Updated at 11:16 pm

SCORES OF WEDNESDAY, MAY 24

F 4 Bunker Hill 1A
15 ✔ Carrollton
F 11 ✔ Valmeyer 1A
6 Hardin (Calhoun)
F 10 ✔ Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 1A
0 Delavan
F 7 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 1A
8 ✔ Aurora (A. Christian)
F 12 ✔ Somonauk 1A
2 Elgin (E. Academy)
F 9 ✔ Forreston 1A
0 Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]
F 12 ✔ Freeport (Aquin) 1A
4 Lanark (Eastland)
F 2 Ottawa (Marquette) 1A
3 ✔ Peoria Heights
F 4 ✔ Tremont 1A
2 Princeville
F 11 ✔ Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 2A
0 Chicago (F.W. Parker)
F 2 ✔ Chicago (Holy Trinity) 2A
0 Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
ppd.   Spring Valley (Hall) 2A
  Winnebago
ppd.   Warren [Coop] 2A
  Rock Island (Alleman)
F 1 ✔ Quincy (Notre Dame) 2A
0 Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
F 9 ✔ Pleasant Plains 2A
1 Williamsville
ppd.   Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2A
  St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
ppd.   Paris 2A
  Downs (Tri-Valley)
F 1 Alton (Marquette) 2A
5 ✔ Teutopolis
ppd.   Breese (Central) 2A
  Piasa (Southwestern)
F 7 ✔ Nashville 2A
1 Carmi (C.-White County)
F 5 Harrisburg 2A
7 ✔ Carterville
F 9 ✔ Marion (H.S.) 3A
4 Centralia (H.S.)
F 1 Olney (Richland County) 3A
11 ✔ Salem
F 8 ✔ Mascoutah 3A
7 Troy (Triad)
F 19 ✔ Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 3A
2 Cahokia (H.S.)
F 10 ✔ Geneseo 3A
0 Macomb
F 2 ✔ Peoria (Notre Dame) 3A
1 Galesburg (H.S.)
F 3 ✔ Morton 3A
2 Fairbury (Prairie Central)
F 0 Metamora 3A
2 ✔ Bloomington (H.S.)
F 5 ✔ Washington 3A
2 Streator (Twp.)
F 5 ✔ Normal (University) 3A
2 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
F 11 ✔ Mt. Zion 3A
1 Decatur (MacArthur)
ppd.   Champaign (Central) 3A
  Mattoon
ppd.   Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3A
  Urbana (H.S.)
F-4 17 ✔ Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 3A
2 Springfield (Southeast)
F 5 ✔ Rochester 3A
2 Jacksonville (H.S.)
F 2 ✔ Chatham (Glenwood) 3A
0 Taylorville
F-9 3 ✔ Antioch 3A
2 Woodstock (North)
F 10 ✔ Lake Villa (Lakes) 3A
0 Harvard
F 4 ✔ Mundelein (Carmel) 3A
1 Woodstock (Marian)
F-5 13 ✔ Chicago (St. Patrick) 3A
0 Chicago (Clemente)
F 16 ✔ LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 3A
0 Chicago (Noble/Rauner)
F-4 19 ✔ Lombard (Montini) 3A
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
F 16 ✔ Lisle (Benet Academy) 3A
0 Chicago (Noble/Golder)
F 3 ✔ Sycamore (H.S.) 3A
2 Sandwich
F 7 ✔ Burlington (Central) 3A
3 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
F-10 2 Dixon (H.S.) 3A
3 ✔ Rockford (Lutheran)
F 0 Rockford (R. Christian) 3A
1 ✔ Stillman Valley
F 17 ✔ Chicago (Solorio Academy) 3A
0 Chicago (DuSable)
6:30
pm
  Chicago (Simeon) 3A
  Winner Game 1
F 18 ✔ Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 3A
1 Chicago (UNO/Garcia)
F-5 0 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3A
13 ✔ Chicago Heights (Marian)
F 15 ✔ Lemont (H.S.) 3A
0 Richton Park (Rich South)
F 4 ✔ Morris 3A
0 Manteno
F 9 ✔ Oswego (East) 4A
2 Bolingbrook
F 6 ✔ Yorkville (H.S.) 4A
5 Hinsdale (Central)
4:30
pm
  Plainfield (South) 4A
  Downers Grove (North)
F 7 ✔ Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4A
0 Aurora (Metea Valley)
F 8 ✔ Plainfield (North) 4A
0 Darien (Hinsdale South)
F 7 ✔ Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 4A
0 Summit (Argo)
F 10 ✔ Burbank (St. Laurence) 4A
0 Chicago (Curie)
F 11 ✔ Chicago (Brother Rice) 4A
0 Chicago (Kennedy)
ppd.   Normal (Community West) 4A
  Pekin
F 4 ✔ Danville (H.S.) 4A
3 East Moline (United)
F 11 ✔ O'Fallon (H.S.) 4A
2 Collinsville
F 6 ✔ Belleville (East) 4A
5 Springfield (H.S.)
F 13 ✔ Belleville (West) 4A
1 Granite City
F 5 ✔ Edwardsville (H.S.) 4A
3 Alton (Sr.)
F 9 ✔ Tinley Park (Andrew) 4A
1 Blue Island (Eisenhower)
F 8 ✔ New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 4A
1 Palos Heights (Shepard)
F 2 ✔ Oak Lawn (Richards) 4A
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
F 1 ✔ New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 4A
0 Joliet (Central)
susp.   Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4A
  Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
susp. 3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 4A
1 Crete (C.-Monee)
ppd.   Lockport (Twp.) 4A
  Chicago (Marist)
F-6 5 ✔ Libertyville 4A
1 Wheeling
F 9 ✔ Buffalo Grove 4A
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey)
F 6 ✔ Gurnee (Warren) 4A
1 Lake Forest (H.S.)
F 8 ✔ Mundelein (H.S.) 4A
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South)
F 2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4A
5 ✔ Des Plaines (Maine West)
7:30
pm
  Winnetka (New Trier) 4A
  Chicago (Lincoln Park)
4:30
pm
  Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4A
  Chicago (Taft)
F 12 ✔ Huntley 4A
0 Rockford (Auburn)
F-4 0 Elgin (Larkin) 4A
15 ✔ Barrington
F 1 Rockford (East) 4A
2 ✔ DeKalb
4:00
pm
  Crystal Lake (South) 4A
  Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
F-6 12 ✔ St. Charles (North) 4A
2 Streamwood
F 5 ✔ South Elgin 4A
0 Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
F 1 St. Charles (East) 4A
2 ✔ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
F 3 Lombard (Glenbard East) 4A
4 ✔ Roselle (Lake Park)