Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 11:56 pm on Monday, October 15, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 2A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Northside) 2 4 Chicago (Mather) F Chicago (Amundsen)  

CLASS 3A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Kennedy)     Darien (Hinsdale South)   Chicago (Kennedy)  

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Teutopolis     Cumberland      
Little Village     North Grand      
Mt. Olive     Bunker Hill      
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]     Augusta Southeastern      
Massac County 25
25
21
11
Anna-Jonesboro F Anna-Jonesboro MaxPreps
Wethersfield 25
25
16
17
Annawan F Annawan MaxPreps
Clinton 23
25
23
25
16
25
Argenta-Oreana F Argenta-Oreana MaxPreps
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arthur-Okaw Christian   Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 17
25
25
25
23
16
Auburn F Auburn MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South     Blue Island Eisenhower   Blue Island Eisenhower  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley     Brimfield   Brimfield  
Brown County     North Greene   Brown County  
Newman Central Catholic 25
25
19
22
Bureau Valley F Bureau Valley MaxPreps
Knoxville     Bushnell-Prairie City   Bushnell-Prairie City  
Families of Faith Christian Academy     Calumet Christian   Calumet Christian  
Triopia/Virginia     Calvary   Calvary  
Greenview     Calvary Christian Academy   Calvary Christian Academy  
Carlyle 25
25
21
19
Vandalia F Carlyle MaxPreps
Galatia     Carrier Mills-Stonefort   Carrier Mills-Stonefort  
Casey-Westfield     Oblong   Casey-Westfield  
Christian Liberty     North Shore Country Day   Christian Liberty  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage     North Shore Country Day   Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage  
Cissna Park     Watseka   Cissna Park  
Altamont     Clay City   Clay City  
Clifton Central     Coal City   Coal City  
Cornerstone Christian Academy     Faith Christian   Cornerstone Christian Academy  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm     Bismarck-Henning   County Tournament  
Crab Orchard     Gallatin County   Crab Orchard  
Deerfield 16
24
25
26
Glenbrook North F Deerfield MaxPreps
Dixon     Geneseo   Dixon  
Meridian     Dongola   Dongola  
DuQuoin     Cobden   DuQuoin  
Woodland     Earlville   Earlville  
Edwardsville     Mater Dei   Edwardsville  
Egyptian 25
25
7
10
Cairo F Egyptian MaxPreps
Elverado     Zeigler-Royalton   Elverado  
Galva     Monmouth United   Galva  
Latin 25
20
25
19
25
15
Glenbard South F Glenbard South MaxPreps
Christopher 25
15
24
17
25
26
Goreville F Goreville MaxPreps
Greenfield/Northwestern     Illinois School for the Deaf   Greenfield/Northwestern  
Harrisburg 21
18
25
25
Carbondale F Harrisburg MaxPreps
Heritage 25
25
23
19
Judah Christian F Heritage MaxPreps
Herscher     Plainfield East   Herscher  
Hiawatha     Mooseheart   Hiawatha  
Hononegah     Freeport   Hononegah  
Illinois Valley Central 19
25
25
25
19
19
Richwoods F Illinois Valley Central MaxPreps
Jones 25
25
15
15
Payton College Prep F Jones MaxPreps
Illinois Lutheran 25
25
13
15
Kankakee Trinity Academy F Kankakee Trinity Academy MaxPreps
Kennedy 25
25
14
12
Lincoln Park F Kennedy MaxPreps
LaMoille/Ohio 21
21
25
25
Amboy F LaMoille/Ohio MaxPreps
LaSalle-Peru 25
25
19
23
DeKalb F LaSalle-Peru MaxPreps
Woodlawn 25
25
16
20
Lebanon F Lebanon MaxPreps
Libertyville     Carmel   Libertyville  
Madison     Granite City   Madison  
Highland Park     Maine East   Maine East  
Vernon Hills     Maine West   Maine West  
Manual     Springfield Southeast   Manual  
St. Bede 25
21
25
16
25
11
Marquette F Marquette MaxPreps
Marquette Catholic 13
18
25
25
Ursuline Academy F Marquette Catholic MaxPreps
Mercer County     Williamsfield   Mercer County  
Okaw Valley     Meridian   Meridian  
Meridian     Sullivan-Okaw Valley   Meridian  
Elmwood     Midwest Central   Midwest Central  
St. Francis 25
18
22
22
25
25
Montini Catholic F Montini Catholic MaxPreps
Hillsboro 25
25
20
20
Morrisonville F Morrisonville MaxPreps
Mundelein 25
25
12
19
Grant F Mundelein MaxPreps
Nazareth Academy 25
25
12
15
Rosary F Nazareth Academy MaxPreps
Marissa/Coulterville     New Athens   New Athens  
Newark 25
25
13
19
Aurora Christian F Newark MaxPreps
Newton 25
25
6
6
Dieterich F Newton MaxPreps
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield     Thompsonville   Norris City-Omaha-Enfield  
Roosevelt 25
25
14
19
North Chicago F North Chicago MaxPreps
South County 25
25
21
21
North Mac F North Mac MaxPreps
Franklin     North Mac   North Mac  
Okawville 9
14
25
25
Pinckneyville F Okawville MaxPreps
Oswego East     Kaneland   Oswego East  
Pana 17
25
18
25
23
25
Taylorville F Pana MaxPreps
Pawnee     Lincolnwood   Pawnee  
Griggsville-Perry 10
19
25
25
Meredosia-Chambersburg F PCC MaxPreps
Pittsfield 25
25
5
10
Griggsville-Perry F PCC conference MaxPreps
Pittsfield 25
25
10
15
Pleasant Hill F PCC conference MaxPreps
Peoria Christian 25
23
25
19
25
13
Peoria F Peoria Christian MaxPreps
Dwight     Pontiac   Pontiac  
ROWVA     Princeville   Princeville  
Hillcrest     Rich East   Rich East  
Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]     Stark County   Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]  
Riverdale 25
22
24
17
25
26
Sherrard F Riverdale MaxPreps
Riverview Gardens     Lovejoy   Riverview Gardens  
Charleston 19
25
27
25
20
29
Robinson F Robinson MaxPreps
Alden-Hebron     Rockford Christian   Rockford Christian  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda     Schlarman   Schlarman  
Illinois Math & Science     South Beloit   South Beloit  
Sparta 25
25
22
23
Chester F Sparta MaxPreps
St. Anthony     East Richland/West Richland   St. Anthony  
St. Joseph     Josephinum   St. Joseph  
Catalyst-Maria     St. Laurence   St. Laurence  
Carrollton 10
6
25
25
Staunton F Staunton MaxPreps
Cerro Gordo 25
25
14
22
Sullivan F Sullivan MaxPreps
Valmeyer 14
18
25
25
Gibault Catholic F Valmeyer MaxPreps
Oakwood 25
25
19
8
Armstrong F Vermilion County Tournament MaxPreps
MacArthur 13
23
25
25
Warrensburg-Latham F Warrensburg-Latham MaxPreps
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]     Beardstown   West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Rushville-Industry 25
25
14
9
West Prairie F West Prairie MaxPreps
Westminster Christian 22
21
25
25
Parkview Christian Academy F Westminster Christian MaxPreps
Lake Zurich     Wheaton North   Wheaton North  
Sacred Heart-Griffin 25
25
17
11
Williamsville F Williamsville MaxPreps

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.