Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicholas Burgess Aurora (Marmion Academy) :21.16
2 Tony Degasso Chicago (Brother Rice) :21.58
3 Brian Ellsworth Oak Park (Fenwick) :21.62
4 Jonathan Burgess Aurora (Marmion Academy) :21.64
4 Peter Ranstead Orland Park (Sandburg) :21.64
6 Blake Wallace Evanston (Twp.) :21.71
7 Pat Fleming Naperville (Central) :21.56
8 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :21.65
9 Leroy Stevens Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :21.78
10 Carl Kopecky Hoffman Estates (Conant) :21.94
11 Mitch Richards Pekin :22.03

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :44.40
2 Sean McCaffrey Evanston (Twp.) :46.53
3 Jeff Gullett Byron :46.67
4 Ryan Searby Champaign (Centennial) :46.93
5 Nicholas Burgess Aurora (Marmion Academy) :47.16
6 Blake Wallace Evanston (Twp.) :47.68
7 Marcus Ward Geneseo (Darnall) :47.36
8 Leroy Stevens Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :47.57
9 Clay Gasparovich Canton :47.63
10 Tom Hayden Winnetka (New Trier) :47.76
11 Mitch Richards Pekin :47.86
12 Carl Kopecky Hoffman Estates (Conant) :48.09

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Terry Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.36
2 Casey Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:41.09
3 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 1:41.28
4 Sean McCaffrey Evanston (Twp.) 1:42.02
5 Tom Hayden Winnetka (New Trier) 1:43.53
6 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) 1:43.93
7 Joe Obringer Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:42.87
8 Yale Fillingham Bloomington (H.S.) 1:43.85
9 Alex Turner Winnetka (New Trier) 1:43.94
10 Marcus Ward Geneseo (Darnall) 1:44.23
11 Dave Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:44.59
12 John Wheeler Hinsdale (Central) 1:46.30

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Casey Dauw St. Charles (East) 4:28.99
2 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 4:30.02
3 Dave Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:37.68
4 John Wheeler Hinsdale (Central) 4:38.23
5 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) 4:39.85
6 Chris Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 4:45.62
7 John Schutt Skokie (Niles West) 4:38.48
8 Ian Getzler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:41.81
9 Joe Obringer Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:43.37
10 Scott Robson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:44.38
11 Matt Miklius Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 4:44.45
12 Tom Molzahn Barrington 4:47.37

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Louie Torres Skokie (Niles West) :56.70
2 Paul Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) :57.51
3 Hank Baldwin Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.34
4 Steve Miskovetz Palatine (Fremd) :58.80
5 Elliot Ptasnik Belleville (West) :59.58
7 Matt North St. Charles (East) :58.67
8 David Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :59.05
9 Eric Triebe Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :59.34
10 Tom Sur Normal (University) :59.55
11 Joe Lureau West Chicago (H.S.) 1:00.07
12 David Warner Buffalo Grove 1:00.13

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Trupin Champaign (Central) :48.69
2 Terry Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) :49.34
3 Peter Boumgarden Naperville (North) :49.74
4 Jonathan Burgess Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.10
5 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.14
6 Justin Gorson Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.95
7 Jose Lopez-Lago Naperville (Central) :51.95
8 Paul Perez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :52.11
9 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :52.34
10 Kevin Morton St. Charles (East) :52.99
11 Dan Early Gurnee (Warren) :53.28
12 Matt Cull Lisle (Benet Academy) :53.29

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 James Wike Sterling (H.S.) :49.38
2 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :49.58
3 Evan Parr Aurora (West) :51.91
4 Ryan Foley Winnetka (New Trier) :52.11
5 Kevin Barrow Schaumburg (H.S.) :52.58
6 Mark Schmitt Naperville (North) :52.76
7 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :52.92
8 Bob McCarthy Palatine (Fremd) :53.46
9 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :53.64
10 Justin Gorson Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :53.94
11 Glenn Anderson Evanston (Twp.) :54.19
12 Peir Johnson Champaign (Centennial) :54.39

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Trupin Champaign (Central) 1:48.15
2 Jeff Gullett Byron 1:50.19
3 James Wike Sterling (H.S.) 1:51.51
4 Evan Parr Aurora (West) 1:56.92
5 Louie Torres Skokie (Niles West) 1:57.79
7 Jose Lopez-Lago Naperville (Central) 1:55.40
8 Mark Schmitt Naperville (North) 1:56.78
9 Elliot Ptasnik Belleville (West) 1:57.07
10 Joe Lureau West Chicago (H.S.) 1:58.49
11 Matt Cull Lisle (Benet Academy) 2:00.12
12 Seth Johnson Edwardsville (H.S.) 2:00.14

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:24.90
    Sean McCaffrey, Terry Silkaitis, Blake Wallace, Seth Weidmann  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:26.62
    Ryan Connelly, Ryan Foley, Tom Hayden, Drew Woodbury  
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:26.68
    Hank Baldwin, Anthony DeFazio, Brian Ellsworth, Matt Krzemienski  
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:26.69
    Brian Boger, Mike Leavitt, Chris Pontecore, Sean Wimer  
5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:26.84
    Aaron Alley, Jonathan Burgess, Nicholas Burgess, Carl Sokolinski  
6 St. Charles (East) 1:26.92
    Casey Dauw, Andrew Hime, Christian Kienzle, Matt North  
7 Naperville (North) 1:27.37
    Michael Andersen, Peter Boumgarden, Eric Shih, Mark Witschorik  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 1:27.45
    Alex Barnett, Alex Bates, Stephan Connor, Mike Kinsella  
9 Canton 1:27.66
    Case Gasparovich, Clay Gasparovich, Bryan Riekena, Nick Vogel  
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:28.14
    Keith Huizinga, Landis Jones, Chris Nordbrock, Mike Strein  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 3:06.93
    Sean McCaffrey, Terry Silkaitis, Blake Wallace, Seth Weidmann  
2 Naperville (North) 3:09.49
    Michael Andersen, Peter Boumgarden, Mark Schmitt, Mark Witschorik  
3 St. Charles (East) 3:11.12
    Casey Dauw, Andrew Hime, Christian Kienzle, Kevin Morton  
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:11.64
    Justin Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Chris Pontecore, Sean Wimer  
5 Naperville (Central) 3:12.86
    Pat Fleming, Jose Lopez-Lago, Jim Lullo, Billy Pearce  
6 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:13.27
    Dave Ashley, Matt Grevers, Sam Kintz, Matt Zuska  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 3:11.15
    Alex Barnett, Alex Bates, Stephan Connor, John Wheeler  
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:11.91
    Ryan Connelly, Tom Hayden, Alex Turner, Drew Woodbury  
9 Champaign (Centennial) 3:13.40
    Justin Hauffe, Peir Johnson, Ryan Searby, Chris Stevens  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:14.43
    Hank Baldwin, Anthony DeFazio, Brian Ellsworth, Matt Krzemienski  
11 Chicago (St. Patrick) 3:14.89
    Roberto Jorda-Cid, Kamil Kulczycki, Anthony Nicpon, Paul Ridgeway  
12 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:15.03
    Matt Dunn, Nick Gehl, Ian Getzler, Eric Triebe  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:36.34
    Jonathan Burgess, Nicholas Burgess, Daniel Hoefler, Carl Sokolinski  
2 Naperville (North) 1:36.38
    Kevin Arthofer, Peter Boumgarden, Mark Schmitt, Mark Witschorik  
3 Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:36.75
    Damien Kulczycki, Kamil Kulczycki, Anthony Nicpon, Paul Ridgeway  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:37.26
    John Cole, Ryan Foley, Meir Hasbani, Drew Woodbury  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:37.59
    Justin Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Chris Pontecore, Jon Welker  
6 Champaign (Centennial) 1:38.93
    Justin Hauffe, Peir Johnson, Chris Reed, Ryan Searby  
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:37.96
    Hank Baldwin, Anthony DeFazio, Brian Ellsworth, Matt Krzemienski  
8 St. Charles (East) 1:38.05
    T.J. Danhelka, Andrew Hime, Kevin Morton, Matt North  
9 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.53
    Matt Dunn, Ian Getzler, Paul Perez, Eric Triebe  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.61
    Alex Barnett, Stephan Connor, David Kormushoff, Adam Parrott-Sheffer  
11 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:39.06
    Joe Hamlin, Joe Lureau, Bill Rocha, Steve Vander Naalt  
12 Evanston (Twp.) 1:40.16
    Glenn Anderson, Justin Froehlich, Taylor Hales, Seth Weidmann  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Victor Paguia Lake Forest (H.S.) 448.45
2 Devin Atkins Libertyville 429.05
3 Adam Freeman Barrington 420.40
4 Oliver DiBlasi Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 402.75
5 Dan Rybalko Skokie (Niles West) 399.20
6 Noah Morgan Champaign (Central) 377.80
7 Ryan Hornback Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 371.15
8 Matt Smith Freeport (H.S.) 369.90
9 Josh Karshen Palos Heights (Shepard) 369.85
10 Eric Kelley Rockford (R. Christian) 367.65
11 Jake Boehm Glenview (Glenbrook South) 346.40
12 Chad Jaras Naperville (North) 345.10

2001-02

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :20.74
2 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :20.83
3 Tony DeGasso Chicago (Brother Rice) :21.22
4 Leroy Stevens Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :21.31
4 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :21.31
6 Blake Wallace Evanston (Twp.) :21.62
7 Brian Boger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.61
8 Chris Pontecore Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.76
9 Kamil Kulczycki Chicago (St. Patrick) :21.78
10 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :21.89
11 Henry Somers West Chicago (H.S.) :21.91
12 Ari Bernstein Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :21.99

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :44.20
2 Pat Fleming Naperville (Central) :46.05
3 Sammy Kintz Lake Forest (H.S.) :46.60
4 Leroy Stevens Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :46.84
5 Jim Brennan St. Charles (East) :47.02
6 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) :47.30
7 Tony DeGasso Chicago (Brother Rice) :47.49
8 Billy Pearce Naperville (Central) :47.70
8 Eric Triebe Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :47.70
10 Hank Baldwin Oak Park (Fenwick) :47.86
11 Chris Pontecore Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :47.87
12 Kamil Kulczycki Chicago (St. Patrick) :48.01

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 1:40.36
2 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) 1:40.66
3 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:41.95
4 Sammy Kintz Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:42.64
5 David Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:42.88
6 Matt Miklius Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1:43.55
7 Yale Fillingham Bloomington (H.S.) 1:43.28
8 John Wheeler Hinsdale (Central) 1:43.60
9 Jim Lullo Naperville (Central) 1:43.69
10 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) 1:43.80
11 Michael Andersen Naperville (North) 1:45.23
12 Greg Bulczak Elmhurst (York) 1:45.34

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Casey Dauw St. Charles (East) 4:26.36
2 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 4:29.40
3 David Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:35.57
4 John Wheeler Hinsdale (Central) 4:36.58
5 Matt Miklius Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 4:38.17
6 Chris Stevens Champaign (Centennial) 4:39.00
7 Tom Molzahn Barrington 4:39.07
8 Tim Loeffler Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:39.37
9 Scott Robson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:40.88
10 Jim Lullo Naperville (Central) 4:41.11
11 Ian Getzler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:41.49
12 Matt Hug Bloomington (H.S.) 4:43.56

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Giordan Pogioli Peoria (Woodruff) :56.85
2 Steve Miskovetz Palatine (Fremd) :57.67
3 Paul Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) :57.87
4 Hank Baldwin Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.15
5 David Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :58.36
6 Eric Triebe Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :59.41
7 Mac Carlson Barrington :59.52
8 Jeff Skladzien Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :59.86
8 Kevin Arthofer Naperville (North) :59.86
10 Bryan Riekena Canton 1:00.01
11 Steve Sash Pekin 1:00.44
12 Jon Spagat Highland Park 1:00.78

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephan Connor Hinsdale (Central) :50.39
2 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :50.48
3 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :50.74
4 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :50.94
5 Jeff Gullett Byron :51.55
6 Justin Gorson Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.78
7 Jose Lopez-Lago Naperville (Central) :51.16
8 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :51.70
9 Meir Hasbani Winnetka (New Trier) :51.85
10 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) :52.34
11 Robert Maksimuk Orland Park (Sandburg) :52.45
12 Kevin Morton St. Charles (East) :52.62

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 James Wike Sterling (H.S.) :49.42
2 Mitch Richards Pekin :51.51
3 Bob McCarthy Palatine (Fremd) :52.16
4 Billy Pearce Naperville (Central) :52.54
5 Jim Brennan St. Charles (East) :52.71
6 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :53.05
7 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :52.73
8 Evan Harper Morris :53.50
9 Greg Bulczak Elmhurst (York) :53.56
10 Stephen Skalinder Evanston (Twp.) :53.80
11 Bill Senese Palos Hills (Stagg) :54.49
12 Dennis Kouo Peoria (Richwoods) :54.66

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 James Wike Sterling (H.S.) 1:49.91
2 Casey Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:51.14
3 Jeff Gullett Byron 1:51.31
4 Paul Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:52.42
5 Meir Hasbani Winnetka (New Trier) 1:53.90
6 Giordan Pogioli Peoria (Woodruff) 1:53.92
7 Jose Lopez-Lago Naperville (Central) 1:54.15
8 Steve Miskovetz Palatine (Fremd) 1:56.05
9 Matt Chambers Sycamore (H.S.) 1:56.27
10 Christopher Jenkins Chicago (Latin) 1:58.52
11 Mac Carlson Barrington 1:59.18
12 Mitch McGuire Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2:00.99

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:24.99
    David Ashley, Matt Grevers, Steve Inacker, Sammy Kintz  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:26.38
    Pat Fleming, Jim Lullo, Matt McNichols, Drew Page  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1:26.44
    Alex Bates, Stephan Connor, Mike Kinsella, Paul Sigfusson  
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:26.47
    Brian Boger, Brandon Gorson, Teddy Kautz, Chris Pontecore  
5 St. Charles (East) 1:27.03
    Casey Dauw, Andrew Hime, Christian Kienzle, Kevin Morton  
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:27.09
    Nick Byron, Case Gasparovich, Chris Nordbrock, Mike Strein  
7 Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:27.14
    Roberto Jorda-Cid, Damian Kulczycki, Kamil Kulczycki, Paul Ridgeway  
8 Barrington 1:27.72
    Blake Booher, Sean Cloney, Aaron Martell, Tom Molzahn  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 1:28.32
    Alex Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Stephen Skalinder, Blake Wallace  
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:28.45
    Ryan Connelly, Meir Hasbani, Mike Hill, Drew Woodbury  
11 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:28.70
    Kurt Fenner, Chris Nelson, William Rocha, Henry Somers  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (East) 3:07.03
    Jim Brennan, Casey Dauw, Andrew Hime, Christian Kienzle  
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:07.14
    David Ashley, Matt Grevers, Steve Inacker, Sammy Kintz  
3 Naperville (Central) 3:08.74
    Pat Fleming, Jose Lopez-Lago, Jim Lullo, Billy Pearce  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 3:11.79
    Alex Bates, Stephan Connor, David Kormushoff, John Wheeler  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:13.70
    Justin Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Teddy Kautz, Chris Pontecore  
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:13.73
    Case Gasparovich, Chris Nordbrock, Mike Strein, Kyle Welke  
7 Barrington 3:13.15
    Blake Booher, Aaron Martell, Tom Molzahn, Brett Stetson  
8 Chicago (Brother Rice) 3:13.20
    Tony DeGasso, Matt Latham, Brian McShane, Matt Wood  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:13.41
    Ryan Connelly, Meir Hasbani, Alec Hayden, Drew Woodbury  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 3:14.05
    Glenn Anderson, Jacob Johnson, Stephen Skalinder, Blake Wallace  
11 Naperville (North) 3:15.46
    Michael Andersen, Kevin Arthofer, John Boumgarden, Reed Niermeyer  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:16.12
    Ben Cercone, Mike Glowacz, Robert Maksimuk, Michael Stachniak  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:35.00
    Pat Fleming, Jose Lopez-Lago, Miguel Lopez-Lago, Billy Pearce  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:35.54
    Alex Bates, Stephan Connor, Mike Kinsella, David Kormushoff  
3 Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:36.36
    Roberto Jorda-Cid, Damian Kulczycki, Kamil Kulczycki, Paul Ridgeway  
4 Palatine (Fremd) 1:37.18
    Jared Kreuz, Bob McCarthy, Steve Miskovetz, Dan Popielarczyk  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:37.36
    Brian Boger, Justin Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Justin Tanyavutti  
6 Pekin 1:39.19
    Bob Bellrose, Christopher Miller, Mitch Richards, Steve Sash  
7 West Chicago (H.S.) 1:38.41
    Kurt Fenner, William Rocha, Henry Somers, Steve Vander Naalt  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.49
    Jeremy Gehl, Mitch Hoban, Mitch McGuire, Eric Triebe  
9 St. Charles (East) 1:38.69
    Jim Brennan, Andrew Hime, Kevin Morton, James Shanel  
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:39.10
    Nick Byron, Case Gasparovich, Mike Strein, Kyle Welke  
11 Naperville (North) 1:39.65
    Kevin Arthofer, Matt Cupp, Reed Niermeyer, Ryan Whitsitt  
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:39.67
    Ben Cercone, Robert Maksimuk, Michael Stachniak, Matt Warmbir  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Rybalko Skokie (Niles West) 472.20
2 Daniel Choe Champaign (Centennial) 438.50
3 Matt Smith Freeport (H.S.) 435.25
4 Alex Maass Evanston (Twp.) 412.95
5 Chris Schehlein Champaign (Centennial) 406.35
6 Brandon Hillier Hinsdale (Central) 406.15
7 Eric Kelley Rockford (R. Christian) 396.90
8 Mike Horwitz Naperville (Central) 389.65
9 Ben Polite Libertyville 374.05
10 Jake Boehm Glenview (Glenbrook South) 371.20
11 Andy Flor Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 360.75
12 Kevin Jepsen Downers Grove (South) 351.75

2002-03

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :19.94
2 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :20.59
3 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :21.18
4 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :21.28
5 Mike Kinsella Hinsdale (Central) :21.33
6 Brian Boger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.36
7 Chris Pontecore Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :21.45
8 Mike Strein Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :21.61
9 Dan Fischer Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :21.73
10 Alex Holtkamp Centralia :21.77
11 Blake Booher Barrington :21.83
12 Theo Kuczek Deerfield :22.19

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Sammy Kintz Lake Forest (H.S.) :45.44
2 Pat Fleming Naperville (Central) :45.61
3 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) :46.79
4 Marcus Ward Geneseo (Darnall) :46.89
5 Kyle Sorensen Palatine (H.S.) :47.04
6 Teddy Kautz Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :47.30
7 Brian Boger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :47.28
8 Mike Strein Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :47.78
9 Will Schaffer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :47.91
10 Dan Fischer Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :48.11
11 Matt McNichols Naperville (Central) :48.17
12 Kyle Welke Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :48.22

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 1:39.41
2 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:40.52
3 Sammy Kintz Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:41.03
4 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.59
5 Tom Molzahn Barrington 1:42.12
6 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) 1:42.16
7 Paul Sigfusson Hinsdale (Central) 1:42.67
8 David Hedge Libertyville 1:43.14
9 Tim Loeffler Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:43.28
10 Teddy Kautz Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:43.36
11 Marcus Ward Geneseo (Darnall) 1:43.40
12 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) 1:43.61

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brad Boswell Rockford (Guilford) 4:26.65
2 David Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:28.97
3 Tom Molzahn Barrington 4:37.10
4 Tim Loeffler Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:37.79
5 Matt Hug Bloomington (H.S.) 4:41.60
6 Paul Sigfusson Hinsdale (Central) 4:42.09
7 Adam Thomas Elgin (Larkin) 4:43.25
8 Jeff Tolbert Hinsdale (Central) 4:44.09
9 Douglas Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:45.23
10 Matt Torres Skokie (Niles West) 4:46.33
11 Mark Fishburn Freeport (H.S.) 4:46.44
12 Andrew Long Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:46.56

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 David Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :57.16
2 Steve Miskovetz Palatine (Fremd) :57.56
3 Kevin Arthofer Naperville (North) :57.64
4 Pat Fleming Naperville (Central) :57.73
5 Clarence Rixter Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :59.23
6 Kevin Kysiak Oak Park (Fenwick) :59.88
7 Seth Johnson Edwardsville (H.S.) :59.91
8 Robert Noll Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:00.30
9 Benjamin Swift Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 1:00.36
10 John Ancona Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:00.38
11 Nathaniel Toca Normal (University) 1:01.08
12 Giancarlo Milano Winnetka (New Trier) 1:01.27

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :50.05
2 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :50.46
3 David Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :50.53
4 Meir Hasbani Winnetka (New Trier) :50.83
5 Christian Kienzle St. Charles (East) :51.23
6 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :51.58
7 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) :50.97
8 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :51.26
9 Robert Maksimuk Orland Park (Sandburg) :51.40
10 Douglas Lennox Lake Forest (H.S.) :51.79
11 Nick Byron Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :52.39
12 Tony Rubino Aurora (Marmion Academy) :53.08

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Grevers Lake Forest (H.S.) :50.54
2 Bob McCarthy Palatine (Fremd) :51.77
3 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :52.62
4 Darren Volle Springfield (H.S.) :52.65
5 Brian McShane Chicago (Brother Rice) :52.97
6 Matt Chambers DeKalb :53.22
7 Stephen Skalinder Evanston (Twp.) :53.15
8 Phillip Morton St. Charles (North) :54.02
9 Bill Senese Palos Hills (Stagg) :54.07
10 Steve Whitehill Champaign (Centennial) :54.37
11 Kyle Welke Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :54.88
12 Dan Hoefler Aurora (Marmion Academy) :55.20

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Meir Hasbani Winnetka (New Trier) 1:53.17
2 Kevin Arthofer Naperville (North) 1:53.57
3 David Ashley Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:53.75
4 Matt Chambers DeKalb 1:55.27
5 Steve Miskovetz Palatine (Fremd) 1:56.24
6 Curtis Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:57.79
7 James Dragon Winnetka (New Trier) 1:57.02
8 Christopher Jenkins Chicago (Latin) 1:57.35
9 Kevin Kysiak Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:57.74
10 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) 1:57.81
11 Matt Torres Skokie (Niles West) 1:57.97
12 Mitch McGuire Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:59.83

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:23.39
    Matt Grevers, Steve Inacker, Sammy Kintz, Brendan Selby  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1:24.98
    Ryan Johnson, Mike Kinsella, David Kormushoff, Paul Sigfusson  
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:26.30
    Brian Boger, Brandon Gorson, Teddy Kautz, Justin Tanyavutti  
4 Barrington 1:26.37
    Blake Booher, Sean Cloney, Linas Mikalcius, Tom Molzahn  
5 Naperville (Central) 1:26.71
    Kevin Bell, Pat Fleming, Dan Li, Matt McNichols  
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:27.20
    Nick Byron, Eric Olson, Mike Strein, Kyle Welke  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:27.71
    Greg Dunlavey, Clarence Rixter, Marcin Unold, Damir Vukovljak  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:27.81
    Nathan Fisher, Andrew Long, Brian Pugh, Chris Schenck  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:28.02
    James Dragon, Mike Hill, Zachary Siegel, Drew Woodbury  
10 Naperville (North) 1:28.24
    John Blumthal, John Boumgarden, Reed Niermeyer, Steve Tangen  
11 Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:28.62
    Dominic Barraco, Brian Kuczynski, Matt Latham, Matt Wood  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:04.59
    David Ashley, Matt Grevers, Steve Inacker, Sammy Kintz  
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:08.91
    Brandon Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Teddy Kautz, Justin Tanyavutti  
3 Barrington 3:10.52
    Blake Booher, Sean Cloney, Tom Molzahn, Kevin Solarte  
4 Chicago (Brother Rice) 3:12.67
    Dominic Barraco, Matt Latham, Brian McShane, Matt Wood  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 3:13.12
    Greg Dunlavey, Loren Peterson, Marcin Unold, Damir Vukovljak  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:13.82
    James Dragon, Meir Hasbani, Alec Hayden, Drew Woodbury  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:12.19
    Nathan Fisher, Andrew Long, Brian Pugh, Chris Schenck  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 3:12.89
    Scott Bobo, Mike Kinsella, Paul Sigfusson, Jeff Tolbert  
9 Naperville (North) 3:14.02
    John Boumgarden, Reed Niermeyer, Steve Tangen, Ryan Whitsitt  
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:14.10
    Nick Byron, Eric Olson, Mike Strein, Kyle Welke  
11 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:14.43
    Ben Cercone, Robert Maksimuk, Kurt Niemeier, Michael Stachniak  
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) 3:15.48
    Erik Hoffer, John Rapp, Bill Senese, Doug Tanis  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:36.51
    Brian Boger, Brandon Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Justin Tanyavutti  
2 Naperville (North) 1:36.96
    Kevin Arthofer, John Boumgarden, Reed Niermeyer, Ryan Whitsitt  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1:37.06
    Scott Bobo, Mike Kinsella, David Kormushoff, Jeff Tolbert  
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:37.10
    John Ancona, Steve Inacker, Douglas Lennox, Brendan Selby  
5 Naperville (Central) 1:37.42
    Ryan Alberts, Kevin Bell, Pat Fleming, Dan Li  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:37.55
    Jeff Barry, Greg Dunlavey, Clarence Rixter, Marcin Unold  
7 Deerfield 1:38.07
    Matt Boote, John Higgins, Theo Kuczek, Ben Levitt  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.20
    Jeremy Gehl, Mitch Hoban, Mitch McGuire, Alex Totura  
9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:38.41
    Brad Culp, Anthony Defazio, Jason Dews, Kevin Kysiak  
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:38.53
    Ben Cercone, Robert Maksimuk, Kurt Niemeier, Michael Stachniak  
11 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:38.77
    Meir Hasbani, Giancarlo Milano, Nate Onstott, Zachary Siegel  
12 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:38.99
    Jeremy Lederhouse, Robert Noll, Matt Quigley, Will Schaffer  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Schehlein Champaign (Centennial) 428.30
2 Luke Sanders Collinsville 427.15
3 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 414.85
4 Aaron Leech Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 410.15
5 Billy Owens Hoffman Estates (Conant) 407.95
6 Pat Noyes Winnetka (New Trier) 392.15
7 Chris Gibson Winnetka (New Trier) 382.60
8 Ryan Fitzer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 378.25
9 Daniel Weiland Evanston (Twp.) 374.85
10 Adrian Lovera Skokie (Niles West) 374.15
11 Ben Palacios Evergreen Park 365.50
12 Zach Schultz Chicago (Brother Rice) 360.60

2003-04

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :20.74
2 Pat Sullivan Algonquin (Jacobs) :21.13
3 Andrew Langenfeld Centralia :21.27
4 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :21.28
5 Bobby Navarre Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :21.35
6 Theo Kuczek Deerfield :21.63
7 Kyle Sorensen Palatine (H.S.) :20.97
8 Mike Strein Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :21.44
9 Brian Boger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.48
10 Steve Kostos Oswego (H.S.) :21.68
10 Zachary Siegel Winnetka (New Trier) :21.68
12 Sean McLaughlin Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :21.91

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :45.74
2 Kyle Sorensen Palatine (H.S.) :46.13
3 Andrew Langenfeld Centralia :46.62
4 Pat Sullivan Algonquin (Jacobs) :47.01
5 Matt Wood Chicago (Brother Rice) :47.03
6 Matt McNichols Naperville (Central) :47.12
7 Will Schaffer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :47.15
8 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) :47.18
9 Teddy Kautz Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :47.37
10 Brian Boger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :47.45
11 Bobby Navarre Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :48.11
12 Kevin Boyle Lockport (Twp.) :48.31

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) 1:40.49
2 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) 1:40.51
3 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:41.67
4 Tim Loeffler Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:42.44
5 Matt Wood Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:42.81
6 Matt McNichols Naperville (Central) 1:42.99
7 David Hedge Libertyville 1:43.33
8 Teddy Kautz Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:44.06
9 Brandon Gorson Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:44.41
10 Pat McGrath LaGrange (Lyons) 1:44.56
11 Steve Inacker Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:45.59
12 Peter Myers Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:47.53

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Loeffler Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:32.47
2 Stephan Lalka Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:38.05
3 Matt Torres Skokie (Niles West) 4:40.34
4 Andrew Long Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:41.77
5 Jeff Tolbert Hinsdale (Central) 4:43.83
6 Erik Bordwell Winnetka (New Trier) 4:44.93
7 Matt Hug Bloomington (H.S.) 4:42.16
8 Ross Vimr Champaign (Central) 4:45.36
9 Brian Farris Normal (Community) 4:45.83
10 Kevin Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:46.62
11 Wesley Bubb DeKalb 4:47.43
12 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 4:49.93

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Kormushoff Hinsdale (Central) :56.61
2 Theo Kuczek Deerfield :58.10
3 Ted Harris Greenville :58.54
3 Kevin Kysiak Oak Park (Fenwick) :58.54
5 James Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) :59.17
6 Andrew Mondul St. Charles (East) :59.42
7 James Munson Winnetka (New Trier) :59.60
8 Ben Gensler Lisle (Benet Academy) :59.75
9 Chris Hendrix Naperville (Central) :59.77
10 Jeff Lesniak West Chicago (H.S.) 1:00.01
11 Matt Quigley Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:00.76
12 Dan Hare Lockport (Twp.) 1:01.27

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Drew Woodbury Winnetka (New Trier) :50.23
2 Curtis Dauw St. Charles (East) :50.32
3 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :50.39
4 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) :50.40
5 Chris Schenck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :50.65
6 Evan Harper Morris :51.22
7 Mark Vahle Quincy (Sr.) :51.17
8 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) :51.87
9 Brian Spittler Woodstock (H.S.) :52.28
10 Steve Kostos Oswego (H.S.) :52.53
11 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :52.75
12 Bobby Sershon Chicago (St. Patrick) :53.04

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Evan Harper Morris :50.35
2 Bob McCarthy Palatine (Fremd) :52.48
3 Tommy Gregory Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :52.64
4 David Hedge Libertyville :52.86
5 Jared Hallam Galesburg (H.S.) :53.18
6 Michael Hedge Libertyville :53.61
7 Dmitri Kouzmine Evanston (Twp.) :53.49
8 Chase Fillingham Bloomington (H.S.) :53.94
9 Pat Carroll Aurora (Marmion Academy) :54.22
10 Steve Inacker Lake Forest (H.S.) :54.30
11 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :54.42
12 Tim Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) :54.59

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Curtis Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:51.52
2 Will Schaffer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:53.86
3 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) 1:55.43
4 Ross Moore Champaign (Central) 1:55.72
5 Tony Rubino Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:55.73
6 Dan Hare Lockport (Twp.) 1:57.14
7 Matt Torres Skokie (Niles West) 1:56.19
8 James Munson Winnetka (New Trier) 1:56.94
9 Chase Fillingham Bloomington (H.S.) 1:57.15
10 Kevin Kysiak Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:57.51
11 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 1:57.98
12 Michael Hedge Libertyville 1:58.07

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:25.57
    Charlie Grodecki, Evan Mullin, Zachary Siegel, Drew Woodbury  
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:26.03
    Brian Boger, Brandon Gorson, Mike Hall, Teddy Kautz  
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:26.03
    Sean McLaughlin, Bobby Navarre, Kevin Riordan, Joe Toops  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 1:26.31
    Alex Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Alex Negronida, Will Vogel  
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:26.65
    Andrew Bax, Andrew Long, Brian Pugh, Chris Schenck  
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:26.65
    Andrew Colmar, Eric Olson, Bret Rademaker, Mike Strein  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:26.71
    Scott Bobo, Dave Kormushoff, Keith Potkul, Jeff Tolbert  
8 Quincy (Sr.) 1:27.41
    Thomas Baumann, Dami Herman, Nick Miller, Mark Vahle  
9 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:27.42
    Pat Carroll, Jake Grosser, Luke Herlehy, Tony Rubino  
10 Deerfield 1:27.67
    Michael Bellavia, Luke Boote, Theo Kuczek, Bernie Soya  
11 Barrington 1:28.33
    Sean Cloney, Ron Cobb, Mack McConnell, Jake Pepper  
12 Lockport (Twp.) 1:28.40
    Kevin Boyle, Dan Hare, Mike Hare, Pat Werner  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:09.01
    Charlie Grodecki, Evan Mullin, Zachary Siegel, Drew Woodbury  
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:10.96
    Stephan Lalka, Andrew Long, Brian Pugh, Chris Schenck  
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:11.05
    Brandon Gorson, Tommy Gregory, Mike Hall, Teddy Kautz  
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:12.33
    Pat Carroll, Jake Grosser, Luke Herlehy, Tony Rubino  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 3:12.53
    Alex Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Dmitri Kouzmine, Will Vogel  
6 Naperville (North) 3:14.99
    John Boumgarden, Alex Buck, Jonathan Butz, Steve Tangen  
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:13.06
    John Barrett, Mike Brown, Kevin Kysiak, Tim Loeffler  
8 Naperville (Central) 3:13.43
    Kevin Bell, Dan Li, Brett Lullo, Matt McNichols  
9 Champaign (Central) 3:13.88
    Tyler McGill, Ross Moore, Franklin To, Ross Vimr  
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:13.98
    Andrew Colmar, Eric Olson, Bret Rademaker, Mike Strein  
11 Hinsdale (Central) 3:14.66
    Scott Bobo, John Deppe, Keith Potkul, Jeff Tolbert  
12 Libertyville 3:15.37
    Sammy Clark, David Hedge, Michael Hedge, Ben Leboza  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 1:35.97
    John Deppe, Dave Kormushoff, Keith Potkul, Jeff Tolbert  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:36.11
    Ryan Alberts, Kevin Bell, Chris Hendrix, Dan Li  
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:37.83
    Brian Boger, Tommy Gregory, Brandon Hudnall, Brad Westrich  
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:37.87
    Pat Carroll, Jake Grosser, Luke Herlehy, Tony Rubino  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:38.17
    Matt Dominski, Evan Mullin, James Munson, Zachary Siegel  
7 Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:37.37
    Jason Felix, Anthony Lugo, James Ridgeway, Bobby Sershon  
8 Quincy (Sr.) 1:37.56
    Dami Herman, Brett Olson, Andy Schnack, Mark Vahle  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.07
    Alex Johnson, Dmitri Kouzmine, Tim Silkaitis, Will Vogel  
10 Deerfield 1:38.60
    Michael Bellavia, Theo Kuczek, Barret Mueller, Bernie Soya  
11 Naperville (North) 1:38.68
    John Boumgarden, Alex Buck, Jonathan Butz, Steve Tangen  
12 Champaign (Central) 1:38.85
    Elliott McGill, Tyler McGill, Victor Miely, Ross Moore  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaron Leech Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 458.70
2 Chris Schehlein Champaign (Centennial) 449.20
3 Luke Sanders Collinsville 435.40
4 Zach Schultz Chicago (Brother Rice) 402.90
5 Justin Montrie Barrington 400.45
6 Jeffrey Lichtenstein Barrington 384.80
7 Daniel Weiland Evanston (Twp.) 384.70
8 Adrian Lovera Skokie (Niles West) 382.70
9 Wes Villaflor Glenview (Glenbrook South) 379.85
10 Eric Campbell Glenview (Glenbrook South) 375.75
11 Patrick Hulseman Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 371.90
12 Anthony Crowder Champaign (Centennial) 365.35

2004-05

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Sorensen Palatine (H.S.) :20.50
2 Andrew Langenfeld Centralia :20.66
3 Bobby Navarre Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :20.73
4 Zachary Siegel Winnetka (New Trier) :21.18
5 Dan Li Naperville (Central) :21.40
6 Ron Cobb Barrington :21.73
7 Jeff Bucher Dunlap :21.41
8 David Anderson Galesburg (H.S.) :21.61
9 Alex Negronida Evanston (Twp.) :21.72
10 Jason Mitchell Vernon Hills :21.74
11 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :21.82
12 Jayson Shine Champaign (Centennial) :22.12

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Sorensen Palatine (H.S.) :45.42
2 Bobby Navarre Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :46.52
3 Zachary Siegel Winnetka (New Trier) :46.54
4 Pat McGrath LaGrange (Lyons) :47.24
5 Jason Mitchell Vernon Hills :47.40
6 Bernie Soya Deerfield :47.79
7 Alex Buck Naperville (North) :47.34
8 Jeff Bucher Dunlap :47.87
9 Andy Miner Rockford (Guilford) :48.06
10 Brenden Dougherty Woodstock (H.S.) :48.07
11 Alex Negronida Evanston (Twp.) :48.30
12 Kevin Boyle Lockport (Twp.) :48.36

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) 1:38.85
2 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) 1:40.35
3 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 1:41.77
4 Brian Farris Normal (Community) 1:42.91
5 Pat McGrath LaGrange (Lyons) 1:44.03
6 Steve Lalka Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:45.39
7 Andy Long Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:43.57
8 Andy Miner Rockford (Guilford) 1:43.99
9 Michael Hedge Libertyville 1:44.05
10 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:45.13
11 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) 1:45.64
12 Dan McCune Winnetka (New Trier) 1:45.92

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Will Schaffer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:33.76
2 Jacob Johnson Evanston (Twp.) 4:37.16
3 Steve Lalka Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:38.25
4 Brian Farris Normal (Community) 4:38.42
5 Jeff Tolbert Hinsdale (Central) 4:39.06
6 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 4:42.12
7 Kevin Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:40.96
8 Andy Long Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:41.25
9 Jon Reppy Oswego (East) 4:45.22
10 Stephen Schrank Alton (Marquette) 4:45.69
11 Andrew Bengtsen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:46.28
12 Dan McCune Winnetka (New Trier) 4:52.66

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Ted Harris Greenville :58.54
2 Chris Hendrix Naperville (Central) :58.67
3 Andrew Mondul St. Charles (East) :58.85
4 Jimmy Munson Winnetka (New Trier) :59.16
5 Matt Ryan Dunlap :59.91
6 Stephen Schrank Alton (Marquette) 1:00.36
7 Bob Force St. Charles (North) :59.97
8 Doug Brooks St. Charles (North) 1:00.52
9 Matt Cooper Rockton (Hononegah) 1:00.79
10 Peter Flight Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:01.24
11 Jerry Lin Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:02.01

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Doug Lennox Evanston (Twp.) :49.69
2 Curtis Dauw St. Charles (East) :49.81
3 Ross Moore Champaign (Central) :50.20
4 Dmitri Kouzmine Evanston (Twp.) :51.32
5 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :51.98
6 Scott Bobo Hinsdale (Central) :52.08
7 Rick Keca Joliet (Twp.) :52.17
8 Jared Hallam Galesburg (H.S.) :52.29
9 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) :52.62
10 Brian Spittler Woodstock (H.S.) :52.66
11 Rob Donisch Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :52.87
12 Bobby Sershon Chicago (St. Patrick) :53.26

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) :51.12
2 Michael Hedge Libertyville :51.95
3 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :52.03
4 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) :52.12
5 Jake Vogel Canton :52.85
6 Andy Schnack Quincy (Sr.) :53.16
7 Dmitri Kouzmine Evanston (Twp.) :52.82
8 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :53.72
9 Tim Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) :53.86
10 Mike Templeton Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :54.38
11 Jared Hallam Galesburg (H.S.) :54.62
12 Nick Floyd Algonquin (Jacobs) :54.69

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Curtis Dauw St. Charles (East) 1:52.64
2 Will Schaffer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:52.65
3 Doug Lennox Evanston (Twp.) 1:53.10
4 Brian Spittler Woodstock (H.S.) 1:54.01
5 Ross Moore Champaign (Central) 1:54.41
6 Jake Vogel Canton 1:55.70
7 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) 1:55.89
8 Scott Bobo Hinsdale (Central) 1:56.33
9 Jimmy Munson Winnetka (New Trier) 1:56.85
10 Spencer Wike Sterling (H.S.) 1:57.23
11 Kevin Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:58.90
12 Chris Hendrix Naperville (Central) 1:59.59

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:25.36
    Jacob Johnson, Doug Lennox, Alex Negronida, Tim Silkaitis  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:26.10
    Charlie Grodecki, Stephen Pendleton, Zachary Siegel, Ben Wampler  
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:26.29
    Andy Bax, Matt Crittenden, Steve Lalka, Andy Long  
4 Naperville (Central) 1:26.64
    Kevin Bell, Don Lambka, Dan Li, Brett Lullo  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 1:27.46
    Scott Bobo, Keith Potkul, Andy Sigfusson, Jeff Tolbert  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:28.41
    Peter Cosentino, Mike Donatelli, Pat McGrath, Paul Wierdak  
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:27.92
    Bobby Navarre, Dan Raynard, Tom Shewchuck, Joe Toops  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:27.93
    David Anderson, Ian Boydstun, Chris Gordon, Jared Hallam  
9 Palatine (H.S.) 1:28.28
    Mike Huffman, Louis Margono, Peter Roth, Kyle Sorensen  
10 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:28.32
    Nick Carroll, Will Conrad, Pat Fernitz, David Gries  
11 Barrington 1:28.82
    Ron Cobb, Mike Hogan, Dave McConnell, Nick Santoro  
12 Rockford (Guilford) 1:28.85
    Jason Maurer, Kevin McParlan, Andy Miner, Matt Pettis  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 3:07.17
    Jacob Johnson, Dmitri Kouzmine, Doug Lennox, Tim Silkaitis  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:08.06
    Charlie Grodecki, Stephen Pendleton, Zachary Siegel, Will Vodak  
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:11.38
    Andy Bax, Matt Crittenden, Steve Lalka, Andy Long  
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:11.62
    John Barrett, Mike Brown, Pat Lloyd, Tom Parolin  
5 Naperville (Central) 3:12.55
    Kevin Bell, Don Lambka, Dan Li, Brett Lullo  
6 Champaign (Central) 3:12.88
    Nick Lore, Tyler McGill, Ross Moore, Tucker Strang  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 3:11.33
    John Deppe, Keith Potkul, John Schaefer, Jeff Tolbert  
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3:13.34
    Rob Donisch, Dan Doran, Clayton Heinrich, Will Schaffer  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:13.37
    Pat Donovan, Brian Kelly, Pat McGrath, Paul Wierdak  
10 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:13.78
    Bobby Navarre, Dan Raynard, Alex Scott, Joe Toops  
11 Rockford (Guilford) 3:14.97
    Jason Maurer, Kevin McParlan, Andy Miner, Matt Pettis  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:34.31
    Ryan Alberts, Kevin Bell, Chris Hendrix, Dan Li  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.21
    Charlie Grodecki, Jimmy Munson, Stephen Pendleton, Will Vodak  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1:36.73
    Scott Bobo, John Deppe, Andy Sigfusson, Jeff Tolbert  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 1:37.06
    Dmitri Kouzmine, Ben McBratney, Alex Negronida, Tim Silkaitis  
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:38.41
    Matt Arnold, Andy Bax, Mark McCoy, Wes Mertes  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.44
    Brian Alden, Jerry Lin, Justin O'Bryan, Mike Templeton  
7 Champaign (Central) 1:38.48
    Nick Lore, Tyler McGill, Ross Moore, Tucker Strang  
8 St. Charles (North) 1:38.52
    Doug Brooks, Jimmy Brooks, Eric Jamison, Alex Kraus  
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:39.04
    Keith Conrad, Dan Doran, Clayton Heinrich, Will Schaffer  
10 St. Charles (East) 1:39.09
    Curtis Dauw, Nick Edwards, Andrew Mondul, Matt Rowland  
11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:39.20
    Luke Baldwin, John Barrett, Mike Brown, Pat Lloyd  
12 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:40.41
    Kevin Brosnan, Ross Ford, Brian Kelly, Paul Wierdak  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Wes Villaflor Glenview (Glenbrook South) 432.75
2 Anthony Crowder Champaign (Centennial) 417.15
3 Anthony Holzhauer Normal (Community) 415.95
4 Eric Campbell Glenview (Glenbrook South) 413.15
5 Yarden Fraiman Evanston (Twp.) 392.30
6 Andrew Muzzarelli Rockford (Guilford) 365.30
7 Matthew Whittaker Sterling (H.S.) 361.40
8 Mike Martin Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 357.45
9 Patrick Hulseman Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 352.45
10 Austin Standley Pekin 345.90
11 Andy Lacorte Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 333.10
12 Blake Watson Naperville (North) 311.25

2005-06

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :20.72
2 Jake Grosser St. Charles (East) :20.85
3 Bobby Navarre Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :20.91
4 Ben Wampler Winnetka (New Trier) :21.46
5 David Anderson Galesburg (H.S.) :21.71
6 Brenden Dougherty Woodstock (H.S.) :21.72
7 Patrick Lloyd Oak Park (Fenwick) :21.42
8 Mike Morford Urbana (H.S.) :21.51
9 Stephen Pendleton Winnetka (New Trier) :21.78
10 Will Conrad Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :21.94
11 Jim Doetsch Lake Forest (H.S.) :21.98
12 Dave Weidman Chicago (Brother Rice) :22.23

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :45.51
2 Jake Grosser St. Charles (East) :45.70
3 Brenden Dougherty Woodstock (H.S.) :46.86
4 Stephen Pendleton Winnetka (New Trier) :47.09
5 Alex Buck Naperville (North) :47.39
6 Lenny Wanta Darien (Hinsdale South) :47.76
7 David Anderson Galesburg (H.S.) :47.58
7 Patrick Lloyd Oak Park (Fenwick) :47.58
9 Nick Floyd Algonquin (Jacobs) :47.75
10 Chris Gordon Galesburg (H.S.) :47.78
11 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :47.86
12 Matt Crittenden Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :48.17

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) 1:39.78
2 Chris Peterson St. Charles (North) 1:40.07
3 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.35
4 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 1:41.42
5 Alex Buck Naperville (North) 1:42.84
6 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:43.04
7 Brian Farris Normal (Community) 1:42.97
8 Lenny Wanta Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:43.61
9 Mike Hogan Barrington 1:45.29
10 Colin Binnig Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:45.62
11 Andrew Bengtsen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:45.78
12 Chris Gordon Galesburg (H.S.) 1:46.02

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Peterson St. Charles (North) 4:33.80
2 Tyler McGill Champaign (Central) 4:34.85
3 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 4:35.93
4 Skylar Davis Palatine (H.S.) 4:39.31
5 Kevin Alland Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:40.31
6 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:40.92
7 Brian Farris Normal (Community) 4:39.21
8 Mike Hogan Barrington 4:42.76
9 Chester Dols Urbana (H.S.) 4:43.39
10 Colin Binnig Lisle (Benet Academy) 4:43.91
11 Chris Long Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:43.94
12 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 4:45.91

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 James Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) :57.29
2 Jimmy Munson Winnetka (New Trier) :58.24
3 Matt Ryan Dunlap :59.31
4 Doug Brooks St. Charles (North) :59.35
5 Chris Hendrix Naperville (Central) :59.39
6 Josh Hasenberg Bartlett 1:00.69
7 Brandon King Hinsdale (Central) :59.64
8 Nate Leroy Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:00.56
9 Will Ikeda Skokie (Niles North) 1:00.90
10 Phil Kaseska Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:01.02
11 Jerry Lin Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:01.05
12 Chris Wang Winnetka (New Trier) 1:01.54

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Ross Moore Champaign (Central) :50.34
2 Andrew Snabes Winnetka (New Trier) :51.01
3 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) :51.31
4 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) :51.67
5 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :51.86
6 Jimmy Brooks St. Charles (North) :52.15
7 Jason Choi Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :51.16
8 Nick Garvy Lisle (Benet Academy) :51.40
9 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :52.11
10 Andrew Schmitt Glenview (Glenbrook South) :52.37
11 Justin Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :52.50
12 Ross Ford LaGrange (Lyons) :52.98

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jake Vogel Canton :51.06
2 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) :51.10
3 Tim Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) :52.69
4 Ryan Alberts Naperville (Central) :52.75
5 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :52.97
6 Jason Choi Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :53.05
7 Daniel Jung Darien (Hinsdale South) :53.23
8 Nick Floyd Algonquin (Jacobs) :53.44
9 Andy Peterson Skokie (Niles North) :53.75
10 Andrew Snabes Winnetka (New Trier) :53.76
11 Kyle Zelinsky Bartlett :54.30
12 Spencer Wike Sterling (H.S.) :54.67

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Bell Naperville (Central) 1:53.40
2 Ross Moore Champaign (Central) 1:54.02
3 Jake Vogel Canton 1:54.58
4 Tim Silkaitis Evanston (Twp.) 1:56.62
5 James Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:56.75
6 Brian Spittler Woodstock (H.S.) 1:59.38
7 Spencer Wike Sterling (H.S.) 1:57.76
8 Artem Rogachev Urbana (H.S.) 1:57.85
9 Jimmy Munson Winnetka (New Trier) 1:58.33
10 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:58.47
11 Luke Baldwin Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:58.94
12 Nick Buckles Downers Grove (North) 1:59.03

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:25.47
    John Barrett, Patrick Lloyd, Tom Parolin, Dan Wolak  
2 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:25.95
    David Anderson, Devon Boydstun, Ian Boydstun, Chris Gordon  
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:26.32
    Bobby Navarre, Joe Onyeali, Dan Raynard, Joe Toops  
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:26.39
    Alex Fraser, Daniel Jung, Kyle Wagner, Lenny Wanta  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:26.40
    Brian Alden, Jeff Cox, Scott Kaseska, Jerry Lin  
6 Naperville (North) 1:27.42
    Alex Buck, Conor Handley, Jon Hill, David Meyer  
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:27.02
    Jimmy Munson, Stephen Pendleton, Ben Wampler, Michael Wilson  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:27.74
    Matt Crittenden, Ken Dickenscheidt, Mark McCoy, Doug Miller  
9 Hinsdale (Central) 1:28.48
    John Deppe, Pat Kinsella, Jeremy Klein, Carl Reider  
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:28.97
    Frank Kuchta, David Stachniak, Taylor Wilmsen, John Wilson  
11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:29.08
    David Bethke, Nick Chan, Nick Floyd, Chris Sykes  
12 Byron 1:29.26
    Joe Dufour, Zach Gries, Ben Vavra, Jake Vavra  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:09.79
    John Barrett, Patrick Lloyd, David Meyer, Tom Parolin  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:10.24
    Stephen Pendleton, Will Vodak, Ben Wampler, Joe Welnhofer  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:10.28
    Brian Alden, Jeff Cox, Jerry Lin, Kevin Overholt  
4 Naperville (Central) 3:10.95
    Ryan Alberts, Kevin Bell, Ben Li, Brett Lullo  
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 3:11.64
    Alex Fraser, Daniel Jung, Mark Serrao, Lenny Wanta  
6 Champaign (Central) 3:12.95
    Nick Lore, Tyler McGill, Rob Miles, Ross Moore  
7 St. Charles (East) 3:11.46
    Brian Anderson, Jake Grosser, BJ Roth, Matt Rowland  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 3:12.25
    David Anderson, Devon Boydstun, Ian Boydstun, Chris Gordon  
9 Naperville (North) 3:13.49
    Alex Buck, Mike Deely, Jackson Hill, David Meyer  
10 Hinsdale (Central) 3:13.53
    John Deppe, Pat Kinsella, Doug Nelson, Carl Reider  
11 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:14.42
    Matt Crittenden, Chris Long, Mark McCoy, Doug Miller  
12 St. Charles (North) 3:15.29
    Doug Brooks, Jimmy Brooks, Robert Force, Chris Peterson  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:34.07
    Jimmy Munson, Andrew Snabes, Will Vodak, Ben Wampler  
2 Naperville (Central) 1:34.73
    Ryan Alberts, Kevin Bell, Chris Hendrix, Brett Lullo  
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:37.26
    Nate Leroy, Bobby Navarre, Alex Scott, Joe Toops  
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:37.67
    Luke Baldwin, John Barrett, Dan Napleton, Dan Wolak  
5 Champaign (Central) 1:37.92
    Michael Lacine, Nick Lore, Tyler McGill, Ross Moore  
6 St. Charles (North) 1:38.57
    Doug Brooks, Jimmy Brooks, Robert Force, John Higgins  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.31
    John Deppe, Brandon King, Pat Kinsella, Jeremy Klein  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.38
    Jeff Cox, Steve Cox, Phil Kaseska, Scott Kaseska  
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:38.69
    Jason Choi, Will Conrad, Pat Grasso, Ben Um  
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:38.93
    Matt Crittenden, Grant Gucinski, Mike Kozak, Mark McCoy  
11 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.54
    Kevin Kubik, Tim Lilja, Kevin Puskaric, Brian Schepis  
12 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:39.68
    Brett Bromann, Ryan Delves, Ryan Gensler, Matt Lifka  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Wes Villaflor Glenview (Glenbrook South) 430.05
2 Michael Wright Chicago (St. Patrick) 419.65
3 Andrew Muzzarelli Rockford (Guilford) 418.35
4 Danny Harper Winnetka (New Trier) 405.70
5 Philip Devine Byron 373.50
6 Andy LaCorte Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 362.85
7 Chris Murray Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 360.85
8 Matt Cline Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 351.50
9 Brandon Petrie Orland Park (Sandburg) 349.90
10 Tyler Jepsen Downers Grove (South) 343.10
11 Matt McCahill Downers Grove (South) 337.30
12 James Fied Deerfield 328.65

2006-07

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :20.14
2 Jake Grosser St. Charles (East) :20.64
3 Ben Wampler Winnetka (New Trier) :20.88
4 Will Conrad Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :21.10
5 Daniel Jung Darien (Hinsdale South) :21.16
6 James Doetsch Lake Forest (H.S.) :21.29
7 Aaron Slattery Mundelein (H.S.) :21.48
8 Mark Kalafut Downers Grove (North) :21.72
8 Brian Anderson St. Charles (East) :21.72
10 Jackson Hill Naperville (North) :21.73
11 Chris Cornillie Barrington :21.77
12 Jayson Shine Champaign (Centennial) :21.85

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :44.86
2 Jake Grosser St. Charles (East) :46.07
3 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :46.16
4 Stephen Pendleton Winnetka (New Trier) :46.40
5 Alex Buck Naperville (North) :46.67
6 Conor Handley Naperville (North) :46.89
7 Duncan Partridge Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :46.62
8 Will Conrad Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :46.74
9 James Doetsch Lake Forest (H.S.) :46.82
10 Brian Anderson St. Charles (East) :47.18
11 Graham Risley Riverside (R.-Brookfield) :47.23
12 Lenny Wanta Darien (Hinsdale South) :47.54

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Peterson St. Charles (North) 1:39.74
2 Kevin Overholt Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:40.98
3 Stephen Pendleton Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.17
4 Alex Buck Naperville (North) 1:41.69
5 Alex Fraser Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:42.34
6 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:42.59
7 Lenny Wanta Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:42.33
8 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) 1:42.99
9 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 1:43.28
10 Conor Dwyer Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:43.34
11 Colin Binnig Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:43.39
12 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:43.73

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Peterson St. Charles (North) 4:34.40
2 Alex Fraser Darien (Hinsdale South) 4:36.75
3 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:38.02
4 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 4:39.47
5 Zach VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:40.79
6 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:44.19
7 Chris Bateman Naperville (North) 4:38.96
8 Colin Binnig Lisle (Benet Academy) 4:39.13
9 Paul Morimoto Hinsdale (Central) 4:41.12
10 Chester Dols Urbana (H.S.) 4:41.50
11 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) 4:42.23
12 Ben Terry Evanston (Twp.) 4:43.23

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 James Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) :56.52
2 Kevin Puskaric Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :56.65
3 Will Ikeda Skokie (Niles North) :58.81
4 Doug Brooks St. Charles (North) :58.86
5 Robert Force St. Charles (North) :59.05
6 Peter Flight Aurora (Marmion Academy) :59.24
7 Josh Hasenberg Bartlett :58.70
8 Ben Reasons Naperville (Central) :59.26
9 Joe Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) :59.70
10 Nate LeRoy Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :59.77
11 Mark Tatara Naperville (North) :59.90
12 Sam Megli Sterling (H.S.) 1:00.01

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) :49.57
2 Andrew Schmitt Glenview (Glenbrook South) :50.09
3 Nick Garvy Lisle (Benet Academy) :50.33
4 Justin Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :50.59
5 Ross Ford LaGrange (Lyons) :51.42
6 Jason Choi Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :51.54
7 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :51.05
8 Andrew Snabes Winnetka (New Trier) :51.26
9 Kyler VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :51.58
10 Steve Dukleth Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.69
11 Mike Smith Hinsdale (Central) :51.93
12 Tom Parolin Oak Park (Fenwick) :51.98

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :51.47
2 Will Vodak Winnetka (New Trier) :51.67
3 Jason Choi Northbrook (Glenbrook North) :51.82
4 Daniel Jung Darien (Hinsdale South) :51.92
5 Matt Baumann St. Charles (North) :52.60
6 Mike Mackin Oak Park (Fenwick) :52.79
7 John Higgins St. Charles (North) :53.02
8 Nick Floyd Algonquin (Jacobs) :53.24
9 Andy Schranck Alton (Marquette) :53.45
10 Bryce Bohman Moline (H.S.) :53.60
11 Kyle Drake Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :53.61
12 Varun Shivakumar Palatine (Fremd) :54.85

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Brett Lullo Naperville (Central) 1:50.57
2 James Ridgeway Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:51.89
3 Conor Handley Naperville (North) 1:53.66
4 Nick Garvy Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:53.83
5 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:55.65
6 Jacob Jarzen Jacksonville (H.S.) 1:56.75
7 Josh Hasenberg Bartlett 1:55.84
8 Nate LeRoy Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:57.62
9 Joe Welnhofer Winnetka (New Trier) 1:57.86
10 Artem Rogachev Urbana (H.S.) 1:57.92
11 Doug Brooks St. Charles (North) 1:58.01
12 Chester Dols Urbana (H.S.) 1:58.29

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:23.41
    Stephen Pendleton, Ben Wampler, Joe Welnhofer, Michael Wilson  
2 St. Charles (East) 1:23.93
    Brian Anderson, Adam Carnell, Jake Grosser, B.J. Roth  
3 Naperville (North) 1:24.07
    Alex Buck, Conor Handley, Jackson Hill, David Meyer  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:24.69
    Brian Alden, Phil Kaseska, Mike Lehman, Kevin Overholt  
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:26.19
    Jordan Derbas, David Stachniak, Taylor Wilmsen, John Wilson  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:26.65
    Conor Dwyer, Joe Onyeali, Kevin Rahill, Joe Toops  
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 1:25.85
    Alex Fraser, Daniel Jung, Kyle Wagner, Lenny Wanta  
8 Naperville (Central) 1:26.40
    Erik Applegate, Tyler Hsieh, Joe Laskowski, Ben Reasons  
9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:26.48
    Luke Baldwin, John Barrett, Dave Meyer, Tom Parolin  
10 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:26.81
    Brett Bromann, Ryan Delves, Thomas Delves, Matt Pircon  
11 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:27.59
    Jamie Clark, Matt Duncan, Chris Finocchi, Duncan Partridge  
12 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1:29.78
    Will Conrad, Mark Figge, Tommy Gilbert, John Montgomery  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:06.10
    Mike Dominski, Stephen Pendleton, Will Vodak, Ben Wampler  
2 Naperville (North) 3:07.03
    Alex Buck, Conor Handley, Jackson Hill, David Meyer  
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:07.49
    Colin Cordes, Dominik Cubelic, Ben Hengels, Andrew Schmitt  
4 St. Charles (East) 3:07.78
    Brian Anderson, Adam Carnell, Jake Grosser, B.J. Roth  
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 3:08.73
    Alex Fraser, Daniel Jung, Kyle Wagner, Lenny Wanta  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:10.29
    Brian Alden, Mike Lehman, John Mikuzis, Kevin Overholt  
7 Naperville (Central) 3:08.96
    Tyler Hsieh, Joe Laskowski, Ben Li, Brett Lullo  
8 St. Charles (North) 3:10.17
    Matt Baumann, Jimmy Brooks, John Higgins, Chris Peterson  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:10.25
    Patrick Donovan, Ross Ford, Joe Hladik, Sean Mulroy  
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:11.23
    Luke Baldwin, John Barrett, Dave Meyer, Tom Parolin  
11 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3:13.34
    Jason Choi, Will Conrad, Tommy Gilbert, John Montgomery  
12 Lisle (Benet Academy) 3:13.85
    Colin Binnig, Nick Garvy, Jeff Trauner, Dave Vandendorpe  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:35.11
    Sam Metz, Will Vodak, Ben Wampler, Joe Welnhofer  
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:35.44
    Colin Cordes, Dominik Cubelic, Ben Hengels, Andrew Schmitt  
3 Naperville (Central) 1:36.11
    Erik Applegate, Joe Laskowski, Brett Lullo, Bobby Rickert  
3 St. Charles (North) 1:36.92
    Matt Baumann, Doug Brooks, Jimmy Brooks, John Higgins  
5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:36.70
    Kevin Kubik, Kevin Puskaric, Mike Reilly, Kyler VanSwol  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:37.30
    Conor Dwyer, Nate LeRoy, Kevin Rahill, Joe Toops  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:36.96
    Phil Kaseska, Mike Lehman, John Mikuzis, Kevin Overholt  
8 Barrington 1:37.58
    Eric Clement, Chris Cornillie, Ben Redpath, Justin Yu  
9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:37.72
    Luke Baldwin, John Barrett, Brian Barron, Mike Mackin  
10 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:37.89
    Tyler Capen, Thomas Delves, Steve Dukleth, Matt Pircon  
11 Naperville (North) 1:38.23
    Will Heidler, Jackson Hill, David Meyer, Mark Tatara  
12 Hinsdale (Central) 1:39.52
    Jeremy Klein, Blake Kocian, Carl Reider, Mike Smith  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Wes Villaflor Glenview (Glenbrook South) 483.70
2 Jordan Dyson Darien (Hinsdale South) 455.85
3 Philip Devine Byron 454.40
4 Andrew Muzzarelli Rockford (Guilford) 435.55
5 Justin Ruszkowski Normal (Community West) 418.75
6 Chris Murray Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 418.05
7 Sean Vallely Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 397.80
8 Colton Staab Winnetka (New Trier) 377.20
9 Arsen Sarkisian Skokie (Niles North) 376.15
10 Kevin Heger Rockford (Auburn) 364.75
11 Scott Brzezinski Libertyville 363.80
12 Mike Ross Winnetka (New Trier) 363.70

2007-08

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :20.40
2 Duncan Partridge Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :20.59
3 Jackson Hill Naperville (North) :21.11
4 Daniel Jung Darien (Hinsdale South) :21.26
5 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :21.32
6 Taylor Wilmsen Orland Park (Sandburg) :21.45
7 Joe Jeffers Winnetka (New Trier) :21.30
8 Kirk Gagliardo Gurnee (Warren) :21.56
9 John Wilson Orland Park (Sandburg) :21.65
10 Matt Pircon Aurora (Marmion Academy) :21.67
11 Ben Vavra Byron :21.73

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Alden Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :45.10
2 Jackson Hill Naperville (North) :45.82
3 Duncan Partridge Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :46.16
4 Kevin Overholt Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :46.43
5 Joe Jeffers Winnetka (New Trier) :46.51
6 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :47.34
7 Joe Dufour Byron :47.08
8 Tyler Hsieh Naperville (Central) :47.32
9 Brent Curtis Cary (C.-Grove) :47.39
10 Kevin Coughlin Mundelein (H.S.) :47.49
11 Thomas Delves Aurora (Marmion Academy) :47.89
12 Sam Childs Palatine (Fremd) :48.01

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:38.42
2 Kevin Overholt Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:38.91
3 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 1:39.56
4 Bryant Honsa Roselle (Lake Park) 1:40.42
5 Sean Mulroy LaGrange (Lyons) 1:41.57
6 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:41.66
7 BJ Roth St. Charles (East) 1:42.38
8 Joe Dufour Byron 1:42.51
9 Matt Baumann St. Charles (North) 1:43.25
10 Luke Martinez Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:43.38
11 Hans Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:44.12
12 Sam Childs Palatine (Fremd) 1:44.25

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Bryant Honsa Roselle (Lake Park) 4:28.95
2 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 4:30.79
3 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:31.13
4 Sean Mulroy LaGrange (Lyons) 4:37.19
5 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:37.77
6 Luke Martinez Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:40.40
7 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) 4:36.43
8 Zach VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:37.95
9 John Higgins St. Charles (North) 4:39.67
10 Kevin Mihic Lombard (Glenbard East) 4:40.12
11 Paul Morimoto Hinsdale (Central) 4:40.29
12 Jake Querciagrossa Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:40.85

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) :56.94
2 Will Ikeda Skokie (Niles North) :57.41
3 Ben Vavra Byron :58.29
4 Bobby Rickert Naperville (Central) :58.32
5 Ben Reasons Naperville (Central) :58.79
6 Ken Tiltges St. Charles (East) :59.27
7 Jim Zuponeck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :59.51
8 Ben McBratney Evanston (Twp.) :59.52
9 Mike Lacine Champaign (Central) :59.98
10 Will Heidler Naperville (North) :59.99
11 Dan Stanek St. Charles (North) 1:00.15
12 Matt Lifka Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:00.18

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :49.72
2 Jimmy Brooks St. Charles (North) :50.02
3 Kyler VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :50.04
4 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :50.11
5 Ross Ford LaGrange (Lyons) :51.09
6 Andy Schranck Alton (Marquette) :51.15
7 Bryce Bohman Moline (H.S.) :51.12
8 Garrett Mulchrone Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :51.43
9 Jack Poletto Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :51.53
10 Mike Smith Hinsdale (Central) :51.70
11 Erik Maczko Wheeling :52.70
12 Ryan Farmer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :53.58

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacob Jarzen Jacksonville (H.S.) :50.85
2 Colin Cordes Glenview (Glenbrook South) :50.95
3 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :51.26
4 Matt Baumann St. Charles (North) :52.10
5 John Higgins St. Charles (North) :52.59
6 Bryce Bohman Moline (H.S.) :52.76
7 Daniel Jung Darien (Hinsdale South) :51.72
8 Justin Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :52.17
9 Conor Handley Naperville (North) :52.53
10 Kevin Kubik Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :53.66
11 Chris Tracz Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :53.68

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) 1:50.93
2 Conor Handley Naperville (North) 1:52.82
3 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:53.56
4 Jacob Jarzen Jacksonville (H.S.) 1:53.76
5 Andy Schranck Alton (Marquette) 1:54.39
6 Will Heidler Naperville (North) 1:55.05
7 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) 1:54.61
8 Bobby Rickert Naperville (Central) 1:56.05
9 Paul Morimoto Hinsdale (Central) 1:56.77
10 Kyler VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:57.02
11 Tyler Capen Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:57.48
12 Sam Metz Winnetka (New Trier) 1:58.12

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:24.10
    Brian Alden, Mike Lehman, Kevin Overholt, Hans Peters  
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:24.26
    Colin Cordes, Dominik Cubelic, Chris DeLetto, Ben Hengels  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:24.88
    Mike Dominski, Johnny Hilbrant, Joe Jeffers, Michael Wilson  
4 Naperville (North) 1:25.98
    Conor Handley, Will Heidler, Jackson Hill, Phil Lechowicz  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:27.13
    Patrick Donovan, Ross Ford, Joe Hladik, Sean Mulroy  
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:27.60
    Jordan Derbas, Joe Kamper, Taylor Wilmsen, John Wilson  
7 Naperville (Central) 1:26.29
    Chris Canene, Tyler Hsieh, Matt O'Brien, Ben Reasons  
8 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:26.32
    Austin Cox, Thomas Delves, Luke Martinez, Matt Pircon  
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:26.43
    Jamie Clark, Matt Duncan, Duncan Partridge, Greg Spigelman  
9 St. Charles (North) 1:26.43
    Matt Baumann, Jimmy Brooks, Alex Peterson, Nick Smith  
11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:27.85
    Michael Hoelterhoff, Sheng Hu, John Nelson, Mitch Stoehr  
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:28.07
    Greg Seymour, Kevin Skender, Nick Vasdekas, Kyle Workman  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:06.95
    Mike Dominski, Joe Jeffers, Sam Metz, Michael Wilson  
2 Naperville (Central) 3:08.25
    Tyler Hsieh, Matt O'Brien, Ben Reasons, Bobby Rickert  
3 Naperville (North) 3:08.93
    Conor Handley, Will Heidler, Jackson Hill, Phil Lechowicz  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:09.27
    Brian Alden, John Mikuzis, Kevin Overholt, Hans Peters  
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:09.70
    Colin Cordes, Dominik Cubelic, Ben Hengels, Paul Hwang  
6 St. Charles (North) 3:11.00
    Matt Baumann, Jimmy Brooks, John Higgins, Alex Peterson  
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:09.81
    Patrick Donovan, Ross Ford, Joe Hladik, Sean Mulroy  
8 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:10.17
    Austin Cox, Thomas Delves, Luke Martinez, Matt Pircon  
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:12.88
    Jamie Clark, Matt Duncan, Ty Kuper, Duncan Partridge  
10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:13.16
    Mike Davitt, Michael Hoelterhoff, Sheng Hu, Mitch Stoehr  
11 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:13.35
    Jordan Derbas, Michael Veldman, Taylor Wilmsen, John Wilson  
12 Hinsdale (Central) 3:13.46
    Andrew Liu, Paul Morimoto, Carl Reider, Mike Smith  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (North) 1:35.00
    Jimmy Brooks, John Higgins, Nick Smith, Dan Stanek  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:36.49
    Jared Dubnow, Sam Metz, Konrad von Moltke, Michael Wilson  
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:36.61
    Tyler Capen, Thomas Delves, Peter Flight, Matt Pircon  
4 Naperville (Central) 1:36.64
    Chris Depew, Tyler Hsieh, Ben Reasons, Bobby Rickert  
5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:36.74
    Kevin Kubik, Mike Reilly, Nick Roberts, Kyler VanSwol  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.31
    Ryan Farmer, Brad Kay, Mike Lehman, John Mikuzis  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 1:37.64
    Blake Kocian, Carl Reider, Mike Smith, Taylor Werkema  
8 Barrington 1:37.93
    Brian Marko, Ben Redpath, Nick Santoro, Justin Yu  
9 Byron 1:38.02
    Jon Bond, Joe Dufour, Alex Marks, Ben Vavra  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:38.14
    Patrick Donovan, Ross Ford, Joe Hladik, Patrick Weigand  
11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:38.60
    Teddy Burns, Mike Davitt, Mike Hoelterhoff, John Skinner  
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:38.75
    Jack Abernethy, Michael Charysh, Garrett Mulchrone, Chris Tracz  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Philip Devine Byron 459.95
2 Chris Murray Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 433.55
3 Jordan Dyson Darien (Hinsdale South) 432.35
4 Andrew Muzzarelli Rockford (Guilford) 425.95
5 Matt McCahill Downers Grove (South) 396.00
6 Mike Ross Winnetka (New Trier) 393.95
7 Colton Staab Winnetka (New Trier) 393.45
8 Matt Cline Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 392.45
9 Arsen Sarkisian Skokie (Niles North) 390.95
10 Justin Ruszkowski Normal (Community West) 387.70
11 Jonathan Roby Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 385.45
12 Kyle Benedix Park Ridge (Maine South) 348.15

2008-09

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :20.18
2 Matt Pircon Aurora (Marmion Academy) :20.72
3 Joe Jeffers Winnetka (New Trier) :20.78
4 Chris DeLetto Glenview (Glenbrook South) :20.97
5 John Wilson Orland Park (Sandburg) :20.98
6 Joe Hladik LaGrange (Lyons) :21.15
7 Ken Tiltges St. Charles (East) :21.08
8 Shaun Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :21.13
9 Kevin Moran Lockport (Twp.) :21.26
10 Danny Tucker Naperville (Central) :21.29
11 Chris Wendt Oak Park (Fenwick) :21.30
12 Nick Smith St. Charles (North) :21.54

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Overholt Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :44.06
2 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :44.61
3 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) :45.05
4 Brent Curtis Cary (C.-Grove) :45.66
5 Joe Hladik LaGrange (Lyons) :46.15
6 John Wilson Orland Park (Sandburg) :46.17
7 Adam Carnell St. Charles (East) :46.82
8 Sam Childs Palatine (Fremd) :46.94
9 Kyle Handlen Pekin :47.05
10 Hans Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :47.27
11 Pat Falconer Mundelein (H.S.) :47.39
12 Nick Smith St. Charles (North) :47.42

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Overholt Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:37.24
2 Bryant Honsa Roselle (Lake Park) 1:37.61
3 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 1:38.16
4 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:38.37
5 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) 1:38.62
6 Kevin Kubik Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.64
7 Kevin Mihic Lombard (Glenbard East) 1:40.90
8 Pat Falconer Mundelein (H.S.) 1:41.32
9 Jake Querciagrossa Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:41.63
10 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:41.86
11 Adam Carnell St. Charles (East) 1:42.24
12 Hans Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:42.50

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Burke Sims Downers Grove (North) 4:24.74
2 Bryant Honsa Roselle (Lake Park) 4:30.43
3 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) 4:30.59
4 Jake Querciagrossa Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:31.98
5 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4:32.90
6 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 4:33.70
7 Tyler Hines Normal (University) 4:34.30
8 Ryan Downey Downers Grove (North) 4:35.37
9 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 4:35.71
10 Patrick Weigand LaGrange (Lyons) 4:37.96
11 Sean Brown Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:38.57
12 Taylor Werkema Hinsdale (Central) 4:39.08

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Cordes Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :56.29
2 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) :56.65
3 Ben Reasons Naperville (Central) :57.58
4 Joe Ciliak Naperville (Central) :58.09
5 Jim Zuponeck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :58.17
6 Matt Lifka Aurora (Marmion Academy) :58.58
7 Ken Tiltges St. Charles (East) :57.88
8 Michael Veldman Orland Park (Sandburg) :58.03
9 Brett Buchanan Villa Park (Willowbrook) :58.60
10 Mike Lacine Champaign (Central) :58.75
11 Jonathan Lesniak McHenry :58.83
12 Brent Curtis Cary (C.-Grove) :59.23

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :48.27
2 Kyler Vanswol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) :48.38
3 Graham Risley Riverside (R.-Brookfield) :48.56
4 Jacob Jarzen Jacksonville (H.S.) :49.11
5 Mike Smith Hinsdale (Central) :49.29
6 Garrett Mulchrone Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :50.05
7 John Williamson Normal (University) :50.14
8 Jacob Hanson Normal (Community) :50.15
9 Chris Depew Naperville (Central) :50.47
10 Jack Poletto Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :50.63
11 Bryce Bohman Moline (H.S.) :50.85
12 Michael Kinross Cary (C.-Grove) :50.91

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacob Jarzen Jacksonville (H.S.) :49.16
2 Jacob Hanson Normal (Community) :49.59
3 Graham Risley Riverside (R.-Brookfield) :49.78
4 Kevin Kubik Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :50.54
5 Mike Dominski Winnetka (New Trier) :50.63
6 Garrett Mulchrone Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :52.06
7 Kyler Vanswol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) :51.41
8 Tyler Capen Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.44
9 Chris Corbett Schaumburg (H.S.) :51.67
10 Austin Cox Aurora (Marmion Academy) :51.82
11 Bryce Bohman Moline (H.S.) :51.87
12 Varun Shivakumar Palatine (Fremd) :51.96

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) 1:52.37
2 Will Heidler Naperville (North) 1:52.71
2 Sam Metz Winnetka (New Trier) 1:52.71
4 Tyler Capen Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:53.30
5 Chris Depew Naperville (Central) 1:54.05
6 Jim Zuponeck Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:54.52
7 Ben Hengels Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:54.69
8 Mike Lacine Champaign (Central) 1:55.32
9 Patrick Weigand LaGrange (Lyons) 1:55.37
10 Albert Roth Batavia 1:55.48
11 Brien Gerber Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:56.06
12 Kevin Mihic Lombard (Glenbard East) 1:59.91

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:22.15
    Ryan Bach, Dominik Cubelic, Chris DeLetto, Ben Hengels  
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:22.88
    Andrew Bratsos, Mike Lehman, Kevin Overholt, Hans Peters  
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:24.13
    Austin Cox, Thomas Delves, Matt Lifka  
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:24.38
    Peter Bruton, Brian Donatelli, Joe Hladik, Patrick Weigand  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:24.40
    Kyle Grant, Joe Jeffers, Nick Killeen, Sam Metz  
6 Lockport (Twp.) 1:25.56
    Pat Cavanaugh, Larry Formosa, Kevin Moran, Mike Pedroni  
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:25.58
    Ryan Bartecki, Ryan Greenway, Matt Napleton, Chris Wendt  
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:25.65
    Michael Hoelterhoff, Sheng Hu, Patrick Kaufmann, Mitch Stoehr  
9 Naperville (Central) 1:26.13
    Chris Canene, Mark Menis, Matt O'Brien, Danny Tucker  
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:26.44
    Brian Hopman, Joe Kamper, Michael Veldman, John Wilson  
11 Roselle (Lake Park) 1:26.51
    Aaron Casper, Kyle Casper, Bryant Honsa, Nathan Schingoethe  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:02.24
    Mike Dominski, Joe Jeffers, Nick Killeen, Sam Metz  
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:03.51
    Ryan Bach, Dominik Cubelic, Chris DeLetto, Ben Hengels  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:04.18
    Andrew Bratsos, Mike Lehman, Kevin Overholt, Hans Peters  
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3:05.13
    Austin Cox, Thomas Delves, Matt Lifka, Matt Pircon  
5 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:06.55
    Michael Davitt, Michael Hoelterhoff, Sheng Hu, Mitch Stoehr  
6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 3:07.33
    Ryan Bartecki, Matt Napleton, Will Rigali, Chris Wendt  
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:09.29
    Sean Mayfield, Justin Pasquesi, Charlie Shaw, Frank Toops  
8 Naperville (North) 3:09.66
    Joel Demuth, Andrew Eiken, Will Heidler, Connor Hubbard  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:09.77
    Matt Haeske, Joe Hladik, Eddie Swierczewski, Patrick Weigand  
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:09.99
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Joe Kamper, John Wilson, Stephen Zeiler  
11 Naperville (Central) 3:10.23
    Chris Canene, Chris Depew, Matt O'Brien, Ben Reasons  
12 Hinsdale (Central) 3:11.10
    Nick Heiser, Mike Smith, Sean Smith, Taylor Werkema  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:32.33
    Mike Dominski, Joe Jeffers, Sam Metz, Konrad Von Moltke  
2 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:33.12
    Tyler Capen, Thomas Delves, Matt Lifka, Matt Pircon  
3 Naperville (Central) 1:34.33
    Joe Ciliak, Chris Depew, Jeff Depew, Ben Reasons  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:35.05
    Kevin Cordes, Brien Gerber, Ryan Jadwin, Mike Lehman  
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:35.05
    Brian Barron, Dan Barron, Matt Napleton, Chris Wendt  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 1:35.85
    Ben Chan, Austin Fiascone, Mike Smith, Sean Smith  
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:35.80
    Connery Brennan, Dan Gutnayer, Sean Mayfield, Joe Onyeali  
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:36.72
    Jack Abernethy, Brayden Amendola, Michael Charysh, Garrett Mulchrone  
9 Roselle (Lake Park) 1:36.76
    Aaron Casper, Bryant Honsa, Marcus Julian, Nathan Schingoethe  
10 Naperville (North) 1:37.43
    Nick Bessler, John Debruin, Andrew Eiken, Will Heidler  
11 St. Charles (North) 1:37.64
    Chris Dieter, Alex Peterson, Nick Smith, Dan Stanek  
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:38.69
    Brandon Hadhazy, Kirk Petersen, Kevin Skender, Nick Vasdekas  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Ross Winnetka (New Trier) 464.80
2 Jonathan Roby Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 451.10
3 Jordan Dyson Darien (Hinsdale South) 447.35
4 Mike Greco Naperville (Central) 402.25
5 Arsen Sarkisian Skokie (Niles North) 391.75
6 Michael Manhard Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 391.25
7 Kegan Skelton Champaign (Centennial) 386.10
8 Nick DeLong Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 375.35
9 George Doran Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 366.05
10 Jordan Sacks Winnetka (New Trier) 361.85
11 Ted Wagner Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 359.75
12 Matt Stiefel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 353.60

2009-10

50-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :20.48
2 Stevie Wimmer Libertyville :20.72
3 Danny Tucker Naperville (Central) :21.00
4 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :21.04
5 Matt Pircon Aurora (Marmion Academy) :21.19
6 Mike Reed Downers Grove (North) :21.52
7 Brian Donatelli LaGrange (Lyons) :21.28
8 Mark Menis Naperville (Central) :21.35
9 Sam Gill Chatham (Glenwood) :21.46
10 Ryan Bach Glenview (Glenbrook South) :21.48
11 Jared DeGrazia Park Ridge (Maine South) :21.54
12 Shaun Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :21.65

100-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) :45.32
2 Dominik Cubelic Glenview (Glenbrook South) :45.41
3 Stevie Wimmer Libertyville :45.48
4 Hans Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :46.67
5 Brian Donatelli LaGrange (Lyons) :46.73
6 Joel Demuth Naperville (North) :46.97
7 Max Grodecki Winnetka (New Trier) :46.49
8 Max Behles Evanston (Twp.) :47.00
8 Andy Eiken Naperville (North) :47.00
10 Konner Scott Skokie (Niles West) :47.46
11 Mike Reed Downers Grove (North) :47.48

200-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitch Stoehr Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:38.79
2 John Williamson Normal (University) 1:39.21
3 Pat Falconer Mundelein (H.S.) 1:40.67
4 Hans Peters Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:41.12
5 Andy Eiken Naperville (North) 1:41.60
6 Frank Toops Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:42.20
7 Max Behles Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.12
8 C J Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 1:42.27
9 Matt O'Brien Naperville (Central) 1:42.80
10 Nick Killeen Winnetka (New Trier) 1:43.31
11 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 1:43.46
12 Keith Piper Naperville (Central) 1:43.56

500-yard freestyle

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 4:30.14
2 C J Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 4:31.17
3 Tyler Hines Normal (University) 4:32.50
4 Pat Falconer Mundelein (H.S.) 4:33.27
5 Kevin Butz Naperville (North) 4:35.80
6 Collin Hogan Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:36.20
7 Jeff Freund Palatine (Fremd) 4:40.54
8 Ben Kanute Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:40.58
9 Grant Alef Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:40.78
10 Jake Bridenbaugh Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:40.85
11 Derick Carlson Chicago (St. Patrick) 4:41.26
12 Danny Conway Gurnee (Warren) 4:42.01

100-yard breaststroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) :54.74
2 Kevin Cordes Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :56.76
3 Konrad Von Moltke Winnetka (New Trier) :58.02
4 Michael Veldman Orland Park (Sandburg) :58.13
5 Matt Pircon Aurora (Marmion Academy) :58.26
6 Brett Buchanan Villa Park (Willowbrook) :59.83
7 Shaun Wolfe Bloomington (H.S.) :58.41
8 Daniel Le Lake Villa (Lakes) :58.64
9 Max Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) :58.93
10 Nick Roberts Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) :58.94
11 Andrew Chiu Winnetka (New Trier) :59.20
12 Calvin Kolar Carbondale (H.S.) 1:00.23

100-yard butterfly

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyler VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) :48.30
2 John Williamson Normal (University) :49.49
3 Sam Gill Chatham (Glenwood) :50.15
4 Andrew Bratsos Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :51.07
5 Andrew Jovanovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :51.14
6 Nate Weeks Naperville (Central) :52.10
7 Kyle Workman Palos Hills (Stagg) :50.56
8 Matt O'Brien Naperville (Central) :51.21
9 Josh Hodges Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :51.65
10 Brien Gerber Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :51.71
11 Eric Hallman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :51.87
12 Jake Bridenbaugh Peoria (Notre Dame) :51.89

100-yard backstroke

Place Name School Mark
1 Grant Betulius Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :49.64
2 Sam Metz Winnetka (New Trier) :50.27
3 Jeff Depew Naperville (Central) :50.79
4 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) :50.80
5 Kyler VanSwol Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) :51.00
6 Will Heidler Naperville (North) :51.44
7 Jared DeGrazia Park Ridge (Maine South) :51.99
8 Grant Alef Maple Park (Kaneland) :52.73
9 Nathan Schingoethe Roselle (Lake Park) :52.96
10 Kyle Grant Winnetka (New Trier) :52.98
11 Keith Piper Naperville (Central) :53.29
12 Sebastian Ostrowski Darien (Hinsdale South) :53.51

200-yard individual medley

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Elliott Peoria (Richwoods) 1:49.34
2 Jeff Depew Naperville (Central) 1:50.33
3 Sam Metz Winnetka (New Trier) 1:51.20
4 Will Heidler Naperville (North) 1:52.89
5 Danny Thomson Hinsdale (Central) 1:53.63
6 Nick Bessler Naperville (North) 1:54.55
7 Evan Noble Troy (Triad) 1:50.93
8 Nate Weeks Naperville (Central) 1:54.48
9 Vince Errichiello Downers Grove (South) 1:54.85
10 Nick Roberts Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1:54.87
11 Max Byers Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:56.00
12 Brien Gerber Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:56.56

200-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 1:23.55
    Mark Menis, Matt O'Brien, Keith Piper, Danny Tucker  
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:24.14
    Ryan Bach, Dominik Cubelic, Thomas Pollick, Will Porter  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:25.79
    Max Grodecki, Nick Killeen, Linc Rhodes, Nels Snyder  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:25.82
    Grant Betulius, Andrew Bratsos, Conner Jager, Hans Peters  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:26.27
    Andrew Jovanovic, Connor Murphy, Patrick Rahill, Frank Toops  
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:26.51
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Brian Hopman, Matt Veldman, Michael Veldman  
8 Mundelein (H.S.) 1:27.06
    Connor Black, Will Davidson, Pat Falconer, Bryan Wiener  
9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:27.25
    Eric Bell, Connor Brown, Ryan Greenway, Will Rigali  
10 Normal (University) 1:27.45
    Zack Billingsley, Clayton Hamilton, Tyler Hines, Cody Mitchell  
11 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:27.50
    Brian Donatelli, Matt Haeske, Danny McGuinness, Ryan Schafer  
12 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:28.62
    Dan Duhig, Ben Kanute, Henry Kinane, Matt Pircon  

400-yard freestyle relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Central) 3:04.93
    Mark Menis, Matt O'Brien, Keith Piper, Danny Tucker  
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:05.13
    Grant Betulius, Andrew Bratsos, Conner Jager, Hans Peters  
3 Naperville (North) 3:05.50
    Nick Bessler, Joel Demuth, Andy Eiken, Will Heidler  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:06.52
    Max Grodecki, Nick Killeen, Sam Metz, Linc Rhodes  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:07.19
    Andrew Jovanovic, Connor Murphy, Justin Pasquesi, Frank Toops  
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:07.98
    Ryan Bach, Dominik Cubelic, Thomas Pollick, Will Porter  
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:09.91
    Stan Grotkiewicz, Matt Veldman, Michael Veldman, Stephen Zieler  
8 Normal (University) 3:10.52
    Clayton Hamilton, Tyler Hines, Cole Rosenbaum, John Williamson  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:11.60
    Brian Donatelli, Matt Haeske, Danny McGuinness, Ryan Schafer  
10 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 3:11.83
    Victor Fredrickson, Trevor Kubik, Nick Roberts, Kyler VanSwol  
11 Mundelein (H.S.) 3:12.10
    Connor Black, Will Davidson, David Dickinson, Pat Falconer  
12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3:13.73
    Langston Fitts, Josh Hodges, Ryota Kuwahara, Adam Salzman  

200-yard medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:32.34
    Grant Betulius, Andrew Bratsos, Kevin Cordes, Brien Gerber  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:32.43
    Matt Gagne, Max Grodecki, Sam Metz, Konrad Von Moltke  
3 Naperville (Central) 1:32.96
    Jeff Depew, Mark Menis, Danny Tucker, Nate Weeks  
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:35.77
    Eric Chong, Brian Hopman, Michael Veldman, Stephen Zieler  
5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1:35.80
    Alex Cox, Trevor Kubik, Nick Roberts, Kyler VanSwol  
6 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:36.80
    Andy Healy, Ben Kanute, Matt Pircon, Alex Purcell  
7 Naperville (North) 1:37.14
    Nick Bessler, Joel Demuth, Will Heidler, Jon Law  
8 Normal (University) 1:37.31
    Zack Billingsley, B.J. Koebel, Cody Mitchell, John Williamson  
9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:37.66
    Bryan Bunning, Michael Gannon, Patrick Kaufmann, Colin Rowe  
10 Downers Grove (South) 1:37.72
    Vince Errichiello, Phil Janowiak, Brad Jones, Jake Mueller  
11 Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.47
    Max Behles, Wesley Marberry, Kevin Quinn, Matthew Wich  
12 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:38.95
    Connery Brennan, TJ Considine, Justin Pasquesi, Frank Toops  

diving

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan Dyson Darien (Hinsdale South) 484.40
2 Jonathan Roby Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 458.40
3 Arsen Sarkisian Skokie (Niles North) 412.95
4 Woody Lord Glenview (Glenbrook South) 409.80
5 George Doran Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 408.00
6 Kegan Skelton Champaign (Centennial) 406.10
7 Ted Wagner Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 399.05
8 Matt Staab Winnetka (New Trier) 380.25
9 Jordan Sacks Winnetka (New Trier) 372.50
10 Kyle Machalinski Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 370.95
11 Reid Keller Rockford (Boylan) 363.15
12 Connor Howard Lockport (Twp.) 350.75