Updated at 10:30 pm

SCORES OF WEDNESDAY, MAY 24

F 3 ✔ Dakota 1A
2 Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)
F 3 ✔ Amboy 1A
1 Pearl City
F 3 ✔ Ottawa (Marquette) 1A
0 Shabbona (Indian Creek)
F 7 ✔ Abingdon (A.-Avon) 1A
2 London Mills (Spoon River Valley) [Coop]
F 3 LeRoy 1A
4 ✔ Heyworth
F 1 ✔ Camp Point (Central) 1A
0 Springfield (Calvary) [Coop]
       Hardin (Calhoun) 1A
  Mendon (Unity)
F 2 ✔ Marissa [Coop] 1A
0 Oblong
4:30
pm
  Marion (Crab Orchard) 1A
  Elizabethtown (Hardin County)
ppd.   Morrison 2A
  Winnebago
ppd.   Oregon 2A
  Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
F 2 ✔ Farmington 2A
1 Manito (Midwest Central)
F-8 6 ✔ Beecher 2A
5 Herscher
F 3 ✔ Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 2A
2 Seneca
4:30
pm
  Lisle (Sr.) 2A
  Westmont
6:30
pm
  Chicago (Latin) 2A
  Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
F 8 ✔ Williamsville 2A
3 Dupo
F 7 ✔ Waterloo (H.S.) 3A
4 Olney (Richland County)
F 13 ✔ Troy (Triad) 3A
1 Jerseyville (Jersey)
4:30
pm
  Alton (Marquette) 3A
  Freeburg
F 4 ✔ Centralia (H.S.) 3A
0 Metropolis (Massac County)
F-5 14 ✔ Clinton 3A
0 Jacksonville (H.S.)
F 6 ✔ Chatham (Glenwood) 3A
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
F 13 ✔ Macomb 3A
0 Peoria (H.S.)
F 4 Morton 3A
6 ✔ Fairbury (Prairie Central)
F 10 ✔ Rock Island (Alleman) 3A
0 Metamora
F 1 Pontiac 3A
3 ✔ Peoria (Notre Dame)
F 0 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3A
10 ✔ Tinley Park (H.S.)
F 3 Midlothian (Bremen) 3A
10 ✔ Chicago Heights (Marian)
F 10 ✔ New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 3A
0 Coal City
F 9 ✔ Morris 3A
0 Kankakee (Sr.)
F-4 16 ✔ Manteno 3A
0 Richton Park (Rich South)
F 16 ✔ Oak Forest 3A
0 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
F 6 ✔ Kankakee (McNamara) 3A
4 LaSalle (L.-Peru)
F 2 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 3A
6 ✔ Ottawa (Twp.)
F 9 ✔ Burlington (Central) 3A
3 Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
F 4 ✔ Marengo 3A
2 Woodstock (North)
F 9 Sycamore (H.S.) 3A
11 ✔ Woodstock (Marian)
F 10 ✔ Sterling (H.S.) 3A
0 Dixon (H.S.)
ppd.   Stillman Valley 3A
  Rock Falls
F 6 ✔ Maple Park (Kaneland) 3A
3 Aurora (Central Catholic)
F 4 Chicago (Resurrection) 3A
5 ✔ Wauconda
4:30
pm
  Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 3A
  Elmwood Park
F 6 ✔ Richmond (R.-Burton) 3A
2 Bensenville (Fenton)
F 17 ✔ Antioch 3A
0 Harvard
4:30
pm
  Johnsburg 3A
  Norridge (Ridgewood)
forf. 7 ✔ Wheaton (St. Francis) 3A
0 Chicago (Payton)
ppd.   Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 3A
  Chicago (Intrinsic Charter)
forf. 7 ✔ Lombard (Montini) 3A
0 Chicago (Noble/Rauner)
4:30
pm
  Lisle (Benet Academy) 3A
  Chicago (Noble/UIC)
F-4 15 ✔ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3A
0 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer)
F 24 ✔ Chicago (De La Salle) 3A
2 Chicago (Simeon)
ppd.   Lemont (H.S.) 3A
  Chicago (DuSable)
F 0 Chicago (Back of the Yards) 3A
13 ✔ Chicago (Washington)
F 10 ✔ Edwardsville (H.S.) 4A
0 Granite City
F 8 ✔ Normal (Community West) 4A
2 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
F 9 ✔ Moline (H.S.) 4A
2 Quincy (Sr.)
F 9 ✔ Barrington 4A
1 Crystal Lake (South)
4:30
pm
  Fox Lake (Grant) 4A
  Cary (C.-Grove)
F 16 ✔ Machesney Park (Harlem) 4A
0 Rockford (Auburn)
F 8 ✔ Huntley 4A
7 DeKalb
ppd.   Lake Zurich 4A
  Buffalo Grove
F 9 ✔ Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4A
5 Grayslake (North)
ppd.   Mundelein (Carmel) 4A
  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
4:30
pm
  Glenview (Glenbrook South) 4A
  Gurnee (Warren)
ppd.   Plainfield (North) 4A
  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
F 3 ✔ Aurora (West Aurora) 4A
0 Naperville (Central)
F 15 ✔ Oswego (East) 4A
4 Batavia
F 9 ✔ Geneva 4A
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
ppd.   Plainfield (East) 4A
  Bolingbrook
ppd.   Downers Grove (North) 4A
  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
F 5 ✔ Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4A
3 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
F-4 19 ✔ Elmhurst (York) 4A
3 Chicago (Jones)
F 1 Park Ridge (Maine East) 4A
9 ✔ Evanston (Twp.)
ppd.   Chicago (Taft) 4A
  River Forest (Trinity)
F-5 15 ✔ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4A
1 Skokie (Niles North)
F 10 ✔ New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 4A
0 South Holland (Thornwood)
ppd.   New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 4A
  Plainfield (South)
F 10 ✔ Joliet (West) 4A
0 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
ppd.   Lockport (Twp.) 4A
  Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
F 1 Romeoville (H.S.) 4A
2 ✔ Minooka
F 9 ✔ Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 4A
5 Burbank (Reavis)
F-6 3 ✔ Palos Heights (Shepard) 4A
0 Darien (Hinsdale South)
F 18 ✔ Chicago (Marist) 4A
0 Hillside (Proviso West)
F 11 ✔ Oak Lawn (Richards) 4A
7 Hinsdale (Central)
F-5 13 ✔ Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4A
1 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
4:30
pm
  Palatine (Fremd) 4A
  Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
F 7 ✔ St. Charles (North) 4A
3 Wheaton (North)
F-5 10 ✔ Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 4A
0 Streamwood
F 11 ✔ Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4A
1 Lombard (Glenbard East)