IHSA Boys Swimming & Diving Meet Top Performances

* Last updated at 3:08 pm on Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Print this page


Index of this file

50-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Freestyle

200-Yard Freestyle

500-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Butterfly

100-Yard Breaststroke

100-Yard Backstroke

200-Yard Individual Medley

Diving

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

200-Yard Medley Relay

50-Yard Freestyle

:19.76, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (finals)

:19.83, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (prelims)

:19.89, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (prelims)

:19.94, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (finals)

:20.00, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims)

:20.10, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007 (prelims)

:20.16, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2008 (prelims)

:20.18, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (finals)

:20.26, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988

:20.41, Jake Grosser, St. Charles (East), 2007 (prelims)

:20.44, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (finals)

:20.46, Kyle Sorensen, Palatine (H.S.), 2005 (prelims)

:20.48, Dominik Cubelic, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2010

:20.49, Andrew Langenfeld, Centralia, 2005 (prelims)

:20.49, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals)

:20.51, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (prelims)

:20.52, Jon Salomon, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2015 (finals)

:20.53, Mossimo Chavez, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2015 (finals)

:20.55, Joe Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

:20.57, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1987 (prelims)

:20.59, Darren Volle, Springfield (H.S.), 2003

:20.59, Duncan Partrridge, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2008

:20.61, Phillip Sajaev, Naperville (Central), 2017 (prelims)

:20.61, Ryan Hammond, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims)

:20.64, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (prelims)

100-Yard Freestyle

:43.73, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (finals)

:44.06, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009

:44.09, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (prelims)

:44.10, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims)

:44.11, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009 (prelims)

:44.20, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2002

:44.40, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2001

:44.47, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988

:44.55, Greg Busse, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1997

:44.57, Thomas Jager, Collinsville, 1982

:44.57, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (finals)

:44.58, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (prelims)

:44.65, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valey), 2008 (prelims)

:44.68, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988 (prelims)

:44.79, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (finals)

:44.84, Erik Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola), 1989 (prelims)

:44.86, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007

:44.87, Sam Neaveill, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (prelims)

:44.91, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017 (prelims)

:44.92, Joe Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2016 (finals)

:45.01, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (prelims)

:45.06, Jackson Hill, Naperville (North), 2008 (prelims)

:45.12, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017 (finals)

:45.12, Ryan Gridley, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

:45.14, Joe Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2016 (prelims)

:45.14, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (finals)

200-Yard Freestyle

1:35.93, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (prelims)

1:36.65, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (finals)

1:37.09, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2018 (finals)

1:37.24, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009

1:37.34, Erik Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola), 1989

1:37.56, Danny Thomson, Hinsdle (Central), 2011

1:37.58, Mitch Stoehr, Lake Forest, 2009 (prelims)

1:37.61, Bryant Honsa, Roselle (Lake Park), 2009

1:37.67, Dylan Boyd, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016 (finals)

1:37.71, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (finals)

1:37.85, Henry Claesson, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims)

1:38.12, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2018 (prelims)

1:38.15, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2017 (finals)

1:38.19, Colin Cordes, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2008 (prelims)

1:38.30, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (prelims)

1:38.32, Matt Kamin, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015 (prelims)

1:38.36, Terry Silkaitis, Evanston (Twp.), 2001

1:38.52, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2018 (finals)

1:38.57, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1988

1:38.66, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2017 (finals)

1:38.79, Mitch Stoehr, Lake Forest, 2010

1:38.82, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017 (prelims)

1:38.85, Tyler McGill, Champaign (Central), 2005

1:38.85, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017 (finals)

1:38.91, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2008

500-Yard Freestyle

4:18.86, Danny Thompson, Hinsdale (Central), 2012 (finals)

4:20.86, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (prelims)

4:21.04, Dan Thomson, Hinsdale (Central), 2010

4:21.04, Danny Thomson, Hinsdale (Central), 2011

4:22.53, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (finals)

4:23.63, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (finals)

4:24.64, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2017 (finals)

4:24.67, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2018 (finals)

4:24.74, Burke Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2009

4:25.38, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

4:25.54, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1989 (prelims)

4:25.87, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (finals)

4:25.93, Levy Nathan, Highland Park, 2017 (finals)

4:26.12, Robert Ramoska, Oak Park (Fenwick), 1978

4:26.36, Casey Dauw, St. Charles (East), 2002

4:26.57, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals)

4:26.65, Brad Boswell, Rockford (Guilford), 2003

4:26.68, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1989

4:26.95, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2016 (finals)

4:27.01, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (prelims)

4:27.67, Levy Nathan, Highland Park, 2017 (prelims)

4:27.84, Robert Ramoska, Oak Park (Fenwick), 1978 (prelims)

4:27.99, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals)

4:28.05, DanThomson, Hinsdale (Central), 2010 (prelims)

4:28.05, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2017 (finals)

100-Yard Butterfly

:46.71, Conor Black, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013

:47.50, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 (finals)

:47.72, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2015 (finals)

:47.92, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (prelims)

:48.15, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (finals)

:48.19, Mike Dominski, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (prelims)

:48.23, Kyler VanSwol, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North), 2010 (prelims)

:48.29, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals)

:48.41, Steven Tan, Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy), 2014 (prelims)

:48.43, Steven Tan, Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy), 2014 (finals)

:48.60, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 (prelims)

:48.69, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2001

:48.73, Andew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola), 2011

:48.73, Matt Harrington, Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:48.74, Matt Harrington, Libertyville, 2014 (prelims)

:48.78, Justin deDianous, Normal (Community West), 2014 (finals)

:48.89, Alex Snarski. Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:48.94, Michael Petro, Arlington Hts. (Hersey), 2017 (finals)

:48.96, Terry Silkaitis, Evanston (Twp.), 2001 (prelims)

:49.01, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2015 (prelims)

:49.02, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (finals)

:49.06, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2014 (finals)

:49.13, Justin deDianous, Normal (Community West), 2014 (prelims)

:49.16, Matt Harrington, Libertyville, 2015 (prelims)

:49.18, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (prelims)

100-Yard Breaststroke

:53.60, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

:53.72, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

:54.45, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

:54.50, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims)

:54.63, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals)

:54.73, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

:54.74, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2010

:54.94, Phillip Sajaev, Naperville (Central), 2017 (prelims)

:54.97, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2016 (prelims)

:54.99, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims)

:55.13, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (finals)

:55.23, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (prelims)

:55.23, Billy Leader, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (prelims)

:55.39, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (finals)

:55.42, Phillip Sajaev, Naperville (Central), 2017 (finals)

:55.49, Matt Salerno, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (prelims)

:55.52, Billy Leader, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals)

:55.56, Gianni Minervini, Naperville (North), 1984 (prelims)

:55.82, Michael Walsh, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

:55.86, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2016 (prelims)

:55.88, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2014 (finals)

:55.89, Matt Salerno, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2014 (finals)

:55.90, Aaron McCracken, Naperville (Central), 2000

:55.90, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2016 (finals)

:55.91, James Ridgeway, Chicago (St. Patrick), 2007 (prelims)

100-Yard Backstroke

:47.22, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

:47.97, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (prelims)

:48.07, Max St. George, Wheaton (North) (Coop), 2015 (prelims)

:48.11, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals)

:48.20, Max St. George, Wheaton (North) (Coop), 2015 (finals)

:48.36, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims)

:48.37, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (finals)

:48.67, Alex Snarski, Libertyville, 2014 (prelims)

:48.70, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals)

:48.75, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2015 (prelims)

:48.77, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (prelims)

:48.94, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (prelims)

:48.99, Alex Snarski, Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:49.01, Caleb Carlson, Byron [Coop], 2018 (prelims)

:49.08, Patrick Gridley, Winnekta (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

:49.14, Jacob Jarzen, Jacksonvile, 2009 (prelims)

:49.15, Caleb Carlson, Byron [Coop], 2018 (finals)

:49.16, Jacob Jarzen, Jacksonville, 2009

:49.38, James Wike, Sterling (H.S.), 2001

:49.40, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2015 (finals)

:49.42, James Wilke, Sterling (H.S.), 2002

:49.42, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (finals)

:49.46, Steven Tan, Aurora (Illinois Math & Science), 2014 (prelims)

:49.58, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2001

:49.58, Brett Spires, Pontiac [Coop], 2018 (finals)

200-Yard Individual Medley

1:46.02, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (finals)

1:47.27, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (prelims)

1:48.08, Jake Miller, Normal (University), 2014 (finals)

1:48.13, Andrew Loy, Normal (Community West), 2016 (finals)

1:48.15, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2001

1:48.23, Sean Workman, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

1:48.26, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2011 (prelims)

1:48.33, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2016 (finals)

1:48.60, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2000

1:49.06, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2010 (prelims)

1:49.38, Sean Workman, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

1:49.42, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

1:49.48, Jeff Depew, Naperville (Central,), 2011

1:49.91, James Wilke, Sterling (H.S.), 2002

1:49.98, Jake Miller, Normal (University), 2014 (prelims)

1:50.07, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims)

1:50.12, Michael Petro, Arlington Hts. (Hersey), 2017 (finals)

1:50.15, William Kamps, Aurora (Marmion), 2018 (prelims)

1:50.16, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

1:50.19, Jeff Gullett, Byron, 2001

1:50.21, Jae Park Winnetka (New Trier) 2014 (finals)

1:50.32, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2016 (prelims)

1:50.33, Jeff Depew, Naperville (Central), 2010

1:50.34, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

1:50.34, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

Diving

555.40, Joey Cifelli, Chicago Heights (Marian), 2015

537.72, Dave Boldebuck, Hinsdale (Central), 1976

535.25, Kevin Sullivan, Downers Grove (North), 2018

528.00, Rob Bollinger, Rockford (Guilford), 1978

527.50, Maxim Royzen, Skokie (Niles North), 2017

522.18, Mike Minik, Evergreen Park, 1978

518.25, Tom Wright, Rockford (Guilford), 1991

514.90, Harel Anolick, Evanston (Twp.), 2018

512.46, Ron Merriott, Rockford (West), 1978

510.99, Lee Carter, Orland Park (Sandburg), 1976

510.24, Skipper Wood, Hinsdale (Central), 1978

509.95, Chip Geiger, Rockford (Guilford), 1972

509.00, Skipper Wood, Hinsdale (Central), 1979

506.25, Doug MacAskill, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest), 1975

505.85, Eric Correa, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2018

504.20, Henry Roby, Maywood (Proviso East), 1972

499.60, Eric Correa, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2017

492.40, Christopher Canning, Wilmette (Loyola), 2017

487.85, Kegan Skeelton, Champaign (Centennial), 2011

486.05, Tom Caruso, LaGrange (Lyons), 1991

484.40, Jordan Dyson, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2010

483.70, Wes Villaflor, Glenview (Glenbrook Souh), 2007

477.75, Seamus Scotty, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017

476.45, Sean Scarry, Deerfield (H.S.), 2015

476.20, Christopher Canning, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2015

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

1:22.15, Glenview (Glenbrook South), (Dominic Cubelic, Ryan Bach, Ben Hengels, Chris DeLetto) 2009

1:22.24, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (prelims) (Franco Reyes, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann, Cole Grosshans)

1:22.63, Glenview (Glenbrook South), (Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLetto), 2009 (prelims)

1:22.89, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals) (Franco Reyes, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann, Cole Grosshans)

1:23.30, Naperville (Central), (Christian May, Liam Coakley, Connor Walsh, Eric Gerlach), 2015 (finals)

1:23.39, Lake Forest (Sammy Kintz, Steve Inacker, Brendan Selby, Matt Grevers), 2003

1:23.41, Winnetka (New Trier), 2007

1:23.43, Hinsdale (Central), (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Adam Pircon, Brian Partland), 2015 (finals)

1:23.52, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, David Rak, Henry Claesson)

1:23.55, Naperville (Central), 2010

1:23.57, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals) (Billy Leader, Cole Grosshans, Donovan Lahmann, Brandon Glowniak)

1:23.66, Hinsdale (Central) (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Aneil Srivastava, Brian Portland), 2014 (prelims)

1:23.70, Hinsdale (Central) (Franco Reyes, Craig Smith, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann), 2016 (finals)

1:23.83, Hinsdale (Central), (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Adam Pircon, Brian Partland), 2015 (prelims)

1:23.83, Naperville (Central) (Phillip Sajaev, Nick Rosenstiel, Kyle Jackson, Eric Gerlach), 2016 (finals)

1:23.84, Normal (University), (Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, John Remmes, Jake Miller), 2014 (finals)

1:23.85, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Michael Walsh, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Henry Claesson)

1:23.91, St. Charles (East), 2017 (prelims)

1:23.93, St. Charles (East), 2007

1:23.94, Hinsdale (Central) (Franco Reyes, Craig Smith, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann), 2016 (prelims)

1:23.96, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (prelims) (Topher Stensby, Jacob Rosenkranz, Andrew Shashin, Daniel Ng)

1:24.00, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1997

1:24.01, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims) (Joseph Song, Topher Stensby, Nick Comini, Daniel Ng)

1:24.03, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (finals) (Joseph Song, Topher Stensby, Nick Comini, Daniel Ng)

1:24.07, Naperville (North), 2007

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

2:59.76, Winnetka (New Trier) (Sam Skinner, Reed Malone, Jack Mangan, Max Grodecki), 2012 (prelims)

3:01.29, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals) (Ean Vandergraaf, Ryan Gridley, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:02.24, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (Joe Jeffers-Sam Metz-Nick Killeen-Mike Dominski)

3:02.79, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims) (Ean Vandergraaf, Ryan Gridley, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:02.99, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims) (Henry Claesson, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Spencer Walker)

3:03.00, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals) (Ryan Gridley, Drake Patrick, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:03.05, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Henry Claesson, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Spencer Walker)

3:03.19, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Gridley, Drake Patrick, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:03.74, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003

3:03.84, Winnetka (New Trier), 2011

3:03.97, Normal (University) (Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, John Remmes, Jake Miller), 2014 (finals)

3:03.98, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (prelims)

3:04.01, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2017 (prelims) (Nicholas Baginski, Andrew Shashin, Daniel Ng, Topher Stensby)

3:04.54, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2017 (finals) (Nicholas Baginski, Andrew Shashin, Daniel Ng, Topher Stensby)

3:04.70, LaGrange (Lyons) 2017 (finals) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker, Henry Claesson)

3:04.71, LaGrange (Lyons) (Ryan Hammond, Ben Breitenbucher, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson), 2016 (finals)

3:04.76, LaGrange (Lyons) (Ryan Hammond, Ben Breitenbucher, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson), 2016 (prelims)

3:04.93, Naperville (Central), 2010

3:04.97, Peoria (Notre Dame) (Grant Streid, Keegan Paulson, Colton Paulson, Sam Neaveill) 2016 (prelims)

3:04.98, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims) (Daniel Ng, Nick Comini, Jack Zhang, Topher Stensby)

3:04.99, LaGrange (Lyons) 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker, Henry Claesson)

3:05.13, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2010

3:05.22, St. Charles (East) 2017 (finals)

3:05.30, St. Charles (East) 2017 (prelims)

3:05.33, Aurora (Marmion), 2018 (prelims) (William Kamps, Sam Wehrli, Nolan Fergus, Gary Rockwood)

200-Yard Medley Relay

1:29.53, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Ryan Gridley, Pearce Bailey)

1:30.13, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Ryan Gridley, Pearce Bailey)

1:30.91, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Ryan Hammond)

1:31.07, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Philipp Srivastava, Ryan Gridley)

1:31.24, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Jack Thorell)

1:31.36, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Jack Thorell)

1:31.48, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Brad Whitehurst)

1:31.51, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Philipp Srivastava, Ryan Gridley)

1:31.55, Libertyville, 2014 (finals) (Alex Snarski, Bobby Snader, Matt Harington, Justin Fu)

1:31.68, Naperville (Central), 2011 (Jeff Depew, Steven Van Deventer, Nate Weeks, Pat May)

1:31.78, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (Mike Dominiski-Konrad Von Motlke-Sam Metz-Joe Jeffers)

1:31.84, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals) (Francis Morrissey, Trystan Lundgren, Franco, Reyes, Cole Grosshans)

1:31.90, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Brad Whitehurst)

1:31.95, Naperville (Central), 2011

1:32.01, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Grant Betulius, Kevin Cordes, Brien Gerber, Andrew Bratsos), 2010 (prelims)

1:32.04, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Ryan Hammond)

1:32.20, LaGrange (Lyons) (Spencer Walker, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond) 2016 prelims

1:32.33, Hinsdale (Central) (Craig Smith, Billy Leader, Franco Reyes, Tommuy Gruchala), 2016 prelims

1:32.38, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals) (Kareem Bitar, Trystan Lundgren, Cullen Cochlan, Cole Grosshans)

1:32.39, Hinsdale (Central) (Craig Smith, Billy Leader, Franco Reyes, Tommuy Gruchala), 2016 finals

1:32.43, Winnnetka (New Trier), 2010

1:32.60, Aurora (Metea Valley), (Robert Want, Jordan O'Brien, Alex Dillmann, Matt Salerno), 2015 (prelims)

1:32.74, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims) (Nick Wolff, William Myre, Nate Baxter, Jack Williams)

1:32.80, Libertyville, 2014 (prelims) (Alex Snarski, Bobby Snader, Matt Harington, Justin Fu)

1:32.81, LaGrange (Lyons) (Spencer Walker, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond) 2016 finals