   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly McNamara 2012-13   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
  2013-14   2 100-yard butterfly
  2014-15   1 100-yard butterfly
Gabriella Morrone 2012-13   12 200-yard freestyle relay

Addison (Driscoll)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christina Ceppi 1981-82   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Amy Migawa 1994-95   4 200-yard individual medley
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1996-97   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1997-98   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle

Alton (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Maddie Monroe 2010-11   9 100-yard freestyle
  2011-12   3 100-yard freestyle

Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elizabeth Bell 2008-09   10 50-yard freestyle
  2009-10   4 100-yard butterfly
      1 50-yard freestyle

Antioch

Name Year Class Place Event
Dominique Bessette 2008-09   10 200-yard individual medley

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Lisa Borck 1982-83   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kim Bornman 1978-79   5 diving
Sue Cripe 1975-76   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1976-77   3 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle
  1977-78   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
Christy Cutlip 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
Lisa Doherty 1982-83   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
Barbara England 1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1982-83   3 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Maria Falcon 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
Kelly Holland 1975-76   5 diving
  1976-77   3 diving
Peggy McCann 1982-83   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Wendy Meyers 1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
Jane Schramm 1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
Julie Shanahan 1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay
Lori Spirek 1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
Chris Takata 1977-78   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
Mae Wang 1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97   11 200-yard medley relay
Kelly Davis 1981-82   2 100-yard butterfly
Katie Gaughan 1995-96   10 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   9 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard medley relay
Chrissy Goto 1996-97   11 200-yard medley relay
Melinda Harrald 1996-97   11 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Izumi Hoehn 1994-95   8 100-yard breaststroke
Heidi Johnson 2007-08   9 diving
Kathy Kielty 1996-97   11 200-yard medley relay
Amanda Petro 2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle
  2012-13   7 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
Kate Prorok 2004-05   7 diving
Rebecca Radzak 1989-90   8 100-yard breaststroke

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rachel Bayster 1989-90   9 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard individual medley
Elizabeth Crab 2016-17   4 diving
Nikki Holladay 2005-06   10 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   6 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   11 100-yard backstroke

Aurora (Metea Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2015-16   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Burson 2012-13   7 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   11 50-yard freestyle
  2014-15   11 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
  2015-16   10 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Sadie Gregory 2015-16   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Jacquelyn Kurkjian 2015-16   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Madeline Sandberg 2013-14   11 100-yard freestyle
  2015-16   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Madeline Sandburg 2015-16   11 100-yard freestyle
Anna Scovill 2015-16   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Megan Sellers 2009-10   4 100-yard breaststroke
  2010-11   3 100-yard breaststroke
  2011-12   2 100-yard breaststroke

Aurora (Rosary)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   2 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Michelle Agnew 1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard butterfly
Amber Aurit 1993-94   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
Shelley Aurit 1996-97   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1997-98   12 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   5 100-yard breaststroke
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   1 200-yard medley relay
Rachael Burke 2008-09   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Rachel Burke 2009-10   6 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   5 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   4 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Amber Calderone 2010-11   12 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Kate Canfield 2011-12   4 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
Sarah Coghlin 2007-08   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
Molly Coonce 2010-11   1 100-yard breaststroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   5 100-yard breaststroke
      7 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Stephanie Coutts 2001-02   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Meghann Dermott 1996-97   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Katie Descenza 1998-99   2 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Mary Descenza 1998-99   2 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1999-00   1 100-yard butterfly
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Patty Descenza 2002-03   10 100-yard butterfly
  2003-04   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   11 100-yard backstroke
      6 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   5 100-yard butterfly
      11 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
Brittany Doss 2003-04   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  2004-05   6 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   4 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Suzy Erickson 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Kally Fayhee 2005-06   7 500-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle
      9 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Lindsey Frodyma 2005-06   12 100-yard breaststroke
Abby Glaser 2002-03   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  2003-04   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   5 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   10 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
Annie Gosselin 2012-13   9 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   8 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 100-yard backstroke
Emily Hare 2005-06   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Katherine Hare 2008-09   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
  2009-10   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   9 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Jackie Harris 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Erin Hart 2011-12   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   11 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
      6 50-yard freestyle
  2014-15   11 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Julie Johnson 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Emily Launer 2009-10   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  2010-11   10 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Misty Laurich 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  1992-93   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
  1993-94   2 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   3 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Linda Licari 2015-16   9 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle
Katie Masla 1996-97   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Lara McCutcheon 1993-94   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Hannah Meyer 2004-05   10 100-yard breaststroke
Kalea Middendorf 2003-04   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   10 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Grace Miller 2011-12   10 diving
Caroline Moore 2000-01   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   12 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Megan Moore 1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
  1997-98   5 100-yard backstroke
      5 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   7 100-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard backstroke
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   2 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Kathryn Mueller 2015-16   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
Betsy Nagel 1992-93   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   2 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
Diana Norkus 2008-09   5 200-yard individual medley
  2009-10   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
Krista Norkus 1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   4 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   7 100-yard butterfly
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
  2002-03   2 100-yard butterfly
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
Anna Ochsenschlager 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Erin O'Neil 2003-04   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
GiSun Pak 2007-08   2 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   2 200-yard medley relay
Michelle Pircon 2002-03   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
  2004-05   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Mackenzie Powers 2006-07   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   3 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   4 100-yard backstroke
      3 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
Katie Rentz 2014-15   11 100-yard butterfly
      12 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   2 100-yard butterfly
Elaina Ricci 2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Allie Rubino 2001-02   4 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2002-03   11 100-yard backstroke
  2003-04   10 100-yard backstroke
Emily Ryan 2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  2015-16   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   10 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Kara Savegnago 2005-06   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   10 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   4 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Amy Schaefer 2004-05   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Malarie Schmidt 2001-02   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   5 100-yard backstroke
      10 200-yard individual medley
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   6 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard individual medley
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   5 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard individual medley
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Erica Scott 2000-01   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Olivia Scott 2006-07   1 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   1 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard individual medley
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Silva 1993-94   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1994-95   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard individual medley
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Lauren Sokolinski 1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   11 100-yard breaststroke
Camryn Streid 2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
  2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard butterfly
Sarah Sykstus 2009-10   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   6 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   2 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
Anne Tavierne 2016-17   7 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
Elisabeth Tavierne 2005-06   12 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   8 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   2 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Lisa Tiltges 2003-04   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Mary Tonner 2008-09   8 100-yard breaststroke
Sydney VanOvermeier 2015-16   8 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
Sydney VanOvermeieren 2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
      9 500-yard freestyle
Sydney VanOvermeiren 2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
Jennifer Walter 1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Maggie Ware 1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   8 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Alexis Yager 2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   1 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Athena Ye 2015-16   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard backstroke
Georgia Young 2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   11 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Babler 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
Kyla Bachtell 2004-05   8 diving
  2005-06   8 diving
Andrea Baumgartner 2007-08   9 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   11 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Bechem 1997-98   4 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Amy Belter 1999-00   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Julia Carroll 2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Elena Carvell 2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  2008-09   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Giovana Chiesa 1989-90   11 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
Erin Cochran 1999-00   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
  2000-01   3 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Megan Convey 2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
Lindsay Correll 2000-01   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Tyler Crittenden 2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Shelby Daeschner 2007-08   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Kaitlyn Denichols 2000-01   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Adrienne Dusek 1995-96   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Taylor Eggenberger 2009-10   6 diving
  2010-11   4 diving
  2011-12   7 diving
Rebecca Farber 2015-16   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Molly Foote 1999-00   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Alyssa Gialamas 2012-13   2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2013-14   1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Emily Hennessy 2016-17   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Megan Hlavach 1995-96   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Keili Holt 2015-16   12 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   12 200-yard medley relay
Hannah Hunt 2014-15   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   12 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Lily Hunt 2015-16   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Madeline Hunt 2011-12   7 50-yard freestyle
  2012-13   4 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   11 100-yard backstroke
      8 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Christina Iaquinto 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
  1995-96   2 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   5 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Cassie Liveris 1996-97   1 200-yard medley relay
Avery Mathew 2013-14   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Mensone 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
Vicki Munson 2008-09   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Ann Nowak 2003-04   11 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   11 500-yard freestyle
Mary Nowak 1999-00   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Kelly O'Donoghue 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
Adrienne Perry 1996-97   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Dawn Reardon 1995-96   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Hannika Schleebs 2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Lindsay Schroeder 1998-99   3 diving
  1999-00   5 diving
Megan Sellers 2008-09   4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Paige Simpson 2015-16   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Alexa Steffl 2013-14   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Allison Szott 2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Emma Tinney 2013-14   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Stephanie Toth 1989-90   7 100-yard backstroke
  1990-91   7 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1991-92   8 200-yard individual medley
Jessica Wagner 1996-97   3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Dede Woytowych 1996-97   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Annie Carpenter 2001-02   12 diving
Kareen Erickson 1986-87   5 diving
Jackie Iglesias 2009-10   8 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard individual medley

Barrington

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kim Andler 1987-88   10 200-yard medley relay
Kim Ballinger 1990-91   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Emma Barnett 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jenny Brew 1996-97   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Christy Brunka 1999-00   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  2000-01   5 100-yard butterfly
      10 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   5 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Laura Bunge 2001-02   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Cantwell 1995-96   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Kara Conrad 1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Megan Copp 1992-93   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Lisa Danhauer 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Michelle David 1984-85   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   6 100-yard butterfly
  1987-88   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
Keely Delcore 1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard freestyle
  2000-01   11 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Jacie Dick 2006-07   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Erika Elliot 2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Erika Elliott 2009-10   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle
Maggie Emary 2014-15   11 200-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   5 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
Anna Etherington 2009-10   10 diving
Mary Fanslow 2007-08   5 200-yard medley relay
Emily Fogle 2006-07   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
  2007-08   2 100-yard breaststroke
      12 50-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   1 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   1 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
Sara Fogle 2007-08   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Molly Freeman 2003-04   11 diving
Becca Galovich 2016-17   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Lee Anne Ghimenti 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Ashley Graham 1987-88   10 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Candy Graham 1985-86   5 200-yard freestyle
  1986-87   10 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
Emma Graves 2015-16   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Lori Grelle 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Meghan Grzelak 2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   8 200-yard medley relay
Alexa Hamilton 2004-05   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2005-06   7 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   3 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard individual medley
  2007-08   4 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Kerry Hanifl 1990-91   7 diving
Sara Hershman 1999-00   1 diving
  2000-01   1 diving
  2001-02   2 diving
  2002-03   2 diving
Jacqueline Holdsberg 2010-11   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Beth Horslev 1984-85   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Anne Jacobsen 2008-09   4 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Kirsten Jacobsen 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2013-14   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  2014-15   1 200-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   1 200-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kristin Jacobsen 2015-16   1 500-yard freestyle
Kelly Janura 1995-96   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   7 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Meredith Kern 1991-92   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Merideth Kern 1990-91   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Nicole Lamkey 1991-92   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Martell 1995-96   8 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Mandy McCloud 1990-91   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Mandy McCould 1992-93   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Erin McKenny 1995-96   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Maggie Menso 2015-16   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Mindy Mollenkamp 1990-91   12 500-yard freestyle
Emily Molzahn 2005-06   7 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   8 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Jackie Molzahn 1996-97   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
  1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
  1998-99   9 50-yard freestyle
  1999-00   7 50-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Becky Mutz 1995-96   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Sarah Mutz 1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard freestyle
  1994-95   6 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   8 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Erin O'Daniel 2005-06   6 diving
  2006-07   12 diving
Bridget O'Leary 2015-16   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kristen Olsen 1999-00   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Liz Olsen 1994-95   11 diving
  1995-96   3 diving
  1996-97   2 diving
  1997-98   1 diving
Ally Penrod 2016-17   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Becca Poetz 2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Eliza Root 1984-85   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Mekenna Scheitlin 2010-11   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   12 50-yard freestyle
  2012-13   6 50-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
Kristin Schild 2001-02   5 diving
Becky Schmitz 1995-96   8 diving
  1996-97   5 diving
Lisa Secler 2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   8 200-yard medley relay
Courtney Silliman 1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Simon 2005-06   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Smiley 1992-93   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard individual medley
  1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      9 500-yard freestyle
  1994-95   7 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   10 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Bryn Smiley 1987-88   10 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   11 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Steelman 1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Kim Steelman 2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Kimmy Steelman 2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Lizzie Stetson 2005-06   7 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   3 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
Kate Valentine 2009-10   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Colette Vandeberg 1984-85   2 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
Andrea Vega 2013-14   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Victoria Waring 2007-08   5 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Kayla Widdowson 2012-13   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Wittenschlaeger 1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Angela Yu 2004-05   7 100-yard freestyle
  2005-06   8 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   8 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay

Bartlett

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2016-17   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Brianna Cichon 2016-17   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Paige Edmier 2016-17   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Kayla Filipek 2014-15   8 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  2015-16   5 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  2016-17   2 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Morgan Kelly 2016-17   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Sydney Kelly 2016-17   4 400-yard freestyle relay

Batavia

Name Year Class Place Event
Brittany Henning 2006-07   9 100-yard breaststroke
Catrina Roth 2003-04   7 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   9 100-yard backstroke

Belleville (Althoff)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julie Effinger 1975-76   5 100-yard butterfly
  1976-77   5 100-yard butterfly
Jeana Fuccillo 1999-00   8 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  2000-01   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
  2001-02   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  2002-03   1 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke

Belleville (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Erica Lynn 2007-08   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   10 100-yard breaststroke
Lori Lynn 2008-09   10 100-yard butterfly
  2009-10   9 100-yard butterfly
  2010-11   10 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard individual medley
  2011-12   10 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard individual medley

Belleville (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Suzanne Souders 1998-99   11 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   7 100-yard backstroke

Belvidere (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Olivia Cacciatore 2013-14   10 100-yard breaststroke
Courtney Gray 2012-13   12 100-yard butterfly
Abby Hawkes 2014-15   10 100-yard butterfly

Bensenville (Fenton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Valerie Conte 1994-95   7 100-yard backstroke
  1995-96   7 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
  1996-97   2 100-yard backstroke
      7 100-yard butterfly

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joanna Sprtel 1987-88   8 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   7 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1989-90   4 100-yard butterfly

Bloomington (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Anne Anderson 1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Nancy Anderson 1977-78   6 50-yard freestyle
  1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Jackie Armstrong 1979-80   3 100-yard butterfly
  1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Keri Detrick 1999-00   10 diving
Monica Drake 2008-09   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Michele Fessler 1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Mandy Hizer 1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Lorrei Horenkamp 1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
Marissa Horenkamp 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   11 200-yard individual medley
Mandy Huizer 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Shannon Hunt 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard medley relay
Robin Lauterbach 1984-85   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 50-yard freestyle
  1985-86   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      7 50-yard freestyle
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
Lia Menken 1985-86   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Lucy Nelson 1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Katie Novotny 1985-86   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Lorree Novotny 1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   2 100-yard butterfly
Meg Novotny 1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Laurie O'Neal 1990-91   6 200-yard medley relay
Ruth Owens 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jordan Peterson 2014-15   10 200-yard individual medley
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   12 500-yard freestyle
Jenny Priester 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   11 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kris Priester 1990-91   6 200-yard medley relay
Macy Rink 2016-17   12 200-yard freestyle
Rachel Silva 1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley
Kelly Steffen 2008-09   11 diving
Monica Torres 1992-93   11 diving
Ann Van Scoyoc 1985-86   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Anne Van Scoyoc 1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Alison Witte 1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Kara Young 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay

Bolingbrook

Name Year Class Place Event
Amy Legner 1998-99   10 100-yard breaststroke

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joanne Sommer 1985-86   12 200-yard freestyle
      12 500-yard freestyle

Buffalo Grove

Name Year Class Place Event
Sheri Becker 1986-87   9 diving
Sheryl Bekcer 1987-88   4 diving
Veronika Jedryka 2012-13   8 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Chris Raymo 1987-88   8 diving
Erin Rodriguez 2008-09   3 200-yard individual medley
Lori Spirek 1978-79   4 100-yard backstroke
  1979-80   2 100-yard backstroke
  1980-81   1 100-yard backstroke
Patsy Sullivan 1982-83   4 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Jennifer Takata 1987-88   5 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley

Burbank (Reavis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Katherine Evans 1988-89   12 100-yard breaststroke
Kathy Evans 1989-90   9 100-yard breaststroke
  1990-91   10 100-yard breaststroke

Burlington (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenna Sawyer 1986-87   7 100-yard butterfly
  1987-88   2 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   1 100-yard butterfly

Byron

Name Year Class Place Event
Rose Thompson 2009-10   9 100-yard freestyle
  2011-12   9 50-yard freestyle

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dawn Rodighiero 1975-76   5 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke

Canton

Name Year Class Place Event
Kaley Rowe 2006-07   6 200-yard freestyle

Carbondale (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lindsey Kolar 2003-04   2 100-yard breaststroke
  2004-05   2 100-yard breaststroke
  2005-06   10 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   12 100-yard breaststroke
Pam Ratcliffe 1978-79   4 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1979-80   2 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Kelsie Walker 2012-13   6 500-yard freestyle
  2013-14   4 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Ceppi 1982-83   3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1983-84   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Mary Floren 2009-10   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2010-11   9 100-yard breaststroke
Sara Taege 2010-11   8 200-yard individual medley
      9 500-yard freestyle

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
Colleen Champa 2010-11   8 100-yard breaststroke
Alison Jozsi 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   10 100-yard breaststroke
Camille Jozsi 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
Laura Kennan 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
Emily Mycyk 2002-03   4 100-yard breaststroke
  2003-04   3 100-yard breaststroke
      11 100-yard butterfly
Alison Scarpelli 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
      12 50-yard freestyle

Cary (C.-Grove)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kate Aherne 2003-04   9 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   12 100-yard backstroke
      6 50-yard freestyle
  2005-06   11 100-yard freestyle
      10 50-yard freestyle
Kate McMillan 1992-93   6 100-yard breaststroke

Champaign (Centennial)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   8 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   11 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   11 200-yard medley relay
Ashlee Anderson 1998-99   8 200-yard medley relay
Lydia Ball 1992-93   9 diving
  1993-94   6 diving
  1994-95   4 diving
Megan Brombaugh 1998-99   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  2000-01   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   11 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Norah Cetin 2006-07   10 diving
  2007-08   7 diving
  2008-09   8 diving
Laura Coleman 1992-93   10 diving
Courtney Cozad 2004-05   4 diving
  2005-06   4 diving
  2006-07   7 diving
Nikki Daluga 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
Rachel Danielson 2001-02   11 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Amber Evans 1997-98   5 diving
  1998-99   8 diving
  1999-00   3 diving
Reed Evans 1994-95   9 diving
  1995-96   2 diving
  1996-97   3 diving
Alison Gschwend 2002-03   9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   4 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   2 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
Kristin Hassinger 1990-91   8 100-yard backstroke
Tracey Hendrickson 1998-99   10 500-yard freestyle
  1999-00   8 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   12 200-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   7 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 500-yard freestyle
Kim Hucal 1984-85   4 100-yard backstroke
  1985-86   3 100-yard backstroke
      11 100-yard butterfly
  1986-87   4 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   2 100-yard backstroke
Payton Johnson 2001-02   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard individual medley
  2002-03   6 100-yard backstroke
      1 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   1 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard individual medley
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   1 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard individual medley
      11 200-yard medley relay
Rachel Johnson 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1998-99   2 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
Rachel Korellis 2001-02   11 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   4 200-yard medley relay
Sarah Korellis 2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   11 200-yard medley relay
Jennifer Noonan 1989-90   6 diving
  1990-91   2 diving
Alyssa Petruzzello 2006-07   10 100-yard butterfly
Erin Searby 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
Susan Shaughnessy 1984-85   6 diving
Kellie Stevens 2000-01   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   10 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2003-04   10 100-yard breaststroke
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
Marni Tobin 1986-87   5 100-yard backstroke
  1988-89   2 100-yard backstroke
      4 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Meaghan Tobin 2000-01   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Emily Weber 2007-08   11 diving
  2009-10   9 diving
Megan Weldon 2001-02   11 diving
  2002-03   8 diving
Emily Westervelt 2004-05   11 200-yard medley relay
Kara Wright 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   5 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard backstroke
  1998-99   8 200-yard medley relay

Champaign (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78   3 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Lydia Ball 1991-92   7 diving
Erin Block 1991-92   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Amanda Crews 1994-95   7 diving
  1995-96   4 diving
  1996-97   1 diving
Kate Helfrich 1977-78   3 200-yard medley relay
Mamie Hobbs 2008-09   12 50-yard freestyle
Londa Jorgensen 1977-78   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Susan Jorgensen 1977-78   3 200-yard medley relay
Emma Newman 2009-10   10 100-yard breaststroke
Janie Reed 1991-92   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   6 100-yard backstroke
  1993-94   8 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   6 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
Erin Snyder 1991-92   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Rachel Thurston 1990-91   12 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
  1991-92   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Shauna Wallace 1977-78   3 200-yard medley relay
Laura Wilborn 1984-85   5 200-yard individual medley
  1985-86   4 200-yard individual medley
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   4 200-yard individual medley

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elena Ramirez 2001-02   3 100-yard butterfly
  2002-03   12 100-yard breaststroke
      7 100-yard butterfly
  2003-04   4 100-yard butterfly
      11 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   6 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard butterfly

Chatham (Glenwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelci Bryant 2003-04   2 diving

Chicago (Jones)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sophia Vilim 2014-15   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2016-17   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kim Laughlin 1992-93   12 50-yard freestyle
Kimberly Laughlin 1992-93   4 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   2 50-yard freestyle
Meghan Lavelle 2012-13   4 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   7 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard backstroke

Chicago (Latin)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2008-09   12 200-yard medley relay
Jessica Andruzzi 2008-09   12 200-yard medley relay
Melissa Andruzzi 2007-08   7 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   5 100-yard breaststroke
      12 200-yard medley relay
Lilli Falconer 2005-06   8 200-yard individual medley
  2006-07   6 200-yard individual medley
Ashley Henderson 2008-09   12 200-yard medley relay
Beth Paglini 2003-04   12 200-yard individual medley
Katherine Paglini 2000-01   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
Char Rosenberg 2014-15   12 100-yard butterfly
Charlotte Rosenberg 2012-13   7 200-yard freestyle
      8 500-yard freestyle
  2013-14   5 200-yard freestyle
      11 500-yard freestyle
  2014-15   8 200-yard individual medley
Brittany Wallace 2008-09   12 200-yard medley relay

Chicago (Maria)

Name Year Class Place Event
Susan Spry 1983-84   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1984-85   5 100-yard freestyle

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Meghan Dragel 2012-13   12 diving
Sheila Dugan 2004-05   12 100-yard breaststroke
Eva Kelly 2016-17   9 diving
Erika Murphy 2010-11   8 diving
Pam Trenda 1985-86   6 200-yard freestyle

Chicago (Northside)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ashley Bernardo 2012-13   8 diving
Monica Pinkus 2009-10   7 100-yard breaststroke
Lena Spear 2015-16   11 50-yard freestyle

Chicago (Resurrection)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rachel Ridgeway 2000-01   3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Marysol Arce 2012-13   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   7 500-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Lauren Cox 2016-17   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Emma Dolan 2016-17   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Gillia Gagnard 2016-17   9 100-yard backstroke
Gillian Gagnard 2016-17   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Brianna Gist 2016-17   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Nikol Lagodzinska 2011-12   10 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
  2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Clare MacNamara 2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Rebeca Martinez 2012-13   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
  2013-14   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard individual medley
Chloe Ott 2008-09   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2009-10   9 200-yard individual medley
Lydia Ridgeway 2006-07   12 100-yard backstroke
Madison Schiml 2016-17   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Katie Stelnicki 2009-10   12 100-yard breaststroke
Natalie Tapia 2012-13   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Kira Tiv 2016-17   9 200-yard freestyle relay

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Irene Gaz 1990-91   11 diving

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
Madeha Farrar 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   5 100-yard breaststroke
Meghan Lawler 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
Jenny Ruthrauff 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
Jeni Sanderson 1999-00   10 50-yard freestyle
  2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
      8 50-yard freestyle

Collinsville

Name Year Class Place Event
Diane Jager 1975-76   4 100-yard butterfly
      2 100-yard backstroke
Diane Wandling 1985-86   5 500-yard freestyle
  1986-87   7 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle

Columbia

Name Year Class Place Event
Susan Furkin 1996-97   10 100-yard breaststroke
  1997-98   9 100-yard breaststroke
  1998-99   4 100-yard breaststroke

Crete (C.-Monee)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stephanie Putzi 1984-85   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1985-86   7 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard breaststroke

Crystal Lake (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   12 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   10 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   6 200-yard medley relay
Marisa Barton 2011-12   3 50-yard freestyle
  2012-13   9 50-yard freestyle
Tammy Birch 1991-92   12 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   10 200-yard medley relay
Erin Bryant 1991-92   12 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Dana Coss 1993-94   6 200-yard medley relay
Erin Cowan 1993-94   11 diving
  1994-95   5 diving
Alison Kasuboske 1991-92   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   10 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
  1993-94   6 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
Brittany Kline 1991-92   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   10 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  1993-94   6 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   2 100-yard breaststroke
      12 100-yard butterfly
Casey Roth 1992-93   10 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   6 200-yard medley relay
Valerie Tarazi 2014-15   5 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard freestyle
  2015-16   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   6 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Natalie Walker 2004-05   11 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2007-08   10 100-yard breaststroke

Crystal Lake (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kate Connell 1990-91   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1991-92   12 100-yard breaststroke