Boys Soccer Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Addison (A. Trail) (1-4)

1986-87 1 2 0-1 13-5-3 DNP Jim Llorens
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1989-90 5 6 1-2 18-7-4 4th Joe Chapetta
  4 3 W Batavia
  1 2 L Granite City
  0 1 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
1992-93 1 2 0-1 25-1 DNP Joe Chapetta
  1 2 L Batavia

Alton (Marquette) (2-0)

2012-13 (1A) 8 4 2-0 20-6-1 1st Jeremy Sanfilippo
  4 3 W Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  4 1 W Urbana (University)

Alton (Sr.) (0-1)

1984-85 1 2 0-1 15-6-1 DNP Larry Montgomery
  1 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)

Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (0-1)

2015-16 (1A) 1 4 0-1 20-6-1 2nd Mark Boomer
  1 4 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Arlington Heights (Forest View) (1-1)

1978-79 4 4 1-1 20-2-1 DNP Alan Beard
  2 1 W Wheaton (W.-Warrenville)
OT 2 3 L Evanston (Twp.)

Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (15-9)

1996-97 5 2 2-1 24-5-1 3rd Mike Taylor
  3 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 1 L St. Charles (H.S.)
  2 0 W Chicago (Foreman)
1997-98 (A) 3 2 2-1 16-5-7 3rd Mike Taylor
2 OT 1 0 W Geneva
  0 1 L Springfield (H.S.)
  2 1 W Mt. Zion
2000-01 (A) 5 5 2-1 18-7-4 2nd Mike Taylor
  2 1 W Geneva
2 OT 2 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  1 3 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2001-02 (A) 2 6 1-2 18-8-2 4th Mike Taylor
  2 0 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  0 4 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
  0 2 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2003-04 (A) 7 2 3-0 22-2-4 1st Mike Taylor
  4 1 W Mattoon
  2 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  1 0 W Carbondale (H.S.)
2004-05 (A) 4 5 2-1 18-9-2 3rd Mike Taylor
  2 1 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  0 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2 OT 2 1 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
2009-10 (2A) 6 0 2-0 24-4-1 1st Mike Taylor
  5 0 W Troy (Triad)
  1 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
2012-13 (2A) 3 3 1-1 21-4-3 3rd Mike Taylor
  1 2 L Urbana (H.S.)
  2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
2014-15 (2A) 3 5 0-2 22-6-1 4th Mike Taylor
2 OT PK 3 4 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
  0 1 L Springfield (H.S.)

Aurora (Marmion Academy) (0-2)

2011-12 (2A) 1 3 0-2   4th  
  1 2 L Chatham (Glenwood)
4 OT PK 0 1 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (2-1)

2000-01 (AA) 5 7 2-1 17-5-6 3rd Angelo DiBernardo
  2 1 W Chicago (Mather)
  0 4 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2 OT PK 3 2 W Palatine (Fremd)

Barrington (6-3)

1987-88 0 4 0-1 10-9-3 DNP Bob Rathmann
  0 4 L Granite City
2002-03 (AA) 4 3 2-1 21-6-2 3rd Scott Steib
  2 1 W Granite City
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  2 1 W Naperville (North)
2007-08 (AA) 7 1 3-0 25-2 1st Scott Steib
  3 0 W Collinsville
  2 0 W Hinsdale (Central)
3 OT 2 1 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2016-16 (3A) 5 5 1-1 23-4-1 2nd Scott Steib
  4 2 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  1 3 L Naperville (North)

Bartlett (0-2)

2015-16 (3A) 2 5 0-2 17-9-2 4th Vince Dinuzzo
2 OT 2 3 L Quincy (Sr.)
  0 2 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Batavia (2-3)

1989-90 3 4 0-1 19-5-1 DNP Katie Keller
  3 4 L Addison (A. Trail)
1992-93 4 3 2-1 23-6 3rd Katie Keller
  2 1 W Addison (A. Trail)
  0 2 L Evanston (Twp.)
  2 0 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
1993-94 0 1 0-1 16-5-6 DNP Katie Keller
  0 1 L Chicago (Brother Rice)

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (0-1)

1999-00 (A) 0 4 0-1 17-9-1 DNP Dave Stosberg
  0 4 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Berwyn (Morton West) (1-1)

1975-76 1 1 1-1 16-3 DNP Bill Stamper
  1 0 W Chicago (Senn)
  0 1 L Park Ridge (Maine East)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) (5-8)

As Cicero (Morton East)

1973-74 2 2 1-1 17-4 2nd Klaus Kummer
  2 1 W Granite City (South)
  0 1 L Chicago (Harrison)
1977-78 0 3 0-1 11-7-1 DNP Wayne Justman
  0 3 L Chicago (Schurz)

As Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

1997-98 (AA) 1 3 0-1 18-3-2 DNP Bill Stamper
  1 3 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2002-03 (AA) 0 1 0-1 21-1-3 DNP Bill Stamper
2 OT PK 0 1 L Naperville (North)
2004-05 (AA) 0 1 0-1 22-5 DNP Mike Caruso
  0 1 L Buffalo Grove
2006-07 (AA) 2 4 1-2 27-3-1 4th Mike Caruso
  1 0 W Dunlap
  0 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  1 2 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2011-12 (3A) 3 1 2-0 24-3-1 1st Mike Caruso & Jim Bageanis
4 OT PK 2 1 W Gurnee (Warren)
OT 1 0 W Naperville (Central)
2015-16 (3A) 3 2 1-1 21-2-0 3rd Mike Caruso & Jim Bageanis
  1 2 L Libertyville
  2 0 W Bartlett

Bloomington (Central Catholic) (0-1)

2007-08 (A) 0 1 0-1 15-4-2 DNP Patric A. Molinari
2 OT 0 1 L Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) (0-2)

2016-16 (1A) 1 10 0-2 22-5-1 4th Jeremy Knapp
  0 4 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
  1 6 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (1-1)

2016-16 (3A) 3 2 1-1 25-1-0 3rd Rohan Robinson
  1 2 L Naperville (North)
  2 0 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Buffalo Grove (5-2)

1978-79 0 2 0-1 12-6-2 DNP John Erfort
  0 2 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
1988-89 8 1 3-0 24-2-1 1st John Erfort
  3 0 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  2 1 W Granite City
  3 0 W Naperville (Central)
2004-05 (AA) 2 1 2-1 21-6-3 2nd John Erfort
  1 0 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  1 0 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
OT 0 1 L Downers Grove (South)

Burlington (Central) (0-2)

2010-11 (2A) 1 5 0-2 20-6-3 4th Michael Gecan
  1 2 L Norridge (Ridgewood)
  0 3 L Waterloo (H.S.)

Carbondale (H.S.) (2-3)

1997-98 (A) 0 3 0-1 21-6-1 DNP Daniel Frazier
  0 3 L Springfield (H.S.)
1998-99 (A) 1 2 0-1 23-2-3 DNP Daniel Frazier
  1 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2003-04 (A) 4 3 2-1 25-4 2nd Greg Kline
2 OT PK 3 2 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  1 0 W Chatham (Glenwood)
  0 1 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Champaign (Centennial) (0-1)

2007-08 (AA) 2 3 0-1 21-3-3 DNP Cole Bushue
  2 3 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Charleston (0-3)

2000-01 (A) 0 5 0-1 22-4-1 DNP Paul Stranz
  0 5 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2002-03 (A) 0 1 0-1 23-3-1 DNP Paul Stranz
  0 1 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2004-05 (A) 1 2 0-1 17-8-1 DNP Paul Stranz
  1 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)

Chatham (Glenwood) (5-3)

2003-04 (A) 4 3 1-2 22-4-1 4th Jay Lipe
  3 0 W Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  0 1 L Carbondale (H.S.)
  1 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2005-06 (AA) 6 3 3-0 26-1 1st Jay Lipe
  1 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 OT 3 2 W Wheaton (North)
  2 1 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2011-12 (2A) 2 7 1-1 17-6-2 2nd Jay Lipe
  2 1 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  0 6 L Chicago (Mather)

Chicago (Amundsen) (0-5)

1984-85 0 3 0-1 10-4-1 DNP John Michalos
  0 3 L Palatine (Fremd)
1987-88 0 3 0-1 9-2-1 DNP Nancy Herrera
  0 3 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1998-99 (AA) 0 3 0-1 21-3-1 DNP Richard Straka
  0 3 L Naperville (North)
1999-00 (AA) 2 3 0-1 15-10-2 DNP Richard Straka
  2 3 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2001-02 (AA) 2 3 0-1 13-13 DNP Richard Straka
2 OT PK 2 3 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Chicago (Bowen) (3-3)

1979-80 2 4 1-1 11-3 DNP John O'Leary
2 OT 2 1 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 3 L Winnetka (New Trier East)
1980-81 2 2 1-1 18-2 DNP John O'Leary
  1 0 W Chicago (Gordon Tech)
4 OT PK 1 2 L Granite City (South)
1981-82 5 4 1-1 19-4 DNP John O'Leary
  4 1 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  1 3 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Chicago (Brother Rice) (3-9)

1978-79 2 1 1-1 17-5-5 DNP Nick Markulin
  2 0 W Buffalo Grove
  0 1 L Granite City (South)
1988-89 0 2 0-1 17-6-2 DNP Nick Markulin
  0 2 L Moline (H.S.)
1990-91 1 3 0-1 17-5-3 DNP Nick Markulin
  1 3 L Evanston (Twp.)
1991-92 1 4 0-1 19-3-5 DNP Nick Markulin
  1 4 L Collinsville
1993-94 2 3 1-2 18-9-2 4th Nick Markulin
  1 0 W Batavia
  1 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
  0 1 L Collinsville
1998-99 (AA) 0 1 0-1 16-3-3 DNP Iain Williams
  0 1 L East Moline (United)
2003-04 (AA) 3 6 1-2 21-5 4th Nick Markulin
  1 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 3 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
OT 2 3 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Chicago (Clemente) (0-1)

1992-93 1 5 0-1 16-3-2 DNP Richard Fay
  1 5 L Collinsville

Chicago (F.W. Parker) (3-4)

2007-08 (A) 2 7 1-2 17-8-2 4th Neil Curran
2 OT 1 0 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  1 5 L Winnebago
  0 2 L Rochester
2011-12 (1A) 2 3 1-1   3rd  
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  2 1 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
2013-14 (1A) 6 3 1-1   3rd  
  0 3 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  6 0 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Chicago (Farragut) (0-3)

1986-87 2 4 0-1 15-5-1 DNP Clemente Lima
  2 4 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1991-92 0 2 0-1 18-5-3 DNP Clemente Lima
  0 2 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
1997-98 (AA) 0 3 0-1 15-3 DNP Carlos Bedova
  0 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)

Chicago (Foreman) (1-3)

1993-94 0 8 0-1 20-1-2 DNP Walter Frys
  0 8 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1996-97 4 7 1-2 19-2-2 4th James Kasper
  3 2 W Downers Grove (South)
  1 3 L Collinsville
  0 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Chicago (Gordon Tech) (0-2)

1977-78 0 1 0-1 17-3-2 DNP Dennis Gaynor
  0 1 L Wheaton (Central)
1980-81 0 1 0-1 18-4-2 DNP Phil Birch
  0 1 L Chicago (Bowen)

Chicago (Harrison) (2-0)

1973-74 2 0 2-0 17-0-2 1st James Dominguez
  1 0 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  1 0 W Cicero (Morton East)

Chicago (Juarez) (0-1)

1995-96 0 1 0-1 15-8-1 DNP Jose Valencia
2 OT PK 0 1 L Quincy (Sr.)

Chicago (Kelly) (1-1)

1994-95 2 2 1-1 16-1-2 3rd Stan Mietus
  2 1 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 1 L Granite City

Chicago (Lake View) (0-2)

2008-09 (2A) 2 9 0-2 11-6-1 4th Fernando Rodriguez
  1 5 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  1 4 L Westchester (St. Joseph)

Chicago (Latin) (2-0)

2016-16 (2A) 4 1 2-0 24-3-0 1st Thomas Bower
2 OT 1 0 W Lisle (Benet Academy)
2 OT 3 1 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Chicago (Mather) (2-4)

1983-84 1 3 0-1 10-2-1 DNP Constantine Ress
  1 3 L Wheaton (Central)
1985-86 0 5 0-1 11-4-2 DNP Constantine Ress
  0 5 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1988-89 0 1 0-1 10-5-3 DNP Constantine Ress
  0 1 L Naperville (Central)
2000-01 (AA) 1 2 0-1 19-2 DNP Rich Fay
  1 2 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
2011-12 (2A) 9 0 2-0   1st  
  3 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  6 0 W Chatham (Glenwood)

Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) (1-3)

2005-06 (A) 1 4 0-1 15-5-3 DNP Dalyn Drown
  1 4 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
2006-07 (A) 7 7 1-2 18-4-3 4th Dalyn Drown
  4 1 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
  1 3 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  2 3 L Rochester

Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (1-1)

2016-16 (2A) 3 4 1-1 19-4-1 2nd Antonio Godinez
2 OT PK 2 1 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
2 OT 1 3 L Chicago (Latin)

Chicago (Quigley South) (1-4)

1974-75 4 3 1-1 15-10-1 DNP Bob Pechloff
  2 0 W Quincy (Sr.)
  2 3 L Northfield (New Trier West)
1976-77 0 5 0-1 20-8-1 DNP Bob Pechloff
  0 5 L Wheaton (Central)
1977-78 1 2 0-1 19-7-1 DNP Bob Pechloff
  1 2 L Palatine (H.S.)
1979-80 1 2 0-1 26-4-1 DNP Bob Pechloff
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier East)

Chicago (Roosevelt) (0-2)

1978-79 1 4 0-1 9-1-1 DNP Manny Weincord
  1 4 L Evanston (Twp.)
1990-91 0 2 0-1 11-11-1 DNP Manny Weincord
  0 2 L St. Charles (H.S.)

Chicago (Schurz) (2-3)

1976-77 1 2 0-1 16-4-1 DNP Gus Pappas
4 OT PK 1 2 L Highland Park
1977-78 8 6 2-1 18-6-2 2nd Gus Pappas
  3 0 W Cicero (Morton East)
  4 0 W Palatine (H.S.)
  1 6 L Granite City (South)
1989-90 3 4 0-1 13-13-1 DNP Fred Klaus
  3 4 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Chicago (Senn) (3-4)

1972-73 3 5 1-1   3rd James Pasterski
  0 4 L Granite City
  3 1 W LaGrange (Lyons)
1974-75 1 1 1-1 16-2-1 DNP James Pasterski
  1 0 W Skokie (Niles West)
  0 1 L Wheaton (Central)
1975-76 0 1 0-1 12-2-2 DNP James Pasterski
  0 1 L Berwyn (Morton West)
1982-83 2 1 1-1 11-4-3 DNP James Pasterski
  2 0 W Malta
  0 1 L Granite City (South)

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (1-2)

1998-99 (A) 0 1 0-1 16-8-1 DNP Jim Luzzi
  0 1 L Normal (University)
2013-14 (2A) 7 4 3-1   2nd  
  2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
2 OT 1 2 L Chicago (Washington)

Chicago (Washington) (2-2)

2013-14 (2A) 4 1 2-0   1st  
  2 0 W Rochester
2 OT 2 1 W Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
2015-16 (2A) 2 8 0-2 12-8-3 4th Alvaro Perez
  0 4 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
  2 4 L Mundelein (Carmel)

Collinsville (18-4)

1981-82 8 1 3-0 24-2-2 1st Jim Stranz
  3 0 W Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  3 0 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  2 1 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1985-86 5 4 2-1 16-8-2 2nd Jim Stranz
  3 2 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  1 0 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1986-87 4 1 3-0 18-5-2 1st Jim Stranz
  1 0 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  1 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
4 OT 2 1 W Libertyville
1991-92 8 2 3-0 24-2-3 1st Ron Rowden
  4 1 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  3 1 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  1 0 W St. Charles (H.S.)
1992-93 9 3 3-0 22-5 1st Ron Rowden
  5 1 W Chicago (Clemente)
  2 1 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
  2 1 W Evanston (Twp.)
1993-94 3 3 2-1 22-4-2 3rd Ron Rowden
  2 1 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  0 2 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  1 0 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
1996-97 5 4 2-1 18-6-2 2nd Ron Rowden
2 OT PK 2 1 W Normal (University)
  3 1 W Chicago (Foreman)
  0 2 L St. Charles (H.S.)
2007-08 (AA) 0 3 0-1 15-10-2 DNP Chris Digirolamo
  0 3 L Barrington

Columbia (3-1)

2010-11 (1A) 4 2 1-1 19-3 3rd Shawn Hewitt
  0 1 L Peoria (P. Christian)
  4 1 W Stillman Valley
2014-15 (1A) 5 0 2-0   1st  
  3 0 W Herscher
  2 0 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (5-1)

1998-99 (A) 4 3 2-1 29-2 2nd Dave O'Leary
  2 1 W Park Forest (Rich East)
  1 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  1 2 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
1999-00 (A) 5 1 3-0 29-0-1 1st Dave O'Leary
  1 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
2 OT PK 2 1 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  2 0 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Danville (Schlarman) (1-2)

2005-06 (A) 1 3 1-2 23-2 4th Ed Barney
  1 0 W Roanoke (R.-Benson)
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  0 1 L West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Darien (Hinsdale South) (2-3)

1980-81 4 5 2-1 16-5-3 2nd Larry Foss
  2 0 W Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  1 0 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  1 5 L Granite City (South)
1982-83 0 1 0-1 17-5-1 DNP Larry Foss
  0 1 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1984-85 1 2 0-1 23-1 DNP Larry Foss
  1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Decatur (MacArthur) (1-2)

1999-00 (A) 4 10 1-2 16-7-3 4th Chad Jones
  3 2 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  1 6 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  0 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)

Deerfield (H.S.) (0-1)

1978-79 0 1 0-1 13-4-3 DNP Van Miller
  0 1 L Granite City (South)

DeKalb (0-1)

1998-99 (A) 0 6 0-1 15-6-3 DNP Mark Castro
  0 6 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Dixon (H.S.) (0-1)

2002-03 (A) 2 4 0-1 18-3-5 DNP Dana Stonesifer
  2 4 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Downers Grove (North) (0-2)

2000-01 (AA) 1 3 0-1 21-4-1 DNP Christine Tomek
  1 3 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2001-02 (AA) 0 2 0-1 21-4-1 DNP Christine Tomek
  0 2 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Downers Grove (South) (4-6)

1982-83 0 2 0-1 13-6-2 DNP Chuck Novotny
  0 2 L Granite City (South)
1983-84 6 7 1-2 18-5-2 4th Chuck Novotny
3 OT 4 3 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  2 3 L Wheaton (Central)
  0 1 L Evanston (Twp.)
1985-86 2 3 0-1 18-4-2 DNP Chuck Novotny
OT 2 3 L Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
1996-97 2 3 0-1 15-7-4 DNP Miichael Wiggins
  2 3 L Chicago (Foreman)
1997-98 (AA) 0 1 0-1 13-8-5 DNP Miichael Wiggins
OT 0 1 L St. Charles (H.S.)
2004-05 (AA) 6 1 3-0 26-2-1 1st Jon Stapleton
  2 0 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  3 1 W Rockford (Guilford)
OT 1 0 W Buffalo Grove

Dunlap (0-1)

2006-07 (AA) 0 1 0-1 20-6-1 DNP Allan Hansen
  0 1 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Earlville (0-2)

2006-07 (A) 1 2 0-1 22-2 DNP Roger Essmann
  1 2 L Rochester
2007-08 (A) 1 2 0-1 23-1 DNP Roger Essmann
4 OT 1 2 L Winnebago

East Moline (United) (4-2)

1998-99 (AA) 2 4 1-2 19-5-2 4th Phil Weaver
  1 0 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  0 1 L Naperville (North)
  1 3 L Palatine (Fremd)
1999-00 (AA) 7 2 3-0 24-0-1 1st Phil Weaver
  1 0 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  4 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  2 1 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (11-8)

1995-96 1 2 0-1 19-5-2 DNP Mark Schwarzkopf
  1 2 L Palatine (H.S.)
1997-98 (AA) 5 3 2-1 16-7-4 2nd Mark Schwarzkopf
  3 0 W Chicago (Farragut)
  2 1 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  0 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
2000-01 (AA) 10 2 3-0 25-3-1 1st Mark Heiderscheid
2 OT 2 1 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  4 0 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  4 1 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2001-02 (AA) 4 1 2-1 18-3-3 2nd Mark Heiderscheid
  3 0 W Lake Zurich
  1 0 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2004-05 (AA) 0 2 0-1 16-3-5 DNP Mark Heiderscheid
  0 2 L Rockford (Guilford)
2008-09 (3A) 2 2 1-1 20-5 2nd Mark Heiderscheid
  1 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2009-10 (3A) 1 4 0-2 18-5-4 4th Mark Heiderscheid
  0 2 L Lake Zurich
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2010-11 (3A) 4 4 1-1 20-5-1 3rd Mark Heiderscheid
2 OT PK 1 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
OT 3 2 W Naperville (North)
2013-14 (3A) 5 2 2-0 21-3-2 1st Mark Heiderscheid
  3 1 W Naperville (Central)
  2 1 W Wheeling

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (6-3)

2002-03 (A) 0 2 0-1 18-7 DNP Peter Anderson
  0 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2008-09 (1A) 1 2 1-1 18-6-1 2nd Rudi Gesch
  1 0 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  0 2 L Winnebago
2009-10 (1A) 4 2 2-0 15-12 1st Rudi Gesch
2 OT 2 1 W Peoria (P. Christian)
3 OT 2 1 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2014-15 (1A) 2 3 1-1 19-5-1 2nd Joe Grit
2 OT PK 2 1 W Harvard
  0 2 L Columbia
2015-16 (1A) 8 2 2-0 19-4-0 1st Stephen Fernandes
  4 1 W Urbana (University)
  4 1 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Evanston (Twp.) (13-10)

1978-79 7 5 2-1 18-2-3 2nd Ken McGonagle
  4 1 W Chicago (Roosevelt)
OT 3 2 W Arlington Heights (Forest View)
  0 2 L Granite City (South)
1982-83 2 2 1-1 18-2-3 DNP Tom Chmela
  2 0 W Springfield (Lanphier)
  0 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1983-84 2 1 2-1 21-1-3 3rd Ken McGonagle
  1 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  0 1 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  1 0 W Downers Grove (South)
1990-91 6 4 2-1 23-1-5 2nd Tom Chmela
  3 1 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  2 0 W Palatine (H.S.)
  1 3 L Granite City
1992-93 5 2 2-1 24-4-1 2nd Tom Chmela
  2 0 W Morton
  2 0 W Batavia
  1 2 L Collinsville
1993-94 0 1 0-1 21-2-2 DNP Randy DeRousse
  0 1 L Palatine (Fremd)
1995-96 3 4 2-1 24-1-4 2nd Randy DeRousse
  2 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  1 0 W Quincy (Sr.)
  0 3 L St. Charles (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 0 2 0-1 23-2-2 DNP Franz Calixte
  0 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
2002-03 (AA) 4 3 2-1 21-2-7 2nd Franz Calixte
2 OT 2 1 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  2 1 W Naperville (North)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2003-04 (AA) 0 2 0-1 18-7-3 DNP Franz Calixte
  0 2 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (0-1)

1981-82 1 4 0-1 20-3-2 DNP Murphy Liang
  1 4 L Chicago (Bowen)

Freeport (H.S.) (0-2)

2009-10 (2A) 2 9 0-2 22-4-4 4th Nick Namio
  0 6 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
4 OT 2 3 L Troy (Triad)

Geneva (0-3)

1997-98 (A) 0 1 0-1 22-2-3 DNP Mike Nesci
2 OT 0 1 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2000-01 (A) 1 2 0-1 25-2-1 DNP Doug Ross
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2004-05 (AA) 0 2 0-1 14-10-3 DNP Ryan Estabrook
  0 2 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Genoa (G.-Kingston) (0-2)

2013-14 (1A) 1 10 0-2 17-8-1 4th Randy Tate
  1 4 L Herscher
  0 6 L Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1-2)

1991-92 2 5 1-2 30-12-7 4th Sam Hwang
  2 0 W Chicago (Farragut)
  0 2 L St. Charles (H.S.)
  0 3 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Glenview (Glenbrook South) (0-1)

2005-06 (AA) 0 1 0-1 21-7-2 DNP Jim Wolter
  0 1 L Wheaton (North)

Granite City (33-6)

1972-73 6 1 2-0 23-1-1 1st John Sellmeyer
  4 0 W Chicago (Senn)
OT 2 1 W Northfield (New Trier West)

As Granite City (South)

1973-74 2 2 1-1 19-2-1 3rd Gene Baker
  1 2 L Cicero (Morton East)
  1 0 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
1975-76 1 2 0-1 19-3-2 DNP Gene Baker
2 OT 1 2 L Hinsdale (Central)
1976-77 7 0 3-0 26-1-1 1st Gene Baker
  1 0 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  2 0 W Highland Park
  4 0 W Wheaton (Central)
1977-78 10 3 3-0 22-1-4 1st Gene Baker
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier East)
  2 1 W Wheaton (Central)
  6 1 W Chicago (Schurz)
1978-79 4 0 3-0 25-4-1 1st Gene Baker
  1 0 W Deerfield (H.S.)
  1 0 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  2 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
1979-80 12 1 3-0 24-5-4 1st Gene Baker
  7 0 W Wheaton (Central)
  2 0 W Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  3 1 W Winnetka (New Trier East)
1980-81 11 2 3-0 26-2-1 1st Gene Baker
  4 0 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
4 OT PK 2 1 W Chicago (Bowen)
  5 1 W Darien (Hinsdale South)
1982-83 5 1 3-0 30-2 1st Gene Baker
  2 0 W Downers Grove (South)
  1 0 W Chicago (Senn)
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)

As Granite City

1983-84 0 1 0-1 16-4-2 DNP Gene Baker
  0 1 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1987-88 7 1 3-0 20-3-2 1st Gene Baker
  4 0 W Barrington
  2 1 W Naperville (North)
4 OT 1 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
1988-89 3 3 1-1 12-14 3rd Gene Baker
  2 1 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  1 2 L Buffalo Grove
1989-90 5 1 3-0 24-5-2 1st Gene Baker
  1 0 W Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
  2 1 W Addison (A. Trail)
  2 0 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1990-91 5 1 3-0 25-3-1 1st Gene Baker
  1 0 W Naperville (North)
  1 0 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  3 1 W Evanston (Twp.)
1994-95 5 4 2-1 23-4 2nd Gene Baker
2 OT 3 2 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  1 0 W Chicago (Kelly)
OT 1 2 L Palatine (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 1 2 0-1 12-7-4 DNP Barry Grote
  1 2 L Barrington

Granite City (North) (0-1)

1974-75 0 2 0-1 20-4 DNP Bob Kehoe
  0 2 L Northfield (New Trier West)

Gurnee (Warren) (4-4)

2003-04 (AA) 0 3 0-1 20-4-3 DNP Jim McNamara
  0 3 L Rockford (Guilford)
2006-07 (AA) 6 2 2-1 26-3 2nd Jim McNamara
OT 2 1 W O'Fallon (H.S.)
  4 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 1 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2011-12 (3A) 2 4 0-2 22-5-3 4th Jason Ahonen
4 OT PK 1 2 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
4 OT PK 1 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
2012-13 (3A) 5 1 2-0 22-5-3 1st Jason Ahonen
  3 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 OT 2 1 W Naperville (Central)

Harvard (0-2)

2014-15 (1A) 1 3 0-2 22-6 4th David Abel
2 OT PK 1 2 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
  0 1 L Herscher

Herscher (2-3)

2006-07 (A) 0 1 0-1 22-4-1 DNP Todd Schwarzkopf
  0 1 L Somonauk
2013-14 (1A) 5 3 1-1 23-5-1 2nd Alan High
  4 1 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)
  1 2 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2014-15 (1A) 1 3 1-1 29-3 3rd Alan High
  0 3 L Columbia
  1 0 W Harvard

Highland Park (1-1)

1976-77 2 3 1-1 14-5-1 DNP Ray Roy
4 OT PK 2 1 W Chicago (Schurz)
  0 2 L Granite City (South)

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) (2-5)

1979-80 7 3 1-1 27-5-1 DNP Larry Peppers
  7 1 W Skokie (Niles North)
  0 2 L Granite City (South)
1980-81 0 2 0-1 26-4-1 DNP Larry Peppers
  0 2 L Darien (Hinsdale South)
1981-82 0 3 0-1 20-11 DNP Larry Peppers
  0 3 L Collinsville
2003-04 (A) 0 3 0-1 23-3 DNP Larry Peppers
  0 3 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2012-13 (1A) 7 7 1-1 23-5 3rd Paul Taeuber
  3 4 L Alton (Marquette)
  4 3 W Rockford (Keith Country Day)

Hinsdale (Central) (6-2)

1975-76 6 2 3-0 16-4-2 1st Richard Ohl
2 OT 2 1 W Granite City (South)
  2 1 W Northfield (New Trier West)
  2 0 W Park Ridge (Maine East)
2007-08 (AA) 3 5 1-2 20-8-1 4th Michael Wiggins
2 OT 2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  0 2 L Barrington
3 OT 1 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2014-15 (3A) 3 1 2-0 19-4-4 1st Michael Wiggins
  2 1 W Palatine (Fremd)
  1 0 W Normal (Community)

Hoffman Estates (Conant) (3-6)

1991-92 8 3 2-1 20-4-1 3rd Tony Kees
  4 0 W Urbana (H.S.)
  1 3 L Collinsville
  3 0 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
1999-00 (AA) 4 9 1-2 16-11-3 4th Tony Kees
  3 2 W Chicago (Amundsen)
  1 2 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
  0 5 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2002-03 (AA) 1 2 0-1 19-4 DNP Tony Kees
2 OT 1 2 L Evanston (Twp.)
2016-16 (3A) 2 6 0-2 16-9-0 4th Jason Franco
  2 4 L Barrington
  0 2 L Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1-2)

1985-86 4 4 1-1 23-3 3rd Ric Lindeen
OT 3 2 W Downers Grove (South)
2 OT 1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1992-93 0 1 0-1 17-8-2 DNP Angelo Testone
  0 1 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

Jacksonville (H.S.) (0-2)

2016-16 (2A) 1 5 0-2 21-6-0 4th Evan Philpott
2 OT PK 1 2 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  0 3 L Lisle (Benet Academy)

LaGrange (Lyons) (2-6)

1972-73 3 6 0-2 14-5-1 4th John King
OT 2 3 L Northfield (New Trier West)
  1 3 L Chicago (Senn)
1974-75 0 1 0-1 14-2-2 DNP John King
  0 1 L Wheaton (Central)
1998-99 (AA) 0 2 0-1 15-7-2 DNP Vic Montoya
  0 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
1999-00 (AA) 0 1 0-1 18-6 DNP Vic Montoya
  0 1 L East Moline (United)
2005-06 (AA) 1 2 0-1 22-2-3 DNP Alex Hernandez
  1 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2009-10 (3A) 4 1 2-0 26-3 1st Paul Labbato
  2 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
OT 2 1 W Lake Zurich

Lake Forest (H.S.) (0-3)

1973-74 0 2 0-2 13-8-1 4th Ed Kositzki
  0 1 L Chicago (Harrison)
  0 1 L Granite City (South)
1976-77 0 1 0-1 14-6-1 DNP Ed Kositzki
  0 1 L Granite City (South)

Lake Zurich (1-2)

2001-02 (AA) 0 3 0-1 19-5 DNP Pete Ternes
  0 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2009-10 (3A) 3 2 1-1 21-5 2nd Mike Schmitz
  2 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
OT 1 2 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Lansing (Illiana Christian) (0-1)

2003-04 (A) 2 3 0-1 17-4-2 DNP Brian Busker
2 OT PK 2 3 L Carbondale (H.S.)

Lemont (H.S.) (0-1)

2007-08 (AA) 2 4 0-1 22-3-3 DNP Rick Prangen
  2 4 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Libertyville (5-3)

1986-87 5 2 2-1 22-2-1 2nd Andy Bitta
  1 0 W Naperville (North)
  3 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
4 OT 1 2 L Collinsville
1996-97 0 1 0-1 19-3-2 DNP Andy Bitta
2 OT 0 1 L St. Charles (H.S.)
2010-11 (3A) 5 5 1-1 21-4-2 2nd Andy Bitta
2 OT 3 2 W Naperville (North)
2 OT 2 3 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2015-16 (3A) 4 2 2-0 19-3-1 1st Andy Bitta
  2 1 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  2 1 W Quincy (Sr.)

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (0-2)

2012-13 (3A) 0 4 0-2 19-6-1 4th Mark Schartner
  0 3 L Naperville (Central)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lisle (Benet Academy) (7-1)

2000-01 (A) 11 3 3-0 22-0-4 1st Henry Wind
  5 0 W Charleston
  3 2 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  3 1 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2001-02 (A) 10 4 3-0 18-7-1 1st Henry Wind
  5 1 W Rochester
  3 2 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
3 OT 2 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
2016-16 (2A) 3 1 1-1 21-2-2 3rd John Wesley
2 OT 0 1 L Chicago (Latin)
  3 0 W Jacksonville (H.S.)

Lisle (Sr.) (3-1)

2010-11 (1A) 4 2 2-0 17-9-1 1st Paul Kohorn
2 OT 3 2 W Stillman Valley
  1 0 W Peoria (P. Christian)
2011-12 (1A) 1 2 1-1   2nd  
  1 0 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Malta (0-1)

1982-83 0 2 0-1 20-7 DNP Randy French
  0 2 L Chicago (Senn)

Manteno (0-1)

2007-08 (A) 1 2 0-1 21-2-2 DNP Randy Fortin
4 OT PK 1 2 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Mattoon (0-1)

2003-04 (A) 1 4 0-1 17-6-4 DNP Ryan Ghere
  1 4 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Moline (H.S.) (1-2)

1988-89 3 2 1-1 20-2-1 3rd Jim Spranger
  2 0 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  1 2 L Naperville (Central)
2003-04 (AA) 0 2 0-1 24-4 DNP Rick Sanchez
  0 2 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Monticello (0-1)

2005-06 (A) 0 4 0-1 14-7-3 DNP Lois Cryder
  0 4 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Morton (0-1)

1992-93 0 2 0-1 18-4-2 DNP Mark Thompson
  0 2 L Evanston (Twp.)

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1-1)

1981-82 1 3 1-1 20-2 DNP Walter Bachir
  1 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 3 L Collinsville

Mt. Zion (1-2)

1997-98 (A) 4 5 1-2 18-7-3 4th John Kravanek
  2 1 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 OT PK 1 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Mundelein (Carmel) (1-1)

2015-16 (2A) 5 5 1-1 19-8-1 3rd Ray Krawzak
  1 3 L Waterloo (H.S.)
  4 2 W Chicago (Washington)

Naperville (Central) (5-4)

1988-89 3 4 2-1 20-6-2 2nd John Paskvalich
  1 0 W Chicago (Mather)
  2 1 W Moline (H.S.)
  0 3 L Buffalo Grove
2011-12 (3A) 4 4 1-1 19-5 2nd Troy Adams
4 OT PK 4 3 W Palatine (Fremd)
OT 0 1 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
2012-13 (3A) 4 2 1-1 23-2 2nd Troy Adams
  3 0 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2 OT 1 2 L Gurnee (Warren)
2013-14 (3A) 3 4 1-1 19-3-2 3rd Troy Adams
  1 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  2 1 W Roselle (Lake Park)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (5-3)

2003-04 (AA) 6 0 3-0 28-1-1 1st Jim Johns
  2 0 W Moline (H.S.)
  3 0 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  1 0 W Rockford (Guilford)
2007-08 (AA) 7 5 2-1 24-2-4 2nd Jim Johns
  3 2 W Champaign (Centennial)
  3 1 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
3 OT 1 2 L Barrington
2008-09 (3A) 0 6 0-2 21-6-2 4th Jim Johns
  0 4 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  0 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Naperville (North) (7-10)

1986-87 0 1 0-1 19-4-2 DNP Dave Bucher
  0 1 L Libertyville
1987-88 6 6 1-2 24-3-1 4th Dave Bucher
  4 2 W Quincy (Sr.)
  1 2 L Granite City
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1990-91 0 1 0-1 19-3-5 DNP Dave Bucher
  0 1 L Granite City
1995-96 0 3 0-1 17-5-4 DNP Dave Bucher
  0 3 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 5 0 3-0 21-4-3 1st Dave Bucher
  3 0 W Chicago (Amundsen)
  1 0 W East Moline (United)
  1 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
1999-00 (AA) 0 2 0-1 17-8-1 DNP Dave Bucher
  0 2 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2002-03 (AA) 3 4 1-2 17-9 4th Dave Bucher
2 OT PK 1 0 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  1 2 L Evanston (Twp.)
  1 2 L Barrington
2010-11 (3A) 4 6 0-2 21-4-2 4th Jim Konrad
2 OT 2 3 L Libertyville
OT 2 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2016-16 (3A) 5 2 2-0 21-2-3 1st Jim Konrad
  2 1 W Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
  3 1 W Barrington

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (7-8)

As New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

1992-93 2 4 1-2 20-5-2 4th Don Eken
  1 0 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  1 2 L Collinsville
  0 2 L Batavia
1997-98 (AA) 3 4 0-1 19-7-2 DNP Brian Papa
  3 4 L Palatine (Fremd)
1999-00 (AA) 5 3 2-1 26-3-1 2nd Brian Papa
  2 0 W Naperville (North)
  2 1 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  1 2 L East Moline (United)
2000-01 (AA) 6 5 2-1 26-1-2 2nd Brian Papa
  3 1 W Downers Grove (North)
  2 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  1 4 L Edwardsville (H.S.)

As New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

2001-02 (AA) 6 2 2-1 22-3-3 3rd Dan Radz
OT 2 1 W Palatine (Fremd)
  0 1 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  4 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2004-05 (AA) 0 2 0-1 15-11-1 DNP Dan Radz
  0 2 L Downers Grove (South)
2006-07 (AA) 1 4 0-1 23-5 DNP Dan Radz
  1 4 L Winnetka (New Trier)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (2-3)

1997-98 (A) 1 2 0-1 17-6-3 DNP Andrew Newcomb
  1 2 L Mt. Zion
1999-00 (A) 2 3 0-1 16-6-3 DNP David Daly
  2 3 L Decatur (MacArthur)
2002-03 (A) 7 9 2-1 21-5-1 2nd John Kovatch
  4 2 W Dixon (H.S.)
2 OT PK 2 1 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  1 6 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Normal (Community) (1-1)

2014-15 (3A) 4 1 1-1 23-1-2 2nd Brian Pelton
  4 0 W Streamwood
  0 1 L Hinsdale (Central)

Normal (University) (4-3)

1996-97 1 2 0-1 20-1-2 DNP Bodo Fritzen
2 OT PK 1 2 L Collinsville
1998-99 (A) 3 1 2-1 20-3-2 3rd Bodo Fritzen
  1 0 W Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
  0 1 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  2 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
2001-02 (A) 0 3 0-1 15-7-1 DNP Bodo Fritzen
  0 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2016-16 (1A) 4 1 2-0 17-6-5 1st Jeremy Stanton
  1 0 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  3 1 W Westchester (St. Joseph)

Norridge (Ridgewood) (1-1)

2010-11 (2A) 2 9 1-1 19-7-2 2nd Robert St. John
  2 1 W Burlington (Central)
  0 8 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (10-7)

1980-81 1 1 1-1 16-4-1 DNP Mike Radakovich
  1 0 W Palatine (H.S.)
  0 1 L Darien (Hinsdale South)
1981-82 6 3 2-1 19-2-1 2nd Mike Radakovich
  2 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  3 1 W Chicago (Bowen)
  1 2 L Collinsville
1983-84 4 0 3-0 18-4-2 1st Mike Radakovich
  1 0 W Granite City
  1 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
  2 0 W Wheaton (Central)
1985-86 5 1 1-1 13-9-4 3rd Mike Radakovich
  5 0 W Chicago (Mather)
  0 1 L Collinsville
1988-89 0 3 0-1 20-3-4 DNP Al Knepler
  0 3 L Buffalo Grove
1989-90 5 5 2-1 18-6-5 2nd Al Knepler
  4 3 W Chicago (Schurz)
  1 0 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  0 2 L Granite City
2004-05 (AA) 5 5 1-2 20-6-2 4th Paul Vignocchi
  2 0 W Geneva
  0 1 L Buffalo Grove
  3 4 L Rockford (Guilford)

Northfield (New Trier West) (5-2)

1972-73 4 4 1-1 16-1-1 2nd Robert "Sandy" Swan
OT 3 2 W LaGrange (Lyons)
OT 1 2 L Granite City
1974-75 6 2 3-0 18-3-1 1st Robert "Sandy" Swan
  2 0 W Granite City (North)
  3 2 W Chicago (Quigley South)
4 OT 1 0 W Wheaton (Central)
1975-76 2 2 1-1 16-4 DNP Robert "Sandy" Swan
  1 0 W Villa Park (Willowbrook)
  1 2 L Hinsdale (Central)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (0-2)

1976-77 1 2 0-1 10-6-3 DNP Dick Trout
  1 2 L Wheaton (W.-Warrenville)
1995-96 1 2 0-1 14-8-3 DNP Doug Hunt
  1 2 L Evanston (Twp.)

O'Fallon (H.S.) (0-1)

2006-07 (AA) 1 2 0-1 17-7-1 DNP Jason Turkington
OT 1 2 L Gurnee (Warren)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) (0-1)

1989-90 0 1 0-1 19-6 DNP Ed Bye
  0 1 L Granite City

Orland Park (Sandburg) (11-5)

1993-94 11 0 3-0 29-0-1 1st Brian Papa
  8 0 W Chicago (Foreman)
  2 0 W Collinsville
  1 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
1994-95 4 4 1-1 21-5-1 3rd Jack Ferraro
  3 2 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  1 2 L Palatine (H.S.)
1996-97 1 3 0-1 23-4-1 DNP Jack Ferraro
  1 3 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2001-02 (AA) 4 0 3-0 27-1-1 1st Jack Ferraro
  2 0 W Downers Grove (North)
  1 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  1 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 6 1 3-0 26-1-2 1st Jack Ferraro
  4 1 W Rockford (Guilford)
  1 0 W Barrington
  1 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
2003-04 (AA) 0 1 0-1 20-3-4 DNP Jack Ferraro
  0 1 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
2005-06 (AA) 0 1 0-1 22-6-1 DNP Jack Ferraro
  0 1 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2012-13 (3A) 1 3 1-1 19-6-3 3rd Desi J. Vuillaume
  0 3 L Gurnee (Warren)
  1 0 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Palatine (Fremd) (14-9)

1984-85 6 0 3-0 25-4 1st Gerardo Pagnani
  3 0 W Chicago (Amundsen)
  2 0 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  1 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
1993-94 3 2 2-1 24-4-2 2nd Gerardo Pagnani
  1 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
  2 1 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1997-98 (AA) 9 5 3-0 24-2-3 1st Gerardo Pagnani
  4 3 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2 OT PK 3 2 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  2 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 5 4 2-1 22-3-3 3rd Steve Keller
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  0 2 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  3 1 W East Moline (United)
2000-01 (AA) 4 5 1-2 18-7-3 4th Steve Keller
  2 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
  0 2 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2 OT PK 2 3 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
2001-02 (AA) 1 2 0-1 16-6-6 DNP Steve Keller
OT 1 2 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2005-06 (AA) 2 3 1-2 19-6-5 4th Steve Keller
  2 1 W Urbana (H.S.)
OT 0 1 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  0 1 L Wheaton (North)
2011-12 (3A) 5 5 1-1   3rd  
4 OT PK 3 4 L Naperville (Central)
4 OT PK 2 1 W Gurnee (Warren)
2014-15 (3A) 5 2 1-1   3rd  
  1 2 L Hinsdale (Central)
  4 0 W Streamwood

Palatine (H.S.) (8-4)

1977-78 2 5 1-1 13-6-1 DNP Rod Gibbs
  2 1 W Chicago (Quigley South)
  0 4 L Chicago (Schurz)
1980-81 0 1 0-1 19-4-1 DNP Rod Gibbs
  0 1 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1990-91 4 3 2-1 23-3-3 3rd Paul Keenan
  1 0 W Peoria (Richwoods)
  0 2 L Evanston (Twp.)
  3 1 W St. Charles (H.S.)
1994-95 8 3 3-0 25-2-2 1st Willie Filian
  4 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  2 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
OT 2 1 W Granite City
1995-96 4 4 2-1 21-6-2 3rd Willie Filian
  2 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  0 2 L St. Charles (H.S.)
  2 1 W Quincy (Sr.)

Park Forest (Rich East) (0-2)

1998-99 (A) 1 2 0-1 23-1 DNP Mark Zaban
  1 2 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2000-01 (A) 0 3 0-1 21-2-1 DNP Mark Zaban
  0 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

Park Ridge (Maine East) (2-1)

1975-76 3 3 2-1 16-4 2nd Bob Dollaske
  2 1 W Quincy (Sr.)
  1 0 W Berwyn (Morton West)
  0 2 L Hinsdale (Central)

Park Ridge (Maine South) (4-6)

1979-80 1 2 0-1 12-4-5 DNP Jack Tilley
2 OT 1 2 L Chicago (Bowen)
1981-82 0 1 0-1 13-5-2 DNP Jack Tilley
  0 1 L Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
1987-88 5 2 2-1 18-2-5 2nd Steven Dezurko
  3 0 W Chicago (Amundsen)
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
4 OT 0 1 L Granite City
1991-92 1 4 0-1 20-4-2 DNP Steven Dezurko
  1 4 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1994-95 1 2 0-1 21-4-2 DNP Gus Pappas
  1 2 L Chicago (Kelly)
2006-07 (AA) 3 5 2-1 21-3-3 3rd Tim Spiegel
  1 0 W St. Charles (North)
  0 4 L Gurnee (Warren)
  2 1 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Peoria (Notre Dame) (20-12)

1994-95 1 4 0-1 18-3-4 DNP Danny Driscoll
  1 4 L Palatine (H.S.)
1998-99 (A) 2 4 1-2 19-5-3 4th Danny Driscoll
  2 1 W Carbondale (H.S.)
  0 1 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  0 2 L Normal (University)
1999-00 (A) 0 1 0-1 20-5-1 DNP Peter Nash
  0 1 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2000-01 (A) 5 5 1-2 25-2-1 4th Peter Nash
  3 0 W Park Forest (Rich East)
2 OT 1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  1 3 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2001-02 (A) 8 2 2-1 25-2 2nd Peter Nash
  3 0 W Normal (University)
  4 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
3 OT 1 2 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2002-03 (A) 4 1 2-1 25-3 3rd Peter Nash
  2 0 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
2 OT 0 1 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  2 0 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2003-04 (A) 5 4 2-1 25-3 3rd Peter Nash
2 OT PK 2 1 W Woodstock (Marian)
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  2 1 W Chatham (Glenwood)
2004-05 (A) 8 2 3-0 24-2-2 1st Peter Nash
  2 0 W Waterloo (H.S.)
  3 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
4 OT 3 2 W Sycamore (H.S.)
2008-09 (2A) 9 2 2-0 21-3-1 1st Mike Bare
  6 2 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
  3 0 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2009-10 (2A) 6 1 1-1 23-3-1 2nd Mike Bare
  6 0 W Freeport (H.S.)
  0 1 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2010-11 (2A) 12 0 2-0 26-1 1st Mike Bare
  4 0 W Waterloo (H.S.)
  8 0 W Norridge (Ridgewood)
2011-12 (2A) 1 3 1-1   3rd  
  0 3 L Chicago (Mather)
4 OT PK 1 0 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2012-13 (2A) 5 1 2-0 22-2-2 1st Mike Bare
2 OT PK 2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  3 0 W Urbana (H.S.)
2015-16 (2A) 7 4 1-1 22-2-3 2nd Mike Bare
  4 0 W Chicago (Washington)
  3 4 L Waterloo (H.S.)

Peoria (P. Christian) (1-3)

2009-10 (1A) 1 6 0-2 20-4-2 4th Cory Hynek
2 OT 1 2 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
  0 4 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)
2010-11 (1A) 1 1 1-1 20-4-3 2nd Cory Hynek
  1 0 W Columbia
  0 1 L Lisle (Sr.)

Peoria (Richwoods) (0-1)

1990-91 0 1 0-1 18-6-3 DNP Wayne Macomber
  0 1 L Palatine (H.S.)

Peotone (0-1)

2001-02 (A) 2 3 0-1 23-3 DNP Ted Greenquist
  2 3 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Quincy (Notre Dame) (11-7)

1981-82 0 2 0-1 20-4-1 DNP Al Knepler
  0 2 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1983-84 0 1 0-1 15-7-1 DNP Al Knepler
  0 1 L Evanston (Twp.)
1984-85 6 4 2-1 20-4-2 2nd Al Knepler
  2 1 W Darien (Hinsdale South)
  4 2 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  0 1 L Palatine (Fremd)
1985-86 6 2 3-0 18-4-4 1st Al Knepler
  2 0 W St. Charles (H.S.)
2 OT 2 1 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  2 1 W Collinsville
1986-87 6 6 2-1 21-3-3 3rd Frank Longo
  4 2 W Chicago (Farragut)
  0 3 L Libertyville
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
1993-94 1 2 0-1 21-3-3 DNP Mark Longo
  1 2 L Collinsville
2004-05 (A) 1 2 0-1 17-5-4 DNP Greg Reis
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2005-06 (A) 6 2 2-1 13-12-3 2nd Greg Reis
  4 1 W Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
  2 0 W Danville (Schlarman)
4 OT PK 0 1 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2011-12 (1A) 4 0 2-0 20-6-2 1st Greg Reis
  2 0 W Chicago (F.W. Parker)
  2 0 W Lisle (Sr.)

Quincy (Sr.) (2-7)

1974-75 0 2 0-1 6-3 DNP Mario Camacho
  0 2 L Chicago (Quigley South)
1975-76 1 2 0-1 10-4-2 DNP Mario Camacho
  1 2 L Park Ridge (Maine East)
1987-88 2 4 0-1 18-2-5 DNP Matt Longo
  2 4 L Naperville (North)
1989-90 1 2 0-1 17-4-3 DNP Matt Longo
  1 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
1995-96 2 3 1-2 25-3-1 4th Matt Longo
2 OT PK 1 0 W Chicago (Juarez)
  0 1 L Evanston (Twp.)
  1 2 L Palatine (H.S.)
2015-16 (3A) 4 4 1-1 20-5-2 2nd Matt Longo
2 OT 3 2 W Bartlett
  1 2 L Libertyville

Roanoke (R.-Benson) (0-1)

2005-06 (A) 0 1 0-1 15-3-4 DNP Patrick Sell
  0 1 L Danville (Schlarman)

Rochester (5-6)

2001-02 (A) 1 5 0-1 20-5-3 DNP Bob Wharton
  1 5 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2006-07 (A) 5 4 2-1 16-10-2 3rd Chad Kutscher
  2 1 W Earlville
  0 1 L Somonauk
  3 2 W Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
2007-08 (A) 6 4 2-1 20-6-3 3rd Chad Kutscher
  4 0 W Teutopolis
  0 4 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  2 0 W Chicago (F.W. Parker)
2008-09 (1A) 2 5 0-2 14-10-2 4th Chad Kutscher
  2 4 L Winnebago
OT 0 1 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2013-14 (2A) 2 3 1-1 21-6-3 3rd Chad Kutscher
  0 2 L Chicago (Washington)
  2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (11-11)

1987-88 0 2 0-1 16-6-3 DNP Frank Horvat
  0 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1997-98 (AA) 5 8 1-2 20-3-3 4th Jim Dzialo
  3 1 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
2 OT PK 2 3 L Palatine (Fremd)
  0 4 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 4 1 2-1 24-2-3 2nd Jim Dzialo
  2 0 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  2 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  0 1 L Naperville (North)
1999-00 (AA) 1 3 0-1 19-6-2 DNP Jim Dzialo
  1 3 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2000-01 (AA) 1 2 0-1 16-7-1 DNP Gerry Davies
2 OT 1 2 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2001-02 (AA) 3 7 1-2 20-7 4th Gerry Davies
2 OT PK 3 2 W Chicago (Amundsen)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 4 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2005-06 (AA) 4 3 2-1 24-5-2 2nd David Bachta
  2 1 W LaGrange (Lyons)
OT 1 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  1 2 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2007-08 (AA) 7 6 2-1 25-4 3rd David Bachta
  4 2 W Lemont (H.S.)
  1 3 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 OT 2 1 W Hinsdale (Central)
2008-09 (3A) 2 1 1-1 25-4-1 3rd Chris Mera
  0 1 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  2 0 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2010-11 (3A) 5 3 2-0 25-1-3 1st Chris Mera
2 OT PK 2 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2 OT 3 2 W Libertyville

Rockford (Christian Life) (0-1)

1997-98 (A) 0 1 0-1 27-1-1 DNP Jason Acres
  0 1 L Westchester (St. Joseph)

Rockford (Guilford) (4-3)

2002-03 (AA) 1 4 0-1 19-3-3 DNP Gordan Poluyanskis
  1 4 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2003-04 (AA) 4 1 2-1 22-5-1 2nd Gordon Poluyanskis
  3 0 W Gurnee (Warren)
2 OT PK 1 0 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  0 1 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2004-05 (AA) 7 6 2-1 29-3 3rd Gordon Poluyanskis
  2 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  1 3 L Downers Grove (South)
  4 3 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Rockford (Keith Country Day) (1-3)

2009-10 (1A) 5 2 1-1 23-3 3rd Rillo Oliveira
  1 2 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  4 0 W Peoria (P. Christian)
2012-13 (1A) 3 6 0-2 22-5-1 4th Rillo Oliveira
  0 2 L Urbana (University)
  3 4 L Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Roselle (Lake Park) (0-2)

2013-14 (3A) 1 5 0-2   4th  
  0 3 L Wheeling
  1 2 L Naperville (Central)

Skokie (Niles North) (0-1)

1979-80 1 7 0-1 14-4-1 DNP Rory Weber
  1 7 L Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Skokie (Niles West) (0-1)

1974-75 0 1 0-1 8-6-3 DNP John Burkel
  0 1 L Chicago (Senn)

Somonauk (2-1)

2006-07 (A) 2 3 2-1 23-3-1 2nd Dave Erasmus
  1 0 W Herscher
  1 0 W Rochester
  0 3 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Springfield (H.S.) (4-1)

1997-98 (A) 11 0 3-0 25-2-3 1st Phil Eck
  3 0 W Carbondale (H.S.)
  1 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  7 0 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
2014-15 (2A) 1 4 1-1 21-3 3rd Patrick Phillips
  0 4 L West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  1 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Springfield (Lanphier) (0-1)

1982-83 0 2 0-1 13-5-1 DNP Randy Gibson
  0 2 L Evanston (Twp.)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (11-3)

1998-99 (A) 9 1 3-0 25-2-2 1st Sam Tate
  6 0 W DeKalb
  1 0 W Normal (University)
  2 1 W Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
1999-00 (A) 10 3 2-1 23-3-2 2nd Sam Tate
  4 0 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  6 1 W Decatur (MacArthur)
  0 2 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2000-01 (A) 9 5 2-1 22-4-2 3rd Sam Tate
  4 1 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  2 3 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  3 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
2002-03 (A) 9 1 3-0 27-2-1 1st Sam Tate
  2 0 W Sycamore (H.S.)
2 OT 1 0 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  6 1 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2008-09 (2A) 5 4 1-1 20-3-2 2nd Sam Tate
  5 1 W Chicago (Lake View)
  0 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

St. Charles (East) (13-10)

As St. Charles (H.S.)

1983-84 3 4 0-1 18-3-3 DNP Tim Dailey
3 OT 3 4 L Downers Grove (South)
1984-85 6 6 2-1 24-3 3rd Tim Dailey
  1 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  2 4 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  3 2 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
1985-86 0 2 0-1 22-4 DNP Tim Dailey
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1986-87 0 1 0-1 21-3-1 DNP Tim Dailey
  0 1 L Collinsville
1988-89 1 2 0-1 24-3 DNP Tim Dailey
  1 2 L Granite City
1990-91 3 4 1-2 23-5-3 4th Tim Dailey
  2 0 W Chicago (Roosevelt)
  0 1 L Granite City
  1 3 L Palatine (H.S.)
1991-92 6 2 2-1 25-2-3 2nd Paul Keenan
  4 1 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  2 0 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  0 1 L Collinsville
1994-95 2 3 0-1 24-3 DNP Paul Keenan
2 OT 2 3 L Granite City
1995-96 8 0 3-0 28-0-1 1st Paul Keenan
  3 0 W Naperville (North)
  2 0 W Palatine (H.S.)
  3 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
1996-97 4 0 3-0 28-0-2 1st Paul Keenan
2 OT 1 0 W Libertyville
  1 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  2 0 W Collinsville
1997-98 (AA) 6 2 2-1 24-3-1 3rd Paul Keenan
OT 1 0 W Downers Grove (South)
  1 2 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  4 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

St. Charles (North) (0-1)

2006-07 (AA) 0 1 0-1 20-6-1 DNP Eric Willson
  0 1 L Park Ridge (Maine South)

Stillman Valley (0-2)

2010-11 (1A) 3 7 0-2 21-5 4th Lyn Larsen
2 OT 2 3 L Lisle (Sr.)
  1 4 L Columbia

Streamwood (0-2)

2014-15 (3A) 0 8 0-2   4th  
  0 4 L Normal (Community)
  0 4 L Palatine (Fremd)

Sycamore (H.S.) (2-2)

2002-03 (A) 0 2 0-1 21-2-2 DNP David Lichamer
  0 2 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2004-05 (A) 8 5 2-1 21-2-1 2nd Dave Lichamer
2 OT 2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  4 1 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
4 OT 2 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

Teutopolis (0-1)

2007-08 (A) 0 4 0-1 16-9-2 DNP Josh Cottrill
  0 4 L Rochester

Troy (Triad) (1-1)

2009-10 (2A) 3 7 1-1 15-10-2 3rd Mike Villa
  0 5 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
4 OT 3 2 W Freeport (H.S.)

Urbana (H.S.) (1-3)

1991-92 0 4 0-1 16-1-3 DNP Randy Blackman
  0 4 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2005-06 (AA) 1 2 0-1 23-4-1 DNP Randy Blackman
  1 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
2012-13 (2A) 2 4 1-1 21-3 2nd Randy Blackman
  2 1 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  0 3 L Peoria (Notre Dame)

Urbana (University) (1-2)

2012-13 (1A) 3 4 1-1 22-3-1 2nd Philip Anders
  2 0 W Rockford (Keith Country Day)
  1 4 L Alton (Marquette)
2015-16 (1A) 1 4 0-1 24-2-1 4th Philip Anders
  1 4 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) (0-1)

1975-76 0 1 0-1 15-5 DNP Eric Roy
  0 1 L Northfield (New Trier West)

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (0-3)

2006-07 (A) 1 4 0-1 21-1-1 DNP Kevin Emery
  1 4 L Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
2011-12 (1A) 1 3 0-2 21-5-1 4th Kevin Emery
  0 1 L Lisle (Sr.)
  1 2 L Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) (17-7)

2000-01 (A) 1 4 0-1 18-11 DNP Jim Corsi
  1 4 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2001-02 (A) 7 5 2-1 24-4 3rd Jim Corsi
  3 2 W Peotone
  2 3 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  2 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2002-03 (A) 2 4 1-2 13-7-3 4th Jim Corsi
  1 0 W Charleston
2 OT PK 1 2 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  0 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2005-06 (A) 7 1 3-0 17-8-2 1st Jim Corsi
  4 0 W Monticello
  2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
4 OT PK 1 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
2006-07 (A) 7 1 3-0 20-6-2 1st Jim Corsi
  1 0 W Winnebago
  3 1 W Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
  3 0 W Somonauk
2007-08 (A) 9 3 3-0 15-12 1st Jim Corsi
4 OT PK 2 1 W Manteno
  4 0 W Rochester
4 OT PK 3 2 W Winnebago
2008-09 (1A) 1 1 1-1 13-10-2 3rd Jim Corsi
  0 1 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
OT 1 0 W Rochester
2009-10 (1A) 3 3 1-1 11-15 2nd Jim Corsi
  2 1 W Rockford (Keith Country Day)
3 OT 1 2 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
2013-14 (1A) 5 1 2-0 19-4-4 1st Matt Reeb
  3 0 W Chicago (F.W. Parker)
  2 1 W Herscher
2016-16 (1A) 6 2 1-1 16-8-1 3rd Matt Reeb
  0 1 L Normal (University)
  6 1 W Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)

Waterloo (H.S.) (3-2)

2004-05 (A) 0 2 0-1 17-6-2 DNP Chad Holden
  0 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
2010-11 (2A) 3 4 1-1 24-2-3 3rd Chad Holden
  0 4 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
  3 0 W Burlington (Central)
2015-16 (2A) 7 4 2-0 25-3-1 1st Chad Holden
  3 1 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  4 3 W Peoria (Notre Dame)

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (4-8)

1980-81 0 4 0-1 17-5-1 DNP Jay Martin
  0 4 L Granite City (South)
1999-00 (A) 1 2 0-1 21-3-3 DNP Bob Thomas
OT 1 2 L Westchester (St. Joseph)
2004-05 (A) 1 2 0-1 21-4-1 DNP Chip Huber
2 OT 1 2 L Sycamore (H.S.)
2005-06 (A) 4 3 2-1 16-8-4 3rd Chip Huber
  2 1 W Winnebago
  1 2 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  1 0 W Danville (Schlarman)
2012-13 (2A) 2 4 0-2 21-8 4th Jeff Brooke
2 OT PK 1 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2013-14 (2A) 2 4 0-2 22-5-1 4th Jeff Brooke
  1 2 L Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
  1 2 L Rochester
2014-15 (2A) 9 1 2-0 25-1-1 1st Jeff Brooke
  4 0 W Springfield (H.S.)
  5 1 W Westchester (St. Joseph)

Westchester (St. Joseph) (11-13)

1984-85 4 6 1-2 18-3-3 4th David Purton
  2 1 W Alton (Sr.)
  0 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
  2 3 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1985-86 2 3 0-1 16-3-1 DNP David Purton
  2 3 L Collinsville
1989-90 3 2 2-1 21-2-3 3rd David Purton
  2 1 W Quincy (Sr.)
  0 1 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  1 0 W Addison (A. Trail)
1994-95 2 3 0-1 24-1-2 DNP Peter Hannon
  2 3 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1997-98 (A) 3 8 2-1 14-8-1 2nd Ray Fligel
  1 0 W Rockford (Christian Life)
2 OT PK 2 1 W Mt. Zion
  0 7 L Springfield (H.S.)
1999-00 (A) 5 3 2-1 19-4-1 3rd Ray Fligel
OT 2 1 W West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
2 OT PK 1 2 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  2 0 W Decatur (MacArthur)
2001-02 (A) 0 2 0-1 15-5-2 DNP Ray Fligel
  0 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2004-05 (A) 4 7 1-2 19-8-1 4th Ray Fligel
  2 1 W Charleston
  1 4 L Sycamore (H.S.)
2 OT 1 2 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
2008-09 (2A) 6 7 1-1 17-7-2 3rd Stan Niemiec
  2 6 L Peoria (Notre Dame)
  4 1 W Chicago (Lake View)
2014-15 (2A) 5 8 1-1 23-1-1 2nd Stan Niemiec
2 OT PK 4 3 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  1 5 L West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
2016-16 (1A) 5 3 1-1 13-9-0 2nd Stanley Niemiec
  4 0 W Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)
  1 3 L Normal (University)

Wheaton (North) (2-1)

2005-06 (AA) 4 3 2-1 18-7-3 3rd Bryce Cann
  1 0 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2 OT 2 3 L Chatham (Glenwood)
  1 0 W Palatine (Fremd)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (9-6)

As Wheaton (Central)

1974-75 2 1 2-1 16-4-3 2nd Al Duhm
  1 0 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  1 0 W Chicago (Senn)
4 OT 0 1 L Northfield (New Trier West)
1976-77 6 4 2-1 17-6-1 2nd Al Duhm
  5 0 W Chicago (Quigley South)
  1 0 W Wheaton (W.-Warrenville)
  0 4 L Granite City (South)
1977-78 2 2 1-1 17-3-5 DNP Al Duhm
  1 0 W Chicago (Gordon Tech)
  1 2 L Granite City (South)
1979-80 0 7 0-1 20-4-1 DNP Al Duhm
  0 7 L Granite City (South)
1983-84 6 5 2-1 21-2-1 2nd Frank Bucciferro
  3 1 W Chicago (Mather)
  3 2 W Downers Grove (South)
  0 2 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

As Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

2003-04 (AA) 5 3 2-1 23-6-1 3rd J. Guy Callipari
  2 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
2 OT PK 0 1 L Rockford (Guilford)
OT 3 2 W Chicago (Brother Rice)

Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) (1-2)

1976-77 2 2 1-1 13-2-4 DNP Leon Busboom
  2 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0 1 L Wheaton (Central)
1978-79 1 2 0-1 18-11 DNP Leon Busboom
  1 2 L Arlington Heights (Forest View)

Wheeling (1-1)

2013-14 (3A) 4 2 1-1   2nd  
  3 0 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  1 2 L Edwardsville (H.S.)

Winnebago (4-3)

2005-06 (A) 1 2 0-1 18-3-1 DNP Mary Beth Elsen
  1 2 L West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
2006-07 (A) 0 1 0-1 19-2-2 DNP Mary Beth Elsen
  0 1 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2007-08 (A) 9 5 2-1 23-3-3 2nd Mary Beth Elsen
4 OT 2 1 W Earlville
  5 1 W Chicago (F.W. Parker)
4 OT PK 2 3 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
2008-09 (1A) 6 2 2-0 25-2 1st Mary Beth Elsen
  4 2 W Rochester
  2 0 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Winnetka (New Trier) (15-11)

As Winnetka (New Trier East)

1977-78 1 2 0-1 14-2-2 DNP Tony Schinto
  1 2 L Granite City (South)
1979-80 6 4 2-1 17-2-4 2nd Tony Schinto
  2 1 W Chicago (Quigley South)
  3 0 W Chicago (Bowen)
  1 3 L Granite City (South)

As Winnetka (New Trier)

1982-83 4 2 2-1 18-6-2 2nd Tony Schinto
  1 0 W Darien (Hinsdale South)
  2 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
  1 2 L Granite City (South)
1984-85 0 1 0-1 19-6-1 DNP Tony Schinto
  0 1 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1986-87 3 4 1-2 13-7-3 4th Tony Schinto
  2 1 W Addison (A. Trail)
  0 1 L Collinsville
  1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1987-88 5 3 2-1 23-4-2 3rd Tony Schinto
  2 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  1 2 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
  2 1 W Naperville (North)
1998-99 (AA) 1 2 0-1 20-3-3 DNP Craig Fairbairn
  1 2 L Palatine (Fremd)
1999-00 (AA) 9 5 2-1 25-2 3rd Craig Fairbairn
  3 1 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  1 4 L East Moline (United)
  5 0 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2006-07 (AA) 7 1 3-0 21-4 1st Craig Fairbairn
  4 1 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  2 0 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  1 0 W Gurnee (Warren)
2007-08 (AA) 1 2 0-1 21-3-1 DNP Craig Fairbairn
2 OT 1 2 L Hinsdale (Central)
2008-09 (3A) 6 1 2-0 21-1-1 1st Craig Fairbairn
  4 0 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  2 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2009-10 (3A) 2 3 1-1 19-7-3 3rd Craig Fairbairn
  0 2 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  2 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)

Woodstock (Marian) (0-1)

2003-04 (A) 1 2 0-1 19-6-1 DNP Tony Allen
2 OT PK 1 2 L Peoria (Notre Dame)