* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 3A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/26  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Burbank (St. Laurence)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Hancock) 25  25 F
Chicago (Hyde Park) 16    9
At Carbondale (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Herrin (H.S.) 25  25 F
Carterville 22  23
At Carbondale (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Harrisburg 25  25 F
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 11  15
At Centralia (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
East St. Louis (Sr.) 25  25 F
Salem 22  23
At Champaign (Central)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Urbana (H.S.) 25  25 F
Rantoul 14  22
At Chicago (Back of the Yards)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Acero/Soto) 18  25  25 F
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) 25  16  17
At Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 25  25 F
Chicago (Acero/Garcia)   7  22
At Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Clemente) 16  25  25 F
Chicago (Alcott) [Coop] 25  14  17
At Chicago (Latin)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (King) 25  25 F
Chicago (DuSable) 13  19
At Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble/Golder) 12  12
At Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 25  25 F
Chicago (Phillips) 21  23
At Chicago (Northside)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (North Grand) 11  24 F
Chicago (C. Academy) 25  26
At Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Simeon) 25  25 F
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 22  22
At Coal City
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Coal City 25  25 F
Kankakee (Sr.)   7  20
At Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Marine Leadership Academy) 22  23 F
Chicago (Roosevelt) 25  25
At Evergreen Park
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Bogan) 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 20  13
At Fairbury (Prairie Central)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 25  25 F
Pontiac 22  18
At Fairbury (Prairie Central)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 25  25 F
Streator (Twp.) 11  15
At Geneseo
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Geneseo 25  25 F
Kewanee (H.S.) 18  19
At Genoa (G.-Kingston)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 25  25 F
Belvidere (H.S.) 14  19
Kyla Cleckner (Boylan) led all scorers with 16 service points.
At Genoa (G.-Kingston)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Stillman Valley 25  25 F
Poplar Grove (North Boone) 10  13
Carly Wubbena (Stillman) led all scorers with 14 service points including 10 consecutive to begin Set 2.
At Jacksonville (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Jacksonville (H.S.) 25  25 F
Jerseyville (Jersey) 11  19
At Manteno
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Richton Park (Rich South) 25  25 F
Park Forest (Rich East) 14  20
At Manteno
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 25  25 F
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 13  14
At Mascoutah
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Waterloo (H.S.) 16  17 F
Mascoutah 25  25
At Mascoutah
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Columbia 25  25 F
Cahokia (H.S.) 14  16
At Mattoon
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Paris 25  25 F
Decatur (Eisenhower)   8  18
At Mendota
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Dixon (H.S.) 25  22  25 F
Freeport (H.S.) 10  25  19
At Mendota
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 23  25  25 F
Mendota 25    9  14
At Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 25  21  23 F
Macomb   7  25  25
At Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Olney (Richland County) 18  25  25 F
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 25  23  18
At Oak Forest
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy) 21  25  25 F
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop] 25  21  23
At Oak Forest
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) 21  19 F
Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 25  25
At Oak Park (Fenwick)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Elmwood Park 25  25 F
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 18  18
At Oak Park (Fenwick)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Lake View) 25  25 F
Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 10  17
At River Forest (Trinity)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Clark) 23  25  27 F
Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 25  21  25
At River Forest (Trinity)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 25  25 F
Chicago (ASPIRA/Business and Finance)   0    1
At Rochester
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Clinton 25  25 F
Springfield (Lanphier) 18    8
At Rochester
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Decatur (MacArthur) 22  25  25 F
Springfield (Southeast) 25  18  12
At Roxana
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Troy (Triad) 25  25 F
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 13  10
At Roxana
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Greenville 25  25 F
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 14  15
At Sandwich
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Plano 27  25 F
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 25  14
At Sycamore (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 25  25 F
Rochelle 20  12
At Sycamore (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Sycamore (H.S.) 25  25 F
North Chicago   7    9
At Washington
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
East Peoria 25  25 F
Canton 16  18
At Washington
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Washington 25  25 F
Peoria (Manual) 11    9
At Woodstock (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Woodstock (North) 25  26 F
Woodstock (H.S.) 16  24
At Woodstock (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Marengo 25  25 F
Harvard   5    9


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.