* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 4A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/25  10/26  10/27  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Aurora (Metea Valley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Naperville (North) 25  25 F
Aurora (West Aurora) 21  16
At Aurora (Metea Valley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Aurora (Metea Valley) 25  25 F
Joliet (West) 17  16
At Bolingbrook
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 25  25 F
Plainfield (East) 11  18
At Bolingbrook
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 25  25 F
Lockport (Twp.) 15  17
At Burbank (Reavis)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 25  25 F
Burbank (Reavis)   9    4
At Burbank (Reavis)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (De La Salle) 14  25  25 F
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 25  19  12
At Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 25  25 F
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 20  12
At Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oak Lawn (Richards) 25  25 F
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 20  21
At Cary (C.-Grove)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Cary (C.-Grove) 26  24  22 F
Libertyville 24  26  25
At Cary (C.-Grove)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Gurnee (Warren) 25  20  25 F
Wauconda 21  25  11
At Champaign (Centennial)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Pekin 25  25 F
Champaign (Centennial) 17  14
At Champaign (Centennial)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Bloomington (H.S.) 25  25 F
Normal (Community West) 16  19
At Chicago (Marist)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Marist) 25  25 F
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)   8    7
At Chicago (Marist)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19  25  16 F
Lemont (H.S.) 25  19  25
At Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 25  25 F
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 14  21
At Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oak Lawn (Community) 25  25 F
Chicago (Von Steuben) 16  23
At Chicago (Whitney Young)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Whitney Young) 25  25 F
Chicago (Taft) 11  18
At Chicago (Whitney Young)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Kennedy) 25  26 F
Chicago (Payton) 19  24
At Collinsville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
O'Fallon (H.S.) 25  25 F
Collinsville 12  10
At Collinsville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Belleville (West) 22  25  19 F
Belleville (East) 25  13  25
At Downers Grove (North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Downers Grove (North) 25  25 F
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 14    7
At Downers Grove (North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
LaGrange (Lyons) 25  25 F
West Chicago (H.S.) 22  23
At Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Wheaton (North) 25  25 F
Downers Grove (South) 14  10
At Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Hinsdale (Central) 22  22 F
Lombard (Glenbard East) 25  25
At Fox Lake (Grant)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lake Villa (Lakes) 25  22  25 F
Fox Lake (Grant) 20  25  11
Lakes defeats Grant 25-11 in set 3 to advance to the championship match on Thursday at 6:00pm
At Fox Lake (Grant)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 25  25 F
Woodstock (Marian) 19  21
Stevenson defeats Marian 25-21 to advance to the Grant Regional Championship vs Lakes on Thursday at 6:00pm
At Hampshire
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Huntley 25  25 F
Algonquin (Jacobs) 15  12
At Hampshire
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Machesney Park (Harlem) 24  25  19 F
Hampshire 26  21  25
At Highland Park
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12  25  25 F
Rolling Meadows 25  17  23
At Highland Park
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Barrington 25  21  25 F
Highland Park 21  25  18
At Maple Park (Kaneland)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
St. Charles (North) 25  25 F
Maple Park (Kaneland) 15  17
St. Charles wins in 2 will play Thursday vs DeKalb.
At Maple Park (Kaneland)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
DeKalb 25  25 F
Batavia 23  11
DeKalb wins in 2. Hannah Oehlberg ( DeKalb ) had 16 Kills & 3 blocks to lead the Barbs into the Regional Final vs St. Charles on Thursday at 6:00. The game will streamed live on knightsvision.org over the NFHS Network.
At McHenry
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 25  25 F
Crystal Lake (South) 11  10
At McHenry
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
McHenry 25  25 F
Lake Zurich 21  18
At Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Winnetka (New Trier) 25  19  25 F
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 19  25  14
At Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Evanston (Twp.) 22  22 F
Palatine (H.S.) 25  25
At Mundelein (Carmel)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Crystal Lake (Central) 25  25 F
Zion (Z.-Benton) 14  15
At Mundelein (Carmel)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Mundelein (Carmel) 24  18 F
Grayslake (Central) 26  25
At Naperville (Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Minooka 25  25 F
Plainfield (North) 14  21
At Naperville (Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Naperville (Central) 25  25 F
Yorkville (H.S.) 15  11
At New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago Heights (Marian) 25  25 F
Crete (C.-Monee) 11  23
At New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18  14 F
Palos Heights (Shepard) 25  25
At Orland Park (Sandburg)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Orland Park (Sandburg) 25  25 F
Tinley Park (Andrew) 14  17
At Orland Park (Sandburg)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 23  25  25 F
Palos Hills (Stagg) 25  20  12
At Oswego (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lisle (Benet Academy) 25  25 F
Oswego (H.S.) 17  12
At Oswego (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 25  25  29 F
Plainfield (Central) 17  27  27
At Ottawa (Twp.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Normal (Community) 25  25 F
Rock Island (H.S.) 12  13
At Ottawa (Twp.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Moline (H.S.) 27  25 F
Ottawa (Twp.) 25  16
At Palatine (Fremd)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Skokie (Niles West) 25  25 F
Des Plaines (Maine West) 19  20
At Palatine (Fremd)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Palatine (Fremd) 25  25  24 F
Park Ridge (Maine East) 16  27  26
At Quincy (Sr.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Edwardsville (H.S.) 25  25 F
Chatham (Glenwood) 10  17
At Quincy (Sr.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Quincy (Sr.) 25  25 F
Springfield (H.S.) 18  11
At Rockford (East)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Belvidere (North) 25  25 F
Rockford (East) 15  17
At Rockford (East)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Rockton (Hononegah) 25  25 F
Rockford (Guilford) 22  20
At Roselle (Lake Park)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 25  25 F
Park Ridge (Maine South) 17  11
At Roselle (Lake Park)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 25  25 F
Roselle (Lake Park)   5  21
At Skokie (Niles North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14  25  22 F
Wheeling 25  14  25
At Skokie (Niles North)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Schaumburg (H.S.) 18  25  25 F
Buffalo Grove 25  15  20
At St. Charles (East)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
St. Charles (East) 25  25 F
Elgin (H.S.) 10    7
At St. Charles (East)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Geneva 25  25 F
South Elgin 21  18
At Summit (Argo)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Jones) 25  25 F
Summit (Argo) 10  12
At Summit (Argo)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 22  25  25 F
Chicago (Lane) 25  19  16


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.