Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:15 am on Saturday, March 24, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.


Team     Team Status Site  
Marengo     Hall      
Centennial     Kingswood Oxford      
Centennial     Thayer Academy      
Griggsville-Perry     Camp Point Central      
Genoa-Kingston     Glenbard East      
Canton 2 10 Galesburg F   MaxPreps
Addison Trail 5 3 Schaumburg F Addison Trail MaxPreps
Rich Central 13 4 Argo F Argo MaxPreps
Central A & M 0 15 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond F Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond MaxPreps
St. Joseph 1 0 Riverside-Brookfield F At Triton College MaxPreps
Athens 3 11 Rochester F Athens MaxPreps
Coal City 11 0 Beecher F Beecher MaxPreps
Centralia     Belleville West   Belleville West  
Belleville West     Centralia   Belleville West  
Benton 9 0 Carmi-White County F Benton MaxPreps
Breese Central     Staunton   Breese Central  
Bremen 2 3 Chicago Christian F Bremen MaxPreps
Bulls College Prep 7 4 Von Steuben F Bulls College Prep MaxPreps
Delavan 11 0 Bushnell-Prairie City F Bushnell-Prairie City MaxPreps
Calhoun     Barry Western   Calhoun  
Evanston 2 4 Canon-McMillan F Canon-McMillan MaxPreps
Carrollton     Roxana   Carrollton  
St. Anne 4 14 Cissna Park F Cissna Park MaxPreps
Whitney Young 6 0 Clemente F Clemente MaxPreps
Cobden     Carrier Mills-Stonefort   Cobden  
Southwestern     Collinsville   Collinsville  
Conant 0 10 Crystal Lake South F Conant MaxPreps
Belvidere North 2 3 Crystal Lake Central F Crystal Lake Central MaxPreps
Hubbard 3 13 Curie F Curie MaxPreps
Dakota 6 12 Forreston F Dakota MaxPreps
De La Salle 2 16 Tinley Park F De La Salle MaxPreps
Rantoul 13 1 Decatur Eisenhower F Decatur Eisenhower MaxPreps
Ridgeview 3 6 Decatur Lutheran F Decatur Lutheran MaxPreps
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 7 1 Olympia F Deer Creek-Mackinaw MaxPreps
Hampshire 5 7 DeKalb F DeKalb MaxPreps
DePaul College Prep     Francis W. Parker   DePaul College Prep  
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 1 13 Dieterich F Dieterich MaxPreps
Dunlap 12 9 Macomb F Dunlap MaxPreps
Dwight 7 6 Wilmington F Dwight MaxPreps
East St. Louis     Cahokia   East St. Louis  
Altamont 2 8 Effingham F Effingham MaxPreps
Egyptian     Meridian   Egyptian  
Jones     Montour   ESPN Wide World of Sports Field 24  
Jones 3 6 Shady Side Academy F ESPN Wide World of Sports Field 24 MaxPreps
Flanagan/Woodland 5 6 Eureka F Eureka MaxPreps
Richland County 11 0 Flora F Flora MaxPreps
Chicago Mathematics & Science     Foreman   Foreman  
Fulton 12 2 Bureau Valley F Fulton MaxPreps
Geneseo 5 6 Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge] F Geneseo MaxPreps
Washington 17 1 Genoa-Kingston F Genoa-Kingston MaxPreps
Gibault Catholic     New Athens   Gibault Catholic  
Quincy     Hannibal   Hannibal  
Pope County     Hardin County   Hardin County  
Lindblom     Harlan   Harlan  
Eldorado 0 7 Harrisburg F Harrisburg MaxPreps
Glenbrook South 13 6 Hersey F Hersey MaxPreps
Ashton-Franklin Center 9 10 Hiawatha F Hiawatha MaxPreps
Plaza Heights Christian Academy     Newark   High School Jamboree, Jacksonville, Il  
Rockford East     Huntley   Huntley  
Iroquois West 1 4 Illinois Lutheran F Illinois Lutheran MaxPreps
Orangeville 10 9 Newark F Jacksonville IL Lenz Field #6 MaxPreps
Marian Central Catholic 4 2 Jacobs F Jacobs MaxPreps
Alton     Jersey   Jersey  
Joliet Central 4 2 Blue Island Eisenhower F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Chicago Washington 5 7 Kennedy F Kennedy MaxPreps
Orion 6 3 Kewanee F Kewanee MaxPreps
Mendota     LaSalle-Peru   LaSalle-Peru  
Pearl City 7 1 Lena-Winslow F Lena-Winslow MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way East 11 1 Geneva F Lenz Field MaxPreps
Hartsburg-Emden 3 13 Lewistown F Lewistown MaxPreps
Bloomington     Lincoln   Lincoln  
Bloom     Lincoln-Way West   Lincoln-Way West  
Northside     Maine East   Maine East  
Elverado     Marissa/Coulterville   Marissa/Coulterville  
Marist 10 0 Marmion F Marist MaxPreps
Martinsville     Union   Martinsville  
Massac County     Gallatin County   Massac County  
Metro-East Lutheran     Bunker Hill   Metro-East Lutheran  
Monticello 11 1 Westville F Monticello MaxPreps
Blue Ridge     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski  
Charleston     Newton   Newton  
Morrisonville 4 5 Nokomis F Nokomis MaxPreps
Oregon     North Boone   North Boone  
Oblong 4 8 North Clay F North Clay MaxPreps
Paris 11 5 Cumberland F Paris MaxPreps
Pinckneyville     Carbondale   Pinckneyville  
Crossroads Christian 3 18 Plainfield Central F Plainfield Central MaxPreps
Plano 3 10 Somonauk F Plano MaxPreps
Seymour     Pleasant Hill   Pleasant Hill  
Putnam County 2 8 Pontiac F Pontiac MaxPreps
Prairie Central 13 12 Lexington F Prairie Central MaxPreps
Princeton 0 7 Sherrard F Princeton MaxPreps
Plainfield East 3 5 Providence Catholic F Providence Catholic MaxPreps
Ramsey 3 14 Vandalia F Ramsey MaxPreps
Shepard     Reavis   Reavis  
Rich East 7 8 Thornwood F Rich East MaxPreps
Richards 5 8 Sandburg F Richards MaxPreps
Riverdale 5 15 Newman Central Catholic F Riverdale MaxPreps
Rolling Meadows 7 7 South Elgin F Rolling Meadows  
South Fork/Edinburg     Warrensburg-Latham   South Fork/Edinburg  
St. Bede 18 8 Rockridge F St. Bede MaxPreps
Ridgewood 1 3 St. Patrick F St. Patrick MaxPreps
Mattoon     St. Teresa   St. Teresa  
Stagg 3 1 Romeoville F Stagg MaxPreps
Sterling 2 11 Oswego East F Sterling MaxPreps
Stillman Valley 4 0 Boylan Catholic F Stillman Valley MaxPreps
Oswego 17 6 Sycamore F Sycamore MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South 14 7 Thornton Fractional North F Thornton Fractional North MaxPreps
Tremont     Normal University   Tremont  
Vernon Hills 10 4 Zion-Benton F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Villa Grove/Heritage     Bismarck-Henning   Villa Grove/Heritage  
Walther Christian Academy 11 0 Christian Liberty F Walther Christian Academy MaxPreps
Hamilton County     Wayne City   Wayne City  
Wesclin     Waterloo   Wesclin  
Washington 5 1 West Carroll F West Carroll MaxPreps
Rushville-Industry     West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]   West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Wheaton Academy 12 2 Guerin F Wheaton Academy MaxPreps
Wheaton-Warrenville South 7 10 Glenbard West F Wheaton-Warrenville South MaxPreps
Beardstown     Williamsville   Williamsville  
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 17 0 Pana F Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg MaxPreps
Woodstock North 8 8 Harlem F Woodstock North  
Yorkville 10 2 Sandwich F Yorkville MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Houston 9 7 Glenbrook North F   MaxPreps
Fox     Belleville East   Fox  
Hoffman Estates     Deerfield   Hoffman Estates  
Lockport 3 11 Lincoln-Way Central F Lincoln-Way Central MaxPreps
St. Rita 14 4 Marist F St. Rita MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Deerfield 19 10 Lane Tech F Deerfield MaxPreps
Lassiter 10 9 Hinsdale Central F Lassiter MaxPreps
Barrington     Lafayette   Marquette (MO) High School  


Team     Team Status Site  
Orangeville     Genoa-Kingston      
Collinsville     Wesclin      
West Carroll 11 16 Serena F   MaxPreps
Villa Grove     Mainland Regional      
Villa Grove 1 2 Sweetwater F   MaxPreps
Villa Grove     Plainview      
Addison Trail     Lanphier   Addison Trail  
Astoria/VIT 4 22 Macomb F Astoria/VIT MaxPreps
Beecher     Momence   Beecher  
Burlington Central 15 0 Belvidere North F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Benton     Carmi-White County   Benton  
Blue Island Eisenhower     Joliet Central   Blue Island Eisenhower  
Barry Western     Calhoun   Calhoun  
Pittsfield     Camp Point Central   Camp Point Central  
Carlinville     Auburn   Carlinville  
Rich South 28 0 Catalyst-Maria F Catalyst-Maria MaxPreps
Columbia     Chester   Chester  
Chicago Christian 7 0 St. Edward F Chicago Christian MaxPreps
Cristo Rey Jesuit     Chicago Hope Academy   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Cumberland 2 4 Casey-Westfield F Cumberland MaxPreps
Forreston 2 6 Dakota F Dakota MaxPreps
Havana 10 7 Deer Creek-Mackinaw F Deer Creek-Mackinaw MaxPreps
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 8 6 Dieterich F Dieterich MaxPreps
Dupo     Freeburg   Dupo  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville     DuQuoin   DuQuoin  
Wilmington     Dwight   Dwight  
Elverado     New Athens   Elverado  
Flanagan/Woodland 4 9 Eureka F Eureka MaxPreps
Frankfort 12 0 Neelyville F Frankfort MaxPreps
Fulton 13 1 Bureau Valley F Fulton MaxPreps
Lake View 22 2 Instituto Health Sciences F Game at Thillens Stadium MaxPreps
Morris     Genoa-Kingston   Genoa-Kingston  
Greenville     Hillsboro   Greenville  
DePaul College Prep 12 4 Guerin F Guerin MaxPreps
Guerin     Wheaton Academy   Guerin  
Pope County     Hardin County   Hardin County  
Harrisburg     Eldorado   Harrisburg  
Hersey 6 2 Niles West F Hersey MaxPreps
Hiawatha     Ashton-Franklin Center   Hiawatha  
Rich East 17 18 Hillcrest F Hillcrest MaxPreps
Holy Trinity     Francis W. Parker   Holy Trinity  
Horizon Science Academy Charter 26 19 Little Village F Horizon Science Academy Charter MaxPreps
Jones 19 12 Solorio F Jones MaxPreps
Clifton Central 14 0 Kankakee Trinity Academy F Kankakee Trinity Academy MaxPreps
Neoga 21 5 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland F Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland MaxPreps
Kewanee 2 1 Orion F Kewanee MaxPreps
Lawrenceville     Sullivan   Lawrenceville  
Lena-Winslow     Pearl City   Lena-Winslow  
LeRoy     Meridian   LeRoy  
Athens 7 18 Lincolnwood F Lincolnwood MaxPreps
Plainfield North 3 2 Lockport F Lockport MaxPreps
Loyola Academy 15 0 Taft F Loyola Academy MaxPreps
Maine East     Resurrection   Maine East  
Manteno     Kankakee   Manteno  
Marian Catholic     Illiana Christian   Marian Catholic  
Maroa-Forsyth 10 1 Clinton F Maroa-Forsyth MaxPreps
Marquette Catholic     Staunton   Marquette Catholic  
Martinsville     Union   Martinsville  
Okawville     Mascoutah   Mascoutah  
Mather     Clemente   Mather  
Sandburg     Mainland Regional   McKnight Field 1  
Coffee County Central 10 12 Sandburg F McKnight Field 2 MaxPreps
Sandburg     Creek Wood   McKnight Field 4  
Decatur Eisenhower 1 14 Monticello F Monticello MaxPreps
Blue Ridge 13 3 Mt. Pulaski F Mt. Pulaski MaxPreps
Massac County 5 0 Murray F Murray MaxPreps
Nashville     Salem   Nashville  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly     Taylorville   New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Whitney Young 16 1 New Trier F New Trier MaxPreps
Riverdale 5 3 Newman Central Catholic F Newman Central Catholic MaxPreps
South Beloit 4 1 Pecatonica F Pecatonica MaxPreps
Pekin 5 7 Normal West F Pekin MaxPreps
Evergreen Park     Peotone   Peotone  
Plano 3 1 Mendota F Plano MaxPreps
Seymour     Pleasant Hill   Pleasant Hill  
Olympia 6 9 Pleasant Plains F Pleasant Plains MaxPreps
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 3 1 Springfield F PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central MaxPreps
Providence Catholic 0 14 Lincoln-Way Central F Providence Catholic MaxPreps
Richmond-Burton     Marian Central Catholic   Richmond-Burton  
Riverdale 2 5 Plainfield East F Riverdale MaxPreps
Rosary     Rockford East   Rockford East  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City 2 10 ROWVA F ROWVA MaxPreps
ROWVA/Williamsfield 10 2 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City F ROWVA/Williamsfield MaxPreps
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City     Sacred Heart-Griffin   Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Jeffersonville 2 3 Plainfield East F Southern Warrior Classic - Riverdale High School MaxPreps
Rockridge 8 0 St. Bede F St. Bede MaxPreps
Stagg 6 16 Marist F Stagg MaxPreps
Sullivan     Pana   Sullivan  
Sycamore 8 4 McHenry F Sycamore MaxPreps
Mt. Zion     Teutopolis   Teutopolis  
Thornton Fractional South 0 13 Andrew F Thornton Fractional South MaxPreps
Thornwood     Hillcrest   Thornwood  
Triad     East Alton-Wood River   Triad  
Lane Tech 7 6 Upperman F Upper Cumberland Tournament Cookeville,Tennessee MaxPreps
Tipton-Rosemark Academy 0 6 Lane Tech F Upper Cumberland Tournament Cookeville, Tennessee MaxPreps
Vandalia     Centralia   Vandalia  
Floyd Central 7 0 South Elgin F Warrior Classic MaxPreps
Waubonsie Valley     Oswego East   Waubonsie Valley  
Hamilton County     Wayne City   Wayne City  
Metea Valley 13 0 West Chicago F West Chicago MaxPreps
Williamsville     Lincoln   Williamsville  
Willowbrook 8 6 Plainfield Central F Willowbrook MaxPreps
Woodlawn 18 8 Mt. Vernon F Woodlawn MaxPreps
Woodstock North 15 4 Wauconda F Woodstock North MaxPreps
Yorkville 10 3 West Aurora F Yorkville MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Metea Valley     Incarnate Word Academy      
Herscher     Moline      
St. Dominic     Oswego East      
Oregon     Harvard      
Plainfield East 3 0 Yorkville F   MaxPreps
Quincy Notre Dame 1 1 Ladue Horton Watkins F    
Beecher     Manteno   Beecher  
Chicago Christian 0 2 Bremen F Bremen MaxPreps
Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington     Coal City   Coal City  
DeKalb 3 1 Hononegah F DeKalb MaxPreps
DeSoto     Marquette Catholic   DeSoto  
Dixon 4 2 Geneseo F Dixon MaxPreps
Freeburg     Father McGivney Catholic   Freeburg  
Athens/Greenview/PORTA 5 1 Gillespie F Gillespie MaxPreps
Marist     Glenbard East   Glenbard East  
Glenbrook South 1 0 Evanston F Glenbrook South MaxPreps
Hancock     Curie   Hancock  
Howell     Lockport   Howell  
Howell North     Warren Township   Howell North  
North Mac     Jersey   Jersey  
Jones     Bulls College Prep   Jones  
LaSalle-Peru 3 0 Plano F LaSalle-Peru MaxPreps
Lindbergh     Belleville West   Lindbergh  
Belleville East     Fort Zumwalt West   Lou Fusz, Field 10  
Lutheran South 0 4 Marion F Lutheran South MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais 9 0 Marian Catholic F Marian Catholic MaxPreps
Marine Leadership Academy 0 3 Lincoln Park F Marine Leadership Academy MaxPreps
Marquette     Granite City   Marquette  
Meridian/Sangamon Valley 0 1 Olympia F Olympia MaxPreps
Carbondale     Timberland   Parkway College Showcase  
Nerinx Hall     Neuqua Valley   Parkway Showcase. Lou Fusz Field #1  
St. Charles East 5 1 Plainfield North F Plainfield North MaxPreps
Quincy     Hinsdale South   Quincy  
Galena/River Ridge     South Beloit   South Beloit  
Jacksonville 0 4 Troy-Buchanan F St. Louis (Lou Fusz 7) MaxPreps
West Chicago 7 1 Sterling F Sterling MaxPreps
Hersey 0 4 Stevenson F Stevenson MaxPreps
Sullivan     Carlinville   Sullivan  
Visitation Academy     Alton   Visitation Academy  
Wauconda 6 0 McHenry F Wauconda MaxPreps
Round Lake 0 1 Waukegan F Waukegan MaxPreps
Wesclin 8 0 East Alton-Wood River F Wesclin MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Sandburg 25
Wheaton-Warrenville South F   MaxPreps
Alton     Metro-East Lutheran      
Naperville North     Deerfield      
Alton     Lutheran      
Shepard 25
Niles North F   MaxPreps
Back of the Yards College Prep     Instituto Health Sciences   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Lake Zurich     Barrington   Barrington  
Ladue Horton Watkins     Granite City   Belleville East  
Belleville East     Metro-East Lutheran   Belleville East  
Belleville East     Lutheran   Belleville East  
Belleville West     Lafayette   Belleville East Invitational- Pool Play  
Lafayette     Granite City   Belleville East Invitational-Pool Play  
York 25
Thornton Fractional North F Homewood-Flossmoor Invite MaxPreps
York 25
Lemont F Homewood-Flossmoor Invite MaxPreps
Stevenson 25
Oak Forest F Joliet West Invite MaxPreps
Stevenson 25
Plainfield South F Joliet West Invite MaxPreps
Oak Forest 23
St. Charles North F Joliet West Invite MaxPreps
Wheaton North 25
Proviso West F Joliet West Tiger Challenge MaxPreps
Wheaton North 25
Lincoln-Way West F Joliet West Tiger Challenge MaxPreps
Metea Valley     Oswego East   Joliet West Tournament  
Metea Valley     Joliet Catholic   Joliet West Tournament  
Riverside-Brookfield 25
Von Steuben F Joliet West Tournament MaxPreps
Riverside-Brookfield 25
Bolingbrook F Joliet West Tournament MaxPreps
Chicago Mt. Carmel     Marist   Marist  
Niles Notre Dame     Oak Lawn   Marist Invitational at Oak Lawn High School  
Oak Lawn     Naperville Central   Marist Invitational at Oak Lawn High School  
Niles Notre Dame     Naperville Central   Marist Invitational at Oak Lawn High School  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Elk Grove   Marist Invite  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Stagg   Marist Invite  
Lockport 25
Blue Island Eisenhower F Marist Invite (Pool Play) MaxPreps
St. Rita     Downers Grove North   Marist Redhawk Invite Pool Play  
St. Rita     Marian Catholic   Marist Redhawk Invite Pool Play  
Chicago Mt. Carmel     St. Charles East   Marist Redhawk Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament  
Lincoln-Way Central 25
Niles North F Marist Redhawk Volleyball Invitational MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way Central 25
Shepard F Marist Redhawk Volleyball Invitational MaxPreps
Richards 17
Andrew F Marist Varsity Invite - Pool Play @ Oak Lawn MaxPreps
Richards 25
Argo F Marist Varsity Invite - Pool Play @ Oak Lawn MaxPreps
Sandburg 25
Vernon Hills F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Warren Township 25
Rich Central F Vernon Hills / Barrington Tournament MaxPreps
Loyola Academy 25
Prospect F Vernon Hills Invite at Barrington MaxPreps
Loyola Academy 19
Barrington F Vernon Hills Invite at Barrington MaxPreps
Prospect 12
Lake Zurich F Vernon Hills Invite at Barrington MaxPreps
Brother Rice 25
Glenbard East F Vernon Hills Pool Play MaxPreps
Brother Rice 25
Warren Township F Vernon Hills Pool Play MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     New Trier      
Juarez     Solorio   Juarez  
Sandburg     Maine East   Maine East  
Taft 7 6 Maine East F Maine East MaxPreps
Jones 8 7 Libertyville F Maine East Invitational MaxPreps
Jones 4 6 Highland Park F Maine East Invitational MaxPreps
Brother Rice     Lincoln-Way East   St Pats Tournement  
York     Fenwick   York  
York     Lyons   York  
Loyola Academy 10 3 Mundelein F York Invite MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Bradley-Bourbonnais     Hoffman Estates   Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Solorio     Juarez   Juarez  
Resurrection 4 19 Loyola Academy F Loyola Academy MaxPreps

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.