Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1980-81   5 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   10 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Barrow 1999-00   10 100-yard butterfly
      4 100-yard backstroke
  2000-01   5 100-yard backstroke
Joe Bonham 1983-84   5 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Corbett 2008-09   9 100-yard backstroke
Pat Gallagher 1980-81   5 200-yard medley relay
Brock Harr 1984-85   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  1985-86   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1987-88   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Scott Jensen 1994-95   6 diving
Keith Kroeger 1985-86   10 200-yard medley relay
Mike Llerandi 1979-80   6 200-yard individual medley
  1980-81   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
Nate Llerandi 1984-85   8 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard individual medley
  1985-86   10 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
John Norkus 1980-81   5 200-yard medley relay
Mike Prangler 1981-82   2 diving
Luke Roberts 1991-92   10 diving
  1992-93   3 diving
Steve Rupp 1992-93   7 diving
Scott Schwarz 1985-86   10 200-yard medley relay
Tom Sincox 1983-84   4 diving
John Ulibarri 1978-79   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1979-80   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1980-81   4 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Ulibarri 1980-81   5 200-yard medley relay

Skokie (Niles East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1967-68   4 200-yard medley relay
Marty Chalfie 1964-65   5 100-yard butterfly
Jim Hawkins 1967-68   3 100-yard breaststroke
Paul Katz 1967-68   6 50-yard freestyle

Skokie (Niles North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1964-65   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1965-66   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1966-67   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Javed Avdic 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Brown 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Jared Brown 2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Gary Dworski 1968-69   4 diving
James Heller 1965-66   4 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Will Ikeda 2005-06   9 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   3 100-yard breaststroke
  2007-08   2 100-yard breaststroke
Earl Kim 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Ethan Lee 2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Mitchell Mages 2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Karol Mlynarski 2011-12   8 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Andy Peterson 2005-06   9 100-yard backstroke
Maxim Royzen 2013-14   10 diving
  2014-15   5 diving
  2015-16   3 diving
  2016-17   1 diving
Jeff Rusk 1973-74   4 100-yard breaststroke
Arsen Sarkisian 2006-07   9 diving
  2007-08   9 diving
  2008-09   5 diving
  2009-10   3 diving
Robert Schoos 1966-67   5 400-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
Ron Vender 1968-69   6 200-yard individual medley
John Wolz 1966-67   2 50-yard freestyle
Marc Zabriskie 1998-99   11 diving
  1999-00   2 diving
Anthony Zagorov 2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle relay

Skokie (Niles West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lee Cameron 2015-16   2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Don Cashmore 1966-67   3 diving
  1967-68   3 diving
  1968-69   2 diving
Al Dassow 1985-86   11 100-yard freestyle
Alan Dassow 1984-85   8 200-yard freestyle
Jim Eckmann 1961-62   5 diving
John Kajmoqicz 1993-94   7 100-yard freestyle
John Kajmowicz 1993-94   7 50-yard freestyle
Cameron Lee 2013-14   1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2014-15   1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Adrian Lovera 2002-03   10 diving
  2003-04   8 diving
Gary Ramirez 1995-96   8 diving
  1996-97   4 diving
Dan Rybalko 1999-00   4 diving
  2000-01   5 diving
  2001-02   1 diving
John Schutt 2000-01   7 500-yard freestyle
Konner Scott 2009-10   10 100-yard freestyle
  2010-11   5 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Charles Siegel 1962-63   3 diving
Louie Torres 1998-99   7 100-yard breaststroke
  1999-00   5 100-yard breaststroke
  2000-01   1 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley
Matt Torres 2002-03   11 200-yard individual medley
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2003-04   3 500-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard individual medley

Skokie (Niles)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1951-52   4 150-yard medley relay
  1952-53   4 150-yard medley relay
  1955-56   5 200-yard medley relay
Phil Karafotas 1959-60   6 200-yard individual medley
      6 200-yard freestyle
Don Larson 1951-52   5 50-yard freestyle
  1952-53   2 50-yard freestyle
Robert Lindahl 1948-49   3 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
George Lockwood 1951-52   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1952-53   1 100-yard breaststroke
Dean Ness 1953-54   3 50-yard freestyle
Dick Provost 1948-49   3 diving
Roy Yocum 1952-53   3 diving

South Elgin

Name Year Class Place Event
Nicholas Hasemann 2012-13   6 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard freestyle
Nick Hasemann 2010-11   10 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   4 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard freestyle

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1972-73   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Gary DeGraff 1971-72   5 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1972-73   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 400-yard freestyle
Brian Dobben 1976-77   6 100-yard freestyle
Brian Gargas 1996-97   6 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
David Gargas 1991-92   9 100-yard freestyle
      11 50-yard freestyle
Dan Hanson 1972-73   3 200-yard freestyle
  1974-75   6 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Dave Hanson 1972-73   5 100-yard freestyle
George Roback 1972-73   5 50-yard freestyle
Sean Scanlon 1987-88   8 500-yard freestyle

Springfield (Griffin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rich Suhs 1977-78   3 100-yard backstroke
  1978-79   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 100-yard butterfly

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2016-17   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Fagan 1975-76   3 100-yard butterfly
Chris Grider 1983-84   4 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1984-85   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1985-86   3 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
Gage Hamill 2015-16   11 200-yard freestyle
  2016-17   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
Mark Killion 1970-71   5 100-yard freestyle
  1971-72   4 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Jude Kneller 2016-17   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Matthew Knox 2016-17   6 400-yard freestyle relay
James Kramer 1977-78   5 100-yard butterfly
  1978-79   3 100-yard butterfly
James Kuhn 1997-98   8 100-yard breaststroke
James Madison 1992-93   11 100-yard freestyle
Andy McDaniel 1986-87   11 200-yard freestyle
Chris Morton 1988-89   11 100-yard backstroke
Rob Nelch 1974-75   6 200-yard individual medley
Michael Patton 2016-17   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Rogers 1994-95   11 100-yard backstroke
  1995-96   8 100-yard backstroke
John Standard 1974-75   5 100-yard butterfly
Darren Volle 2000-01   8 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   2 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard backstroke
  2002-03   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard backstroke
Brinton Wilkey 2012-13   9 50-yard freestyle
Brinton Wilkey, Jr. 2013-14   7 50-yard freestyle

Springfield (Lanphier)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78   6 200-yard medley relay
Brian Castles 1977-78   4 100-yard butterfly
Grant Wood 1984-85   9 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   3 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ryan Held 2011-12   11 100-yard freestyle
  2012-13   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle

Springfield (Southeast)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bobby Allison 1998-99   3 100-yard butterfly
Joe Hurwitz 1969-70   5 100-yard breaststroke

Springfield (Ursuline)

Name Year Class Place Event
Wes Rudin 1991-92   6 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   6 100-yard butterfly
  1993-94   9 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly
Wesley Rudin 1992-93   12 200-yard individual medley

St. Charles (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   9 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   10 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Brian Anderson 2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   8 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
T J Bindseil 2012-13   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Nick Boryk 2015-16   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   10 100-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
Jim Brennan 2001-02   5 100-yard backstroke
      5 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Adam Carnell 2006-07   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   11 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Alec Carnell 2012-13   11 200-yard freestyle relay
John Cranfill 2015-16   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
T.J. Danhelka 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay
Casey Dauw 2000-01   1 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  2001-02   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Curtis Dauw 2002-03   6 200-yard individual medley
  2003-04   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard medley relay
Kyle Dunlap 2015-16   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard individual medley
Nick Edwards 2004-05   10 200-yard medley relay
Jake Grosser 2005-06   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Hime 2000-01   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Christian Kienzle 2000-01   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
  2001-02   10 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   5 100-yard butterfly
      12 200-yard freestyle
Mitchell Milosch 2015-16   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard backstroke
      5 100-yard butterfly
Andrew Mondul 2003-04   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2004-05   3 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Morton 2000-01   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard butterfly
  2001-02   12 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Matt Nagler 2015-16   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt North 2000-01   8 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Taylor Nunnery 2012-13   11 200-yard freestyle relay
B.J. Roth 2006-07   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
BJ Roth 2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   7 200-yard freestyle
Matt Rowland 2004-05   10 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Shaun Seuschek 2010-11   11 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard individual medley
  2011-12   9 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
James Shanel 2001-02   9 200-yard medley relay
Will Shanel 2012-13   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
  2013-14   6 200-yard individual medley
      4 500-yard freestyle
John Tarpey 2015-16   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Ken Tiltges 2007-08   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   7 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard breaststroke

St. Charles (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   6 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   3 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Gavin Anderson 1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
Mike Avolio 1985-86   6 200-yard medley relay
J.J. Bakk 1987-88   2 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard individual medley
  1988-89   8 100-yard butterfly
      8 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Jeff Beth 1978-79   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1979-80   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Ted Boone 1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
Jim Brennan 1998-99   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   7 100-yard backstroke
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Craig Brown 1983-84   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
Casey Dauw 1998-99   10 200-yard individual medley
      9 500-yard freestyle
  1999-00   2 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
Drew Dittman 1993-94   8 diving
Dan Downes 1991-92   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
John Dunlap 1988-89   7 diving
Wes Ebanks 1994-95   12 500-yard freestyle
  1995-96   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Wesley Ebanks 1995-96   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1996-97   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Andy Edmondson 1983-84   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1985-86   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Mike Edmondson 1981-82   2 100-yard freestyle
  1982-83   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Scott Etnyre 1978-79   1 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
David Fite 1985-86   5 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
David Fix 1983-84   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   2 500-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      1 500-yard freestyle
Bob Foster 1985-86   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      10 50-yard freestyle
  1987-88   7 100-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Rich Foster 1984-85   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Gabriel 1981-82   2 500-yard freestyle
  1982-83   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Eric Gabriel 1980-81   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
Darius Grigaliunas 1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Todd Harve 1989-90   10 500-yard freestyle
Mike Harvey 1978-79   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
Todd Harvey 1989-90   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1991-92   12 200-yard individual medley
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
Chris Hayward 1989-90   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle
Steve Head 1986-87   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Glenn Henry 1977-78   6 100-yard backstroke
  1978-79   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Hime 1998-99   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   11 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Jones 1992-93   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
Christian Kienzle 1999-00   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Knudson 1995-96   12 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   5 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
John Kovar 1986-87   5 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
Chris Kurtz 1983-84   5 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Brian Kusniar 1991-92   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Kuzniar 1992-93   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Lambert 1984-85   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Lambert 1983-84   3 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1984-85   1 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
Tom Marchertas 1989-90   3 200-yard medley relay
Tony Marinaccio 1998-99   7 diving
Matt McIntyre 1986-87   5 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   2 200-yard medley relay
Aaron Mentzer 1989-90   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Moran 1993-94   5 200-yard medley relay
Mike Morgan 1978-79   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1979-80   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Kevin Morton 1999-00   6 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Muety 1995-96   9 200-yard medley relay
Scott Muety 1996-97   8 500-yard freestyle
  1997-98   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Shaun Muety 1997-98   11 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Munz 1996-97   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Steve Munz 1991-92   3 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   4 100-yard backstroke
      5 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke
Britt Myers 1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
Matt North 1999-00   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
Steve North 1997-98   5 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   1 100-yard butterfly
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Steve Pala 1985-86   4 500-yard freestyle
  1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle
  1988-89   11 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Doug Peonski 1976-77   4 100-yard backstroke
Steve Pierce 1980-81   2 diving
Mikal Rabanus 1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
  1995-96   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Stryker Reed 1979-80   1 200-yard medley relay
  1980-81   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   2 100-yard butterfly
  1982-83   3 100-yard butterfly
John Rempert 1980-81   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Drew Rocca 1982-83   6 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
  1983-84   6 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
Mark Rohl 1976-77   3 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard freestyle
Kerry Ryan 1983-84   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1984-85   5 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
Russ Schindehette 1978-79   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Bill Shanel 1977-78   5 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1978-79   5 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1979-80   2 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
Bill Shely 1976-77   5 100-yard freestyle
Seth Smiley 1980-81   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kaivon Soofi 1994-95   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Chad Stone 1991-92   3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Brynnar Swenson 1986-87   6 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Brynnar Swensono 1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Szabo 1985-86   6 200-yard medley relay
Ben Thayer 1990-91   4 500-yard freestyle
  1991-92   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1992-93   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
Brian Tomasi 1988-89   10 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
Chris Waibel 1986-87   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   2 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   3 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
  1989-90   9 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Mark Wainwright 1985-86   4 diving
  1986-87   2 diving
Jacob Wasinger 1997-98   12 200-yard freestyle
      11 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   2 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Fred Westhoff 1984-85   10 200-yard freestyle
  1985-86   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   2 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Shane Whildin 1995-96   9 100-yard butterfly
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  1997-98   1 100-yard butterfly
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Anthony Wilder 1991-92   6 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   9 200-yard individual medley
      11 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
Rick Williams 1983-84   2 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
Tom Williams 1980-81   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1981-82   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Matt Wilson 1993-94   5 200-yard medley relay
Brad Wollnik 1987-88   9 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   9 100-yard butterfly
Brad Wolnlik 1988-89   3 200-yard medley relay
Matt Zimmerman 1999-00   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Jay Zuber 1982-83   6 100-yard freestyle
  1983-84   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay

St. Charles (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   11 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Baumann 2006-07   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   4 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Collin Bawolek 2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Nathan Bawolek 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Nate Baxter 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Doug Brooks 2004-05   8 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   4 100-yard breaststroke
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   4 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
Jimmy Brooks 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   6 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   3 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   2 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
David Chokran 2012-13   4 200-yard medley relay
Joey Chokran 2010-11   7 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Ross Davis 2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Dieter 2008-09   11 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Force 2004-05   7 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Force 2005-06   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   5 100-yard breaststroke
Kyle Gannon 2010-11   8 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   7 200-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Spencer Gray 2011-12   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   10 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
John Higgins 2005-06   6 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   7 100-yard backstroke
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   5 100-yard backstroke
      9 500-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Stephan Hutchinson 2012-13   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Stephen Hutchinson 2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Eric Jamison 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
Nick Kowaleski 2010-11   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Alex Kraus 2004-05   8 200-yard medley relay
Phillip Morton 2002-03   8 100-yard backstroke
Joe Myhre 2013-14   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   6 50-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
  2015-16   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
William Myhre 2015-16   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Kyle Passini 2010-11   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Alex Peterson 2007-08   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   11 200-yard medley relay
Chris Peterson 2005-06   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Preusse 2010-11   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Sherman 2014-15   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Nick Smith 2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   12 100-yard freestyle
      12 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
Dan Stanek 2007-08   1 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   11 200-yard medley relay
Austin Stepella 2012-13   4 200-yard medley relay
Brad Whitehurst 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Williams 2016-17   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Nick Wolff 2016-17   4 200-yard medley relay

Sterling (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Keanu Interone 2011-12   2 100-yard breaststroke
  2012-13   5 100-yard breaststroke
Sam Megli 2006-07   12 100-yard breaststroke
Matthew Whittaker 2004-05   7 diving
James Wike 1998-99   2 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
  1999-00   1 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  2000-01   1 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  2001-02   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
Spencer Wike 2004-05   10 200-yard individual medley
  2005-06   7 200-yard individual medley
      12 100-yard backstroke

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick DeLong 2008-09   8 diving
  2010-11   11 diving

Streator (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Fornof 1958-59   5 200-yard freestyle
Jon Mayfield 1969-70   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1970-71   4 100-yard breaststroke
Brett Stone 1987-88   8 50-yard freestyle
  1988-89   9 100-yard freestyle
  1989-90   4 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle

Sullivan

Name Year Class Place Event
Seth Dunscomb 1989-90   8 100-yard freestyle
      12 50-yard freestyle
  1990-91   8 100-yard freestyle
  1991-92   6 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
  1992-93   1 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke

Sycamore (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Chambers 2001-02   9 200-yard individual medley
Zach Robinson 1997-98   10 100-yard breaststroke

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Danny Cavato 2013-14   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Dorey 1985-86   8 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard butterfly
Kyle Fitzgerald 2013-14   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
Mike Gotkowski 1987-88   10 diving
Jim Ludden 1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Jason Minner 1993-94   2 diving
Brett Novosel 1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   11 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   10 100-yard butterfly
Zach Rentner 2013-14   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Ryan 1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Schoenheider 1983-84   10 50-yard freestyle
Tom Schoenhelder 1983-84   6 100-yard freestyle
Brad Shirley 1989-90   12 diving
  1990-91   5 diving
Michael Tamulonis 2013-14   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Aldon Taylor 1994-95   12 diving
Jeff Vedeges 1983-84   9 200-yard individual medley
Dave Vogt 1987-88   12 400-yard freestyle relay

Tinley Park (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Michael Gleich 1983-84   12 100-yard freestyle
  1985-86   4 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Dave Graumnitz 1982-83   5 100-yard butterfly
Jimi Kiner 1996-97   8 100-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard breaststroke

Troy (Triad)

Name Year Class Place Event
Evan Noble 2007-08   7 500-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard individual medley
  2008-09   3 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  2009-10   4 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard individual medley

Urbana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Steve Baker 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Ian Best 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Lee Carrington 1961-62   4t 50-yard freestyle
Bob Clemons 1948-49   5 150-yard individual medley
  1949-50   2 100-yard breaststroke
Chester Dols 2005-06   9 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   10 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard individual medley
K. Emerson 1948-49   5 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Morford 2005-06   8 50-yard freestyle
Erich O'Donnell 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
  1992-93   8 200-yard freestyle
  1993-94   9 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
Paul Quigley 1973-74   4 100-yard backstroke
Artem Rogachev 2005-06   8 200-yard individual medley
  2006-07   10 200-yard individual medley
Jason Stephens 1991-92   12 400-yard freestyle relay

Urbana (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Adam Reynolds 1997-98   3 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle

Vernon Hills

Name Year Class Place Event
Jason Mitchell 2004-05   10 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Alex Zuniga 2012-13   9 diving

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brett Buchanan 2008-09   9 100-yard breaststroke
  2009-10   6 100-yard breaststroke
Damon Zito 2010-11   3 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle

Waukegan (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1937-38   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1944-45   4 150-yard medley relay
  1955-56   6 200-yard medley relay
Braun 1937-38   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Craddock 1937-38   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Emmerich 1945-46   4 diving
Ken Epker 1952-53   5 150-yard individual medley
Fries 1944-45   4 150-yard medley relay
Hewitt 1937-38   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Joe Kavasky 1951-52   4 150-yard individual medley
Klein 1936-37   4 100-yard freestyle
John Laux 1955-56   3 200-yard freestyle
Letherman 1944-45   4 150-yard medley relay
Palo 1937-38   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Warnecke 1944-45   4 150-yard medley relay
Daniel Yocom 1961-62   5 100-yard backstroke

Waukegan (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rob Gust 1981-82   4 50-yard freestyle
Don Sanderlin 1989-90   9 100-yard breaststroke

West Chicago (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Garrett Clasen 2014-15   11 200-yard individual medley
  2015-16   8 200-yard individual medley
Kurt Fenner 2001-02   7 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Gary 1979-80   5 50-yard freestyle
Joe Hamlin 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
Jeff Lesniak 2003-04   10 100-yard breaststroke
Joe Lureau 1998-99   10 100-yard breaststroke
  1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
  2000-01   10 200-yard individual medley
      11 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
Joey Lureau 1997-98   5 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Nelson 2001-02   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill Rocha 2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
William Rocha 2001-02   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Henry Somers 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   7 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Steve Vander Naalt 1999-00   11 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   7 200-yard medley relay

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rob O'Dell 1983-84   8 200-yard freestyle
Tyler Sesvold 2015-16   2 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   3 100-yard butterfly
      2 100-yard backstroke

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chaz Centore 2012-13   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2013-14   2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2014-15   2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities

Westchester (St. Joseph)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ed Veome 1984-85   12 diving
  1985-86   2 diving

Westmont

Name Year Class Place Event
Steven Siler 1993-94   5 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   8 100-yard backstroke
  1995-96   9 100-yard backstroke
  1996-97   2 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard freestyle

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gardner Howland 1976-77   2 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1977-78   2 200-yard individual medley

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
Mark Ciesielski 2011-12   7 diving
Luke Cooperman 2014-15   10 diving
George Doran 2010-11   2 diving
Collin Hogan 2010-11   5 500-yard freestyle
Liam McLaughlin 2011-12   6 diving
Ryan Oleson 1994-95   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   5 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Rogers 2014-15   11 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard medley relay
Evan Sheriff 2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
Steve Sisler 1989-90   11 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard individual medley
Danny Sivak 2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
Max St. George 2013-14   8 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
  2014-15   8 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2002-03   12 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Sean Brown 2008-09   11 500-yard freestyle
Keith Conrad 2004-05   9 200-yard medley relay
Rob Donisch 2004-05   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
Dan Doran 2004-05   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
George Doran 2008-09   9 diving
  2009-10   5 diving
James Graves 1997-98   9 100-yard butterfly
  1998-99   8 100-yard butterfly
  1999-00   1 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley
Clayton Heinrich 2004-05   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Collin Hogan 2009-10   6 500-yard freestyle
Jeremy Lederhouse 2002-03   12 200-yard medley relay
Robert Noll 2002-03   12 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Quigley 2002-03   12 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   11 100-yard breaststroke
Will Schaffer 2002-03   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
  2003-04   7 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
  2004-05   2 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      1 500-yard freestyle

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place Event
Aaron Kahn 1995-96   11 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard individual medley
Erik Maczko 2007-08   11 100-yard butterfly
Tim Mattson 1984-85   4 diving
Don Secor 1992-93   12 50-yard freestyle

Williamsville

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Cisna 1981-82   3 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1982-83   3 500-yard freestyle
  1983-84   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1984-85   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   5 200-yard medley relay
  1984-85   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   6 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Phil Andrew 1983-84   11 100-yard freestyle
  1984-85   8 200-yard freestyle
William Andrew 1981-82   4 100-yard backstroke
Reb Banas 1980-81   4 50-yard freestyle
Chip Boedicker 1976-77   2 100-yard breaststroke
Connery Brennan 2008-09   7 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   12 200-yard medley relay
Mic Burns 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Burns 1988-89   8 100-yard backstroke
Christopher Canning 2013-14   4 diving
  2014-15   3 diving
  2015-16   2 diving
  2016-17   3 diving
Lee Carry 1984-85   8 100-yard breaststroke
Any Cavallari 1987-88   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Cline 2005-06   8 diving
  2007-08   8 diving
Edward Coleman 1992-93   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Considine 2011-12   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
TJ Considine 2009-10   12 200-yard medley relay
Craig Donnelly 1985-86   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Duffey 1991-92   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Conor Dwyer 2006-07   6 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Ferstel 1976-77   3 50-yard freestyle
  1977-78   4 50-yard freestyle
Dan Gutnayer 2008-09   7 200-yard medley relay
John Haas 1989-90   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard butterfly
Johns Haas 1989-90   7 100-yard butterfly
Brendan Heneghan 1998-99   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Brendan Hulseman 2010-11   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Patrick Hulseman 2003-04   11 diving
  2004-05   9 diving
Chris Janson 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Jovanovic 2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
      4 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   1 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   1 100-yard butterfly
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Peter Juiris 1990-91   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   11 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Peter Juris 1990-91   11 200-yard medley relay
Garrin Kapecki 1984-85   7 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Christopher Kearney 2012-13   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 100-yard freestyle
  2014-15   7 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2015-16   3 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Ryan Kehoe 1991-92   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
Michael Kennedy 1992-93   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Kennedy 1993-94   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
Pat Kennedy 1995-96   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   11 100-yard freestyle
      6 50-yard freestyle
  1997-98   11 50-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   7 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Andy Lacorte 2004-05   11 diving
  2005-06   6 diving
Pat Lahey 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Joe LaJoie 1975-76   6 200-yard freestyle
  1976-77   3 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1977-78   1 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
Keith Lake 1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
Neal Leaheey 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Nate Leroy 2005-06   8 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   10 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
      6 200-yard medley relay
Richard Linehan 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Lutz 1983-84   7 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   7 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard backstroke
  1985-86   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
      7 50-yard freestyle
Michael Manhard 2008-09   6 diving
  2010-11   3 diving
Mark Matelski 1990-91   11 200-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   10 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Erik Maurer 1985-86   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1987-88   2 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Maurer 1987-88   9 500-yard freestyle
  1988-89   9 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1989-90   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1990-91   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Mauser 1987-88   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Calvin Mayfield 1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
Sean Mayfield 2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Wes Mayfield 1993-94   3 200-yard medley relay
Sean McLaughlin 2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
Blake Morgan 2011-12   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Connor Murphy 2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Michael Nash 2011-12   2 diving
Ryan Nash 2013-14   11 diving
  2014-15   8 diving
Bobby Navarre 2003-04   5 50-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   3 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
Joe Obringer 1997-98   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   8 200-yard freestyle
      9 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   7 200-yard freestyle
      9 500-yard freestyle
Colin O'Callaghan 1997-98   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Joe Onyeali 2005-06   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   7 200-yard medley relay
Justin Pasquesi 2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Powers 1981-82   4 200-yard individual medley
Gopal Raghunath 1990-91   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Rahill 2006-07   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Patrick Rahill 2009-10   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Dan Raynard 2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Reed 1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
Ron Reynerston 1986-87   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Ron Reynertson 1985-86   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Riordan 1998-99   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Riordan 2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Peter Samuelson 1980-81   4 100-yard backstroke
Alex Scott 2004-05   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 200-yard medley relay
Brian Sharbaugh 1992-93   11 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Charlie Shaw 2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Shewchuck 2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Greg Shipley 1990-91   11 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Brendan Smith 1992-93   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Dennis Stonequist 1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
Brian Tedeschi 1988-89   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   5 200-yard medley relay
Frank Toops 2008-09   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Joe Toops 2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Pete Wais 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Waters 1983-84   2 100-yard butterfly
Garret Woodward 1989-90   11 200-yard freestyle
Garrett Woodward 1988-89   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Calvin Yang 1997-98   9 200-yard freestyle relay

Winnetka (New Trier East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1965-66   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1966-67   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1967-68   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1971-72   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1973-74   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1974-75   4 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1975-76   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1976-77   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Peter Agnew 1969-70   1 diving
Ted Ahlem 1972-73   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1973-74   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1974-75   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Anderson 1969-70   4 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1970-71   4 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
Skip Ashmore 1974-75   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1975-76   6 50-yard freestyle
  1976-77   6 50-yard freestyle
Steve Ashmore 1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
Steve Baird 1968-69   5 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
  1969-70   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Baugham 1974-75   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Rich Baughman 1970-71   5 400-yard freestyle
Steve Baumgart 1966-67   3 100-yard breaststroke
Skip Beck 1965-66   6 diving
Bill Brackett 1974-75   5 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   2 100-yard backstroke
Art Busse 1965-66   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 50-yard freestyle
Buzz Cohen 1965-66   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Peter Coxon 1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   6 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Charles Cray 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Curran 1967-68   6 400-yard freestyle
Casey Cutler 1970-71   4 100-yard butterfly
  1971-72   5 100-yard butterfly
Mike Cutler 1967-68   3 400-yard freestyle
Dave Dale 1973-74   4 50-yard freestyle
Tod Folkl 1979-80   5 diving
Don Ford 1966-67   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Scott Fowkes 1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
John Fyfe 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Chuck Goettsche 1965-66   1 100-yard backstroke
Rick Gustadt 1965-66   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1966-67   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Hartong 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Tim Healy 1966-67   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1967-68   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Tom Holmberg 1975-76   5 100-yard breaststroke
John Horsting 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Howell 1965-66   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
Bruce Johnston 1965-66   1 100-yard breaststroke
Rob Jones 1966-67   6 100-yard butterfly
Andy Kauffman 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
Frank Kelley 1965-66   5 200-yard individual medley
Keith Kenner 1972-73   1 diving
Frank Levins 1978-79   6 diving
Charles Mack 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
Julian Mack 1974-75   4 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1976-77   1 100-yard freestyle
Jeff McBride 1972-73   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
Ray McCullough 1968-69   1 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard freestyle
Brian McKensey 1965-66   4 diving
Josh Moss 1978-79   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Frank Mutz 1965-66   5 400-yard freestyle
  1966-67   6 400-yard freestyle
Joe Nash 1978-79   3 diving
Gary Oliphant 1968-69   5 diving
Guy Petit-Clerc 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
Bill Ploehn 1967-68   1 diving
Jeffrey Porter 1977-78   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Tom Porter 1974-75   6 diving
  1975-76   5 diving
Pete Reiter 1965-66   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
Chuck Ritzen 1966-67   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1967-68   5 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Ruderman 1974-75   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Tom Schreiber 1974-75   4 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   4 100-yard breaststroke
Peter Smith 1969-70   4 diving
  1970-71   1 diving
Mead Sumner 1979-80   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Swiggert 1970-71   5 100-yard backstroke
Ralph Todhunter 1965-66   5 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Rick Townsand 1967-68   4 100-yard butterfly
Fred Wall 1971-72   6 100-yard breaststroke
Ed Woodbury 1971-72   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1934-35   3 180-yard medley relay
  1935-36   2 150-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   3 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1939-40   2 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1941-42   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1943-44   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1944-45   3 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1946-47   2 150-yard medley relay
  1947-48   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1948-49   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1949-50   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1950-51   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 150-yard medley relay
  1951-52   2 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1952-53   1 150-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1953-54   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 150-yard medley relay
  1954-55   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 150-yard medley relay
  1955-56   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1956-57   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1957-58   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1958-59   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1959-60   1 200-yard medley relay
  1960-61   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1961-62   3 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   3 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   1 200-yard medley relay
  1983-84   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1984-85   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   11 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
? ? 1957-58   5 150-yard individual medley
Chip Allen 1981-82   4 500-yard freestyle
Andrew Alt 1990-91   12 diving
  1991-92   12 diving
Joe Anthony 1941-42   5 diving
Ray Anthony 1941-42   3 diving
Russ Attridge 1941-42   5 50-yard freestyle
Gary Ball 1956-57   3 100-yard freestyle
Victor Banks 1961-62   3 50-yard freestyle
Barker 1948-49   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Barnes 1943-44   1 150-yard medley relay
Charles Barnes 1942-43   1 50-yard freestyle
  1943-44   1 50-yard freestyle
Jim Battle 1995-96   10 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard medley relay
Joe Bayard 1939-40   3 diving
Beaven 1950-51   5 100-yard freestyle
Bill Beebe 1935-36   2 100-yard backstroke
Bob Beebe 1934-35   2 100-yard backstroke
Robert Bennett 1937-38   1 150-yard medley relay
  1938-39   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
  1939-40   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 150-yard medley relay
Tom Berenberg 1995-96   11 100-yard backstroke
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Bob Bergdoll 1949-50   5 50-yard freestyle
Dave Bergman 1963-64   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Zura Beridze 1995-96   5 100-yard freestyle
      9 50-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Bernard Bernardi 1943-44   3 diving
  1944-45   2 diving
Brent Bersbach 1961-62   2 diving
  1962-63   2 diving
Bill Boeckler 1954-55   3 50-yard freestyle
  1955-56   1 100-yard freestyle
Erik Bordwell 2003-04   6 500-yard freestyle
Bob Bowler 1946-47   3 diving
Walter Boyle 1941-42   4 200-yard freestyle
Dick Brackett 1955-56   5 200-yard freestyle
  1956-57   2 200-yard freestyle
      4 150-yard individual medley
  1957-58   1 150-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
Bill Branch 1948-49   4 200-yard freestyle
  1949-50   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
D. Braue 1955-56   3 50-yard freestyle
Fulton Breen 1997-98   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Bricker 1938-39   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1939-40   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
Charles Bronston 1952-53   5 200-yard freestyle
  1953-54   2 200-yard freestyle
  1954-55   5 200-yard freestyle
Danny Brooks 2014-15   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill Burson 1959-60   4 200-yard individual medley
  1960-61   3 400-yard freestyle
  1961-62   2 400-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1962-63   5 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle
Art Busse 1964-65   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
Ray Carlson 1956-57   6 100-yard breaststroke
William Chadsey 1958-59   4 400-yard freestyle
  1959-60   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Phil Chase 1961-62   6 100-yard freestyle
  1962-63   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1963-64   1 100-yard freestyle
Andrew Chiu 2009-10   11 100-yard breaststroke
John Clark 1937-38   5 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1938-39   5 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Cobb 1938-39   3 150-yard medley relay
John Cole 2000-01   4 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Connelly 2000-01   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Pat Conway 1936-37   3 100-yard backstroke
Robert Copp 1943-44   4 100-yard backstroke
  1945-46   4 100-yard backstroke
Charles Cray 1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Jack Creden 1953-54   5 200-yard freestyle
Chris Dattels 1995-96   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Graham Davis 1941-42   1 200-yard freestyle
  1942-43   5 200-yard freestyle
Jack Davis 1937-38   1 diving
  1938-39   4 diving
George de Tarnowsky 1956-57   4 50-yard freestyle
Steve DeClerque 1942-43   1 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Dominski 2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
Mike Dominski 2005-06   9 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard butterfly
  2007-08   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 100-yard butterfly
      5 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Doscher 1960-61   3 100-yard freestyle
Don Dowd 1952-53   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
James Dragon 2002-03   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
Patrick Drake 2015-16   12 200-yard freestyle
  2016-17   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Drucker 1937-38   2 100-yard backstroke
  1938-39   4 100-yard backstroke
Jared Dubnow 2007-08   2 200-yard medley relay
Dick Ebrey 1956-57   6 50-yard freestyle
Bob Ellis 1944-45   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Barry Fisher 1961-62   5 100-yard freestyle
      4t 50-yard freestyle
Ian Fisher 1988-89   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Doug Fletcher 1950-51   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Foley 1997-98   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   3 100-yard backstroke
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   5 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   4 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Mark Follansbee 1936-37   1 100-yard backstroke
Eric Foote 1941-42   4 100-yard freestyle
Jim Ford 1948-49   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1949-50   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1950-51   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
Connor Fotsch 2013-14   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Conor Fotsch 2012-13   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Front 1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Taro Fukusho 1988-89   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Gagne 2009-10   2 200-yard medley relay
Matthew Gagne 2010-11   4 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
Charlie Gentzkow 2012-13   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2013-14   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
  2014-15   2 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   1 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      1 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Chris Gibson 2002-03   7 diving
Chuck Goettsche 1963-64   3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1964-65   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Roger Goettsche 1958-59   4 100-yard backstroke
  1959-60   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1960-61   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
Tom Goud 1982-83   1 200-yard medley relay
Tom Gould 1981-82   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1982-83   5 100-yard breaststroke
Alex Grant 2014-15   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Kyle Grant 2008-09   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   10 100-yard backstroke
Green 1947-48   5 200-yard freestyle
Doug Gregory 1942-43   5 diving
  1943-44   1 diving
Patrick Gridley 2015-16   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard individual medley
Ryan Gridley 2015-16   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   5 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Charlie Grodecki 2003-04   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Max Grodecki 2009-10   7 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   1 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Haase 1946-47   2 diving
William Happ 1932-33   4 100-yard freestyle
  1933-34   4 100-yard freestyle
Harnsberger 1950-51   5 diving
Danny Harper 2005-06   4 diving
George Hartnett 1948-49   3 100-yard freestyle
J. Hartnett 1948-49   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Hartong 1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Tad Harvey 1935-36   1 100-yard freestyle
Meir Hasbani 2000-01   4 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   9 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Alec Hayden 2001-02   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Hayden 1997-98   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   6 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   11 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   5 200-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Pete Heitman 1956-57   5 200-yard freestyle
  1957-58   3 400-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1958-59   2 400-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Tom Hendrey 1962-63   6 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle
  1963-64   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle
Fred Henschel 1936-37   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1937-38   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Hess 1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill Heyn 1932-33   4 100-yard breaststroke
Johnny Hilbrant 2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Hildreth 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle
Chuck Hill 1953-54   5 diving
  1954-55   5 diving
  1955-56   3 diving
Mike Hill 2001-02   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Hirsch 1953-54   5 150-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  1954-55   3 100-yard breaststroke
Hoetger 1939-40   4 200-yard freestyle
Dave Hoiles 1958-59   3 50-yard freestyle
John Holland 1962-63   4 100-yard backstroke
Jim Hosbein 1945-46   3 diving
Hough 1939-40   2 150-yard medley relay
Bob Howell 1963-64   1 200-yard medley relay
  1964-65   1 200-yard medley relay
Dick Howell 1942-43   2 200-yard freestyle
  1943-44   3 200-yard freestyle
Duke Hust 1951-52   1 200-yard freestyle relay
George Hust 1950-51   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1951-52   2 100-yard freestyle
Tom Hutcheson 1961-62   1 diving
Bill Hutchings 1964-65   6 100-yard backstroke
Joe Huyler 1955-56   2 diving
  1956-57   2 diving
Jannotta 1944-45   5 100-yard backstroke
Joe Jeffers 2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Bill Jenks 1950-51   4 200-yard freestyle
  1951-52   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Don Johanson 1941-42   1 100-yard backstroke
Brad Johnson 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
Chris Johnson 1984-85   11 200-yard medley relay
Jones 1939-40   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Don Jones 1963-64   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Judson 1939-40   2 150-yard medley relay
Jakob Kaminsky 2016-17   9 100-yard breaststroke
Don Kaufman 1943-44   5 200-yard freestyle
  1944-45   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
Bob Keck 1960-61   5 200-yard freestyle
Drew Keenan 2013-14   5 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Jim Kent 1982-83   5 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1983-84   9 50-yard freestyle
Jeff Kewy 1958-59   4 diving
Dale Kiefer 1958-59   1 150-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1959-60   1 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard butterfly
  1960-61   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
Jack Kiefer 1960-61   3 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1961-62   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1962-63   2 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
Nick Killeen 2008-09   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
  2009-10   10 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   6 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Willie Kinsella 2014-15   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   6 200-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Kivland 1946-47   2 100-yard backstroke
  1947-48   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1948-49   1 100-yard backstroke
John Kovas 1957-58   4 200-yard freestyle
  1958-59   3 200-yard freestyle
Tom Kroeschell 1946-47   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1947-48   1 150-yard medley relay
  1948-49   3 100-yard breaststroke
Wayne Kullman 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
Louis Kuppenheimer 1956-57   1 200-yard medley relay
Charles "Chip" Laird 1957-58   4t 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1959-60   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Walter Langtry 1949-50   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1950-51   2 100-yard breaststroke
Lascelles 1944-45   5 100-yard freestyle
Bob Lavin 1960-61   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Charles Lechner 1953-54   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 150-yard individual medley
  1954-55   2 100-yard backstroke
  1955-56   1 100-yard backstroke
John Lechner 1951-52   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1952-53   4 50-yard freestyle
  1953-54   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Lepman 1943-44   1 100-yard freestyle
  1944-45   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 150-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
John Lind 1951-52   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
  1952-53   1 150-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
Ralph Lindahl 1949-50   2 diving
Lippincott 1939-40   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Sandy Lopater 1964-65   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Dave Lyons 1959-60   2 400-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1960-61   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Keith MacDonald 1984-85   12 400-yard freestyle relay
John Mack 1943-44   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Griff Madigan 1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
Mark Madigan 1983-84   7 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Chuck Malak 1982-83   1 200-yard medley relay
Reed Malone 2010-11   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      3 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   2 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric Mancillas 1982-83   1 200-yard medley relay
Jack Mangan 2010-11   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 100-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Martin 1957-58   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
Roger Maupin 1954-55   4 diving
Bill McCrea 1984-85   8 diving
Dan McCune 2004-05   12 200-yard freestyle
      12 500-yard freestyle
Duncan McDougall 1960-61   1 diving
McKearnan 1944-45   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Pierce McKee 1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle
Pat McKeever 1984-85   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Trip McMahon 1995-96   10 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Hugh McMullen 1943-44   4 100-yard breaststroke
Trevor McOmber 1996-97   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Murphy McQuet 2013-14   3 200-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard butterfly
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Riley Mech 2014-15   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   5 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Menary 1937-38   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   3 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Cliff Mergener 1944-45   2 100-yard backstroke
Don Merz 1956-57   6 diving
  1957-58   6 diving
  1958-59   2 diving
Sam Metz 2006-07   1 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   12 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   2 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   2 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Giancarlo Milano 2002-03   12 100-yard breaststroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
Frank Miller 1956-57   1 200-yard medley relay
Phil Miller 1961-62   4 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Wesley Molyneaux 1999-00   9 diving
Josh Moss 1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Evan Mullin 2003-04   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Steve Mullins 1949-50   5 150-yard individual medley
James Munson 2003-04   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
Jimmy Munson 2004-05   9 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
D. Muther 1955-56   6 200-yard freestyle
Pat Noyes 2002-03   6 diving
Justin Nyweide 1994-95   6 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1995-96   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   4 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Oatis 1937-38   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Conor O'Brien 1997-98   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Nate Onstott 2002-03   11 200-yard medley relay
David Paik 1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard butterfly
Jae Park 2012-13   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
  2013-14   3 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Don Patterson 1952-53   3 50-yard freestyle
  1953-54   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1954-55   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Tom Peck 1963-64   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Stephen Pendleton 2004-05   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   9 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   4 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Pete Pettigrew 1958-59   6 150-yard individual medley
  1959-60   6 100-yard freestyle
Bob Pfuzenreuter 1948-49   1 150-yard individual medley
Joe Pickrell 1999-00   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Porter 1945-46   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1946-47   2 100-yard breaststroke
Quigg Porter 1949-50   1 150-yard medley relay
Jim Props 1962-63   5 200-yard individual medley
      4t 100-yard freestyle
  1963-64   4 200-yard individual medley
Chris Pullman 1958-59   3 100-yard backstroke
Jeff Raff 1963-64   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1964-65   2 200-yard freestyle
Murray Randall 1949-50   1 200-yard freestyle relay
John Ransford 1985-86   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
  1986-87   3 100-yard butterfly
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
Jerry Reilly 1957-58   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
Pete Reiter 1964-65   6 400-yard freestyle
Linc Rhodes 2009-10   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Richardson 1956-57   1 200-yard medley relay
Bernie Rinella 1953-54   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
  1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   7 100-yard freestyle
      9 50-yard freestyle
Dave Robertson 1942-43   2 100-yard backstroke
  1943-44   2 100-yard backstroke
Maxwell Robertson 2014-15   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
Buck Robinson 1955-56   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1956-57   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
Michael Ross 2008-09   1 diving
Mike Ross 2006-07   12 diving
  2007-08   6 diving
Jordan Sacks 2008-09   10 diving
  2009-10   9 diving
  2010-11   4 diving
  2011-12   1 diving
D. Sampson 1948-49   5 100-yard backstroke
John Sampson 1942-43   3 100-yard backstroke
  1943-44   1 100-yard backstroke
Samson 1943-44   1 150-yard medley relay
Rick Sawyer 1961-62   2 100-yard breaststroke
Charlie Scheinfeld 2014-15   11 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   5 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      8 100-yard freestyle
Fred Schmidt 1959-60   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1960-61   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
Phil Schniter 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
David Schriesheim 2010-11   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Bill Schwartz 1941-42   5 100-yard backstroke
Scott 1944-45   3 150-yard medley relay
Sealey 1948-49   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Ed Sessions 1960-61   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Don Shanley 1961-62   4 100-yard backstroke
Steve Shapiro 1961-62   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1962-63   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1963-64   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Jon Sharp 1978-79   4 200-yard medley relay
Tomo Sharpee 2013-14   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Zachary Siegel 2002-03   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   10 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Sills 1952-53   1 150-yard medley relay
  1953-54   2 100-yard breaststroke
Sam Skinner 2010-11   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  2011-12   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Jack Slaughter 1956-57   5 100-yard freestyle
  1957-58   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1958-59   2t 100-yard freestyle
C J Smith 2009-10   2 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
CJ Smith 2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Grant Smith 2011-12   1 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Andrew Snabes 2005-06   2 100-yard butterfly
      10 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   8 100-yard butterfly
Dan Snyder 1984-85   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Daniel Snyder 1984-85   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   7 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
John Snyder 1945-46   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1946-47   1 100-yard breaststroke
Nels Snyder 2009-10   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
James Soare 1990-91   4 diving
Jim Soare 1989-90   6 diving
Jim Sokol 1954-55   5 100-yard breaststroke
John Sokol 1949-50   1 150-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Charles Solberg 1943-44   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1944-45   3 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Spinney 1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Philipp Srivastava 2016-17   1 200-yard medley relay
Colton Staab 2006-07   8 diving
  2007-08   7 diving
Matt Staab 2009-10   8 diving
W. Staub 1947-48   4 diving
  1948-49   4 diving
Ted Steele 1946-47   1 diving
Mark Steiner 1988-89   10 200-yard medley relay
Bill Stetson 1949-50   2 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1950-51   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1951-52   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
Scott Stokes 1964-65   2 100-yard breaststroke
Stowers 1945-46   6 diving
Sullivan 1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Jacob Swarsen 1997-98   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  1998-99   7 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
David Tao 2012-13   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Forbes Taylor 1949-50   4 100-yard backstroke
J. Taylor 1951-52   3 150-yard individual medley
Peter Taylor 1985-86   3 diving
  1986-87   6 diving
Ross Tigner 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
      12 500-yard freestyle
Doug Todd 1962-63   1 diving
  1963-64   1 diving
  1964-65   2 diving
Ralph Todhunter 1964-65   4 50-yard freestyle
Sean Touvelle 1984-85   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   9 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Terry Townsend 1959-60   3 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1960-61   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle
Rick Treiber 1964-65   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle
Te Tsuji 1992-93   12 100-yard freestyle
Bill Tucker 1943-44   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1944-45   5 100-yard breaststroke
Tom Tucker 1948-49   2 diving
Alex Turner 1999-00   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
James Van Kennan 1959-60   6 50-yard freestyle
Vernon 1937-38   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Will Vodak 2004-05   2 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard backstroke
  2005-06   2 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   2 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Bill Volckens 1963-64   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Konrad von Moltke 2007-08   2 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   3 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   7 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Waldo 1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Archie Wallen 1946-47   5 200-yard freestyle
  1947-48   1 150-yard medley relay
  1948-49   4 150-yard individual medley
  1949-50   4 150-yard individual medley
William "Buddy" Wallen 1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle
  1948-49   2 200-yard freestyle
Brian Walsh 2011-12   6 100-yard butterfly
  2012-13   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Jim Walters 1949-50   1 diving
  1950-51   1 diving
Ben Wampler 2004-05   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   1 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Wang 2005-06   12 100-yard breaststroke
Ware 1939-40   4 diving
Jim Watson 1949-50   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Weiser 2013-14   5 200-yard medley relay
Joe Welnhofer 2005-06   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   9 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard medley relay
Dan Whitcomb 2010-11   9 100-yard backstroke
J. Wiese 1937-38   1 150-yard medley relay
  1938-39   3 150-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
Ray Wiese 1939-40   3 100-yard backstroke
Wilder 1939-40   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Haldane Wilson 1935-36   2 200-yard freestyle
Michael Wilson 2005-06   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Brent Wold 1987-88   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Fred Wolf 1956-57   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 150-yard individual medley
  1957-58   1 400-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Drew Woodbury 2000-01   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
  2001-02   3 100-yard butterfly
      10 50-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   6 100-yard butterfly
      4 50-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   1 100-yard butterfly
      4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Wymond 1937-38   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Wynn 1953-54   6 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Craig Zummer 1984-85   11 200-yard medley relay

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Borta 1997-98   11 100-yard backstroke
Matt Bowers 1992-93   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1993-94   12 200-yard individual medley
Brenden Dougherty 2004-05   10 100-yard freestyle
  2005-06   3 100-yard freestyle
      6 50-yard freestyle
Blake Redson 1994-95   12 200-yard individual medley
  1995-96   12 200-yard individual medley
Brian Spittler 2003-04   9 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   4 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard butterfly
  2005-06   6 200-yard individual medley

Woodstock (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Henry Mather 1982-83   2 100-yard breaststroke

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tyler Belanger 1998-99   4 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1999-00   5 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Leo Londono 1999-00   8 100-yard butterfly