* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 3A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/26  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Burbank (St. Laurence)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 25  25 F
Chicago (Hancock) 14    8
At Burbank (St. Laurence)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Burbank (St. Laurence) 25  25 F
Dolton (Thornridge)   7    5
At Carbondale (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Carbondale (H.S.) 25  25 F
Herrin (H.S.) 14  10
At Carbondale (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Murphysboro 25  25 F
Harrisburg 12  16
At Centralia (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Breese (Mater Dei) 25  25 F
East St. Louis (Sr.)   6    6
At Centralia (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Breese (Central) 25  25 F
Centralia (H.S.) 19  19
At Champaign (Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Champaign (Central) 25  25 F
Urbana (H.S.) 15  15
At Champaign (Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 25  23  25 F
Tolono (Unity) 21  25  21
At Chicago (Back of the Yards)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Back of the Yards) 25  25 F
Chicago (Acero/Soto)   6  14
At Chicago (Back of the Yards)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble/Muchin)   6  16
At Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 23  14
At Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 20  25  21 F
Chicago (Clemente) 25  21  25
At Chicago (Latin)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Latin) 25  25 F
Chicago (King)   8    7
At Chicago (Latin)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 25  25 F
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 15  22
At Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Little Village) 25  25 F
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 15  21
At Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 15  14 F
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 25  25
At Chicago (Northside)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lombard (Montini) 25  25 F
Chicago (C. Academy)   7    8
At Chicago (Northside)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Norridge (Ridgewood) 24  25  25 F
Chicago (Northside) 26  18  17
At Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Tinley Park (H.S.) 25  25 F
Chicago (Simeon)   8  10
At Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Lindblom) 16  25  25 F
Chicago (University) 25  22  22
At Coal City
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 25  25 F
Coal City 16  20
At Coal City
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Peotone 25  18  22 F
Herscher 21  25  25
At Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Resurrection) 25  25 F
Chicago (Roosevelt)   9  13
At Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22  25  25 F
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 25  20  17
At Evergreen Park
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Evergreen Park 25  25 F
Chicago (Bogan)   7  14
At Evergreen Park
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Brooks) 25  27 F
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 21  25
At Fairbury (Prairie Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Normal (University) 25  25 F
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 22  13
At Fairbury (Prairie Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Stanford (Olympia) 20  16 F
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 25  25
At Geneseo
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Sterling (H.S.) 25  25 F
Geneseo 14  15
At Geneseo
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Metamora 29  25 F
Dunlap 27  16
At Genoa (G.-Kingston)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Johnsburg 25  16  25 F
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 15  25  21
Alex Arber and Morgan Madsen (Johnsburg) combined for 28 service points while Abigail Wemple's 3 kills late in Set 3 sealed it for Johnsburg. Kyla Kleckner had 15 service points to pace Boylan.
At Genoa (G.-Kingston)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 25  25  12 F
Stillman Valley 27  22  25
Olivia Kerr scored 8 straight service points for Stillman in the decisive 3rd set. Arianna Wagner led GK with 15 service points.
At Jacksonville (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Taylorville 25  25 F
Jacksonville (H.S.) 15  22
At Jacksonville (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Highland 25  25 F
Effingham (H.S.) 13  20
At Manteno
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Manteno 25  25 F
Richton Park (Rich South)   7    8
At Manteno
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Morris 22  27  25 F
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 25  25  20
At Mascoutah
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 25  25 F
Mascoutah 11  10
At Mascoutah
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Freeburg 25  25 F
Columbia 18  22
At Mattoon
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lincoln 25  23  25 F
Paris 22  25  17
At Mattoon
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Mattoon 18  25  25 F
Charleston 25  23  12
At Mendota
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 25  25 F
Dixon (H.S.) 23    7
At Mendota
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Rock Falls 18  25  12 F
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 25    6  25
At Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Peoria (Notre Dame) 25  25 F
Macomb 23  21
At Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Peoria (Richwoods) 29  25 F
Galesburg (H.S.) 27  21
At Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Marion (H.S.) 16  25  25 F
Olney (Richland County) 25  13  20
At Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Metropolis (Massac County) 25  25 F
Benton 12  17
At Oak Forest
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 25  25 F
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy)   6  11
At Oak Forest
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oak Forest 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble/Hansberry)   9    6
At Oak Park (Fenwick)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 25  25 F
Elmwood Park 13    9
At Oak Park (Fenwick)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oak Park (Fenwick) 25  25 F
Chicago (Lake View)   9  12
At River Forest (Trinity)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 25  25 F
Chicago (Clark)   6  10
At River Forest (Trinity)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
River Forest (Trinity) 25  25 F
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 22  12
At Rochester
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Mt. Zion 25  25 F
Clinton 17  17
At Rochester
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Rochester 25  25 F
Decatur (MacArthur) 15  15
At Roxana
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 25  25 F
Troy (Triad) 19  20
At Roxana
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Roxana 20  14 F
Greenville 25  25
At Sandwich
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Sandwich 25  25 F
Plano 16  15
At Sandwich
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Burlington (Central) 16  26 F
Aurora (Rosary) 25  28
At Sycamore (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 25  25 F
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 16  17
At Sycamore (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Aurora (Central Catholic) 21  24 F
Sycamore (H.S.) 25  26
At Washington
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Bartonville (Limestone) 25  27 F
East Peoria 14  25
At Washington
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Morton 25  25 F
Washington 15  13
At Woodstock (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Antioch 11  25  25 F
Woodstock (North) 25  17  19
At Woodstock (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Richmond (R.-Burton) 25  27 F
Marengo 15  25


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.