|
|
|
At Addison (A. Trail) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
25 25 |
F |
Addison (A. Trail) |
10 15 |
|
|
|
|
At Addison (A. Trail) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Geneva |
25 25 |
F |
Wheaton (North) |
10 16 |
|
|
|
|
At Algonquin (Jacobs) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Gurnee (Warren) |
25 25 |
F |
Round Lake |
7 6 |
|
|
|
|
At Algonquin (Jacobs) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
25 25 |
F |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
23 13 |
|
|
|
|
At Alton (Sr.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
25 25 |
F |
Quincy (Sr.) |
17 23 |
|
|
|
|
At Alton (Sr.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Belleville (West) |
25 25 |
F |
Alton (Sr.) |
21 12 |
|
|
|
|
At Aurora (Metea Valley) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
26 25 |
F |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
24 14 |
|
|
|
|
At Aurora (Metea Valley) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
St. Charles (North) |
25 25 |
F |
St. Charles (East) |
12 22 |
|
|
|
|
At Barrington |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Barrington |
25 25 |
F |
Elgin (H.S.) |
5 8 |
|
|
|
|
At Barrington |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lake Zurich |
25 25 |
F |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
20 15 |
|
|
|
|
At Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Hinsdale (Central) |
25 25 |
F |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
22 10 |
|
|
|
|
At Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Elmhurst (York) |
25 25 |
F |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
9 18 |
|
|
|
|
At Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
25 25 |
F |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
9 6 |
|
|
|
|
At Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
25 25 |
F |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
14 12 |
|
|
|
|
At Buffalo Grove |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
25 25 |
F |
Wheeling |
18 22 |
|
|
|
|
At Buffalo Grove |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Buffalo Grove |
25 25 |
F |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
16 19 |
|
|
|
|
At Burbank (Reavis) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Marist) |
25 25 |
F |
Summit (Argo) |
5 6 |
|
|
|
|
At Burbank (Reavis) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Burbank (Reavis) |
25 25 |
F |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
15 17 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Lane) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
25 25 |
F |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
10 8 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Lane) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Lane) |
25 26 |
F |
Chicago (Taft) |
20 24 |
|
|
|
|
At East Moline (United) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Normal (Community West) |
25 25 |
F |
East Moline (United) |
7 14 |
|
|
|
|
At East Moline (United) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
13 25 25 |
F |
Moline (H.S.) |
25 22 22 |
|
|
|
|
At Elgin (Larkin) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
26 25 |
F |
South Elgin |
24 14 |
|
|
|
|
At Elgin (Larkin) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Rolling Meadows |
28 25 |
F |
Palatine (Fremd) |
26 17 |
|
|
|
|
At Fox Lake (Grant) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Libertyville |
25 25 |
F |
Waukegan (H.S.) |
9 13 |
Set 1 - Libertyville is the first to 10. Libertyville leading Waukegan 10 - 3. Libertyville the first to 15 leads Waukegan 15 - 7. Libertyville the first to 20 leads Waukegan 20 - 8. Libertyville wins Set 1 25 - 9.
Set 2 - Libertyville is the first to 10. Leads Waukegan 10 - 1. Libertyville calls at timeout leading Waukegan 11 - 7. Libertyville the first to 15 leads Waukegan 15 - 10. Libertyville the first to 20 leads Waukegan 21 - 10. Libertyville defeats Waukegan 25 - 13 to advance the Regional Championship game at 5:00 PM on Thursday. |
|
|
|
|
At Fox Lake (Grant) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
McHenry |
25 25 |
F |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
17 13 |
Set 1 - McHenry the first to 10. Leads Grant 10 - 5. Grant scores the next 5 points to tie the score at 10. Grant calls a timeout trailing the Warriors 14 - 10. McHenry the first to 15. Leads Grant 15 - 12. McHenry calls a timeout leading Grant 16 - 15. McHenry the first to 20. Leads Grant 20 - 16. Grant calls a timeout trailing McHenry 22 - 16. McHenry defeats Grant in Set 1 25 - 17
Set 2 - McHenry the first to 10. Leads Grant 10 - 6. McHenry the first to 15. Leads Grant 15 - 7. McHenry the first to 20. Leads Grant 20 - 9. McHenry defeats Grant in two sets. McHenry will face Libertyville on Thursday at 5:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
At Joliet (West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Joliet (West) |
25 25 |
F |
Plainfield (East) |
9 12 |
|
|
|
|
At Joliet (West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Plainfield (South) |
25 23 17 |
F |
Bolingbrook |
18 25 25 |
|
|
|
|
At Lisle (Benet Academy) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
25 25 |
F |
Batavia |
19 10 |
|
|
|
|
At Lisle (Benet Academy) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Naperville (North) |
25 25 |
F |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
22 13 |
|
|
|
|
At Minooka |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Normal (Community) |
25 25 |
F |
Pekin |
17 10 |
|
|
|
|
At Minooka |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Minooka |
25 25 |
F |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
15 15 |
|
|
|
|
At Naperville (Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
25 25 |
F |
Bartlett |
14 10 |
|
|
|
|
At Naperville (Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Naperville (Central) |
23 25 25 |
F |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
25 20 11 |
|
|
|
|
At New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lockport (Twp.) |
25 25 |
F |
Plainfield (Central) |
13 10 |
|
|
|
|
At New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
20 19 |
F |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
25 25 |
|
|
|
|
At Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
25 25 |
F |
Chicago (Senn) |
10 9 |
|
|
|
|
At Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
25 25 |
F |
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) |
10 14 |
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
25 25 |
F |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
4 5 |
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Downers Grove (South) |
25 23 18 |
F |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
22 25 25 |
|
|
|
|
At O'Fallon (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
25 25 |
F |
Granite City |
15 10 |
|
|
|
|
At O'Fallon (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Belleville (East) |
0 0 |
F |
Collinsville |
25 25 |
|
|
|
|
At Orland Park (Sandburg) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
25 25 |
F |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
13 14 |
|
|
|
|
At Orland Park (Sandburg) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
25 25 |
F |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
14 7 |
|
|
|
|
At Oswego (East) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
25 25 |
F |
Oswego (East) |
20 13 |
|
|
|
|
At Oswego (East) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
25 23 25 |
F |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
23 25 23 |
|
|
|
|
At Plainfield (North) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Oswego (H.S.) |
26 25 |
F |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
24 12 |
|
|
|
|
At Plainfield (North) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
15 20 |
F |
Plainfield (North) |
25 25 |
|
|
|
|
At Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
25 25 |
F |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6 7 |
|
|
|
|
At Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Downers Grove (North) |
23 25 25 |
F |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
25 17 16 |
|
|
|
|
At Rockford (East) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Huntley |
25 25 |
F |
Rockford (East) |
15 10 |
|
|
|
|
At Rockford (East) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
25 25 |
F |
Rockford (Guilford) |
22 19 |
|
|
|
|
At Rockton (Hononegah) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
25 25 |
F |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
7 6 |
|
|
|
|
At Rockton (Hononegah) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Hampshire |
25 25 |
F |
Rockford (Auburn) |
14 7 |
|
|
|
|
At Skokie (Niles West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Skokie (Niles West) |
25 25 |
F |
Evanston (Twp.) |
15 8 |
|
|
|
|
At Skokie (Niles West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
26 25 |
F |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
24 13 |
|
|
|
|
At South Holland (Thornwood) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
25 25 |
F |
Richton Park (Rich Township) |
6 7 |
|
|
|
|
At South Holland (Thornwood) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
25 17 25 |
F |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
13 25 23 |
|
|
|
|
At Streamwood |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
25 25 |
F |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
15 16 |
|
|
|
|
At Streamwood |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
25 25 |
F |
Palatine (H.S.) |
19 20 |
|
|
|
|
At Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
25 25 |
F |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
4 12 |
|
|
|
|
At Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
25 21 25 |
F |
Chicago (Jones) |
22 25 22 |
|
|
|
|
At Winnetka (New Trier) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
25 25 |
F |
Highland Park |
7 7 |
|
|
|
|
At Winnetka (New Trier) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Skokie (Niles North) |
25 25 |
F |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
12 22 |
|
An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.