Table of Titles: Boys Swimming & Diving

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Swimming & Diving titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Winnetka (New Trier) 0 51 23 19 9 0 71 0 0 23 0 19
*Hinsdale (Central) 0 38 18 10 10 0 51 0 0 22 0 22
Evanston (Twp.) 0 29 7 9 13 0 54 0 0 13 0 16
*St. Charles (East) 0 21 10 7 4 0 27 0 0 19 0 4
Chicago (Lane) 0 14 9 4 1 0 20 9 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 0 12 3 6 3 0 21 0 0 22 0 7
*Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 11 5 0 6 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 10 1 1 8 0 34 0 0 6 0 1
Naperville (Central) 0 7 2 4 1 0 21 0 0 15 0 0
Naperville (North) 0 7 1 3 3 0 26 0 0 13 0 2
LaGrange (Lyons) 0 4 2 0 2 0 13 0 0 11 0 8
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 0 4 1 2 1 0 12 0 0 2 0 3
Lake Forest (H.S.) 0 4 1 1 2 0 8 0 0 17 0 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 4 1 2 1 0 8 0 0 3 0 0
Rockford (H.S.) 0 4 1 1 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 0 4 0 1 3 0 18 0 0 16 0 15
*Highland Park 0 4 0 1 3 0 16 0 0 0 0 2
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 4 0 1 3 0 9 0 0 6 0 0
Rockford (East) 0 3 0 1 2 0 20 0 0 0 0 3
Palatine (Fremd) 0 2 2 0 0 0 10 0 0 12 0 0
Normal (University) 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 10 0 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 2 0 1 1 0 20 0 0 10 0 4
Rockford (Guilford) 0 2 0 0 2 0 14 0 0 15 0 9
Danville (H.S.) 0 2 0 0 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 1
Darien (Hinsdale South) 0 2 0 1 1 0 12 0 0 0 0 4
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Maywood (Proviso East) 0 2 0 0 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (University) 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (West) 0 1 0 0 1 0 19 0 0 0 0 1
*Champaign (Central) 0 1 0 0 1 0 18 0 0 22 0 7
Moline (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 16 0 0 5 0 8
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 0 1 0 1 0 0 10 0 0 10 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 2 0 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 0 1 0 0 1 0 9 0 0 0 0 6
Northfield (New Trier West) 0 1 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 2
Chicago (Tilden) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Notre Dame) 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0
Barrington 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 17 0 2
Chicago (Crane) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Roosevelt) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Libertyville 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Chicago (Schurz) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
*Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Gurnee (Warren) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Peoria (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 3
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 4 0 5
Deerfield (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 14 0 3
St. Charles (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 9 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Austin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Palatine (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 0
Elgin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
*Skokie (Niles East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Fenger) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Senn) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Harvey (Thornton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0
Waukegan (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Englewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hyde Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Downers Grove (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 17 0 4
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 3
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign (Centennial) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Brother Rice) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 11 0 2
Chicago (Harrison) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
DeKalb 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (Community West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 10 0 1
Park Ridge (Maine South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Quincy (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 1
Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Urbana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Aledo (Western Military) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Western Military) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bowen 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 8 0 0
Chicago (Amundsen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (DuSable) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Robeson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 14 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Steinmetz) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Taft) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*Downers Grove (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Elmwood Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 9 0 0
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Eastridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Pekin 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1
Rockford (Jefferson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 20 0 4
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0
Dunlap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
East Moline (United) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lockport (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Normal (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Oak Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Rockford (Auburn) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 3
Sterling (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 1