Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1939-40   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 150-yard medley relay
  1940-41   2 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   4 150-yard medley relay
  1943-44   4 150-yard medley relay
  1946-47   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1955-56   4 200-yard medley relay
  1966-67   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Terry Allen 1955-56   2 200-yard freestyle
  1956-57   4 200-yard freestyle
      6 150-yard individual medley
Barker 1939-40   4 150-yard medley relay
Cowan 1939-40   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Debenham 1939-40   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1940-41   2 200-yard freestyle
Bob Dicken 1941-42   5 200-yard freestyle
Endicott 1939-40   2 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
J. Geis 1948-49   3 150-yard individual medley
Hegeler 1942-43   5 100-yard breaststroke
Ed Hegeler 1941-42   4 100-yard breaststroke
Ingle 1934-35   3 100-yard breaststroke
Stan Jackowski 1978-79   6 100-yard freestyle
Johnston 1945-46   3 100-yard breaststroke
Kerr 1939-40   4 100-yard backstroke
      4 150-yard medley relay
  1940-41   3 100-yard backstroke
Lowe 1933-34   3 100-yard freestyle
Moknes 1945-46   2 diving
Jerry Paxton 1965-66   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1966-67   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Phelps 1942-43   5 100-yard backstroke
Mark Pollard 1976-77   6 100-yard breaststroke
Rayl 1939-40   4 150-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Schultz 1939-40   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Tanner 1966-67   4 100-yard freestyle
  1967-68   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Wayland 1940-41   5 100-yard breaststroke

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   3 200-yard medley relay
  1983-84   11 200-yard medley relay
  1984-85   6 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   12 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Allen 1985-86   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Tom Ball 1978-79   4 400-yard freestyle relay
John Barnes 1979-80   4 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
John Barues 1978-79   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Jordan Dyson 2006-07   2 diving
  2007-08   3 diving
  2008-09   3 diving
  2009-10   1 diving
Rich Evertz 1985-86   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Alex Fraser 2005-06   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Bob Hamer 1972-73   3 100-yard backstroke
Chris Heer 1988-89   10 diving
Mike Hemenway 1985-86   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
Brian Huey 1989-90   12 200-yard medley relay
Daniel Jung 2005-06   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   4 100-yard backstroke
      5 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   7 100-yard backstroke
      4 50-yard freestyle
Bruce Keswick 1967-68   5 400-yard freestyle
Brian Kurza 1984-85   10 50-yard freestyle
  1985-86   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1986-87   1 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1987-88   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Brian Laggos 1989-90   12 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Lange 1974-75   3 50-yard freestyle
  1975-76   1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1976-77   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Chris Lapsey 1983-84   12 200-yard freestyle
      8 500-yard freestyle
  1984-85   5 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1985-86   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 500-yard freestyle
Jeff Lathrop 1976-77   4 50-yard freestyle
  1977-78   2 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1978-79   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Tim Lathrop 1986-87   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Lyman 1986-87   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
Mike Magee 1998-99   8 diving
Pat McGinley 1987-88   8 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Metcalf 1981-82   4 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Metcalf 1987-88   8 200-yard medley relay
Sebastian Ostrowski 2009-10   12 100-yard backstroke
  2010-11   7 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard backstroke
Tim Petsche 1984-85   9 diving
  1985-86   5 diving
Kevin Plasek 1986-87   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
  1987-88   1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   12 200-yard freestyle
  1989-90   12 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard butterfly
Mark Serrao 2005-06   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric Trautvetter 1997-98   11 200-yard individual medley
  1998-99   9 200-yard individual medley
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Marty Vanderzanden 1978-79   6 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Kyle Wagner 2005-06   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Lenny Wanta 2005-06   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle
  2006-07   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
David Wyer 1989-90   12 200-yard medley relay

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87   10 200-yard medley relay
Mike Denzler 1986-87   10 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Kris Leftwich 1995-96   10 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Rodney Miller 1981-82   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1982-83   1 100-yard breaststroke
Jeff Reising 1986-87   10 200-yard medley relay
Rick Reising 1985-86   5 50-yard freestyle
  1986-87   2 50-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
Bob Walters 1985-86   7 100-yard butterfly
  1986-87   11 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   3 100-yard butterfly
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1988-89   12 100-yard butterfly
      8 500-yard freestyle

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
Scott Clevenger 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
Trey Cook 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Robert McAdam 1977-78   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1978-79   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1979-80   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1980-81   3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Sam McAdam 1979-80   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1980-81   1 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
  1981-82   2 100-yard backstroke
  1982-83   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
Parker Shade 1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle
  1996-97   3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard butterfly
Tucker Shade 1991-92   3 100-yard butterfly
  1992-93   4 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard individual medley
  1993-94   12 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard butterfly
John Thompson 1982-83   3 100-yard breaststroke

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Name Year Class Place Event
Daniel Jurgens 2011-12   9 100-yard breaststroke

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Byron Beede 1987-88   12 100-yard butterfly
Kostaki Chiligiris 1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   8 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1993-94   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Ryan Schwanke 1986-87   3 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   2 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard freestyle

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1963-64   4 200-yard medley relay
  1964-65   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1965-66   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1966-67   5 200-yard medley relay
  1972-73   6 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   7 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Chip Avery 1966-67   6 100-yard freestyle
Michael Bellavia 2003-04   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Jim Billipp 1967-68   5 diving
Luke Boote 2003-04   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Boote 2002-03   7 200-yard medley relay
Bob Broms 1965-66   6 100-yard freestyle
Ryan Church 2013-14   5 diving
Chris Crouch 1975-76   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Don Dahlstrom 1966-67   6 200-yard individual medley
Billy Dim 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   9 50-yard freestyle
Kevin Ewing 2011-12   12 200-yard individual medley
James Fied 2005-06   12 diving
Ron Graham 1969-70   5 400-yard freestyle
Rick Haayen 1964-65   5 200-yard individual medley
John Higgins 2002-03   7 200-yard medley relay
Jeremy Hoders 1995-96   6 diving
  1996-97   2 diving
Bruce Jacobson 1963-64   1 100-yard breaststroke
Seth Kane 1991-92   6 diving
  1992-93   2 diving
Robert Kircher 1963-64   6 50-yard freestyle
  1964-65   1 50-yard freestyle
Chris Koerner 1995-96   11 100-yard breaststroke
  1996-97   6 100-yard breaststroke
Theo Kuczek 2002-03   12 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   6 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Alan Layfer 1993-94   10 100-yard freestyle
  1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Levitt 2002-03   7 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Merkle 1988-89   3 100-yard backstroke
Barret Mueller 2003-04   10 200-yard medley relay
Paul Najt 1970-71   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1972-73   6 100-yard breaststroke
James Needham 1985-86   9 diving
Neal Peterson 1969-70   3 diving
Randy Pfeiffer 1963-64   5 100-yard butterfly
  1964-65   4 100-yard butterfly
Marc Randell 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Steve Rice 1968-69   5 400-yard freestyle
Dave Roche 1965-66   6 100-yard backstroke
Sean Scarry 2012-13   4 diving
  2013-14   3 diving
  2014-15   2 diving
Bernie Soya 2003-04   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   6 100-yard freestyle
Wayne Spath 1969-70   3 100-yard backstroke
Dana Staats 1968-69   4 100-yard breaststroke
Mark Trenor 1969-70   5 100-yard backstroke
  1970-71   4 100-yard backstroke
  1971-72   4 100-yard backstroke
Dirk VanHoesen 1965-66   5 50-yard freestyle
  1966-67   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Steve Wainess 1964-65   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1965-66   3 100-yard breaststroke
David Wollner 1994-95   9 200-yard freestyle relay

Deerfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Stern 2016-17   12 100-yard backstroke

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   5 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Jacob Bjork 2014-15   9 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
Austin Bockman 2015-16   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Wayne Brannen 1983-84   11 diving
Wesley Bubb 2003-04   11 500-yard freestyle
Michael Carlson 2014-15   5 200-yard medley relay
Matt Chambers 2002-03   4 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard backstroke
Michael Gordon 2010-11   6 100-yard breaststroke
Craig Hammett 1990-91   12 100-yard backstroke
Daniel Hein 2013-14   7 100-yard butterfly
      3 100-yard backstroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   5 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
  2015-16   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
Riley Lohse 2015-16   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   10 100-yard backstroke
Holden Mackey 2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay
Tom McGinnis 1982-83   4 100-yard butterfly
Dylan Powers 2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   5 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard butterfly
Dylan Rasmussen 2015-16   6 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Schultz 2013-14   7 200-yard medley relay

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anthony Alonzi 2013-14   1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2014-15   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   1 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      2 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      1 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
Larry Bierwirth 1971-72   6 100-yard freestyle
  1972-73   6 200-yard freestyle
Alan Koch 1961-62   6 100-yard butterfly
Skip Parent 1969-70   6 200-yard individual medley

Des Plaines (Maine)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1931-32   2 200-yard freestyle relay*
      1 200-yard medley relay*
  1932-33   3 200-yard medley relay*
  1933-34   2 180-yard medley relay
      1 160-yard freestyle relay
  1934-35   2 180-yard medley relay
      2 160-yard freestyle relay
  1935-36   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1936-37   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   3 150-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   4 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   5 150-yard medley relay
  1951-52   5 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1952-53   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 150-yard medley relay
  1953-54   2 150-yard medley relay
  1954-55   3 150-yard medley relay
  1957-58   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1958-59   1 200-yard medley relay
Dick Bachli 1952-53   4 diving
  1953-54   4 diving
  1954-55   1 diving
Jerry Balonich 1934-35   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1935-36   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Pete Benda 1958-59   1 200-yard medley relay
Geroge Bouton 1937-38   2 diving
Al Coxon 1952-53   4 100-yard backstroke
      3 150-yard individual medley
  1953-54   4 100-yard backstroke
      2 150-yard individual medley
H. Daniels 1931-32   1 200-yard medley relay*
Norman Dunteman 1936-37   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Gordon/Charles Farnell 1951-52   4 100-yard freestyle
  1952-53   2 100-yard freestyle
  1953-54   2 50-yard freestyle
Fennie 1946-47   4 100-yard breaststroke
Fulle 1937-38   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Frank Gilmore 1933-34   4 100-yard breaststroke
Jules Hack 1935-36   2 diving
Richard Herman 1935-36   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Highland 1958-59   1 200-yard medley relay
      2t 100-yard freestyle
Russell Holtz 1934-35   2 100-yard freestyle
  1935-36   3 100-yard freestyle
Huebner 1937-38   3 150-yard medley relay
  1938-39   4 150-yard medley relay
  1945-46   5 150-yard medley relay
E. Jahns 1932-33   4 200-yard freestyle*
Johnson 1938-39   4 150-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
B. Johnson 1945-46   3 100-yard backstroke
Donald Johnson 1945-46   5 150-yard medley relay
George Johnson 1937-38   3 200-yard freestyle
G. Kerber 1932-33   4 100-yard backstroke
Ken Komen 1953-54   2 diving
Wayne Leegran 1948-49   3 200-yard freestyle
Kendall Light 1933-34   1 160-yard freestyle relay
Malin 1942-43   4 100-yard freestyle
John McDonald 1938-39   5 diving
  1939-40   1 diving
McKeane 1939-40   5 100-yard backstroke
Robert Moline 1954-55   6 150-yard individual medley
Ben Nielsen 1931-32   2 50-yard freestyle*
      3 100-yard freestyle
Olson 1937-38   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Olson 1957-58   6 400-yard freestyle
  1958-59   5 50-yard freestyle
T. Pascoe 1931-32   1 200-yard medley relay*
Don Paton 1946-47   1 100-yard backstroke
Dave Proebsting 1957-58   6 100-yard freestyle
Robert Proebsting 1953-54   3 150-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1954-55   3 150-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard freestyle
George Reitz 1933-34   4 40-yard freestyle
      1 160-yard freestyle relay
Alfred Risser 1936-37   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
Ruben Roca 1957-58   3 200-yard freestyle
Doug Russell 1959-60   5 diving
Safstrom 1937-38   3 150-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle
Bob Schmidt 1931-32   2 diving
  1932-33   3 diving
  1933-34   1 diving
W. Siefried 1931-32   1 200-yard medley relay*
Roger Sloan 1936-37   1 150-yard medley relay
  1937-38   3 200-yard freestyle relay
William Sloan 1934-35   4 100-yard backstroke
Terry Smith 1954-55   5 100-yard backstroke
Mel Snodgrass 1957-58   6 200-yard freestyle
Joe Sommer 1957-58   3 100-yard butterfly
  1958-59   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard medley relay
Billy Stegner 1936-37   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Stembridge 1936-37   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1937-38   3 150-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard breaststroke
George Stembridge 1931-32   1 200-yard medley relay*
  1933-34   1 160-yard freestyle relay
Taft 1945-46   5 150-yard medley relay
Eric Voss 1933-34   1 160-yard freestyle relay
      1 40-yard freestyle
Werner 1936-37   4 diving
Jim Wildwood 1958-59   1 200-yard medley relay
James Wilkinson 1935-36   4 diving
  1936-37   2 diving
Winkleman 1938-39   4 150-yard medley relay
George Winter 1959-60   5 100-yard backstroke
Fred Woodruff 1951-52   4 200-yard freestyle
  1952-53   4 200-yard freestyle
Ed Wuerst 1935-36   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1936-37   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Wulfert 1942-43   2 diving
  1943-44   2 diving
Bill Zerrien 1933-34   4 220-yard freestyle
  1934-35   1 220-yard freestyle
  1935-36   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1936-37   1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Shaw 1979-80   3 200-yard individual medley
  1980-81   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard freestyle

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1966-67   3 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1967-68   3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   6 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Beyer 1968-69   2 400-yard freestyle
  1969-70   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle
  1970-71   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle
Pete Bihl 1974-75   6 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
  1975-76   2 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
Mike Edwards 1963-64   2 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
Mike Egan 1966-67   4 400-yard freestyle
  1967-68   4 400-yard freestyle
  1968-69   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard butterfly
Greg Glover 1967-68   6 100-yard freestyle
Bill Magnuson 1968-69   5 200-yard individual medley
  1969-70   3 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
Gary Mastey 1974-75   4 diving
  1975-76   3 diving
Randy Mastey 1972-73   6 diving
  1973-74   1 diving
Ken Miller 1967-68   3 50-yard freestyle
Bill Moore 1966-67   2 200-yard individual medley
  1967-68   3 200-yard individual medley
      4 100-yard breaststroke
Jim Morgan 1969-70   6 100-yard breaststroke
Ed Murphy 1967-68   6 diving
Mike Stone 1968-69   4 100-yard butterfly
Wally Van Dyke 1964-65   5 200-yard freestyle
  1965-66   4 200-yard freestyle
Bob Vinke 1971-72   6 400-yard freestyle

Downers Grove (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bryan Bateman 1964-65   6 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick Buckles 2005-06   12 200-yard individual medley
Ryan Downey 2008-09   8 500-yard freestyle
Mark Kalafut 2006-07   8 50-yard freestyle
Eric Maksteniecks 1988-89   11 200-yard individual medley
Eric Makstenieks 1989-90   12 100-yard breaststroke
Ryan Murphy 2015-16   8 diving
  2016-17   11 diving
Mike Reed 2009-10   6 50-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard freestyle
  2010-11   2 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle
Burke Sims 2005-06   12 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   4 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  2007-08   2 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2008-09   1 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Kevin Sullivan 2015-16   7 diving
Andrew Wicklander 1993-94   6 diving

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   9 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Mark Antonoff 1971-72   4 diving
  1972-73   2 diving
Dan Brady 1988-89   12 100-yard backstroke
  1989-90   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Dumford 2015-16   11 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Vince Errichiello 2009-10   9 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   8 100-yard butterfly
      9 200-yard individual medley
Steve Fetyko 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   7 500-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
  1989-90   6 200-yard individual medley
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
  1990-91   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
Gary Fetzer 1990-91   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Hacker 1989-90   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Hufer 1994-95   9 200-yard medley relay
Phil Janowiak 2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Jepsen 2001-02   12 diving
Tyler Jepsen 2005-06   10 diving
Brad Jones 2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Mark Kaminski 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Nick Khoo 1989-90   12 100-yard butterfly
  1990-91   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   9 100-yard butterfly
Dave Kinsella 1994-95   9 200-yard medley relay
Chris Kinsinger 1996-97   11 diving
Paul Krick 1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Kujawa 2011-12   4 diving
  2012-13   6 diving
Mike Lamphere 1994-95   9 200-yard medley relay
Eric Mateja 1988-89   4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike May 1982-83   4 100-yard backstroke
  1983-84   3 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   3 100-yard backstroke
Matt McCahill 2005-06   11 diving
  2007-08   5 diving
Bryan Mertz 1988-89   9 diving
  1989-90   4 diving
Alan Moss 1994-95   9 200-yard medley relay
Doug Moss 1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1988-89   8 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Jake Mueller 2009-10   10 200-yard medley relay
Mike Orseno 1990-91   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Podojil 1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
Ron Reminski 1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
Chris Sandborn 1989-90   7 diving
Joe Wechman 1986-87   11 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
Neil Witek 1988-89   7 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay

Dunlap

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Zach Boley 2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Jeff Bucher 2004-05   7 50-yard freestyle
      8 100-yard freestyle
Tony Feng 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
Collin O'Brien 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard individual medley
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard breaststroke
Michael Plantamura 2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Ryan 2004-05   5 100-yard breaststroke
  2005-06   3 100-yard breaststroke
Gabe Sowards 2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 50-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard medley relay
Jared Tyre 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard medley relay
Jake Vandermyde 2013-14   10 200-yard medley relay
Peter Windsor 2014-15   11 400-yard freestyle relay

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
Chris Edmondson 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
Keith Gunderson 1988-89   12 100-yard breaststroke
  1989-90   12 100-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Kirk Gunderson 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
Tom Koester 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay
Matt Morgan 1991-92   11 200-yard medley relay

East Peoria

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Garrison 1993-94   7 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   5 100-yard butterfly
  1995-96   2 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   3 100-yard butterfly

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ben Broom 1990-91   8 100-yard breaststroke
Max Byers 2009-10   11 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard breaststroke
Maxwell Byers 2010-11   5 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  2011-12   4 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Patrick Hesse 2013-14   5 100-yard breaststroke
Seth Johnson 2000-01   12 200-yard individual medley
  2002-03   7 100-yard breaststroke
Drew May 2012-13   8 100-yard butterfly
Randy Roth 1986-87   11 100-yard breaststroke
Billy Stapleton 1981-82   6 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
  1982-83   1 500-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Keller 2011-12   7 200-yard individual medley
Alexander Keller 2012-13   12 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1968-69   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Rick Andresen 1967-68   4 50-yard freestyle
Bob Bruskewitz 1966-67   4 100-yard breaststroke
Reg Bruskewitz 1964-65   2 200-yard individual medley
Ben Culver 1993-94   6 500-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard butterfly
Kevin Keating 1967-68   5 100-yard backstroke
  1968-69   4 100-yard backstroke
Larry Michelson 1955-56   2 50-yard freestyle
      6 150-yard individual medley
  1956-57   1 100-yard breaststroke
  1957-58   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 150-yard individual medley
Mark Michelson 1960-61   6 100-yard butterfly

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Adam Thomas 2002-03   7 500-yard freestyle

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tim Bird 1977-78   6 100-yard butterfly
Scott Bolin 1972-73   3 200-yard individual medley
  1973-74   4 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
Jack Falejczyk 2014-15   4 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      5 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   4 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      4 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      3 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      3 200-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Kit Koenig 1986-87   3 diving
Colin Williams 2013-14   11 100-yard butterfly
  2014-15   5 100-yard butterfly

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Oostman 1987-88   7 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Oostman 1988-89   2 100-yard breaststroke
Michael Oostman 1988-89   3 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
Peter Barabolak 2015-16   11 diving
Greg Bulczak 2001-02   12 200-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard backstroke

Elmwood Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Robert DeGrenier 1959-60   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
Rick Schulze 1966-67   6 diving

Eureka

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Garman 1999-00   7 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Kamp 1997-98   4 50-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
  1998-99   4 50-yard freestyle

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1932-33   4 200-yard freestyle relay*
      1 200-yard medley relay*
  1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1941-42   4 150-yard medley relay
  1943-44   5 150-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1944-45   2 150-yard medley relay
  1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1946-47   5 150-yard medley relay
  1948-49   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1949-50   2 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1950-51   2 150-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1951-52   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1952-53   2 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1953-54   1 150-yard medley relay
  1954-55   1 150-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1955-56   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1956-57   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1957-58   1 200-yard medley relay
      2t 200-yard freestyle relay
  1958-59   4 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1959-60   2 200-yard medley relay
  1960-61   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1961-62   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1963-64   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   2 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1965-66   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1966-67   4 200-yard medley relay
  1967-68   5 400-yard freestyle relay
  1968-69   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1969-70   2 200-yard medley relay
  1970-71   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1971-72   4 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1972-73   4 200-yard medley relay
  1974-75   3 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1975-76   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1977-78   5 200-yard medley relay
  1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1983-84   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1984-85   4 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   1 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   11 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   11 200-yard medley relay
Craig Abrams 1989-90   8 diving
Tom Alderson 1952-53   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1953-54   2 100-yard freestyle
  1954-55   5 150-yard individual medley
      1 200-yard freestyle
Andrew Aliapoulios 1981-82   1 200-yard medley relay
Andy Aliapoulios 1980-81   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Aliapoulios 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard backstroke
Bruce Amstutz 1944-45   2 150-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard backstroke
Glenn Anderson 2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
  2001-02   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Harel Anolick 2016-17   5 diving
Carl Bach 1944-45   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Graham Badger 1961-62   6 200-yard individual medley
      6 100-yard backstroke
Richard Ballard 1964-65   5 diving
Max Behles 2009-10   11 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle
Chris Bennett 1973-74   2 50-yard freestyle
  1974-75   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
P.J. Bennett 1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
James Berry 1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Todd Bevan 1990-91   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Doug Beyer 1966-67   5 50-yard freestyle
  1967-68   2 50-yard freestyle
Jim Blades 1967-68   2 diving
  1968-69   1 diving
Michael Blair 1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   11 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Bryant Boatwright 1951-52   5 150-yard individual medley
Ted Bockman 1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle relay
George Borrowman 1931-32   3 diving
Bob Brewer 1962-63   3 100-yard freestyle
Steve Brooks 1974-75   3 200-yard medley relay
Buck 1974-75   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Richard Buckle 1937-38   4 diving
Barry Burdick 1949-50   5 100-yard backstroke
Dave Burgess 1956-57   5 150-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1957-58   2 400-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
John Burlingame 1944-45   2 150-yard medley relay
Patrick Burton 1980-81   2 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   1 200-yard medley relay
  1982-83   6 50-yard freestyle
Ed Camp 1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Campbell 1964-65   3 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard individual medley
  1965-66   6 400-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
Jim Carlson 1972-73   2 100-yard backstroke
Grant Cassiday 1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
Dan Chertow 1990-91   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Daniel Chertow 1989-90   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Claborn 1961-62   6 400-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard individual medley
  1962-63   4 100-yard butterfly
  1963-64   3 100-yard butterfly
Lee Cohn 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
Ed Cole 1952-53   1 diving
  1953-54   1 diving
Bruce Collion 1948-49   2 100-yard freestyle
  1949-50   4 100-yard freestyle
George Conn 1949-50   4 diving
  1950-51   4 diving
Jim Crawford 1946-47   3 200-yard freestyle
John Curtin 1984-85   7 diving
Dave Darling 1964-65   6 diving
  1965-66   2 diving
Wayne Davis 1962-63   5 diving
  1963-64   5 diving
Rafael de Gouvea 2016-17   11 200-yard medley relay
Al Doering 1968-69   3 diving
Don Doran 1950-51   3 100-yard backstroke
  1951-52   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard backstroke
Kelly Drumm 1983-84   10 100-yard butterfly
  1984-85   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Don Ewing 1960-61   5 diving
Chuck Fahlstrom 1964-65   4 100-yard backstroke
Ed Fahrbach 1960-61   6 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
  1961-62   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
Frank Farmer 1952-53   4 100-yard breaststroke
Mike Farmer 1953-54   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1954-55   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Sid Ferguson 1931-32   2 100-yard freestyle
Thomas Fies 2016-17   11 200-yard medley relay
Tom Fischl 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
Terry Fish 1958-59   5 diving
  1959-60   2 diving
John Fix 1954-55   6 100-yard backstroke
Tony Follett 1954-55   4 200-yard freestyle
  1955-56   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 150-yard individual medley
  1956-57   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
Wally Fort 1953-54   3 diving
  1954-55   3 diving
Yarden Fraiman 2004-05   5 diving
Justin Froehlich 2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
Wes Fry 1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Derrin Fund 1966-67   2 diving
Gordon Galloway 1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Bruce Getz 1963-64   6 100-yard butterfly
  1964-65   3 100-yard butterfly
  1965-66   2 100-yard butterfly
Tom Gibson 1958-59   5 150-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard butterfly
  1959-60   1 400-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1960-61   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
James Gilson 1932-33   1 diving
Jake Girard 2014-15   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Givot 1983-84   1 100-yard backstroke
Glynn 1938-39   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Ken Graves 1979-80   3 diving
John Gray 1949-50   2 50-yard freestyle
Peter Groepper 1974-75   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard medley relay
George Grommes 1958-59   3 400-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
  1959-60   4 100-yard butterfly
  1960-61   4 100-yard butterfly
Eric Grossman 1974-75   2 400-yard freestyle relay
Lance Grossman 1979-80   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1980-81   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1981-82   1 200-yard medley relay
Dave Gustafson 1971-72   5 100-yard breaststroke
Taylor Hales 2000-01   12 200-yard medley relay
Peter Hammer 1959-60   2 100-yard backstroke
  1960-61   2 100-yard backstroke
  1961-62   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Hance 1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Hanley 1952-53   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1953-54   1 200-yard freestyle
  1954-55   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Charles Hardin 1951-52   2 150-yard individual medley
Deed Hardin 1952-53   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard individual medley
  1953-54   1 150-yard individual medley
Dudley Harned 1942-43   4 diving
  1943-44   4 diving
Wes Harris 1950-51   1 100-yard breaststroke
Andy Hayes 1962-63   6 200-yard individual medley
Ted Hedman 1955-56   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard backstroke
Tom Henry 1985-86   7 diving
  1986-87   1 diving
David Hill 1983-84   12 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard breaststroke
  1984-85   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Hugh Hoffman 1970-71   4 diving
Richard Hoffman 1984-85   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
Jimmy Holland 1931-32   1 diving
Chuck Hollins 1962-63   5 100-yard backstroke
  1963-64   4 100-yard backstroke
  1964-65   3 100-yard backstroke
Anders Holm 1997-98   5 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   6 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Olen Holm 1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Holzmueller 2014-15   7 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      5 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      8 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
  2015-16   4 100-yard breaststroke for athletes with disabilities
      5 100-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
      5 50-yard freestyle for athletes with disabilities
Bill Huesner 1943-44   2 100-yard freestyle
George Ickes 1955-56   4 100-yard backstroke
Bob Jenkins 1987-88   1 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke
Jim Jenkins 1989-90   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Alex Johnson 2001-02   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Jacob Johnson 2001-02   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
  2002-03   4 200-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2003-04   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  2004-05   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Robert Johnson 1958-59   2 100-yard backstroke
  1959-60   4 100-yard backstroke
Mike Kamm 1955-56   1 200-yard medley relay
Walter Keats 1961-62   1 200-yard medley relay
George Kennan 1970-71   6 200-yard freestyle
Eric Kirch 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   6 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Phil Kluss 1999-00   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Knohl 2013-14   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Koechlet 1968-69   4 50-yard freestyle
Dmitri Kouzmine 2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   7 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Alan Kranz 1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Filipp Kreissl 1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle relay
James Kriegsmann 1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Karl Kriegsmann 1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Grant Kristofek 1997-98   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Dick Labahn 1945-46   5 100-yard backstroke
  1946-47   2 200-yard freestyle
Adrian Lafont-Mueller 2013-14   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Axel Lafont-Mueller 2013-14   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Horace Langdon 1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Lederer 1951-52   1 150-yard medley relay
Leddie Lederer 1952-53   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Doug Lennox 2004-05   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard individual medley
Barry Lifshultz 1967-68   3 100-yard backstroke
Duane Love 1970-71   3 100-yard butterfly
Charles Lueth 1956-57   5 100-yard backstroke
  1957-58   6 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Chad Luning 1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Paul Luning 1984-85   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Alex Maass 2001-02   4 diving
Don MacLane 1941-42   3 50-yard freestyle
Daniel Managlia 2016-17   11 200-yard medley relay
Wesley Marberry 2009-10   11 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   10 200-yard individual medley
      10 200-yard medley relay
Robert Mauer 1968-69   6 400-yard freestyle
Rick Mayer 1958-59   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1959-60   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1960-61   3 100-yard breaststroke
George McBean 1959-60   3 50-yard freestyle
Ben McBratney 2004-05   4 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 100-yard breaststroke
Sean McCaffrey 1999-00   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
  2000-01   2 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Eric McCaleb 1953-54   5 100-yard freestyle
  1954-55   4 50-yard freestyle
Mike McCaleb 1951-52   1 150-yard medley relay
Skip McCallum 1953-54   2 100-yard backstroke
  1954-55   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Alfred McConnell 1960-61   3 100-yard butterfly
  1961-62   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard butterfly
Sean McGuire 2016-17   11 200-yard medley relay
Tom McGurn 1950-51   2 150-yard individual medley
Bob Menary 1944-45   2 150-yard medley relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
Barry Mendelson 1966-67   5 200-yard individual medley
  1967-68   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Tim Metz 1987-88   1 200-yard medley relay
Mackenzie Miller 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Trevis Milton 1994-95   10 100-yard backstroke
Jeff Moore 1957-58   4 150-yard individual medley
  1958-59   2 150-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1959-60   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard individual medley
Brad Nedrud 1971-72   2 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle
Alex Negronida 2003-04   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   11 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
Dick Nelson 1953-54   1 150-yard medley relay
  1955-56   4 100-yard breaststroke
Trevor Nelson 2016-17   9 diving
Carl Neuman 1960-61   6 50-yard freestyle
John Newman 1961-62   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   4t 50-yard freestyle
Jerry Oveson 1959-60   5 400-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
Dan Passoja 1956-57   5 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Pemberton 1952-53   2 100-yard backstroke
  1953-54   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Bill Perkowitz 1943-44   5 diving
  1944-45   4 diving
Jon Philipsborn 1997-98   10 100-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Gary Phillips 1965-66   1 diving
Brian Post 1983-84   8 diving
Jack Power 1955-56   1 200-yard medley relay
John Pringle 1958-59   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1959-60   1 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
Tom Pringle 1959-60   3 100-yard freestyle
  1960-61   5 100-yard freestyle
  1961-62   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Kevin Quinn 2009-10   11 200-yard medley relay
Eric Rich 1987-88   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Dean Roberts 1961-62   4 100-yard butterfly
Alex Rocca 1997-98   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Larry Rose 1960-61   4 diving
Ed Roth 1948-49   1 diving
Christopher Russo 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   11 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Paul Sally 1979-80   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  1980-81   5 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
Steve Sally 1978-79   3 200-yard medley relay
  1979-80   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Dean Satterthwaite 1964-65   6 100-yard breaststroke
Dick Schroeder 1959-60   4 diving
Tom Schwartin 1961-62   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   1 100-yard freestyle
Tom Schwartz 1982-83   3 diving
Joseph Seguine-Hall 2013-14   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
Frank Seubold 1938-39   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Shea 1960-61   6 400-yard freestyle
Michael Shea 1981-82   1 200-yard medley relay
Pat Shea 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard medley relay
Terry Silkaitis 1998-99   8 200-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   4 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
Tim Silkaitis 2003-04   9 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   9 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
Jeff Simpson 1969-70   6 diving
David Skalinder 1997-98   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Eric Skalinder 1956-57   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1957-58   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Gregg Skalinder 1958-59   6 50-yard freestyle
  1959-60   1 50-yard freestyle
  1960-61   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Stephen Skalinder 2001-02   10 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   7 100-yard backstroke
Peter Skoglund 1962-63   1 100-yard backstroke
  1963-64   1 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
Brian Smith 1970-71   6 100-yard backstroke
  1971-72   2 100-yard backstroke
Richard Smith 1952-53   5 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Smith 1951-52   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1953-54   3 100-yard breaststroke
Ted Snyder 1954-55   6 diving
  1955-56   1 diving
  1956-57   1 diving
Benjamin Sommer 2011-12   10 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Soule 1954-55   5 100-yard freestyle
Stewart Soule 1961-62   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Charles Southward 1964-65   2 400-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Fred Southward 1965-66   2 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle
David Sparks 1989-90   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
George Spry 1931-32   1 100-yard backstroke
  1932-33   2 100-yard backstroke
James Stackhouse 1954-55   1 150-yard medley relay
Christian Stankovic 2013-14   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   12 200-yard individual medley
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Stawell 1967-68   4 100-yard backstroke
Dick Steinmetz 1951-52   3 100-yard backstroke
  1952-53   5 100-yard backstroke
Dale Stempel 1968-69   6 100-yard backstroke
  1969-70   2 100-yard backstroke
Bill Stiles 1955-56   1 200-yard medley relay
  1957-58   1 200-yard medley relay
  1958-59   5 100-yard freestyle
Ari Stone 1990-91   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1991-92   7 200-yard freestyle relay
William Swisher 1962-63   2 400-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1963-64   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle
  1964-65   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Steve Tadish 1984-85   11 100-yard backstroke
Brendan Taylor 1961-62   1 200-yard medley relay
Paul Taylor 1985-86   12 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   1 200-yard medley relay
Ben Terry 2006-07   12 500-yard freestyle
David Turner 1957-58   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle
Warren Uhler 1957-58   1 200-yard freestyle
      3 150-yard individual medley
  1958-59   1 400-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
Will Vogel 2003-04   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Tim Walker 1955-56   4 diving
  1956-57   4 diving
  1957-58   2 diving
Blake Wallace 1998-99   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   6 100-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 50-yard freestyle
  2001-02   6 50-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Michael Walsh 1989-90   9 200-yard medley relay
Seth Weidmann 2000-01   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Daniel Weiland 2002-03   9 diving
  2003-04   7 diving
Randy Whitchurch 1968-69   2 100-yard backstroke
  1969-70   4 200-yard individual medley
  1970-71   2 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard backstroke
Matthew Wich 2009-10   11 200-yard medley relay
Stanley Wiegman 1974-75   3 200-yard medley relay
Robert Wightman 1948-49   3 100-yard backstroke
  1949-50   3 100-yard backstroke
Phil Will 1956-57   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1957-58   1 200-yard medley relay
Matt Williams 1995-96   10 diving
Dennis Wolnick 1960-61   5 200-yard individual medley
Robert Wrobel 1965-66   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1966-67   2 100-yard breaststroke
Greg Zoltners 1980-81   2 200-yard medley relay

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place Event
David Bart 1970-71   6 400-yard freestyle
Vladimir Djordjevic 1989-90   6 100-yard butterfly
Rafael Herrera 1988-89   9 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard backstroke
Mike Minik 1976-77   1 diving
  1977-78   2 diving
Ben Palacios 2002-03   11 diving

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Green 1986-87   4 200-yard individual medley
      4 500-yard freestyle

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1969-70   6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1970-71   6 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Adams 1995-96   2 diving
  1996-97   1 diving
Curt Billings 1987-88   9 diving
Curtis billings 1986-87   8 diving
Steve Brown 1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
Nick Byron 2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   11 100-yard butterfly
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Carlstead 1991-92   9 diving
Matt Chan 1993-94   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Colmar 2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
John Dolan 1982-83   4 50-yard freestyle
  1983-84   5 50-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard breaststroke
Kevin Duda 1994-95   3 diving
  1995-96   1 diving
Ryan Duda 1992-93   5 diving
Alex Fischl 1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Flanigan 1968-69   6 100-yard butterfly
Andy Flor 2001-02   11 diving
Scott Fuller 1969-70   6 400-yard freestyle
Case Gasparovich 2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
John Grohwin 1975-76   4 100-yard backstroke
Dave Hopson 1970-71   6 diving
Ryan Hornback 1999-00   10 diving
  2000-01   7 diving
Keith Huizinga 1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Kent Huizinga 1995-96   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   3 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Kyle Huizinga 1993-94   11 200-yard medley relay
Paul Jernberg 1970-71   5 50-yard freestyle
Landis Jones 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Adam Kennedy 1995-96   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   6 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 50-yard freestyle
  1997-98   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
Andrew Kennedy 1999-00   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard breaststroke
Eugene Kim 1996-97   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  1997-98   2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   12 100-yard butterfly
      2 100-yard breaststroke
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Nate Leavitt 1996-97   6 200-yard medley relay
Dan Levy 1993-94   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Tim Linder 1976-77   3 diving
Scott Marwick 1995-96   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Evan Milliken 1998-99   12 200-yard medley relay
Chris Nordbrock 1998-99   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Eric Olson 2002-03   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Popp 1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
Bret Rademaker 2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Eric Skowronski 1993-94   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard medley relay
Bruce Steiner 1965-66   4 400-yard freestyle
Mike Strein 2000-01   10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   8 100-yard freestyle
      8 50-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   8 50-yard freestyle
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Phil Switt 1993-94   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Jason Troxell 1986-87   7 200-yard medley relay
Kyle Welke 2001-02   10 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   12 100-yard freestyle
      11 100-yard backstroke
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
David Wells 1964-65   6 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
Eric Wilhelm 1986-87   1 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
Bill Zaleski 1997-98   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Scott Zaleski 1998-99   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay

Fox Lake (Grant)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gary Brothers 1984-85   9 50-yard freestyle

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   5 200-yard medley relay
Andy Grever 2014-15   8 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   7 500-yard freestyle
  2016-17   10 500-yard freestyle
Patrick Hackett 2013-14   9 500-yard freestyle
Kevin Kubik 2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   10 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   4 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard freestyle
Tim Lilja 2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Puskaric 2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   2 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
Mike Reilly 2006-07   5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   5 200-yard medley relay
Nick Roberts 2007-08   5 200-yard medley relay
Brian Schepis 2005-06   11 200-yard medley relay
Kyler VanSwol 2006-07   9 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   3 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard medley relay
Zach VanSwol 2006-07   5 500-yard freestyle
  2007-08   8 500-yard freestyle

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2009-10   5 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Alex Cox 2009-10   5 200-yard medley relay
Victor Fredrickson 2009-10   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Trevor Kubik 2009-10   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Jake Pearson 2012-13   10 200-yard freestyle
      8 500-yard freestyle
Nick Roberts 2009-10   5 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard breaststroke
Kyler Vanswol 2008-09   7 100-yard backstroke
      2 100-yard butterfly
  2009-10   1 100-yard butterfly
      5 100-yard backstroke
      5 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay

Franklin Park (East Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
William Elder 1960-61   6 200-yard individual medley

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Coglianese 1985-86   5 100-yard breaststroke
Steve Green 1983-84   11 200-yard freestyle
Ken Kittman 1965-66   3 50-yard freestyle
Matt Roberts 1991-92   12 100-yard backstroke
George Saenz 1998-99   8 100-yard breaststroke

Freeport (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard medley relay
David Appleman 1999-00   12 diving
Frank Dyson 1958-59   6 diving
Pat Egan 1984-85   11 200-yard freestyle
Mark Fishburn 2002-03   11 500-yard freestyle
Jason Groezinger 1988-89   7 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
Jeff James 1985-86   11 100-yard breaststroke
      12 100-yard freestyle
  1986-87   7 100-yard freestyle
Kevin Lohr 1993-94   4 200-yard medley relay
Mike Miller 1993-94   4 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard butterfly
  1994-95   7 200-yard medley relay
      9 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard butterfly
Derek Rasheed 1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   12 50-yard freestyle
Mark Rotblat 1993-94   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   5 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard medley relay
Matt Smith 1999-00   8 diving
  2000-01   8 diving
  2001-02   3 diving
Kyle Untersee 1994-95   7 200-yard medley relay
Brian Whiton 1993-94   12 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2004-05   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
David Anderson 2004-05   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
  2005-06   5 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Devon Boydstun 2005-06   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Ian Boydstun 2004-05   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Gordon 2004-05   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Jared Hallam 2003-04   5 100-yard backstroke
  2004-05   11 100-yard backstroke
      8 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Kelly 1996-97   12 100-yard freestyle
Pete Peters 1995-96   11 100-yard butterfly
  1996-97   9 100-yard butterfly
      9 100-yard backstroke

Geneseo (Darnall)

Name Year Class Place Event
Marcus Ward 2000-01   7 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard freestyle
  2002-03   4 100-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle

Geneva

Name Year Class Place Event
Jay Walkington 1992-93   5 100-yard freestyle
      5 50-yard freestyle

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Robson 2000-01   10 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   9 500-yard freestyle

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Klinge 1978-79   4 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard backstroke
  1979-80   5 100-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard backstroke

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1990-91   8 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   9 200-yard medley relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   7 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Ach 2013-14   7 diving
Justin Arnold 1990-91   8 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Bach 2008-09   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   10 50-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   11 100-yard freestyle
      12 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Kevin Benson 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Flip Bleser 1986-87   9 100-yard backstroke
  1987-88   7 100-yard backstroke
  1988-89   4 100-yard backstroke
Jake Boehm 2000-01   11 diving
  2001-02   10 diving
Ryan Brander 2010-11   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   3 200-yard freestyle relay
Tommy Cahill 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Eric Campbell 2003-04   10 diving
  2004-05   4 diving
Elliot Chen 2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
J.J. Connor 2011-12   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Colin Cordes 2004-05   8 100-yard backstroke
  2005-06   11 100-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard backstroke
  2006-07   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2007-08   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 200-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
Dominik Cubelic 2006-07   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   6 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris DeLetto 2007-08   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
Cris Downey 1990-91   8 200-yard medley relay
Danny Dragman 2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Harry Geanuleas 1990-91   8 200-yard medley relay
Mike Hadjiivanov 2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Tommy Hagerty 2014-15   5 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
Seamus Heneghan 2013-14   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Ben Hengels 2005-06   10 200-yard individual medley
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2006-07   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
      3 500-yard freestyle
  2007-08   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard individual medley
      5 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   5 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Seamus Henneghan 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Hianik 2010-11   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Hotaling 1990-91   8 200-yard medley relay
Paul Hwang 2007-08   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Iida 2013-14   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2014-15   2 200-yard individual medley
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   2 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
Adam Klosowiak 2010-11   9 diving
Woody Lord 2009-10   4 diving
Byron Mandell 2015-16   9 200-yard medley relay
Jake Nelson 2013-14   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Joseph Park 2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Thomas Pollick 2009-10   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  2010-11   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Will Porter 2009-10   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
William Porter 2010-11   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Salganik 2013-14   12 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Jon Salomon 2011-12   10 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   9 100-yard breaststroke
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
  2013-14   7 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   1 50-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 100-yard freestyle
Andrew Schmitt 2005-06   10 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
Cameron Schulte 2016-17   7 200-yard medley relay
Brad Stetson 1973-74   5 500-yard freestyle
  1974-75   5 500-yard freestyle
Lynn Stetson 1978-79   6 500-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard freestyle
Patrick Tener 2015-16   9 diving
Wes Villaflor 2003-04   9 diving
  2004-05   1 diving
  2005-06   1 diving
  2006-07   1 diving
Matt Vondra 1995-96   7 diving
  1996-97   3 diving
Jack Wells 2016-17   7 200-yard medley relay
Matt Whitfield 1990-91   7 diving
  1991-92   5 diving
  1992-93   1 diving
  1993-94   1 diving
Adam Zuiker 2016-17   7 200-yard medley relay

Grayslake (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brenden Bolman 2013-14   10 50-yard freestyle
  2014-15   8 100-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard backstroke

Greenville

Name Year Class Place Event
Ted Harris 2003-04   3 100-yard breaststroke
  2004-05   1 100-yard breaststroke

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2010-11   11 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Chad Church 2010-11   11 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   3 100-yard breaststroke
      8 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
Daniel Conway 2010-11   11 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard individual medley
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2011-12   3 200-yard medley relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Danny Conway 2009-10   12 500-yard freestyle
Matthew Conway 2010-11   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
      10 100-yard butterfly
  2011-12   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2012-13   4 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard freestyle
      12 400-yard freestyle relay
Sean Conway 2011-12   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Dan Early 2000-01   11 100-yard butterfly
Karter Gagliardo 2010-11   11 200-yard medley relay
Kirk Gagliardo 2007-08   8 50-yard freestyle
Kyle Maxwell 1996-97   12 500-yard freestyle
Austin Salisbury 2012-13   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Ashwin Sanzgiri 2012-13   12 400-yard freestyle relay
Sage Stephens 2010-11   7 diving
Matthew Sweet 2011-12   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Garrett Zenner 2012-13   12 400-yard freestyle relay