Boys Swimming & Diving Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Addison (A. Trail)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick Zito 2012-13   4 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
Nicky Zito 2011-12   7 100-yard breaststroke

Addison (Driscoll)

Name Year Class Place Event
Anthony Arbogast 1998-99   12 200-yard individual medley

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
David Bethke 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Nick Chan 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Doug Dietsche 1996-97   10 100-yard breaststroke
Alex Elston 2010-11   12 100-yard butterfly
  2011-12   8 100-yard butterfly
Nick Floyd 2004-05   12 100-yard backstroke
  2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
      9 100-yard freestyle
  2006-07   8 100-yard backstroke
Alex Reinbrecht 2013-14   9 200-yard freestyle
      7 500-yard freestyle
Pat Sullivan 2003-04   4 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
Chris Sykes 2005-06   11 200-yard freestyle relay

Alton (Marquette)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Schranck 2006-07   9 100-yard backstroke
  2007-08   6 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
Stephen Schrank 2004-05   6 100-yard breaststroke
      10 500-yard freestyle

Alton (Western Military)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1942-43   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Barker 1940-41   5 diving
William Kieck 1951-52   3 diving
Lyman 1942-43   5 100-yard freestyle
Raphael 1942-43   3 200-yard freestyle

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80   4 200-yard medley relay
Mike Amtmann 1978-79   5 diving
Bob Barrett 1978-79   5 100-yard butterfly
  1979-80   4 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard butterfly
  1980-81   1 100-yard butterfly
Scott Beutler 1979-80   5 100-yard backstroke
Jim Burns 1977-78   6 500-yard freestyle
Greg Jaeger 1979-80   4 200-yard medley relay
Stanley Norman 1955-56   6 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Tom Ocasek 1955-56   4 50-yard freestyle
Doug Rice 1962-63   6 400-yard freestyle
Jon Staley 1981-82   5 diving
Jay Takata 1979-80   4 200-yard medley relay
Pat Taylor 1979-80   4 200-yard medley relay

Arlington Heights (Forest View)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lou Redig 1977-78   3 100-yard freestyle
Thomas Redig 1977-78   4 200-yard individual medley
  1978-79   2 100-yard freestyle
Doug Schalk 1973-74   4 100-yard freestyle

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Ball 1989-90   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Pat Harrington 1987-88   12 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1988-89   4 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1989-90   3 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Erik Newboe 1989-90   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Petro 2016-17   2 200-yard individual medley
      2 100-yard butterfly
Chris Tague 1975-76   3 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
Matt Zimmer 1988-89   12 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 50-yard freestyle

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1972-73   5 200-yard medley relay
  1973-74   2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1975-76   5 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Balcerak 2014-15   9 200-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
  2016-17   1 100-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle
Ed Fitzsimmons 1973-74   2 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Bill Geiser 1970-71   6 100-yard freestyle
Andrew Johnstone 1989-90   8 500-yard freestyle
Rich Lynch 1969-70   4 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Matt Miklius 1998-99   11 500-yard freestyle
  2000-01   11 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   6 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
Tom O'Hare 1983-84   9 100-yard freestyle
Chris Pontecore 2002-03   7 50-yard freestyle
Mark Rohl 1974-75   6 100-yard freestyle
  1975-76   6 100-yard freestyle
Mike Salerno 1971-72   3 100-yard backstroke
  1972-73   1 100-yard backstroke
Jeff Skladzien 2001-02   8 100-yard breaststroke
Paul Stabrowski 1983-84   10 diving
Dale Weidar 1981-82   6 200-yard freestyle
Grant Wood 1988-89   9 500-yard freestyle
Casey Wydra 1999-00   8 50-yard freestyle
Rick Yasky 1973-74   4 200-yard freestyle

Aurora (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ron Jennings 1960-61   6 diving

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steven Tan 2011-12   5 100-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard backstroke
  2012-13   3 100-yard backstroke
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2013-14   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 100-yard butterfly

Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
  1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   1 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   4 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   12 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2009-10   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Alley 2000-01   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Altstadt 1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Terry Awe 1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Brett Bromann 2005-06   12 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Bruke 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Jonathan Burgess 1997-98   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   4 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   4 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
Nicholas Burgess 1998-99   1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1999-00   12 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  2000-01   5 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Burke 1993-94   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard backstroke
Mike Burke 2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   9 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Tyler Capen 2006-07   10 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   11 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   8 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      2 200-yard medley relay
Pat Carroll 2003-04   9 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Austin Cox 2007-08   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2008-09   10 100-yard backstroke
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Rob Cox 1987-88   11 50-yard freestyle
Dan Creighton 2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Delves 2005-06   12 200-yard medley relay
  2006-07   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Thomas Delves 2006-07   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 100-yard freestyle
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Dan Duhig 2009-10   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Steve Dukleth 2006-07   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard butterfly
Pat Emmons 1993-94   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   10 100-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jack Fergus 2012-13   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  2013-14   8 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Nolan Fergus 2016-17   12 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
Peter Flight 2004-05   10 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2007-08   3 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Gensler 2005-06   12 200-yard medley relay
Jim Giroux 1976-77   5 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard butterfly
Mike Green 1980-81   5 diving
Jake Grosser 2003-04   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
Scott Hao 1994-95   6 200-yard medley relay
Ben Happ 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   8 200-yard medley relay
Andy Healy 2009-10   6 200-yard medley relay
Luke Herlehy 2003-04   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Hicks 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
  1993-94   8 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Brian Higgins 1996-97   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Robert Hirschfeld 1997-98   4 diving
Dan Hoefler 2002-03   12 100-yard backstroke
Daniel Hoefler 2000-01   1 200-yard medley relay
Matt Jungels 1995-96   8 500-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   10 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
Will Kamps 2014-15   12 500-yard freestyle
William Kamps 2015-16   5 500-yard freestyle
  2016-17   6 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Kanute 2009-10   6 200-yard medley relay
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
  2010-11   10 500-yard freestyle
Josh Kanute 2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Kasper 2013-14   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   10 200-yard freestyle
Tim Kelly 1983-84   10 200-yard individual medley
  1984-85   10 200-yard individual medley
Henry Kinane 2009-10   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Kothe 1993-94   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
Jon Kourlesis 1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   7 200-yard medley relay
Matt Lifka 2005-06   12 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   2 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
Jose Lopez-Lago 1999-00   10 200-yard individual medley
      9 100-yard butterfly
Tom Lowenthal 1996-97   12 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
  1997-98   7 200-yard medley relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   12 100-yard backstroke
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   6 100-yard backstroke
      8 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
Luke Martinez 2007-08   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
Joe McCombs 1994-95   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
      8 50-yard freestyle
Bryan McCusker 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Kevin McCusker 1998-99   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Meyer 1994-95   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard individual medley
  1995-96   6 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard breaststroke
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   8 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      12 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Jason Nagel 1993-94   8 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   11 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard medley relay
Bill O'Brien 1956-57   3 diving
Hugh Ochsenschlager 1994-95   6 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   12 100-yard freestyle
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Petit 1972-73   4 diving
Matt Pircon 2006-07   10 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   10 50-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   2 50-yard freestyle
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
  2009-10   5 100-yard breaststroke
      5 50-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Alex Purcell 2009-10   6 200-yard medley relay
Robert Ramoska 2012-13   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Ramp 1999-00   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Gary Rockwood 2016-17   12 200-yard freestyle relay
John Romanus 1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
Tony Rubino 2002-03   12 100-yard butterfly
  2003-04   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard individual medley
Andrew Schnell 1996-97   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1997-98   1 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1998-99   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Carl Sokolinski 1998-99   8 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   1 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Strange 1976-77   2 diving
Chris Straub 1970-71   5 diving
Ryan Terpstra 1999-00   11 diving
John Thielen 2011-12   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jonathan Thielen 2012-13   7 100-yard backstroke
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Sam Wehrli 2016-17   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Sean Weldon 1989-90   7 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard breaststroke

Aurora (Metea Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   3 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   1 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   10 200-yard medley relay
Alex Dillman 2015-16   3 100-yard butterfly
Alex Dillmann 2013-14   3 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   1 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
  2015-16   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Ben Forbes 2016-17   10 200-yard medley relay
Janssen Gamilla 2016-17   10 200-yard medley relay
Alex Gidlow 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
Sam Kastan 2016-17   10 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Kluge 2014-15   10 500-yard freestyle
  2015-16   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Connor Mitsch 2016-17   10 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
Jordan O'Brien 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
      10 100-yard breaststroke
  2013-14   4 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   1 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Matt Salerno 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
      6 100-yard breaststroke
      6 200-yard individual medley
  2013-14   2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 50-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Trevor Sandberg 2012-13   12 200-yard medley relay
  2013-14   3 200-yard medley relay
Michael Stack 2010-11   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2011-12   4 100-yard breaststroke
John Tjards 2015-16   7 400-yard freestyle relay
Robert Wang 2014-15   1 200-yard medley relay
  2015-16   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      9 200-yard individual medley

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92   10 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2002-03   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   10 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   7 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Arnold 2004-05   5 200-yard medley relay
Brad Artis 1993-94   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Bax 2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Andy Bax 2004-05   5 200-yard medley relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Greg Busse 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 500-yard freestyle
  1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Brian Cox 1993-94   9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Crittenden 2004-05   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard freestyle
      10 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Tom Dagenais 1993-94   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Oliver DiBlasi 1999-00   6 diving
  2000-01   4 diving
Ken Dickenscheidt 2005-06   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Alex Ding 2010-11   10 200-yard medley relay
Kyle Drake 2006-07   11 100-yard backstroke
Bryant Ellam 1998-99   11 100-yard backstroke
  1999-00   12 100-yard backstroke
Bryan Ellig 2015-16   7 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   8 100-yard breaststroke
Stephen Ernst 2012-13   6 200-yard medley relay
Nathan Fisher 2002-03   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Grant Gucinski 2005-06   10 200-yard medley relay
Chris Hagenbaumer 1986-87   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1987-88   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   1 100-yard breaststroke
Brent Howell 1994-95   9 diving
Tyler Hunt 2010-11   10 200-yard medley relay
Greg Jackson 1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 100-yard backstroke
  1996-97   12 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Grant Jansen 1991-92   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
Wyatt Jansen 1996-97   3 200-yard medley relay
  1997-98   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
Mike Kozak 2005-06   10 200-yard medley relay
Bradin Krug 2014-15   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard butterfly
Stephan Lalka 2003-04   2 500-yard freestyle
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Steve Lalka 2004-05   6 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Taggart Lohman 2015-16   10 100-yard butterfly
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
Taggert Lohman 2015-16   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Andrew Long 2002-03   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 500-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 500-yard freestyle
Andy Long 2004-05   7 200-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
Chris Long 2005-06   11 500-yard freestyle
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Kyle Machalinski 2009-10   10 diving
Brian Maulding 1995-96   7 200-yard medley relay
  1996-97   1 400-yard freestyle relay
Matt Maulding 1995-96   10 500-yard freestyle
  1996-97   3 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1997-98   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Mark McCoy 2004-05   5 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike McKay 1991-92   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael McWhirter 2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike McWhirter 2012-13   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      8 50-yard freestyle
Wes Mertes 2004-05   5 200-yard medley relay
Doug Miller 2005-06   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
Ethan Morse 2014-15   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   10 200-yard freestyle relay
Kelvin Newton 2012-13   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Luke Payette 1991-92   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jack Poletto 2007-08   9 100-yard butterfly
  2008-09   10 100-yard butterfly
Joe Poletto 2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Pugh 2002-03   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   2 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
Mike Revers 1994-95   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
  1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard medley relay
Brian Roskens 1996-97   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Schenck 2001-02   4 100-yard butterfly
      3 200-yard freestyle
  2002-03   2 200-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   3 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 400-yard freestyle relay
Michael Schwers 2013-14   10 100-yard butterfly
  2014-15   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard butterfly
      11 200-yard freestyle
  2015-16   10 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard medley relay
Jared Simpson 2015-16   7 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   4 100-yard backstroke
      10 200-yard individual medley
Chris Smyser 1993-94   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Tim Smyser 1994-95   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
  1995-96   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Greg Sobotka 1991-92   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Ryan Spratt 1997-98   4 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
Adam Stacklin 2010-11   10 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   7 100-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   6 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 100-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle
Steven Tan 2010-11   10 200-yard medley relay
Erric Toth 1993-94   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Kurt Triebe 1997-98   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 100-yard freestyle
Eric Weng 2014-15   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Bailey York 2011-12   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   7 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Zuponeck 2007-08   7 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   6 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard breaststroke

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Dave Balensiefen 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
John Jones 1978-79   6 100-yard breaststroke
Brian Larkin 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Joe McCombs 1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
Dave Nelson 1991-92   7 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   9 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
Evan Parr 1999-00   11 100-yard backstroke
  2000-01   3 100-yard backstroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
John Plain 1958-59   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Brian Wells 1989-90   10 100-yard backstroke
  1990-91   5 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke

Barrington

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   12 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1985-86   11 200-yard medley relay
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   12 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   2 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   2 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   8 200-yard medley relay
      8 400-yard freestyle relay
  1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
Brandon Baranowski 2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
Bill Bishop 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 500-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard individual medley
  1994-95   2 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
  1995-96   1 200-yard individual medley
      1 500-yard freestyle
Blake Booher 2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   11 50-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Bundy 1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard medley relay
      11 200-yard individual medley
Pat Burke 1991-92   8 diving
Patrick Burke 1990-91   11 diving
Mac Carlson 2001-02   11 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Jason Cashmore 1990-91   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard medley relay
Eric Clement 2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
Tom Clement 2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Sean Cloney 2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Ron Cobb 2003-04   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2004-05   6 50-yard freestyle
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Cornillie 2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Jeff Denny 1987-88   12 200-yard medley relay
Greg Dillmann 1985-86   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard breaststroke
Jim Faber 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  1994-95   8 100-yard freestyle
Pete Faith 1985-86   8 100-yard backstroke
      11 200-yard medley relay
Ted Fortney 1985-86   11 200-yard medley relay
      12 100-yard butterfly
  1986-87   8 100-yard butterfly
      7 100-yard backstroke
      9 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   12 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1988-89   2 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard backstroke
Brian Frederick 1985-86   11 200-yard medley relay
Adam Freeman 1999-00   5 diving
  2000-01   3 diving
Kern Garrett 1992-93   8 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Glass 1988-89   9 100-yard backstroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
John Goldcamp 1987-88   12 200-yard medley relay
Frank Hartmann 1989-90   4 400-yard freestyle relay
Mike Hogan 2004-05   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   8 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
Ian Hunter 1980-81   6 200-yard freestyle
Mark Hurford 1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Steve James 1990-91   2 200-yard medley relay
  1991-92   11 100-yard backstroke
  1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard backstroke
Brad Kamardt 1990-91   11 100-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle
Brad Kamradt 1989-90   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
  1990-91   2 200-yard medley relay
Garrett Kern 1990-91   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Aaron Kleyn 1997-98   12 100-yard butterfly
  1998-99   7 100-yard butterfly
  1999-00   4 100-yard butterfly
Chris Koby 1992-93   8 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Lacasse 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Elliot Leflar 1993-94   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Jeffrey Lichtenstein 2003-04   6 diving
Don Low 1988-89   2 200-yard medley relay
  1989-90   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Brian Marko 2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Aaron Martell 2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
Chad McCloud 1990-91   10 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard medley relay
Dave McConnell 2004-05   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Mack McConnell 2003-04   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Michelin 1994-95   8 diving
  1995-96   3 diving
Linas Mikalcius 2002-03   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Brian Miller 1998-99   6 100-yard backstroke
Sam Miseyka 2012-13   10 200-yard medley relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Molzahn 2000-01   12 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 500-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   5 200-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 500-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
Justin Montrie 2003-04   5 diving
Jon Nielsen 1997-98   10 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard individual medley
Colin O'Leary 2014-15   6 100-yard backstroke
  2015-16   11 100-yard butterfly
  2016-17   5 100-yard butterfly
      5 100-yard backstroke
John Owens 1986-87   8 500-yard freestyle
  1988-89   12 500-yard freestyle
Rob Owens 1984-85   10 500-yard freestyle
  1985-86   8 500-yard freestyle
  1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
      5 500-yard freestyle
Jake Pepper 2003-04   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Sebastian Piekarski 2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Tyge Pistorio 1982-83   6 200-yard individual medley
  1983-84   3 200-yard individual medley
John Potter 1990-91   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Ben Redpath 2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Bryon Rickerson 1992-93   8 200-yard medley relay
Nick Santoro 2004-05   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Casey Smiley 1987-88   12 200-yard medley relay
Kevin Solarte 2002-03   3 400-yard freestyle relay
Brett Stetson 2001-02   7 400-yard freestyle relay
James Steve 1992-93   8 200-yard medley relay
Jack Strauss 2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
  2012-13   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
Ross Towse 1990-91   6 200-yard freestyle relay
Mat Trudeau 1986-87   9 200-yard medley relay
Matt Trudeau 1988-89   2 200-yard medley relay
Kyle Ujiiye 2011-12   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2012-13   5 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Andy Vauk 1989-90   1 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
Chris Vega 2012-13   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Justin Yu 2006-07   8 200-yard medley relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard medley relay
Matt Zaremba 1996-97   9 diving

Bartlett

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Hasenberg 2005-06   6 100-yard breaststroke
  2006-07   7 200-yard individual medley
      7 100-yard breaststroke
Kyle Zelinsky 2005-06   11 100-yard backstroke

Batavia

Name Year Class Place Event
Albert Roth 2008-09   10 200-yard individual medley

Belleville (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dale Barschak 1981-82   5 200-yard freestyle
      5 500-yard freestyle
Ken Merten 1971-72   2 100-yard butterfly
  1972-73   3 100-yard butterfly
Elliot Ptasnik 2000-01   9 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard breaststroke

Belvidere (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jacob Hedberg 2014-15   11 diving
  2015-16   12 diving
  2016-17   10 diving

Bensenville (Fenton)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1992-93   12 200-yard medley relay
Casey Hnatiuk 1992-93   12 200-yard medley relay
Ryan Migawa 1992-93   12 200-yard medley relay
Tim Saunders 1992-93   12 200-yard medley relay
Tim Schnulle 1991-92   3 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
  1992-93   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard medley relay

Berwyn (Morton West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Doug Arnish 1984-85   10 diving
Lou Kammerer 1975-76   5 50-yard freestyle
  1976-77   1 50-yard freestyle
  1977-78   5 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
Jim Martin 1972-73   5 diving
  1973-74   2 diving
Bob Olson 1973-74   5 diving
Todd Ronde 1981-82   4 diving
Dan Swacina 1970-71   6 50-yard freestyle

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1949-50   5 150-yard medley relay
  1957-58   4t 200-yard freestyle relay
Brown 1945-46   4 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle
  1946-47   4 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
John Kastner 1958-59   4 50-yard freestyle
William Poulos 1955-56   3 100-yard freestyle
Seidel 1945-46   5 diving
John Thomas 1957-58   6 100-yard butterfly
Bernard Wagner 1949-50   2 100-yard backstroke

Bloomington (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1956-57   5 200-yard medley relay
  1957-58   2 200-yard medley relay
  1963-64   3 200-yard medley relay
  1964-65   6 200-yard medley relay
  1981-82   5 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Morgan Allsup 1962-63   6 100-yard butterfly
  1963-64   4 100-yard butterfly
  1964-65   1 100-yard butterfly
Reid Byers 2016-17   8 100-yard backstroke
Joe Dowell 1956-57   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1957-58   5 100-yard butterfly
Mark Fessler 1981-82   3 100-yard backstroke
Chase Fillingham 2003-04   9 200-yard individual medley
      8 100-yard backstroke
Yale Fillingham 1999-00   9 200-yard freestyle
  2000-01   8 200-yard freestyle
  2001-02   7 200-yard freestyle
Todd Hovenden 1982-83   5 200-yard individual medley
Matt Hug 2001-02   12 500-yard freestyle
  2002-03   5 500-yard freestyle
  2003-04   7 500-yard freestyle
Chris Inkrott 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Patrick Johnson 1994-95   7 100-yard backstroke
Alex Kizer 2012-13   9 200-yard freestyle
Tom Mack 1963-64   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1964-65   3 100-yard breaststroke
Larry Meyer 1946-47   3 100-yard backstroke
  1947-48   1 100-yard backstroke
      1 diving
Dick Powell 1954-55   4 100-yard backstroke
  1955-56   2 100-yard backstroke
John Pratt 1980-81   6 100-yard butterfly
P.J. Priester 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Monte Rink 1983-84   11 100-yard backstroke
Mike Shanahan 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
Jerry Stevens 1957-58   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1958-59   4 100-yard breaststroke
Tom Stock 1957-58   2 100-yard backstroke
  1958-59   5 400-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1959-60   3 100-yard backstroke
Jon Stump 1987-88   10 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 200-yard freestyle
Jack Walker 1981-82   6 100-yard backstroke
Justin Wolfe 2005-06   11 100-yard butterfly
  2006-07   4 100-yard butterfly
  2007-08   8 100-yard backstroke
      1 100-yard butterfly
Michael Wolfe 2012-13   7 500-yard freestyle
  2013-14   5 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
Shaun Wolfe 2008-09   8 50-yard freestyle
  2009-10   12 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard breaststroke
  2010-11   2 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Alford 1985-86   12 200-yard freestyle
Craig Longtin 1991-92   7 diving
Benjamin Swift 2002-03   9 100-yard breaststroke

Buffalo Grove

Name Year Class Place Event
Alan Cymbal 1976-77   6 diving
Mark Funk 1979-80   4 100-yard butterfly
Scott Minson 1991-92   8 50-yard freestyle
Ian Rodriguez 2010-11   7 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   8 100-yard breaststroke
Mark Talbot 1986-87   9 50-yard freestyle
  1987-88   4 50-yard freestyle
David Warner 2000-01   12 100-yard breaststroke
Chris Zickert 1984-85   11 diving

Burbank (Reavis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Macklin 1985-86   2 100-yard butterfly
Brian Miller 1997-98   12 100-yard backstroke
Tom South 1985-86   12 500-yard freestyle

Burlington (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Lange 1997-98   7 100-yard freestyle

Byron

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard medley relay
Darin Barr 1992-93   8 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard freestyle
  1993-94   5 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Jon Bond 2007-08   9 200-yard medley relay
Caleb Carlson 2015-16   3 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard breaststroke
  2016-17   4 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
Philip Devine 2005-06   5 diving
  2006-07   3 diving
  2007-08   1 diving
Joe Dufour 2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   8 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
Zach Gries 2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle relay
Jeff Gullett 1998-99   6 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard individual medley
  1999-00   6 200-yard individual medley
  2000-01   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard individual medley
  2001-02   3 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard butterfly
Jackson Halsmer 2012-13   4 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Aaron Helander 2012-13   11 100-yard butterfly
Alex Marks 2007-08   9 200-yard medley relay
Ben Vavra 2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle relay
  2007-08   9 200-yard medley relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Jake Vavra 2005-06   12 200-yard freestyle relay

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional)

Name Year Class Place Event
Frank Prorok 1932-33   3 50-yard freestyle*
Peter Stasiak 1937-38   3 100-yard freestyle
  1938-39   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle

Canton

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Case Gasparovich 2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle relay
Clay Gasparovich 2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle relay
      9 100-yard freestyle
Bryan Riekena 2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   10 100-yard breaststroke
Jake Vogel 2004-05   6 200-yard individual medley
      5 100-yard backstroke
  2005-06   3 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard backstroke
Nick Vogel 2000-01   9 200-yard freestyle relay

Carbondale (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bruce Hopson 1983-84   10 500-yard freestyle
Calvin Kolar 2009-10   12 100-yard breaststroke
  2010-11   10 100-yard breaststroke
Mark Lauchner 1971-72   6 200-yard freestyle
  1972-73   4 200-yard freestyle
Chris Phillips 1974-75   4 200-yard freestyle
  1975-76   1 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Larry Ratcliffe 1981-82   4 100-yard butterfly
      3 50-yard freestyle
Dan Workman 1989-90   10 100-yard breaststroke
  1990-91   3 100-yard breaststroke

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Peter Andreev 2016-17   11 100-yard freestyle
Jack Chance 1980-81   5 100-yard backstroke

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Name Year Class Place Event
Erik Schoengart 1983-84   3 100-yard breaststroke

Cary (C.-Grove)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brent Curtis 2007-08   9 100-yard freestyle
  2008-09   12 100-yard breaststroke
      4 100-yard freestyle
Michael Hamann 2010-11   11 100-yard backstroke
  2011-12   12 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard individual medley
  2012-13   4 200-yard individual medley
Michael Kinross 2008-09   12 100-yard butterfly
Cooper Langanis 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle

Centralia

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Holtkamp 2002-03   10 50-yard freestyle
Andrew Langenfeld 2003-04   3 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
  2004-05   2 50-yard freestyle

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Nordike 2012-13   7 50-yard freestyle

Champaign (Centennial)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01   6 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Daniel Choe 2001-02   2 diving
Pat Collins 1997-98   10 diving
  1998-99   3 diving
Anthony Crowder 2003-04   12 diving
  2004-05   2 diving
Alan Dilley 1967-68   2 100-yard backstroke
  1968-69   2 200-yard individual medley
      3 100-yard backstroke
Jake Dorsey 1997-98   5 diving
  1998-99   1 diving
Dave Dunn 1992-93   10 100-yard butterfly
Justin Hauffe 2000-01   6 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Jim Hill 1983-84   9 diving
  1984-85   6 diving
Peir Johnson 1998-99   9 100-yard backstroke
  1999-00   10 100-yard backstroke
  2000-01   12 100-yard backstroke
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 200-yard medley relay
Gabe Omo-Osagie 2011-12   9 50-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
Kevin Pope 1997-98   9 100-yard backstroke
  1998-99   5 100-yard backstroke
      9 50-yard freestyle
Chris Reed 2000-01   6 200-yard medley relay
Chris Schehlein 2001-02   5 diving
  2002-03   1 diving
  2003-04   2 diving
Ryan Searby 1998-99   6 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  1999-00   6 100-yard freestyle
      5 200-yard freestyle
  2000-01   4 100-yard freestyle
      6 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
Alex Shilts 2016-17   12 100-yard butterfly
Jayson Shine 2004-05   12 50-yard freestyle
  2006-07   12 50-yard freestyle
Kegan Skelton 2008-09   7 diving
  2009-10   6 diving
  2010-11   1 diving
Chris Stevens 2000-01   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      6 500-yard freestyle
  2001-02   6 500-yard freestyle
Andy Wagner 1992-93   6 diving
Steve Whitehill 2002-03   10 100-yard backstroke

Champaign (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   6 200-yard medley relay
  1976-77   2 200-yard medley relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
  1995-96   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   3 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
  2003-04   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Morten Andersen 1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
      9 200-yard individual medley
Chris Balke 1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
  1988-89   9 200-yard individual medley
Brad Barker 1995-96   10 100-yard backstroke
  1996-97   10 100-yard backstroke
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Cam Barnard 2016-17   4 100-yard butterfly
Terrance Butler 1995-96   4 diving
Andy Fletcher 1980-81   4 100-yard breaststroke
Tom Folts 1978-79   4 500-yard freestyle
Bill Hobbs 1980-81   2 50-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
Steve Hutchings 1987-88   4 diving
Michael Lacine 2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
Mike Lacine 2007-08   9 100-yard breaststroke
  2008-09   8 200-yard individual medley
      10 100-yard breaststroke
Will Lane 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
      10 200-yard individual medley
Blake Lehmann 2011-12   10 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Tom Lockman 1996-97   9 500-yard freestyle
  1997-98   9 200-yard freestyle
      2 500-yard freestyle
  1998-99   1 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   3 200-yard freestyle
      4 500-yard freestyle
      9 200-yard medley relay
Nick Lore 2004-05   7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   5 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
Elliott McGill 2003-04   12 200-yard medley relay
Tyler McGill 2002-03   7 100-yard butterfly
      6 200-yard freestyle
  2003-04   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      1 200-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard butterfly
  2004-05   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2005-06   2 500-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Victor Miely 2003-04   12 200-yard medley relay
Rob Miles 2005-06   6 400-yard freestyle relay
Ross Moore 2003-04   12 200-yard medley relay
      9 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
  2004-05   3 100-yard butterfly
      5 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard medley relay
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
  2005-06   1 100-yard butterfly
      2 200-yard individual medley
      6 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Noah Morgan 2000-01   6 diving
Evan Parker-Stephen 1995-96   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Harvey Reynolds 1995-96   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Alex Rodgers 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
Darryl Rodgers 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
  1987-88   6 50-yard freestyle
      9 100-yard freestyle
  1988-89   4 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1989-90   3 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
Elliot Rodgers 1992-93   7 100-yard breaststroke
Andy Schuster 1986-87   8 100-yard breaststroke
  1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
Ken Sensenbrenner 1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
  1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
Will Sensenbrenner 1995-96   7 100-yard butterfly
      8 200-yard freestyle
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   3 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard butterfly
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
Shad Shepston 1987-88   9 200-yard medley relay
Andy Shuster 1986-87   4 200-yard medley relay
Mark Sinder 1995-96   9 200-yard individual medley
  1996-97   6 200-yard individual medley
      7 200-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
      6 200-yard individual medley
Sam Stewart 2010-11   3 100-yard butterfly
  2011-12   3 100-yard butterfly
Tucker Strang 2004-05   6 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
Franklin To 2003-04   9 400-yard freestyle relay
Mark Tomlin 1975-76   5 100-yard butterfly
  1976-77   4 100-yard butterfly
John Townsend 1995-96   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  1996-97   5 50-yard freestyle
      4 100-yard freestyle
      3 400-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
Ben Trupin 1999-00   9 200-yard medley relay
Dan Trupin 1997-98   9 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   2 100-yard breaststroke
      1 200-yard individual medley
      5 200-yard medley relay
      7 400-yard freestyle relay
  1999-00   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard individual medley
      9 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 200-yard individual medley
Ross Vimr 2003-04   9 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 500-yard freestyle
Rob Wellman 1996-97   7 200-yard medley relay
  1998-99   7 400-yard freestyle relay
      5 200-yard medley relay
Payton Woods 2014-15   5 50-yard freestyle
  2015-16   1 50-yard freestyle
      12 100-yard freestyle
Jim Yount 1975-76   5 100-yard backstroke

Champaign (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1940-41   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1941-42   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1962-63   6 200-yard freestyle relay
  1964-65   5 200-yard medley relay
Alan Dilley 1966-67   4 100-yard backstroke
Dave Florio 1962-63   3 50-yard freestyle
Robert Keller 1959-60   3 diving
  1960-61   3 diving
Martin Klingel 1958-59   6 400-yard freestyle
      3 150-yard individual medley
Bill Mulliken 1954-55   4 150-yard individual medley
  1955-56   1 100-yard breaststroke
      2 150-yard individual medley
  1956-57   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 150-yard individual medley
Pete Nichols 1956-57   3 100-yard backstroke
  1957-58   5 100-yard backstroke
Kip Pope 1963-64   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1964-65   1 100-yard breaststroke
Charles Younger 1957-58   2 100-yard breaststroke

Chatham (Glenwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Bryant 1999-00   11 100-yard butterfly
Sam Gill 2009-10   9 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard butterfly
Stuart Hohm 2013-14   7 200-yard freestyle
Stuart Patterson 1986-87   10 500-yard freestyle

Chicago (Amundsen)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Bueltman 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Melsh 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Parsons 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Stubig 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle relay

Chicago (Austin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Armstrong 1934-35   3 220-yard freestyle
Bollinger 1947-48   2 diving
James Eberle 1938-39   2 100-yard breaststroke
  1939-40   3 100-yard breaststroke
Albert Jacobsen 1934-35   2 220-yard freestyle
  1935-36   3 200-yard freestyle
Jack Nelles 1947-48   4 50-yard freestyle
Young 1933-34   3 40-yard freestyle

Chicago (Bowen)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lonchar 1935-36   3 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (Brother Rice)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84   8 200-yard medley relay
  1984-85   5 400-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   4 200-yard medley relay
  1994-95   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Dominic Barraco 2002-03   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Budvitis 1984-85   7 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
Joe Cainkar 1994-95   10 diving
Joe Cainker 1995-96   12 diving
Tony Degasso 2000-01   2 50-yard freestyle
  2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 50-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Mike Harlin 1985-86   4 200-yard medley relay
John Holton 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
Brian Kuczynski 2002-03   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Matt Latham 2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   4 400-yard freestyle relay
      11 200-yard freestyle relay
Frank Layo 1992-93   12 200-yard freestyle
      10 500-yard freestyle
  1993-94   10 200-yard freestyle
      3 500-yard freestyle
  1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle
      6 500-yard freestyle
Rodrigo Llobet 1994-95   12 100-yard breaststroke
      12 200-yard medley relay
Kevin McKian 1994-95   12 200-yard medley relay
Brian McShane 2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   5 100-yard backstroke
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
Chris Mulcrone 1994-95   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      8 200-yard freestyle relay
P.J. Murphy 1989-90   2 diving
Patrick Murphy 1988-89   6 diving
  1990-91   3 diving
Dan O'Connell 1981-82   2 200-yard individual medley
Mark Radville 1984-85   7 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard backstroke
Barry Riley 1984-85   7 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   4 200-yard medley relay
Jeff Ritz 1988-89   10 200-yard individual medley
James Ryan 2013-14   10 100-yard breaststroke
  2014-15   12 100-yard breaststroke
Zach Schultz 2002-03   12 diving
  2003-04   4 diving
Mike Stancik 1994-95   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard medley relay
Mitch Strahlman 2012-13   10 200-yard individual medley
      12 500-yard freestyle
  2013-14   11 200-yard individual medley
      12 500-yard freestyle
Ray Sullivan 1983-84   9 100-yard butterfly
Mike Tancik 1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Chris Ulrich 1984-85   7 200-yard medley relay
  1985-86   9 50-yard freestyle
      4 200-yard medley relay
      4 100-yard butterfly
  1986-87   1 100-yard butterfly
      6 50-yard freestyle
Bob Walsh 1985-86   6 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard medley relay
Dave Weidman 2005-06   12 50-yard freestyle
Matt Wood 2001-02   8 400-yard freestyle relay
  2002-03   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 400-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   5 200-yard freestyle
      5 100-yard freestyle
T.J. Zuzga 1994-95   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay

Chicago (C. Vocational)

Name Year Class Place Event
Arthur Hill 1979-80   4 diving
  1980-81   1 diving

Chicago (Crane)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1940-41   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1946-47   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Becker 1934-35   2 diving
Vito Plescia 1940-41   2 diving
Walter Ris 1939-40   5 100-yard freestyle
  1940-41   2 100-yard freestyle
Herb Siewert 1940-41   1 200-yard freestyle
Skarda 1939-40   5 diving
Stelnicki 1940-41   5 50-yard freestyle
Norman Sutker 1933-34   3 100-yard breaststroke
Keith Van Buren 1937-38   3 diving
  1938-39   3 diving

Chicago (DuSable)

Name Year Class Place Event
Edward Kirk 1949-50   1 150-yard individual medley

Chicago (Englewood)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1931-32   4 200-yard medley relay*
  1933-34   3 180-yard medley relay
      4 160-yard freestyle relay
  1934-35   4 180-yard medley relay
      3 160-yard freestyle relay
Harold Cullen 1933-34   3 diving
Billy Edgecomb 1934-35   3 40-yard freestyle

Chicago (Fenger)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1943-44   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1955-56   6 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  1956-57   3 200-yard medley relay
Earl Davey 1956-57   6 200-yard freestyle
William Dykstra 1953-54   5 100-yard backstroke
R. Jones 1943-44   5 50-yard freestyle
R. White 1943-44   2 200-yard freestyle

Chicago (Harrison)

Name Year Class Place Event
Artemenko 1944-45   4 100-yard backstroke
Gierek 1947-48   5 100-yard backstroke
John Moskiewicz 1951-52   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle

Chicago (Hyde Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Berkenfield 1934-35   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 40-yard freestyle
  1935-36   2 100-yard freestyle
Jay Gadsen Brown 1932-33   2 50-yard freestyle*
Richard Houcek 1941-42   5 100-yard freestyle
  1942-43   2 50-yard freestyle
      2 100-yard freestyle

Chicago (Kenwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Gottschall 1990-91   10 100-yard backstroke
Brandon Johnson 1996-97   7 100-yard butterfly
  1997-98   3 100-yard butterfly
Kevin Parham 1985-86   12 50-yard freestyle
Brent Ransom 1994-95   9 100-yard breaststroke
Barry Riley 1986-87   4 100-yard breaststroke
Terence Winter 1991-92   12 50-yard freestyle

Chicago (Lake View)

Name Year Class Place Event
Krauss 1935-36   4 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1931-32   3 200-yard freestyle relay*
      3 200-yard medley relay*
  1936-37   2 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   5 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1939-40   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1940-41   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   2 150-yard medley relay
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1943-44   3 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 150-yard medley relay
  1944-45   1 150-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   2 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 150-yard medley relay
  1946-47   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      1 150-yard medley relay
  1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1948-49   3 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1949-50   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1950-51   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1951-52   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1952-53   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1953-54   3 200-yard freestyle relay
  1955-56   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Henry Ackermans 1948-49   5 diving
Edwin Allen 1940-41   3 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bob Amundsen 1936-37   4 200-yard freestyle
  1937-38   5 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1938-39   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1939-40   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Miller Anderson 1938-39   1 diving
Irvin Bedard 1944-45   5 diving
Richard Brennan 1938-39   3 200-yard freestyle
Robert Brodhagen 1942-43   4 200-yard freestyle
Bob Burr 1941-42   3 200-yard freestyle
      4 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   2 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
Jim Cherry 1948-49   5 200-yard freestyle
William Christiansen 1937-38   5 100-yard breaststroke
      5 150-yard medley relay
Nick Compan 1942-43   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Ernie Csolkovits 1942-43   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Mark Dahlberg 1967-68   6 200-yard individual medley
Peter Dahlberg 1966-67   5 100-yard breaststroke
Art Ebeling 1935-36   4 100-yard freestyle
  1936-37   1 200-yard freestyle
      2 150-yard medley relay
Erickson 1936-37   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Ralph Erickson 1938-39   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1939-40   3 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Stan Erickson 1937-38   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Lester Essig 1939-40   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bernard Fischer 1940-41   2 100-yard backstroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
John Geschrey 1942-43   3 diving
Bob Gibe 1943-44   5 100-yard freestyle
  1944-45   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1945-46   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Tom Gibe 1945-46   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1946-47   1 150-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
  1947-48   2 50-yard freestyle
Harold Gold 1941-42   5 100-yard breaststroke
      4 150-yard medley relay
  1942-43   2 150-yard medley relay
      2 100-yard breaststroke
Ron Gora 1948-49   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
  1949-50   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
  1950-51   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
Al Greiner 1944-45   1 150-yard medley relay
Henry "Bud" Griesbach 1945-46   1 100-yard backstroke
      2 150-yard medley relay
Stephen Grimm 1938-39   1 150-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Elroy Heidke 1939-40   1 150-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard breaststroke
  1940-41   1 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Henry Heinichen 1937-38   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1938-39   4 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1939-40   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Hennigan 1943-44   1 200-yard freestyle
George Howard 1945-46   2 200-yard freestyle relay
George Huttman 1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Tom Jacobson 1951-52   5 200-yard freestyle
  1952-53   3 200-yard freestyle
Otto Jaretz 1936-37   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard freestyle
  1937-38   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 50-yard freestyle
Herbert Johnson 1945-46   2 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1946-47   1 150-yard medley relay
Johnny Johnson 1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Ralph Johnson 1944-45   1 100-yard backstroke
  1945-46   2 100-yard backstroke
Tom Kelly 1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Clyde Kemnitz 1938-39   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Franz Klafs 1936-37   2 150-yard medley relay
      3 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Korte 1942-43   1 200-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Tony Kozakiewicz 1942-43   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1943-44   3 100-yard backstroke
      2 50-yard freestyle
Henry Kozlowski 1939-40   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
  1940-41   1 100-yard freestyle
Walter Krautstrunk 1944-45   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Kutyna 1950-51   5 100-yard breaststroke
Jack Lappla 1938-39   3 50-yard freestyle
Larson 1931-32   4 100-yard breaststroke
Fred Lehman 1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
Herman Lehman 1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle
  1946-47   4 200-yard freestyle
Jack Leppla 1938-39   1 150-yard medley relay
Burt Levacek 1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Joseph Lewkowicz 1967-68   5 100-yard butterfly
Bill Maass 1942-43   4 100-yard backstroke
Jack MacDonald 1945-46   3 100-yard freestyle
      6 50-yard freestyle
Jack Madsen 1943-44   3 50-yard freestyle
George Malten 1939-40   1 150-yard medley relay
  1940-41   2 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Hank Mautner 1942-43   4 50-yard freestyle
Henry Mautner 1942-43   2 150-yard medley relay
McCarthy 1931-32   2 100-yard backstroke
McDonald 1936-37   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill McDonald 1940-41   1 diving
  1941-42   2 diving
Jack McDonald 1944-45   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
  1946-47   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim McNerney 1939-40   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1940-41   1 150-yard medley relay
Mueller 1937-38   4 50-yard freestyle
Robert Mueller 1936-37   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Bill Neilson 1937-38   4 200-yard freestyle
Elmer Newell 1945-46   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1946-47   1 200-yard freestyle relay
John Nikolich 1944-45   2 100-yard breaststroke
Richard Olufs 1940-41   5 200-yard freestyle
Pakucko 1938-39   4 100-yard breaststroke
John Pakucko 1938-39   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dave Paschal 1977-78   6 100-yard freestyle
Whitney Pearson 1938-39   5 100-yard freestyle
      1 150-yard medley relay
Bob Proctor 1936-37   2 150-yard medley relay
  1937-38   5 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Gene Raichel 1941-42   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
Oscar Reed 1940-41   4 100-yard breaststroke
Gene Reichel 1940-41   1 200-yard freestyle relay
Vern Rose 1939-40   5 200-yard freestyle
Gaither Rosser 1949-50   3 200-yard freestyle
  1950-51   2 200-yard freestyle
Pete Rostock 1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Jim Schubert 1948-49   2 50-yard freestyle
Bob Schumacher 1946-47   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1947-48   2 100-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
Jerry Shimkus 1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle relay
Holger Stohl 1945-46   4 200-yard freestyle
  1946-47   1 50-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle
Kenny Stoll 1939-40   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1940-41   2 100-yard breaststroke
Robert Stone 1940-41   4 diving
  1941-42   1 diving
Earl Terp 1944-45   4 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Thomas 1944-45   4 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard freestyle
  1945-46   1 200-yard freestyle
      3 50-yard freestyle
  1946-47   5 50-yard freestyle
George Thompson 1945-46   1 diving
Jack Tillson 1944-45   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   2 150-yard medley relay
      5 50-yard freestyle
  1946-47   1 150-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
Dick Treskow 1946-47   1 200-yard freestyle relay
  1947-48   1 200-yard freestyle relay
      2 200-yard freestyle
Dick Wartena 1941-42   2 200-yard freestyle
      4 150-yard medley relay
Glenn Weber 1943-44   3 100-yard breaststroke
  1944-45   4 100-yard breaststroke
      1 150-yard medley relay
Lawrence Wehrheim 1936-37   4 100-yard backstroke
  1937-38   3 100-yard backstroke
      5 150-yard medley relay
Donald Wenstrom 1936-37   2 200-yard freestyle relay
  1937-38   3 50-yard freestyle
Bruce Wimer 1972-73   5 100-yard butterfly
Frank Woodman 1940-41   4 100-yard freestyle
      1 200-yard freestyle relay
Dick Zachary 1940-41   4 200-yard freestyle
  1941-42   3 100-yard freestyle
      4 50-yard freestyle

Chicago (Latin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christopher Jenkins 2001-02   10 200-yard individual medley
  2002-03   8 200-yard individual medley
Zach Spreitzer 1993-94   12 100-yard backstroke

Chicago (Lindblom)

Name Year Class Place Event
David Waleryszak 1947-48   5 50-yard freestyle

Chicago (Luther North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rolf Meyer 1976-77   4 500-yard freestyle

Chicago (Morgan Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Edmund Cook 1960-61   6 100-yard breaststroke
Ed Cooke 1961-62   6 100-yard breaststroke
Bob Golz 1974-75   2 100-yard breaststroke
Overmann 1934-35   2 40-yard freestyle
Scott White 1968-69   6 100-yard breaststroke
  1969-70   4 100-yard breaststroke
  1970-71   4 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Name Year Class Place Event
Eric Correa 2015-16   6 diving
  2016-17   2 diving
Brandon Johnson 1995-96   8 100-yard butterfly
Bill Pavelec 1983-84   4 100-yard backstroke

Chicago (Northside)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andreas Roeseler 2015-16   7 50-yard freestyle
  2016-17   9 100-yard freestyle

Chicago (Parker)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dempsey 1933-34   4 diving
Eppley 1939-40   4 100-yard freestyle
Laughlin 1947-48   4 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (Roosevelt)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1933-34   1 180-yard medley relay
Robert Fox 1933-34   1 180-yard medley relay
Doyle Gray 1935-36   2 50-yard freestyle
Gustav Horschke 1932-33   2 100-yard breaststroke
Adolph Kiefer 1933-34   1 180-yard medley relay
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1934-35   4 100-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1935-36   1 100-yard backstroke
Ralph Kiefer 1936-37   2 100-yard backstroke
George Suttcliffe 1932-33   2 diving
Sid Wallinsky 1933-34   4 100-yard backstroke
Jerome Weinstein 1933-34   1 180-yard medley relay

Chicago (Schurz)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1944-45   5 150-yard medley relay
  1946-47   4 150-yard medley relay
Johnny Briglow 1944-45   5 150-yard medley relay
Busch 1946-47   1 100-yard freestyle
A. Busch 1944-45   5 150-yard medley relay
Klemunat 1944-45   5 150-yard medley relay
Matthew Marty 1938-39   1 100-yard breaststroke
Henry Rieke 1932-33   1 100-yard backstroke
Stein 1935-36   4 100-yard backstroke

Chicago (Senn)

Name Year Class Place Event
Howard Jaynes 1938-39   2 diving
  1939-40   2 diving
Bob Miller 1952-53   2 200-yard freestyle
Pacel Prins 1932-33   4 50-yard freestyle*
Lowell Sachnoff 1947-48   4 100-yard freestyle
Spalding 1946-47   4 diving

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2007-08   12 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   11 200-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jack Abernethy 2007-08   12 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
Mark Alvarado 2010-11   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Brayden Amendola 2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
  2011-12   12 100-yard breaststroke
Billy Barth 2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Kevin Barth 2010-11   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Michael Charysh 2007-08   12 200-yard medley relay
  2008-09   8 200-yard medley relay
  2010-11   11 200-yard freestyle relay
      12 200-yard individual medley
Andreas Christy 2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
Finn Connors 2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
Dan Fischer 2002-03   9 50-yard freestyle
      10 100-yard freestyle
Jacob Furlong 2014-15     200-yard freestyle relay
  2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   5 500-yard freestyle
      2 200-yard freestyle
Fred Hogan 1963-64   2 50-yard freestyle
  1964-65   2 100-yard freestyle
      2 50-yard freestyle
Shane Hughes 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Jaime Juarez 2010-11   11 200-yard freestyle relay
Ezra Mizgala 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
  2016-17   8 100-yard butterfly
      5 50-yard freestyle
Garrett Mulchrone 2007-08   12 200-yard medley relay
      8 100-yard butterfly
  2008-09   6 100-yard butterfly
      6 100-yard backstroke
      8 200-yard medley relay
Reilly Shields 2015-16   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      7 200-yard freestyle
      7 100-yard freestyle
Steve Stasukitis 1967-68   1 50-yard freestyle
Chris Tracz 2007-08   12 200-yard medley relay
      11 100-yard backstroke

Chicago (St. Patrick)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1999-00   4 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   3 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
  2003-04   7 200-yard medley relay
Derick Carlson 2009-10   11 500-yard freestyle
Jason Felix 2003-04   7 200-yard medley relay
Dan Galante 2016-17   12 500-yard freestyle
      12 200-yard freestyle
Joseph Gibson 2015-16   11 500-yard freestyle
Ron Hernandez 1995-96   10 200-yard individual medley
      12 500-yard freestyle
  1996-97   11 200-yard individual medley
Roberto Jorda-Cid 2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   7 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Damian Kulczycki 1999-00   4 200-yard medley relay
  2001-02   3 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Damien Kulczycki 2000-01   3 200-yard medley relay
Kamil Kulczycki 1999-00   4 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   3 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   12 100-yard freestyle
      9 50-yard freestyle
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
Anthony Lugo 2003-04   7 200-yard medley relay
Anthony Nicpon 1999-00   4 200-yard medley relay
      7 100-yard butterfly
  2000-01   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      3 200-yard medley relay
James Ridgeway 2003-04   7 200-yard medley relay
      5 100-yard breaststroke
  2005-06   1 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley
  2006-07   1 100-yard breaststroke
      2 200-yard individual medley
Paul Ridgeway 1999-00   6 100-yard breaststroke
      5 200-yard individual medley
      4 200-yard medley relay
  2000-01   2 100-yard breaststroke
      3 200-yard medley relay
      11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2001-02   3 100-yard breaststroke
      4 200-yard individual medley
      3 200-yard medley relay
      7 200-yard freestyle relay
Bobby Sershon 2003-04   12 100-yard butterfly
      7 200-yard medley relay
  2004-05   12 100-yard butterfly
Tom Warta 1990-91   6 100-yard backstroke
Michael Wright 2005-06   2 diving

Chicago (Steinmetz)

Name Year Class Place Event
T. Dyson 1948-49   2 150-yard individual medley

Chicago (Sullivan)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Faissler 1951-52   4 100-yard backstroke
Schanble 1937-38   5 diving

Chicago (Taft)

Name Year Class Place Event
Norlie 1942-43   4 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (Tilden)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1932-33   2 200-yard freestyle relay*
  1938-39   5 200-yard freestyle relay
  1949-50   4 150-yard medley relay
Bergstrom 1931-32   2 100-yard breaststroke
Driscoll 1934-35   3 diving
James Hickey 1931-32   1 100-yard freestyle
  1932-33   2 100-yard freestyle
Holderman 1938-39   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Robert Hynes 1949-50   1 100-yard breaststroke
Juel 1931-32   1 200-yard freestyle*
Joe Juel 1933-34   3 220-yard freestyle
Larson 1931-32   4 100-yard backstroke
Lowry 1934-35   4 100-yard breaststroke
Maier 1938-39   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Pachinsky 1938-39   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Peshek 1937-38   4 100-yard freestyle
  1938-39   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      4 200-yard freestyle
Rachlitz 1931-32   4 50-yard freestyle*
Reedy 1931-32   3 100-yard backstroke
Robert Vaclavek 1952-53   3 100-yard breaststroke

Chicago (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1933-34   2 160-yard freestyle relay
  1934-35   1 180-yard medley relay
  1941-42   4 200-yard freestyle relay
  1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Casey 1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Arthur Compton 1933-34   2 100-yard breaststroke
Michael Davis 1934-35   2 100-yard breaststroke
Joseph Ellis 1951-52   2 diving
Gallivan 1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle relay
Goldman 1934-35   4 220-yard freestyle
Eamonn Keenan 2016-17   12 200-yard individual medley
William Lewis 1932-33   2 200-yard freestyle*
  1933-34   1 220-yard freestyle
Ralph McCollum 1935-36   1 50-yard freestyle
Petty 1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle relay
      5 100-yard freestyle
Frank Reach 1933-34   1 100-yard freestyle
  1934-35   1 100-yard freestyle
G. River 1948-49   1 50-yard freestyle
Alan Robertson 1935-36   3 diving
Stein 1934-35   3 100-yard backstroke
Walsh 1945-46   5 200-yard freestyle relay

Chicago (Wells)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1938-39   5 150-yard medley relay
Hight 1938-39   5 150-yard medley relay
Oddo 1938-39   5 150-yard medley relay
Speed 1938-39   5 150-yard medley relay

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85   11 400-yard freestyle relay
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
  2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Connor Carr 2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Mateo Chavez 2015-16   6 50-yard freestyle
  2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
      11 50-yard freestyle
Mossimo Chavez 2011-12   11 50-yard freestyle
  2012-13   6 50-yard freestyle
  2013-14   2 50-yard freestyle
      3 100-yard freestyle
  2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
      2 50-yard freestyle
      6 100-yard freestyle
Herbert Cobbs 1984-85   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Julian Escasa 2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Mario Flores 1982-83   4 diving
Jose Gallagher 1993-94   10 100-yard backstroke
Scott Neighbors 1984-85   11 400-yard freestyle relay
Paul Pate 1983-84   12 50-yard freestyle
  1984-85   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      4 50-yard freestyle
Emanuel Ralford 1985-86   10 100-yard butterfly
Alexander Stensland 2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
Zachary Stensland 2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay
Bence Szabados 2016-17   8 200-yard freestyle relay
James Taylor 1983-84   12 100-yard backstroke
  1984-85   11 400-yard freestyle relay
      10 100-yard backstroke
Anthony Tremmel 2014-15   7 200-yard medley relay

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
Bryan Johnson 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
Erick Johnson 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
Bill Kelley 1987-88   5 100-yard breaststroke
  1988-89   3 100-yard breaststroke
      7 200-yard individual medley
  1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
      4 200-yard individual medley
      1 100-yard breaststroke
Dominic Magnabosco 1989-90   11 200-yard medley relay
Bryan McCormick 1975-76   5 200-yard individual medley
Rick Theobald 1975-76   4 diving

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joe Cifelli 2011-12   10 diving
Joey Cifelli 2012-13   2 diving
  2013-14   1 diving
  2014-15   1 diving

Cicero (Morton East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan Jamros 1966-67   6 50-yard freestyle

Collinsville

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Jager 1975-76   6 100-yard backstroke
  1976-77   6 100-yard backstroke
  1977-78   6 200-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Tom Jager 1978-79   1 100-yard backstroke
  1979-80   1 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1980-81   2 100-yard butterfly
      1 100-yard backstroke
  1981-82   1 100-yard freestyle
      1 100-yard backstroke
Luke Sanders 2002-03   2 diving
  2003-04   3 diving

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Doug MacAskill 1973-74   3 diving
  1974-75   1 diving
Greg Stich 1972-73   3 100-yard freestyle