Boys Swimming & Diving Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

SWB.1931-32

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine) 22 Sam Marsulo
2 Rockford (H.S.) 19  
3 Chicago (Tilden) 17  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 15  
5 Chicago (Lane) 12  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11  
7 Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields) 5  
8 Chicago (Englewood) 4  
9 Harvey (Thornton) 1  

SWB.1932-33

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (H.S.)   Charles Beryer
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)    
3 Evanston (Twp.)    
4 Des Plaines (Maine)    

SWB.1933-34

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine) 27 Sam Marsulo
2 Chicago (University) 19  
3 Chicago (Roosevelt) 14  
3 Rockford (H.S.) 14  
5 Chicago (Englewood) 8  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6  
6 Peoria (H.S.) 6  
8 Chicago (Tilden) 4  
9 Chicago (Austin) 2  
9 Chicago (Crane) 2  
9 Danville (H.S.) 2 Bill Hoff

SWB.1934-35

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine) 26 Sam Marsulo
2 Chicago (University) 19  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 10  
4 Chicago (Englewood) 8  
5 Chicago (Hyde Park) 7  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 7  
7 Chicago (Roosevelt) 6  
8 Chicago (Austin) 5  
8 Peoria (H.S.) 5  
10 Chicago (Crane) 3  
10 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3  
10 Chicago (Tilden) 3  

SWB.1935-36

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine) 28 Sam Marsulo
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 21  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18  
4 Rockford (H.S.) 10  
5 Chicago (Roosevelt) 8  
6 Chicago (University) 7  
7 Chicago (Hyde Park) 3  
7 Peoria (H.S.) 3  
9 Bowen 2  
9 Chicago (Austin) 2  

SWB.1936-37

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine) 34 Sam Marsulo
2 Chicago (Lane) 29  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 14  
4 Peoria (H.S.) 10  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7  
6 Rockford (H.S.) 6  
7 Chicago (Roosevelt) 3  
8 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2 Herb Velett
9 Waukegan (H.S.) 1  

SWB.1937-38

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 46 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 39  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 22  
4 Rockford (H.S.) 15  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 10  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 6  
7 Peoria (H.S.) 5  
8 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) 3  
8 Chicago (Crane) 3  
10 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2  
10 Waukegan (H.S.) 2  

SWB.1938-39

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 50 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 27  
3 Rockford (H.S.) 18  
4 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) 12  
5 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 9 Herb Velett
6 Peoria (H.S.) 7  
7 Chicago (Schurz) 6  
7 Des Plaines (Maine) 6  
9 Chicago (Austin) 4  
9 Chicago (Senn) 4 A.E. Bergmann
9 Chicago (Tilden) 4  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 4  

SWB.1939-40

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 56 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 34  
3 Danville (H.S.) 14 George Burow
4 Rockford (H.S.) 12  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9  
6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 8  
7 Des Plaines (Maine) 7  
8 Maywood (Proviso) 4  
9 Chicago (Senn) 4 A.E. Bergmann
10 Chicago (Austin) 3  

SWB.1940-41

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 62 John Newman
2 Chicago (Crane) 2312  
3 Danville (H.S.) 16 George Burow
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 16  
5 Rockford (West) 11  
6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 10  
7 Joliet (Twp.) 8  
8 Champaign (H.S.) 6  
9 Rockford (East) 212  
10 Aledo (Western Military) 1  

SWB.1941-42

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 40 John Newman
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 40 Edgar B. Jackson
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 26  
4 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 16  
5 Rockford (East) 12  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 7  
7 Danville (H.S.) 5 George Burow
8 Chicago (University) 4  
8 Joliet (Twp.) 4  
10 Champaign (H.S.) 2  

SWB.1942-43

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 43 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 41  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 23  
4 Des Plaines (Maine) 10  
5 Rockford (East) 9  
6 Chicago (Hyde Park) 8  
7 Alton (Western Military) 6  
7 Danville (H.S.) 6 George Burow
7 Rockford (West) 6  
10 Chicago (Taft) 2  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 2  

SWB.1943-44

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 70 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Chicago (Lane) 32  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 13  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 11  
4 Rockford (East) 11  
6 Chicago (Fenger) 9  
7 Danville (H.S.) 4 George Burow
7 Des Plaines (Maine) 4  
9 Rockford (West) 2  

SWB.1944-45

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 46 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 43  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 21  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 19  
5 Rockford (West) 13  
6 Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields) 5  
7 Waukegan (H.S.) 4  
8 Chicago (Harrison) 2  
8 Chicago (Schurz) 2  
10 Maywood (Proviso) 1  

SWB.1945-46

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 64 John Newman
2 Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields) 26  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 14  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 11  
5 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 7  
5 Danville (H.S.) 7 George Burow
5 Rockford (West) 7  
8 Des Plaines (Maine) 5  
9 Chicago (Amundsen) 4  
9 Rockford (East) 4  

SWB.1946-47

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 40 John Newman
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 39  
3 Chicago (Schurz) 10  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 9  
4 Rockford (West) 9  
6 Des Plaines (Maine) 8  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7  
7 Peoria (H.S.) 7  
9 Rockford (East) 6  
10 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 5  

SWB.1947-48

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 31 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Chicago (Lane) 26  
3 Maywood (Proviso) 25  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18  
4 Rockford (West) 18  
6 Bloomington (H.S.) 12 Robert Jones
7 Peoria (H.S.) 9  
8 Chicago (Austin) 6  
9 Harvey (Thornton) 3  
10 Chicago (Parker) 2  
10 Chicago (Senn) 2 A.E. Bergmann

SWB.1948-49

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 43 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Chicago (Lane) 32  
3 Maywood (Proviso) 26  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 19  
5 Rockford (West) 13  
6 Skokie (Niles) 7  
7 Chicago (University) 6  
8 Chicago (Steinmetz) 4  
8 Rockford (East) 4  
10 Danville (H.S.) 3 Charles Ross
10 Des Plaines (Maine) 3  

SWB.1949-50

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 62 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 28  
3 Chicago (Lane) 19  
4 Rockford (East) 17  
5 Rockford (West) 15  
6 Chicago (Tilden) 10  
7 Chicago (DuSable) 6  
8 Highland Park 4  
8 Maywood (Proviso) 4  
8 Peoria (H.S.) 4  
8 Urbana (H.S.) 4  

SWB.1950-51

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 41 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Rockford (East) 33  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 24  
4 Rockford (West) 22  
5 Chicago (Lane) 21  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11 William Kogen
6 Peoria (H.S.) 11  
8 Highland Park 3  
8 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 3  
10 Maywood (Proviso) 1  

SWB.1951-52

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 42 Edgar B. Jackson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 30  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 13  
3 Highland Park 13  
5 Chicago (Harrison) 12  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12 William Kogen
5 Rockford (West) 12  
8 Maywood (Proviso) 6  
9 Chicago (Lane) 5  
9 Skokie (Niles) 5  

SWB.1952-53

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 45 Dobbie Burton
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 31  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 22  
4 Skokie (Niles) 16  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14  
6 Peoria (H.S.) 9  
7 Highland Park 8  
8 Chicago (Lane) 7  
8 Rockford (West) 7  
10 Chicago (Senn) 4 A.E. Bergmann

SWB.1953-54

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 67 Dobbie Burton
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 56  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 37  
4 Rockford (West) 19  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18  
6 Peoria (H.S.) 15  
7 Chicago (Lane) 8  
8 Rockford (East) 4  
8 Skokie (Niles) 4  
10 Chicago (Fenger) 2  
10 Maywood (Proviso) 2  

SWB.1954-55

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 71 Dobbie Burton
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 47  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 25  
3 Rockford (West) 25  
5 Rockford (East) 21  
6 Peoria (H.S.) 17  
7 Highland Park 13  
8 Harvey (Thornton) 7  
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4  
10 Bloomington (H.S.) 3 Roger Tobin
10 Champaign (H.S.) 3  

SWB.1955-56

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 54 Dobbie Burton
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 54 Dave Robertson
3 Rockford (East) 36  
4 Champaign (H.S.) 12  
5 Danville (H.S.) 11  
6 Chicago (Fenger) 10  
7 Highland Park 9  
8 Chicago (Lane) 6  
8 Elgin (H.S.) 6  
8 Waukegan (H.S.) 6  

SWB.1956-57

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 65 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 54  
3 Highland Park 23  
4 Champaign (H.S.) 16  
5 Moline (H.S.) 14  
6 Maywood (Proviso) 12  
7 Chicago (Fenger) 9  
8 Rockford (East) 8  
9 Bloomington (H.S.) 7 Roger Tobin
9 Elgin (H.S.) 7  

SWB.1957-58

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 6812 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 61  
3 Highland Park 42  
4 Rockford (West) 26  
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 20 Libero Bertagnolli
6 Des Plaines (Maine) 17  
7 Elgin (H.S.) 12  
8 Maywood (Proviso) 11  
9 Champaign (H.S.) 7  
9 Joliet (Twp.) 7  

SWB.1958-59

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 7112 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 64  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 2712  
4 Highland Park 26  
5 Rockford (West) 23  
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 14  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 12 Libero Bertagnolli
7 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 12  
9 Moline (H.S.) 11  
10 Rockford (East) 6  

SWB.1959-60

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 86 Dobbie Burton
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 69  
3 Moline (H.S.) 24  
4 Rockford (West) 20  
5 Rockford (East) 19  
6 Highland Park 15  
7 Elmwood Park 8  
7 Hinsdale (Twp.) 8  
9 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 7 Halverson
10 Northbrook (Glenbrook) 6  

SWB.1960-61

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 104 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 69  
3 Rockford (East) 27  
4 Hinsdale (Twp.) 18  
5 Rockford (West) 17  
6 Highland Park 12  
7 Moline (H.S.) 10  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 10  
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 5 Sam Chilton
10 Champaign (H.S.) 4  
10 Maywood (Proviso East) 4  

SWB.1961-62

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 7412 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 71  
3 Hinsdale (Twp.) 6612  
4 Moline (H.S.) 2012  
5 Maywood (Proviso East) 12  
6 Rockford (East) 10  
7 Rockford (West) 9  
8 Highland Park 8  
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook) 3  
10 Urbana (H.S.) 212  

SWB.1962-63

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Twp.) 86 Jerry Farmer
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 6912  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 3812  
4 Rockford (East) 33  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 13  
6 Highland Park 1112  
7 Moline (H.S.) 9  
8 Champaign (H.S.) 6  
8 Hillside (Proviso West) 6  
10 Skokie (Niles West) 4  

SWB.1963-64

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 70 Dave Robertson
2 Hinsdale (Twp.) 49  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 42  
4 Moline (H.S.) 18  
5 Deerfield (H.S.) 16  
6 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 14 Halverson
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 12 Libero Bertagnolli
8 Rockford (East) 11  
9 Hillside (Proviso West) 10  
10 Dolton (Thornridge) 8 Don Sammons

SWB.1964-65

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier East) 7112 Dave Robertson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 58  
3 Hinsdale (Twp.) 5312  
4 Deerfield (H.S.) 2212  
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 18 Bob Steele
6 Bloomington (H.S.) 12 Libero Bertagnolli
7 Champaign (H.S.) 11  
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 912  
9 Elgin (H.S.) 5  
10 Downers Grove (H.S.) 4  
10 Rockford (East) 4  

SWB.1965-66

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier East) 22312 Dave Robertson
2 Hinsdale (Central) 211  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 15712  
4 Deerfield (H.S.) 8856  
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 8712 Gary Ackerson
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 6813 Bob Steele
7 Skokie (Niles North) 63  
8 Park Ridge (Maine South) 49  
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 34  
10 Danville (H.S.) 3112  

SWB.1966-67

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 167 Don Watson
2 Evanston (Twp.) 11812  
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 9112  
4 Dolton (Thornridge) 8312 Don Sammons
5 Deerfield (H.S.) 83  
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 7612 Pat Casey
7 Danville (H.S.) 65  
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 63 Gary Ackerson
8 Skokie (Niles North) 63  
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 61  

SWB.1967-68

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 191 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 136  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 12712  
4 Dolton (Thornridge) 110 Don Sammons
5 Moline (H.S.) 83  
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 81 Pat Casey
7 Rock Island (H.S.) 69 Gary Ackerson
8 Northfield (New Trier West) 52  
9 Skokie (Niles East) 43  
10 Danville (H.S.) 34  

SWB.1968-69

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 208 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 153  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 124  
4 Dolton (Thornridge) 104 Don Sammons
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 82 Pat Casey
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 70 Gary Ackerson
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 52  
8 Elgin (H.S.) 43  
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 39  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 36  

SWB.1969-70

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 255 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 137  
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 126 Don Sammons
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 94 Gary Ackerson
5 Evanston (Twp.) 88  
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 67 Rich Clopper
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 62  
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 55  
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 35  
10 Rockford (Guilford) 31  

SWB.1970-71

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 280 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 137  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 131  
4 Peoria (Richwoods) 102 Rich Clopper
5 Dolton (Thornridge) 75 Dan Sammons
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 5812  
7 Rock Island (H.S.) 49  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 34  
9 Moline (H.S.) 33  
10 Deerfield (H.S.) 31  

SWB.1971-72

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 213 Don Watson
2 Peoria (Richwoods) 115 Rich Clopper
3 Evanston (Twp.) 99  
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 99  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 80  
6 Northfield (New Trier West) 72  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 59  
8 South Holland (Thornwood) 38  
9 Moline (H.S.) 36  
10 Deerfield (H.S.) 27  

SWB.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 215 Don Watson
2 South Holland (Thornwood) 89  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 88  
4 Moline (H.S.) 81  
5 Northfield (New Trier West) 75  
6 Winnetka (New Trier East) 70  
7 Peoria (Richwoods) 66 Rich Clopper
8 Rockford (Guilford) 49  
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 40  
10 Evanston (Twp.) 36  

SWB.1973-74

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 239 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 92  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 82  
4 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 77  
5 Northfield (New Trier West) 61  
6 Moline (H.S.) 58  
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 58 Rich Clopper
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 56  
9 Peoria (H.S.) 40  
10 Dolton (Thornridge) 35  

SWB.1974-75

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 307 Don Watson
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 86  
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 79  
4 Moline (H.S.) 74  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 73  
6 Northfield (New Trier West) 62  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 57  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 56  
9 Springfield (H.S.) 36  
10 Dolton (Thornridge) 34  
10 Harvey (Thornton) 34  

SWB.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 225 Don Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 140  
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 97  
4 Peoria (Richwoods) 57 Rich Clopper
5 Champaign (Central) 56  
6 Rockford (Guilford) 54  
7 Evanston (Twp.) 46  
8 Moline (H.S.) 40  
9 Dolton (Thornridge) 37 Bill Vogler
10 Darien (Hinsdale South) 34  

SWB.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 180 Don Watson
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 148 Hal White
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 98  
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 97 Eric Matz
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 89 Terry Townsend
6 Champaign (Central) 73 Jeff Trigger
7 Kankakee (Eastridge) 61 Ed Lambert
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 42  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 38 John Weber
10 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 32  
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 32  

SWB.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 190 Don Watson
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 120  
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 73  
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 61  
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 52  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 39  
7 Northfield (New Trier West) 34  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 34  
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) 31  
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 30  

SWB.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 169 Bob Teichart
2 Hinsdale (Central) 88 Peter Anderson
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 67  
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 59  
5 Moline (H.S.) 57  
6 Northfield (New Trier West) 55  
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 51  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 48  
9 Quincy (Sr.) 46  
10 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 34  

SWB.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 165 Bob Teichart
2 Hinsdale (Central) 114 Peter Anderson
3 Northfield (New Trier West) 68  
4 Naperville (North) 67  
5 Decatur (MacArthur) 66  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 62  
7 Winnetka (New Trier East) 53  
8 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 39  
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 38  
10 Darien (Hinsdale South) 36  

SWB.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 144 Ken Correa
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 128  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 88  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 68  
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 61  
5 Palos Hills (Stagg) 61  
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 56  
8 Champaign (Central) 42  
8 Rockford (Guilford) 42  
8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 42  

SWB.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 12912 Bob Teichart
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 98  
3 Rockford (Guilford) 94  
4 Naperville (North) 74  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 62  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 51  
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4812  
8 Bloomington (H.S.) 43 Bob Loy
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 42  
10 Darien (Hinsdale South) 35  

SWB.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 155 Dave Bart
2 Naperville (North) 117  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 87  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 80  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 79  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 74  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 69  
8 Palatine (H.S.) 48  
9 Pekin 31 Vern Eroh
10 Moline (H.S.) 30  

SWB.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 232 Dave Bart
2 Naperville (North) 130  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 90  
4 Rockford (Guilford) 86  
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 80  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 60  
7 Palatine (H.S.) 53  
8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 42  
9 Evanston (Twp.) 37  
10 Palatine (Fremd) 36  

SWB.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 22312 Dave Bart
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 109  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 104  
4 Naperville (North) 60  
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 57  
6 Palatine (Fremd) 51  
7 Chicago (Brother Rice) 50  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 46  
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) 44  
10 Naperville (Central) 38 Frank Trossen

SWB.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 174 Dave Bart
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) 108  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 103  
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) 94  
5 Naperville (North) 79  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 76  
7 Chicago (Brother Rice) 48  
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 46  
8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 46  
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37 Pete Weber

SWB.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 150 Tom Schweer
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 100  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 73  
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 73  
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 72  
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 56 Pete Weber
7 Naperville (Central) 54 Frank Trossen
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 52  
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 4612  
10 Rockford (Jefferson) 45  
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 45  

SWB.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 126 Tom Schweer
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 114  
3 Darien (Hinsdale South) 74  
3 Peoria (Richwoods) 74 Corky King
5 Evanston (Twp.) 67 Tim Richardson
6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 66  
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 63  
8 Naperville (North) 56  
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 53 Pete Weber
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 42  

SWB.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 130 Tom Schweer
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 85 Peter Schrock
3 Rockford (Guilford) 81  
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 81  
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 75 Corky King
6 Downers Grove (South) 63  
7 Lisle (Benet Academy) 59  
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 55 Pete Weber
9 Barrington 51  
10 Naperville (North) 45  

SWB.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 152 Jim Caliendo
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 110  
3 Barrington 87  
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 85 Patrick Burton
5 Hinsdale (Central) 76 Tom Schweer
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 76 Corky King
7 Naperville (North) 43  
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 42  
9 Downers Grove (South) 36  
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 34  

SWB.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 182 Jim Caliendo
2 Hinsdale (Central) 151 Tom Schweer
3 Naperville (North) 101 George Klumb
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 95 Patrick Burton
5 Downers Grove (South) 73  
6 Palatine (Fremd) 70 Paul Reef
7 Barrington 58 Lee McCloud
8 Rockford (Guilford) 5712 Don May
9 Palatine (H.S.) 42  
9 Peoria (H.S.) 42  

SWB.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 154 Jim Caliendo
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 121 Joe Cabel
3 Peoria (Richwoods) 118 Corky King
4 Hinsdale (Central) 114 Tom Schweer
5 Palatine (Fremd) 109 Paul Reef
6 Naperville (North) 7612 George Klumb
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 75 John Glimco
8 Libertyville 67 Greg Herman
9 Normal (University) 6112 Jim Scott
10 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 49 Patrick Burton

SWB.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 156 Joe Cabel
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) 137 Thomas Schweer
3 Peoria (Richwoods) 117 Corky King
4 Rockford (Guilford) 104 Don May
5 Palatine (Fremd) 102 Paul Reef
6 Naperville (North) 68 George Klumb
7 Palatine (H.S.) 67  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 61 Tom Schweer
9 Libertyville 50 Greg Herman
10 Lisle (Benet Academy) 38  

SWB.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd) 16812 Paul Reeff
2 Hinsdale (Central) 112 Tom Schweer
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 99  
4 Rockford (Guilford) 7612  
5 St. Charles (H.S.) 7412  
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 73 Patrick Burton
7 Peoria (Richwoods) 64 Corky King
8 Naperville (North) 63  
9 Freeport (H.S.) 49  
10 Palos Hills (Stagg) 42  

SWB.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd) 13512 Paul Reeff
2 Hinsdale (Central) 129 Tom Schweer
3 Naperville (North) 117 George Klumb
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 92 Bill Schalz
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 71 Corky King
6 Palatine (H.S.) 61  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 56  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 53 Tom Musch
9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 45  
10 Naperville (Central) 41 Mike Adams

SWB.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 180 Dick Raab
2 Hinsdale (Central) 145 Tom Schweer
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 88 Peter Quinn
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 88 Eric McClaren
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 68 Mark Onstott
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 66 Tom Musch
7 St. Charles (H.S.) 65  
8 Naperville (Central) 54 Mike Adams
9 Palatine (Fremd) 54  
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 53 Bill Dahl

SWB.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 135 Joe Cabel
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 129 Tom Musch
3 Champaign (Central) 123  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 107  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 100 Tom Schweer
6 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 85 Bill Schalz
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 69 Bill Dahl
8 Palatine (Fremd) 64  
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 58  
10 Naperville (North) 53  

SWB.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 174 Peter Quinn
2 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 13912 Bill Schalz
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 126  
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 90 Tom Musch
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 84  
6 Naperville (North) 81  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 71 Tom Schweer
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 6912 Mark Onstott
9 Evanston (Twp.) 6812 Kevin Auger
10 Naperville (Central) 61 Mike Adams

SWB.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 124 Joe Cabel
2 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 116 William Schalz
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 112 Peter Quinn
4 Naperville (Central) 95 Mike Adams
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 95 Mark Onstott
6 Champaign (Central) 9112  
7 Lake Forest (H.S.) 83  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 69 Kevin Auger
9 Mundelein (H.S.) 67 Rahul Sethna
10 Champaign (Centennial) 6412 Waybright

SWB.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 159 Bill Schalz
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 110  
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 98  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 8812 Kevin Auger
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 85 Mark Onstott
6 Palatine (H.S.) 76  
7 Naperville (Central) 75 Mike Adams
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 69  
9 Champaign (Central) 63  
10 Chicago (St. Patrick) 48 Marty Gibson

SWB.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 139 Kevin Auger
2 St. Charles (East) 110  
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9912 Bill Schalz
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 93 Doug Lillydahl
4 Naperville (North) 93  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 90 Mark Onstott
7 Lake Forest (H.S.) 77  
8 Oak Park (Fenwick) 68  
9 Champaign (Centennial) 47 Waybright
9 Hinsdale (Central) 47 Corky King

SWB.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Central) 13612 Mike Adams
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 135  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 123 Corky King
4 St. Charles (East) 116  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 107 Doug Lillydahl
6 Chicago (St. Patrick) 66 Marty Gibson
7 Evanston (Twp.) 59 Kevin Auger
8 Palatine (Fremd) 52  
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 44  
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 43 Mark Onstott

SWB.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 181 Lea Maurer
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 138 Doug Lillydahl
3 Hinsdale (Central) 119 Corky King
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 101 Mark Onstott
5 Barrington 70 Josh Delcore
6 Naperville (Central) 69 Mike Adams
7 Naperville (North) 65  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 62 Peter Quinn
9 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 51 Tom Musch
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 39 Todd Fridrych

SWB.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 13412 Mark Onstott
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 120 Doug Lillydahl
3 Hinsdale (Central) 92 Corky King
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 91 Tom Musch
5 Evanston (Twp.) 83 Kevin Auger
6 Naperville (Central) 82 Mike Adams
7 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 66 Bill Schalz
8 Oak Park (Fenwick) 5512 Dave Perry
9 Champaign (Central) 53 Will Barker
10 Quincy (Sr.) 43 Tim Lewarchick

SWB.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 178 Kevin Auger
2 Naperville (Central) 148 Mike Adams
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 131 Mark Onstott
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 101 Chad Ganden
5 Champaign (Central) 86 Will Barker
6 Hinsdale (Central) 82 Corky King
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 51 Dennis Stonequist
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 49 Scott Walker
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 49 Jacob Ayers
10 St. Charles (East) 47 Benjamin Thayer

SWB.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 172 Mark Onstott
2 Naperville (Central) 130 Mike Adams
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 121 Dave Perry
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 98 Len Penkala
5 Champaign (Central) 96 Will Barker
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 79 Dennis Stonequist
7 St. Charles (North) 69 Rob Rooney
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 63  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 56 John Willy
10 Naperville (North) 46 Kurt Johns

SWB.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 177 Mark Onstott
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 129 Keith MacDonald
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 108 Chad Allen
3 Naperville (North) 108 Kurt Johns
5 St. Charles (North) 105 Rob Rooney
6 Darien (Hinsdale South) 99  
7 Naperville (Central) 84 Mike Adams
8 St. Charles (East) 8112  
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 47 Paul Desruisseaux
9 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 47 Dennis Stonequist

SWB.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 144 Chad Allen
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 139 Mark Onstott
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 118 Keith MacDonald
4 St. Charles (North) 101 Rob Rooney
5 Naperville (North) 100 Kurt Johns
6 Naperville (Central) 93 Mike Adams
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 71 Scott Walker
8 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 64 Bill Schalz
9 Byron 50 Patrick Egan
10 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 43 Paul Desruisseaux

SWB.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 16512 Mark Onstott
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 127 Chad Allen
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 115 Keith MacDonald
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 113 Bill Schalz
5 Naperville (Central) 87 Mike Adams
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 56 Scott Walker
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 55 Like McGuire
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 53 Cindy Dell
9 Roselle (Lake Park) 38 Dan Witteveen
10 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 37 Dennis Stonequist

SWB.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Central) 156 Mike Adams
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 153 Chad Allen
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 151 Mark Onstott
4 Naperville (North) 10212 Kurt Johns
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 87 Keith MacDonald
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 72 Dennis Stonequist
7 Normal (University) 64 Michelle Meyer
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 61 Jim Caliendo
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 58 Pat Shaughnessy
10 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 45 Bill Schalz

SWB.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 217 Mark Onstott
2 Naperville (Central) 163 Mike Adams
3 Normal (University) 96 Michelle Meyer
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 92 Dennis Stonequist
5 St. Charles (North) 73 Rob Rooney
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 54 Shawn Ribordy
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 50 Rahul Sethna
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 48 Chad Allen
9 Naperville (North) 44 Kurt Johns
10 Hinsdale (Central) 40 Corky King

SWB.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 250 Mark Onstott
2 Naperville (North) 130 Andy McWhirter
3 Gurnee (Warren) 80 Chris Bertana
4 Hinsdale (Central) 73 Corky King
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 73 James Caliendo
6 Mundelein (H.S.) 71 Rahul Sethna
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 67 Mike Hengelmann
8 Normal (University) 54 Michelle Meyer
9 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 45 Keith MacDonald
10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 38 Cindy Dell
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 38 Greg Hartman

SWB.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 173 Mark Onstott
2 Hinsdale (Central) 96 Corky King
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 93 Cindy Dell
4 Libertyville 78 Bob Groseth
5 Normal (University) 68 Michelle Meyer
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 67 Mike Hengelmann
7 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 63 Bill Schalz
8 St. Charles (North) 62 Rob Rooney
9 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 61 Nick Arens
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 51 Clyde Lundgren

SWB.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 123 Michelle Meyer
2 Libertyville 120 Bob Groseth
3 Hinsdale (Central) 108 Corky King
4 Naperville (Central) 95 Mike Adams
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 85 Keith MacDonald
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 80 Mark Onstott
7 Aurora (Metea Valley) 76 Mark Jager
8 Peoria (Notre Dame) 65 Shawn Ribordy
9 Normal (Community West) 44 Becky McGrew
10 Evanston (Twp.) 38 Kevin Auger

SWB.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 126 Bob Barber
2 Peoria (Notre Dame) 114 Shawn Ribordy
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 113 Keith MacDonald
3 Naperville (Central) 113 Mike Adams
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 103 Josh Runkle
6 Aurora (Metea Valley) 99 Mark Jager
7 DeKalb 57 Melanie Chambers
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 44 Chad Allen
9 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 43 Nick Arens
10 St. Charles (North) 41 Rob Rooney

SWB.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 146 Scott Walker
2 Naperville (Central) 122 Mike Adams
3 Hinsdale (Central) 117 Bob Barber
4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 104 Shawn Ribordy
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 82 Josh Runkle
6 St. Charles (North) 73 Rob Rooney
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 66 Chad Allen
8 DeKalb 58 Melanie Chambers
9 Normal (Community West) 56 Becky Braman
10 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 55 Keith MacDonald

SWB.2016-17

Place School Score Coach
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 156.5 Scott Walker
2 Hinsdale (Central) 142 Bob Barber
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 120 Josh Runkle
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 106 Doug Lillydahl
5 St. Charles (East) 82 Joe Cabel
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 61 Shawn Ribordy
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 56 Keith MacDonald
8 St. Charles (North) 53 Rob Rooney
9 Naperville (Central) 52 Mike Adams
9 Naperville (North) 52 Andy McWhirter