Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2010-11

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :20.49
2 Shaun Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :20.51
3 Max Grodecki Winnetka (New Trier) :20.67
4 Zack Billingsley Normal (University) :20.98
5 Mike Reed Downers Grove (North) :21.18
6 Kevin Cordes Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :21.39
7 Brian Donatelli LaGrange (Lyons) :21.28
8 Kyle Casper Roselle (Lake Park) :21.40
9 Andrew Preusse St. Charles (North) :21.47
10 Tyler Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) :21.51
11 Will Davidson Mundelein (H.S.) :21.54
12 Ryan Bach Glenview (Glenbrook South) :21.58

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Max Grodecki Winnetka (New Trier) :45.17
2 Mike Reed Downers Grove (North) :46.07
3 Damon Zito Villa Park (Willowbrook) :46.09
4 Pat May Naperville (Central) :46.22
5 Konner Scott Skokie (Niles West) :46.34
6 Chris Dieter St. Charles (North) :46.90
7 Shaun Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :46.06
8 Brian Donatelli LaGrange (Lyons) :46.20
9 Tyler Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) :46.82
10 Sam Skinner Winnetka (New Trier) :47.04
11 Ryan Bach Glenview (Glenbrook South) :47.07
12 Connor Brown Oak Park (Fenwick) :47.59

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 1:37.56
2 John Williamson Normal (University) 1:39.31
3 Konner Scott Skokie (Niles West) 1:40.56
4 Chris Dieter St. Charles (North) 1:40.92
5 CJ Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.39
6 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 1:43.01
7 Damon Zito Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1:40.61
8 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.60
9 Justin Pasquesi Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:41.61
10 Nick Hasemann South Elgin 1:42.49
11 Sean Lehane Naperville (Central) 1:42.68
12 Drew Stoffel Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:42.80

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 4:21.04
2 CJ Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 4:28.97
3 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 4:29.50
4 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 4:29.52
5 Collin Hogan Wheaton (North) 4:33.74
6 Daniel Conway Gurnee (Warren) 4:35.33
7 Davis Malone Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:35.49
8 Kyle Gannon St. Charles (North) 4:36.40
9 Peter Grumhaus Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:37.23
10 Ben Kanute Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:37.47
11 Conner Jager Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:37.75
12 Jeff Freund Palatine (Fremd) 4:39.65

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) :53.80
2 Kevin Cordes Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :54.16
3 Daniel Le Lake Villa (Lakes) :56.28
4 Steven Van Deventer Naperville (Central) :57.48
5 Maxwell Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) :57.74
6 Michael Gordon DeKalb :58.08
7 Konrad Von Moltke Winnetka (New Trier) :57.93
8 Max Spencer Peoria (Notre Dame) :58.19
9 Ben Snader Libertyville :58.28
10 Calvin Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) :58.42
11 Joey Chokran St. Charles (North) :58.90
12 Michael Stack Aurora (Metea Valley) :59.19

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :48.73
2 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) :50.13
3 Sam Stewart Champaign (Central) :50.14
4 Matthew Gagne Winnetka (New Trier) :50.30
5 Matt Veldman Orland Park (Sandburg) :50.36
6 Nate Weeks Naperville (Central) :50.66
7 Kyle Workman Palos Hills (Stagg) :50.13
8 Vince Errichiello Downers Grove (South) :50.77
9 John Williamson Normal (University) :50.81
10 Matthew Conway Gurnee (Warren) :50.97
11 Shaun Seuschek St. Charles (East) :51.21
12 Alex Elston Algonquin (Jacobs) :51.31

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Lehane Naperville (Central) :50.28
2 Jeff Depew Naperville (Central) :50.40
3 Jack Mangan Winnetka (New Trier) :50.53
4 Sebastian Ostrowski Darien (Hinsdale South) :50.64
5 Grant Alef Maple Park (Kaneland) :51.18
6 Nick Hasemann South Elgin :51.37
7 Ian Rodriguez Buffalo Grove :50.95
8 Bryan Bunning Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.80
9 Dan Whitcomb Winnetka (New Trier) :51.86
10 Nathan Schingoethe Roselle (Lake Park) :52.08
11 Michael Hamann Cary (C.-Grove) :52.37
12 Matthew Conway Gurnee (Warren) :53.11

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) 1:48.76
2 Jeff Depew Naperville (Central) 1:49.48
3 Maxwell Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:51.60
4 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.83
5 Nate Weeks Naperville (Central) 1:52.93
6 Nick Bessler Naperville (North) 1:53.10
7 Sebastian Ostrowski Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:52.54
8 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) 1:53.50
9 Vince Errichiello Downers Grove (South) 1:53.88
10 Daniel Conway Gurnee (Warren) 1:54.24
11 Shaun Seuschek St. Charles (East) 1:55.12
12 Michael Charysh Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:57.13

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:24.58
    Max Grodecki, David Schriesheim, Sam Skinner, Nels Snyder  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:24.97
    Pat May, Nate Weeks, David Xie, Tony Zhang  
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:25.02
    Ryan Bach, Ryan Hianik, Thomas Pollick, William Porter  
4 Normal (University) 1:25.07
    Zack Billingsley, Clayton Hamilton, Cody Mitchell, John Williamson  
5 Mundelein (H.S.) 1:25.10
    Connor Black, Will Davidson, Sean Falconer, Bryan Wiener  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:25.35
    Brendan Hulseman, Andrew Jovanovic, Justin Pasquesi, Patrick Rahill  
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:25.23
    Chris Neaveill, Tyler Neaveill, Max Spencer, Mike Unruh  
8 St. Charles (North) 1:25.65
    Chris Dieter, Nick Kowaleski, Kyle Passini, Andrew Preusse  
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:26.04
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Brian Hopman, Erik Niemeier, Matt Veldman  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:26.28
    Connor Brown, Ryan Greenway, Viken Huening, Justin White  
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:26.58
    Mark Alvarado, Kevin Barth, Michael Charysh, Jaime Juarez  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:03.84
    Max Grodecki, Nick Killeen, Reed Malone, Sam Skinner  
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:05.64
    Brendan Hulseman, Andrew Jovanovic, Justin Pasquesi, Patrick Rahill  
3 Normal (University) 3:06.13
    Zack Billingsley, Clayton Hamilton, Cody Mitchell, John Williamson  
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:06.90
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Brian Hopman, Matt Veldman, Stephen Zieler  
5 Naperville (Central) 3:07.42
    Jeff Depew, Sean Lehane, Pat May, Tony Zhang  
6 St. Charles (North) 3:08.13
    Chris Dieter, Nick Kowaleski, Kyle Passini, Andrew Preusse  
7 Naperville (North) 3:08.62
    Nick Bessler, Kevin Butz, Alex Hogenboom, Tom Hubbard  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:09.13
    Brian Donatelli, Ryan Schafer, David Sekula, James Wing  
9 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:09.59
    Chris Neaveill, Tyler Neaveill, Jon Querciagrossa, Mike Unruh  
10 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:10.24
    Ryan Bach, Ryan Brander, Thomas Pollick, William Porter  
11 Palos Hills (Stagg) 3:10.25
    Ryan DeAngelis, Brandon Hadhazy, Drew Stoffel, Kyle Workman  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:31.95
    Jeff Depew, Pat May, Steven Van Deventer, Nate Weeks  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:32.99
    Matthew Gagne, Jack Mangan, Nels Snyder, Konrad Von Moltke  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:34.08
    Kevin Cordes, Conner Jager, Robert Vechiola, Jerry Wu  
4 Normal (University) 1:34.81
    Zack Billingsley, Christian Grobe, B.J. Koebel, Cody Mitchell  
5 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:35.12
    Chris Neaveill, Jon Querciagrossa, Max Spencer, Mike Unruh  
7 St. Charles (North) 1:35.67
    Joey Chokran, Nick Kowaleski, Kyle Passini, Andrew Preusse  
8 Mundelein (H.S.) 1:36.11
    Connor Black, Will Davidson, Sean Falconer, Bryan Wiener  
9 Hinsdale (Central) 1:36.65
    Ben Marsh, Max Morimoto, Danny Thomson, C.J. Van Wormer  
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:37.11
    Alex Ding, Tyler Hunt, Adam Stacklin, Steven Tan  
11 Gurnee (Warren) 1:37.17
    Chad Church, Daniel Conway, Matthew Conway, Karter Gagliardo  
12 Lockport (Twp.) 1:37.42
    Billy Bafia, Chris Bowman, Brian Cavanaugh, Jay Schackle  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Kegan Skelton Champaign (Centennial) 487.85
2 George Doran Wheaton (North) 462.45
3 Michael Manhard Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 452.70
4 Jordan Sacks Winnetka (New Trier) 442.75
5 K.J. Heger Rockford (Guilford) 439.35
6 Doug Ogilvie Oswego (East) 435.60
7 Sage Stephens Gurnee (Warren) 428.60
8 Ben Lewis Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 425.65
9 Adam Klosowiak Glenview (Glenbrook South) 417.25
10 Connor Howard Lockport (Twp.) 412.10
11 Nick deLong Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 410.80
12 Ian Henderson Naperville (North) 406.15

2011-12

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Max Grodecki Winnetka (New Trier) :20.24
2 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) :20.54
3 Blake Lehmann Champaign (Central) :21.00
4 Langston Fitts Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.28
5 Charles Holliday Rock Island (H.S.) :21.50
7 Bryan Wiener Mundelein (H.S.) :21.40
8 Chad Church Gurnee (Warren) :21.41
9 Gabe Omo-Osagie Champaign (Centennial) :21.51
10 Brennan Elsas Normal (University) :21.61
11 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) :21.73
12 Sean DeMuro Riverside (R.-Brookfield) :21.82

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Max Grodecki Winnetka (New Trier) :44.66
2 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) :45.30
3 Jack Mangan Winnetka (New Trier) :45.94
4 Langston Fitts Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :46.63
5 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :46.65
6 Andrew Eiken Naperville (North) :46.95
7 Adam Stacklin Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :46.35
8 Karol Mlynarski Skokie (Niles North) :46.62
9 Jack Strauss Barrington :46.71
10 Blake Lehmann Champaign (Central) :46.94
11 Ryan Held Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :46.97
12 Gabe Omo-Osagie Champaign (Centennial) :47.67

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 1:37.47
2 Sean Lehane Naperville (Central) 1:39.10
3 Andrew Eiken Naperville (North) 1:40.52
4 Sam Skinner Winnetka (New Trier) 1:40.66
5 Karol Mlynarski Skokie (Niles North) 1:41.10
6 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.22
7 Nick Hasemann South Elgin 1:41.76
8 Peter Grumhaus Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:41.80
9 Chris Dieter St. Charles (North) 1:41.83
10 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 1:42.51
11 Kyle Gannon St. Charles (North) 1:42.66
12 Nikita Bondarenko Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:43.07

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 4:18.86
2 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 4:21.02
3 Daniel Conway Gurnee (Warren) 4:27.24
4 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 4:31.40
5 Jonathon Burke Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4:32.94
6 Kyle Gannon St. Charles (North) 4:33.16
7 Peter Grumhaus Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:31.90
8 Jake Miller Normal (University) 4:36.25
9 Jared Schimmelpfenning Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:36.52
10 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 4:36.61
11 Nikita Bondarenko Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:36.93
12 Eric Curia Naperville (North) 4:42.31

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Maxwell Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) :57.44
2 Keanu Interone Sterling (H.S.) :57.55
3 Chad Church Gurnee (Warren) :57.80
4 Michael Stack Aurora (Metea Valley) :57.82
5 Kyle Aerne Lake Villa (Lakes) :57.98
6 Eddie Mapel Hinsdale (Central) :58.27
7 Nicky Zito Addison (A. Trail) :58.14
8 Ian Rodriguez Buffalo Grove :58.35
9 Daniel Jurgens Decatur (St. Teresa) :58.79
10 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) :58.85
11 Grant Smith Winnetka (New Trier) :59.00
12 Brayden Amendola Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :59.63

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :48.78
2 Matt Veldman Orland Park (Sandburg) :49.50
3 Sam Stewart Champaign (Central) :49.99
4 Nick Bessler Naperville (North) :50.23
5 Sam Skinner Winnetka (New Trier) :50.31
6 Brian Walsh Winnetka (New Trier) :50.95
7 Chris Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) :50.80
8 Alex Elston Algonquin (Jacobs) :50.99
9 Shaun Seuschek St. Charles (East) :51.02
10 Alex Snarski Libertyville :51.08
11 Kyle Patnode Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :51.54

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Lehane Naperville (Central) :49.25
2 Jack Mangan Winnetka (New Trier) :49.67
3 Bryan Wiener Mundelein (H.S.) :50.31
4 Nick Hasemann South Elgin :50.60
5 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :51.37
6 Sam Hiller Naperville (North) :51.54
7 Pierce Parlier Oswego (East) :52.06
8 Kyle Patnode Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :52.17
9 Bryan Bunning Lake Forest (H.S.) :52.25
10 Alex Snarski Libertyville :52.32
11 Jack Tribble Rockford (Boylan) :52.46
12 Michael Hamann Cary (C.-Grove) :52.53

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 1:48.35
2 Daniel Conway Gurnee (Warren) 1:49.42
3 Nick Bessler Naperville (North) 1:50.82
4 Maxwell Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:52.83
5 Shaun Seuschek St. Charles (East) 1:54.10
7 Alex Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 1:52.40
8 Michael Hamann Cary (C.-Grove) 1:52.68
9 Jake Miller Normal (University) 1:53.68
10 Wesley Marberry Evanston (Twp.) 1:54.33
11 Sam Hiller Naperville (North) 1:56.11
12 Kevin Ewing Deerfield 1:56.88

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:23.01
    Max Grodecki, David Schriesheim, Sam Skinner, Nels Snyder  
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:24.56
    Anthony Bonnar, Stan Grotkiewicz, Mike O'Malley, Matt Veldman  
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:25.23
    Ryan Brander, Ryan Hianik, Thomas Pollick, Jon Salomon  
4 Naperville (North) 1:25.58
    Kevin Butz, Andrew Eiken, Sam Hiller, Tom Hubbard  
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:26.71
    Viken Huening, Dan Kelly, Tommy McGuire, Justin White  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:25.52
    Will Leach, Brian Portland, Connor Schroyer, Danny Thomson  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:26.13
    Michael McWhirter, Joe Poletto, Adam Stacklin, Bailey York  
9 Barrington 1:26.54
    Tom Clement, Sebastian Piekarski, Jack Strauss, Kyle Ujiiye  
10 St. Charles (North) 1:26.62
    Joey Chokran, Chris Dieter, Kyle Gannon, Nick Kowaleski  
11 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:27.32
    Langston Fitts, Chris Hodges, Ryota Kuwahara, Daniel Shtivelberg  
12 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1:27.68
    Jonathon Burke, Martin Pozniak, Alex Shozda, Alan Wojciechowski  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:00.22
    Max Grodecki, Reed Malone, Jack Mangan, Sam Skinner  
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:05.98
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Mike O'Malley, Matt Veldman, Stephen Zieler  
3 Naperville (North) 3:06.07
    Nick Bessler, Kevin Butz, Andrew Eiken, Tom Hubbard  
4 Normal (University) 3:06.08
    Adam Drury, Brennan Elsas, Jake Miller, Cody Mitchell  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:08.79
    Jack Considine, Brendan Hulseman, Andrew Jovanovic, Blake Morgan  
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:08.82
    J.J. Connor, Ryan Hianik, Thomas Pollick, Jon Salomon  
7 Gurnee (Warren) 3:09.90
    Daniel Conway, Matthew Conway, Sean Conway, Matthew Sweet  
8 St. Charles (North) 3:11.15
    Chris Dieter, Kyle Gannon, Spencer Gray, Nick Kowaleski  
9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:11.36
    Bogdan Balteanu, Bryan Bunning, Peter Grumhaus, Colin Rowe  
10 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:11.45
    Mike Burke, Dan Duhig, Josh Kanute, John Thielen  
11 Naperville (Central) 3:11.62
    Connor Lamb, Sean Lehane, Nate Weeks, Noah Wood  
12 Hinsdale (Central) 3:12.50
    Alex Cruz, Will Leach, Brian Portland, Connor Schroyer  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:32.80
    Reed Malone, Jack Mangan, Grant Smith, Nels Snyder  
2 Mundelein (H.S.) 1:33.97
    Connor Black, Art Kasemets, Matt Marcotte, Bryan Wiener  
3 Gurnee (Warren) 1:34.39
    Chad Church, Daniel Conway, Matthew Conway, Sean Conway  
4 Naperville (North) 1:34.50
    Nick Bessler, David Healy, Sam Hiller, Tom Hubbard  
5 Normal (University) 1:34.86
    Brennan Elsas, Steven Fishman, Jake Miller, Cody Mitchell  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:35.07
    Jack Considine, Brendan Hulseman, Andrew Jovanovic, Blake Morgan  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:35.05
    Will Leach, Eddie Mapel, Brian Portland, Danny Thomson  
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:35.45
    Bogdan Balteanu, Bryan Bunning, Peter Grumhaus, Colin Rowe  
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:35.61
    David Apps, Mike O'Malley, Matt Veldman, Stephen Zieler  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 1:37.34
    Wesley Marberry, Mackenzie Miller, Christopher Russo, Benjamin Sommer  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan Sacks Winnetka (New Trier) 444.25
2 Michael Nash Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 419.75
3 James Lichtenstein Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 405.15
4 Ryan Kujawa Downers Grove (South) 397.85
5 Ben Lewis Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 395.65
6 Liam McLaughlin Wheaton (North) 391.20
7 Mark Ciesielski Wheaton (North) 391.05
8 Michael Klemm Rockford (Christian Life) 379.65
9 Andrew Marsh Lake Forest (H.S.) 372.15
10 Joe Cifelli Chicago Heights (Marian) 370.00
11 Ryan O'Donnell Hinsdale (Central) 369.10
12 Shay Standley Pekin 360.65

2012-13

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) :19.95
2 Ryan Held Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :20.27
3 Karol Mlynarski Skokie (Niles North) :20.81
4 Jackson Halsmer Byron :20.82
5 Matt Harrington Libertyville :21.05
6 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) :21.13
7 Josh Nordike Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) :21.08
8 Mike McWhirter Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :21.22
9 Brinton Wilkey Springfield (H.S.) :21.23
10 Andrew King Palatine (Fremd) :21.34
11 David Schriesheim Winnetka (New Trier) :21.36
12 Daniel Rodriguez Rock Island (H.S.) :21.82

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Held Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :44.43
2 Adam Stacklin Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :45.42
3 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :45.65
4 Colin Rowe Lake Forest (H.S.) :45.77
5 Karol Mlynarski Skokie (Niles North) :45.89
6 Jack Mangan Winnetka (New Trier) :46.27
7 Jackson Halsmer Byron :45.66
8 Adam Drury Normal (University) :46.27
9 Jack Strauss Barrington :46.36
10 Will Leach Hinsdale (Central) :46.54
11 Nick Jessee Hoffman Estates (H.S.) :46.68
12 Andrew King Palatine (Fremd) :48.06

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.82
2 Peter Grumhaus Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:37.94
3 Matthew Conway Gurnee (Warren) 1:38.56
4 Adam Stacklin Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:39.27
5 Adam Drury Normal (University) 1:39.64
6 Nikita Bondarenko Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:40.32
7 Kyle Gannon St. Charles (North) 1:39.99
8 Nicholas Hasemann South Elgin 1:40.77
9 Alex Kizer Bloomington (H.S.) 1:41.09
10 Jake Pearson Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1:41.48
11 Jared Schimmelpfenning Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:41.83
12 Nick Jessee Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1:41.99

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Reed Malone Winnetka (New Trier) 4:23.27
2 Peter Grumhaus Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:24.24
3 Jonathon Burke Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4:29.90
4 Nikita Bondarenko Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:30.21
5 Kyle Gannon St. Charles (North) 4:31.82
6 Jared Schimmelpfenning Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:39.17
7 Michael Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) 4:34.07
8 Jake Pearson Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 4:35.07
9 Jack Tribble Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 4:35.80
10 Spencer Gray St. Charles (North) 4:37.97
11 Nick Koto Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:39.85
12 Mitch Strahlman Chicago (Brother Rice) 4:40.38

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jae Park Winnetka (New Trier) :55.86
2 Kyle Aerne Lake Villa (Lakes) :56.34
3 Eddie Mapel Hinsdale (Central) :56.42
4 Nick Zito Addison (A. Trail) :56.60
5 Keanu Interone Sterling (H.S.) :56.75
6 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) :56.80
7 Jake Knowles Lockport (Twp.) :57.60
8 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein (H.S.) :58.00
9 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) :58.09
10 Jordan O'Brien Aurora (Metea Valley) :58.18
11 Tommy McGuire Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.56
12 Alexander Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) :59.35

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Connor Black Mundelein (H.S.) :46.71
2 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :48.11
3 Matt Harrington Libertyville :49.07
4 Matthew Conway Gurnee (Warren) :49.13
5 Kyle Ujiiye Barrington :50.16
6 Alex Snarski Libertyville :50.21
7 Chris Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) :49.69
8 Drew May Edwardsville (H.S.) :50.14
9 Kyle Patnode Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :50.19
10 Drew Dvorchak Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :50.41
11 Aaron Helander Byron :50.71
12 Brian Portland Hinsdale (Central) :50.99

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :48.25
2 Alex Snarski Libertyville :49.98
3 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :50.01
4 Kyle Patnode Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :50.31
5 Jack Mangan Winnetka (New Trier) :50.48
6 Nicholas Hasemann South Elgin :50.61
7 Jonathan Thielen Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.03
8 Jack Tribble Rockford (Boylan Catholic) :51.22
9 Sam Hiller Naperville (North) :51.46
10 Allen Feng Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.50
11 Anthony Blome Macomb :51.67
12 Daniel Smith Lake Forest (H.S.) :52.04

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Jae Park Winnetka (New Trier) 1:50.04
2 Nick Zito Addison (A. Trail) 1:50.05
3 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:50.95
4 Michael Hamann Cary (C.-Grove) 1:52.75
5 Alexander Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 1:52.91
6 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:53.42
7 Connor Lamb Naperville (Central) 1:53.64
8 Will Shanel St. Charles (East) 1:53.93
9 Jake Miller Normal (University) 1:53.97
10 Mitch Strahlman Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:55.04
11 Pierce Parlier Oswego (East) 1:55.56
12 Steven Fishman Normal (University) 1:55.90

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:23.43
    Will Leach, Brian Portland, Brian Powell, Connor Schroyer  
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:24.16
    Mike Hill, Tommy McGuire, Zach Tieke, Justin White  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:24.43
    Conor Fotsch, Reed Malone, David Schriesheim, David Tao  
4 Normal (University) 1:24.80
    Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, Jake Miller, John Remmes  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:25.42
    Jack Considine, Andrew Jovanovic, Christopher Kearney, Blake Morgan  
6 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:26.04
    Mike Burke, Jack Fergus, Josh Kanute, Jonathan Thielen  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:24.58
    Mike McWhirter, Kelvin Newton, Adam Stacklin, Bailey York  
8 Barrington 1:25.69
    Sam Miseyka, Sebastian Piekarski, Jack Strauss, Kyle Ujiiye  
9 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:25.81
    Kevin Benson, Tommy Cahill, Seamus Henneghan, Jon Salomon  
10 Skokie (Niles North) 1:26.62
    Javed Avdic, Aaron Brown, Earl Kim, Karol Mlynarski  
11 St. Charles (East) 1:27.98
    T J Bindseil, Alec Carnell, Taylor Nunnery, Will Shanel  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:02.75
    Reed Malone, Jack Mangan, Jae Park, Brian Walsh  
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:04.01
    Bogdan Balteanu, Peter Grumhaus, Colin Rowe, Daniel Smith  
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:06.15
    Mike Burke, Josh Kanute, Robert Ramoska, Jonathan Thielen  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 3:07.33
    Will Leach, Banistre Lienhart, Brian Portland, Connor Schroyer  
5 St. Charles (North) 3:07.51
    Kyle Gannon, Spencer Gray, Stephan Hutchinson, Nick Kowaleski  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:08.24
    Jack Considine, Andrew Jovanovic, Christopher Kearney, Blake Morgan  
7 Libertyville 3:07.87
    Justin Fu, Matt Harrington, Atticus Rush, Alex Snarski  
8 Normal (University) 3:08.70
    Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, Jake Miller, John Remmes  
9 Barrington 3:08.80
    Sebastian Piekarski, Jack Strauss, Kyle Ujiiye, Chris Vega  
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 3:08.87
    Nikita Bondarenko, Mark Hallman, Kyle Patnode, Nathan Pimentel  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:09.74
    Derek Guillen, Mike Hill, Zach Tieke, Justin White  
12 Gurnee (Warren) 3:10.27
    Matthew Conway, Austin Salisbury, Ashwin Sanzgiri, Garrett Zenner  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:32.35
    Jack Mangan, Jae Park, David Schriesheim, Brian Walsh  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:32.86
    Will Leach, Eddie Mapel, Brian Portland, Connor Schroyer  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:33.33
    Bogdan Balteanu, Peter Grumhaus, Colin Rowe, Daniel Smith  
4 St. Charles (North) 1:34.48
    David Chokran, Kyle Gannon, Nick Kowaleski, Austin Stepella  
5 Libertyville 1:34.71
    Justin Fu, Matt Harrington, Atticus Rush, Alex Snarski  
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:35.08
    Stephen Ernst, Mike McWhirter, Kelvin Newton, Adam Stacklin  
7 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:35.39
    Mike Burke, Jack Fergus, Josh Kanute, Robert Ramoska  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:35.41
    Nikita Bondarenko, Mark Hallman, Kyle Patnode, Nathan Pimentel  
9 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:36.09
    Matt Kamin, Chris Neaveill, Sam Neaveill, Jared Schimmelpfenning  
10 Barrington 1:36.21
    Brandon Baranowski, Sam Miseyka, Sebastian Piekarski, Kyle Ujiiye  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:36.40
    Matt Farmer, Tommy McGuire, Cavan Smith, Zach Tieke  
12 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:36.49
    Alex Gidlow, Jordan O'Brien, Matt Salerno, Trevor Sandberg  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandis Heffner Normal (University) 447.25
2 Joey Cifelli Chicago Heights (Marian) 443.60
3 James Lichtenstein Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 412.75
4 Sean Scarry Deerfield 411.25
5 Max Showalter Oak Park (Fenwick) 404.30
6 Ryan Kujawa Downers Grove (South) 401.75
7 Michael Klemm Rockford (Christian Life) 399.85
8 Andrew Marsh Lake Forest (H.S.) 398.35
9 Alex Zuniga Vernon Hills 393.80
10 Blake Ripes Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 392.95
11 Tyler Pastore Lockport (Twp.) 386.90
12 Jake Voltarel Lockport (Twp.) 358.65

2013-14

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Held Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :19.76
2 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) :20.89
3 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) :20.90
4 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) :20.98
5 Quinn Risley Riverside (R.-Brookfield) :21.05
6 Mark Hallman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :21.22
7 Brinton Wilkey, Jr. Springfield (H.S.) :21.43
8 Michael Hill Oak Park (Fenwick) :21.56
9 Tyler deDianous Normal (Community West) :21.68
10 Brenden Bolman Grayslake (North) :21.74
11 Brian Powell Hinsdale (Central) :21.75
12 Marco Padron Park Ridge (Maine South) :21.78

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Held Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) :43.73
2 Brian Portland Hinsdale (Central) :45.28
3 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) :45.89
4 Mark Hallman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :46.19
5 Matt Kamin Peoria (Notre Dame) :46.36
6 Kyle Fitzgerald Tinley Park (Andrew) :46.67
7 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) :45.92
8 Christopher Kearney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :46.57
9 Tyler deDianous Normal (Community West) :46.61
10 Victor Qiao Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :46.92
11 Christopher Russo Evanston (Twp.) :47.16
12 Joseph Seguine-Hall Evanston (Twp.) :47.42

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Drury Normal (University) 1:38.96
2 Jared Schimmelpfenning Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:40.18
3 Murphy McQuet Winnetka (New Trier) 1:40.54
4 Matt Kamin Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:41.01
5 Michael Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) 1:41.54
6 Kyle Fitzgerald Tinley Park (Andrew) 1:42.20
7 Stuart Hohm Chatham (Glenwood) 1:41.11
8 Kevin Benson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:42.75
9 Alex Reinbrecht Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:43.21
10 Josh Fleming Rock Island (H.S.) 1:43.41
11 Sean Gregor Roselle (Lake Park) 1:45.43
12 Nicholas George Koto Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:46.97

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jake Miller Normal (University) 4:28.36
2 Michael Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) 4:32.09
3 Jared Schimmelpfenning Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:34.09
4 Will Shanel St. Charles (East) 4:36.66
5 Kevin Benson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:36.95
6 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:37.11
7 Alex Reinbrecht Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:34.53
8 Wyatt Harrison Normal (University) 4:36.36
9 Patrick Hackett Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:36.85
10 Connor Lamb Naperville (Central) 4:38.18
11 Adam Pircon Hinsdale (Central) 4:38.70
12 Mitch Strahlman Chicago (Brother Rice) 4:39.79

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan O'Brien Aurora (Metea Valley) :55.88
2 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) :55.89
3 Jae Park Winnetka (New Trier) :56.21
4 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein (H.S.) :57.10
5 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville (H.S.) :57.81
6 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) :58.25
7 Brandon Tran Plainfield (Central) :58.42
8 Phillip Sajaev Naperville (Central) :58.55
9 Noah Hanold Peoria (Richwoods) :58.65
10 James Ryan Chicago (Brother Rice) :59.38
11 Jake Barson Rolling Meadows :59.42
12 Weston Credit LaGrange (Lyons) :59.44

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :48.43
2 Matt Harrington Libertyville :48.73
3 Justin deDianous Normal (Community West) :48.78
4 Alex Snarski Libertyville :48.89
5 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) :49.06
6 Drew Dvorchak Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :49.58
7 Daniel Hein DeKalb :50.60
8 Murphy McQuet Winnetka (New Trier) :50.76
9 Zackary Amendola Palos Hills (Stagg) :51.19
10 Michael Schwers Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :51.21
11 Colin Williams Elk Grove Village (E.G.) :51.31
12 Cavan Smith Oak Park (Fenwick) :51.35

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Snarski Libertyville :48.99
2 Steven Tan Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :49.76
3 Daniel Hein DeKalb :50.28
4 Max St. George Wheaton (North) :50.44
5 Daniel Smith Lake Forest (H.S.) :50.66
6 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) :51.15
7 Sean Workman O'Fallon (H.S.) :50.83
8 Jack Fergus Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.10
9 Allen Feng Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.57
10 Drew Dvorchak Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :52.13
11 Steven Fishman Normal (University) :52.23
12 Zackary Amendola Palos Hills (Stagg) :52.40

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Jake Miller Normal (University) 1:48.08
2 Jae Park Winnetka (New Trier) 1:50.21
3 Sean Workman O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:51.55
4 Jordan O'Brien Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:52.33
5 Connor Lamb Naperville (Central) 1:52.63
6 Will Shanel St. Charles (East) 1:53.08
7 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) 1:52.62
8 Max St. George Wheaton (North) 1:53.38
9 Steven Fishman Normal (University) 1:54.93
10 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein (H.S.) 1:55.03
11 Mitch Strahlman Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:55.30
12 Lucas Smiarowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:56.37

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Normal (University) 1:23.84
    Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, Jake Miller, John Remmes  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:24.18
    Brian Portland, Brian Powell, Franco Reyes, Aneil Srivastava  
3 Libertyville 1:24.54
    Justin Fu, Matt Harrington, Atticus Rush, Bobby Snader  
4 Naperville (Central) 1:25.23
    Liam Coakley, Eric Gerlach, Christian May, Connor Walsh  
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:26.01
    Kevin Benson, Seamus Heneghan, Jake Nelson, Jon Salomon  
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:26.23
    Matt Kamin, Sam Neaveill, Jared Schimmelpfenning, Charlie Schneider  
7 Normal (Community West) 1:26.59
    Justin deDianous, Tyler deDianous, Austin Hartke, Andrew Loy  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 1:26.76
    Axel Lafont-Mueller, Christopher Russo, Joseph Seguine-Hall, Christian Stankovic  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:26.76
    Chris Brandt, Mark Hallman, James Kelly, Will McNiel  
10 St. Charles (North) 1:27.01
    Collin Bawolek, Ross Davis, Stephan Hutchinson, Joe Myhre  
11 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 1:27.09
    Anthony Colon, Christian Hernandez, Quinn Risley, Tim Somers  
12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:27.48
    Andrew Bertschy, Michael Hill, Cavan Smith, Zach Tieke  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Normal (University) 3:03.97
    Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, Jake Miller, John Remmes  
2 Evanston (Twp.) 3:06.65
    Ryan Knohl, Adrian Lafont-Mueller, Christopher Russo, Joseph Seguine-Hall  
3 Libertyville 3:06.89
    Justin Fu, Matt Harrington, Atticus Rush, Alex Snarski  
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:07.79
    Mike Burke, Dan Creighton, Jack Fergus, Andrew Kasper  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 3:08.41
    Banistre Lienhart, Adam Pircon, Brian Portland, Aneil Srivastava  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:08.89
    Connor Fotsch, Murphy McQuet, Jae Park, Tomo Sharpee  
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:08.74
    Kevin Benson, Seamus Heneghan, Sam Salganik, Jon Salomon  
8 Normal (Community West) 3:09.25
    Justin deDianous, Tyler deDianous, Kyle Kiper, Andrew Loy  
9 Naperville (Central) 3:10.50
    Eric Gerlach, Connor Lamb, Christian May, Scott Piper  
10 Tinley Park (Andrew) 3:11.23
    Danny Cavato, Kyle Fitzgerald, Zach Rentner, Michael Tamulonis  
11 Palos Hills (Stagg) 3:11.25
    Zackary Amendola, Evan Johnson, Harlan Long, Lucas Smiarowski  
12 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:11.80
    Matt Ciezczak, Joey Dalesandro, Drew Dvorchak, Joe Widuch  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Libertyville 1:31.55
    Matt Harrington, Atticus Rush, Bobby Snader, Alex Snarski  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:33.16
    Brian Portland, Franco Reyes, Craig Smith, Aneil Srivastava  
3 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:33.66
    Alex Dillmann, Jordan O'Brien, Matt Salerno, Trevor Sandberg  
4 Naperville (Central) 1:34.78
    Eric Gerlach, Connor Lamb, Scott Piper, Phillip Sajaev  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.05
    Connor Fotsch, Drew Keenan, Jae Park, Matt Weiser  
6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:35.15
    Conor Fabian, Michael Hill, Cavan Smith, Zach Tieke  
7 DeKalb 1:35.12
    Daniel Hein, Holden Mackey, Dylan Powers, Ryan Schultz  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:35.31
    Drew Dvorchak, Simon Shatinsky, Brett Whaley, Joe Widuch  
9 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:35.49
    Mike Burke, Dan Creighton, Jack Fergus, Andrew Kasper  
10 Dunlap 1:36.21
    Tony Feng, Collin O'Brien, Jared Tyre, Jake Vandermyde  
11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:36.23
    Michael LeMay, Coleman Mitchell, Symen Ooms, Daniel Smith  
12 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:36.85
    Seamus Heneghan, Sam Iida, Jake Nelson, Sam Salganik  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Joey Cifelli Chicago Heights (Marian) 474.05
2 Michael Klemm Rockford (Christian Life) 438.40
3 Sean Scarry Deerfield 432.00
4 Christopher Canning Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 430.05
5 Ryan Church Deerfield 420.25
6 Peter Rusenas Naperville (Central) 414.40
7 Aaron Ach Glenview (Glenbrook South) 399.85
8 John-Michael Diveris Lake Forest (H.S.) 381.40
9 Thomas Petersen Naperville (North) 381.00
10 Maxim Royzen Skokie (Niles North) 376.25
11 Ryan Nash Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 370.30
12 Max Reynolds Peoria (Notre Dame) 368.40

2014-15

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) 20.52
2 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) 20.53
3 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) 20.66
4 Sam Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) 20.86
5 Payton Woods Champaign (Central) 20.94
6 Joe Myhre St. Charles (North) 20.99
7 Quinn Risley Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 21.04
8 Kevin Braun McHenry 21.19
9 Symen Ooms Lake Forest (H.S.) 21.23
10 Michael Hill Oak Park (Fenwick) 21.27
11 Billy Barth Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 21.28
12 Brian Portland Hinsdale (Central) 21.42

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Murphy McQuet Winnetka (New Trier) 44.79
2 Matt Kamin Peoria (Notre Dame) 45.34
3 Jon Salomon Glenview (Glenbrook South) 45.40
4 Sam Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) 45.52
5 Joe Myhre St. Charles (North) 45.62
6 Mossimo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) 45.65
7 Christopher Kearney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 46.03
8 Brenden Bolman Grayslake (North) 46.15
9 Brian Portland Hinsdale (Central) 46.36
10 Connor Walsh Naperville (Central) 46.54
11 Kevin Braun McHenry 46.70
12 Michael Balcerak Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 46.87

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Murphy McQuet Winnetka (New Trier) 1:37.71
2 Matt Kamin Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:39.10
3 Christopher Kearney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:39.12
4 Matt Harrington Libertyville 1:39.73
5 Adam Pircon Hinsdale (Central) 1:41.59
6 Nicholas George Koto Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:41.85
7 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:41.09
8 Andrew Loy Normal (Community West) 1:42.62
9 Michael Balcerak Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1:42.74
10 Andrew Kasper Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:42.85
11 Michael Schwers Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:43.78
12 William Bowater Hinsdale (Central) 1:4.22

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:31.13
2 Adam Pircon Hinsdale (Central) 4:34.01
3 Ben Ryan Normal (Community) 4:34.29
4 Maxwell Robertson Winnetka (New Trier) 4:36.98
5 Tommy Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:38.57
6 Jimmy Fox Naperville (Central) 4:40.87
7 Ben Hewett LaGrange (Lyons) 4:37.19
8 Andy Grever Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:37.31
9 Ryan Netzel Plainfield (Central) 4:38.53
10 Kevin Kluge Aurora (Metea Valley) 4:38.90
11 Nicholas George Koto Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:39.07
12 Will Kamps Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:39.32

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan O'Brien Aurora (Metea Valley) 55.39
2 Matt Salerno Aurora (Metea Valley) 56.04
3 Phillip Sajaev Naperville (Central) 57.19
4 Brandon Tran Plainfield (Central) 57.49
5 Jake Barson Rolling Meadows 57.55
6 Weston Credit LaGrange (Lyons) 57.70
7 Chance McQuigg Peoria (Richwoods) 58.11
8 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 58.21
9 Jacob Bjork DeKalb 58.23
10 Chris Phillips LaGrange (Lyons) 58.99
11 Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka (New Trier) 59.19
12 James Ryan Chicago (Brother Rice) 59.43

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) 47.72
2 Daniel Hein DeKalb 49.29
3 Matt Harrington Libertyville 49.44
4 Alex Dillmann Aurora (Metea Valley) 49.48
5 Colin Williams Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 49.91
6 Michael Schwers Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 50.04
7 Dylan Powers DeKalb 50.26
8 Cavan Smith Oak Park (Fenwick) 50.80
9 Bradin Krug Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 51.04
10 Grant Streid Peoria (Notre Dame) 51.07
11 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest (H.S.) 51.14
12 Kevin Garza Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 51.29

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Max St. George Wheaton (North) 48.20
2 Daniel Hein DeKalb 49.40
3 Brenden Bolman Grayslake (North) 50.07
4 Sean Workman O'Fallon (H.S.) 50.75
5 Daniel Smith Lake Forest (H.S.) 51.26
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington 51.36
7 Alex Netzel Plainfield (Central) 51.21
8 Cody Moris New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 51.55
9 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) 51.79
10 Keegan Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 52.10
11 Matt Rogers Wheaton (North) 52.56
12 Jared Ekberg Rockford (R. Christian) 53.00

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Workman O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:49.38
2 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:50.91
3 Jordan O'Brien Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:50.93
4 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) 1:51.41
5 Max St. George Wheaton (North) 1:51.98
6 Lucas Smiarowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:55.01
7 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) 1:52.75
8 Brandon Tran Plainfield (Central) 1:53.42
9 Grant Streid Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:53.81
10 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 1:54.34
11 Garrett Clasen West Chicago (H.S.) 1:54.75
12 Christian Stankovic Evanston (Twp.) 1:57.82

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) DQ
    Billy Barth, Andreas Christy, Finn Connors, Jacob Furlong  
  Libertyville DQ
    Justin Fu, Matt Harrington, Noah Jamison, Eric Turner  
1 Naperville (Central) 1:23.30
    Liam Coakley, Eric Gerlach, Christian May, Connor Walsh  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:23.43
    Adam Pircon, Brian Portland, Brian Powell, Franco Reyes  
3 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:24.44
    Matt Kamin, Sam Neaveill, Charlie Schneider, Ryan Wood  
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:24.93
    Danny Dragman, Sam Salganik, Jon Salomon  
5 St. Charles (North) 1:25.55
    Nathan Bawolek, Stephan Hutchinson, Joe Myhre, Ben Sherman  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:26.19
    Matt Ciezczak, Joey Dalesandro, Michael Peters, Joe Widuch  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:25.28
    Bradin Krug, Ethan Morse, Michael Schwers, Eric Weng  
8 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:26.94
    Nick Amendola, Zackary Amendola, Evan Johnson, Lucas Smiarowski  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:27.13
    Danny Brooks, Alex Grant, Willie Kinsella, Riley Mech  
10 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 1:27.14
    Kevin Garza, Christian Hernandez, Quinn Risley, Joey Rosa  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:05.54
    Matt Kamin, Sam Neaveill, Grant Streid, Ryan Wood  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:05.98
    Drew Keenan, Willie Kinsella, Murphy McQuet, Maxwell Robertson  
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:06.21
    Tommy Hagerty, Sam Iida, Sam Salganik, Jon Salomon  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 3:07.01
    William Bowater, Adam Pircon, Brian Portland, Brian Powell  
5 Naperville (Central) 3:07.48
    Eric Gerlach, Christian May, Phillip Sajaev, Connor Walsh  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:08.88
    Matt Ciezczak, Joey Dalesandro, John Ruan, Joe Widuch  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:09.42
    Bradin Krug, Ethan Morse, Michael Schwers, Eric Weng  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 3:09.72
    Jake Girard, Ryan Knohl, Adrian Lafont-Mueller, Christian Stankovic  
9 Palos Hills (Stagg) 3:09.79
    Nick Amendola, Zackary Amendola, Evan Johnson, Lucas Smiarowski  
10 Libertyville 3:10.05
    Justin Fu, Nick Harrington, Noah Jamison, Eric Turner  
11 Dunlap 3:10.39
    Collin O'Brien, Michael Plantamura, Gabe Sowards, Peter Windsor  
12 St. Charles (North) 3:10.50
    Nathan Bawolek, Stephan Hutchinson, Joe Myhre, Ben Sherman  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:32.95
    Alex Dillmann, Jordan O'Brien, Matt Salerno, Robert Wang  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:33.27
    Billy Leader, Brian Powell, Franco Reyes, Craig Smith  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:33.78
    Alex Grant, Drew Keenan, Murphy McQuet, Charlie Scheinfeld  
4 Naperville (Central) 1:33.91
    Eric Gerlach, Scott Piper, Phillip Sajaev, Connor Walsh  
5 DeKalb 1:34.29
    Jacob Bjork, Michael Carlson, Daniel Hein, Dylan Powers  
6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:34.69
    Chez Daggs, Michael Hill, Mickey McGuire, Cavan Smith  
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:34.64
    Mossimo Chavez, Julian Escasa, Zachary Stensland, Anthony Tremmel  
8 Wheaton (North) 1:34.88
    Matt Rogers, Evan Sheriff, Danny Sivak, Max St. George  
9 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:34.92
    Joey Dalesandro, Simon Shatinsky, Brett Whaley, Joe Widuch  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:35.21
    Henry Claesson, Weston Credit, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker  
11 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:35.49
    Nick Amendola, Zackary Amendola, Evan Johnson, Lucas Smiarowski  
12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:36.70
    Dylan Boyd, Michael LeMay, Symen Ooms, Daniel Smith  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Joey Cifelli Chicago Heights (Marian) 555.40
2 Sean Scarry Deerfield 476.45
3 Christopher Canning Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 476.20
4 Alexander Streightiff Lake Forest (H.S.) 458.25
5 Maxim Royzen Skokie (Niles North) 454.60
6 Seamus Scotty LaGrange (Lyons) 450.10
7 Payton Staman Rockton (Hononegah) 443.75
8 Ryan Nash Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 442.45
9 John-Michael Diveris Lake Forest (H.S.) 425.40
10 Luke Cooperman Wheaton (North) 424.25
11 Jacob Hedberg Belvidere (North) 413.95
12 Alec Steinhagen Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 399.25

2015-16

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Payton Woods Champaign (Central) 20.94
2 Sam Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) 20.97
3 Sam Dumford Downers Grove (South) 20.98
4 Kevin Braun McHenry 21.05
5 Joey Dalesandro Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 21.24
6 Mateo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) 21.32
7 Andreas Roeseler Chicago (Northside) 21.29
8 Josh Fluharty Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 21.30
9 Ryan Hammond LaGrange (Lyons) 21.51
10 Gabe Sowards Dunlap 21.53
11 Matt Ciezczak Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 21.73

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Myhre St. Charles (North) 44.92
2 Sam Neaveill Peoria (Notre Dame) 44.50
3 Andrew Loy Normal (Community West) 45.74
4 Kevin Braun McHenry 46.24
5 Christopher Kearney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 46.25
6 Joey Dalesandro Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 46.44
7 Reilly Shields Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 46.12
8 Eric Gerlach Naperville (Central) 46.47
9 Josh Fluharty Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 46.53
10 Henry Claesson LaGrange (Lyons) 46.54
11 Sam Dumford Downers Grove (South) 46.56
12 Payton Woods Champaign (Central) 46.83

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:37.67
2 Colton Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:39.78
3 Christopher Kearney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:41.03
4 Ryan Netzel Plainfield (Central) 1:41.65
5 Levy Nathan Highland Park 1:42.29
6 Willie Kinsella Winnetka (New Trier) 1:42.74
7 Reilly Shields Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:41.04
8 Cooper Langanis Cary (C.-Grove) 1:42.95
9 Aidan Farley Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:42.97
10 Tyler Guist Oswego (East) 1:43.43
11 Gage Hamill Springfield (H.S.) 1:43.54
12 Patrick Drake Winnetka (New Trier) 1:44.54

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Colton Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:25.87
2 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:26.95
3 Ryan Netzel Plainfield (Central) 4:33.01
4 Tommy Hagerty Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:33.91
5 William Kamps Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:35.17
6 Seth Ritter Normal (Community West) 4:35.58
7 Andy Grever Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:33.67
8 Spencer Walker LaGrange (Lyons) 4:35.16
9 Jimmy Fox Naperville (Central) 4:37.36
10 Aidan Farley Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:38.24
11 Joseph Gibson Chicago (St. Patrick) 4:40.40
12 Levy Nathan Highland Park 4:42.17

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka (New Trier) 55.90
2 William Myhre St. Charles (North) 55.95
3 Brandon Tran Plainfield (Central) 56.04
4 Weston Credit LaGrange (Lyons) 56.24
5 Phillip Sajaev Naperville (Central) 56.70
6 Jacob Bjork DeKalb 57.77
7 James Kaku Oswego (East) 57.68
8 Chris Phillips LaGrange (Lyons) 57.69
9 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 57.72
10 Caleb Carlson Byron 57.82
11 Billy Leader Hinsdale (Central) 57.91
12 Michael Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 58.25

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) 47.50
2 Daniel Hein DeKalb 48.15
3 Alex Dillman Aurora (Metea Valley) 49.20
4 Michael Schwers Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 49.70
5 Mitchell Milosch St. Charles (East) 50.25
6 Austin Hartke Normal (Community West) 50.29
7 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest (H.S.) 50.42
8 Grant Streid Peoria (Notre Dame) 50.69
9 Cavan Smith Oak Park (Fenwick) 50.80
10 Taggart Lohman Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 50.84
11 Colin O'Leary Barrington 50.90
12 Horace Qiao Naperville (North) 51.03

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Daniel Hein DeKalb 48.37
2 Tyler Sesvold West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 49.98
3 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) 50.29
4 Craig Smith Hinsdale (Central) 50.36
5 Austin Hartke Normal (Community West) 50.62
6 Spencer Walker LaGrange (Lyons) 51.07
7 Kevin Stratton Orland Park (Sandburg) 50.93
8 Patrick Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 51.47
9 Ryan Lehane Naperville (Central) 51.74
10 Mitchell Milosch St. Charles (East) 51.86
11 Ryan Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 52.20
12 Keegan Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 52.59

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Loy Normal (Community West) 1:48.13
2 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:48.33
3 Caleb Carlson Byron 1:51.53
4 Scott Piper Naperville (Central) 1:51.65
5 Chris Phillips LaGrange (Lyons) 1:52.21
6 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 1:52.95
7 Weston Credit LaGrange (Lyons) 1:51.85
8 Garrett Clasen West Chicago (H.S.) 1:52.91
9 Robert Wang Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:53.40
10 Grant Streid Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:55.15
11 Horace Qiao Naperville (North) 1:55.51
12 Ryan Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 1:57.73

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:23.70
    William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann, Franco Reyes, Craig Smith  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:23.83
    Eric Gerlach, Kyle Jackson, Nick Rosenstiel, Phillip Sajaev  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:24.14
    Ben Breitenbucher, Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden  
4 St. Charles (North) 1:24.26
    Nathan Bawolek, Stephen Hutchinson, Joe Myhre, William Myhre  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:24.65
    Matt Ciezczak, Joey Dalesandro, Michael Peters, John Ruan  
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:24.66
    Sam Neaveill, Colton Paulson, Charlie Schneider, Ryan Wood  
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:25.84
    Nicholas Baginski, Alex Kapecki, Jacob Rosenkranz, Topher Stensby  
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:26.42
    Jacob Furlong, Shane Hughes, Ezra Mizgala, Reilly Shields  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:26.45
    Danny Brooks, Willie Kinsella, Riley Mech, Charlie Scheinfeld  
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:26.49
    Taggart Lohman, Ethan Morse, Michael Schwers, Eric Weng  
11 St. Charles (East) 1:26.79
    Nick Boryk, John Cranfill, Mitchell Milosch, Matt Nagler  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:27.25
    Marty Blake, Aidan Farley, Cobie Fritsch, Jake Gobeille  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:04.71
    Ben Breitenbucher, Henry Claesson, Weston Credit, Ryan Hammond  
2 Naperville (Central) 3:05.67
    Eric Gerlach, Scott Piper, Phillip Sajaev, Michael Stern  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 3:05.79
    William Bowater, Tommy Gruchala, Franco Reyes, Craig Smith  
4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:06.35
    Sam Neaveill, Colton Paulson, Keegan Paulson, Grant Streid  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:07.65
    Danny Brooks, Patrick Gridley, Ryan Gridley, Willie Kinsella  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:07.80
    Kyri Chen, Matt Ciezczak, Joey Dalesandro, John Ruan  
7 Aurora (Metea Valley) 3:09.36
    Alex Dillmann, Kevin Kluge, John Tjards, Robert Wang  
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:09.37
    Nicholas Baginski, Alex Kapecki, Topher Stensby, Karl Wadowski  
9 St. Charles (East) 3:09.88
    Nick Boryk, John Cranfill, Kyle Dunlap, John Tarpey  
10 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:10.36
    Tommy Hagerty, Sam Iida, Joseph Park, Sam Salganik  
11 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:11.08
    Taggert Lohman, Michael Schwers, Jared Simpson, Eric Weng  
12 DeKalb 3:12.59
    Jacob Bjork, Austin Bockman, Daniel Hein, Riley Lohse  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:32.39
    Tommy Gruchala, Billy Leader, Franco Reyes, Craig Smith  
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:32.81
    Henry Claesson, Weston Credit, Ryan Hammond, Spencer Walker  
3 Naperville (Central) 1:33.25
    Eric Gerlach, Kyle Jackson, Scott Piper, Phillip Sajaev  
4 St. Charles (North) 1:34.00
    Nathan Bawolek, Stephen Hutchinson, Joe Myhre, William Myhre  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:34.47
    Danny Brooks, Ryan Gridley, Riley Mech, Charlie Scheinfeld  
6 DeKalb 1:34.54
    Jacob Bjork, Daniel Hein, Riley Lohse, Dylan Rasmussen  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:34.99
    Bryan Ellig, Michael Schwers, Jared Simpson, Eric Weng  
8 Dunlap 1:35.26
    Zach Boley, Collin O'Brien, Gabe Sowards, Jared Tyre  
9 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:35.46
    Tommy Hagerty, Sam Iida, Byron Mandell, Sam Salganik  
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:35.63
    Kyri Chen, Matt Ciezczak, Michael Peters, John Ruan  
11 Plainfield (Central) 1:35.97
    Merek Avery, Ryan Netzel, Kyle Potts, Brandon Tran  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:36.62
    Marty Blake, Jake Gobeille, Josh Lang, Kevin Stratton  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Payton Staman Rockton (Hononegah) 475.05
2 Christopher Canning Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 468.15
3 Maxim Royzen Skokie (Niles North) 462.90
4 John-Michael Diveris Lake Forest (H.S.) 461.90
5 Seamus Scotty LaGrange (Lyons) 459.75
6 Eric Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 450.55
7 Kevin Sullivan Downers Grove (North) 430.90
8 Ryan Murphy Downers Grove (North) 421.05
9 Patrick Tener Glenview (Glenbrook South) 418.30
10 Ryan Burggren New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 414.05
11 Peter Barabolak Elmhurst (York) 413.40
12 Jacob Hedberg Belvidere (North) 408.20

2016-17

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Topher Stansby Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 20.44
2 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) 20.49
3 Phillip Sajaev Naperville (Central) 20.75
4 Ryan Hammond LaGrange (Lyons) 20.83
5 Ezra Mizgala Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 20.90
5 Colton Stogner Normal (University) 20.90
7 Cole Grosshans Hinsdale (Central) 21.00
8 Nicholas Baginski Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 21.01
9 Nick Nevins Palatine (Fremd) 21.14
10 Jonathon Yanello Joliet (Central) 21.16
11 Mateo Chavez Chicago (Whitney Young) 21.22
12 Jacob Cunningham Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 21.24

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Balcerak Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 45.12
2 Topher Stensby Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 45.14
3 Henry Claesson LaGrange (Lyons) 45.52
4 Kyle Dunlap St. Charles (East) 45.65
5 Ryan Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 45.71
6 Colton Stogner Normal (University) 45.77
7 Donovan Lahmann Hinsdale (Central) 46.15
8 Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka (New Trier) 46.41
9 Andreas Roeseler Chicago (Northside) 46.75
10 Nick Boryk St. Charles (East) 46.98
11 Peter Andreev Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 47.18
12 Josh Dellorto Rolling Meadows 47.58

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Colton Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:38.15
2 Jacob Furlong Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:38.66
3 Michael Balcerak Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1:38.85
4 Donovan Lahmann Hinsdale (Central) 1:39.26
5 Henry Claesson LaGrange (Lyons) 1:39.49
6 Ryan Netzel Plainfield (Central) 1:40.70
7 Levy Nathan Highland Park 1:39.25
8 Joshua Lantow Lockport (Twp.) 1:40.60
9 Liam Hutchinson Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:41.16
10 Gage Hamill Springfield (H.S.) 1:41.41
11 Aidan Farley Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:41.45
12 Dan Galante Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:42.36

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:23.63
2 Colton Paulson Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:24.64
3 Levy Nathan Highland Park 4:25.93
4 Spencer Walker LaGrange (Lyons) 4:27.99
5 Jacob Furlong Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:28.05
6 William Kamps Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:29.39
7 Ryan Netzel Plainfield (Central) 4:30.26
8 Liam Hutchinson Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:31.55
9 Aidan Farley Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:32.41
10 Andy Grever Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:34.38
11 Joshua Lantow Lockport (Twp.) 4:35.72
12 Dan Galante Chicago (St. Patrick) 4:37.09

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Charlie Scheinfeld Winnetka (New Trier) 54.63
2 William Myhre St. Charles (North) 55.13
3 Phillip Sajaev Naperville (Central) 55.42
4 Caleb Carlson Byron 56.51
5 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale (Central) 57.14
6 Michael Walsh LaGrange (Lyons) 57.31
7 Mitchell Mages Skokie (Niles North) 57.29
8 Bryan Ellig Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 58.09
9 Jakob Kaminsky Winnetka (New Trier) 58.11
10 Alex Schillinger Palatine (Fremd) 58.38
11 Lucas Smiarowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 58.39
12 Eric Sgarbossa Roselle (Lake Park) 59.42

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Franco Reyes Hinsdale (Central) 48.29
2 Michael Petro Arlington Heights (Hersey) 48.94
3 Tyler Sesvold West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 49.02
4 Cam Barnard Champaign (Central) 49.75
5 Colin O'Leary Barrington 49.81
6 Horace Qiao Naperville (North) 50.17
7 Nicholas Baginski Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 50.29
8 Ezra Mizgala Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 50.76
9 Nolan Fergus Aurora (Marmion Academy) 50.84
10 Caleb Babb Jacksonville (Westfair Christian Academy) 50.93
10 Ben Johnston LaGrange (Lyons) 50.93
12 Alex Shilts Champaign (Centennial) 51.50

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Spencer Walker LaGrange (Lyons) 48.70
2 Tyler Sesvold West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 49.42
3 Patrick Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 50.36
4 Jared Simpson Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 50.44
5 Colin O'Leary Barrington 50.93
6 Nick Boryk St. Charles (East) 51.05
7 Connor Mitsch Aurora (Metea Valley) 51.10
8 Reid Byers Bloomington (H.S.) 51.28
9 Cole Junker Mascoutah 51.41
10 Riley Lohse DeKalb 51.78
11 Benjamin Kimmel Roselle (Lake Park) 51.80
12 Scott Stern Deerfield (H.S.) 52.10

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Sam Iida Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:46.02
2 Michael Petro Arlington Heights (Hersey) 1:50.12
3 William Myhre St. Charles (North) 1:51.24
4 Caleb Carlson Byron 1:51.27
5 Horace Qiao Naperville (North) 1:51.81
6 Lucas Smiarowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:51.89
7 Kyle Dunlap St. Charles (East) 1:51.28
8 Ryan Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 1:51.65
9 Patrick Gridley Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.57
10 Jared Simpson Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:52.63
11 Alex Bartosik Palatine (H.S.) 1:54.48
12 Eamonn Keenan Chicago (University) 1:55.14

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:22.89
    William Bowater, Cole Grosshans, Donovan Lahmann, Franco Reyes  
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:24.34
    Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, David Rak  
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:24.78
    Daniel Ng, Jacob Rosenkranz, Andrew Shashin, Topher Stensby  
4 Skokie (Niles North) 1:24.86
    Jared Brown, Ethan Lee, Mitchell Mages, Anthony Zagorov  
5 St. Charles (East) 1:24.95
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:26.01
    John Couri, Colton Paulson, Matthew Terrian, Ryan Wood  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:25.85
    Kyri Chen, Jacob Cunningham, John Ruan, Sathya Subramanian  
8 Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:26.11
    Connor Carr, Mateo Chavez, Alexander Stensland, Bence Szabados  
9 Naperville (Central) 1:26.26
    Dominic May, Michael Stern, Nolan Vaughn, Matt Wooten  
10 St. Charles (North) 1:26.29
    Nate Baxter, William Myhre, Brad Whitehurst, Jack Williams  
11 Normal (University) 1:26.36
11 Normal (University)  
    Kyle Johnson, Josh Nepomuceno, Colton Stogner  
12 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:27.08
    Nolan Fergus, William Kamps, Gary Rockwood, Sam Wehrli  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:03.00
    Patrick Drake, Patrick Gridley, Ryan Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld  
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:04.54
    Nicholas Baginski, Daniel Ng, Andrew Shashin, Topher Stensby  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:04.70
    Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker  
4 St. Charles (East) 3:05.22
5 Hinsdale (Central) 3:07.81
    William Bowater, Cullen Cochlan, Cole Grosshans, Donovan Lahmann  
6 Springfield (H.S.) 3:08.36
    Gage Hamill, Jude Kneller, Matthew Knox, Michael Patton  
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 3:07.95
    John Couri, Colton Paulson, Matthew Terrian, Ryan Wood  
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:08.36
    Elliot Chen, Mike Hadjiivanov, Sam Iida, Joseph Park  
9 Naperville (North) 3:08.77
    Noah Ellis, Horace Qiao, Keegan Riggs, Nick Zillier  
10 Palatine (Fremd) 3:09.12
11 Normal (University) 3:10.07
    Elijah Gray, Kyle Johnson, Colton Stogner, Anthony Williamson  
12 Naperville (Central) 3:10.49
    Dominic May, Phillip Sajaev, Michael Stern, Matt Wooten  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:31.51
    Patrick Gridley, Ryan Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Philipp Srivastava  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:31.84
    Cole Grosshans, Trystan Lundgren, Francis Morrissey, Franco Reyes  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:32.04
    Ryan Hammond, Jeffery Vitek, Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh  
4 St. Charles (North) 1:33.40
    Nate Baxter, William Myhre, Jack Williams, Nick Wolff  
5 Naperville (North) 1:33.61
    Brandon Chan, Noah Ellis, Horace Qiao, Josh Tak  
6 Naperville (Central) 1:33.98
    Dominic May, Will McDonald, Phillip Sajaev, Matt Wooten  
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:33.41
    Sam Iida, Cameron Schulte, Jack Wells, Adam Zuiker  
8 St. Charles (East) 1:33.74
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:34.78
    Nicholas Baginski, Daniel Ng, Jacob Rosenkranz, Joseph Song  
10 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:36.70
    Ben Forbes, Janssen Gamilla, Sam Kastan, Connor Mitsch  
11 Evanston (Twp.) 1:37.25
    Rafael de Gouvea, Thomas Fies, Daniel Managlia, Sean McGuire  
12 Palatine (Fremd) 1:38.89

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Maxim Royzen Skokie (Niles North) 527.50
2 Eric Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 499.60
3 Christopher Canning Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 492.40
4 Seamus Scotty LaGrange (Lyons) 477.75
5 Harel Anolick Evanston (Twp.) 474.45
6 Cole Aykroid Hoffman Estates (Conant) 460.85
7 Matthew Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 460.35
8 Zach Richards Naperville (North) 456.10
9 Trevor Nelson Evanston (Twp.) 454.55
10 Jacob Hedberg Belvidere (North) 452.20
11 Ryan Murphy Downers Grove (North) 447.15
12 Robert Nowicki Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 442.70