Table of Titles: Girls Soccer

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Girls Soccer titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Winnetka (New Trier) 13 9 6 1 2 0 9 0 0 17 15 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 12 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 19 13 0
*St. Charles (East) 11 11 8 1 2 0 11 0 0 13 7 0
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 11 5 0 2 0 3 5 0 0 11 8 0
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 10 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 16 15 0
Libertyville 9 5 2 2 1 0 5 0 0 10 3 0
Granite City 9 5 1 0 2 2 5 0 0 10 8 0
Naperville (North) 8 8 3 2 1 2 8 0 0 12 12 0
Chatham (Glenwood) 8 8 1 3 3 1 8 0 0 11 13 0
Collinsville 8 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 11 8 0
Palatine (H.S.) 7 6 2 0 2 2 6 0 0 7 4 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 7 5 3 1 1 0 5 0 0 8 9 0
Downers Grove (South) 7 5 0 1 2 2 5 0 0 7 5 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 7 4 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 12 15 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 7 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 12 13 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 7 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 8 11 0
Rochester 6 5 3 1 1 0 5 0 0 7 11 0
Quincy (Notre Dame) 6 4 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 8 12 0
Barrington 6 4 0 1 3 0 4 0 0 12 12 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 5 5 3 1 1 0 5 0 0 6 9 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 5 5 3 0 1 1 5 0 0 5 12 0
Manteno 4 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 6 9 0
Alton (Marquette) 4 4 1 1 2 0 4 0 0 7 10 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 4 4 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 4 7 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 4 4 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 5 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Buffalo Grove 4 4 0 1 0 3 4 0 0 4 6 0
Lemont (H.S.) 4 4 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 6 13 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 5 9 0
Hinsdale (Central) 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 6 11 0
Normal (University) 4 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 5 9 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 4 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 6 0
Lake Zurich 3 3 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 4 8 0
Palatine (Fremd) 3 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 4 9 0
St. Charles (North) 3 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 6 14 0
Chicago (Latin) 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 5 6 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 14 0
Troy (Triad) 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 11 0
Elgin (St. Edward) 3 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 5 6 0
Hampshire 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 0
Herscher 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 6 0
Naperville (Central) 3 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 8 0
Normal (Community West) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 8 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 3 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 7 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Williamsville 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 6 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 0
Champaign (Centennial) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4 9 0
Columbia 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 9 0
Geneva 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 11 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 9 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 9 0
Lisle (Sr.) 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 3 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 10 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 8 0
Woodstock (Marian) 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 9 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 11 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
Princeton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0
Evanston (Twp.) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 12 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 12 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5 0
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 0
Decatur (D. Lutheran) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 0
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 7 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Huntley 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 10 0
Johnsburg 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Pleasant Plains 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Quincy (Sr.) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Richmond (R.-Burton) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 0
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Wheaton (North) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Champaign (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Chicago (Amundsen) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Mather) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Peotone 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Alton (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Antioch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Aurora (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Aurora (Rosary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Bartlett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Batavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Belleville (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Belleville (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Burbank (Queen of Peace) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Burlington (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Carlinville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Charleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Chicago (Brooks) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Carver) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Gordon Tech) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Jones) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Josephinum) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Kelly) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Lane) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Maria) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Marist) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Northside) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Chicago (Payton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Schurz) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (University) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 0
Chicago (Von Steuben) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Wells) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Coal City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Crystal Lake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Crystal Lake (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Danville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
DeKalb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dixon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Downers Grove (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dunlap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
East Moline (United) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elgin (Larkin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Elmhurst (York) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Elmwood Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Freeburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Freeport (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Geneseo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Grayslake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Grayslake (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Greenville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Gurnee (Warren) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Harrisburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Lockport (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lombard (Montini) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Marengo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Marion (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Mattoon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
McHenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Mendota 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Metamora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Moline (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Monticello 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Mt. Zion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Normal (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Norridge (Ridgewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Oak Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Orion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Pana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Peoria (P. Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Plainfield (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Plainfield (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Plainfield (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
River Forest (Trinity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
River Grove (Guerin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rockford (Guilford) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Rolling Meadows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Shabbona (Indian Creek) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
South Elgin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Springfield (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0
Staunton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Summit (Argo) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Urbana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Vernon Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Wauconda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Westchester (St. Joseph) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Westmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Winnebago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0