Table of Titles: Girls Swimming & Diving

* Last updated at 8:12 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Girls Swimming & Diving titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Winnetka (New Trier) 0 31 14 13 4 0 38 0 0 31 0 6
Aurora (Rosary) 0 15 6 4 5 0 20 0 0 12 0 1
Hinsdale (Central) 0 14 7 5 2 0 31 0 0 18 0 7
*St. Charles (East) 0 10 6 0 4 0 21 0 0 23 0 5
Lake Forest (H.S.) 0 5 2 2 1 0 18 0 0 20 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 0 5 1 2 2 0 10 0 0 3 0 7
Naperville (North) 0 5 0 2 3 0 22 0 0 13 0 1
Palatine (H.S.) 0 5 0 4 1 0 14 0 0 8 0 0
Naperville (Central) 0 4 2 1 1 0 22 0 0 8 0 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 4 1 0 3 0 16 0 0 2 0 2
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 4 1 2 1 0 11 0 0 2 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 0 4 0 2 2 0 7 0 0 15 0 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 3 2 1 0 0 12 0 0 14 0 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 3 0 1 2 0 11 0 0 2 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 0 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 1 0 0
Downers Grove (North) 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 0 0 5 0 1
Evanston (Twp.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 17 0 0 3 0 0
Barrington 0 1 0 1 0 0 16 0 0 15 0 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 0 1 0 0 1 0 16 0 0 17 0 2
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 7 0 0
St. Charles (North) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 8 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
West Chicago (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
DeKalb 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Oswego (East) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Joliet (West) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (North) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 20 0 2
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 3
Rockford (Guilford) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 16 0 2
Champaign (Centennial) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 15 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 9 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 16 0 1
Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 3
Wheaton (St. Francis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Wheeling 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 0 2
Downers Grove (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Palatine (Fremd) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 0 2
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 1
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bartlett 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 13 0 0
Elgin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Highland Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lisle (Benet Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Macomb 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Moline (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 3
Normal (University) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11 0 1
Northfield (New Trier West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 1
Urbana (University) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Champaign (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 2
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Dunlap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
East Moline (United) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Elmhurst (York) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Libertyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 1
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lockport (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
Normal (Community West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Oak Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 2
Pekin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Peoria (Notre Dame) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0
Quincy (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 1
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Springfield (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 1
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Sterling (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1