* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 4A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/25  10/26  10/27  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Aurora (Metea Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Aurora (West Aurora) 25  25 F
Romeoville (H.S.) 14  15
At Aurora (Metea Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Joliet (West) 25  25 F
Joliet (Central) 13  15
At Bolingbrook
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Plainfield (East) 17  25  25 F
Bolingbrook 25  23  21
At Bolingbrook
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lockport (Twp.) 25  25 F
Aurora (East) 12    9
At Burbank (Reavis)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Burbank (Reavis) 25  16  25 F
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 20  25  17
At Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 25  25 F
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 15  10
At Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 25  25 F
Chicago (Washington) 17  13
At Cary (C.-Grove)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Libertyville 25  25 F
Grayslake (North) 14  21
At Cary (C.-Grove)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Wauconda 25  25 F
Round Lake 18  21
At Champaign (Centennial)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Champaign (Centennial) 25  25 F
Danville (H.S.) 19  20
At Chicago (Marist)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Midlothian (Bremen) 25  15  13 F
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 19  25  25
At Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 25  25 F
Chicago (Prosser) 15    9
At Chicago (Whitney Young)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Taft) 25  25 F
Chicago (Curie) 20  16
At Collinsville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Collinsville 25  25 F
Granite City 10  18
At Downers Grove (North)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 25  25 F
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19  22
At Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Downers Grove (South) 26  25 F
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 24  15
At Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lombard (Glenbard East) 25  25 F
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 17  16
At Fox Lake (Grant)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Mundelein (H.S.) 18  25  16 F
Fox Lake (Grant) 25  18  25
Grant wins Set 3 to advance to tomorrows semi-final vs Lakes at 5:30pm.
At Hampshire
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 20  19 F
Algonquin (Jacobs) 25  25
At Highland Park
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rolling Meadows 26  30 F
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 24  28
At Hillside (Proviso West)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Addison (A. Trail) 25  25 F
Hillside (Proviso West) 16  12
At Hillside (Proviso West)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Darien (Hinsdale South) 25  25 F
Maywood (Proviso East)   8  12
At Maple Park (Kaneland)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Maple Park (Kaneland) 25  25 F
Elgin (Larkin)   8    9
Kaneland leaders: Kills Grace Franz & Shika Mushunduzi -4 Assist: Sydney Fedderly-9 Digs Juliana Vassallo 6 Aces: Juliana Vassallo & Shika M. 4
At McHenry
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Crystal Lake (South) 25  25 F
Lake Forest (H.S.) 21  12
At McHenry
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lake Zurich 25  25 F
Waukegan (H.S.) 14  15
At Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 25  25 F
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14  18
At Mundelein (Carmel)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Zion (Z.-Benton) 25  25 F
Vernon Hills 20  19
At Naperville (Central)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Plainfield (North) 25  26 F
Plainfield (South) 23  24
At New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Crete (C.-Monee) 25  26 F
South Holland (Thornwood) 21  24
At Orland Park (Sandburg)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Tinley Park (Andrew) 25  25 F
Blue Island (Eisenhower) 12  12
At Orland Park (Sandburg)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Palos Hills (Stagg) 25  25 F
Harvey (Thornton)   4  12
At Oswego (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Oswego (East) 25  16  21 F
Oswego (H.S.) 20  25  25
At Ottawa (Twp.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
East Moline (United) 25  19  25 F
Rock Island (H.S.) 14  25  27
At Ottawa (Twp.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Ottawa (Twp.) 25  25 F
Peoria (H.S.)   6  13
At Palatine (Fremd)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Des Plaines (Maine West) 25  25 F
Deerfield (H.S.) 10  14
At Palatine (Fremd)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Park Ridge (Maine East) 25  25 F
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 22  16
At Quincy (Sr.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chatham (Glenwood) 25  26 F
Alton (Sr.) 15  24
At Rockford (East)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rockford (East) 25  25 F
Rockford (Jefferson) 20  20
At Rockford (East)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rockford (Guilford) 25  25 F
Rockford (Auburn) 18    9
At Roselle (Lake Park)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Park Ridge (Maine South) 26  25 F
Bensenville (Fenton) 24  19
At Skokie (Niles North)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Wheeling 25  25 F
Skokie (Niles North) 19  17
At Skokie (Niles North)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Buffalo Grove 25  25 F
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)   8    8
At St. Charles (East)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Elgin (H.S.) 25  25 F
Bartlett 22  23
At St. Charles (East)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
South Elgin 25  25 F
Streamwood 16  11
At Summit (Argo)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Summit (Argo) 25  25 F
Chicago (Hubbard)   7  17
At Summit (Argo)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Lane) 25  25 F
Chicago (Kenwood) 15  14


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.