* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 1A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/26  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 20  25  23 F
Elgin (E. Academy) 25  19  25
At Bethany (Okaw Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Bement 25  25 F
Arcola 19  10
At Bethany (Okaw Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Bethany (Okaw Valley) 25  25 F
Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop] 15  18
At Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Wolcott) 17  25  23 F
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 25  22  25
Providence-St. Mel won a hard fought 3 set battle against Wolcott High School! Providence-St. Mel advances to the Regional Semi-Final where they will face Newark High School on Tuesday evening at 5:30pm.
At Cobden
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Cairo 23  23 F
Wolf Lake (Shawnee) 25  25
At Cobden
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Tamms (Egyptian) 25  25 F
Dongola 19  19
At Danville (Schlarman)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
DeLand (D.-Weldon) 25  18  25 F
Fisher 19  25  22
At Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Mt. Olive 25  25 F
Madison 16  17
At Elkville (Elverado)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 14  25  25 F
Bluford (Webber) 25  21  23
At Freeport (Aquin)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Freeport (Aquin) 20  21 F
Orangeville 25  25
At Freeport (Aquin)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Pearl City 26  25 F
Rockford (Christian Life) 24  19
At Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Streator (Woodland) 25  25 F
Cullom (Tri-Point) 21  21
At Goreville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) 25  25 F
Joppa (J.-Maple Grove) 10  15
At Grant Park
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Crete (Illinois Lutheran) 25  25 F
Donovan 17  12
At Greenfield
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Greenfield [Coop] 25  25 F
Morrisonville 11  10
At Jacksonville (Routt)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Griggsville (G.-Perry) 25  18  25 F
Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg) 20  25  18
At Jacksonville (Routt)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Concord (Triopia) [Coop] 25  25 F
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 14  12
At Kewanee (Wethersfield)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Galva 25  25 F
Oneida (ROWVA) 20  21
At Kewanee (Wethersfield)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Annawan 25  25 F
DePue   5    8
At Lanark (Eastland)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Erie 25  25 F
Polo 22  17
At Lebanon
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lovejoy 25  26 F
Mulberry Grove 12  24
At LeRoy
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Normal (Calvary Christian Academy) 17  25  13 F
LeRoy 25  19  25
At LeRoy
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Colfax (Ridgeview) 25  25 F
Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 13  12
At Lewistown
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Roanoke (R.-Benson) 25  15  20 F
Delavan 22  25  25
At Lewistown
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Mason City (Illini Central) 25  25 F
Peoria Heights   7    3
At Martinsville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Villa Grove 25  25 F
Chrisman 23  18
At New Athens
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 18  25  25 F
Evansville (Christ Our Savior Lutheran) 25  14    9
At Oblong
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Cisne 25  25 F
Dieterich 14  19
At Okawville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Patoka [Coop] 25  25 F
Sandoval 19  15
At Pawnee
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Nokomis 25  23  27 F
Springfield (Calvary) 13  25  25
At Pawnee
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Pawnee 25  25 F
Greenview   5    5
At Payson (Seymour)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Barry (Western) 25  25 F
Pleasant Hill   9  17
Western with a 2-Set victory. They will advance to play 1-Seeded Payson-Seymour tomorrow at 5:30 pm.
At Princeville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Williamsfield 25  25 F
Henry (H.-Senachwine) 20  13
Williamsfield advances to play Princeville at 5:30pm on Tuesday night.
At Scales Mound
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Scales Mound 26  21  14 F
Warren 24  25  25
At Scales Mound
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Stockton 25  25 F
East Dubuque 12    9
At Sciota (West Prairie)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Elmwood 25  25 F
Astoria [Coop] 17  15
At Sciota (West Prairie)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Brimfield 25  25 F
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 18  19
At Serena
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Bridgeview (Universal) 22    8 F
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 25  25
At Shabbona (Indian Creek)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Amboy 25  25 F
Shabbona (Indian Creek) 22  20
At Shabbona (Indian Creek)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Paw Paw 25  25 F
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 20  22
At St. Elmo
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
St. Elmo [Coop] 25  25  25 F
Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 19  27  22
At St. Elmo
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Farina (South Central) 25  25 F
Ramsey 13  18
At Thompsonville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Wayne City 25  25 F
Galatia   7  17
Wayne City will advance to the semi-finals and play Woodlawn.
At Thompsonville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Marion (Crab Orchard) 22  30  21 F
Grayville 25  28  25
Grayville advances to the semi-finals and will face Thompsonville.
At Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell) 16  15 F
Evanston (Beacon Academy) 25  25
At Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Waldorf) 25  17  25 F
Evanston (Roycemore) 21  25  23


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.