Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Harvey (Thornton)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1958-59   5 200-yard freestyle relay
J. Bardwick 1948-49   4 50-yard freestyle
Rick Falster 1974-75   4 200-yard individual medley
Hinning 1947-48   3 100-yard breaststroke
Molner 1931-32   4 200-yard freestyle*
Jack Schlitz 1959-60   5 100-yard breaststroke
Jack Spuck 1951-52   5 100-yard freestyle
J.K. Sutor 1955-56   5 150-yard individual medley
Tom Walker 1954-55   2 150-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard breaststroke

Herrin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matthew Green 1996-97   11 100-yard breaststroke

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1954-55   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1955-56   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1956-57   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1957-58   3 200-yard medley relay
      4t 200-yard freestyle relay
  1958-59   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1959-60   6 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1960-61   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1961-62   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Rick Albin 1958-59   6 100-yard butterfly
Bill Bachle 1957-58   5 400-yard freestyle
Blake Beckstrom 1975-76   4 100-yard butterfly
Tom Berube 1960-61   6 100-yard freestyle
Christian Binner 1957-58   5 100-yard breaststroke
Alan Brint 2014-15   3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      4 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Jeremy Bruch 1990-91   9 100-yard backstroke
Cohn 1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Henry Date 1945-46   1 150-yard medley relay
Dave Drake 1956-57   2 100-yard breaststroke
Pat Duffy 1983-84   12 500-yard freestyle
Robert Engdahl 1954-55   4 100-yard freestyle
Dave Fuchs 1959-60   5 100-yard freestyle
  1960-61   4 100-yard freestyle
Tom Harris 1955-56   5 50-yard freestyle
George Hiller 1944-45   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1945-46   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Julian 1957-58   4 diving
Bill Kanter 1961-62   3 diving
Leeming 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Lyons 1939-40   5 50-yard freestyle
Bill Merkle 1983-84   6 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   4 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard individual medley
  1985-86   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
William Meyerhoff 1955-56   4 200-yard freestyle
  1956-57   2 100-yard freestyle
  1957-58   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Ellsworth Mills 1966-67   5 100-yard freestyle
Levy Nathan 2015-16   12 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  2016-17   7 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
John Newman 1958-59   5 100-yard butterfly
      4 150-yard individual medley
Mark Panther 1959-60   6 100-yard breaststroke
Pinkerton 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Pollak 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
Redfern 1944-45   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   3 200-yard freestyle relay
John Robbins 1957-58   5 diving
  1958-59   1 diving
Rosenheim 1946-47   4 100-yard backstroke
Al Rubenstein 1951-52   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard individual medley
  1952-53   2 100-yard breaststroke
      2 150-yard individual medley
Darryl Schoenstadt 1969-70   5 diving
Ted Sheldon 1962-63   4t 50-yard freestyle
Ed Silverman 1969-70   5 100-yard butterfly
Jon Spagat 2001-02   12 100-yard breaststroke
Don Strand 1956-57   4 100-yard backstroke
Donald Strand 1957-58   3 100-yard backstroke
Chuck Thompson 1958-59   4 100-yard freestyle
Chip Tom 1972-73   3 100-yard breaststroke
Scott Weissman 1987-88   10 50-yard freestyle
Reinhard Westenreider 1962-63   4 200-yard freestyle
Russ Whitney 1949-50   3 diving
  1950-51   3 diving
  1951-52   5 diving
Robert Wilson 1956-57   3 50-yard freestyle

Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields)

Name Year Class Place Event
William Walker 1931-32   1 100-yard breaststroke

Hillside (Proviso West)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1961-62   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   6 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   5 200-yard medley relay
Richard Korinek 1967-68   6 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Romanelli 1970-71   1 100-yard breaststroke
Art Starks 1963-64   5 200-yard individual medley

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1965-66   1 200-yard medley relay
  1966-67   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1967-68   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1971-72   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1972-73   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1973-74   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1974-75   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1975-76   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1976-77   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   6 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   6 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1984-85   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Vince Allegra 1992-93   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
  1993-94   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1994-95   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Darren Allen 1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
Rich Anderson 1966-67   1 100-yard freestyle
Tom Ashworth 1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   3 200-yard medley relay
Bob Barber 1990-91   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Alex Barnett 2000-01   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Barnett 1990-91   4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
  1992-93   10 50-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Barr 1970-71   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
Brian Bateman 1993-94   9 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Bryan Bateman 1994-95   4 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
  1995-96   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      1 50-yard freestyle
Chris Bateman 1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   2 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  1994-95   4 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
Alex Bates 2000-01   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Kurt Becker 1987-88   3 diving
Steve Becker 1979-80   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
Dave Bere 1969-70   2 diving
  1970-71   3 diving
Jim Bere 1967-68   4 diving
Tom Beyer 1971-72   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle
John Bishop 1978-79   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Blythe 1989-90   2 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Scott Bobo 2002-03   3 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   8 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Preston Bokos 1995-96   7 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   11 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Boldebuck 1974-75   2 diving
  1975-76   1 diving
Bill Booth 1976-77   4 200-yard individual medley
William Bowater 2014-15   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
  2015-16   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Boyle 1983-84   3 100-yard butterfly
Paul Bozek 1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
Frank Bozich 1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
Joe Bozich 1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
Eric Brockman 1976-77   3 100-yard breaststroke
Dave Burgess 1986-87   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      2 500-yard freestyle
Tod Busch 1972-73   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1973-74   3 100-yard breaststroke
Pat Caldwell 1997-98   5 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
Mike Capek 1971-72   2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1972-73   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1973-74   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Tom Caplis 1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Carrier 1983-84   2 diving
  1984-85   3 diving
Ben Chan 2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
Dave Chiappe 1980-81   4 500-yard freestyle
Craig Chlasta 1977-78   6 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Cullen Cochlan 2016-17   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Ed Condon 1986-87   3 200-yard medley relay
George Congreve 1971-72   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard freestyle
Stephan Connor 2000-01   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Ed Corcoran 1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Cam Cordin 1992-93   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   11 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   3 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Costello 1985-86   2 400-yard freestyle relay
David Costello 1984-85   5 50-yard freestyle
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
Tom Crema 1969-70   3 400-yard freestyle
  1970-71   3 400-yard freestyle
  1971-72   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle
Alex Cruz 2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Keith Culshaw 1983-84   11 200-yard individual medley
  1984-85   6 100-yard backstroke
  1985-86   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
  1986-87   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
Allen Darren 1976-77   1 200-yard medley relay
Adam Deets 1994-95   3 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
Anthony Deluca 1987-88   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
Augie DeLuca 1986-87   12 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
John Dennis 1995-96   6 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1997-98   2 100-yard backstroke
      7 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
John Deppe 2003-04   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   3 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Keith Dick 1972-73   6 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Scott Dick 1974-75   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Diedrich 1974-75   1 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1976-77   1 200-yard medley relay
  1977-78   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Diedrich 1975-76   4 200-yard freestyle
  1977-78   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
Scott Disck 1974-75   1 100-yard freestyle
Glen Disosway 1970-71   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1971-72   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Phil Dodson 1968-69   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
  1969-70   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric Dorre 1989-90   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle
  1990-91   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Druz 1967-68   2 400-yard freestyle
  1969-70   5 200-yard individual medley
  1970-71   3 200-yard individual medley
Loren Druz 1972-73   5 400-yard freestyle
  1973-74   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Dugan 1979-80   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Jim Durham 1973-74   2 500-yard freestyle
  1974-75   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Tom Dzakowic 1978-79   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1979-80   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   2 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
Janika Ertl 1972-73   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      6 50-yard freestyle
Gary Ferraro 1967-68   1 400-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   3 400-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
Austin Fiascone 2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
John Flynn 1986-87   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  1987-88   11 100-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
Scott Gardiner 1965-66   1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly
Erin Garrow 1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Godsted 1984-85   10 100-yard butterfly
Scott Gorrell 1972-73   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Griebel 1974-75   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
Edward Grosser 1993-94   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Cole Grosshans 2016-17   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
Tommy Gruchala 2015-16   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Brian Gunn 1985-86   11 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1988-89   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
Drew Hadland 1987-88   11 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Haffner 1967-68   5 100-yard breaststroke
Jim Haffner 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1970-71   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
Tim Hamft 1992-93   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Todd Hamilton 1990-91   5 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard medley relay
Paul Harris 1979-80   4 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Rick Heiman 1975-76   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
Rich Heimann 1976-77   1 200-yard medley relay
Nick Heiser 2008-09   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Martin Hieman 1968-69   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Higgins 1972-73   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1973-74   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Brandon Hillier 2001-02   6 diving
Gunnar Hotchkin 1995-96   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      10 50-yard freestyle
Gunner Hotchkin 1995-96   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Randy Hotchkin 1965-66   1 200-yard medley relay
Joe Hubbell 1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
Brian Hunn 1987-88   5 400-yard freestyle relay
John Jackson 1975-76   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
Ryan Johnson 2002-03   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Doug Jones 1983-84   3 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
Scott Jones 1983-84   9 200-yard freestyle
  1984-85   3 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard freestyle
Bill Kaufman 1988-89   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
Bill Kaufmann 1987-88   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Julius Keblinskas 1990-91   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Julius Keblinskus 1989-90   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Kennett 1965-66   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Tom Kerola 1975-76   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Brandon King 2005-06   7 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
Chris Kinsella 1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay
John Kinsella 1966-67   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle
  1967-68   2 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1968-69   1 400-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1969-70   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Kinsella 2000-01   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   5 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Pat Kinsella 2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeremy Klein 2005-06   7 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
Brian Knox 1965-66   2 400-yard freestyle
  1966-67   4 200-yard freestyle
  1967-68   3 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Blake Kocian 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
Roger Kodat 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
  1969-70   1 200-yard medley relay
  1970-71   2 100-yard butterfly
  1971-72   3 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Kohl 1994-95   12 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Kormushoff 2003-04   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
David Kormushoff 2000-01   10 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
  2001-02   5 100-yard breaststroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   3 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Kula 1989-90   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Labuz 1979-80   5 200-yard medley relay
Donovan Lahmann 2015-16   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Lambert 1967-68   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1968-69   2 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
  1969-70   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Lauritzen 1966-67   4 200-yard individual medley
  1967-68   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1968-69   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Will Leach 2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   10 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Billy Leader 2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Brian Lenahan 1993-94   2 200-yard medley relay
Banistre Lienhart 2012-13   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Liu 2007-08   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Larry Lundgren 1979-80   5 100-yard butterfly
  1980-81   6 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
Trystan Lundgren 2016-17   5 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Doug Malin 1966-67   1 diving
John Malina 1980-81   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1982-83   3 100-yard freestyle
Eddie Mapel 2011-12   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
  2012-13   3 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Marhsal 1976-77   1 200-yard medley relay
Ben Marsh 2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Marshall 1975-76   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1976-77   3 100-yard butterfly
  1977-78   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
Phil Mavon 1985-86   8 diving
Bob McMillan 1965-66   5 100-yard backstroke
Russ Meyer 1969-70   4 100-yard backstroke
  1970-71   3 100-yard backstroke
  1971-72   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
Bill Miller 1972-73   3 400-yard freestyle
Aria Mohtadi 1996-97   4 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   5 200-yard medley relay
Max Morimoto 2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
Paul Morimoto 2006-07   9 500-yard freestyle
  2007-08   9 200-yard individual medley
      11 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Francis Morrissey 2016-17   2 200-yard medley relay
Paul Muller 1968-69   5 50-yard freestyle
  1969-70   6 50-yard freestyle
Doug Murphy 1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   1 200-yard medley relay
John Murphy 1967-68   6 100-yard backstroke
  1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1969-70   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1970-71   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
Doug Nelson 2005-06   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Nield 1987-88   2 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
Bob Nieman 1965-66   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Charles Nieman 1965-66   1 200-yard individual medley
  1966-67   1 200-yard individual medley
  1967-68   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Ryan O'Donnell 2011-12   11 diving
Jon Oelman 1989-90   2 200-yard medley relay
Adam Parrott-Sheffer 2000-01   10 200-yard medley relay
Brian Pelling 1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Perella 1972-73   1 200-yard medley relay
Frank Perella 1976-77   6 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1977-78   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Vin Perella 1973-74   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1974-75   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
Shep Perkins 1988-89   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
Christopher Phillips 1974-75   3 500-yard freestyle
Adam Pircon 2013-14   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
  2014-15   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
Greg Porter 1973-74   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1974-75   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
Brian Portland 2011-12   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   12 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Keith Potkul 2003-04   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Powell 2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   11 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Scott Price 1985-86   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Joe Pringle 1973-74   4 diving
  1974-75   3 diving
Mike Pringle 1965-66   4 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1966-67   3 100-yard butterfly
T.R. Raese 1988-89   5 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
Tom Raese 1987-88   7 200-yard medley relay
      9 100-yard backstroke
Carl Reider 2005-06   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Franco Reyes 2013-14   5 100-yard butterfly
      6 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
  2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
  2016-17   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Steve Reynolds 1965-66   5 diving
Robby Roberts 1996-97   7 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Robertson 1973-74   1 200-yard medley relay
  1974-75   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1975-76   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
Mike Robertson 1973-74   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Ross 1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   5 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
John Schaefer 2004-05   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Karl Schnite 1989-90   7 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
Connor Schroyer 2011-12   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Adam Schwartz 1998-99   11 200-yard medley relay
Dan Schwerin 1965-66   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Greg Scott 1969-70   4 100-yard butterfly
  1970-71   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1971-72   1 100-yard butterfly
Andy Seibt 1974-75   2 100-yard backstroke
  1975-76   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Bob Shoos 1965-66   3 400-yard freestyle
Andy Sigfusson 2004-05   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Paul Sigfusson 1972-73   5 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1973-74   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1974-75   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   7 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Craig Smith 2013-14   2 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   2 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
Marty Smith 1972-73   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1973-74   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1974-75   1 200-yard medley relay
Mike Smith 2006-07   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
  2007-08   10 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 100-yard butterfly
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Sean Smith 2008-09   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Aneil Srivastava 2013-14   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Jon Srubas 1974-75   4 100-yard breaststroke
Randy Stein 1970-71   6 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Danny Thomson 2008-09   9 500-yard freestyle
  2009-10   1 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard individual medley
  2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      1 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   1 200-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
George Tidmarsh 1974-75   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1975-76   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1976-77   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1977-78   2 500-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard individual medley
Jeff Tolbert 2002-03   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
  2004-05   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Marty Turek 1985-86   6 diving
  1986-87   4 diving
  1987-88   1 diving
  1988-89   2 diving
Jay Ulane 1981-82   3 diving
C.J. Van Wormer 2010-11   9 200-yard medley relay
Todd Vanderkeift 1991-92   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Taylor Vaughan 1997-98   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Jay Verner 1968-69   1 200-yard medley relay
  1969-70   1 200-yard medley relay
Taylor Werkema 2007-08   7 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   12 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
John Wheeler 1999-00   11 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   12 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Williams 1997-98   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  1998-99   2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1999-00   6 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
Skipper Wood 1976-77   4 diving
  1977-78   4 diving
  1978-79   1 diving
George Yedinak 1992-93   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Ivan Zavaleta 1998-99   10 diving

Hinsdale (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1960-61   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1961-62   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Kent Castle 1962-63   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   3 50-yard freestyle
  1964-65   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Scott Cordin 1960-61   4 200-yard freestyle
  1961-62   1 400-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1962-63   1 400-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Rollie Groseth 1961-62   3 400-yard freestyle
  1962-63   3 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
  1963-64   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
Matt Hand 1962-63   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1963-64   1 200-yard individual medley
John Mavon 1961-62   2 50-yard freestyle
      3t 100-yard freestyle
  1962-63   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
Jim McArdle 1962-63   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
Tom McArdle 1962-63   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Jay Meaden 1963-64   3 diving
  1964-65   1 diving
Tom Meaden 1962-63   4 diving
Bob Neiman 1964-65   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Nieman 1964-65   3 200-yard freestyle
Ed Partridge 1961-62   2 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1962-63   2 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Phil Prokaski 1962-63   1 200-yard medley relay
  1963-64   6 100-yard backstroke
Rick Prokaski 1961-62   5 200-yard freestyle
Walt Richardson 1959-60   1 100-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle
Paul Scheerer 1960-61   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1961-62   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1962-63   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Dan Schwerin 1963-64   5 100-yard backstroke
  1964-65   1 100-yard backstroke
Bill Scott 1962-63   6 100-yard freestyle
  1963-64   4 100-yard freestyle
Pete Shirk 1961-62   4 200-yard individual medley
  1962-63   3 200-yard individual medley
Bill Stengel 1964-65   6 100-yard butterfly
Rick Treiber 1963-64   3 400-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
John Zimmerman 1963-64   2 diving
  1964-65   3 diving

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Cole Aykroid 2016-17   6 diving
Gene Bergeron 1983-84   12 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Bond 1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Jonathon Burke 2011-12   5 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   3 500-yard freestyle
George Casey 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
Brian Drenth 1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
Richard Feineis 1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
Mark Hevrdejs 1984-85   2 diving
Paul Jakala 1996-97   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Carl Kopecky 1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   12 100-yard freestyle
      10 50-yard freestyle
Todd Laird 1993-94   8 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   11 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   6 100-yard butterfly
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Frank Layo 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Likar 1996-97   12 diving
  1997-98   9 diving
  1998-99   4 diving
John Mackow 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Mannina 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Marr 1991-92   10 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
  1992-93   8 50-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Nora 1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Shunsuke Okubo 1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   12 100-yard backstroke
      12 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard medley relay
Billy Owens 2002-03   5 diving
Josh Popowski 1994-95   11 200-yard medley relay
Martin Pozniak 2011-12   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Daisuke Satoh 1991-92   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   6 200-yard medley relay
Andy Sheely 1999-00   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Tim Sheely 1994-95   4 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1996-97   9 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Time Sheely 1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle
Alex Shozda 2011-12   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Stancik 1994-95   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Andy Wanaski 1994-95   11 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   6 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
Alan Wojciechowski 2011-12   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Aric Wooley 1996-97   10 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
Larry Wooley 1979-80   6 100-yard breaststroke

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nate Bavolek 1992-93   12 diving
Courtney Hanson 1995-96   11 diving
Nick Jessee 2012-13   11 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
Glenn Kay 1991-92   10 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Lance Kleffman 1987-88   7 diving
Todd Merkel 1995-96   5 diving
Tony Ulibarri 1984-85   12 50-yard freestyle
Brad Wroblewski 1986-87   11 diving

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jacob Jarzen 2006-07   6 200-yard individual medley
  2007-08   1 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
  2008-09   4 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke

Jacksonville (Westfair Christian Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Caleb Babb 2016-17   10 100-yard butterfly

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Rubocki 1986-87   8 200-yard individual medley
  1987-88   11 200-yard individual medley
Dave Sims 1979-80   1 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Talbot 1950-51   3 100-yard freestyle
Michael Wiegand 1985-86   9 200-yard freestyle

Joliet (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Curt Cramer 1964-65   5 100-yard backstroke
  1965-66   5 200-yard freestyle
Steve Weston 1969-70   6 100-yard freestyle
Jonathon Yanello 2016-17   10 50-yard freestyle

Joliet (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1940-41   5 150-yard medley relay
James Beck 1955-56   3 100-yard backstroke
Ian Crabb 1940-41   1 100-yard backstroke
  1941-42   2 100-yard backstroke
Tom Herschbach 1956-57   2 50-yard freestyle
  1957-58   5 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
Rick Keca 2004-05   7 100-yard butterfly
Dave Kienlen 1962-63   5 100-yard butterfly

Joliet (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Cassels 1974-75   5 100-yard breaststroke
Joseph Curcio 1986-87   4 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley

Kankakee (Eastridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Henry 1976-77   5 100-yard butterfly
Rick Walker 1976-77   5 500-yard freestyle
  1977-78   4 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
Rusty Walker 1975-76   5 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1976-77   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle

Kankakee (McNamara)

Name Year Class Place Event
Shane Kissack 1992-93   6 50-yard freestyle

Kankakee (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Clouser 1994-95   4 diving
Ryan Lee 1992-93   4 diving
  1993-94   3 diving
  1994-95   1 diving
Sean O'Donnell 1998-99   8 100-yard backstroke
      8 50-yard freestyle
  1999-00   6 50-yard freestyle
Steve Taggart 1986-87   12 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   10 100-yard backstroke

Kankakee (Westview)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gary Crowe 1971-72   6 200-yard individual medley

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1971-72   2 200-yard medley relay
  1972-73   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1973-74   4 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Atkins 1990-91   10 200-yard individual medley
  1991-92   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Breitenbucher 2015-16   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Brosnan 2004-05   12 200-yard medley relay
Peter Bruton 2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Caruso 1988-89   3 diving
  1989-90   3 diving
  1990-91   2 diving
  1991-92   1 diving
Henry Claesson 2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
  2016-17   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
Dom Condotti 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Dominic Condotti 1994-95   7 50-yard freestyle
Peter Cosentino 2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeremy Coyne 1991-92   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Weston Credit 2013-14   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2014-15   6 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Randy Demke 1973-74   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
Brian Donatelli 2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   7 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 100-yard freestyle
      7 50-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Donatelli 2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Francis Donovan 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Pat Donovan 2004-05   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Patrick Donovan 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Jim Fieldhouse 1968-69   2 50-yard freestyle
Ross Ford 2004-05   12 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   12 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
  2007-08   5 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Giarratano 1996-97   6 diving
  1997-98   7 diving
Ken Glomb 1991-92   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Haeske 2008-09   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Hammond 2015-16   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   4 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Hewett 2014-15   7 500-yard freestyle
Joe Hladik 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Scott Jablonski 1991-92   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Johnston 2016-17   10 100-yard butterfly
Brian Kelly 2004-05   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jim King 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Linden 2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Lyon 1971-72   5 diving
  1972-73   3 diving
David McClellan 1976-77   5 100-yard backstroke
Bill McGowan 1968-69   4 400-yard freestyle
  1969-70   6 200-yard freestyle
  1970-71   4 200-yard individual medley
Pat McGrath 2003-04   10 200-yard freestyle
  2004-05   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Danny McGuinness 2009-10   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Brendan Moran 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Sean Mulroy 2006-07   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   4 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill O'Brien 1996-97   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Dan O'Connor 1974-75   5 200-yard individual medley
  1975-76   4 200-yard individual medley
Larry O'Connor 1972-73   4 100-yard backstroke
  1974-75   4 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
Chris Phillips 2014-15   10 100-yard breaststroke
  2015-16   5 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Polzin 1971-72   6 100-yard backstroke
David Rak 2016-17   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Roessler 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Schafer 2009-10   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Seamus Scotty 2014-15   6 diving
  2015-16   5 diving
  2016-17   4 diving
David Sekula 2010-11   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Shannon 1971-72   3 100-yard breaststroke
Eddie Swierczewski 2008-09   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Brad Vear 1972-73   4 100-yard butterfly
Jeffery Vitek 2016-17   3 200-yard medley relay
Spencer Walker 2014-15   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   2 200-yard medley relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2016-17   3 200-yard medley relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Walsh 2016-17   6 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
Mark wehner 1991-92   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Patrick Weigand 2007-08   10 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   9 200-yard individual medley
      10 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Paul Wierdak 2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
James Wing 2010-11   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Winterkorn 1973-74   2 100-yard backstroke

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87   12 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   9 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   9 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   8 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   11 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard medley relay
John Ancona 2002-03   10 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
Kris Anderson 1995-96   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   9 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Ashley 1999-00   3 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   11 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
David Ashley 2001-02   3 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Bogdan Balteanu 2011-12   8 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Ken Bixler 1986-87   12 200-yard medley relay
John Bogen 1986-87   12 200-yard medley relay
Dylan Boyd 2014-15   12 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard butterfly
  2015-16   7 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
Matt Brletich 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Brletich 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Bryan Bunning 2009-10   9 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   8 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   9 100-yard backstroke
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Dave Burgess 1985-86   7 500-yard freestyle
David Burgess 1984-85   8 500-yard freestyle
Teddy Burns 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
Peter Coutant 1992-93   9 100-yard backstroke
Phil Coutrakon 1999-00   7 200-yard medley relay
Michael Davitt 2008-09   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Davitt 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
John-Michael Diveris 2013-14   8 diving
  2014-15   9 diving
  2015-16   4 diving
James Doetsch 2006-07   6 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
Jim Doetsch 2005-06   11 50-yard freestyle
Johnathon Eck 1997-98   9 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   11 200-yard individual medley
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kelly Erb 1999-00   7 200-yard medley relay
John Everhart 1986-87   12 200-yard medley relay
Michael Gannon 2009-10   9 200-yard medley relay
Andy Grevers 1997-98   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      10 500-yard freestyle
  1998-99   6 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Matt Grevers 1999-00   2 100-yard backstroke
      9 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 100-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Jerry Griffith 1990-91   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Peter Grumhaus 2010-11   9 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   7 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   2 200-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Hamming 1995-96   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard individual medley
  1996-97   8 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
David Hamming 1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   11 200-yard medley relay
Mark Hamming 1997-98   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   10 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard individual medley
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   3 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard individual medley
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Neal Hansen 1971-72   5 100-yard backstroke
Mike Harrington 1997-98   10 200-yard medley relay
Bob Haslach 1962-63   5 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Haslach 1963-64   5 100-yard breaststroke
Michael Hoelterhoff 2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Hoelterhoff 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
Alex Hoffman 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
  1995-96   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard medley relay
Sheng Hu 2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Steve Inacker 2001-02   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   10 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard freestyle
Patrick Kaufmann 2008-09   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   9 200-yard medley relay
Sean Kiely 1998-99   5 diving
Sam Kintz 2000-01   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Sammy Kintz 2001-02   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Kris Latham 1996-97   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
Michael LeMay 2013-14   11 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard medley relay
Douglas Lennox 2002-03   10 100-yard butterfly
      9 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
Davis Malone 2010-11   7 500-yard freestyle
Andrew Marsh 2011-12   9 diving
  2012-13   8 diving
Coleman Mitchell 2013-14   11 200-yard medley relay
Chris Moschner 1997-98   10 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   4 200-yard medley relay
Curtis Moy 1990-91   9 200-yard freestyle relay
James Mulligan 1990-91   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Philip Murphy 1983-84   10 200-yard freestyle
Derek Neathery 1995-96   9 500-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
John Nelson 2007-08   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Newhouse 1995-96   11 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Symen Ooms 2013-14   11 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
Victor Paguia 1998-99   2 diving
  1999-00   1 diving
  2000-01   1 diving
Mark Plandowksi 1994-95   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Plandowski 1997-98   12 500-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
David Plandowski 1998-99   11 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Plandowski 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   5 500-yard freestyle
Colin Rowe 2009-10   9 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   4 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Jared Rummel 1995-96   11 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   9 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard freestyle
  1998-99   9 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard medley relay
Andrew Selby 1999-00   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Brendan Selby 2002-03   4 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
John Skinner 2007-08   11 200-yard medley relay
Don Skrabel 1986-87   12 200-yard medley relay
Daniel Smith 2012-13   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   5 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
Mitch Stoehr 2006-07   12 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2007-08   6 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Alexander Streightiff 2014-15   4 diving
Brian Swalla 1990-91   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Zuska 2000-01   6 400-yard freestyle relay

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kyle Aerne 2011-12   5 100-yard breaststroke
  2012-13   2 100-yard breaststroke
Daniel Le 2009-10   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2010-11   3 100-yard breaststroke

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Eaton 1989-90   6 500-yard freestyle
  1990-91   7 100-yard freestyle

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dennis Gurnic 1979-80   6 diving

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1936-37   4 150-yard medley relay
  1939-40   5 150-yard medley relay
Gerald Brady 1955-56   6 100-yard breaststroke
Greening 1940-41   5 100-yard backstroke
Hahn 1936-37   4 150-yard medley relay
Irving Hahn 1941-42   2 100-yard breaststroke
Richard Koppen 1937-38   4 100-yard backstroke
  1938-39   1 100-yard backstroke
Martin 1939-40   5 150-yard medley relay
Miglio 1939-40   5 150-yard medley relay
Mueller 1936-37   4 150-yard medley relay
Robert Schmoeger 1940-41   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1941-42   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Eldon Stegen 1938-39   3 100-yard backstroke
  1939-40   5 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
Wachter 1936-37   4 150-yard medley relay

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85   9 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   7 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Devin Alkins 1999-00   3 diving
Devin Atkins 2000-01   2 diving
Bill Bennett 1984-85   12 100-yard breaststroke
  1985-86   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Pete Boone 1984-85   9 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   7 200-yard medley relay
Scott Brzezinski 2006-07   11 diving
Mike Bullis 1990-91   10 200-yard medley relay
Jeff Clark 1992-93   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Sammy Clark 2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Darren Cohen 1991-92   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Mac Dawson 1984-85   9 200-yard medley relay
      6 50-yard freestyle
Jeff Francis 1990-91   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Francis 1992-93   8 diving
  1993-94   4 diving
  1994-95   2 diving
Justin Fu 2012-13   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
        200-yard freestyle relay
Rob Gilbert 1984-85   9 200-yard medley relay
Rob Gilvert 1985-86   7 200-yard medley relay
Matt Harrington 2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard butterfly
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   2 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle
        200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
Nick Harrington 2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
David Hedge 2002-03   8 200-yard freestyle
  2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard backstroke
Michael Hedge 2003-04   6 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard individual medley
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   9 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard backstroke
Gregg Helland 1996-97   7 diving
  1997-98   3 diving
  1998-99   6 diving
Geoff Hume 1992-93   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Noah Jamison 2014-15   10 400-yard freestyle relay
        200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Kittelson 1985-86   7 200-yard medley relay
Ben Leboza 2003-04   12 400-yard freestyle relay
John Nelson 1985-86   6 500-yard freestyle
Bill Pennett 1984-85   9 200-yard medley relay
Bobby Pflederer 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Kirk Phariss 1990-91   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Cole Pinnow 1990-91   10 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Tait Pinnow 1992-93   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Polite 2001-02   9 diving
Randy Redrick 1990-91   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
  1991-92   7 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1992-93   1 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Atticus Rush 2012-13   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Rust 1991-92   7 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Snader 2010-11   9 100-yard breaststroke
Bobby Snader 2013-14   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Alex Snarski 2011-12   10 100-yard backstroke
      10 100-yard butterfly
  2012-13   5 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
      6 100-yard butterfly
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   1 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric Turner 2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric VanGoethem 1993-94   12 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1995-96   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1996-97   3 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Vuturo 1997-98   9 100-yard breaststroke
  1998-99   5 100-yard breaststroke
      11 100-yard butterfly
Corey Weaver 1993-94   9 diving
Stevie Wimmer 2009-10   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle

Lincoln

Name Year Class Place Event
Dirk Steinfort 1994-95   10 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard butterfly
Race Steinfort 1997-98   8 100-yard backstroke

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85   12 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   5 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Alland 2003-04   10 500-yard freestyle
  2004-05   11 200-yard individual medley
      7 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   5 500-yard freestyle
David Aseltine 1999-00   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Nicholas Baginski 2015-16   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard butterfly
      8 50-yard freestyle
John Barry 1985-86   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Keith Bewick 1992-93   4 500-yard freestyle
  1993-94   4 500-yard freestyle
Brian Boger 2000-01   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   7 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   6 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   9 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Scott Carl 1987-88   5 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   3 100-yard butterfly
      2 100-yard backstroke
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jamie Clark 2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Duncan 2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Allen Feng 2012-13   10 100-yard backstroke
  2013-14   9 100-yard backstroke
Chris Finocchi 2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Langston Fitts 2009-10   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   4 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
David Fogelson 1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Ryan Goble 1990-91   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Brandon Gorson 2001-02   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Justin Gorson 1999-00   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2000-01   6 100-yard butterfly
      10 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Tommy Gregory 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
      7 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   2 100-yard butterfly
      6 100-yard backstroke
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   1 100-yard butterfly
      3 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   3 100-yard butterfly
      3 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Dan Gutkin 1993-94   9 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard medley relay
Mike Hall 2003-04   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Heycaner 1984-85   12 200-yard medley relay
Darren Heydanek 1987-88   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   4 100-yard butterfly
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
  1989-90   3 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1990-91   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Heydanek 1984-85   12 100-yard freestyle
  1985-86   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1986-87   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
Chris Hodges 2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Josh Hodges 2009-10   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
Brandon Hudnall 2003-04   3 200-yard medley relay
Alex Kapecki 2015-16   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Teddy Kautz 2001-02   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   6 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Bill Koplos 1996-97   6 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Nicholas George Koto 2013-14   12 200-yard freestyle
  2014-15   11 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
Nick Koto 2012-13   11 500-yard freestyle
Matthew Krames 2016-17   7 diving
Ty Kuper 2007-08   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Ryota Kuwahara 2009-10   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Leavitt 2000-01   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Leissner 1983-84   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1984-85   7 100-yard breaststroke
      12 200-yard medley relay
Steve Leissner 1984-85   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1986-87   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1987-88   2 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
James Lichtenstein 2011-12   3 diving
  2012-13   3 diving
Adam Lord 1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
Scott McLallen 1985-86   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Geoff Myers 1986-87   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Daniel Ng 2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Duncan Partridge 2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
  2007-08   3 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Pontecore 1999-00   5 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   11 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
J.J. Poss 1984-85   12 200-yard medley relay
Blake Ripes 2012-13   10 diving
Chris Robb 1986-87   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   5 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Tyler Robison 1993-94   9 200-yard medley relay
Jacob Rosenkranz 2015-16   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Adam Salzman 2009-10   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Shashin 2016-17   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Daniel Shtivelberg 2011-12   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Zack Simecek 1988-89   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Richard Smith 1990-91   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Joseph Song 2016-17   9 200-yard medley relay
Greg Spigelman 2007-08   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Topher Stansby 2016-17   1 50-yard freestyle
Andrew Starykowicz 1999-00   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Topher Stensby 2015-16   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Stiefel 2008-09   12 diving
Eric Storm 1990-91   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Justin Tanyavutti 2001-02   5 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Sean Vallely 2006-07   7 diving
Karl Wadowski 2015-16   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jon Welker 2000-01   5 200-yard medley relay
Brad Westrich 2003-04   3 200-yard medley relay
Sean Wimer 2000-01   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Zakrzewski 1999-00   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   9 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   7 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Begeman 1990-91   9 200-yard medley relay
Colin Binnig 2005-06   10 200-yard freestyle
      10 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   11 200-yard freestyle
      8 500-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Tim Blake 1991-92   11 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Cull 2000-01   12 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard individual medley
Dan Deegan 1989-90   11 diving
  1990-91   8 diving
Nick Garvy 2005-06   8 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard butterfly
Ben Gensler 2003-04   8 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Geyer 1977-78   2 100-yard breaststroke
Joe Hayes 1989-90   9 100-yard butterfly
  1990-91   9 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
  1991-92   1 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   2 100-yard butterfly
      4 50-yard freestyle
Joey Hayes 1992-93   7 200-yard medley relay
George Kenessey 1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   7 100-yard backstroke
Nick Moran 1998-99   8 100-yard freestyle
Mike Mulligan 1992-93   7 200-yard medley relay
Ty Mulligan 1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
Brian Murphy 1990-91   9 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   7 200-yard medley relay
Eric Rapp 1990-91   9 200-yard medley relay
Tim Shanley 1986-87   8 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   1 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1988-89   5 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
Carl Stevens 1992-93   7 200-yard medley relay
Jeff Trauner 2006-07   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Dave Vandendorpe 2006-07   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Ed Vesely 1988-89   7 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
Ed Vesley 1987-88   7 50-yard freestyle

Lockport (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97   5 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   10 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Billy Bafia 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Chris Bowman 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Boyle 2003-04   12 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   12 100-yard freestyle
Brent Brown 1983-84   10 100-yard backstroke
Brian Cavanaugh 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
Pat Cavanaugh 2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Larry Formosa 2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill Hare 1999-00   10 200-yard medley relay
Dan Hare 2003-04   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
      12 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Hare 2003-04   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Connor Howard 2009-10   12 diving
  2010-11   10 diving
Dave Kimmerly 1996-97   5 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
      12 200-yard medley relay
Jake Knowles 2012-13   7 100-yard breaststroke
Joe Kuchyak 1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   10 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
Joshua Lantow 2016-17   11 500-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
Willy Laszlo 1986-87   9 diving
Kevin Moran 2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
Chris Olszewski 1996-97   5 200-yard medley relay
Tyler Pastore 2012-13   11 diving
Mike Pedroni 2008-09   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Petrizzo 1999-00   10 200-yard medley relay
Tom Rapcan 1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
Jay Schackle 2010-11   12 200-yard medley relay
George Schoenbeck 1999-00   10 200-yard medley relay
Jake Voltarel 2012-13   12 diving
Pat Werner 2003-04   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeremy Wilson 1995-96   12 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   12 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
Kirk Ziemke 1996-97   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard backstroke

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Bruesch 1993-94   10 100-yard breaststroke
  1994-95   8 100-yard breaststroke
Kevin Mihic 2007-08   10 500-yard freestyle
  2008-09   7 200-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard individual medley
Dan Mueller 1976-77   1 100-yard backstroke
  1978-79   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
Matt Powers 1986-87   12 200-yard individual medley

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Wentland 1982-83   5 diving

Macomb

Name Year Class Place Event
Anthony Blome 2012-13   11 100-yard backstroke
Jeff Roley 1986-87   9 100-yard butterfly
Jerry Schlabach 1979-80   6 100-yard backstroke

Macomb (Western)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Huttinger 1970-71   5 200-yard individual medley

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Name Year Class Place Event
Grant Alef 2009-10   9 500-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard backstroke
  2010-11   5 100-yard backstroke
Jim Watson 1979-80   1 diving

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chad Englehart 1988-89   10 100-yard breaststroke
Jeff Rice 1990-91   9 100-yard breaststroke
Steve Tothero 1987-88   7 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle

Mascoutah

Name Year Class Place Event
Cole Junker 2016-17   9 100-yard backstroke

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1961-62   4 200-yard medley relay
George Goff 1960-61   5 100-yard backstroke
  1961-62   2 100-yard backstroke
Carl Hostetler 1963-64   6 400-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
Hugh Muir 1961-62   6 200-yard freestyle
Henry Roby 1971-72   2 diving
George Sakellaris 1978-79   4 diving
Norm Youngsteadt 1960-61   5 100-yard breaststroke

Maywood (Proviso)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1947-48   2 150-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1948-49   1 150-yard medley relay
  1953-54   5 150-yard medley relay
  1956-57   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Lee Anderson 1947-48   3 100-yard backstroke
  1948-49   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
Eugene Eaton 1939-40   2 100-yard breaststroke
Don Echelberger 1955-56   6 diving
  1956-57   5 diving
Englund 1950-51   5 100-yard backstroke
John Glerum 1957-58   3 diving
Grottke 1947-48   4 200-yard freestyle
Ronald Hinding 1948-49   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1949-50   5 100-yard breaststroke
Jerry Holan 1947-48   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1948-49   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Stuart Kent 1951-52   1 diving
LaBerge 1944-45   5 50-yard freestyle
  1945-46   4 100-yard freestyle
  1946-47   4 100-yard freestyle
George Marriott 1949-50   4 200-yard freestyle
Pat McDermott 1952-53   4 150-yard individual medley
John Millikan 1949-50   5 diving
LeRoy Pochman 1957-58   1 diving
Eddie Stephenson 1955-56   5 diving
Russell Thomas 1947-48   1 100-yard freestyle
  1948-49   1 150-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
John Winter 1935-36   4 50-yard freestyle

McHenry

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Braun 2014-15   11 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle
  2015-16   4 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Jonathan Lesniak 2008-09   11 100-yard breaststroke
Ryan Shanahan 1990-91   7 200-yard individual medley

Midlothian (Bremen)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Gallagher 1988-89   5 50-yard freestyle
Jim Siniawski 1998-99   12 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Don Welchko 1971-72   5 50-yard freestyle

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1959-60   3 200-yard medley relay
  1960-61   4 200-yard medley relay
  1961-62   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   5 200-yard medley relay
  1963-64   2 200-yard medley relay
  1967-68   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1971-72   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1972-73   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1973-74   2 200-yard medley relay
  1974-75   6 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1977-78   4 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Pete Benchoff 1988-89   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard freestyle
Bennett 1974-75   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Benson 1974-75   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Ron Berry 1959-60   5 200-yard individual medley
  1961-62   4 100-yard breaststroke
Bryce Bohman 2006-07   10 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   7 100-yard butterfly
      6 100-yard backstroke
  2008-09   11 100-yard backstroke
      11 100-yard butterfly
Steve Brooks 1959-60   5 50-yard freestyle
Bill Claerhout 1955-56   5 100-yard freestyle
  1956-57   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
David Clevenger 1986-87   10 diving
Gary Conelly 1966-67   3 400-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1967-68   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1968-69   3 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Tom Conelly 1967-68   6 200-yard freestyle
Jon Coopman 1983-84   11 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   6 100-yard butterfly
Bill Ferry 1965-66   3 diving
  1966-67   4 diving
Dave Fleming 1988-89   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Forsberg 1970-71   6 100-yard butterfly
  1971-72   6 50-yard freestyle
  1972-73   3 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly
Brett Gamble 1985-86   12 diving
Richard Grantz 1962-63   3 100-yard backstroke
  1963-64   2 100-yard backstroke
Grimes 1974-75   6 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Grimes 1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
John Grimes 1978-79   2 200-yard medley relay
Dave Johnson 1974-75   4 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1975-76   3 50-yard freestyle
Gary Johnson 1973-74   4 100-yard butterfly
Robert Johnson 1958-59   3 diving
  1959-60   1 diving
Mike Jump 1976-77   5 diving
Bill Klingberg 1961-62   3t 100-yard freestyle
John Leinart 1988-89   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Leinfelder 1978-79   5 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
McArthur 1974-75   6 200-yard medley relay
Chris McNeil 1978-79   4 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
Doug McNeil 1973-74   3 100-yard backstroke
  1974-75   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Mlekush 1988-89   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Rees Orland 1960-61   3 100-yard backstroke
  1961-62   3 100-yard backstroke
Reese Orland 1959-60   6 100-yard backstroke
Kent Peterson 1963-64   4 100-yard breaststroke
Pat Roche 1976-77   5 100-yard breaststroke
Ted Ronk 1962-63   6 diving
Scott Ruberg 1982-83   5 200-yard freestyle
Don Ruggles 1958-59   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1959-60   3 100-yard breaststroke
Strobacker 1974-75   6 200-yard medley relay

Morris

Name Year Class Place Event
Evan Harper 2001-02   8 100-yard backstroke
  2003-04   6 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke

Morrison

Name Year Class Place Event
Tony Campbell 1978-79   5 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle

Morton

Name Year Class Place Event
Drew Shepherdson 1993-94   4 100-yard breaststroke

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Bengtsen 2004-05   11 500-yard freestyle
  2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle
Paul Cerwin 1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Cole 1976-77   1 100-yard butterfly
      4 200-yard freestyle
  1977-78   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
Chris Dix 1993-94   4 50-yard freestyle
  1994-95   3 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Ken Dix 1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Rick Fox 1972-73   6 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Joseph Kelley 1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 50-yard freestyle
  1998-99   9 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard backstroke
Scott Kemp 1980-81   3 100-yard butterfly
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Alfonso Lopez 1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
John Osowski 1980-81   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Go Ozeni 1996-97   12 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Stadler 1979-80   5 200-yard freestyle
  1980-81   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
Leroy Stevens 2000-01   9 50-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard freestyle
  2001-02   4 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Tim Weidner 1997-98   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 50-yard freestyle

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1998-99   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   8 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   2 200-yard medley relay
Connor Black 2009-10   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   2 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  2012-13   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 50-yard freestyle
Kevin Coughlin 2007-08   10 100-yard freestyle
Will Davidson 2009-10   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard medley relay
David Dickinson 2009-10   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Pat Falconer 2008-09   11 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  2009-10   3 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Sean Falconer 2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Art Kasemets 2011-12   2 200-yard medley relay
Ayrton Kasemets 2012-13   8 100-yard breaststroke
  2013-14   10 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Ben Macklin 1998-99   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Marcotte 2011-12   2 200-yard medley relay
Josh Mathias 1994-95   3 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Justin Mathias 1997-98   10 50-yard freestyle
  1998-99   1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Ollie Scholes 1998-99   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Rick Schuessler 1998-99   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard butterfly
Aaron Slattery 2006-07   7 50-yard freestyle
Kyle Waites 1998-99   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Bryan Wiener 2009-10   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   3 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
Phil Zumstein 2002-03   3 diving